Schulich Leader Nominees

A Schulich Leader Nominee represents the top STEM student in your graduating class and in turn becomes eligible to win a $100,000 or $80,000 scholarship.

This entrepreneurial-minded student exemplifies at least two of the following criteria:

  • Academic excellence
  • Leadership
  • Financial need
Nominees

Nominees 2017

2017
Leaside High School
Nominated by Natasha Harrop

Toronto, ON

2017
Scarlett Heights Entrepreneurial Academy
Nominated by Ava Szczurko

Toronto, ON

2017
PAUL KANE HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Kelly Spence

ST. ALBERT, AB

2017
NorKam Secondary
Nominated by Gino Coltellaro

Kamloops, BC

2017
Laura Secord Secondary School
Nominated by Leslie Wilson

St. Catharines, ON

2017
Holy Trinity School
Nominated by Stephen Poplar

Richmond Hill, ON

2017
Prince Andrew High
Nominated by Adrienne Glasgow-Slawter

Dartmouth, NS

2017
DRUMLIN HEIGHTS SCHOOL
Nominated by Rhoda Mosley

GLENWOOD, NS

2017
GRANDE PRAIRIE COMPOSITE HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Darren Foley

GRANDE PRAIRIE, AB

2017
ECOLE SECONDAIRE JEUNES SANS FRONTIERES
Nominated by Thérèse Musafiri

BRAMPTON, ON

2017
Cedarbrae Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Suzanne Beck

Toronto, ON

2017
Greenwood College School
Nominated by Jennifer Lillie

Toronto, ON

2017
Northumberland Regional High School
Nominated by Krista Brown

Westville, NS

2017
St. Brother Andre Catholic High School
Nominated by Natale Gencarelli

Markham, ON

2017
Notre Dame Catholic Secondary School
Nominated by Josie Comella

Brampton, ON

2017
TFS High School
Nominated by Mastaneh Rezaei

TORONTO, ON

2017
ST. JOSEPH-SCOLLARD HALL CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Michael King

NORTH BAY, ON

2017
ST MICHAEL CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Filomena Pellegrino

BOLTON, ON

2017
CLEARWATER SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Marie Giesbrecht

CLEARWATER, BC

2017
CENTRE SCOLAIRE LEO-REMILLARD
Nominated by J Nicole Baudry

WINNIPEG, MB

2017
WEYBURN COMPREHENSIVE SCHOOL
Nominated by Joanne Jensen

WEYBURN, SK

2017
Bayview Glen School
Nominated by Troy Hammond

Toronto, ON

2017
ALEXIS NAKOTA SIOUX NATION SCHOOL
Nominated by Elizabeth Satra

GLENEVIS, AB

2017
St.Francis Xavier High School
Nominated by Keith DeCoste

Gloucester, ON

2017
Holy Trinity High School
Nominated by Crystal Danson

Fort McMurray, AB

2017
ECOLE SECONDAIRE DU SOMMET
Nominated by Amy d'Eon

HALIFAX, NS

2017
R.S. McLaughlin C.V.I.
Nominated by Mary Soln

Oshawa, ON

2017
Burnaby Mountain Secondary
Nominated by Sherrie Martens

Burnaby, BC

2017
David and Mary Thomson Collegiate
Nominated by Timothy James

TORONTO, ON

2017
MARY WARD CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Lynda Dever

TORONTO, ON

2017
MACLACHLAN COLLEGE
Nominated by Lisa Mingo

OAKVILLE, ON

2017
MEDICINE HAT HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by BORIS GRISONICH

MEDICINE HAT, AB

2017
Sacred Heart High School
Nominated by Jayne Slosser

Walkerton, ON

2017
College de Maisonneuve
Nominated by Coquelicot Ayotte

Montreal, QC

2017
Uxbridge Secondary School
Nominated by Carolyn Allen

Uxbridge, ON

2017
MINTO MEMORIAL HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Ronna Gauthier

MINTO, NB

2017
St. Mary Catholic Secondary School
Nominated by Jane Egan

Cobourg, ON

2017
NOTRE DAME CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Darren Hodkinson

AJAX, ON

2017
Our Lady of the Snows Catholic Academy
Nominated by Philip Puurunen

Canmore, AB

2017
John Polanyi Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Simone Norman

Toronto, ON

2017
MARK R. ISFELD
Nominated by Caroline Gauthier

Courtenay, BC

2017
CRAWFORD BAY ELEMENTARY-SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Laury McPherson

CRAWFORD BAY, BC

2017
Seycove Secondary
Nominated by Kerry Henderson

North Vancouver, BC

2017
Nepean High School
Nominated by Greg Fraser

Ottawa, ON

2017
Matthew McNair Secondary School
Nominated by Linda Hudson

Richmond, BC

2017
St. Ignatius of Loyola
Nominated by Natalie Luis

Oakville, ON

2017
Monarch Park Collegiate
Nominated by Jenna Grzela

Toronto, ON

2017
Abbey Park High School
Nominated by Addie Pietryszyn

Oakville, ON

2017
SAUGEEN DISTRICT SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Melissa McEwen

PORT ELGIN, ON

2017
Enver Creek Secondary
Nominated by Munile Sharma

Surrey, BC

2017
ST. CATHARINES COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Janet Lancaster

ST CATHARINES, ON

2017
ST. GEORGE'S SCHOOL
Nominated by Christine Wessler

VANCOUVER, BC

2017
Marianopolis College
Nominated by Louise McLellan

Westmount, QC

2017
BISHOP WHITE SCHOOL
Nominated by Beverley Walters

PORT REXTON, NL

2017
Hagersville
Nominated by Mark Kolenc

Hagersville, ON

2017
Bayview Secondary School
Nominated by Alim Mondal

Richmond Hill, ON

2017
Rothesay Netherwood School
Nominated by Andrea Jollymore

Rothesay, NB

2017
St. Augustine Secondary School
Nominated by Krista Erwin

Brampton, ON

2017
St. Theresa Catholic SS
Nominated by Dick Mulder

Belleville, ON

2017
Preston High School
Nominated by Enso De Longhi

Cambridge, ON

2017
William Lyon Mackenzie C.I.
Nominated by Talia Klement

Toronto, ON

2017
Aldershot School
Nominated by Maria McLellan

Burlington, ON

2017
Whistler Secondary School
Nominated by Kevin Titus

Whsitler, BC

2017
G. W. GRAHAM MIDDLE-SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Helen Plummer

Chilliwack, BC

2017
Central Elgin
Nominated by Carol Quigley

St. Thomas, ON

2017
Esquimalt High School
Nominated by Timon Bullard

Victoria, BC

2017
JOHN PAUL II COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Shelly Fransoo

North Battleford, SK

2017
O'NEILL COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Lisa Aunger

OSHAWA, ON

2017
Pugwash District High School
Nominated by Gillian Allan

Pugwash, NS

2017
North Delta Secondary
Nominated by Carla Rizzardo

Delta, BC

2017
Parry Sound High School
Nominated by Trina Papalia

Parry Sound, ON

2017
Eastview SS
Nominated by Ted Wilson

Barrie, ON

2017
FRANK MADDOCK HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Bhavna Rao

DRAYTON VALLEY, AB

2017
Blessed Cardinal Newman CHS
Nominated by Siobhan Bradley

Toronto, ON

2017
LANGLEY EDUCATION CENTRE
Nominated by Mark Ferguson

LANGLEY, BC

2017
Cégep de Sherbrooke
Nominated by Martin Lambert

Sherbrooke, QC

2017
Strathcona-Tweedsmuir School
Nominated by Jana-Lynn Caines

Okotoks, AB

2017
DENINU SCHOOL
Nominated by Kate Powell

FORT RESOLUTION, NT

2017
Cégep régional de Lanaudière
Nominated by Johanne Lacroix

Repentigny, QC

2017
ECOLE SECONDAIRE SAINTE MARGUERITE D'YOUVILLE
Nominated by PENNY BARAGAR-BRCIC

St Albert, AB

2017
Centre Wellington District High School
Nominated by Linda Adams

Fergus, ON

2017
NER ISRAEL YESHIVA COLLEGE
Nominated by David Wagman

THORNHILL, ON

2017
Bnei Akiva Schools-Yeshivat Or Chaim
Nominated by Hillel Rapp

North York, ON

2017
GROS MORNE ACADEMY
Nominated by Lindsi Hutchings

ROCKY HARBOUR, NL

2017
VEGREVILLE COMPOSITE JUNIOR SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Tara Corneau

Vegreville, AB

2017
École Au-coeur-de-l'île
Nominated by Stéphane LeBlanc

Comox, BC

2017
Vanier Catholic Secondary
Nominated by Katrina Brogdon

Whitehorse, YT

2017
Collège André-Grasset
Nominated by Martin Beauregard

Montréal, QC

2017
Morden Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Angela Boucher

Morden, MB

2017
W. J. Mouat
Nominated by Don Johannson

Abbotsford, BC

2017
WINSTON CHURCHILL COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
Nominated by Josette Meade

TORONTO, ON

2017
Castlebrooke S.S.
Nominated by Rasulan Hoppie

Brampton, ON

2017
Leo Hayes High school
Nominated by Tracy Gatto

Fredericton, NB

2017
GOODSOIL CENTRAL SCHOOL
Nominated by Gil Farley

GOODSOIL, SK

2017
Walter Murray Collegiate
Nominated by Brenda Brossart

Saskatoon, SK

2017
Archimedes’ Advanced Academy
Nominated by Lisa Bildy

London, ON

2017
L.A. MATHESON SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Devinder Deol

Surrey, BC

2017
Maidstone High School
Nominated by Paula Malfair

MAIDSTONE, SK

2017
Sir John A. Macdonald Secondary School
Nominated by Greg Todd

Waterloo, ON

2017
SIR JOHN A. MACDONALD COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
Nominated by Line Brassard

Toronto, ON

2017
Elgin Park Secondary
Nominated by Susan Janzen

Surrey, BC

2017
Alberta High School of Fine Arts
Nominated by Andrea Laubman

Okotoks, AB

2017
MCADAM HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Sarah Lamont

MCADAM, NB

2017
Central Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Barbara Holzer

Moose Jaw, SK

2017
Coast Mountain Academy
Nominated by Mike Slinger

Squamish, BC

2017
Nelson McIntyre Collegiate
Nominated by Jason McKechnie

Winnipeg, MB

2017
Ponoka Secondary Campus
Nominated by Wendy Fessler

Ponoka, AB

2017
THOMAS A STEWART SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Alan Cook

PETERBOROUGH, ON

2017
McNally High School
Nominated by Nicole Drysdale

Edmonton, AB

2017
Holy Heart of Mary High School
Nominated by Boyd Perry

St. John's, NL

2017
CANMORE COLLEGIATE HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Roger Mah Poy

CANMORE, AB

2017
École secondaire Étienne-Brûlé
Nominated by Samuel Everitt

North York, ON

2017
FH COLLINS SECONDARY
Nominated by Michel Morris

WHITEHORSE, YT

2017
Seaquam Secondary School
Nominated by Jenny Gehiere

Delta, BC

2017
École secondaire publique Le Sommet
Nominated by Chantal Lalonde

Hawkesbury, ON

2017
Collège François-Xavier-Garneau
Nominated by Andrée Goulet

Québec, QC

2017
Avon View High School
Nominated by Jan Fraser

Windsor, NS

2017
All Saints CHS
Nominated by Claire Wilson

Kanata, ON

2017
Ridley College
Nominated by Michael Maki

St. Catharines, ON

2017
Beattie School of the Arts
Nominated by Jody Oetter

Kamloops, BC

2017
St. Mary's Catholic High School
Nominated by Tracy Copeland

Woodstock, ON

2017
CARDINAL NEWMAN SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Tina Nardini

STONEY CREEK, ON

2017
Churchill Community High School
Nominated by Marian Andrews

LaRonge, SK

2017
William Aberhart
Nominated by Nicole Peters

Calgary, AB

2017
GILBERT PLAINS COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Trevor Beals

Gilbert Plains, MB

2017
Athol Murray College of Notre Dame
Nominated by Wayne Morrison

Wilcox, SK

2017
Academie Ste Cecile International School
Nominated by Noella Smyth

Windsor, ON

2017
Dunnville Secondary
Nominated by Donna McMahon

Dunnville, ON

2017
Harbour View High School
Nominated by Christine Morgan-Ahearn

Saint John, NB

2017
COLLEGE AVENUE SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Mike Robinson

WOODSTOCK, ON

2017
Dr. John M. Denison S.S.
Nominated by Kim Spiller

Newmarket, ON

2017
W.P. Wagner High School
Nominated by Geraldine Vander Meulen

Edmonton, AB

2017
FATHER JOHN REDMOND CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Kevin Brazel

TORONTO, ON

2017
Dakota Collegiate
Nominated by Ryan Hudson

Winnipeg, MB

2017
PEMBERTON SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Heather Quamme

PEMBERTON, BC

2017
West Central High School
Nominated by Nathan Moore

Rocky Mountain House, AB

2017
Woodstock High
Nominated by Kim Burry

Woodstock, NB

2017
PEARSON ACADEMY
Nominated by Lynn Perry

WESLEYVILLE, NL

2017
CRAWFORD ADVENTIST ACADEMY
Nominated by Derek Hall

NORTH YORK, ON

2017
ABBOTSFORD TRADITIONAL SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Colin Abernethy

ABBOTSFORD, BC

2017
Daniel McIntyre Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Brian Ottenbreit

Winnipeg, MB

2017
VIKING TRAIL ACADEMY
Nominated by Emma Genge

PLUM POINT, NL

2017
Crescent Heights High School
Nominated by Anthony Donner

Medicine Hat, AB

2017
Perth
Nominated by Jackson Bannon

Perth, ON

2017
PICKERING HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Tania Craig

AJAX, ON

2017
Elmira District SS
Nominated by Deb Duimering

Elmira, ON

2017
Reynolds Secondary
Nominated by Tom Aerts

Victoria, BC

2017
001U0000006CmmgIAC
Nominated by 003U0000009Z9d3IAC

ST. BRIDE'S, SK

2017
DIGBY REGIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Joelle d'Entremont

DIGBY, NS

2017
Ancaster High
Nominated by Sean Nicholson

Ancaster, ON

2017
Belleisle Regional High School
Nominated by Dianne Laird

Springfield, NB

2017
