Schulich Leader Nominees

A Schulich Leader Nominee represents the top STEM student in your graduating class and in turn becomes eligible to win a $100,000 or $80,000 scholarship.

This entrepreneurial-minded student exemplifies at least two of the following criteria:

  • Academic excellence
  • Leadership
  • Financial need
Nominees

Nominees 2016

2016
Maritime Muslim Academy
Nominated by Kathryn Curran

Halifax, NS

2016
Ecole sainte-Anne
Nominated by Charles Cyr

Fredericton, NB

2016
Le Collège français
Nominated by Caroline Defoy

Toronto, ON

2016
ST. PATRICK HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Christine Khan Tayler

OTTAWA, ON

2016
Garth Webb Secondary School
Nominated by Sharon Lauzon

Oakville, ON

2016
REGINA HUDA SCHOOL
Nominated by Pamela Spock

REGINA, SK

2016
H.B. Beal Secondary School
Nominated by John McMahon

London, ON

2016
Hugh Boyd Secondary School
Nominated by Barbara Raynor

RICHMOND, BC

2016
WALKERVILLE COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
Nominated by Krysta Brosseau

WINDSOR, ON

2016
Morrin School
Nominated by Don Yavis

Morrin, AB

2016
Mount Pearl Senior High
Nominated by Donald King

Mount Pearl, NL

2016
J.A. WILLIAMS HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Alyson Nowicki

J. A. Williams High School, AB

2016
FOREST HILL COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
Nominated by Harvey Israelovitch

TORONTO, ON

2016
Centennial Collegiate
Nominated by Brenda Brossart

Saskatoon, SK

2016
ROBERT BATEMAN HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Jennifer Bright

BURLINGTON, ON

2016
Ridgemont High School
Nominated by Jean Gingerich

Ottawa, ON

2016
Halifax West High School
Nominated by Tanya Ellsworth

Halifax, NS

2016
Blyth Academy - Mississauga
Nominated by Maria Leonardo

Mississauga, ON

2016
VIMY RIDGE ACADEMY
Nominated by Kim Froese

EDMONTON, AB

2016
MERIVALE HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Janice Johnston

OTTAWA, ON

2016
Leaside High School
Nominated by Andrea Parise

Toronto, ON

2016
ISLANDS CONSOLIDATED SCHOOL
Nominated by Julie Keddy

FREEPORT, NS

2016
ISNA High School
Nominated by Maisa Altarawneh

Mississauga, ON

2016
J. PERCY PAGE SCHOOL
Nominated by Holly Gerke

EDMONTON, AB

2016
COLLEGE STANISLAS
Nominated by Ingrid Bénnécib

MONTREAL, QC

2016
Bloor Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Kathleen Craigie

Toronto, ON

2016
Academie Ste Cecile International School
Nominated by Noella Smyth

Windsor, ON

2016
Walter Murray Collegiate
Nominated by Sandra Paulsen

Saskatoon, SK

2016
TISDALE MIDDLE
Nominated by Mari Clarke

TISDALE, SK

2016
Glebe Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Brett Miller

Ottawa, ON

2016
Stephenville High School
Nominated by Rhoda Mulrooney

Stephenville, NL

2016
WARMAN HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Susan Bayne

WARMAN, SK

2016
CHESTERMERE HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Beth Allan

CALGARY, AB

2016
VICTORIA ACADEMY
Nominated by DEREK DROVER

GAULTOIS, NL

2016
North East Kings Education Center
Nominated by Emelie Pineo

Canning, NS

2016
NEW SAREPTA COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Hollie Sheppard

New Sarepta, AB

2016
Esquimalt High School
Nominated by Timon Bullard

Victoria, BC

2016
École secondaire catholique Saint-Frère-André
Nominated by Marie Zakaria Khalil Moftah