Stonewall Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Chris McCluskey

Stonewall, MB

2017
Sackville High School
Nominated by Susan Sarty

Sackville, NS

2017
Kennebecasis Valley High School
Nominated by Becky Walsh

Rothesay, NB

2017
Catholic Central High School
Nominated by Christena Slivocka

Windsor, ON

2017
INSITUTE COLLEGIAL VINCENT MASSEY COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Richard Schaubroeck

WINNIPEG, MB

2017
St. Robert Catholic High School
Nominated by Denise Damphouse

Thornhill, ON

2017
Earl of March SS
Nominated by Correy Gervais

Kanata, ON

2017
BURNETT SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Moreen Takada

RICHMOND, BC

2017
ST. FRANCIS HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Marc Osenton

CALGARY, AB

2017
Springfield Collegiate
Nominated by Tara Loureiro

Oakbank, MB

2017
ST. THOMAS OF VILLANOVA SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Tony Piazza

LASALLE, ON

2017
ECOLE SECONDAIRE CATHOLIQUE DE CASSELMAN
Nominated by Diane Parisien

CASSELMAN, ON

2017
Notre Dame Regional High School
Nominated by ROGER DESLAURIERS

Vancouver, BC

2017
Upper Canada College
Nominated by Katherine Ridout

Toronto, ON

2017
Glenforest Secondary School
Nominated by Aylisa Jatindranauth

Mississauga, ON

2017
Old Scona Academic
Nominated by Ann Mah

Edmonton, AB

2017
The Bishop Strachan School
Nominated by Laura Poce

Toronto, ON

2017
Centennial Secondary School
Nominated by Maria Thomas

Coquitlam, BC

2017
Academy for Gifted Children - P.A.C.E.
Nominated by Barbara Rosenberg

Richmond Hill, ON

2017
H. A. KOSTASH SCHOOL
Nominated by Jennifer Ziprick

SMOKY LAKE, AB

2017
LEO BURKE ACADEMY
Nominated by Gloria Cooper

BISHOP'S FALLS, NL

2017
CRESCENT COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Jeffery Chard

SOUTH DILDO, NL

2017
Notre Dame
Nominated by Alyson Little-velianou

Burlington, ON

2017
THORNLEA SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by PAUL STEPHENSON

THORNHILL, ON

2017
Western Canada High School
Nominated by Michael Kufeldt

Calgary, AB

2017
École secondaire catholique Franco-Cité
Nominated by Nathalie Néron

Ottawa, ON

2017
Cedar Secondary
Nominated by Aeron Sterner

NANAIMO, BC

2017
Central Memorial High School
Nominated by Ronda Knowles Connop

Calgary, AB

2017
South Delta Secondary
Nominated by Trisha Amstutz

Delta, BC

2017
Haliburton Highlands Secondary School
Nominated by Jennifer Paton

Haliburton, ON

2017
WESTSIDE SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Brad Sippel

ORANGEVILLE, ON

2017
NORTH DUNDAS DISTRICT HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Andrea McDonell

CHESTERVILLE, ON

2017
Ecole Ballenas Secondary School
Nominated by Shannon Confortin

Parksville, BC

2017
Cape Breton Highlands Academy
Nominated by John MacKinnon

Margaree Harbour, NS

2017
SIR JAMES DUNN ACADEMY
Nominated by CATHY DUNFIELD

ST ANDREWS, NB

2017
ST. MALACHY'S MEMORIAL HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Stacey Currie

SAINT JOHN, NB

2017
CALGARY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL
Nominated by Charlene Foster

CALGARY, AB

2017
Kincardine District Secondary School
Nominated by Peter Wolfe

Kincardine, ON

2017
Collingwood School
Nominated by Derek Wong

West Vancouver, BC

2017
Paul Rowe High School
Nominated by Matthew Taylor

Manning, AB

2017
École secondaire catholique Renaissance
Nominated by Hélène St-Amand

Aurora, ON

2017
R.H. KING ACADEMY
Nominated by Alison Cole

TORONTO, ON

2017
North Toronto Christian School
Nominated by Nicole Brouwer

North York, ON

2017
BAY D'ESPOIR ACADEMY
Nominated by Tammy Garden

MILLTOWN, NL

2017
Central Kings Rural High School
Nominated by Nova Keddy

Cambridge, NS

2017
CHIPMAN FOREST AVENUE SCHOOL
Nominated by Jill Yates

CHIPMAN, NB

2017
NATIONAL SKI ACADEMY
Nominated by brian traynor

COLLINGWOOD, ON

2017
Clarke Road Secondary School
Nominated by Jill Deeb

London, ON

2017
Pickering College School
Nominated by Sheri Simon

Newmarket, ON

2017
École Mathieu-Martin
Nominated by Janelle Arsenault

Dieppe, NB

2017
GRAY ACADEMY OF JEWISH EDUCATION
Nominated by Marcelo Mohadeb

WINNIPEG, MB

2017
Vernon Secondary School
Nominated by Sandie Glinsbockel

Vernon, BC

2017
Saint Joan of Arc Catholic High School
Nominated by Vivian Giacomel

Maple, ON

2017
École secondaire publique Omer-Deslauriers
Nominated by Nadine Slater

Ottawa, ON

2017
BELMONT SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Natalie Handy

VICTORIA, BC

2017
Vanier Collegiate
Nominated by Christa Lapointe

Moose Jaw, SK

2017
La salle Secondary School
Nominated by Jeremy Armstrong

Kingston, ON

2017
WALKERVILLE COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
Nominated by John Pleli

WINDSOR, ON

2017
BISHOP CARROLL HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Peter Damen

CALGARY, AB

2017
Bluefield High School
Nominated by Jennifer Gillan

North Wiltshire, PE

2017
London District Christian Secondary School
Nominated by Paul Buma

London, ON

2017
Eagle Butte High School
Nominated by Janay rittinger

Dunmore, AB

2017
SAMUEL ROBERTSON TECHNICAL SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Ralph Wiens

MAPLE RIDGE, BC

2017
J. H. Bruns Collegiate
Nominated by Pamela Kuorikoski

Winnipeg, MB

2017
RIVERS COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Mike Klassen

Rivers, MB

2017
HOLY NAME OF MARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Kristine Aguirre

BRAMPTON, ON

2017
FORT ST. JAMES SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Craig Houghton

FORT ST JAMES, BC

2017
ST. MICHAEL'S SCHOOL
Nominated by Megan Gruber

BOW ISLAND, AB

2017
Jean Vanier Catholic Secondary School
Nominated by Charlene Amlinger

Milton, ON

2017
Marc Garneau CI
Nominated by Sunita Bhowmik

Toronto, ON

2017
Fogo Island Central Academy
Nominated by Catherine Strong

Fogo Island, NL

2017
Victoria High School
Nominated by Shelly O'Hara

Victoria, BC

2017
SAINT MARY'S ACADEMY
Nominated by Carolyn Moore-Jenkins

EDMUNDSTON, NB

2017
St Thomas Aquinas
Nominated by Claire Wilson

Lindsay, ON

2017
Lashburn High School
Nominated by Amanda Weber

Lashburn, SK

2017
COLLÉGIAL INTERNATIONAL SAINTE-ANNE
Nominated by Samuel Daigle

LACHINE, QC

2017
Westmount Charter School
Nominated by Wendy Cole

Calgary, AB

2017
Humboldt Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Paul Raycroft

Humboldt, SK

2017
St. Clement's School
Nominated by Martha Perry

Toronto, ON

2017
ECOLE SAMUEL DE CHAMPLAIN
Nominated by Cynthia Veniot

SAINT-JEAN, NB

2017
Centre Hastings S.S.
Nominated by Sarah Wannamaker

Madoc, ON

2017
Gordon Graydon Memorial Secondary School
Nominated by Lynda McFarlane

Mississauga, ON

2017
Mother Margaret Mary High School
Nominated by Shelagh McCauley-Pedersen

Edmonton, AB

2017
Notre Dame High School
Nominated by Megan Coleman

Toronto, ON

2017
Pigeon Lake Regional School
Nominated by Theresa Armstrong

FALUN, AB

2017
Aden Bowman Collegiate
Nominated by Charlene Velonas

Saskatoon, SK

2017
Simonds High School
Nominated by Brad MacDonald

Saint John, NB

2017
Saint Paul Catholic High School
Nominated by Julio Candeloro

Niagara Falls, ON

2017
Richmond Hill High School
Nominated by Michele Axelrod

Richmond Hill High School, ON

2017
MONSIGNOR DOYLE CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Tania Rosario

CAMBRIDGE, ON

2017
WH Croxford High School
Nominated by Tracey Sweetapple

Airdrie, AB

2017
LV Rogers Secondary
Nominated by Karl Machado

NELSON, BC

2017
KING'S CHRISTIAN COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Leslie Brodie

OAKVILLE, ON

2017
STOUFFVILLE DISTRICT SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Catherine Chartrand

STOUFFVILLE, ON

2017
QUEEN MARGARET'S SCHOOL
Nominated by Carol Ingeldew

DUNCAN, BC

2017
SHERWOOD SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Michael Murkovich

HAMILTON, ON

2017
New Westminster Secondary School
Nominated by Catherine Aoyama

New Westminster, BC

2017
WATSON HIGH
Nominated by Emma Hawryluk

WATSON, SK

2017
Cégep Sainte-Foy
Nominated by Marie-Claude Lavoie

Québec, QC

2017
St. Andrew's College
Nominated by Bruce Roffey

Aurora, ON

2017
Centre collégial de Mont-Laurier
Nominated by France-Andree Joanis

Mont-Laurier, QC

2017
Collège de Valleyfield
Nominated by Éric Tessier

Salaberry-de-Valleyfield, QC

2017
Georges P. Vanier
Nominated by katrina jolie

Donnelly, AB

2017
BLESSED MOTHER TERESA SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Lina Corsano

Toronto, ON

2017
Stephenville High School
Nominated by Rhoda Mulrooney

Stephenville, NL

2017
Ursuline College Chatham
Nominated by Ray Power

Chatham, ON

2017
STRATHCLAIR COMMUNITY SCHOOL
Nominated by Bobbi Geekie

STRATHCLAIR, MB

2017
IMMANUEL CHRISTIAN SCHOOL
Nominated by Evelyn Dykstra

WINNIPEG, MB

2017
Richmond Academey
Nominated by Margie MacMillan

Louisdale, NS

2017
DUNCAN MACMILLAN HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Tracy Walsh

SHEET HARBOUR, NS

2017
John Fraser Secondary School
Nominated by Kerry Faerge

Mississauga, ON

2017
Dunbarton HS
Nominated by Ingrid Mohorovic

Pickering, ON

2017
DASMESH PUNJABI SCHOOL
Nominated by George Peary

ABBOTSFORD, BC

2017
Dr. John Hugh Gillis Regional High School
Nominated by Jami Lawlor-MacInnis

Antigonish, NS

2017
ST. JEROME'S SCHOOL
Nominated by Allan MacMillan

VERMILION, AB

2017
ST. IGNATIUS SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by FRANK CARPINO

THUNDER BAY, ON

2017
Marion M. Graham Collegiate
Nominated by Donna Bouchard

Saskatoon, SK

2017
Cathedral High School
Nominated by Craig Nordoff

Hamilton, ON

2017
GARIBALDI SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Pauline Lemieux

MAPLE RIDGE, BC

2017
Little Flower Academy
Nominated by Katie Larson

Vancouver, BC

2017
Langstaff Secondary School
Nominated by Sharonne Starkman

Richmond Hill, ON

2017
Maple Ridge Secondary School
Nominated by Sacha Page

Maple Ridge, BC

2017
Beiseker Community School
Nominated by Derek Keenan

Beiseker, AB

2017
WESTSIDE ACADEMY
Nominated by Donna Rosenbaum

PRINCE GEORGE, BC

2017
POLYVALENTE LOUIS-J-ROBICHAUD
Nominated by Renee Gallant

SHEDIAC, NB

2017
ECOLE NOTRE DAME SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Ian Stang

RED DEER, AB

2017
STAYNER COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
Nominated by Ben Murray

STAYNER, ON

2017
Citadel High School
Nominated by Andrew McDougall

Halifax, NS

2017
ST. MARY'S SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Mary Burge

TORONTO, ON

2017
ST. BONAVENTURE'S COLLEGE
Nominated by Greg O'Leary

ST. JOHN'S, NL

2017
SULLIVAN HEIGHTS SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Brigitte Bourassa-Leblanc

SURREY, BC

2017
Westisle Composite High School
Nominated by Michelle Williams

Elmsdale, PE

2017
Havergal College
Nominated by Heather Johnstone

Toronto, ON

2017
St. Joseph's Catholic High School
Nominated by Jennifer Boin

St. Thomas, ON

2017
Petitcodiac Regional School
Nominated by Lyne Allain

Petitcodiac, NB

2017
Hillside Jr/Sr High School
Nominated by Matt Staples

Valleyview, AB

2017
Edge School
Nominated by Matt Brown

Calgary, AB

2017
Mount Pearl Senior High
Nominated by Michelle Short

Mount Pearl, NL

2017
Delhi District Secondary School
Nominated by Paul Maletta

Delhi, ON

2017
Royal St. George's College
Nominated by Nick Van Herk

Toronto, ON

2017
FORT FRANCES HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by William Fisher

FORT FRANCES, ON

2017
École Maurice-Lavallée
Nominated by Marie-Claude Laroche

Edmonton, AB

2017
Cégep de Trois-Rivières
Nominated by Benedicte N'Dri

Trois-Rivières, QC

2017
ELLIOT LAKE SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Ryan Forsyth

ELLIOT LAKE, ON

2017
Notre Dame High School
Nominated by Jennifer McIntee-Leinweber

Calgary, AB

2017
Westgate Mennonite Collegiate
Nominated by Crystal Thiessen

Winnipeg, MB

2017
Michael Power St. Joseph
Nominated by Michelle Asselstine

Etobicoke, ON

2017
Holy Trinity Catholic High School
Nominated by Stephanie Goodwin

Kanata, ON

2017
NECHAKO VALLEY SECONDARY
Nominated by Glenda Vahi

VANDERHOOF, BC

2017
St. Mary Catholic Secondary School
Nominated by Colleen Roch-Hanaka

Hamilton, ON

2017
A Y JACKSON SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Beth Chevalier

KANATA, ON

2017
Ashbury College
Nominated by Christine Tordon

Ottawa, ON

2017
ECOLE SECONDAIRE PUBLIQUE LOUIS-RIEL
Nominated by Renee Lalonde