Toronto, ON

2016
HARTLAND COMMUNITY SCHOOL
Nominated by Ellen Hatt

Hartland, NB

2016
Tec Voc
Nominated by Geordie Wilson

Winnipeg, MB

2016
DELTA WEST ACADEMY
Nominated by Amanda Dennis

CALGARY, AB

2016
MADONNA SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Cathy Elliott

NORTH YORK, ON

2016
Cégep de Sherbrooke
Nominated by Martin Lambert

Sherbrooke, QC

2016
EMILY CARR SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Angela Ventrice

WOODBRIDGE, ON

2016
ST. PETERS SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Marcia Winkelman

BARRIE, ON

2016
Lambton Central Collegiate Vocational Institute
Nominated by Allan Shaw

Petrolia, ON

2016
CHINGUACOUSY SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Barbara Gordon

BRAMPTON, ON

2016
DANFORTH COLLEGIATE AND TECHNICAL INSTITUTE
Nominated by Carly Bickle

Toronto, ON

2016
Appleby College
Nominated by Katrina Samson

Oakville, ON

2016
Langstaff Secondary School
Nominated by Sharonne Starkman

Richmond Hill, ON

2016
GILBERT PLAINS COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Trevor Beals

Gilbert Plains, MB

2016
GEORGETOWN DISTRICT HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Kimberley Swanson

GEORGETOWN, ON

2016
IROQUOIS FALLS SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Trina McKinnon-Gelinas

IROQUOIS FALLS, ON

2016
Sir Charles Tupper Secondary
Nominated by WENDY HIGENBOTTAM

vancouver, BC

2016
Citadel High School
Nominated by Cherie Borden

Halifax, NS

2016
COUNTY CENTRAL
Nominated by Angela Hill

VULCAN, AB

2016
École communautaire Réal-Bérard
Nominated by Pierrette Timshel

St-Pierre-Jolys, MB

2016
Crofton House School
Nominated by Barbara Yearwood

Vancouver, BC

2016
L.A. MATHESON SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Paulo Sarmento

Surrey, BC

2016
J.H. PICARD SCHOOL
Nominated by Colleen Dunkley

EDMONTON, AB

2016
CENTRAL TECHNICAL SCHOOL
Nominated by Louise Baldacchino

TORONTO, ON

2016
JASPER PLACE HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Doug Chester

EDMONTON, AB

2016
Westmount
Nominated by Jyoti Nagpal

Hamilton, ON

2016
St. Joseph's Catholic High School
Nominated by Arlene Merkley

Barrie, ON

2016
DR. MARTIN LEBOLDUS HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Rhonda Horvath

REGINA, SK

2016
Sentinel Secondary
Nominated by Lisa Ulinder

West Vancouver, BC

2016
THOMAS A BLAKELOCK HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Janet Stewart

OAKVILLE, ON

2016
Chinook High School
Nominated by Doug Checkley

Lethbridge, AB

2016
Terry Fox Secondary
Nominated by Tammy Ough

Port Coquitlam, BC

2016
Oromocto High School
Nominated by Trina Kokoski

Oromocto, NB

2016
BOTWOOD COLLEGIATE
Nominated by James Hibbs

BOTWOOD, NL

2016
Mission Middle Secondary
Nominated by Jim Pearce

Mission, BC

2016
Horton High School
Nominated by George Armstrong

R.R. 1 Wolfville, NS

2016
Davidson School
Nominated by Ryan Johnson

Davidson, SK

2016
Abelard Centre for Education
Nominated by Michelle Lefolii

Toronto, ON

2016
Notre Dame Catholic High School
Nominated by Lisa Verge

Carleton Place, ON

2016
Brooks Secondary School
Nominated by Allison Burt

Powell River, BC

2016
Hants East Rural High School
Nominated by Cate Lever

Milford, NS

2016
Centennial Secondary School
Nominated by Shannon Alexander

Belleville, ON

2016
NEW GERMANY RURAL HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Kate Stringer

New Germany, NS

2016
Bassano School
Nominated by Janice Schaffer

Bassano, AB

2016
St. Joseph's Catholic High School
Nominated by Jennifer Boin

St. Thomas, ON

2016
Henry Wise Wood
Nominated by Josy Renaud

Calgary, AB

2016
Belanger Memorial
Nominated by Linda Reid

Doyles, NL

2016
GRAND FORKS SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Terry-Ann Webster

Grand Forks, BC

2016
RIVERWOOD ACADEMY
Nominated by Marina Fudge

WING'S POINT, NL

2016
Carver Christian High School
Nominated by Cara Lau

Burnaby, BC

2016
S.J. WILLIS ALTERNATIVE SCHOOL
Nominated by Kathryn Harcourt

VICTORIA, BC

2016
ST. JOSEPH-SCOLLARD HALL CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Michael King

NORTH BAY, ON

2016
Upper Canada College
Nominated by Katherine Ridout

Toronto, ON

2016
SALMON ARM SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Al Pugh

Salmon Arm, BC

2016
GREEN VALLEY SCHOOL
Nominated by Cam Gerbrandt

GRUNTHAL, MB

2016
CEGEP de Drummondville
Nominated by Francois Bolduc

Drummondville, QC

2016
Cégep de l'Abitibi-Témiscamingue - Campus de Rouyn-Noranda
Nominated by Luc Gingras

Rouyn-Noranda, QC

2016
École secondaire de Par-en-Bas
Nominated by Denise Bourque

Tusket, NS

2016
King's Edgehill School
Nominated by Aynsley Sasaki

Windsor, NS

2016
Sisler High School
Nominated by Maria McMurray

Winnipeg, MB

2016
NER ISRAEL YESHIVA COLLEGE
Nominated by DAVID WAGMAN

THORNHILL, ON

2016
APPALACHIA HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by JEFFREY BLUNDON

ST. GEORGE'S, NL

2016
Champlain St. Lawrence
Nominated by Nicole Anne Daigle

Quebec, QC

2016
École Au-coeur-de-l'île
Nominated by Stéphane LeBlanc

Comox, BC

2016
Bnei Akiva Schools
Nominated by Shari Weinberg

Toronto, ON

2016
Seycove Secondary
Nominated by Margie Arnold

North Vancouver, BC

2016
Cégep de La Pocatière
Nominated by Nathalie Cotton

La Pocatière, QC

2016
CALGARY FRENCH & INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL
Nominated by Danielle Lamoureux

CALGARY, AB

2016
ST. MARGARET'S SCHOOL
Nominated by Cecilia Penner

VICTORIA, BC

2016
KILLARNEY SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by ian morris

VANCOUVER, BC

2016
Bear Creek Secondary School
Nominated by Steve Gunson

Barrie, ON

2016
Gonzaga High School
Nominated by Tom Moret

St Johns, NL

2016
Southpointe Academy
Nominated by Pamela McMartin

Delta, BC

2016
Holy Trinity Academy
Nominated by Marlene Donnelly

Okotoks, AB

2016
HOLY ROSARY HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Cameron Steuart

LLOYDMINSTER, AB

2016
St. Thomas Aquinas Secondary School
Nominated by Andrew Robertson

Brampton, ON

2016
DINSMORE COMPOSITE SCHOOL
Nominated by Chris Germaine

DINSMORE, SK

2016
F. E. Madill Secondary School
Nominated by Vivien King-Sherwood

Wingham, ON

2016
Georges P. Vanier
Nominated by Katrina Jolie

Donnelly, AB

2016
ELPHINSTONE SECONDARY
Nominated by Derek Apple

GIBSONS, BC

2016
Holy Spirit High
Nominated by Glenda Reddick

Conception Bay South, NL

2016
Stephen Lewis Secondary School
Nominated by Francesca Maietta

Thornhill, ON

2016
Monsignor McCoy High School
Nominated by Doug Hendricks

Medicine Hat, AB

2016
Cochrane High
Nominated by Suzanne Tiemstra

Cochrane, AB

2016
DON BOSCO SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Tainy Peechatt

ETOBICOKE, ON

2016
Bridgewater Junior Senior High School
Nominated by Julie Lohnes

Bridgewater, NS

2016
KITSCOTY High School
Nominated by Valerie Paull

Kitscoty, AB

2016
Nakusp Secondary School
Nominated by Lindsay McGregor

Nakusp, BC

2016
Widdifield Secondary School
Nominated by Jennifer Tanner

North Bay, ON

2016
St Clair Secondary
Nominated by Rebecca Mayo

Sarnia, ON

2016
Ladysmith Secondary School
Nominated by Sandra Milne

Ladysmith, BC

2016
Cégep régional de Lanaudière
Nominated by Lorraine Depelteau

Repentigny, QC

2016
CARLETON PLACE HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Marilyn MacGregor

CARLETON PLACE, ON

2016
MARTENSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Donna Bouchard

Martensville, SK

2016
St. Mary Catholic Secondary School
Nominated by Colleen Roch-Hanaka

Hamilton, ON

2016
Belleisle Regional High School
Nominated by Rob Mather

Springfield, NB

2016
Holy Trinity School
Nominated by Stephen Poplar

Richmond Hill, ON

2016
Harry Collinge High
Nominated by Rebecca Turnbull

Hinton, AB

2016
ST. JOSEPH CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Pamela Martin

GRANDE PRAIRIE, AB

2016
Cégep régional de Lanaudière
Nominated by Lorraine Depelteau

Repentigny, QC

2016
PICCADILLY CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Joanne Morgan

PICCADILLY, NL

2016
SUTHERLAND SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Hazel Turner

NORTH VANCOUVER, BC

2016
GRACE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL
Nominated by JASON BIECH

Charlottetown, PE

2016
Stratford Northwestern Secondary School
Nominated by MARTIN RITSMA

Stratford, ON

2016
St. Anne High School
Nominated by Tina Gelinas

Belle River, ON

2016
Waterdown District High School
Nominated by Derek Zuccolo

Waterdown, ON

2016
Montague Regional High School
Nominated by Jennifer Victor

Montague, PE

2016
JENS HAVEN MEMORIAL SCHOOL
Nominated by JUANITA SKANES

NAIN, NL

2016
Drumheller Valley Secondary School
Nominated by Lynn Hemming

DRUMHELLER, AB

2016
Amherst Regional High School
Nominated by Wade Van Snick

Amherst, NS

2016
Moncton Christian Academy
Nominated by Willie Brownlee

Moncton, NB

2016
MEDICINE HAT HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Tricia Unreiner

MEDICINE HAT, AB

2016
ABERDEEN HALL PREPARATORY SCHOOL
Nominated by Stephen Acree

KELOWNA, BC

2016
ECOLE SECONDAIRE BEAUMONT COMPOSITE HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Leaha Severson

BEAUMONT, AB

2016
Barrie North Collegiate
Nominated by Dana Barakauskas

Barrie, ON

2016
CAMBRIDGE-NARROWS SCHOOL
Nominated by Sandra Braun

CAMBRIDGE-NARROWS, NB

2016
Valmont Academy
Nominated by Stephen Earle

King's Point, NL

2016
Indian River High School
Nominated by Ruth Cameron

Springdale, NL

2016
PRINCESS MARGARET SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Tracey Sorensen

PENTICTON, BC

2016
North Colchester High School
Nominated by James Flynn

Tatamagouche, NS

2016
Wallaceburg District Secondary School
Nominated by Yvette Bowsher

Wallaceburg, ON

2016
South Grenville District High School
Nominated by Cindy Smith

Prescott, ON

2016
CHARLES HAYS SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Lonni Bryant

PRINCE RUPERT, BC

2016
Ernest Manning High School
Nominated by Shannon Giroux-Wong

Calgary, AB

2016
Sydney Academy
Nominated by Darlene Kyte

Sydney, NS

2016
KIPLING SCHOOL
Nominated by Kara Taylor

KIPLING, SK

2016
COLONSAY SCHOOL
Nominated by Sandra Moen

COLONSAY, SK

2016
Hamilton District Christian HS
Nominated by James Apers

Ancaster, ON

2016
Regiopolis-Notre Dame CHS
Nominated by Cathy Griffin

Kingston, ON

2016
Blenheim District High School
Nominated by Heather Jobin

Blenheim, ON

2016
Kindersley Composite High School
Nominated by Heidi Marchant

Kindersley, SK

2016
École secondaire catholique L'Escale
Nominated by Eliane Houle Demers

Rockland, ON

2016
Edward Milne Community School
Nominated by Sharon Jesson

Sooke, BC

2016
CHEMAINUS SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Garry Culbertson

CHEMAINUS, BC

2016
Paradise Hill School
Nominated by Penny Bailey

Paradise Hill, SK

2016
Campobello Island Consolidated School
Nominated by Shannon Lee

Wilson's Beach, NB

2016
Ursuline College Chatham
Nominated by Ray Power

Chatham, ON

2016
Cawthra Park Secondary School
Nominated by Jody Miller

Mississauga, ON

2016
BREBEUF COLLEGE SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by John Murphy

NORTH YORK, ON

2016
FRONTIER SCHOOL
Nominated by Gail Balfour

FRONTIER, SK

2016
Springbank Community High School
Nominated by PAM DAVIDSON

Calgary, AB

2016
Above & Beyond Learning Experience
Nominated by MIKKI WHITE

ALLISTON, ON

2016
ECOLE SECONDAIRE NOUVELLE ALLIANCE
Nominated by Jean Theriault

BARRIE, ON

2016
John F Ross CVI
Nominated by Amanda St. Jean

Guelph, ON

2016
ECOLE SECONDAIRE ECHO DU NORD
Nominated by Yanik Boudreau

KAPUSKASING, ON

2016
LANGLEY CHRISTIAN HIGH
Nominated by Pim Schon

Langley, BC

2016
Western Technical-Commercial School
Nominated by Tina Morrison

Toronto, ON

2016
ST. PAUL'S HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by David Owczar

Winnipeg, MB

2016
Char-Lan District High School
Nominated by Sherry MacLachlan

WILLIAMSTOWN, ON

2016
Gordon Graydon Memorial Secondary School
Nominated by Effie Lagoudis

Mississauga, ON

2016
J.L. Crowe Secondary
Nominated by Dara Waterstreet

Trail, BC

2016
Delta Secondary
Nominated by Kim Jew

Delta, BC

2016
Robert A. McMath
Nominated by Mark Pattern

Richmond, BC

2016
Sands Secondary
Nominated by Susan Deane

Delta, BC

2016
Glenforest Secondary School
Nominated by Aylisa Jatindranauth

Mississauga, ON

2016
Lakefield College School
Nominated by Tom Milburn

Lakefield, ON

2016
ARCHBISHOP O'LEARY HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Matthew Ferguson

EDMONTON, AB

2016
RIVERDALE COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
Nominated by Warren Fick

TORONTO, ON

2016
Marianopolis College
Nominated by Kathryn Fitzpatrick

Westmount, QC

2016
Nelson McIntyre Collegiate
Nominated by Jason McKechnie

Winnipeg, MB

2016
St. Mary's Academy
Nominated by Rob Wolf

Sherbrooke, NS

2016
St Michael's Choir School
Nominated by Andrew Peacock

Toronto, ON

2016
Champlain St. Lawrence
Nominated by Nicole Anne Daigle

Quebec, QC

2016
R.E. Mountain Secondary School
Nominated by Cora Pickering

Langley, BC

2016
J G Diefenbaker
Nominated by Hannah MacDonald

Calgary, AB

2016
LLOYDMINSTER COMPREHENSIVE HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Lisa Spence

LLOYDMINSTER, AB

2016
Notre Dame College School
Nominated by Frances Crnkovic

Welland, ON

2016
Harry Ainlay
Nominated by Kristy Marsh

Edmonton, AB

2016
ST. JOHN BREBEUF SCHOOL
Nominated by Sandra Tobin Careen

ABBOTSFORD, BC

2016
Sardis Secondary School
Nominated by Diego Testa

Chilliwack, BC

2016
YALE SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Stuart Brigden

ABBOTSFORD, BC

2016
Chatham Kent Secondary School
Nominated by Sharon Lesy

Chatham, ON

2016
Etobicoke School of the Arts
Nominated by Mara Baldassi

Toronto, ON

2016
MAYFIELD SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Nancy Mee

Caledon, ON

2016
ERIC HAMBER SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Alex Grant