GLOUCESTER, ON

2017
PARRSBORO REGIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Karlene Morris

PARRSBORO, NS

2017
Halifax West High School
Nominated by Tanya Ellsworth

Halifax, NS

2017
Fort Erie Secondary School
Nominated by Andrew Crober

Fort Erie, ON

2017
PENTICTON SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Michelle Glibbery

PENTICTON, BC

2017
Ecole secondaire Kelvin High School
Nominated by Shannon Davison

Winnipeg, MB

2017
BARRIERE SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Seana Trimble

BARRIERE, BC

2017
Brantford Collegiate
Nominated by brian spivak

Brantford, ON

2017
COLONEL GRAY SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Mike Peterson

CHARLOTTETOWN, PE

2017
A.B LUCAS SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Kris Potter

LONDON, ON

2017
St. Elizabeth Catholic High School
Nominated by Frank DeRose

Thornhill, ON

2017
KENNER COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Fred Blowes

PETERBOROUGH, ON

2017
ISNA High School
Nominated by Maisa Altarawneh

Mississauga, ON

2017
ECOLE SECONDAIRE L'ESSOR
Nominated by Marc Dubois

TECUMSEH, ON

2017
Dover Bay Secondary School
Nominated by Theresa Kraeker

Nanaimo, BC

2017
Halifax Grammar School
Nominated by Laura Brock

Halifax, NS

2017
WARMAN HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Susan Bayne

WARMAN, SK

2017
Richmond Christian School
Nominated by Jan Bryant

Richmond, BC

2017
Argyle
Nominated by Michael Kee

North Vancouver, BC

2017
Redwater School
Nominated by Niki Ballance

Redwater, AB

2017
PINETREE SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Meena Dhillon

COQUITLAM, BC

2017
COLD LAKE HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Rose Lapointe

COLD LAKE, AB

2017
ARCHBISHOP JORDAN CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Heather Thomson

SHERWOOD PARK, AB

2017
ST. JOHN BREBEUF SCHOOL
Nominated by Dan Fraser

ABBOTSFORD, BC

2017
ST. ALBERT CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Teresa Rieger

ST ALBERT, AB

2017
Collège Jean-de-Brébeuf
Nominated by Dominique Rochefort

Montréal, QC

2017
Auburn Drive High School
Nominated by Lindsay Munroe

Dartmouth, NS

2017
South Colchester Academy
Nominated by Michelle MacLeod

Brookfield, NS

2017
Sir Frederick Banting SS
Nominated by Kara Nolan

London, ON

2017
Blessed Archbishop Romero Catholic Secondary School
Nominated by Jennie Lopes

Toronto, ON

2017
Elmwood School
Nominated by Donna Naufal Moffatt

Ottawa, ON

2017
Queen Elizabeth High School
Nominated by Elizabeth Greyson

Calgary, AB

2017
BONAR LAW MEMORIAL SCHOOL
Nominated by Carla Pitre

REXTON, NB

2017
Bell High School
Nominated by Steve Collins

Nepean, ON

2017
St. Michael's College School
Nominated by Giancarlo Mazzanti

Toronto, ON

2017
THE YORK SCHOOL
Nominated by David Hanna

Toronto, ON

2017
École secondaire catholique Algonquin
Nominated by Anne Gallagher

NORTH BAY, ON

2017
Collège de Rosemont
Nominated by Anne Giroux

Montréal, QC

2017
DANFORTH COLLEGIATE AND TECHNICAL INSTITUTE
Nominated by Tracey Reavell-Roy

Toronto, ON

2017
ST. JAMES' REGIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by JoAnn O'Brien

PORT AUX BASQUES, NL

2017
Parkland
Nominated by Lizanne Chicanot

North Saanich, BC

2017
CHURCHBRIDGE PUBLIC SCHOOL
Nominated by Lynette Kaminski

Churchbridge, SK

2017
WEST FERRIS SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Richard Wolfram

NORTH BAY, ON

2017
St. Thomas Aquinas
Nominated by Kylie Hughes

Kenora, ON

2017
MAPLE RIDGE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL
Nominated by Valarie Sawka

MAPLE RIDGE, BC

2017
MENIHEK HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Yvonne Smith

LABRADOR CITY, NL

2017
ECOLE SECONDAIRE GISELE LALONDE
Nominated by Manon Boulanger

ORLEANS, ON

2017
BOTWOOD COLLEGIATE
Nominated by James Hibbs

BOTWOOD, NL

2017
SALMON ARM SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Al Pugh

Salmon Arm, BC

2017
Rosthern High School
Nominated by RALPH EPP

Rosthern, SK

2017
Liverpool Regional High School
Nominated by Jackie Leonard

Liverpool, NS

2017
Grand River Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Richard Payne

Kitchener, ON

2017
Edward Milne Community School
Nominated by Sharon Jesson

Sooke, BC

2017
Bearspaw Christian School
Nominated by Stephanie Zub

Calgary, AB

2017
Montague Regional High School
Nominated by Jennifer Victor

Montague, PE

2017
BROCKVILLE COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Andrea Wright

BROCKVILLE, ON

2017
ST. AUGUSTINE CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Phyllis Vander Doelen

MARKHAM, ON

2017
Twin Lakes Secondary School
Nominated by Kerrie Pellarin

Orillia, ON

2017
Centennial Collegiate
Nominated by Julie Hubbard

Guelph, ON

2017
SIR WILFRID LAURIER SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Jean-Paul Brichta

ORLEANS, ON

2017
The Country Day School
Nominated by David Huckvale

King, ON

2017
Port Credit Secondary School
Nominated by Jennifer Boston

Mississauga, ON

2017
INGERSOLL DISTRICT COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Cheryl Mcrorie

INGERSOLL, ON

2017
Amherst Regional High School
Nominated by Wade Van Snick

Amherst, NS

2017
ECOLE SECONDAIRE LE CARON
Nominated by Marc Fortin

PENETANGUISHENE, ON

2017
ECOLE SECONDAIRE JULES-VERNE
Nominated by Hamida Bendriss

VANCOUVER, BC

2017
John Abbott College
Nominated by Valerie Desprey

Sainte-Anne-de-Bellevue, QC

2017
Vincent Massey HighSchool
Nominated by Nicole Garbutt

Brandon, MB

2017
CAMBRIDGE ACADEMY
Nominated by Senthuran Paramasamy

MARKHAM, ON

2017
Carson Graham
Nominated by Robert Watson

North Vancouver, BC

2017
Miller Comprehensive Catholic High School
Nominated by Carol Bolen Manz

Regina, SK

2017
Gleneagle Secondary
Nominated by Corie McRae

Coquitlam, BC

2017
Wallaceburg District Secondary School
Nominated by Nancy Schinkelshoek

Wallaceburg, ON

2017
East Elgin Secondary School
Nominated by Tom McLeod

Aylmer, ON

2017
IslandConnectEd
Nominated by Louise Massey

Nanaimo, BC

2017
Louise Arbour Secondary School
Nominated by Scott Tremblay

Brampton, ON

2017
JOHN BARSBY COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Deb Marshall

NANAIMO, BC

2017
UNITY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL
Nominated by Julianne Bron

CHILLIWACK, BC

2017
ASCENSION COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Christa Dwyer

Bay Roberts, NL

2017
Harvey High School
Nominated by Joelle Gillespie

Harvey Station, NB

2017
Sir Winston Churchill S.S.
Nominated by Martha Hunt

St. catharines, ON

2017
College de Maisonneuve
Nominated by Coquelicot Ayotte

Montreal, QC

2017
Bernice MacNaughton High School
Nominated by Stephen Harris

Moncton, NB

2017
ECOLE L'ANSE AU SABLE
Nominated by Carole Boivin

KELOWNA, BC

2017
Lambrick Park Secondary
Nominated by Bonnie Alexander

Victoria, BC

2017
Silverthorn C.I.
Nominated by Gurt Bageria

Etobicoke, ON

2017
Cégep de l'Abitibi-Témiscamingue - Campus de Rouyn-Noranda
Nominated by Luc Gingras

Rouyn-Noranda, QC

2017
Chippewa Secondary
Nominated by Judy Smith

North Bay, ON

2017
St. Joseph SS
Nominated by Cori Nay

Mississauga, ON

2017
Earl Marriott Secondary School
Nominated by Min-Chee Lo

SURREY, BC

2017
Nakusp Secondary School
Nominated by Lindsay McGregor

Nakusp, BC

2017
Dr. GW Williams SS
Nominated by Mark Fuller

Toronto, ON

2017
Allison Bernard Memorial High School
Nominated by Newell Johnson

Eskasoni, NS

2017
WESTGATE COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Riley Lucas

THUNDER BAY, ON

2017
TORONTO FRENCH SCHOOL
Nominated by Kim English

TORONTO, ON

2017
Lo-Ellen Park Secondary School
Nominated by Alison Gomm

Sudbury, ON

2017
Carihi Secondary School
Nominated by Maralyn Lloyd

Campbell River, BC

2017
ECOLE DES BEAUX-LACS
Nominated by Emilie Allen

BONNYVILLE, AB

2017
Glebe Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Brett Miller

Ottawa, ON

2017
CRESTWOOD SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Carol Lemm

Cavan Monaghan, ON

2017
ECOLE SECONDAIRE NOUVELLE ALLIANCE
Nominated by Jean Theriault

BARRIE, ON

2017
NICHOLSON CATHOLIC COLLEGE
Nominated by Jeff Wood

BELLEVILLE, ON

2017
Central Algoma Seconday School
Nominated by Chris Wootton

Desbarats, ON

2017
Kingston Collegiate
Nominated by Bonney Morris-Pocock

Kingston, ON

2017
Lord Tweedsmuir Secondary
Nominated by Anissa Kermode

SURREY, BC

2017
PRINCE CHARLES SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Scott Cobbe

CRESTON, BC

2017
King David High School
Nominated by Jordana Corenblum

Vancouver, BC

2017
Holy Trinity Academy
Nominated by Jamie Beauchamp

Drayton Valley, AB

2017
Dr. Charles Best Secondary School
Nominated by Warren Chang

Coquitlam, BC

2017
Earl Haig Secondary
Nominated by Darren Low

North York, ON

2017
UNIVERSITY OF WINNIPEG COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Catherine Herd

Winnipeg, MB

2017
Toronto District Christian High School
Nominated by Evelyn Dengerink

Woodbridge, ON

2017
Grimsby Secondary School
Nominated by Jackie Walton

Grimsby, ON

2017
St. Stephen High School
Nominated by Mark Huys

St. Stephen, NB

2017
Sir Winston Churchill High School
Nominated by Amy Behrens

Calgary, AB

2017
MARIA MONTESSORI ACADEMY
Nominated by Maria Butler

VICTORIA, BC

2017
VICTORIA PARK COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
Nominated by Elizabeth Pengelly

TORONTO, ON

2017
Sinclair Secondary School
Nominated by Domenic Cirone

Whitby, ON

2017
LILLOOET SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Kim Halayko

LILLOOET, BC

2017
CENTRE DUFFERIN DISTRICT HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Susan Trowell

SHELBURNE, ON

2017
Monsignor McCoy High School
Nominated by Doug Hendricks

Medicine Hat, AB

2017
Park View Education Centre
Nominated by Charlotte Brooks

Bridgewater, NS

2017
Correlieu Secondary
Nominated by Dennis Hawkins-Bogle

Quesnel, BC

2017
NOTTAWASAGA PINES SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by April Bradley

ANGUS, ON

2017
SIR WILFRID LAURIER SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Jonas Kublinskas

LONDON, ON

2017
CANSO ACADEMY
Nominated by Cindy Worth

Guysborough, NS

2017
SOUTH KAMLOOPS SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Vesna Cavlek

KAMLOOPS, BC

2017
LOYOLA CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Su Compagnon

MISSISSAUGA, ON

2017
WOODSTOCK COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
Nominated by Susan Kudelka

WOODSTOCK, ON

2017
Sentinel Secondary
Nominated by Lisa Ulinder

West Vancouver, BC

2017
Assumption College School
Nominated by Danielle Chagnon

Brantford, ON

2017
CARBONEAR COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Darrell Noel

CARBONEAR, NL

2017
REVELSTOKE SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Graham Gale

Revelstoke, BC

2017
RAYMOND HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Darryl Salmon

RAYMOND, AB

2017
ST. MARGARET'S SCHOOL
Nominated by Cecilia Penner

VICTORIA, BC

2017
ST. Thomas Aquinas
Nominated by Meg Maledy

North Vancouver, BC

2017
Ecole St. Patrick High School
Nominated by Dianne Lafferty

Yellowknife, NT

2017
Bridgewater Junior Senior High School
Nominated by Julie Lohnes

Bridgewater, NS

2017
BETHLEHEM CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Kathy Puto

SASKATOON, SK

2017
Sir Wilfrid Laurier CI
Nominated by Dianne Hooper

Scarborough, ON

2017
Vincent Massey
Nominated by Heather Perissinotti

Windsor, ON

2017
O'DONEL HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Cynthia Rose

MOUNT PEARL, NL

2017
ST. THOMAS MORE COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Hank Bouwman

BURNABY, BC

2017
Atikokan High School
Nominated by Edward Ojala

Atikokan, ON

2017
Father Patrick Mercredi School
Nominated by Trudy Finnson

FORT MCMURRAY, AB

2017
Cochrane High
Nominated by Suzanne Tiemstra

Cochrane, AB

2017
BEAVER BRAE SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Sherrie Quistberg

KENORA, ON

2017
POLYVALENTE THOMAS-ALBERT
Nominated by Randy Browne

GRAND-SAULT, NB

2017
MARTENSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by BRAD NICHOL

Martensville, SK

2017
Glenlawn Collegiate
Nominated by Christine Stephenson

Winnipeg, MB

2017
COLLINGWOOD COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
Nominated by Annie Hillock

COLLINGWOOD, ON

2017
École secondaire Toronto Ouest
Nominated by Kristina Clutterbuck-Brox