VANCOUVER, BC

2016
Bishop O'Byrne High School
Nominated by Charlene MacKinnon

Calgary, AB

2016
GLADSTONE SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Susan McIntosh

VANCOUVER, BC

2016
Perth
Nominated by Kris Wiley

Perth, ON

2016
Cobourg Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Erin MacKenzie

Cobourg, ON

2016
Archbishop Carney Regional Secondary
Nominated by David Santos

PORT COQUITLAM, BC

2016
Bridgetown Regional High School
Nominated by Sue Ward

Bridgetown, NS

2016
ERIN DISTRICT HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Elizabeth Paterson

ERIN, ON

2016
DR. FOLKINS COMMUNITY SCHOOL
Nominated by Willeke Amundrud

CHAUVIN, AB

2016
Grimsby Secondary School
Nominated by Jackie Walton

Grimsby, ON

2016
Richmond Green Secondary School
Nominated by Elyse Blicker

Richmond Hill, ON

2016
Metropolitan Preparatory Academy
Nominated by Sue Dhillon

TORONTO, ON

2016
Forest Heights Community School
Nominated by Debra Hofrichter

Chester Basin, NS

2016
Cégep de Rivière-du-Loup
Nominated by Sylvie Rossignol

Rivière-du-Loup, QC

2016
ST. KEVIN'S HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Amanda Dodd

GOULDS, NL

2016
Fogo Island Central Academy
Nominated by Kathryn Smith

Fogo Island, NL

2016
ST. JEROME'S SCHOOL
Nominated by Allan MacMillan

VERMILION, AB

2016
Ascension Collegiate
Nominated by Paul Vincent

Bay Roberts, NL

2016
Preston High School
Nominated by Enso De Longhi

Cambridge, ON

2016
Cégep régional de Lanaudière - L'Assomption Campus
Nominated by Caroline Doré

L'Assomption, QC

2016
Rothesay High School
Nominated by Paulette Godwin

Rothesay, NB

2016
FRANK SPRAGINS HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by ROXANNE FUDGE

FORT MCMURRAY, AB

2016
ALL SAINTS CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Siobhan Quinn

WHITBY, ON

2016
NOTTAWASAGA PINES SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Craig Robertson

ANGUS, ON

2016
Gander Collegiate
Nominated by Trina Connors

Gander, NL

2016
Twin Lakes Secondary School
Nominated by Kerrie Pellarin

Orillia, ON

2016
ONOWAY JR\ SR HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by John Lobo

ONOWAY, AB

2016
Bishop Grandin High School
Nominated by Susan MacNeil

Calgary, AB

2016
Handsworth Secondary
Nominated by Jay Prepchuk

Vancouver, BC

2016
Collège catholique Samuel-Genest
Nominated by Sophie Lanthier

Ottawa, ON

2016
LOCKEPORT REGIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Jennifer Harlow

LOCKEPORT, NS

2016
Kitsilano Secondary
Nominated by Rosalyn Best

Vancouver, BC

2016
TORONTO FRENCH SCHOOL
Nominated by Kim English

TORONTO, ON

2016
DEBDEN SCHOOL
Nominated by DANIEL JEAN

DEBDEN, SK

2016
Sir Winston Churchill S.S.
Nominated by David Kitchen

St. Catharines, ON

2016
HERITAGE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL
Nominated by Patrick Hayden

Kelowna, BC

2016
Inquiry Hub Secondary School
Nominated by Dave Truss

Coquitlam, BC

2016
DIGBY REGIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Joelle d'Entremont

DIGBY, NS

2016
ST. MICHAEL'S SCHOOL
Nominated by Gina Sas

BOW ISLAND, AB

2016
Evan Hardy Collegiate
Nominated by Denise Drake

Saskatoon, SK

2016
SANDY LAKE ACADEMY
Nominated by April Cottreau

BEDFORD, NS

2016
Central Algoma Seconday School
Nominated by Christopher Wootton

Desbarats, ON

2016
Notre Dame Catholic Secondary School
Nominated by Darren Hodkinson

Ajax, ON

2016
Don Mills Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Ryan Gibson

Toronto, ON

2016
Lord Byng Secondary School
Nominated by Geoff Taylor

Vancouver, BC

2016
All Saints CHS
Nominated by Claire Wilson

Kanata, ON

2016
ST. PIUS X HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Timothy Warren

OTTAWA, ON

2016
HOLY CROSS SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Ian Stuart

KINGSTON, ON

2016
LONDON SOUTH COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
Nominated by Ann Cartwright

LONDON, ON

2016
J.C. CHARYK HANNA SCHOOL
Nominated by Karen Fredericks

HANNA, AB

2016
MAANI ULUJUK SCHOOL
Nominated by Bill Colbourne

RANKIN INLET, NU

2016
ST. THERESA OF LISIEUX CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Lisa Joseph

RICHMOND HILL, ON

2016
Lower Canada College
Nominated by Kimberly Tulloch Wynn

Montreal, QC

2016
Ecole Secondaire Theriault
Nominated by Guy Chenier

Timmins, ON

2016
COLLEGE JEANNE SAUVE
Nominated by Alain Michalik

WINNIPEG, MB

2016
A Y JACKSON SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Beth Chevalier

KANATA, ON

2016
MIRAMICHI VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Jennifer McFarlane

MIRAMICHI, NB

2016
WEST LYNN HEIGHTS SCHOOL
Nominated by Steve Phillips

LYNN LAKE, MB

2016
Cégep de Sept-Îles
Nominated by Justin Painchaud

Sept-Îles, QC

2016
SIR WILFRID LAURIER SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by ROBERTE VINCENT

ORLEANS, ON

2016
Cathedral High School
Nominated by Leanne Marrazzo

Hamilton, ON

2016
École secondaire publique Omer-Deslauriers
Nominated by Marjolaine Beaulac

Ottawa, ON

2016
Holy Trinity Catholic High School
Nominated by Andrew Mitchell

Ottawa, ON

2016
Abbotsford Senior Secondary School
Nominated by Bonnie MacKenzie

Abbotsford, BC

2016
Monarch Park Collegiate
Nominated by Jenna Grzela

Toronto, ON

2016
Corpus Christi Catholic Secondary School
Nominated by Sandy Osborne

Burlington, ON

2016
Birtle Collegiate
Nominated by Bill Bowley

Birtle, MB

2016
Sacred Heart Catholic High School
Nominated by Matt McCarthy

Stittsville, ON

2016
Major Pratt
Nominated by Michelle Loewen

Russell, MB

2016
CONSORT SCHOOL
Nominated by Nadine Laviolette

Consort, AB

2016
NATIONAL SKI ACADEMY
Nominated by BRIAN TRAYNOR

COLLINGWOOD, ON

2016
South Delta Secondary
Nominated by Trisha Amstutz

Delta, BC

2016
Dover Bay Secondary School
Nominated by Robyn Gray

Nanaimo, BC

2016
Margaret Barbour Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Heather Marlow

The Pas, MB

2016
Goderich District Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Cathy-Jo Thom

Goderich, ON

2016
ECOLE SECONDAIRE COCHRANE HIGH
Nominated by Cecile Johnson

Cochrane, ON

2016
HAWTHORN SCHOOL FOR GIRLS
Nominated by Anki Rayes

NORTH YORK, ON

2016
Winston Churchill High School
Nominated by Angela Wilde

Lethbridge, AB

2016
ECOLE LA ROSE SAUVAGE
Nominated by Isabelle Rioux

CALGARY, AB

2016
CLARENVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Ian Davidson

CLARENVILLE, NL

2016
SAINT FRANCIS CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Kathy Giroux

ST CATHARINES, ON

2016
Charles P Allen High School
Nominated by Tim O'Reilly

Bedford, NS

2016
TREHERNE COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Alison Delf-Timmerman

TREHERNE, MB

2016
John Polanyi Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Simone Norman

Toronto, ON

2016
Father Bressani Catholic High School
Nominated by Joseph Fimiani

Woodbridge, ON

2016
ECOLE SECONDAIRE JULES-VERNE
Nominated by Hamida Bendriss

VANCOUVER, BC

2016
Campus des Iles-de-la-Madeleine
Nominated by Serge Rochon

L'Étang-du-Nord, QC

2016
Campus des Iles-de-la-Madeleine
Nominated by Serge Rochon

L'Étang-du-Nord, QC

2016
Fredericton High School
Nominated by Joanne Williams

Fredericton, NB

2016
BAYRIDGE SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Caroline Worthy

KINGSTON, ON

2016
Allison Bernard Memorial High School
Nominated by Newell Johnson

Eskasoni, NS

2016
École régionale Notre Dame
Nominated by Agnès Grift

Notre Dame de Lourdes, MB

2016
College de Maisonneuve
Nominated by Coquelicot Ayotte

Montreal, QC

2016
Cégep de la Gaspésie et des Îles - Campus de Carleton-sur-Mer
Nominated by Régis LeBlanc

Carleton-sur-Mer, QC

2016
Champlain Regional College Saint-Lambert
Nominated by Dayle Lesperance

St-Lambert, QC

2016
Queen Elizabeth Secondary
Nominated by Teresa Beck

Surrey, BC

2016
McNally High School
Nominated by Laurel Usher

Edmonton, AB

2016
Morinville Community High School
Nominated by Todd Eistetter

Morinville, AB

2016
Brampton Centennial S. S.
Nominated by Joanne Toon

Brampton, ON

2016
Louise Arbour Secondary School
Nominated by Valda Keldo-McDonald

Brampton, ON

2016
Collège Jean-de-Brébeuf
Nominated by Dominique Rochefort

Montréal, QC

2016
HARRISON TRIMBLE HIGHSCHOOL
Nominated by Angela Williams

MONCTON, NB

2016
ST. MARCELLINUS SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Sean Dolan

MISSISSAUGA, ON

2016
Correlieu Secondary
Nominated by Martha Waldon

Quesnel, BC

2016
Cardinal Carter Academy For the Arts
Nominated by Lucy Sytnyk

Toronto, ON

2016
ECOLE CITE-DES-JEUNES A M SORMANY
Nominated by Anik Pettigrew

EDMUNDSTON, NB

2016
Archbishop MacDonald High School
Nominated by Lisa Reeves

Edmonton, AB

2016
MEADOWRIDGE SCHOOL
Nominated by Cathy White

MAPLE RIDGE, BC

2016
Branksome Hall
Nominated by Jennifer Stumborg

Toronto, ON

2016
Semiahmoo Secondary
Nominated by Terry Lescisin

Surrey, BC

2016
PILOT MOUND SCHOOL
Nominated by Rebekah Rud

PILOT MOUND, MB

2016
Bev Facey Community High School
Nominated by Melanie Buckley

Sherwood Park, AB

2016
Cégep de Sept-Îles
Nominated by Justin Painchaud

Sept-Îles, QC

2016
Avon View High School
Nominated by Melodie Starratt

Windsor, NS

2016
St.Francis Xavier High School
Nominated by Keith DeCoste

Gloucester, ON

2016
Kelowna Secondary School
Nominated by Sandy Corrado

Kelowna, BC

2016
LINCOLN M. ALEXANDER SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Lily Pong

MISSISSAUGA, ON

2016
Donald A. Wilson S.S.
Nominated by Anne-Marie Roberts

Whitby, ON

2016
The King's School
Nominated by Janet Newediuk

Winnipeg, MB

2016
Bishop P.F. Reding CSS
Nominated by Rita Langill

Milton, ON

2016
Cégep de Rimouski
Nominated by Normande Bérubé

Rimouski, QC

2016
Goose Lake High
Nominated by Nancy Kendrick

Roblin, MB

2016
St. Joseph SS
Nominated by Cori Nay

Mississauga, ON

2016
École secondaire publique L'Héritage
Nominated by Wendy Lalancette

Cornwall, ON

2016
ALMONTE
Nominated by Anne-Marie Morrison

ALMONTE, ON

2016
MATTHEW HALTON HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Tara Tanner

PINCHER CREEK, AB

2016
Rundle College Jr./Sr. High School
Nominated by Allison Belt

Calgary, AB

2016
Pearson College UWC
Nominated by Heather Gross

Victoria, BC

2016
MENIHEK HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Yvonne Smith

LABRADOR CITY, NL

2016
St. Paul High School
Nominated by Joanne Muto

Ottawa, ON

2016
Ecole secondaire publique L'Alliance
Nominated by Melanie Paul

Iroquois Falls, ON

2016
Cégep de Trois-Rivières
Nominated by Benedicte N'Dri

Trois-Rivières, QC

2016
Holy Cross Catholic Academy
Nominated by Antonio Carvalho

Woodbridge, ON

2016
Elmwood
Nominated by Grant Andruchuk

Winnipeg, MB

2016
Cégep Beauce-Appalaches
Nominated by Éric Cyr

Saint-Georges, QC

2016
SMALLWOOD ACADEMY
Nominated by Glendene Barrow

GAMBO, NL

2016
Richmond Hill World School
Nominated by Mehrdad Sabouhi

Richmond Hill, ON

2016
Queen Elizabeth High School
Nominated by Elizabeth Greyson

Calgary, AB

2016
PIERCELAND CENTRAL SCHOOL
Nominated by TERRY FORTUNE

PIERCELAND, SK

2016
Churchill High School
Nominated by LeAnne Froese

Winnipeg, MB

2016
Vaughan Secondary School
Nominated by Pat Weismiller

Thornhill, ON

2016
Cowichan Secondary
Nominated by Charles Coleman

Duncan, BC

2016
WESTMINSTER S.S.
Nominated by darlene montgomery

LONDON, ON

2016
DAVID THOMPSON SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Darren Danyluk

Invermere, BC

2016
Espanola High School
Nominated by MARTY PUNKARI

Espanola, ON

2016
THOROLD SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Irene Gibbins

THOROLD, ON

2016
WASSE ABIN WIKWEMIKON HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Jillian Peltier

Wikwemikong, ON

2016
VAUGHAN ROAD ACADEMY
Nominated by Marta Smodis

TORONTO, ON

2016
Lord Selkirk Regional Comprehensive Secondary School
Nominated by Shannon Derksen

Selkirk, MB

2016
Lambrick Park Secondary
Nominated by KEVIN LUNCHIES

Victoria, BC

2016
Timiskaming District Secondary
Nominated by Cathy Beauchamp

New Liskeard, ON

2016
ST. MATTHEW HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Leanne Bergeron

ORLEANS, ON

2016
33 CENTRAL SCHOOL
Nominated by Kylee Carver

Fillmore, SK

2016
ST. BASIL-THE-GREAT COLLEGE
Nominated by Domenica DiManno

NORTH YORK, ON

2016
HAZELTON SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Michael Basran

HAZELTON, BC

2016
COLLEGE STANISLAS
Nominated by Ingrid Bénnécib

MONTREAL, QC

2016
St. David Catholic Secondary School
Nominated by Karen Kueneman

Waterloo, ON

2016
ST. PETER'S ALL GRADE SCHOOL
Nominated by Vanessa Terry

MCCALLUM, NL

2016
Steinbach Regional Secondary School
Nominated by Kimberly Friesen

Steinbach, MB

2016
St. Mary Catholic Secondary
Nominated by Diana Stanesic

Pickering, ON

2016
TRENTON HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Heather Bossa

TRENTON, ON

2016
KESWICK HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Susan Daniels

KESWICK, ON

2016
O'Gorman High School
Nominated by Kelly Ann Marks

Timmins, ON

2016
RIVERSIDE SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Sonia DeAndrade-Scofield

WINDSOR, ON

2016
Byrne Creek Secondary
Nominated by Judy Fujiki

Burnaby, BC

2016
ST. ALBERT CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Teresa Rieger

ST ALBERT, AB

2016
Sturgeon Composite High School
Nominated by John Baldassarre

Sturgeon County, AB

2016
R.S. McLaughlin C.V.I.
Nominated by Mary Soln

Oshawa, ON

2016
Barrington Municipal High School
Nominated by Melanie d'Entremont

Barrington, NS

2016
CUDWORTH SCHOOL
Nominated by Lornea Sosnowski

CUDWORTH, SK

2016
CENTRAL HIGH SEDGEWICK PUBLIC SCHOOL
Nominated by Heather Chevraux

SEDGEWICK, AB

2016
St. Francis Xavier
Nominated by Sanda Cordingley

Edmonton, AB

2016
St Thomas Aquinas
Nominated by Claire Wilson

Lindsay, ON

2016
Labrador Straits Academy
Nominated by Darcy Hancock

L'Anse au Loup, NL

2016
Humberside CI
Nominated by Susanna Wong-Ma

Toronto, ON

2016
ESTERHAZY HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by GORD ERHARDT

Esterhazy, SK

2016
École Alexandre-Taché
Nominated by François Bergeron

ST. ALBERT, AB

2016
ST. THOMAS OF VILLANOVA SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Tony Piazza

LASALLE, on

2016
Richmond Christian School
Nominated by Jan Bryant

Richmond, BC

2016
Stratford Central Secondary School
Nominated by Patty Brine

Stratford, ON

2016
Christ the King
Nominated by Christine Pavanetto

Georgetown, ON

2016
TIMMINS HIGH
Nominated by Joanna Allair

Timmins, ON

2016
Collège André-Grasset
Nominated by Ginette Trudeau

Montréal, QC

2016
Dundas Valley Secondary School
Nominated by Kathleen Henderson

Dundas, ON

2016
Ecole secondaire Kelvin High School
Nominated by Janus Bazan

Winnipeg, MB

2016
Sacred Heart School of Halifax
Nominated by Carolyn Mackenzie

HALIFAX, NS

2016
NORWELL DISTRICT SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Kyla Bloch

PALMERSTON, ON

2016
FUNDY HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Heather Malco

ST GEORGE, NB

2016
John Abbott College
Nominated by Roxanne Dupuis

Sainte-Anne-de-Bellevue, QC

2016
RIVER EAST COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Diana Posthumus

WINNIPEG, MB

2016
ECOLE SECONDAIRE BEATRICE DESLOGES
Nominated by Anne Simpson

ORLEANS, ON

2016
Royal Bay Secondary
Nominated by John Froess

Victoria, BC

2016
POLYVALENTE THOMAS-ALBERT
Nominated by Randy Browne

GRAND-SAULT, NB

2016
SIR OLIVER MOWAT COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
Nominated by Karen Gilmour

TORONTO, ON

2016
A.N. Myer Secondary School
Nominated by David Lupish

Niagara Falls, ON

2016
ASCENSION OF OUR LORD SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Angela Petrozzi

MISSISSAUGA, ON

2016
Queen Elizabeth School
Nominated by Brenda Scaddan

Edmonton, AB

2016
CHRIST THE KING SCHOOL
Nominated by Trudy Whittleupshall

RUSHOON, NL

2016
ECOLE SAINT-JOACHIM
Nominated by Claude Arnaud

LA BROQUERIE, MB

2016
prince of wales
Nominated by Sandra Lablans

vancouver, BC

2016
SATEC @ W A Porter C I
Nominated by Aaron Kardish

Toronto, ON

2016
MAXWELL HEIGHTS PUBLIC SCHOOL
Nominated by Katherine Karvonen

OSHAWA, ON

2016
CRESCENT COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Jeffery Chard

SOUTH DILDO, NL

2016
Waterloo Oxford D.S.S
Nominated by Calvin Van Eek

Baden, ON

2016
SOURIS Regional High School
Nominated by Alana MacGregor

Souris, PE

2016
Daniel McIntyre Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Brian Ottenbreit

Winnipeg, MB

2016
École secondaire publique Mille-Îles
Nominated by Stéphanie Mailhot

Kingston, ON

2016
Frank Hurt Secondary School
Nominated by Gloria Sarmento

Surrey, BC

2016
LINDEN CHRISTIAN SCHOOL
Nominated by Cindy Bogusky

WINNIPEG, MB

2016
Garden Valley Collegiate
Nominated by Teri Wilson

Winkler, MB

2016
LANDMARK COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Kimberley Funk

LANDMARK, MB

2016
RELEVANT HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by DOUG SMITH

SURREY, BC

2016
WOODLANDS SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Shannon Loughlin

NANAIMO, BC

2016
Harvey High School
Nominated by Joelle Gillespie

Harvey Station, NB

2016
Cegep de chicoutimi
Nominated by Lily Houde

Chicoutimi, QC

2016
Collège Sturgeon Heights Collegiate
Nominated by Ron Pelletier

Winnipeg, MB

2016
Balmoral Hall School
Nominated by Jennifer McDonald

Winnipeg, MB

2016
BISHOP CARROLL HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Peter Damen

CALGARY, AB

2016
CORNERSTONE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL
Nominated by Tanya Johnson

MOOSE JAW, SK

2016
ECOLE SECONDAIRE MARIE-RIVIER
Nominated by Marie-Josee Periard

KINGSTON, ON

2016
CHURCHBRIDGE PUBLIC SCHOOL
Nominated by Lynette Kaminski

CHURCHBRIDGE, SK

2016
LISGAR COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
Nominated by Leila Myers

OTTAWA, ON

2016
Pugwash District High School
Nominated by Gillian Allan

Pugwash, NS

2016
Hugh McRoberts Secondary
Nominated by Keith Howlett

Richmond, BC

2016
Sir Robert Borden High School
Nominated by Mary Anne Mayhew

Nepean, ON

2016
SAUGEEN DISTRICT SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Susan Dolphin

PORT ELGIN, ON

2016
St. Robert Catholic High School
Nominated by Denise Damphouse

Thornhill, ON

2016
Elmwood School
Nominated by Donna Naufal Moffatt

Ottawa, ON

2016
Central Memorial High School
Nominated by Ronda Knowles Connop

Calgary, AB

2016
FLEETWOOD PARK SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Derron Johnson

SURREY, BC

2016
Cégep de Sherbrooke
Nominated by Martin Lambert

Sherbrooke, QC

2016
SAUNDERS SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Kelly Wilton-Duffy

LONDON, ON

2016
Leahurst College
Nominated by Elizabeth Turcke

Kingston, ON

2016
Lord Tweedsmuir Secondary
Nominated by Anissa Kermode

SURREY, BC

2016
Stella Maris Academy
Nominated by Kevin Ryan

Trepassy, NL

2016
Sinclair Secondary School
Nominated by Domenic Cirone

Whitby, ON

2016
TORONTO WALDORF SCHOOL
Nominated by Leed Jackson

THORNHILL, ON

2016
UNIVERSITY OF WINNIPEG COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Catherine Herd

Winnipeg, MB

2016
Hampton High School
Nominated by Krista Hovey

Hampton, NB

2016
Saint Paul Catholic High School
Nominated by Julio Candeloro

Niagara Falls, ON

2016
James M HIll
Nominated by Krista Hamilton

Miramichi, NB

2016
Kinkora Regional High School
Nominated by Jessica McCarthy

Kinkora, PE

2016
Glenlawn Collegiate
Nominated by Warren Nightingale

Winnipeg, MB

2016
ST. MALACHY'S MEMORIAL HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Jennifer Craft

SAINT JOHN, NB

2016
Trafalgar Castle School
Nominated by Tim Southwell

Whitby, ON

2016
Baldur School
Nominated by Darren Kirk

Baldur, MB

2016
Havergal College
Nominated by Heather Johnstone

Toronto, ON

2016
RESURRECTION CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Laurie Stimson

KITCHENER, ON

2016
Collège André-Grasset
Nominated by Ginette Trudeau

Montréal, QC

2016
EASTGLEN SCHOOL
Nominated by Scott Poon

EDMONTON, AB

2016
Elmira District SS
Nominated by Kim Enns-Hildebrand

Elmira, ON

2016
John Abbott College
Nominated by Roxanne Dupuis

Sainte-Anne-de-Bellevue, QC

2016
INSITUTE COLLEGIAL VINCENT MASSEY COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Richard Schaubroeck

WINNIPEG, MB

2016
STURGEON LAKE CENTRAL SCHOOL
Nominated by Salah Hussein

Sturgeon Lake, SK

2016
Westwood Community High School
Nominated by Christine Tulk

Fort McMurray, AB

2016
HUMBERVIEW SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Sue Fried

BOLTON, ON

2016
John Fraser Secondary School
Nominated by Anthony Pinelli

Mississauga, ON

2016
GILLAM SCHOOL
Nominated by Tracey Howell

GILLAM, MB

2016
SHAFTESBURY HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Roy Thiessen

WINNIPEG, MB

2016
SENATOR O'CONNOR COLLEGE
Nominated by Megan Coleman

TORONTO, ON

2016
NorKam Secondary
Nominated by Christine Keltie

Kamloops, BC

2016
Vincent Massey
Nominated by Heather Perissonotti

Windsor, ON

2016
TIFERES BAIS YAAKOV
Nominated by Lynn Lichtenstein

TORONTO, ON

2016
Vernon Christian School
Nominated by Melannie Armanini

Vernon, BC

2016
Brantford Collegiate
Nominated by brian spivak

Brantford, ON

2016
London District Christian Secondary School
Nominated by Paul Buma

London, ON

2016
Carleton North High School
Nominated by Sophie Albright

Florenceville-Bristol, NB

2016
BARRIE CENTRAL COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
Nominated by Kelly Duncan

BARRIE, ON

2016
CARDSTON HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by John Hardy

CARDSTON, AB

2016
Strathcona School
Nominated by Hans Van-Ginhoven

Edmonton, AB

2016
Bathurst High School
Nominated by SHAUN MACDONALD

Bathurst, NB

2016
École secondaire catholique Franco-Cité
Nominated by Nathalie Néron

Ottawa, ON

2016
Dr. Frank J. Hayden Secondary School
Nominated by Adam Richards

Burlington, ON

2016
Holy Heart of Mary High School
Nominated by Boyd Perry

St. John's, NL

2016
UNIVERSITY HILL SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Tracy Romano

VANCOUVER, BC

2016
NEEPAWA AREA COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Dale Swanton

NEEPAWA, MB

2016
Reynolds Secondary
Nominated by Tom Aerts

Victoria, BC

2016
CARIBOO ADVENTIST ACADEMY
Nominated by Warren Friesen

WILLIAMS LAKE, BC

2016
CARBONEAR COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Darrell Noel

CARBONEAR, NL

2016
WILLOW CREEK COMPOSITE HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Christina Bazell

CLARESHOLM, AB

2016
ST. MARY CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Diane Wooller

BROCKVILLE, ON

2016
ELWOOD REGIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Lori Chynn

Deer Lake, NL

2016
Fellowes High School
Nominated by Diane Watson

Pembroke, ON

2016
Mount Elizabeth Middle Secondary School
Nominated by Geraldine Lawlor

Kitimat, BC

2016
Saint John High School
Nominated by Todd Cormier

Saint John, NB

2016
Hillside Jr/Sr High School
Nominated by Matt Staples

Valleyview, AB

2016
Osgoode Township High School
Nominated by Evan Cooper

Metcalfe, ON

2016
001U0000006Cod1IAC
Nominated by 003U000001VcitLIAR

North Wiltshire, PE

2016
Moncton High School
Nominated by Angela Williams

Moncton, NB

2016
Mountain View Academy
Nominated by Colleen Ryan

Calgary, AB

2016
MEMORIAL HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Marilyn MacDonald

Sydney Mines, NS

2016
Edwin Parr Composite School
Nominated by Dianne Schmidtke

Athabasca, AB

2016
Marion M. Graham Collegiate
Nominated by Holly Njaa-Davis

Saskatoon, SK

2016
ST. GEORGE'S SCHOOL
Nominated by Christine Wessler

VANCOUVER, BC

2016
St. Stephen High School
Nominated by Jennifer Grant

St. Stephen, NB

2016
Ecole St. Patrick High School
Nominated by Alicia Larade

Yellowknife, NT

2016
TanenbaumCHAT Wallenberg Campus
Nominated by Sandra Miller

Toronto, ON

2016
Burnaby Mountain Secondary
Nominated by Sherrie Martens

Burnaby, BC

2016
Newmarket High School
Nominated by Maria Perin

Newmarket, ON

2016
ELKHORN SCHOOL
Nominated by Lance Barrate

ELKHORN, MB

2016
LUTHERAN COLLEGIATE BIBLE INSTITUTE HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by LEANNE ENGEN

OUTLOOK, SK

2016
Tamanawis Secondary
Nominated by Ken McMaster

Surrey, BC

2016
Dalhousie Regional High School
Nominated by Colleen Harquail

Dalhousie, NB

2016
ROSSEAU LAKE COLLEGE
Nominated by Cheryl Bissonette

ROSSEAU, ON

2016
Highwood High School
Nominated by Lori Isberg

High River, AB

2016
TRINITY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL (*Home School)
Nominated by Mark Meakes

COLD LAKE, AB

2016
Westisle Composite High School
Nominated by Karen Milligan

Elmsdale, PE

2016
Crescent School
Nominated by Don Haag

Toronto, ON

2016
Lo-Ellen Park Secondary School
Nominated by Alison Gomm

Sudbury, ON

2016
ERIC G. LAMBERT ALL GRADE PRIVATE SCHOOL
Nominated by Steve Power

CHURCHILL FALLS, NL

2016
E L CROSSLEY SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by MIchelle Gibson

FONTHILL, ON

2016
Niverville Collegiate
Nominated by Deanna Wiebe

Niverville, MB

2016
MENNONITE COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
Nominated by Cheryl Braun

GRETNA, MB

2016
GROS MORNE ACADEMY
Nominated by Lisa Shears-Smith

ROCKY HARBOUR, NL

2016
AL-TAQWA ISLAMIC SCHOOL
Nominated by Sally Kaloti

LONDON, ON

2016
ASSUMPTION SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Lynne Neary

BURLINGTON, ON

2016
Webber Academy
Nominated by Jennifer Parker

Calgary, AB

2016
Unionville High School
Nominated by Stephanie Hawkins

Unionville, ON

2016
TORONTO DISTRICT CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Alice Vanderkooy

WOODBRIDGE, ON

2016
A.Y. Jackson Secondary School
Nominated by Tara Breeze

Toronto, ON

2016
Nanaimo District Secondary
Nominated by Joanne Tomiyama

Nanaimo, BC

2016
St. Ignatius of Loyola
Nominated by Natalie Luis

Oakville, ON

2016
Redeemer Christian High School
Nominated by Jason Grootenboer

Ottawa, ON

2016
The Bishop Strachan School
Nominated by Alison Wong

Toronto, ON

2016
Kwalikum Secondary
Nominated by Shelly Slaughter

Qualicum Beach, BC

2016
HERITAGE COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Gail Burry

LETHBRIDGE, NL

2016
Queen Charlotte Secondary School
Nominated by Debi Laughlin

Queen Charlotte, BC

2016
Hunting Hills High School
Nominated by Carol-Anne Haring

Red Deer, AB

2016
Liverpool Regional High School
Nominated by Jackie Leonard

Liverpool, NS

2016
St. Joseph’s College School
Nominated by Kinga Szendi

Toronto, ON

2016
CENTRE DUFFERIN DISTRICT HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Susan Trowell

SHELBURNE, ON

2016
Catholic Central High
Nominated by Patti Kroker

Lethbridge, AB

2016
CLARKE HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Natalie Shaddock

NEWCASTLE, ON

2016
North Park Collegiate-Vocational School
Nominated by Liz Moruzi

Brantford, ON

2016
Strathcona-Tweedsmuir School
Nominated by Jana-Lynn Caines

Okotoks, AB

2016
Ursula Franklin Academy
Nominated by Georgia Gallagher

Toronto, ON

2016
GRIMSHAW JR\SR HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Saxon Butte

GRIMSHAW, AB

2016
SEAWAY DISTRICT HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Mark Lewis

IROQUOIS, ON

2016
WESTWOOD COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Greg Johnson

WINNIPEG, MB

2016
ST. BONAVENTURE'S COLLEGE
Nominated by Greg O'Leary

ST. JOHN'S, NL

2016
ST. STEPHEN'S SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Mark Joly

BOWMANVILLE, ON

2016
Sa-Hali secondary
Nominated by Joanne Simpson

Kamloops, BC

2016
Milliken Mills High School
Nominated by Jacqueline Pontes

Markham, ON

2016
Moscrop Secondary School
Nominated by Christine Clowers

Burnaby, BC

2016
ISLAND OAK HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Gary Ward