Toronto, ON

2017
MUSQUODOBOIT RURAL HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Angela MacKenzie Boudreau

MIDDLE MUSQUODOBOIT, NS

2017
STRATHCONA SCHOOL
Nominated by ron ward

EDMONTON, AB

2017
Villanova College
Nominated by Mark Musca

KING CITY, ON

2017
HUDSON HOPE ELEMENTARY
Nominated by Cheryl Baytaluke

HUDSON'S HOPE, BC

2017
Neil McNeil
Nominated by Daniele Menard

Scarborough, ON

2017
ST. PIUS X HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Timothy Warren

Ottawa, ON

2017
Bev Facey Community High School
Nominated by Melanie Buckley

Sherwood Park, AB

2017
Sir Charles Tupper Secondary
Nominated by Keel Freeman

vancouver, BC

2017
ALDERGROVE COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Nadine Luteijn

Aldergrove, BC

2017
Chaminade College School
Nominated by Tony Augello

Toronto, ON

2017
ST. JOSEPH SCHOOL
Nominated by Marcia Knox

EDMONTON, AB

2017
COLONSAY SCHOOL
Nominated by Sandra Moen

COLONSAY, SK

2017
Hampton High School
Nominated by Krista Hovey

Hampton, NB

2017
Salisbury Composite High School
Nominated by Ron Funk

Sherwood Park, Ab

2017
ELPHINSTONE SECONDARY
Nominated by Derek Apple

GIBSONS, BC

2017
Blessed Trinity Catholic Secondary School
Nominated by Joseph Zaroda

Grimsby, ON

2017
Horton High School
Nominated by George Armstrong

R.R. 1 Wolfville, NS

2017
WESTWOOD COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Carla Bennett

WINNIPEG, MB

2017
SEAWAY DISTRICT HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Julie Iwachniuk

IROQUOIS, ON

2017
Collège de Bois-de-Boulogne
Nominated by Chantal Gingras

Montréal, QC

2017
NANCY CAMPBELL COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
Nominated by Cindy Wang

Stratford, ON

2017
Collège catholique Samuel-Genest
Nominated by Sophie Lanthier

Ottawa, ON

2017
St. Anne's CSS
Nominated by Sandie Ennett

Clinton, ON

2017
Rockridge Secondary School
Nominated by Kel McDowell

West Vancouver, BC

2017
J.H. PICARD SCHOOL
Nominated by COLLEEN DUNKLEY

EDMONTON, AB

2017
Bishop O'Byrne High School
Nominated by Charlene MacKinnon

Calgary, AB

2017
TIMBERLINE SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Jeremy Morrow

CAMPBELL RIVER, BC

2017
BAYRIDGE SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Carrie Moore

KINGSTON, ON

2017
Hamilton District Christian HS
Nominated by James Apers

Hamilton, ON

2017
CLOUD RIVER ACADEMY
Nominated by Laurissa Clarke

RODDICKTON, NL

2017
FLEETWOOD PARK SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Derron Johnson

SURREY, BC

2017
VIMY RIDGE ACADEMY
Nominated by Kim Froese

EDMONTON, AB

2017
WAWOTA PARKLAND SCHOOL
Nominated by Elly Vanwinkoop

Wawota, SK

2017
Kwantlen Park Secondary
Nominated by Chris Black

Surrey, BC

2017
CARDINAL CARTER SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Jeff Tellier

LEAMINGTON, ON

2017
GLENDALE SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by SUSAN TWNEY

HAMILTON, ON

2017
Saint Michael Catholic High School
Nominated by Marla Rapattoni

Niagara Falls, ON

2017
MADRESATUL BANAAT ALMUSLIMAAT
Nominated by Noreen Mir

ETOBICOKE, ON

2017
Islamic Foundation School
Nominated by Riyad Khan

Toronto, ON

2017
CARDINAL LEGER SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Daneen Legault

BRAMPTON, ON

2017
DRAGON ACADEMY
Nominated by Anna Wills

TORONTO, ON

2017
Abbotsford School of Integrated Arts - Sumas Mountain
Nominated by Tyler Yost

Abbotsford, BC

2017
Holy Cross Secondary School
Nominated by Colette McNally

Strathroy, ON

2017
THOMAS A BLAKELOCK HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Cameron Evans

OAKVILLE, ON

2017
St. John's Kilmarnock School
Nominated by Ian Carswell

Breslau, ON

2017
Ecole sainte-Anne
Nominated by Charles Cyr

Fredericton, NB

2017
J. Clarke Richardson Collegiate
Nominated by Kim Burns

Ajax, ON

2017
IROQUOIS RIDGE HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Nancy Anstett

Ancaster, ON

2017
Our Lady of the Lake Catholic College School
Nominated by Jessica Phillips

KESWICK, ON

2017
LOYALIST COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Angela Lowry

KINGSTON, ON

2017
Quantum Academy
Nominated by Tarana Oumoudova

Richmond Hill, ON

2017
ERIC G. LAMBERT ALL GRADE PRIVATE SCHOOL
Nominated by STEVE POWER

CHURCHILL FALLS, NL

2017
HAMPDEN ACADEMY
Nominated by CATHERINE HOUSE

HAMPDEN, NL

2017
Trafalgar Castle School
Nominated by Tim Southwell

Whitby, ON

2017
Runnymede Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Wilma Pidhayny

Toronto, ON

2017
FOREST HEIGHTS COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
Nominated by Lisa Hyam

KITCHENER, ON

2017
Frank Hurt Secondary School
Nominated by Jen Andersen

Surrey, BC

2017
PARKDALE COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
Nominated by Laurissa Werhun

TORONTO, ON

2017
Smiths Falls District Collegiate Insitute
Nominated by Shelley Coady

Smiths Falls, ON

2017
Innisdale Secondary School
Nominated by Lisa Swain

Barrie, ON

2017
Queen Elizabeth High School
Nominated by Brenda Scaddan

Edmonton, AB

2017
Ecole secondaire catholique Le Relais
Nominated by Brigitte M. Lemay

Alexandria, ON

2017
Moncton Christian Academy
Nominated by WILLIE BROWNLEE

Moncton, NB

2017
Fellowes High School
Nominated by Diane Watson

Pembroke, ON

2017
Mentor College
Nominated by Eva Muresan

Mississauga, ON

2017
SUPERIOR COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Zelka Black

THUNDER BAY, ON

2017
Francis Libermann CHS
Nominated by Daniela De Rose

Toronto, ON

2017
ECOLE SECONDAIRE LA CITADELLE
Nominated by Martin Bombardier

CORNWALL, ON

2017
PRINCE OF WALES COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Verna Hancock

ST. JOHN'S, NL

2017
Yarmouth Consolidated Memorial High School
Nominated by Amy Bishara-Gillis

Yarmouth, NS

2017
Burnaby Central Secondary
Nominated by Maria Morabito

Burnaby, BC

2017
Armbrae Academy
Nominated by Ally Read

Halifax, NS

2017
MCKINNON PARK SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Jennifer Duff

CALEDONIA, ON

2017
ESTERHAZY HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Jeannine LeSann

Esterhazy, SK

2017
COLLEGE ST. NORBERT COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Terri Mowchun

ST NORBERT, MB

2017
John Abbott College
Nominated by Valerie Desprey

Sainte-Anne-de-Bellevue, QC

2017
John Arnalukjuak High School
Nominated by Chi Chi Arinze

Arviat, NU

2017
Brookswood secondary
Nominated by John Pusic

Langley, BC

2017
Clayton Heights Secondary
Nominated by Bruce Dayton

Surrey, BC

2017
AJAX HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Andrea Pemberton

AJAX, ON

2017
Central Peel Secondary School
Nominated by Audrey Parker

Brampton, ON

2017
NATIONAL SPORT SCHOOL
Nominated by Ken Weipert

CALGARY, AB

2017
CENTENNIAL HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Lynda Hunter

CALGARY, AB

2017
Craig Kielburger Secondary School
Nominated by Denise Ronan

Milton, ON

2017
ST. MARY'S COLLEGE
Nominated by Debbie Salomon

SAULT STE MARIE, ON

2017
St Joseph High School
Nominated by Tanya Becker

Saskatoon, SK

2017
ST. JOSEPH'S SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Liz McCormick

CORNWALL, ON

2017
COLLEGE LORETTE COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Suzanne Cormier

LORETTE, MB

2017
St. Edmund Campion Secondary School
Nominated by Barb Gurm

Brampton, ON

2017
Brooks Secondary School
Nominated by Allison Burt

Powell River, BC

2017
ALBERT COLLEGE
Nominated by Jennifer Reid

BELLEVILLE, ON

2017
BANFF COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Maya Capel

Banff, AB

2017
MAPLE CREEK COMPOSITE HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Shawn Buss

Maple Creek, SK

2017
SHAFTESBURY HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Roy Thiessen

WINNIPEG, MB

2017
Springbank Community High School
Nominated by Carla Cochran

Calgary, AB

2017
CENTRE FOR LEARNING @ HOME
Nominated by Ruth Craigen

OKOTOKS, AB

2017
LUTHERAN COLLEGIATE BIBLE INSTITUTE HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by LEANNE ENGEN

OUTLOOK, SK

2017
Roncalli Central High
Nominated by Michelle Walsh

Avondale, NL

2017
QUEEN ELIZABETH REGIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Christina Watton

CONCEPTION BAY SOUTH, NL

2017
Wm. E. Hay Composite High School
Nominated by Janine Klevgaard

Stettler, AB

2017
CHINGUACOUSY SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Ramona Nazareth

BRAMPTON, ON

2017
St. John CHS
Nominated by Sharon Scattolon

Perth, ON

2017
Port Perry High School
Nominated by Elaine Cole

Port Perry, ON

2017
Bedford Road Collegiate
Nominated by Layra Farmer

Saskatoon, SK

2017
Richview Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Carol Lau Liew

Etobicoke, ON

2017
JEAN VANIER CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Matthew Thompson

RICHMOND HILL, ON

2017
Loretto Abbey C.S.S.
Nominated by Emily Wasiuk

Toronto, ON

2017
COLLEGE JEANNE SAUVE
Nominated by Alain Michalik

WINNIPEG, MB

2017
Napanee District Secondary School
Nominated by Su Brown

Napanee, ON

2017
Shelburne Regional High School
Nominated by Amanda Rankin

Shelburne, NS

2017
Burnsview Secondary
Nominated by Pamela Cheng

Delta, BC

2017
Sa-Hali secondary
Nominated by Joanne Simpson

Kamloops, BC

2017
Dryden High School
Nominated by Rick Lindquist

dryden, ON

2017
CAMPBELL RIVER CHRISTIAN SCHOOL
Nominated by Christian Klaue

Campbell River, BC

2017
CANTERBURY HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Alan Johnson

OTTAWA, ON

2017
ELKFORD SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Tami Chechotko

Elkford, BC

2017
Morinville Community High School
Nominated by Susanne Christensen

Morinville, AB

2017
Didsbury High School
Nominated by Todd Klein

Didsbury, AB

2017
Bishop Grandin High School
Nominated by Aileen Taylor

Calgary, AB

2017
TWIN LAKES SCHOOL
Nominated by David Wells

TWIN LAKES, SK

2017
Kitchener-Waterloo Collegiate and Vocational School
Nominated by Nick Biffis

Kitchener, ON

2017
RED LAKE DISTRICT HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Nicole Kristoff

RED LAKE, ON

2017
TURNER FENTON SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Irene Latigo Odida

BRAMPTON, ON

2017
Robert Thirsk High School
Nominated by Gyaleena Clark

Calgary, AB

2017
DAVID THOMPSON HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Miles Trieber

Condor, AB

2017
BALCARRES SCHOOL
Nominated by Deanna Hollerbaum

BALCARRES, SK

2017
ESSEX DISTRICT HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Melody Ouellette

ESSEX, ON

2017
THREE HILLS SCHOOL
Nominated by Micheal Vaughan

THREE HILLS, AB

2017
College Beliveau
Nominated by Roy Michel

Winnipeg, MB

2017
Mount Douglas Secondary
Nominated by SHAWN BOULDING

Victoria, BC

2017
Edison private School
Nominated by Billy Gilliland

Okotoks, AB

2017
Prince of Wales
Nominated by Jelena Radic

Vancouver, BC

2017
ST MARGUERITE D'YOUVILLE SCHOOL
Nominated by Lina D'Onofrio

BRAMPTON, ON

2017
North Surrey Secondary
Nominated by Julie Occleshaw

Langley, BC

2017
FERNIE SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Tristan Taylor

FERNIE, BC

2017
Rundle College Jr./Sr. High School
Nominated by Sarah Dunsford

Calgary, AB

2017
FAIRVIEW HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Annette Laue

FAIRVIEW, AB

2017
Colonel By Secondary School
Nominated by Jill Badgery

Ottawa, ON

2017
Cégep de Sherbrooke
Nominated by Martin Lambert

Sherbrooke, QC

2017
Ecole du Sommet
Nominated by Emilie Allen

St-Paul, AB

2017
Sands Secondary
Nominated by Susan Deane

Delta, BC

2017
Eden High School
Nominated by Arnold Bueckert

St. Catharines, ON

2017
Redeemer Christian High School
Nominated by Jason Grootenboer

Ottawa, ON

2017
Fredericton High School
Nominated by Adam Dionne

Fredericton, NB

2017
Pacific Academy
Nominated by Nina Lui

Surrey, BC

2017
001U000000MxsDZIAZ
Nominated by 0030P00001w0DLaQAM

Sainte-Thérèse, QC

2017
ECOLE SECONDAIRE NEELIN HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Lisa Romanowski

BRANDON, MB

2017
St Gabriel the Archangel
Nominated by Tina Shim

Chestermere, AB

2017
Bill Crothers SS
Nominated by Larissa Halko

Unionville, ON

2017
Cobequid Educational Centre
Nominated by Tom Shreve

Truro, NS

2017
Lindsay Thurber Comprehensive High School
Nominated by Dan Lower

Red Deer, AB

2017
Cégep de Rimouski
Nominated by Diane Thériault

Rimouski, QC

2017
Académie catholique Ange-Gabriel
Nominated by Jacie Morand

Brockville, ON

2017
KIPLING SCHOOL
Nominated by Kara Taylor

KIPLING, SK

2017
FAITH ACADEMY
Nominated by TREVOR WARKENTIN

WINNIPEG, MB

2017
Ecole secondaire catholique de Plantagenet
Nominated by Lynn Dagenais

Plantagenet, ON

2017
ECKVILLE JR
Nominated by Nikkela Young

ECKVILLE, AB

2017
Northern Secondary School
Nominated by Chris Chihrin

Toronto, ON

2017
Dr. Frank J. Hayden Secondary School
Nominated by Adam Richards

Burlington, ON

2017
ARCHBISHOP O'LEARY HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Gosia Makulska

EDMONTON, AB

2017
ECOLE CITE-DES-JEUNES A M SORMANY
Nominated by Anik Pettigrew

EDMUNDSTON, NB

2017
ECOLE NDA
Nominated by Shelly Merry Aucoin

CHETICAMP, NS

2017
Teulon Collegiate
Nominated by Oksana Kosteckyj

Teulon, MB

2017
Humberside CI
Nominated by Susanna Wong-Ma

Toronto, ON

2017
FUNDY HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Heather Malco

ST GEORGE, NB

2017
Harry Ainlay
Nominated by Shelley Boan

Edmonton, AB

2017
Holy Trinity Catholic Secondary School
Nominated by Anthony McConville

Oakville, ON

2017
ERIC HAMBER SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Nancy Kartsonas

VANCOUVER, BC

2017
GULF ISLANDS SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Nia Williams

SALT SPRING ISLAND, BC

2017
Richmond Green Secondary School
Nominated by Christine Dafoe

Richmond Hill, ON

2017
Port Moody Secondary
Nominated by Cindy Campbell

Port Moody, BC

2017
JL Ilsley High School
Nominated by Jarrett Feeney

Halifax, NS

2017
Pauline Johnson Collegiate
Nominated by Ed Wilson

Brantford, On

2017
RESURRECTION CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Laurie Stimson

Waterloo, ON

2017
ST. THERESA OF LISIEUX CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Lisa Joseph

RICHMOND HILL, ON

2017
J.C. CHARYK HANNA SCHOOL
Nominated by Karen Fredericks

HANNA, AB

2017
ECOLE CATHOLIQUE NOUVEAU REGARD
Nominated by Michelle Charron

COCHRANE, ON

2017
Thornhill Secondary School
Nominated by Michelle Fremont

Thornhill, ON

2017
ST. JOHN'S COLLEGE
Nominated by Rob Campbell

BRANTFORD, ON

2017
PILOT MOUND SCHOOL
Nominated by Rebekah Rud

PILOT MOUND, MB

2017
Unionville High School
Nominated by Stephanie Hawkins

Unionville, ON

2017
University Transition Program
Nominated by Daria Danylchuk

Vancouver, BC

2017
Balmoral Hall School
Nominated by Jennifer McDonald

Winnipeg, MB

2017
St. Aloysius Gonzaga S.S.
Nominated by Jason Eagles

Mississauga, ON

2017
HILLFIELD STRATHALLAN COLLEGE
Nominated by Stephen McDonald

HAMILTON, ON

2017
St. John's-Ravenscourt
Nominated by Kelly Teixeira

Winnipeg, MB

2017
H. J. Cambie Secondary
Nominated by Paula Stone-Charlton

Richmond, BC

2017
Richmond Secondary School
Nominated by Gordon Fitt

Richmond, BC

2017
WILLOW CREEK COMPOSITE HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Christina Bazell

CLARESHOLM, AB

2017
MARYMOUNT ACADEMY
Nominated by Dan Bartolucci

SUDBURY, ON

2017
Spruce Grove Composite High School
Nominated by Chantelle Nathan

Spruce Grove, AB

2017
PINE RIDGE SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Anna Agraso

PICKERING, ON

2017
Newmarket High School
Nominated by Theresa Taylor

Newmarket, ON

2017
DAVID SUZUKI SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Lee MacGregor

BRAMPTON, ON

2017
SURREY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL
Nominated by Carmen Meier

SURREY, BC

2017
MAYFIELD SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Nancy Mee

Caledon, ON

2017
Imperial School
Nominated by carol baade

Imperial, SK

2017
WINDERMERE SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Malini Rajkumar

VANCOUVER, BC

2017
London Central Secondary School
Nominated by Martine Bracey Hoffman

London, ON

2017
Owen Sound District Secondary School
Nominated by Kelly Wilkins

Owen Sound, ON

2017
E L CROSSLEY SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by MIchelle Gibson

FONTHILL, ON

2017
St. Thomas Aquinas
Nominated by Anna Carambia

Oakville, ON

2017
Lambton-Kent Composite School
Nominated by Julie Avery

Dresden, ON

2017
H.B. Beal Secondary School
Nominated by John McMahon

London, ON

2017
Gabrielle-Roy
Nominated by Irène Noël

Surrey, BC

2017
CONSORT SCHOOL
Nominated by Nadine Laviolette

Consort, AB

2017
Three Oaks Senior High School
Nominated by Jim Donovan

Summerside, PE

2017
Aurora High School
Nominated by Patti Anglin

Aurora, ON

2017
Branksome Hall
Nominated by Jennifer Stumborg

Toronto, ON

2017
PALMER SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Rupi Gill

RICHMOND, BC

2017
BURNABY NORTH SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Laurent Scaligine

BURNABY, BC

2017
Martin Collegiate
Nominated by Wendy Watts

Regina, SK

2017
Fraser Heights Secondary
Nominated by Chris Pocock

Surrey, BC

2017
001U000000MxsDZIAZ
Nominated by 0030P00001w0DLaQAM

Sainte-Thérèse, QC

2017
RIVERSIDE SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Sonia DeAndrade-Scofield

WINDSOR, ON

2017
École secondaire catholique Pierre-Savard
Nominated by Diana Gharib

OTTAWA, ON

2017
CEGEP de Drummondville
Nominated by Francois Bolduc

Drummondville, QC

2017
Terry Fox Secondary
Nominated by Laura Menard

Port Coquitlam, BC

2017
Appleby College
Nominated by Diana Dodd

Oakville, ON

2017
Crescent Heights High School
Nominated by Julie Nishimura

Calgary, AB

2017
Abbotsford Senior Secondary School
Nominated by Bonnie MacKenzie

Abbotsford, BC

2017
WEST POINT GREY ACADEMY
Nominated by John Thomas

Vancouver, BC

2017
FRENCH SHORE ACADEMY
Nominated by Darryl Fost

Port Saunders, NL

2017
J. PERCY PAGE SCHOOL
Nominated by Darryl Sutherland

EDMONTON, AB

2017
Riverview High School
Nominated by Julie Doucette

Riverview, NB

2017
SOURIS Regional High School
Nominated by Alana MacGregor

Souris, PE

2017
Sir John Franklin High School
Nominated by Dean MacInnis

Yellowknife, NT

2017
Southpointe Academy
Nominated by Susan Kirkwood

Delta, BC

2017
Glace Bay High School
Nominated by Margot O'Leary

Glace Bay, NS

2017
Heritage College (Gatineau)
Nominated by Jean Scott

Gatineau, QC

2017
INVERNESS EDUCATION CENTRE
Nominated by Vince Jessome

INVERNESS, NS

2017
Lambton Central Collegiate Vocational Institute
Nominated by Allan Shaw

Petrolia, ON

2017
Evan Hardy Collegiate
Nominated by Hingley Ian

Saskatoon, SK

2017
JOHN CABOT CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Mike Perczyszyn

MISSISSAUGA, ON

2017
Archbishop Carney Regional Secondary
Nominated by David Santos

PORT COQUITLAM, BC

2017
Tec Voc
Nominated by Geordie Wilson

Winnipeg, MB

2017
THOMAS HANEY SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Grant Frend

MAPLE RIDGE, BC

2017
Emery C.I.
Nominated by Maria Fuentes

Toronto, ON

2017
Meadowvale Secondary School
Nominated by Estelle Anderson

Mississauga, ON

2017
ST LAWRENCE INTERM\ SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Trevor Wheeler

CORNWALL, ON

2017
M M ROBINSON HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Leigh Rosa

BURLINGTON, ON

2017
Espanola High School
Nominated by Kathy Blanchard

Espanola, ON

2017
ECOLE SECONDAIRE FRANCO-CITE
Nominated by Martin Poitras

STURGEON FALLS, ON

2017
CAMERON HEIGHTS COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Krista Waechter

KITCHENER, ON

2017
OXFORD REFORM CHRISTIAN SCHOOL
Nominated by John Byl

Mt. Elgin, ON

2017
LINCOLN M. ALEXANDER SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Nadine Daniel

MISSISSAUGA, ON

2017
St. Francis Xavier S.S.

Mississauga, ON

2017
Guildford Park Secondary
Nominated by Jennifer Starheim

Surrey, BC

2017
CHEMAINUS SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Justin Hawkins

CHEMAINUS, BC

2017
Fenelon Falls S.S.
Nominated by Kristy Lindsay

Fenelon Falls, ON

2017
St. Maurice School
Nominated by Bryan Doiron

Winnipeg, MB

2017
Steinbach Regional Secondary School
Nominated by Jonathan Dyck

Steinbach, MB

2017
ROSEDALE HEIGHTS SCHOOL OF THE ARTS
Nominated by Diana Backay

TORONTO, ON

2017
BLYTH ACADEMY LAWRENCE PARK
Nominated by Dan DiMillo

TORONTO, ON

2017
Waterford District High School
Nominated by Jessica Dulmage

Waterford, ON

2017
SWAN HILLS SCHOOL
Nominated by Kim Hooey

SWAN HILLS, AB

2017
Handsworth Secondary
Nominated by Stacey Schwegler

Vancouver, BC

2017
Frances Kelsey Secondary School
Nominated by Jeff Rowan

Mill Bay, BC

2017
Leduc Composite High School
Nominated by Shelley Hamilton

Leduc, AB

2017
Ecole Alpha Secondary
Nominated by Adrienne McChesney

BURNABY, BC

2017
West Island College International - Class Afloat
Nominated by Megan MacLeod

Lunenburg, NS

2017
CENTRE HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Fiona Olson

EDMONTON, AB

2017
VALLEY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL
Nominated by Kathie Krahn

MISSION, BC

2017
Adult High School
Nominated by Kevin Bush

Ottawa, ON

2017
ECOLE SECONDAIRE BEATRICE DESLOGES
Nominated by Anne Simpson

ORLEANS, ON

2017
North and South Esk Regional
Nominated by Shelley Ward-Cain

Sunny Corner, NB

2017
ST. JOAN OF ARC CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Genevieve Wong

MISSISSAUGA, ON

2017
BANBURY CROSSROADS SCHOOL
Nominated by Tara Fry

CALGARY, AB

2017
Fort Richmond Collegiate
Nominated by Mary Dempster

Winnipeg, MB

2017
MARKVILLE SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Heather Wager

MARKHAM, ON

2017
Notre Dame College School
Nominated by David Fucile

Welland, ON

2017
St. Mary's Academy
Nominated by Teresa Uruski

Winnipeg, MB

2017
ELTON COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Cory Stocks

FORREST, MB

2017
G.P. Vanier Secondary School
Nominated by Amanda Huisman

Courtenay, BC

2017
St. Martin Catholic Secondary School
Nominated by Lori Briand

Mississauga, ON

2017
LAKE SUPERIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Heidi Patterson

TERRACE BAY, ON

2017
Bishop P.F. Reding CSS
Nominated by Suzanne Pietrobon-Flynn

Milton, ON

2017
Southern Victoria High School
Nominated by Basil Kazakos

PERTH-ANDOVER, NB

2017
Morris School
Nominated by Laurie Edel

Morris, MB

2017
STANLEY HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Trevor Foesenek

STANLEY, NB

2017
Virden Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Howard Hole

Virden, MB

2017
Valour Jk - 12 School
Nominated by Kandace Crosby

Petawawa, ON

2017
Glenlyon Norfolk School
Nominated by Kirsten Ziegler

Victoria, BC

2017
CARNDUFF EDUCATION COMPLEX
Nominated by RYAN NICHOLS

Carnduff, SK

2017
NORTH LAMBTON SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Rhonda Leystra

FOREST, ON

2017
Charlottetown Rural High School
Nominated by Paul Power

Charlottetown, PE

2017
LANGLEY FINE ARTS SCHOOL
Nominated by Carl Hofbauer

FORT LANGLEY, BC

2017
PRINCE EDWARD COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
Nominated by Suzanne White

PICTON, ON

2017
Waterdown District High School
Nominated by Derek Zuccolo

Waterdown, ON

2017
Grand Manan Community School
Nominated by Heather Brown

Grand Manan, NB

2017
MARTINGROVE COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
Nominated by Jennifer Archer

Etobicoke, ON

2017
ST. MICHAEL SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Andrea Leroux

Stratford, ON

2017
North East Kings Education Center
Nominated by Emelie Pineo

Canning, NS

2017
DE LA SALLE COLLEGE
Nominated by Anne Hogan

TORONTO, ON

2017
ASPENGROVE SCHOOL
Nominated by Lee Kneisz

LANTZVILLE, BC

2017
Char-Lan District High School
Nominated by Sherry MacLachlan

WILLIAMSTOWN, ON

2017
FP Walshe High School
Nominated by Christina Bazell

Fort Macleod, AB

2017
ST. PAUL'S HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by David Owczar

Winnipeg, MB

2017
Holy Spirit High
Nominated by Glenda Reddick

Conception Bay South, NL

2017
Chilliwack Secondary
Nominated by Korilea Soltys

Chilliwack, BC

2017
ST. MARY CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Diane Wooller

Brockville, ON

2017
McGill University Macdonald Campus
Nominated by Michelyne Martin

Sainte-Anne-de-Bellevue, QC

2017
RENFREW COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
Nominated by Todd Stewart

RENFREW, ON

2017
MIRAMICHI VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Melissa O'Donnell

MIRAMICHI, NB

2017
École Alexandre-Taché
Nominated by François Bergeron

ST. ALBERT, AB

2017
St. Joseph's Collegiate
Nominated by Anita Burnett

Brooks, AB

2017
COLLÉGIAL INTERNATIONAL SAINTE-ANNE
Nominated by Samuel Daigle

LACHINE, QC

2017
West Elgin Secondary School