DUNCAN, BC

2016
WINDERMERE SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Malini Rajkumar

VANCOUVER, BC

2016
Seven Oaks Met School
Nominated by Jean McLeod

Winnipeg, MB

2016
Cariboo Hill Secondary
Nominated by Sandra Da Silva

Burnaby, BC

2016
CARPENTER HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Carla Waterman

MEADOW LAKE, SK

2016
SPARWOOD SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Sharlene Charest

SPARWOOD, BC

2016
CARDINAL LEGER SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Daneen Legault

BRAMPTON, ON

2016
MADRESATUL BANAAT ALMUSLIMAAT
Nominated by Noreen Mir

ETOBICOKE, ON

2016
GUELPH COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Aline Cool

GUELPH, ON

2016
Dr. Norman Bethune C.I.
Nominated by Mary Du

Toronto, ON

2016
J.M. OLDS COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Daniel Burke

TWILLINGATE, NL

2016
St. Maximilian Kolbe Catholic High School
Nominated by Katie Quinn

Aurora, ON

2016
St. Mary's Academy
Nominated by Teresa Uruski

Winnipeg, MB

2016
Armbrae Academy
Nominated by Ally Read

Halifax, NS

2016
Fort Erie Secondary School
Nominated by Andrew Crober

Fort Erie, ON

2016
QUILL LAKE SCHOOL
Nominated by Michele Presber

QUILL LAKE, SK

2016
CALGARY ISLAMIC SCHOOL
Nominated by Sumiya Musse

CALGARY, AB

2016
PARIS DISTRICT HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Brian Kingshott

PARIS, ON

2016
Holy Trinity CSS
Nominated by Andrew Austin

Courtice, ON

2016
Morris School
Nominated by Laurie Edel

Morris, MB

2016
Runnymede Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Wilma Pidhayny

Toronto, ON

2016
LONGFIELDS DAVIDSON HEIGHTS SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Michael Snarr

NEPEAN, ON

2016
QUEEN'S COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Jooyon Cho

TORONTO, ON

2016
La salle Secondary School
Nominated by Jeremy Armstrong

Kingston, ON

2016
Ecole Notre Dame High School
Nominated by Pamela Guilbault

Bonnyville, AB

2016
JOHN MCGREGOR SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Laurie Regan

CHATHAM, ON

2016
TFS High School
Nominated by Mastaneh Rezaei

TORONTO, ON

2016
BARRHEAD COMPOSITE HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Susan Wegner

BARRHEAD, AB

2016
ST. FRANCIS HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Marc Osenton

CALGARY, AB

2016
STANLEY HUMPHRIES SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Aaron McKenzie

CASTLEGAR, BC

2016
Earl Marriott Secondary School
Nominated by Bobby Krembenios

Surrey, BC

2016
Northern Secondary School
Nominated by Chris Chihrin

Toronto, ON

2016
Sir John A. Macdonald Secondary School
Nominated by Greg Todd

Waterloo, ON

2016
HAMIOTA COLLEGIATE
Nominated by JON ZILKEY

HAMIOTA, MB

2016
PINETREE SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Meena Dhillon

COQUITLAM, BC

2016
Sackville High School
Nominated by Susan Sarty

Sackville, NS

2016
York Mills Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Rick Mahoney

Toronto, ON

2016
MARIA MONTESSORI ACADEMY
Nominated by Maria Butler

VICTORIA, BC

2016
Halifax Grammar School
Nominated by Laura Brock

Halifax, NS

2016
SELKIRK SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Clint Dolgopol

KIMBERLEY, BC

2016
Osoyoos Secondary School
Nominated by Michal Safek

Osoyoos, BC

2016
WESTSYDE SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Carol McCauley

KAMLOOPS, BC

2016
HIGHLAND SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Dean Patterson

COMOX, BC

2016
Chippewa Secondary
Nominated by Judy Smith

North Bay, ON

2016
ANCHOR ACADEMY
Nominated by Tracy Stalker

Salmon Arm, BC

2016
GEORGE MCDOUGALL HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Christian Robertson

AIRDRIE, AB

2016
LINDSAY COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Kathy Naylor

LINDSAY, ON

2016
North Toronto Christian School
Nominated by Nicole Brouwer

North York, ON

2016
ST MARGUERITE D'YOUVILLE SCHOOL
Nominated by Claudio Difederico

BRAMPTON, ON

2016
Assumption College Catholic High School
Nominated by Jaclyn Castagna

Windsor, ON

2016
ARNPRIOR DISTRICT HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Neil Farmer

ARNPRIOR, ON

2016
Kincardine District Secondary School
Nominated by Peter Wolfe

Kincardine, ON

2016
St. Roch Catholic Secondary School
Nominated by Mary Rupcic

Brampton, ON

2016
Georges Vanier Secondary School
Nominated by Zenobia Omarali

Toronto, ON

2016
NORTHVIEW HEIGHTS SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Alexandra Dobbin

TORONTO, ON

2016
West Carleton Secondary School
Nominated by Jennifer Ashton

Dunrobin, ON

2016
Dawson College
Nominated by Anja Vroomen

Montreal, QC

2016
ST. JOAN OF ARC CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by JENNIFER ROGINA

MISSISSAUGA, ON

2016
ST. JOSEPH'S SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Liz McCormick

CORNWALL, ON

2016
WEST VANCOUVER SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Marla McLellan

WEST VANCOUVER, BC

2016
Lester B. Pearson High School
Nominated by Diana Svendsen

Burlington, ON

2016
West Kildonan Collegiate
Nominated by Alice McGregor

Winnipeg, MB

2016
Saint Joan of Arc Catholic High School
Nominated by Cathy Hall-Hancock

Maple, ON

2016
Kelowna Christian School
Nominated by Janet Wielemaker

Kelowna, BC

2016
Auburn Drive High School
Nominated by Laurel Mackenzie

Dartmouth, NS

2016
Greenwood College School
Nominated by Wendy Herod

Toronto, ON

2016
NORTH DUNDAS DISTRICT HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Andrea McDonell

CHESTERVILLE, ON

2016
Saltfleet District High School
Nominated by Michelle Sandoval

Stoney Creek, ON

2016
INVERNESS EDUCATION CENTRE
Nominated by Vince Jessome

INVERNESS, NS

2016
DUNCAN MACMILLAN HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Alana Hogg

SHEET HARBOUR, NS

2016
Denis Morris Catholic High School
Nominated by Melissa Brooks

St. Catharines, ON

2016
Bayview Glen School
Nominated by Troy Hammond

Toronto, ON

2016
Guysborough Academy
Nominated by Cindy Worth

Guysborough, NS

2016
HOPE LUTHERAN CHRISTIAN SCHOOL
Nominated by Dan Mathew

PORT COQUITLAM, BC

2016
Wolseley High School
Nominated by Jennifer Bieber

Wolseley, SK

2016
Oakridge Secondary School
Nominated by Veronika Favento

London, ON

2016
King David High School
Nominated by Jordana Corenblum

Vancouver, BC

2016
WEST FERRIS SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Natalie Brunette

NORTH BAY, ON

2016
Stephen Lewis Secondary School
Nominated by Veronica Fisher

Mississauga, ON

2016
Westlane Secondary School
Nominated by Carla Piovesana

Niagara Falls, ON

2016
Laura Secord Secondary School
Nominated by Vince De Luca

St. Catharines, ON

2016
Vanier Collegiate
Nominated by Christa Lapointe

Moose Jaw, SK

2016
Gleneagle Secondary
Nominated by Bindy Johal

Coquitlam, BC

2016
Walnut Grove Secondary School
Nominated by Darleen Kifiak

Langley, BC

2016
Fort Richmond Collegiate
Nominated by Nicole Girardin

Winnipeg, MB

2016
MILTON DISTRICT HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Candace Saliba

MILTON, ON

2016
Eaton
Nominated by Evan Dobni

Eatonia, SK

2016
Hilltop High School
Nominated by Vincent Mireau

Whitecourt, AB

2016
Bedford Road Collegiate
Nominated by Kristy Soper

Saskatoon, SK

2016
JOHN CABOT CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Mike Perczyszyn

MISSISSAUGA, ON

2016
BELMONT SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Natalie Handy

VICTORIA, BC

2016
Ecole Edward Schreyer School
Nominated by Tony Kuleza

Beausejour, MB

2016
Northlands Parkway Collegiate
Nominated by Kim Apperley

Winkler, MB

2016
École Pointe-des-Chênes
Nominated by Brigitte Graff

Ste-Anne, MB

2016
Mark R. Isfeld
Nominated by Debra Long

Courtenay, BC

2016
St. Brother Andre Catholic High School
Nominated by Natale Gencarelli

Markham, ON

2016
WEXFORD COLLEGIATE SCHOOL FOR THE ARTS
Nominated by Johnson Kong

TORONTO, ON

2016
HOPE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL
Nominated by DALE ANGER

CHAMPION, AB

2016
Kingston Collegiate
Nominated by Christopher Van Luven

Kingston, ON

2016
ORANGEVILLE DISTRICT HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Andrew Ethier

ORANGEVILLE, ON

2016
Etobicoke C.I.
Nominated by Amanda Castelli

Toronto, ON

2016
LV Rogers Secondary
Nominated by Karl Machado

NELSON, BC

2016
COLLEGE LORETTE COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Suzanne Cormier

LORETTE, MB

2016
ECOLE MGR-DE-CHARBONNEL
Nominated by Aidan Ritchie

TORONTO, ON

2016
ECOLE SECONDAIRE LE CARON
Nominated by Stephane Lewis

PENETANGUISHENE, ON

2016
North Toronto Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Joel Gorenkoff Gorenkoff

Toronto, ON

2016
CARONPORT HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Dale Fehr

CARONPORT, SK

2016
SPRUCE VIEW SCHOOL
Nominated by Bonnie Schweer

SPRUCE VIEW, AB

2016
THE YORK SCHOOL
Nominated by David Hanna

Toronto, ON

2016
Stratford Hall IB World School
Nominated by Caitlin Shepard

Vancouver, BC

2016
Emery C.I.
Nominated by Russel Chichester

Toronto, ON

2016
TanenbaumCHAT Kimel Family Education Centre
Nominated by Richard Stoll

Vaughan, ON

2016
Watson Lake Secondary School
Nominated by Jean MacLean

Watson Lake, YT

2016
Aden Bowman Collegiate
Nominated by Shane Wingert

Saskatoon, SK

2016
CANORA COMPOSITE SCHOOL
Nominated by Kim Eiteneier

CANORA, SK

2016
Glenlyon Norfolk School
Nominated by Veryan Wolsak

Victoria, BC

2016
FOUNDATION FOR THE FUTURE CHARTER ACADEMY
Nominated by Shelley Geran

Calgary, AB

2016
Tantramar Regional High School
Nominated by Heather Welling

Sackville, NB

2016
CALEDONIA SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Robin MacLeod

TERRACE, BC

2016
Holy Cross Secondary School
Nominated by Colette McNally

Strathroy, ON

2016
Churchill Community High School
Nominated by Marian Andrews

LaRonge, Sk

2016
ORCHARD PARK SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Jen Murray

STONEY CREEK, ON

2016
WEST POINT GREY ACADEMY
Nominated by Nancy Cromarty

VANCOUVER, BC

2016
Maple Ridge Secondary School
Nominated by Sacha Page

Maple Ridge, BC

2016
St Patrick High School
Nominated by Ivana Slongo

Thunder Bay, ON

2016
École secondaire catholique Pierre-Savard
Nominated by Annique Keating

OTTAWA, ON

2016
Cégep de l'Abitibi-Témiscamingue - Campus de Rouyn-Noranda
Nominated by Luc Gingras

Rouyn-Noranda, QC

2016
Cégep de Granby
Nominated by Manon Rainville

Granby, QC

2016
Institute of Food Technology (ITA) Campus Saint-Hyacinthe
Nominated by Karin Meyerhans

Saint-Hyacinthe, QC

2016
JMA Armstrong High School
Nominated by Jason Lewis

Salisbury, NB

2016
École secondaire catholique l'Horizon
Nominated by Christine Lamarche

Val Caron, ON

2016
BRITANNIA SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Albert Mann

VANCOUVER, BC

2016
Roncalli Central High
Nominated by Lynnette Coish

Avondale, NL

2016
Galt Collegiate
Nominated by Cathy Klie

Cambridge, ON

2016
Cégep de Rimouski
Nominated by Normande Bérubé

Rimouski, QC

2016
ECOLE ENTRE LACS
Nominated by Marc Vezina

PENTICTON, BC

2016
St. Elizabeth Catholic High School
Nominated by Frank DeRose

Thornhill, ON

2016
Jean Vanier Catholic Secondary School
Nominated by Charlene Amlinger

Milton, ON

2016
Russell High School
Nominated by Susan Rutters

Russell, ON

2016
Valleyview
Nominated by Ariane Gavelin

Kamloops, BC

2016
St.Mary High School
Nominated by Meta Rapin

Prince Albert, SK

2016
Bishop Allen Academy
Nominated by Mark Tuohy

Toronto, ON

2016
RYLEY SCHOOL
Nominated by Kathleen Scheu

RYLEY, AB

2016
CEGEP de Drummondville
Nominated by Francois Bolduc

Drummondville, QC

2016
QUEEN ELIZABETH REGIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Christina Watton

CONCEPTION BAY SOUTH, NL

2016
Ridley College
Nominated by Matthew Bowie

St. Catharines, ON

2016
St. Boniface Diocesan High School
Nominated by Joanne Maffenbeier

Winnipeg, MB

2016
Father Lacombe High School
Nominated by Susan Witwicki

Calgary, AB

2016
Collège François-Xavier-Garneau
Nominated by Andrée Goulet

Québec, QC

2016
Bishop's College School
Nominated by Jude Byrne

Sherbrooke, QC

2016
École secondaire catholique Renaissance
Nominated by Hélène St-Amand

Aurora, ON

2016
Westmount Charter School
Nominated by Wendy Cole

Calgary, AB

2016
Oak Bay Secondary
Nominated by Scott Alexander

Victoria, BC

2016
Simonds High School
Nominated by Brad MacDonald

Saint John, NB

2016
St. John's Kilmarnock School
Nominated by Ian Carswell

Breslau, ON

2016
M.E. LAZERTE SCHOOL
Nominated by Shelley Kofluk

EDMONTON, AB

2016
Atikokan High School
Nominated by Edward Ojala

Atikokan, AB

2016
École Maurice-Lavallée
Nominated by Marie-Claude Laroche

Edmonton, AB

2016
ECOLE ROSE-DES-VENTS
Nominated by Stephane Richard

GREENWOOD, NS

2016
MEALY MOUNTAIN COLLEGIATE
Nominated by CHRISTINA WHITE

HAPPY VALLEY-GOOSE BAY, NL

2016
Burnaby South Secondary
Nominated by Kenny Kwan

Burnaby, BC

2016
Collège Jean-de-Brébeuf
Nominated by Dominique Rochefort

Montréal, QC

2016
TORONTO PREP SCHOOL
Nominated by STEVE TSIMIKALIS

TORONTO, ON

2016
PHILIP POCOCK SCHOOL
Nominated by Franca Tasciotti

MISSISSAUGA, ON

2016
CLAREMONT SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Jennifer Loukes

VICTORIA, BC

2016
Dr. E.P. Scarlett High School
Nominated by Michael McKillop

Calgary, AB

2016
CRESTWOOD SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Carol Lemm

Cavan Monaghan, ON

2016
Champlain Regional College Saint-Lambert
Nominated by Dayle Lesperance

St-Lambert, QC

2016
Robert Thirsk High School
Nominated by Peter Rowe

Calgary, AB

2016
A.B LUCAS SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Annmarie Kokkoros

LONDON, ON

2016
Vanier Catholic Secondary
Nominated by Katrina Brogdon

Whitehorse, YT

2016
Old Scona Academic
Nominated by Ann Mah

Edmonton, AB

2016
W. J. Mouat
Nominated by Don Johannson

Abbotsford, BC

2016
PALMER SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Rupi Gill

RICHMOND, BC

2016
Ashbury College
Nominated by Christine Tordon

Ottawa, ON

2016
Bayview Secondary School
Nominated by Alim Mondal

Richmond Hill, ON

2016
Ecole Alpha Secondary
Nominated by Adrienne McChesney

BURNABY, BC

2016
Sandwich Secondary School
Nominated by Faye Alfano

LaSalle, ON

2016
AGINCOURT COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
Nominated by Natasha Hommel

TORONTO, ON

2016
Mount Boucherie Secondary
Nominated by Irene Maier

West Kelowna, BC

2016
LYCEE LOUIS PASTEUR SCHOOL
Nominated by Sandrine Berezowski

CALGARY, AB

2016
Cégep Édouard-Montpetit
Nominated by Pierre Chassé

Longueuil, QC

2016
Downsview Secondary School
Nominated by Monica de Jersey

North York, ON

2016
Victoria High School
Nominated by Shelly O'Hara

Victoria, BC

2016
Royal St. George's College
Nominated by Nick Van Herk

Toronto, ON

2016
Sacred Heart CHS
Nominated by Jocelyn Roberts

NEWMARKET, ON

2016
The Woodlands School
Nominated by Lauren Kennedy

Mississauga, ON

2016
Ecole Secondaire Lacombe Composite High School
Nominated by Linda Pack

Lacombe, AB

2016
Southridge
Nominated by Yvette Livingston

Surrey, BC

2016
Windsor Secondary
Nominated by Mancy So

North Vancouver, BC

2016
St. Claude School Complex
Nominated by Kelly Richardson

St. Claude, MB

2016
LOYOLA CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Su Compagnon

MISSISSAUGA, ON

2016
Frances Kelsey Secondary School
Nominated by Jeff Rowan

Mill Bay, BC

2016
WOODSTOCK COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
Nominated by Jill Tuckey

WOODSTOCK, ON

2016
Father Patrick Mercredi School
Nominated by Trudy Finnson

FORT MCMURRAY, AB

2016
Harbord Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Shirley Sue

Toronto, ON

2016
Athol Murray College of Notre Dame
Nominated by Wayne Morrison

Wilcox, SK

2016
CLAVET COMPOSITE SCHOOL
Nominated by Brendan O'Reilly

CLAVET, SK

2016
Luther College High School
Nominated by Julia Mitchell

Regina, SK

2016
Vanier College
Nominated by Joshua Berman

Montréal, QC

2016
Holy Trinity High School
Nominated by Annette Jim

Fort McMurray, AB

2016
MURDOCH MACKAY COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Wes Warren

WINNIPEG, MB

2016
KELLIHER SCHOOL
Nominated by Bill Birns

KELLIHER, SK

2016
Western Canada High School
Nominated by Michael Kufeldt

Calgary, AB

2016
SIR WINSTON CHURCHILL COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Lorraine Christy

Thunder Bay, ON

2016
NOTRE DAME COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Janley Holeha

HIGH RIVER, AB

2016
Dalbrae Academy
Nominated by Aimee Carter

Mabou, NS

2016
Strathroy District Collegiate Institute
Nominated by MURRAY MACDONALD

Strathroy, ON

2016
GULF ISLANDS SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Nia Williams

SALT SPRING ISLAND, BC

2016
North Nova Education Centre
Nominated by Roseanne MacGregor

New Glasgow, NS

2016
Riverview High
Nominated by Leslie McDonald

Sydney, NS

2016
Medway High School
Nominated by Jayne McCullough

Arva, ON

2016
Glace Bay High School
Nominated by Denice Breen

Glace Bay, NS

2016
HANTS NORTH RURAL HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Maureen MacIntyre

KENNETCOOK, NS

2016
Port Moody Secondary
Nominated by Cindy Campbell

Port Moody, BC

2016
St Gabriel the Archangel
Nominated by MARLYS GLASS

Chestermere, AB

2016
St. Michael's Regional High
Nominated by Larry Elliott

Bell Island, NL

2016
Sir Wilfrid Laurier CI
Nominated by Dianne Hooper

Scarborough, ON

2016
ecole secondaire publiqueDe La salle
Nominated by Eliane Soucy

Ottawa, ON

2016
R.H. KING ACADEMY
Nominated by Thomas Bodor

TORONTO, ON

2016
Richview Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Carol Lau Liew

Etobicoke, ON

2016
Delhi District Secondary School
Nominated by Paul Maletta

Delhi, ON

2016
Blessed Cardinal Newman CHS
Nominated by Nandini Pinto

Toronto, ON

2016
Holy Trinity Catholic High School
Nominated by Robbyn Deroo

Simcoe, ON

2016
North Delta Secondary
Nominated by Carla Rizzardo

Delta, BC

2016
Sugarloaf Senior High School
Nominated by Michael O'Toole

Campbellton, NB

2016
ECOLE SECONDAIRE CATHOLIQUE EMBRUN
Nominated by Diane Longtin

EMBRUN, ON

2016
Richmond Secondary School
Nominated by Gordon Fitt

Richmond, BC

2016
Heart Lake Secondary School
Nominated by David Finlay

Brampton, ON

2016
St. Clement's School
Nominated by Martha Perry

Toronto, ON

2016
TECUMSEH VISTA ELEM-SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Matt Biggley

TECUMSEH, ON

2016
Cégep Sainte-Foy
Nominated by Marie-Claude Lavoie

Quebec, QC

2016
Holy Trinity Catholic Secondary School
Nominated by Charles LoPresti

Oakville, ON

2016
St. Mary's
Nominated by Trevor Chiasson

OWEN SOUND, ON

2016
ST. Thomas Aquinas
Nominated by Lorraine Paruzzolo

North Vancouver, BC

2016
Breton Education Centre
Nominated by Kelly MacNeil

New Waterford, NS

2016
Lindsay Thurber Comprehensive High School
Nominated by Cindy Visser

Red Deer, AB

2016
SUPERIOR HEIGHTS C.
Nominated by Anthony Notte

SAULT STE. MARIE, ON

2016
BONAR LAW MEMORIAL SCHOOL
Nominated by Carla Pitre

REXTON, NB

2016
CAYUGA SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by John Drynan

Cayuga, ON

2016
Nepean High School
Nominated by Greg Fraser

Ottawa, ON

2016
DE LA SALLE COLLEGE
Nominated by John Voutsinos

TORONTO, ON

2016
Port Credit Secondary School
Nominated by Jennifer Boston

Mississauga, ON

2016
Archbishop M. C. O'Neill
Nominated by David Beriault

Regina, SK

2016
Princess Margaret Secondary
Nominated by Sandra Hogg

Surrey, BC

2016
ST. JOHN'S COLLEGE
Nominated by Rob Campbell

BRANTFORD, ON

2016
LUCERNE ELEMENTARY
Nominated by Leona White

NEW DENVER, BC

2016
PIERSON SCHOOL
Nominated by Lisa Erixon

PIERSON, MB

2016
MEMORIAL COMPOSITE HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Marie Porter

STONY PLAIN, AB

2016
NELSON HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Peter Bird

BURLINGTON, ON

2016
Renert School
Nominated by Moshe Renert

Calgary, AB

2016
EAST NORTHUMBERLAND SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Rick Vandertoorn

BRIGHTON, ON

2016
Middleton Regional High School
Nominated by Alison Arthur

Middleton, NS

2016
Holy Cross Catholic Secondary
Nominated by Margaret Hickey

Peterborough, ON

2016
ALDERGROVE COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Nadine Luteijn

ALDERGROVE, BC

2016
ELROSE COMPOSITE SCHOOL
Nominated by Chris Germaine

ELROSE, SK

2016
CALGARY ACADEMY
Nominated by Bob Tolsma

CALGARY, AB

2016
Sir John Franklin High School
Nominated by Dean MacInnis

Yellowknife, NT

2016
Ridgeway Crystal Beach High School
Nominated by William Connor

Ridgeway, ON

2016
CHESLEY DISTRICT HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Shelly Koebel

CHESLEY, ON

2016
Smithville Christian High School
Nominated by Linda Booy-Korvemaker

Smithville, ON

2016
St. Andrew's Regional High School
Nominated by Cornelia Brandt

Victoria, BC

2016
St. James Collegiate
Nominated by Chris Sculthorp

Winnipeg, MB

2016
Catholic Central High School
Nominated by Heather Getliffe

London, ON

2016
Hammarskjold H. S.
Nominated by Sharon Campbell

Thunder Bay, ON

2016
Eden High School
Nominated by Arnold Bueckert

St. Catharines, ON

2016
Bishop Ryan Catholic Secondary School
Nominated by Sheila Mazza

Hannon, ON

2016
EASTEND SCHOOL
Nominated by DEE DEAN

EASTEND, SK

2016
JAMES ST. ALTERNATIVE PROGRAM
Nominated by Roberta PENTLAND

HAMILTON, ON

2016
Saint Mary's Bay Academy
Nominated by Deb Tufts

Saint Bernard, NS

2016
Chilliwack Secondary
Nominated by Korilea Soltys

Chilliwack, BC

2016
POLYVALENTE LOUIS-MAILLOUX
Nominated by Elise Ulrich

Caraquet, NB

2016
St. Martin Catholic Secondary School
Nominated by Ann Lewandowski

Mississauga, ON

2016
ECOLE SECONDAIRE MACDONALD-CARTIER
Nominated by Danielle Fleury

SUDBURY, ON

2016
WESTMOUNT COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
Nominated by Cynthia Jackson Tutolo

VAUGHAN, ON

2016
RENFREW COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
Nominated by Todd Stewart

RENFREW, ON

2016
Cégep Édouard-Montpetit
Nominated by Pierre Chassé

Longueuil, QC

2016
Pasadena Academy
Nominated by Shelley Greene-Cornick

Pasadena, NL

2016
Canterbury High School
Nominated by Jennifer Acott

Canterbury, NB

2016
St. Aloysius Gonzaga S.S.
Nominated by Jason Eagles

Mississauga, ON

2016
JEAN VANIER CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Silvana Wong

RICHMOND HILL, ON

2016
SIR JOHN A. MACDONALD COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
Nominated by Matthew Sheehan

TORONTO, ON

2016
ST. MARY'S SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Mary Burge

TORONTO, ON

2016
Alexander Mackenzie H.S
Nominated by Adrienne Gurfinkel

Richmond Hill, ON

2016
LUMSDEN HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Candace Mayer

LUMSDEN, SK

2016
Lockerby Composite School
Nominated by Gisele Beaudry

Sudbury, ON

2016
Grand Manan Community School
Nominated by Heather Brown

Grand Manan, NB

2016
JOHN BARSBY COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Anita Pringle

NANAIMO, BC

2016
PARKDALE COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
Nominated by Laurissa Werhun

TORONTO, ON

2016
Seaquam Secondary School
Nominated by Sheila Carter

Delta, BC

2016
NORTH BATTLEFORD COMPREHENSIVE HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Lindy Bell-Gatze

NORTH BATTLEFORD, SK

2016
HOLY TRINITY SCHOOL
Nominated by Rosa Bonifacio

EDMONTON, AB

2016
St. Mary's
Nominated by Louise Vant Erve

Calgary, AB

2016
MARKHAM DISTRICT
Nominated by JIM BUIE

Markham, ON

2016
CENTENNIAL HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Lynda Hunter

CALGARY, AB

2016
BLYTH ACADEMY LAWRENCE PARK
Nominated by Michelle Pucknell

TORONTO, ON

2016
White Oaks Secondary School
Nominated by Erin Davidson

Oakville, ON

2016
AUSTIN O'BRIEN SCHOOL
Nominated by Patrice Teveniuk

EDMONTON, AB

2016
York House School
Nominated by Anita Irani

Vancouver, BC

2016
St. Edmund Campion Secondary School
Nominated by Barb Gurm

Brampton, ON

2016
Blackville School
Nominated by Amy Breau

Blackville, NB

2016
PAUL KANE HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Sylvia Lerette

ST. ALBERT, AB

2016
HELEN BETTY OSBORNE ININIW EDUCATION RESOURCE CENTRE
Nominated by Celeste Kozik

NORWAY HOUSE, MB

2016
ST. JOSEPH SCHOOL
Nominated by HUGH MACDONALD

EDMONTON, AB

2016
Vernon Secondary School
Nominated by Sandie Glinsbockel

Vernon, BC

2016
Harbour View High School
Nominated by Maura Garey

Saint John, NB

2016
Cégep de Baie-Comeau
Nominated by Catherine Hudon

Baie-Comeau, QC

2016
Eastview SS
Nominated by Ted Wilson

Barrie, ON

2016
LA CRETE PUBLIC SCHOOL
Nominated by Suzanne Fisher

La Crete, AB

2016
WELLINGTON SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Melissa Tolsma

NANAIMO, BC

2016
ALBERT COLLEGE
Nominated by Jennifer Reid

BELLEVILLE, ON

2016
Kensington Int. Sr. High School
Nominated by Carolyn Black

Kensington, PE

2016
UCLUELET SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Nicole Thompson

UCLUELET, BC

2016
HOLY NAME OF MARY COLLEGE SCHOOL
Nominated by Susan Bates

MISSISSAUGA, ON

2016
KENNER COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Fred Blowes

PETERBOROUGH, ON

2016
Villanova College
Nominated by Mark Musca

KING CITY, ON

2016
Duchess Park Secondary School
Nominated by Kirk Elliot

Prince George, BC

2016
MARYMOUNT ACADEMY
Nominated by Jason Weiler

SUDBURY, ON

2016
Petitcodiac Regional School
Nominated by Lyne Allain

Petitcodiac, NB

2016
Harrow District High School
Nominated by Steve Johnson

Harrow, ON

2016
Summerland Secondary School
Nominated by Brad Russill

Summerland, BC

2016
JOHN PAUL II SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Frank McMahon

LONDON, ON

2016
ECOLE SECONDAIRE PERE RENE DE GALINEE
Nominated by KRISTA-LAYNE BRANDON

CAMBRIDGE, ON

2016
A R MacNeill Secondary School
Nominated by Dawn Pasin

Richmond, BC

2016
CANTERBURY HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Alan Johnson

OTTAWA, ON

2016
St. Michael's College School
Nominated by Giancarlo Mazzanti

Toronto, ON

2016
ST. MARK'S SCHOOL
Nominated by Gail Burry

BONAVISTA BAY, NL

2016
Lillian Osborne High School
Nominated by Bev Lyseng

Edmonton, AB

2016
West Hill Secondary School
Nominated by Kelly Wilkins

Owen Sound, ON

2016
Centre Hastings S.S.
Nominated by Sarah Wannamaker

Madoc, ON

2016
Birchmount Park CI
Nominated by Ellen Austrom

Toronto, ON

2016
Lake Cowichan School
Nominated by Nicole Boucher

Lake Cowichan, BC

2016
ST. MARK HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Shawn MacEachern

MANOTICK, ON

2016
North Surrey Secondary
Nominated by Julie Occleshaw

Surrey, BC

2016
Bur Oak Secondary School
Nominated by Varun Kumar

Markham, ON

2016
South Colchester Academy
Nominated by Michelle MacLeod

Brookfield, NS

2016
Morell Regional High School
Nominated by Mary Catherine Compton

Morell, PE

2016
Northumberland Regional High School
Nominated by Kathleen Reid

Westville, NS

2016
Quinte Christian High School
Nominated by Brent Smeenk

Belleville, ON

2016
Bill Crothers SS
Nominated by Jeff Reid

Unionville, ON

2016
ST. JOAN OF ARC HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Teresa Timpano

BARRIE, ON

2016
Regent Christian Academy
Nominated by Justin Waller

Surrey, BC

2016
North Peace Secondary School
Nominated by Christine Taylor

Fort St. John, BC

2016
MARKVILLE SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Catherine Sharp

MARKHAM, ON

2016
MONSIGNOR DOYLE CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Cresh Marschall

CAMBRIDGE, ON

2016
FATHER MICHAEL MCGIVNEY CATHOLIC ACADEMY
Nominated by Adele Castriota

MARKHAM, ON

2016
Parry Sound High School
Nominated by Trina Papalia

Parry Sound, ON

2016
W.P. Wagner High School
Nominated by Shelley Boan

Edmonton, AB

2016
ST LAWRENCE INTERM\ SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Trevor Wheeler