Nominated by Barb Ross

West Lorne, ON

2017
Hugh Boyd Secondary School
Nominated by Ravinder Johal

RICHMOND, BC

2017
LEAMINGTON SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Jo-Anne Knight

LEAMINGTON, ON

2017
Brooks Composite High School
Nominated by Jeff Mason

Brooks, AB

2017
MILLWOOD HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Kate Lovett

LOWER SACKVILLE, NS

2017
St. Martin dePorres
Nominated by Mike Van Tighem

Airdrie, AB

2017
GEORGETOWN DISTRICT HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Ryan Presutti

GEORGETOWN, ON

2017
Harbord Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Shirley Sue

Toronto, ON

2017
WESTMOUNT COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
Nominated by Cynthia Jackson Tutolo

VAUGHAN, ON

2017
Sussex Regional HIgh School
Nominated by Todd Robertson

Sussex, NB

2017
King's Edgehill School
Nominated by Aynsley Sasaki

Windsor, NS

2017
ECOLE SECONDAIRE PUBLIQUE L'ODYSSEE
Nominated by Ryan Perry

NORTH BAY, ON

2017
BOISSEVAIN SCHOOL
Nominated by Allan Hicks

BOISSEVAIN, MB

2017
Etobicoke School of the Arts
Nominated by Mara Baldassi

Toronto, ON

2017
St. Maximilian Kolbe Catholic High School
Nominated by Katherine Quinn

Aurora, ON

2017
Airdrie Koinonia Christian School
Nominated by Matthew Prebble

Airdrie, AB

2017
KIPLING COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
Nominated by Maharukh Kootar

TORONTO, ON

2017
FRONTIER SCHOOL
Nominated by Gail Balfour

FRONTIER, SK

2017
Moscrop Secondary School
Nominated by Christine Clowers

Burnaby, BC

2017
PORT COLBORNE HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Barclay Walker

PORT COLBORNE, ON

2017
Dr. Norman Bethune C.I.
Nominated by Mary Du

Toronto, ON

2017
Brentwood College School
Nominated by Rick Rodrigues

Mill Bay, BC

2017
SOUTH LINCOLN HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Annie Mercier-Beaudoin

SMITHVILLE, ON

2017
Lindsay Collegiate
Nominated by Kathy Naylor

Lindsay, ON

2017
St. David Catholic Secondary School
Nominated by Will Knapp

Waterloo, ON

2017
JEAN VANIER HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Anna Whiteside

COLLINGWOOD, ON

2017
Stelly's Secondary
Nominated by Wendy Laws

Saanichton, BC

2017
TRINITY COLLEGE SCHOOL
Nominated by Ty Bailey

PORT HOPE, ON

2017
YELLOW GRASS SCHOOL
Nominated by Michael Graham

Yellow Grass, SK

2017
CANON RICHARDS MEMORIAL ACADEMY
Nominated by Emma Genge

FLOWER'S COVE, NL

2017
Champlain St. Lawrence
Nominated by Nicole Anne Daigle

Quebec, QC

2017
University of Toronto Schools
Nominated by Robert Kennedy

Toronto, ON

2017
College Montmorency
Nominated by Christina Deraps

Laval, QC

2017
LIGHTHOUSE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY
Nominated by Sharon Ocello

Victoria, BC

2017
ECOLE LES CYPRES
Nominated by Philip Gaudet

MEDICINE HAT, AB

2017
Sir John A Macdonald High School
Nominated by Julie Mireault-Wiseman

Upper Tantallon, NS

2017
ECOLE SECONDAIRE PERE RENE DE GALINEE
Nominated by Stéphanie Lehouiller

CAMBRIDGE, ON

2017
HOLY ROSARY HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Cameron Steuart

LLOYDMINSTER, AB

2017
J.L. Crowe Secondary
Nominated by Dara Waterstreet

Trail, BC

2017
FORESTBURG SCHOOL
Nominated by Soren Riise

FORESTBURG, AB

2017
CAWTHRA PARK SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Jody Miller

MISSISSAUGA, ON

2017
Saint John High School
Nominated by Tracy Lutz

Saint John, NB

2017
CEGEP de Drummondville
Nominated by Francois Bolduc

Drummondville, QC

2017
Le Collège français
Nominated by Caroline Defoy

Toronto, ON

2017
Saint Mary's Bay Academy
Nominated by Deb Tufts

Saint Bernard, NS

2017
ECOLE SECONDAIRE CATHOLIQUE GARNEAU
Nominated by Lisa Desjardins

ORLEANS, ON

2017
Kelowna Secondary School
Nominated by Sandy Corrado

Kelowna, BC

2017
CHRIST THE KING SCHOOL
Nominated by Christina Brushett

RUSHOON, NL

2017
ST. JEAN DE BREBEUF CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by lia Pongetti

HAMILTON, ON

2017
R.F. STAPLES SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Maurice St. Denis

WESTLOCK, AB

2017
GOVERNOR SIMCOE SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Tim Tope

ST CATHARINES, ON

2017
HARTLAND COMMUNITY SCHOOL
Nominated by Ellen Hatt

Hartland, NB

2017
JOHN OLIVER SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Richard Edge

VANCOUVER, BC

2017
WINSTON KNOLL COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Ryan Bruce

REGINA, SK

2017
Gonzaga High School
Nominated by Tom Moret

St Johns, NL

2017
St Michael's Choir School
Nominated by Andrew Peacock

Toronto, ON

2017
The Woodlands School
Nominated by Lauren Kennedy

Mississauga, ON

2017
TanenbaumCHAT Wallenberg Campus
Nominated by Sandra Miller

Toronto, ON

2017
Mount Boucherie Secondary
Nominated by Irene Maier

West Kelowna, BC

2017
Central Toronto Academy
Nominated by Mike Gleeson

Toronto, ON

2017
St. Joseph's High School
Nominated by Diana Bon-Pickering

WINDSOR, ON

2017
St. Mary's
Nominated by Louise Vant Erve

Calgary, AB

2017
Huron Heights Secondary School
Nominated by Kim Kennedy

Kitchener, ON

2017
Our Lady of Mount Carmel Secondary School
Nominated by Michelle Cholette

MISSISSAUGA, ON

2017
Byrne Creek Secondary
Nominated by Laida Falsetto

Burnaby, BC

2017
Bradford DHS
Nominated by Stephen Bainborough

Bradford, ON

2017
Springs Christian Academy
Nominated by Jasmine Martens

Winnipeg, MB

2017
LUCERNE ELEMENTARY
Nominated by Leona White

NEW DENVER, BC

2017
Tobique Valley High
Nominated by Alanda Harrison

Plaster Rock, NB

2017
St. Dominic Catholic Secondary School
Nominated by Jennifer Starratt

Bracebridge, ON

2017
Bur Oak Secondary School
Nominated by Varun Kumar

Markham, ON

2017
Kyle Composite School
Nominated by Char Dansereau

KYLE, SK

2017
SAINT FRANCIS CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Michelene Hauber

ST CATHARINES, ON

2017
Dr. E.P. Scarlett High School
Nominated by Michael McKillop

Calgary, AB

2017
ECOLE SECONDAIRE CATHOLIQUE STE-MARIE
Nominated by Martin Breault

New Liskeard, ON

2017
Brampton Centennial S. S.
Nominated by Joanne Toon

Brampton, ON

2017
Georges Vanier Secondary School
Nominated by Zenobia Omarali

Toronto, ON

2017
Albert E. Peacock Collegiate
Nominated by Corrie Lewis

Moose Jaw, SK

2017
École secondaire catholique Saint-Frère-André
Nominated by Marie Zakaria Khalil Moftah

Toronto, ON

2017
Assumption College Catholic High School
Nominated by Adam Mills

Windsor, ON

2017
Ursula Franklin Academy
Nominated by Ali Callegarini

Toronto, ON

2017
JASPER PLACE HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Doug Chester

EDMONTON, AB

2017
Corner Brook Regional High
Nominated by Lori Chynn

Corner Brook, NL

2017
VICTORIA SCHOOL OF THE ARTS
Nominated by Randy Witte

Edmonton, AB

2017
ABERDEEN HALL PREPARATORY SCHOOL
Nominated by Stephen Acree

Kelowna, BC

2017
College Heights Secondary
Nominated by Michele Parker

Prince George, BC

2017
Archbishop Denis O'Connor C.H.S.
Nominated by Jason Cannon

Ajax, ON

2017
MARYSTOWN CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Susan Bursey

MARYSTOWN, NL

2017
Bathurst High School
Nominated by SHAUN MACDONALD

Bathurst, NB

2017
NORA FRANCES HENDERSON SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Silvana Melatti

Hamilton, ON

2017
SIR OLIVER MOWAT COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
Nominated by Karen Gilmour

TORONTO, ON

2017
CARBERRY COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Michelle McMillan

CARBERRY, MB

2017
Fountain Academy of the Sacred Heart School
Nominated by Jennifer Wright

Halifax, NS

2017
Lester B. Pearson High School
Nominated by Peter Clark

Burlington, ON

2017
Grant Park High School
Nominated by Phyllis Hidichuk

Winnipeg, MB

2017
Dawson College
Nominated by Franco Baldino

Montreal, QC

2017
GLADMAR REGIONAL SCHOOL
Nominated by Chris Abtosway

GLADMAR, SK

2017
Regiopolis-Notre Dame CHS
Nominated by Cathy Griffin

Kingston, ON

2017
Bloor Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Leela Acharya

Toronto, ON

2017
Holy Cross Catholic Secondary School
Nominated by Denice Robertson

St. Catharines, ON

2017
Cobourg Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Jason Mack

Cobourg, ON

2017
Tamanawis Secondary
Nominated by Ken McMaster

Surrey, BC

2017
ecole secondaire publiqueDe La salle
Nominated by Eliane Soucy

Ottawa, ON

2017
MAGRATH JR\ SR HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Ross Blackmer

Magrath, AB

2017
Templeton Academy
Nominated by Guy Lovell

Meadows, NL

2017
Walnut Grove Secondary School
Nominated by Darleen Kifiak

Langley, BC

2017
Cardinal Carter Academy For the Arts
Nominated by Blair Duckworth

Toronto, ON

2017
LESTER B. PEARSON SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Iris Olsen

CALGARY, AB

2017
TMS School
Nominated by Josephine Parody

Richmond Hill, ON

2017
SPARWOOD SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Sharlene Charest

SPARWOOD, BC

2017
Lasalle Secondary%School
Nominated by Stephanie Withers

Sudbury, ON

2017
WOBURN COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
Nominated by Debora Ferrari

SCARBOROUGH, ON

2017
CAMPBELLFORD DISTRICT HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Patricia Wood

CAMPBELLFORD, ON

2017
Galt Collegiate
Nominated by Mark Wyman

Cambridge, ON

2017
WESTLANE SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Carla Piovesana

NIAGARA FALLS, ON

2017
St. Mary's High School
Nominated by Colleen Borman

Kitchener, ON

2017
GILLAM SCHOOL
Nominated by Tracey Howell

GILLAM, MB

2017
Ste. Rose School
Nominated by Rhonda Buchanan

Ste. Rose, MB

2017
Mennonite Educational Institute
Nominated by Catherine Ratzlaff

Abbotsford, BC

2017
IROQUOIS FALLS SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Trina McKinnon-Gelinas

IROQUOIS FALLS, ON

2017
Cégep régional de Lanaudière - L'Assomption Campus
Nominated by Mariline V. Dufour

L'Assomption, QC

2017
Collège de Bois-de-Boulogne
Nominated by Chantal Gingras

Montréal, QC

2017
Garden Valley Collegiate
Nominated by Melanie Howe

Winkler, MB

2017
Garden City Collegiate
Nominated by Jacqueline McDonald

Winnipeg, MB

2017
Pitt Meadows Secondary
Nominated by Penny Griffin

Pitt Meadows, BC

2017
CARDINAL AMBROZIC CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Merrill Taylor

BRAMPTON, ON

2017
CLAREMONT SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Pat Cannon

VICTORIA, BC

2017
St. Roch Catholic Secondary School
Nominated by Mary Rupcic

Brampton, ON

2017
ST. JAMES ALL GRADE SCHOOL
Nominated by Audrey Atkins

LARK HARBOUR, NL

2017
MADONNA SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Cathy Elliott

NORTH YORK, ON

2017
PLEASANT VALLEY SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Abbas El Gazzar

ARMSTRONG, BC

2017
Western Technical-Commercial School
Nominated by Tina Morrison

Toronto, ON

2017
RUNDLE COLLEGE ACADEMY
Nominated by Amie Staniloff

CALGARY, AB

2017
VALLEY HEIGHTS SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Leanne Buchanan

LANGTON, ON

2017
Rick Hansen Secondary School
Nominated by Jennifer Wickman

Abbotsford, BC

2017
BISHOP MCNALLY HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Amber Capstick

CALGARY, AB

2017
North Peace Secondary School
Nominated by Christine Taylor

Fort St. John, BC

2017
Okanagan Mission Secondary (OKM)
Nominated by Solenn Dishaw

Kelowna, BC

2017
Kinkora Regional High School
Nominated by Stephanie Browne

Kinkora, PE

2017
Dalhousie Regional High School
Nominated by Dawn Beckingham

Dalhousie, NB

2017
COPPER RIDGE ACADEMY
Nominated by Ryan White

BAIE VERTE, NL

2017
Kensington Int. Sr. High School
Nominated by Carolyn Black

Kensington, PE

2017
Vernon Christian School
Nominated by Melannie Armanini

Vernon, BC

2017
Buck Mountain Central School
Nominated by Jonathan Meyers

Buck Lake, AB

2017
Labrador Straits Academy
Nominated by Darcy Hancock

L'Anse au Loup, NL

2017
White Hills Academy
Nominated by Krista Hoskins

St. Anthony, NL

2017
Cornerstone Christian School
Nominated by Tanya Johnson

Moose Jaw, SK

2017
Webber Academy
Nominated by Jane Hayward

Calgary, AB

2017
EMILY CARR SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Angela Ventrice

WOODBRIDGE, ON

2017
Major Pratt
Nominated by Tammy McCulloch

Russell, MB

2017
Kalamalka Secondary School
Nominated by Mike Grace

Coldstream, BC

2017
École secondaire catholique régionale de Hawkesbury
Nominated by Lynne Chamaillard