CORNWALL, ON

2016
HILLMOND CENTRAL SCHOOL
Nominated by Colin Covey

LLOYDMINSTER, SK

2016
Rockridge Secondary School
Nominated by Kel McDowell

West Vancouver, BC

2016
ST. TIMOTHY SCHOOL
Nominated by Travis Cummings

COCHRANE, AB

2016
RED LAKE DISTRICT HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Nicole Kristoff

RED LAKE, ON

2016
NACKAWIC SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Chris Gallop

NACKAWIC, NB

2016
College de Maisonneuve
Nominated by Coquelicot Ayotte

Montreal, QC

2016
Blessed Archbishop Romero Catholic Secondary School
Nominated by Jennie Lopes

Toronto, ON

2016
St. Mildred's-Lightbourn School
Nominated by Janet Worboys

Oakville, ON

2016
BEAVER BRAE SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Sherrie Quistberg

KENORA, ON

2016
THOMAS HANEY SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Grant Frend

MAPLE RIDGE, BC

2016
Tofield School
Nominated by Lynda Kope

Tofield, AB

2016
SULLIVAN HEIGHTS SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Brigitte Bourassa-Leblanc

SURREY, BC

2016
NORTHERN COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Mark Scott

SARNIA, ON

2016
North Middlesex District High School
Nominated by K. McHugh

Parkhill, ON

2016
Cégep de Rivière-du-Loup
Nominated by Sylvie Rossignol

Rivière-du-Loup, QC

2016
BOWMANVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Lynn Davidson

BOWMANVILLE, ON

2016
Moira Secondary School
Nominated by Joanne Fisher

Belleville, ON

2016
Copper Ridge Academy
Nominated by Ryan White

Baie Verte, NL

2016
Bishop Macdonell CHS
Nominated by Heather Yates

Guelph, ON

2016
Rutland Senior Secondary
Nominated by Sandra Curran

Kelowna, BC

2016
St. Thomas Aquinas
Nominated by Anna Carambia

Oakville, ON

2016
ECOLE SECONDAIRE ROMEO DALLAIRE
Nominated by Chantal Delorme

BARRIE, ON

2016
St. Mary Catholic Secondary School
Nominated by Jane Anne Egan

Cobourg, ON

2016
DAVID SUZUKI SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Ereney Shenouda

BRAMPTON, ON

2016
Weston Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Claudia Santos

Weston, ON

2016
SASKATOON CHRISTIAN SCHOOL
Nominated by Murray Long

SASKATOON, SK

2016
YEHSIVA DARCHEI TORAH OF TORONTO
Nominated by RON ROBERTO

NORTH YORK, ON

2016
Vancouver College
Nominated by Monica Beck

Vancouver, BC

2016
Stelly's Secondary
Nominated by Wendy Laws

Saanichton, BC

2016
North Park SS
Nominated by Michelle Hollingsworth

Brampton, ON

2016
Swift Current Comprehensive High School
Nominated by Vicki Woods

Swift Current, SK

2016
Spiritwood High School
Nominated by Shannon MacFarlane

Spiritwood, SK

2016
BISHOP JAMES MAHONEY HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Lorraine Engel

SASKATOON, SK

2016
ST. MARY'S COLLEGE
Nominated by Debbie Salomon

SAULT STE MARIE, ON

2016
St. Augustine Secondary School
Nominated by Maria Cockburn

Brampton, ON

2016
YORKTON REGIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by MIKE HACZKEWICZ

YORKTON, SK

2016
Abbotsford School of Integrated Arts - Sumas Mountain
Nominated by Corrie Wedel

Abbotsford, BC

2016
Valley View School
Nominated by Sarah Aubichon

Beauval, SK

2016
Annapolis West Education Centre
Nominated by Stephen Walker

Annapolis Royal, NS

2016
Maples Collegiate
Nominated by Filomena Costa

Winnipeg, MB

2016
SIR WILFRID LAURIER SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Jonas Kublinskas

LONDON, ON

2016
New Westminster Secondary School
Nominated by Cindy Vit

New Westminster, BC

2016
École Mathieu-Martin
Nominated by Janelle Arsenault

Dieppe, NB

2016
Quantum Academy
Nominated by Tarana Oumoudova

Richmond Hill, ON

2016
Bow Valley High School
Nominated by Jackie Hatton

Cochrane, AB

2016
Beattie School of the Arts
Nominated by Jody Oetter

Kamloops, BC

2016
GLENDALE HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Betty Caley

TILLSONBURG, ON

2016
Delview Secondary
Nominated by Gillian Derksen

Delta, BC

2016
TURNER FENTON SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Irene Latigo Odida

BRAMPTON, ON

2016
QUINTE SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Catherine Willoughby

BELLEVILLE, ON

2016
BURNABY NORTH SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Laurent Scaligine

BURNABY, BC

2016
Burnsview Secondary
Nominated by Pamela Cheng

Delta, BC

2016
Fraser Heights Secondary
Nominated by Chris Pocock

Surrey, BC

2016
ST. JOSEPH MORROW SECONDARY PARK
Nominated by Mary Rajic

NORTH YORK, ON

2016
ECOLE NOTRE DAME SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Rose McQuay

RED DEER, AB

2016
GOVERNOR SIMCOE SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Tim Tope

ST CATHARINES, ON

2016
ARCHBISHOP JORDAN CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Heather Thomson

SHERWOOD PARK, AB

2016
ACTON DISTRICT HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Marsha Schnekenburm

ACTON, ON

2016
Waterloo Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Craig Nickel

Waterloo, ON

2016
CARLTON COMPREHENSIVE HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Brent Holmen

PRINCE ALBERT, SK

2016
SIMCOE COMPOSITE SCHOOL
Nominated by Alison High

SIMCOE, ON

2016
Corner Brook Regional High
Nominated by Debbie Lindahl

Corner brook, NL

2016
Springs Christian Academy
Nominated by Jasmine Martens

Winnipeg, MB

2016
Hagersville
Nominated by Mark Kolenc

Hagersville, ON

2016
Tagwi Secondary School
Nominated by Monique Lacombe

Avonmore, ON

2016
Sussex Regional HIgh School
Nominated by Todd Robertson

Sussex, NB

2016
Guildford Park Secondary
Nominated by Jennifer Starheim

Surrey, BC

2016
Notre Dame High School
Nominated by Frank Hickey

Toronto, ON

2016
BLESSED OSCAR ROMERO SCHOOL
Nominated by David Vetsch

EDMONTON, AB

2016
Central Peel Secondary School
Nominated by Anthony Griffith

Brampton, ON

2016
Cedarbrae Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Suzanne Beck

Toronto, ON

2016
EASTDALE SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Wanda Cook

WELLAND, ON

2016
Central Huron Secondary School
Nominated by Linda Doig

Clinton, ON

2016
Three Oaks Senior High School
Nominated by Jim Donovan

Summerside, PE

2016
Bellerose Composite High School
Nominated by Carmen Bucyk

St. Albert, AB

2016
Laval High School
Nominated by Connie Newhook

Placentia, NL

2016
WEYBURN COMPREHENSIVE SCHOOL
Nominated by Joanne Jensen

WEYBURN, SK

2016
MARY WARD CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Lynda Dever

TORONTO, ON

2016
Westgate Mennonite Collegiate
Nominated by Helen Janzen

Winnipeg, MB

2016
TRANSCONA COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Cheryl Young

WINNIPEG, MB

2016
École secondaire catholique Algonquin
Nominated by Anne Gallagher

NORTH BAY, ON

2016
J. H. Bruns Collegiate
Nominated by Pamela Kuorikoski

Winnipeg, MB

2016
Cégep de Baie-Comeau
Nominated by Catherine Hudon

Baie-Comeau, QC

2016
Collingwood School
Nominated by Derek Wong

West Vancouver, BC

2016
PINE RIDGE SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Susan Jones

PICKERING, ON

2016
Glaslyn Central School
Nominated by Charmaine Hicks

Glaslyn, SK

2016
BROCK HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Lucy Black

CANNINGTON, ON

2016
Central Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Tammy Saylor

Moose Jaw, SK

2016
Sir Frederick Banting SS
Nominated by Kara Nolan

London, ON

2016
CARNDUFF EDUCATION COMPLEX
Nominated by RYAN NICHOLS

CARNDUFF, SK

2016
WETASKIWIN COMPOSITE HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Jeanette Simpson

WETASKIWIN, AB

2016
Eagle Butte High School
Nominated by Sheldon Wihnan

Dunmore, AB

2016
Indian Head High School
Nominated by Jennifer Bieber

Indian Head, SK

2016
TRINITY COLLEGE SCHOOL
Nominated by Kerri Dunn

PORT HOPE, ON

2016
WESTSIDE SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Christine Kirkland

ORANGEVILLE, ON

2016
Ecole secondaire catholique de Plantagenet
Nominated by Lynn Dagenais

Plantagenet, ON

2016
Erickson Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Julie Collyer

Erickson, MB

2016
Tobique Valley High
Nominated by Alanda Harrison

Plaster Rock, NB

2016
William Lyon Mackenzie C.I.
Nominated by Yolanda Elso-Ponzo

Toronto, ON

2016
Grand River Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Richard Payne

Kitchener, ON

2016
Burnaby Central Secondary
Nominated by Maria Morabito

Burnaby, BC

2016
VISTA VIRTUAL SCHOOL
Nominated by Aletta Seward

BARRHEAD, AB

2016
CHISHOLM EDUCATIONAL CENTRE
Nominated by Thomas Dunn

OAKVILLE, ON

2016
Baltimore School Complex
Nominated by Jennifer Gosse

Ferryland, NL

2016
O'DONEL HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Cynthia Rose

MOUNT PEARL, NL

2016
Elgin Park Secondary
Nominated by Kirsten Farquhar

Surrey, BC

2016
Almaguin Highlands Secondary
Nominated by Donna Breault

South River, ON

2016
Glenboro School
Nominated by Darren Kirk

Glenboro, MB

2016
BLYTH ACADEMY THORNHILL
Nominated by Patrick Butler

Thornhill, ON

2016
Cegep de chicoutimi
Nominated by Lily Houde

Chicoutimi, QC

2016
Michael Power St. Joseph
Nominated by Michelle Asselstine

Etobicoke, ON

2016
Clarington Central Secondary School
Nominated by Bernard Pegutter

Bowmanville, ON

2016
CAMPBELLFORD DISTRICT HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Patricia Wood

CAMPBELLFORD, ON

2016
PICKERING HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Tania Craig

AJAX, ON

2016
Argyle
Nominated by Erin Malone

North Vancouver, BC

2016
Patrick Fogarty CSS
Nominated by Brad MacNeil

Orillia, ON

2016
Okanagan Mission Secondary (OKM)
Nominated by Lorna Proch

Kelowna, BC

2016
ST CHARLES COLLEGE
Nominated by Silvia Faggioni

SUDBURY, ON

2016
Hon. W.C. Kennedy Collegiate Institute
Nominated by David Platt

Windsor, ON

2016
Garden City Collegiate
Nominated by Judy Gravito Forbes

Winnipeg, MB

2016
Scarlett Heights Entrepreneurial Academy
Nominated by Ava Szczurko

Toronto, ON

2016
Mulgrave School
Nominated by Joyce Tang

West Vancouver, BC

2016
George S. Henry Academy
Nominated by David Mindenhall

North York, ON

2016
ABBOTSFORD TRADITIONAL SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Colin Abernethy

ABBOTSFORD, BC

2016
SOUTHWOOD SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Karen Krawchyk

CAMBRIDGE, ON

2016
GREAT LAKES CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Ed Whittington

BEAMSVILLE, ON

2016
Innisdale Secondary School
Nominated by Lisa Swain

Barrie, ON

2016
CLOUD RIVER ACADEMY
Nominated by Kayla Power

RODDICKTON, NL

2016
DASMESH PUNJABI SCHOOL
Nominated by Amandeep Brar

ABBOTSFORD, BC

2016
Stonewall Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Chris McCluskey

Stonewall, MB

2016
Holy Cross High School
Nominated by Mark Loehndorf

Sasktoon, SK

2016
Nantyr Shores Secondary School
Nominated by Heather Lagace

Innisfil, ON

2016
WHITE PINES COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Kerri Braido

SAULT STE MARIE, ON

2016
St Joseph High School
Nominated by Tanya Becker

Saskatoon, SK

2016
ROCANVILLE SCHOOL
Nominated by Kimberley Killoh

Rocanville, SK

2016
Craig Kielburger Secondary School
Nominated by Amber Mitchell

Milton, ON

2016
VALLEY HEIGHTS SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Todd Vermeulen

LANGTON, ON

2016
ECOLE BALLENAS SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Gregory Meredith

PARKSVILLE, BC

2016
St. Benedict C.S.S.
Nominated by Nicholas Betik

Cambridge, ON

2016
West Island College International - Class Afloat
Nominated by Sean McAlindin

Lunenburg, NS

2016
FRANCIS LIBERMANN CHS
Nominated by Daniela De Rose

Toronto, ON

2016
Chaminade College School
Nominated by Tony Augello

Toronto, ON

2016
ECOLE SAMUEL DE CHAMPLAIN
Nominated by Nathalie Losier

SAINT-JEAN, NB

2016
PENETANGUISHENE SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Lee Moreau

PENETANGUISHENE, ON

2016
Loretto College
Nominated by Maryanne Daniele

Toronto, ON

2016
GRAY ACADEMY OF JEWISH EDUCATION
Nominated by Marcelo Mohadeb

WINNIPEG, MB

2016
Orillia Secondary School
Nominated by Kiera Gagnon

ORILLIA, ON

2016
O'NEILL COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Lisa Aunger

OSHAWA, ON

2016
Yarmouth Consolidated Memorial High School
Nominated by Jenna Kennedy

Yarmouth, NS

2016
PRINCE OF WALES COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Verna Hancock

ST. JOHN'S, NL

2016
Dr. John Hugh Gillis Regional High School
Nominated by Jami Lawlor

Antigonish, NS

2016
Cobequid Educational Centre
Nominated by Tom Shreve

Truro, NS

2016
Malvern Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Ethel Koumarellas

Toronto, ON

2016
Cégep Gérald-Godin
Nominated by Richard Harnois

Montréal, QC

2016
Lycée Français de Toronto
Nominated by Carrie Ngo

Toronto, ON

2016
VEGREVILLE COMPOSITE JUNIOR SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Maxine Cartier

Vegreville, AB

2016
Jane Collins Academy
Nominated by Heidi William

Hare Bay, NL

2016
ANNAHEIM SCHOOL
Nominated by Karma Knittig

Annaheim, SK

2016
The Country Day School
Nominated by David Huckvale

King, ON

2016
LAC DU BONNET SENIOR SCHOOL
Nominated by Lisa GOW

LAC DU BONNET, MB

2016
CLEARWATER SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Marie Giesbrecht

CLEARWATER, BC

2016
Notre Dame
Nominated by Paul Leonard

Burlington, ON

2016
COLLÉGIAL INTERNATIONAL SAINTE-ANNE
Nominated by Samuel Daigle

LACHINE, QC

2016
Ross Sheppard High School
Nominated by Christine Homeniuk

Edmonton, AB

2016
St. Theresa Catholic SS
Nominated by Dick Mulder

Belleville, ON

2016
Mentor College
Nominated by David Whyte

Mississauga, ON

2016
Lambton-Kent Composite School
Nominated by Beth Debicki

Dresden, ON

2016
GARIBALDI SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Pauline Lemieux

MAPLE RIDGE, BC

2016
MAYERTHORPE JR\ SR HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Kathy Klemp

MAYERTHORPE, AB

2016
École secondaire catholique régionale de Hawkesbury
Nominated by Lynne Chamaillard

HAWKESBURY, ON

2016
TIMBERLINE SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Jeremy Morrow

CAMPBELL RIVER, BC

2016
BETHLEHEM CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Constance Sacher

SASKATOON, SK

2016
HOLY CROSS ALL GRADE SCHOOL
Nominated by PAULA WHELAN

DANIEL'S HARBOUR, NL

2016
COLLINGWOOD COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
Nominated by Charlene Scime

COLLINGWOOD, ON

2016
St. Joseph's High School
Nominated by Diana Bon-Pickering

WINDSOR, ON

2016
TEMPO SCHOOL
Nominated by Richard Slevinsky

EDMONTON, AB

2016
ST MICHAEL CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Maria Stewart

BOLTON, ON

2016
Arthur Voaden Secondary School
Nominated by Andrew Kesteloot

St. Thomas, ON

2016
Collège de Bois-de-Boulogne
Nominated by Chantal Gingras

Montréal, QC

2016
Bradford DHS
Nominated by Stephen Bainborough

Bradford, ON

2016
TMS School
Nominated by Sheila Thomas

Richmond Hill, ON

2016
ACADEMY OF EXCELLENCE
Nominated by Giti Fatemi

Toronto, ON

2016
ANDERSON COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Jenine Yellowlees

WHITBY, ON

2016
North Albion C.I.
Nominated by Sylvia Smitas

Etobicoke, ON

2016
Thornhill Secondary School
Nominated by Howard Belman

Thornhill, ON

2016
HENRY GORDON ACADEMY
Nominated by Scott Baker

CARTWRIGHT, NL

2016
Miles Macdonell Collegiate
Nominated by Sandi Evans

Winnipeg, MB

2016
Morden Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Angela Boucher

Morden, MB

2016
London Central Secondary School
Nominated by John Vouvalidis

London, ON

2016
Fountain Academy of the Sacred Heart School
Nominated by Robert Marchand

Halifax, NS

2016
TAYYIBAH ISLAMIC ACADEMY
Nominated by Anam Khan

SCARBOROUGH, ON

2016
Lockview High
Nominated by Susan Noiles

Fall River, NS

2016
St.Jean DeBrebeuf CHS
Nominated by Patricia Nicoletti

Woodbridge, ON

2016
Notre Dame Catholic Secondary School
Nominated by Giacinta Dawson

Brampton, ON

2016
St. Mary's High School
Nominated by Michael Ambeau

Kitchener, ON

2016
College Heights Secondary
Nominated by Reeta Manhas

Prince George, BC

2016
Cégep de Granby
Nominated by Manon Rainville

Granby, QC

2016
Mother Margaret Mary High School
Nominated by Shelagh McCauley-Pedersen

Edmonton, AB

2016
HUNTSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Nico Byl

HUNTSVILLE, ON

2016
Colonel By Secondary School
Nominated by Jill Badgery

Ottawa, ON

2016
Albert E. Peacock Collegiate
Nominated by Corrie Lewis

Moose Jaw, SK

2016
Bert Church High School
Nominated by Dorothy Smith

Airdrie, AB

2016
Sacred Heart High School
Nominated by Jayne Slosser

Walkerton, ON

2016
Ardrossan Jr. Sr. High
Nominated by Tamia Richardson

Ardrossan, AB

2016
Cape Breton Highlands Academy
Nominated by John MacKinnon

Margaree Harbour, NS

2016
Abbey Park High School
Nominated by Addie Pietryszyn

Oakville, ON

2016
WINSTON KNOLL COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Ryan Bruce

REGINA, SK

2016
Pauline Johnson Collegiate
Nominated by Ed Wilson

Brantford, On

2016
Bearspaw Christian School
Nominated by Gaylene Martens

Calgary, AB

2016
CAMERON HEIGHTS COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Krista Waechter

KITCHENER, ON

2016
Ashern Central School
Nominated by DARLENE WILLETTS

Ashern, MB

2016
Bnei Akiva Schools-Yeshivat Or Chaim
Nominated by Nicky Kagan

Downsview, ON

2016
Bishop Tonnos Catholic Secondary School
Nominated by Michael Giftopoulos

Ancaster, ON

2016
ROBERT F HALL CATHOLIC SCHOOL
Nominated by Cindy Fitzpatrick

CALEDON EAST, ON

2016
ROBERT LAND ACADEMY
Nominated by Bill Simmons

WELLANDPORT, ON

2016
Durham Christian High School
Nominated by Ryan Hamelinck

Bowmanville, ON

2016
Clear Water Academy
Nominated by Grant Gay

CALGARY, AB

2016
Silverthorn C.I.
Nominated by Gurcharanjit (Gurt) Bageria

Toronto, ON

2016
Ecole Panorama Ridge Secondary
Nominated by Laurie McGillivray

Surrey, BC

2016
Blessed Trinity Catholic Secondary School
Nominated by Rose Heron

Grimsby, ON

2016
MILLWOOD HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Lori Bowes

LOWER SACKVILLE, NS

2016
THISTLETOWN COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
Nominated by Bala Rasul

TORONTO, ON

2016
Huron Heights Secondary School
Nominated by Kim Kennedy

Kitchener, ON

2016
Sutton District High School
Nominated by Korina Crozier

Sutton West, ON

2016
Brooks Composite High School
Nominated by Roger Cowan

Brooks, AB

2016
Sharpe Family Homeschool
Nominated by Colleen Sharpe

Fletcher's Lake, NS

2016
WESTDALE SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Kevin Clark

HAMILTON, ON

2016
KIPLING COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
Nominated by Maharukh Kootar

TORONTO, ON

2016
NATIONAL SPORT SCHOOL
Nominated by Ken Weipert

CALGARY, AB

2016
Brentwood College School
Nominated by Karen Hedquist

Mill Bay, BC

2016
Sydenham High School
Nominated by Corinna Goldring

Sydenham, ON

2016
FOREST LAWN HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Darren Dyck

CALGARY, AB

2016
ECOLE SECONDAIRE NEELIN HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Lisa Romanowski

BRANDON, MB

2016
JOHN PAUL II COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Shelly Fransoo

NORTH BATTLEFORD, SK

2016
St. John CHS
Nominated by Sharon Scattolon

Perth, ON

2016
Leduc Composite High School
Nominated by Keith Kruse

Leduc, AB

2016
Bracebridge Muskoka Lakes S.S.
Nominated by Wilf Lade

Bracebridge, ON

2016
PRINCE CHARLES SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Scott Cobbe

CRESTON, BC

2016
Rick Hansen Secondary
Nominated by Sunitha Podur

Mississauga, ON

2016
Enver Creek Secondary
Nominated by Mark Orso

Surrey, BC

2016
STEPHEN LEACOCK COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
Nominated by Karen Kam

TORONTO, ON

2016
ST. JAMES' REGIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by JoAnn O'Brien

PORT AUX BASQUES, NL

2016
GUIDO DE BRES CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Ruth Van Velzen

HAMILTON, ON

2016
Porter Creek Secondary School
Nominated by Trevor Hale

Whitehorse, YT

2016
ECOLE DES BEAUX-LACS
Nominated by Emilie Allen

BONNYVILLE, AB

2016
FLEXIBLE LEARNING
Nominated by Lisa Dexter

BEDFORD, NS

2016
DRAGON ACADEMY
Nominated by Sarah Beatty

TORONTO, ON

2016
REVELSTOKE SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Jodi Wallach

Revelstoke, BC

2016
MINTO MEMORIAL HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Ronna Gauthier

MINTO, NB

2016
GEORGIAN BAY SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Mike Page

MEAFORD, ON

2016
Lord Dorchester Secondary School
Nominated by Rebecca Cober

Dorchester, ON

2016
Southern Victoria High School
Nominated by Basil Kazakos

PERTH-ANDOVER, NB

2016
Parkland
Nominated by Lizanne Chicanot

Sidney, BC

2016
FATHER JOHN REDMOND CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by susan longo-santia

TORONTO, ON

2016
JOHN MCCRAE SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Jennifer McLean

NEPEAN, ON

2016
ECOLE SECONDAIRE STE-FAMILLE
Nominated by Véronique Martineau

MISSISSAUGA, ON

2016
PEOPLES CHRISTIAN ACADEMY
Nominated by JENNIFER LEE

MARKHAM, ON

2016
Sir William Mulock Secondary School
Nominated by Jason Roberts

Newmarket, ON

2016
Carson Graham
Nominated by Robert Watson

North Vancouver, BC

2016
Rick Hansen Secondary School
Nominated by Jennifer Wickman

Abbotsford, BC

2016
North and South Esk Regional
Nominated by Shelley Ward-Cain

Sunny Corner, NB

2016
Collège Louis-Riel
Nominated by Elizabeth Whitaker-Jacques

Winnipeg, MB

2016
Cégep Sainte-Foy
Nominated by Marie-Claude Lavoie

Quebec, QC

2016
University of Toronto Schools
Nominated by Robert Kennedy

Toronto, ON

2016
Marc Garneau CI
Nominated by James Jan

Toronto, ON

2016
Clarke Road Secondary School
Nominated by Rebecca Robins

London, ON

2016
ECOLE SECONDAIRE PUBLIQUE L'ODYSSEE
Nominated by Ryan Perry

NORTH BAY, ON

2016
William Aberhart
Nominated by Nicole Peters

Calgary, AB

2016
Sir John A Macdonald High School
Nominated by Corey Parsons

Upper Tantallon, NS

2016
I E WELDON SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Craig Kennedy

LINDSAY, ON

2016
Prince Andrew High
Nominated by Rhonda McLean

Dartmouth, NS

2016
THOMAS A STEWART SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Debra Nash

PETERBOROUGH, ON

2016
MARYSTOWN CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Susan Bursey

MARYSTOWN, NL

2016
NORTH GRENVILLE DISTRICT HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by SHARI MITCHELL

KEMPTVILLE, ON

2016
KING'S CHRISTIAN COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Leslie Brodie

OAKVILLE, ON

2016
WATERFORD VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Allison Kirkland

ST. JOHN'S, NL

2016
Maple High School
Nominated by Tania Pittiglio

Maple, ON

2016
BLESSED MOTHER TERESA SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Teresa Ciancio

Toronto, ON

2016
ECOLE SECONDAIRE CATHOLIQUE DE CASSELMAN
Nominated by Diane Parisien

CASSELMAN, ON

2016
PEMBERTON SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Heather Quamme

PEMBERTON, BC

2016
Ponoka Secondary Campus
Nominated by Wendy Fessler

Ponoka, AB

2016
ASSUMPTION JR/SR HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Lynne Vining

Cold Lake, AB

2016
WYNYARD COMPOSITE HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Terry Leibel

WYNYARD, SK

2016
RUNDLE COLLEGE ACADEMY
Nominated by Amie Staniloff

CALGARY, AB

2016
Riverview High School
Nominated by Julie Doucette

Riverview, NB

2016
Michael A. Riffel Catholic High School
Nominated by Rhonda Barnes-Pitka

Regina, SK

2016
ROCKLAND DISTRICT HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Shawn Murray

ROCKLAND, ON

2016
CHIPMAN FOREST AVENUE SCHOOL
Nominated by Jill Yates

CHIPMAN, NB

2016
EASTERN SHORE DISTRICT HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Tom O'Malley

MUSQUODOBOIT HARBOUR, NS

2016
COLLÉGIAL INTERNATIONAL SAINTE-ANNE
Nominated by Samuel Daigle

LACHINE, QC

2016
St. John's-Ravenscourt
Nominated by Kelly Teixeira

Winnipeg, MB

2016
Dunnville Secondary
Nominated by Donna McMahon

Dunnville, ON

2016
SOUTH CARLETON HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Joanne Mccallum

RICHMOND, ON

2016
Western Kings District High School}
Nominated by Debbie Briand

Auburn, NS

2016
Father Henry Carr Catholic Secondary School
Nominated by Charles Agyemang

Toronto, ON

2016
MAIN STREET EDUCATION CENTRE
Nominated by Karin Ludditt

VANCOUVER, BC

2016
St. Michael Catholic High School
Nominated by Steve MacDonald

Kemptville, ON

2016
Richmond Hill High School
Nominated by Michele Axelrod

Richmond Hill High School, ON

2016
Rothesay Netherwood School
Nominated by Andrea Robinson Jollymore

Rothesay, NB

2016
COLONEL GRAY SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Mike Peterson

CHARLOTTETOWN, PE

2016
Crescent Heights High School
Nominated by Julie Nishimura

Calgary, AB

2016
KINISTINO SCHOOL
Nominated by Sheldon Larson

KINISTINO, SK

2016
St. Thomas Aquinas
Nominated by Kylie Hughes

Kenora, ON

2016
Aldershot School
Nominated by Maria McLellan

Burlington, ON

2016
AJAX HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Scott Farndon

AJAX, ON

2016
NEWBRIDGE ACADEMY
Nominated by Krista Langille

LOWER SACKVILLE, NS

2016
CARDINAL NEWMAN SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Hermina Ivinac

STONEY CREEK, ON

2016
Central Toronto Academy
Nominated by Allison Conroy

Toronto, ON

2016
West Island College
Nominated by Malcolm Rennie

Calgary, AB

2016
HAROLD M. BRATHWAITE SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Sophia Chaudhery

BRAMPTON, ON

2016
MELVILLE COMPREHENSIVE SCHOOL
Nominated by John Svenson

Melville, SK

2016
Riverside Secondary School
Nominated by Paul Lemire

Port Coquitlam, BC

2016
R.H. KING ACADEMY
Nominated by Jason Podur

TORONTO, ON

2016
Neil McNeil
Nominated by Daniele Menard

Scarborough, ON

2016
University Transition Program
Nominated by Daria Danylchuk

Vancouver, BC

2016
MARTINGROVE COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
Nominated by Jennifer Archer

Etobicoke, ON

2016
GOLD RIVER SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Travis Lapointe

GOLD RIVER, BC

2016
Holy Name of Mary Academy
Nominated by donald perry

Lawn, NL

2016
Notre Dame
Nominated by Alanna Trines

Ottawa, ON

2016
Bluevale Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Paul Moffatt

Waterloo, ON

2016
Kitchener-Waterloo Collegiate and Vocational School
Nominated by Jane Schultz-Janzen

Kitchener, ON

2016
Calgary Christian School
Nominated by Jason Kupery

Calgary, AB

2016
Grey Highlands Secondary School
Nominated by Laurie Trudell

Flesherton, ON

2016
Kildonan-East Collegiate
Nominated by Elizabeth Bergen

Winnipeg, MB

2016
Charlottetown Rural High School
Nominated by Paul Power

Charlottetown, PE

2016
Vincent Massey HighSchool
Nominated by Nicole Garbutt

Brandon, MB

2016
Monsignor Percy Johnson CSS
Nominated by Antonella Pizzonia

Toronto, ON

2016
Collège de Valleyfield
Nominated by Gina Poirier

Salaberry-de-Valleyfield, QC

2016
Edge School
Nominated by Matt Brown

Calgary, AB

2016
Grant Park High School
Nominated by Phyllis Hidichuk

Winnipeg, MB

2016
Mennonite Brethren Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Dorothy Herr

Winnipeg, MB

2016
King Academy
Nominated by Gail Jarvis

Harbour Breton, NL

2016
Pierre Elliott Trudeau High School
Nominated by Manju Forrest

Markham, ON

2016
Oak Park High School
Nominated by Louanne Vermette

Winnipeg, MB

2016
LOUIS ST. LAURENT SCHOOL
Nominated by Angela Costanzo

EDMONTON, AB

2016
Pigeon Lake Regional School
Nominated by Theresa Armstrong

FALUN, AB

2016
MARYFIELD SCHOOL
Nominated by Pamela Stephen

MARYFIELD, SK

2016
IGNACE PUBLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by George Lotsios

IGNACE, ON

2016
Lewisporte Collegiate
Nominated by Angela Wilmott

Lewisporte, NL

2016
PEACE WAPITI ACADEMY
Nominated by Lori Jensen

GRANDE PRAIRIE, AB

2016
MINAHIK WASKAHIGAN SCHOOL
Nominated by Catherine Currie

PINEHOUSE LAKE, SK

2016
GLADMAR REGIONAL SCHOOL
Nominated by Chris Abtosway

GLADMAR, SK

2016
JOHN OLIVER SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Anne Alvares

VANCOUVER, BC

2016
Loretto Abbey C.S.S.
Nominated by Mari Antonella

Toronto, ON

2016
Mobile Central High School
Nominated by Geri-Lynn Devereaux

Mobile, NL

2016
Carihi Secondary School
Nominated by Maralyn Lloyd

Campbell River, BC

2016
Sir Winston Churchill
Nominated by Anita Mohar

Hamilton, ON

2016
Spruce Grove Composite High School
Nominated by Mary Stewart

Spruce Grove, AB

2016
J. Clarke Richardson Collegiate
Nominated by Sara Forbes

Ajax, ON

2016
WILLIAM MORTON COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Nancy Smith

GLADSTONE, MB

2016
Gabrielle-Roy
Nominated by Irene Noel

Surrey, BC

2016
Grandview School
Nominated by Blaine Harder

Grandview, MB

2016
Campbell Collegiate
Nominated by Roberta Bates

Regina, SK

2016
Jarvis Collegiate
Nominated by Elise Davidson

Toronto, ON

2016
C.W. JEFFERYS SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Shannon Marrocco

TORONTO, ON

2016
James Cardinal McGuigan
Nominated by Aquino Laudari

Toronto, ON

2016
M M ROBINSON HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Steve Tolton

BURLINGTON, ON

2016
York Memorial CI
Nominated by Jason Pereira

Toronto, ON

2016
GW Graham Middle Secondary
Nominated by Dan Heisler

Chilliwack, BC

2016
TRICENTIA ACADEMY
Nominated by Sandi Baker

ARNOLD'S COVE, NL

2016
Leo Hayes High school
Nominated by Tracy Gatto

Fredericton, NB

2016
Mount Douglas Secondary
Nominated by Dana Bailey

Victoria, BC

2016
EBUS ACADEMY
Nominated by Chris Mushumanski

VANDERHOOF, BC

2016
St. John Paul II Catholic Secondary School
Nominated by Rachel Vigliatore

Toronto, ON

2016
Collège de Valleyfield
Nominated by Gina Poirier

Salaberry-de-Valleyfield, QC

2016
DARTMOUTH HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Jennifer Adams

DARTMOUTH, NS