HAWKESBURY, ON

2017
Laval High School
Nominated by Connie Newhook

Placentia, NL

2017
MARKHAM DISTRICT
Nominated by Gabrielle McGill

Markham, ON

2017
THOMAS L. KENNEDY SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Jim Karagakos

MISSISSAUGA, ON

2017
Holy Cross Catholic Academy
Nominated by Giovanni D'Ambrogio

Woodbridge, ON

2017
Oak Park High School
Nominated by Michelle Lawrence

Winnipeg, MB

2017
ST. KEVIN'S HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Amanda Dodd

GOULDS, NL

2017
TORONTO WALDORF SCHOOL
Nominated by Sara Anderson

THORNHILL, ON

2017
Miles Macdonell Collegiate
Nominated by Sandi Evans

Winnipeg, MB

2017
PICTOU ACADEMY
Nominated by Richard Cyr

PICTOU, NS

2017
ECOLE SECONDAIRE MACDONALD-CARTIER
Nominated by Danielle Fleury

SUDBURY, ON

2017
Cardinal Carter Catholic High School
Nominated by Darlene Ritchie

Aurora, ON

2017
TIMMINS HIGH
Nominated by Sherry Hodgins

Timmins, ON

2017
ST. STEPHEN'S SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Tracy Irish

BOWMANVILLE, ON

2017
WATERFORD VALLEY HIGH
Nominated by Glenda Jackson

St. John's, NL

2017
Charles P Allen High School
Nominated by Lori Swimm

Bedford, NS

2017
HERITAGE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL
Nominated by Patrick Hayden

Kelowna, BC

2017
Monsignor John Pereyma CSS
Nominated by Iain MacAdam

Oshawa, ON

2017
Delview Secondary
Nominated by Morgan Jeffery

Delta, BC

2017
Forest Hill Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Harvey Israelovitch

Toronto, ON

2017
North Toronto Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Jenny Hayden

Toronto, ON

2017
Foothills Composite High School
Nominated by Andrea Laubman

Okotoks, AB

2017
Sturgeon Composite High School
Nominated by John Baldassarre

Sturgeon County, AB

2017
Bert Fox Community High School
Nominated by Deanna Hollerbaum

Fort Qu'Appelle, SK

2017
Bowness High School
Nominated by Jean Lee

Calgary, AB

2017
Crescent School
Nominated by Susanna Bellisario

Toronto, ON

2017
ALMONTE
Nominated by Anne-Marie Morrison

ALMONTE, ON

2017
Foundations For The Future Charter Academy High School
Nominated by Shelley Geran

Calgary, AB

2017
Princess Margaret Secondary
Nominated by Sandra Hogg

Surrey, BC

2017
THOROLD SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Cara Stewart

THOROLD, ON

2017
MURDOCH MACKAY COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Wes Warren

WINNIPEG, MB

2017
Bishop Macdonell CHS
Nominated by Heather Yates

Guelph, ON

2017
Father Henry Carr Catholic Secondary School
Nominated by Charles Agyemang

Toronto, ON

2017
Campbell Collegiate
Nominated by Roger Lepage

Regina, SK

2017
Cole Harbour District High School
Nominated by Rhonda McLean

Dartmouth, NS

2017
Ardrossan Jr. Sr. High
Nominated by Tamia Richardson

Ardrossan, AB

2017
WETASKIWIN COMPOSITE HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Dawn Werner

WETASKIWIN, AB

2017
Holy Trinity Catholic High School
Nominated by Robbyn Deroo

Simcoe, ON

2017
F.G. Miller Jr./Sr. High School
Nominated by Angele Morrison

Elk Point, AB

2017
Roland Michener Secondary School
Nominated by Cori Klassen

Slave Lake, AB

2017
Riverview High
Nominated by Scott Murchison

Sydney, NS

2017
Brookfield High School
Nominated by Deborah Cann

Ottawa, ON

2017
St.Mary High School
Nominated by Meta Rapin

Prince Albert, SK

2017
ECOLE SECONDAIRE FRANCO JEUNESSE
Nominated by Nathan Hickey

SARNIA, ON

2017
Northlands Parkway Collegiate
Nominated by Kim Apperley

Winkler, MB

2017
Denis Morris Catholic High School
Nominated by Melissa Gordon

St. Catharines, ON

2017
Ladysmith Secondary School
Nominated by Sandra Milne

Ladysmith, BC

2017
CENTRAL HURON SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Linda Doig

CLINTON, ON

2017
Champlain St. Lawrence
Nominated by Nicole Anne Daigle

Quebec, QC

2017
RIDEAU DISTRICT HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Sharon Halladay

Elgin, ON

2017
POLYVALENTE CLEMENT-CORMIER
Nominated by Carole Thomas

BOUCTOUCHE, NB

2017
Hague High School
Nominated by Darcie Conway

Hague, SK

2017
Medway High School
Nominated by Jayne McCullough

Arva, ON

2017
NORTH GRENVILLE DISTRICT HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by SHARI MITCHELL

KEMPTVILLE, ON

2017
Sydney Academy
Nominated by Vincent Nicholson

Sydney, NS

2017
TanenbaumCHAT Kimel Family Education Centre
Nominated by Richard Stoll

Vaughan, ON

2017
JOHN CALDWELL SCHOOL
Nominated by Crista Sprague

GRAND FALLS, NB

2017
Cégep Sainte-Foy
Nominated by Marie-Claude Lavoie

Québec, QC

2017
I E WELDON SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Craig Kennedy

LINDSAY, ON

2017
VANCOUVER TECHNICAL SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Annette Vey-Chilton

Vancouver, BC

2017
J G Diefenbaker
Nominated by Hannah MacDonald

Calgary, AB

2017
EASTWOOD COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
Nominated by Robert Campbell

KITCHENER, ON

2017
BLYTH ACADEMY THORNHILL
Nominated by Patrick Butler

Thornhill, ON

2017
St. Francis Xavier
Nominated by Sandra Cordingley

Edmonton, AB

2017
Notre Dame
Nominated by Alanna Trines

Ottawa, ON

2017
Lockview High
Nominated by Susan Noiles

Fall River, NS

2017
WELLINGTON HEIGHTS SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Billie Gitter

MOUNT FOREST, ON

2017
TECUMSEH VISTA ELEM-SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Matt Biggley

TECUMSEH, ON

2017
Frontenac Secondary School
Nominated by Danny Lalonde

Kingston, ON

2017
College Sturgeon Heights Collegiate
Nominated by Tim Rafter

Winnipeg, MB

2017
Turtleford School
Nominated by Marilyn Whelan

Turtleford, SK

2017
Niverville Collegiate
Nominated by Deanna Wiebe

Niverville, MB

2017
WESTDALE SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Kim Parkes-Hallmark

HAMILTON, ON

2017
James M HIll
Nominated by Krista Hamilton

Miramichi, NB

2017
Lewisporte Collegiate
Nominated by Angela Wilmott

Lewisporte, NL

2017
Waterloo Oxford D.S.S
Nominated by Julianne Shipp

Baden, ON

2017
Winnipegosis Collegiate
Nominated by Christopher Jewett

Winnipegosis, MB

2017
SIMCOE COMPOSITE SCHOOL
Nominated by Alison High

SIMCOE, ON

2017
FOREST LAWN HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Robert Gossen

CALGARY, AB

2017
SAUNDERS SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Kelly Wilton-Duffy

LONDON, ON

2017
KINUSO SCHOOL
Nominated by Brita Goldie

KINUSO, AB

2017
Ross Sheppard High School
Nominated by Christine Homeniuk

Edmonton, AB

2017
SUTHERLAND SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Hazel Turner

NORTH VANCOUVER, BC

2017
Regent Christian Academy
Nominated by Chris Jordan

Surrey, BC

2017
Quinte
Nominated by Curtis deVries

Belleville, ON

2017
Crestwood Preparatory College
Nominated by Jenn Hann

Toronto, ON

2017
Sacred Heart School of Halifax
Nominated by Carolyn MacKenzie

HALIFAX, NS

2017
Strathmore High School
Nominated by Karen Harris

Strathmore, AB

2017
CABOT HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Jenacy Samways

NEIL'S HARBOUR, NS

2017
Donald A. Wilson S.S.
Nominated by Nicole Chinnick

Whitby, ON

2017
Catholic Central High
Nominated by Patti Kroker

Lethbridge, AB

2017
Sydenham High School
Nominated by Corinna Goldring

Sydenham, ON

2017
Osoyoos Secondary School
Nominated by Michal Safek

Osoyoos, BC

2017
Rick Hansen Secondary
Nominated by Sunitha Podur

Mississauga, ON

2017
Lycée Français de Toronto
Nominated by Carrie Ngo

Toronto, ON

2017
Stratford Central Secondary School
Nominated by Patty Brine

Stratford, ON

2017
Stratford Northwestern Secondary School
Nominated by Martin Ritsma

Stratford, ON

2017
PEACE REGIONAL OUTREACH CAMPUS
Nominated by Lynn Munden

PEACE RIVER, AB

2017
W.R. Myers High School
Nominated by Cristine Lumley

Taber, AB

2017
Fredericton Christian Academy
Nominated by Randy Fox

Fredericton, NB

2017
OUR LADY OF MOUNT PLEASANT CATHOLIC SCHOOL
Nominated by Jaymie Reinhart

CAMROSE, AB

2017
Ecole Secondaire Lacombe Composite High School
Nominated by Linda Pack

Lacombe, AB

2017
SPRUCE VIEW SCHOOL
Nominated by Bonnie Schweer

SPRUCE VIEW, AB

2017
D.W. POPPY SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Mark Donkers

LANGLEY, BC

2017
EDMONTON CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Liz Befus

EDMONTON, AB

2017
PROVIDEN
Nominated by Theresa Schilthuis

Komoka, ON

2017
DARTMOUTH HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Jennifer Adams

DARTMOUTH, NS

2017
MADAWASKA VALLEY DISTRICT HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Carrie Sweeney

Barry's Bay, ON

2017
DAUPHIN REGIONAL COMPREHENSIVE SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Lesia Jensen

DAUPHIN, MB

2017
Heritage Christian Online School
Nominated by Lauren Savard

Kelowna, BC

2017
Kitsilano Secondary
Nominated by Jo-Anne McCluskie

Vancouver, BC

2017
NORWELL DISTRICT SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Colleen Anstett

Palmerston, ON

2017
Spiritwood High School
Nominated by Shannon MacFarlane

Spiritwood, SK

2017
ST. ANN'S ACADEMY
Nominated by Domenica Spina

KAMLOOPS, BC

2017
BLESSED OSCAR ROMERO SCHOOL
Nominated by David Vetsch

EDMONTON, AB

2017
Gravenhurst High School
Nominated by Jennifer Schandlen

Gravenhurst, ON

2017
MERIVALE HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Toni Agraniotis-House

OTTAWA, ON

2017
ASSUMPTION JR/SR HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Lynne Vining

Cold Lake, AB

2017
Newtonbrook S.S.
Nominated by Remy Basu

Toronto, ON

2017
Great Lakes Secondary School
Nominated by Karen L'Heureux

Sarnia, ON

2017
Goderich District Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Cathy-Jo Thom

Goderich, ON

2017
ECOLE COMMUNAUTAIRE GILBERT-ROSSET
Nominated by Lise Poiron

St. Claude, MB

2017
Maple High School
Nominated by Tania Haber-Pittiglio

Maple, ON

2017
Summerland Secondary School
Nominated by Brad Russill

Summerland, BC

2017
ST. JOAN OF ARC HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Erin Fraser

Barrie, ON

2017
D.P. TODD SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Lisa Nicholson

PRINCE GEORGE, BC

2017
Mennonite Brethren Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Dorothy Herr

Winnipeg, MB

2017
Riverside Secondary School
Nominated by Kasey Chittenden

Port Coquitlam, BC

2017
LISGAR COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
Nominated by Leila Myers

OTTAWA, ON

2017
NORTH BATTLEFORD COMPREHENSIVE HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Lindy Bell-Gatzke

NORTH BATTLEFORD, SK

2017
Oakville Trafalgar High School
Nominated by Karen Coulter

Oakville, ON

2017
LLOYDMINSTER COMPREHENSIVE HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by D Spence

LLOYDMINSTER, AB

2017
Stephen Lewis Secondary School
Nominated by Francesca Maietta

Thornhill, ON

2017
The Prestige School
Nominated by Yana Abramov

Toronto, ON

2017
St. Mildred's-Lightbourn School
Nominated by Janet Worboys

Oakville, ON

2017
Maples Collegiate
Nominated by Filomena Costa

Winnipeg, MB

2017
EAST NORTHUMBERLAND SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Rick Vandertoorn

BRIGHTON, ON

2017
Houston Secondary
Nominated by Donna Stanyer

Houston, BC

2017
JV Humphries
Nominated by Meleana Terlingen

Kaslo, BC

2017
Almaguin Highlands Secondary
Nominated by Tanya Wardlaw

South River, ON

2017
GEORGIAN BAY SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Mike Page

MEAFORD, ON

2017
NORTHVIEW HEIGHTS SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Alexandra Dobbin

North York, ON

2017
WEST HUMBER COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
Nominated by Anna Faraj

Etobicoke, ON

2017
Hunting Hills High School
Nominated by Holly Vollans

Red Deer, AB

2017
North Park Collegiate-Vocational School
Nominated by Liz Moruzi

Brantford, ON

2017
ST. MARCELLINUS SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Anna Macri

MISSISSAUGA, ON

2017
TEMPO SCHOOL
Nominated by Richard Slevinsky

EDMONTON, AB

2017
Bassano School
Nominated by Janice Schaffer

Bassano, AB

2017
Cégep Édouard-Montpetit
Nominated by Pierre Chassé

Longueuil, QC

2017
WARREN COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Mark Lawson

WARREN, MB

2017
ST. MARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Vance Nakonechny

Westlock, AB

2017
ST. LAURENT SCHOOL
Nominated by Lisa Bruce

ST LAURENT, MB

2017
Pasadena Academy
Nominated by Shelley Greene-Cornick

Pasadena, NL

2017
Barrington Municipal High School
Nominated by Melanie d'Entremont

Barrington, NS

2017
Nantyr Shores Secondary School
Nominated by Heather Lagace

Innisfil, ON

2017
ROSSEAU LAKE COLLEGE
Nominated by Cheryl Bissonette

ROSSEAU, ON

2017
ALBERNI DISTRICT SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Lizabeth Bill

PORT ALBERNI, BC

2017
Monsignor Percy Johnson CSS
Nominated by Antonella Pizzonia

Toronto, ON

2017
Newton’s Grove School
Nominated by Nick Zero

Mississauga, ON

2017
Oromocto High School
Nominated by Trina Kokoski

Oromocto, NB

2017
BURLINGTON CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Jennifer Malley Victorino

BURLINGTON, ON

2017
Churchill High School
Nominated by LeAnne Froese

Winnipeg, MB

2017
PORT HARDY SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Rena Sweeney

PORT HARDY, BC

2017
TIFERES BAIS YAAKOV
Nominated by Jeremy Burt

TORONTO, ON

2017
Lake Cowichan School
Nominated by Noni Battye

Lake Cowichan, BC

2017
North Albion C.I.
Nominated by Sylvia Smitas

Etobicoke, ON

2017
Holy Names Catholic High School
Nominated by Lisa Polidori

Windsor, ON

2017
Virtual Learning Centre
Nominated by Shannon Kuypers

Lindsay, ON

2017
QUINTE SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Catherine Willoughby

BELLEVILLE, ON

2017
PHILIP POCOCK SCHOOL
Nominated by Michael Volpe

MISSISSAUGA, ON

2017
ASSUMPTION SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Ivan Yurgan

BURLINGTON, ON

2017
Oak Bay Secondary
Nominated by Scott Alexander

Victoria, BC

2017
St. Mary's
Nominated by Trevor Chiasson

OWEN SOUND, ON

2017
ELWOOD REGIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Mike Fennell

Deer Lake, NL

2017
Carleton North High School
Nominated by Sophie Albright

Florenceville-Bristol, NB

2017
Windsor Secondary
Nominated by Mancy So

North Vancouver, BC

2017
South Grenville District High School
Nominated by Cindy Smith

Prescott, ON

2017
Rothesay High School
Nominated by Paulette Godwin

Rothesay, NB

2017
St. Peter Catholic Secondary
Nominated by Jeff Donald

Peterborough, ON

2017
MEMORIAL COMPOSITE HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Marie Porter

STONY PLAIN, AB

2017
HAZELTON SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by LEONTINE WIEBE

New Hazelton, BC

2017
King Academy
Nominated by Gail Jarvis

Harbour Breton, NL

2017
Sir Winston Churchill
Nominated by Kiki Miminas

Hamilton, ON

2017
WALKERTON DISTRICT SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Dan Rourke

WALKERTON, ON

2017
Mobile Central High School
Nominated by Geri-Lynn Devereaux

Mobile, NL

2017
Jarvis Collegiate
Nominated by Martha Beaudry

Toronto, ON

2017
Bishop Allen Academy
Nominated by Mark Tuohy

Toronto, ON

2017
CALGARY FRENCH
Nominated by Danielle Lamoureux

CALGARY, AB

2017
Bluevale Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Paul Moffatt

Waterloo, ON

2017
York House School
Nominated by Anita Irani

Vancouver, BC

2017
FORTUNE BAY ACADEMY
Nominated by Trudy Whittle-Upshall

St. Bernard's-Jacques Fontaine, NL

2017
Lord Dorchester Secondary School
Nominated by Kelly Sauve

Dorchester, ON

2017
Moncton High School
Nominated by Kim Hill

Moncton, NB

2017
STRAIT AREA EDUCATION RECREATION CENTRE SCHOOL
Nominated by Carleen Matheson

PORT HAWKESBURY, NS

2017
Bellerose Composite High School
Nominated by Clayton Beebe

St.Albert, AB

2017
Jean Vanier Catholic Secondary School
Nominated by Miguel Jorge

Toronto, ON

2017
Etobicoke C.I.
Nominated by Amanda Castelli

Toronto, ON

2017
SOUTHWOOD SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Karen Krawchyk

CAMBRIDGE, ON

2017
Hilltop High School
Nominated by Vincent Mireau

Whitecourt, AB

2017
REGINA MUNDI CATHOLIC COLLEGE
Nominated by Patricia Bourke

LONDON, ON

2017
SEED ALTERNATIVE SCHOOL
Nominated by Liam Rodrigues

Toronto, ON

2017
LUMSDEN HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Lanna Abbott

LUMSDEN, SK

2017
BAYSIDE SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Jessica Francis

BELLEVILLE, ON

2017
John F Ross CVI
Nominated by Amanda St. Jean

Guelph, ON

2017
Sandwich Secondary School
Nominated by Faye Alfano

LaSalle, ON

2017
Father Lacombe High School
Nominated by James Templeton

Calgary, AB

2017
Elmwood
Nominated by Julia Murphy

Winnipeg, MB

2017
York Memorial CI
Nominated by Jason Pereira

Toronto, ON

2017
HOLY NAME OF MARY COLLEGE SCHOOL
Nominated by Susan Bates

MISSISSAUGA, ON

2017
Vancouver College
Nominated by Monica Beck

Vancouver, BC

2017
Nanaimo District Secondary
Nominated by Joanne Tomiyama

Nanaimo, BC

2017
FATHER MICHAEL MCGIVNEY CATHOLIC ACADEMY
Nominated by Adele Castriota

MARKHAM, ON

2017
Caledonia Regional High School
Nominated by Heather Lean

Hillsborough, NB

2017
Collège Shawinigan
Nominated by Nathalie Vachon

Shawinigan, QC

2017
Notre Dame Catholic High School
Nominated by Lisa Verge

Carleton Place, ON

2017
LOCKEPORT REGIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Jennifer Harlow

LOCKEPORT, NS

2017
Souris School
Nominated by Guy Williams

Souris, MB

2017
Pierre Elliott Trudeau High School
Nominated by Manju Forrect

Markham, ON

2017
Middleton Regional High School
Nominated by Alison Arthur

Bridgetown, NS

2017
Treherne Collegiate
Nominated by Jeff Small

Treherne, MB

2017
Bnei Akiva Schools
Nominated by Hillel Rapp

Toronto, ON

2017
Father Bressani Catholic High School
Nominated by Donna Venneri

Woodbridge, ON

2017
Kingsville District High School
Nominated by Rosa Belcastro

Kingsville, ON

2017
SATEC @ W A Porter C I
Nominated by Aaron Kardish

Toronto, ON

2017
Robert A. McMath
Nominated by Susan Koo

Richmond, BC

2017
CLARKSON SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Steven Chan

MISSISSAUGA, ON

2017
St. Claude School Complex
Nominated by Kristel Prejet

St. Claude, MB

2017
MAXWELL HEIGHTS PUBLIC SCHOOL
Nominated by Katherine Karvonen

OSHAWA, ON

2017
Rutland Senior Secondary
Nominated by Sandra Curran

Kelowna, BC

2017
Burnaby South Secondary
Nominated by Kenny Kwan

Burnaby, BC

2017
Leahurst College
Nominated by Robert Chatelain

Kingston, ON

2017
PRINCE ALBERT COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
Nominated by Kim Doetzel

PRINCE ALBERT, SK

2017
CORONATION SCHOOL
Nominated by Candice Bussing

CORONATION, AB

2017
Archbishop MacDonald High School
Nominated by Lisa Reeves

Edmonton, AB

2017
Pearson College UWC
Nominated by Heather Gross

Victoria, BC

2017
SENATOR O'CONNOR COLLEGE
Nominated by Diane McCarvell

TORONTO, ON

2017
Lorne Park Secondary School
Nominated by Linda Larsen

Mississauga, ON

2017
Blackville School
Nominated by Amy Breau

Blackville, NB

2017
St. Mary Catholic Secondary
Nominated by Diana Stanesic

Pickering, ON

2017
École secondaire catholique L'Escale
Nominated by Michelle Filion

Rockland, ON

2017
Barrie North Collegiate
Nominated by Katie Kirkpatrick

Barrie, ON

2017
Hants East Rural High School
Nominated by Heather Von Kintzel

Milford, NS

2017
Blenheim District High School
Nominated by Heather Jobin

Blenheim, ON

2017
Catholic Central High School
Nominated by Heather Getliffe

London, ON

2017
GUELPH COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Aline Cool

GUELPH, ON

2017
Kelowna Christian School
Nominated by Janet Wielemaker

Kelowna, BC

2017
F. E. Madill Secondary School
Nominated by Roger Stryker

Wingham, ON

2017
ST. JOSEPH MORROW SECONDARY PARK
Nominated by Mary Rajic

NORTH YORK, ON

2017
St. Thomas Aquinas Catholic Secondary School
Nominated by Mary Elizabeth Chen

London, ON

2017
Elm Creek
Nominated by Valerie Esau

Elm Creek, MB

2017
GREAT LAKES CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Eli Banta

BEAMSVILLE, ON

2017
Dundas Valley Secondary School
Nominated by Jennifer Lawson

Dundas, ON

2017
ORANGEVILLE DISTRICT HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Andrew Ethier

ORANGEVILLE, ON

2017
Forest Heights Community School
Nominated by Debra Hofrichter

Chester Basin, NS

2017
PARKLAND IMMANUEL CHRISTIAN SCHOOL
Nominated by Richard Veldkamp

EDMONTON, AB

2017
Johnston Heights Secondary
Nominated by Marjorie Hewett

Surrey, BC

2017
Brooklin High School
Nominated by Dallas Knowles

Brooklin, ON

2017
Cégep de Baie-Comeau
Nominated by Catherine Hudon

Baie-Comeau, QC

2017
St James CHS
Nominated by Denise Burns

Guelph, ON

2017
Magee Secondary
Nominated by Sharon Tanabe

Vancouver, BC

2017
Vauxhall High School
Nominated by Garth Mouland

Vauxhall, AB

2017
HUMBERVIEW SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Sue Fried

BOLTON, ON

2017
Ecole Mission Secondary School
Nominated by Jim Pearce

Mission, BC

2017
Malvern Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Ethel Koumarellas

Toronto, ON

2017
ROYAL CROWN ACADEMIC SCHOOL
Nominated by Ralph DiFiore

NORTH YORK, ON

2017
IMMACULATA HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Kristan Taylor

Ottawa, ON

2017
Minnedosa Collegiate
Nominated by Heidi Atkinson

Onanole, MB

2017
ANDERSON COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Jenine Yellowlees

WHITBY, ON

2017
Westwood Community High School
Nominated by Christine Tulk

Fort McMurray, AB

2017
Chatham Kent Secondary School
Nominated by Jennifer Rankin

Chatham, ON

2017
SHAWNIGAN LAKE SCHOOL
Nominated by Alison Dewis

SHAWNIGAN LAKE, BC

2017
KITSCOTY High School
Nominated by Valerie Paull

Kitscoty, AB

2017
St. John Paul II Catholic Secondary School
Nominated by Rache Vigliatore

Toronto, ON

2017
VIBANK REGIONAL SCHOOL
Nominated by Dean Harcourt

VIBANK, SK

2017
SMITHERS SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Katherine Brach

SMITHERS, BC

2017
Glaslyn Central School
Nominated by Jessica LaClare

Glaslyn, SK

2017
Semiahmoo Secondary
Nominated by Claudine Davies

Surrey, BC

2017
ADAM SCOTT COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Linda de Jeu

PETERBOROUGH, ON

2017
NEW GERMANY RURAL HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Ann Lambe

New Germany, NS

2017
Sir William Mulock Secondary School
Nominated by Jason Roberts

Newmarket, ON

2017
Mulgrave School
Nominated by Joyce Tang

West Vancouver, BC

2017
Bow Valley High School
Nominated by Jackie Hatton

Cochrane, AB

2017
Mount Elizabeth Middle Secondary School
Nominated by Katherine Johnsen

Kitimat, BC

2017
R. D. Parker Collegiate
Nominated by Rob Fisher

Thompson, MB

2017
BISHOP JAMES MAHONEY HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Constance Sacher

SASKATOON, SK

2017
Sardis Secondary School
Nominated by Dan Heisler

Chilliwack, BC

2017
Stephen Lewis Secondary School
Nominated by Veronica Fisher

Mississauga, ON

2017
Peninsula Shores District School
Nominated by Ruth Ann Essery-Pickett

Wiarton, ON

2017
Delta Secondary
Nominated by Kim Jew

Delta, BC

2017
Gander Collegiate
Nominated by Trina Connors

Gander, NL

2017
WHITE PINES COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Kerri Braido

SAULT STE MARIE, ON

2017
Abbotsford Christian School
Nominated by Brenda Bakker

Abbotsford, BC

2017
Dawson Creek Secondary School
Nominated by Karen Smith

Dawson Creek, BC

2017
NAICAM SCHOOL
Nominated by Tammy Riel

Naicam, SK

2017
Holy Cross High School
Nominated by Michelle Remizowski

Sasktoon, SK

2017
Carver Christian High School
Nominated by Rebekah Loconte

Burnaby, BC

2017
Agincourt Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Snezana Bacanin

Toronto, ON

2017
West Island College
Nominated by Malcolm Rennie

Calgary, AB

2017
Ernest Manning High School
Nominated by Myra Hood

Calgary, AB

2017
Kwalikum Secondary
Nominated by Shelly Slaughter

Qualicum Beach, BC

2017
Sir Robert Borden High School
Nominated by Mark Mullins

Ottawa, ON

2017
Southridge
Nominated by Yvette Livingston

Surrey, BC

2017
St. Michaels University School
Nominated by Kate Knight

Victoria, BC

2017
Luther College High School
Nominated by Julia Mitchell

Regina, SK

2017
M.E. LAZERTE SCHOOL
Nominated by Shelley Kofluk

Edmonton, AB

2017
SIR WINSTON CHURCHILL COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Lorraine Christy

Thunder Bay, ON

2017
Crofton House School
Nominated by Barbara Yearwood

Vancouver, BC

2017
Lillian Osborne High School
Nominated by Lisa Beebe

Edmonton, AB

2017
Oakridge Secondary School
Nominated by Veronika Favento

London, ON

2017
Don Mills Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Ryan Gibson

Toronto, ON

2017
THOM COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Claudine Neetz

REGINA, SK

2017
NORTHERN COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Shelley Pretty

SARNIA, ON

2017
Steveston-London Secondary School
Nominated by Stephanie Zee

Richmond, BC

2017
ECOLE SECONDAIRE JEAN VANIER
Nominated by Bernadette Morrissey

Welland, ON

2017
BRITANNIA SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Scott Morgan

VANCOUVER, BC

2017
Michael A. Riffel Catholic High School
Nominated by Rhonda Barnes-Pitka

Regina, SK

2017
Stratford Hall IB World School
Nominated by Caitlin Shepard

Vancouver, BC

2017
LONGFIELDS DAVIDSON HEIGHTS SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Michael Snarr

NEPEAN, ON

2017
Widdifield Secondary School
Nominated by Jennifer Tanner

North Bay, ON

2017
ST. BASIL-THE-GREAT COLLEGE
Nominated by Domenica DiManno

NORTH YORK, ON

2017
Maritime Muslim Academy
Nominated by Heather Stamper

Halifax, NS

2017
WELLINGTON SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Shannon Mcrae

NANAIMO, BC

2017
Lord Byng Secondary School
Nominated by Geoff Taylor

Vancouver, BC

2017
The Student School
Nominated by Jeff Munroe

Toronto, ON

2017
NELSON HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Peter Bird

BURLINGTON, ON

2017
KILLARNEY SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Eliner Wing Maxwell-Smith

Vancouver, BC

2017
YALE SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Stuart Brigden

ABBOTSFORD, BC

2017
Indian River High School
Nominated by Christina Pelley

Springdale, NL

2017
Master's Academy and College
Nominated by Charlene Foster

CALGARY, AB

2017
Centennial Collegiate
Nominated by Roberta Campbell-Chudoba

Saskatoon, SK

2017
R.E. Mountain Secondary School
Nominated by Cora Pickering

Langley, BC

2017
Corpus Christi Catholic Secondary School
Nominated by Joanne Gravina

Burlington, ON

2017
JOHN TAYLOR COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Terri Grant

WINNIPEG, MB

2017
BALFOUR COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Ryan Wood

REGINA, SK

2017
Sacred Heart CHS
Nominated by Jocelyn Roberts

NEWMARKET, ON

2017
Fort Saskatchewan High School
Nominated by Jeff Spady

Fort Saskatchewan, AB

2017
A.C.C.E.S.S. SCHOOL
Nominated by Marla McLellan

WEST VANCOUVER, BC