Schulich Leader Nominees

A Schulich Leader Nominee represents the top STEM student in your graduating class and in turn becomes eligible to win a $100,000 or $80,000 scholarship.

This entrepreneurial-minded student exemplifies at least two of the following criteria:

  • Academic excellence
  • Leadership
  • Financial need
Nominees

Nominees 2019

2019
ERIN DISTRICT HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Elizabeth Paterson

ERIN, ON

2019
LOYOLA CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Su Compagnon

MISSISSAUGA, ON

2019
DAVID SUZUKI SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Ereney Shenouda

BRAMPTON, ON

2019
Webber Academy
Nominated by Jane Hayward

Calgary, AB

2019
Sir Charles Tupper Secondary
Nominated by Rob Florio

vancouver, BC

2019
Bishop O'Byrne High School
Nominated by Charlene MacKinnon

Calgary, AB

2019
Albert E. Peacock Collegiate
Nominated by Corrie Lewis

Moose Jaw, SK

2019
ECOLE SECONDAIRE NEELIN HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Trevor Beals

BRANDON, MB

2019
St Joseph High School
Nominated by Tanya Becker

Saskatoon, SK

2019
Glenview Park Secondary School
Nominated by Vanda Martins-Gardiner

Cambridge, ON

2019
W.P. Wagner High School
Nominated by Geraldine Vander Meulen

Edmonton, AB

2019
Portage Collegiate
Nominated by Gregg Waldvogel

Portage, MB

2019
Etobicoke School of the Arts
Nominated by David Ambrose

Toronto, ON

2019
KIPLING COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
Nominated by Maharukh Kootar

TORONTO, ON

2019
APPLEWOOD HEIGHTS SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Lauren Gray

MISSISSAUGA, ON

2019
St. Clement's School
Nominated by Michelle Carvalho

Toronto, ON

2019
Garth Webb Secondary School
Nominated by Sharon Lauzon

Oakville, ON

2019
Cégep régional de Lanaudière - L'Assomption Campus
Nominated by Mariline V. Dufour

L'Assomption, QC

2019
Dover Bay Secondary School
Nominated by Josie Webb

Nanaimo, BC

2019
COLUMBIA INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE
Nominated by Terra Arnett

HAMILTON, ON

2019
Sir Wilfrid Laurier CI
Nominated by Dianne Hooper

Scarborough, ON

2019
Coast Mountain Academy
Nominated by Melahnie Moodie

Squamish, BC

2019
AL-TAQWA ISLAMIC SCHOOL
Nominated by Sally Kaloti

London, ON

2019
Ancaster High
Nominated by Sean Nicholson

Ancaster, ON

2019
É S Académie catholique Mère-Teresa
Nominated by Nicolas Deschatelets

Hamilton, ON

2019
Vernon Secondary School
Nominated by Sandie Glinsbockel

Vernon, BC

2019
Dawson College
Nominated by Donna Varrica

Montreal, QC

2019
Town Centre Private High School
Nominated by Sarah McDonald

Markham, ON

2019
Lillian Osborne High School
Nominated by Norma Hartley

Edmonton, AB

2019
EDMONTON ISLAMIC ACADEMY
Nominated by Bahja Mahmoud

EDMONTON, AB

2019
West Carleton Secondary School
Nominated by John McDougall

Dunrobin, ON

2019
WINDSOR PARK COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Angele Parrington

WINNIPEG, MB

2019
Valleyview
Nominated by Ariane Gavelin

Kamloops, BC

2019
Nelson Mandela High School
Nominated by Krishani Starnes

Calgary, AB

2019
Cedarbrae Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Suzanne Beck

Toronto, ON

2019
Sir John Franklin High School
Nominated by Dean MacInnis

Yellowknife, NT

2019
Crescent Heights High School
Nominated by Byron Dancey

Calgary, AB

2019
St. Joseph's Collegiate
Nominated by Andrea Schell

Brooks, AB

2019
ARCHBISHOP O'LEARY HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Alma Lopez

Edmonton, AB

2019
Malvern Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Ethel Koumarellas

Toronto, ON

2019
Sacred Heart Catholic High School
Nominated by Nick Brisson

Stittsville, ON

2019
St. Patrick Catholic Secondary School
Nominated by Sandra Clive

Toronto, ON

2019
ECOLE DES BEAUX-LACS
Nominated by Troy Gratton

BONNYVILLE, AB

2019
Catholic Central High School
Nominated by Christena Slivocka

Windsor, ON

2019
ALBERNI DISTRICT SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by John McDonald

PORT ALBERNI, BC

2019
St James CHS
Nominated by Colin Malone

GUELPH, ON

2019
Académie catholique Ange-Gabriel
Nominated by Jacie Morand

Brockville, ON

2019
UNIVERSITY HILL SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Emily Chen

VANCOUVER, BC

2019
École secondaire Norval-Morrisseau
Nominated by Marie Eve Barry

Richmond Hill, ON

2019
Cégep Regional Lanaudière Joliette
Nominated by Ève Fiset

Joliette, QC

2019
Spiritwood High School
Nominated by Shannon MacFarlane

Spiritwood, SK

2019
THE YORK SCHOOL
Nominated by Director of Counselling

Toronto, ON

2019
Ross Sheppard High School
Nominated by Christine McGowan

Edmonton, AB

2019
Notre Dame College School
Nominated by David Giammarco

Welland, ON

2019
École secondaire catholique Paul-Desmarais
Nominated by Valérie Moquin

Ottawa, ON

2019
Armbrae Academy
Nominated by Ally Read

Halifax, NS

2019
Delview Secondary
Nominated by Morgan Jeffery

Delta, BC

2019
Catholic Central High
Nominated by Patti Kroker

Lethbridge, AB

2019
Regina Christian School
Nominated by Krista Munson

Regina, SK

2019
Abbey Park High School
Nominated by Jon Ng

Oakville, ON

2019
Stelly's Secondary
Nominated by Wendy Laws

Saanichton, BC

2019
Lord Byng Secondary School
Nominated by Jelena Radic

Vancouver, BC

2019
Northlands Parkway Collegiate
Nominated by Charlie Siler

Winkler, MB

2019
Port Credit Secondary School
Nominated by Jennifer Boston

Mississauga, ON

2019
CENTRE HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Fiona Olson

EDMONTON, AB

2019
Ecole St. Patrick High School
Nominated by Alicia Larade

Yellowknife, ON

2019
Fountain Academy of the Sacred Heart School
Nominated by Sara Spears

Halifax, NS

2019
Dr. John M. Denison S.S.
Nominated by Christine Bernard

Newmarket, ON

2019
WARREN COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Michelle Riddell

WARREN, MB

2019
TFS High School
Nominated by Mastaneh Rezaei

TORONTO, ON

2019
COLLÉGIAL INTERNATIONAL SAINTE-ANNE
Nominated by Samuel Daigle

LACHINE, QC

2019
Lucerne Secondary School
Nominated by Richelle Johnston

NEW DENVER, BC

2019
College de Maisonneuve
Nominated by Coquelicot Ayotte

Montreal, QC

2019
Tec Voc
Nominated by Geordie Wilson

Winnipeg, MB

2019
North Delta Secondary
Nominated by Aaron Akune

Delta, BC

2019
Waterford District High School
Nominated by Jessica Dulmage

Waterford, ON

2019
NOTRE DAME COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Jason Sekura

HIGH RIVER, AB

2019
Balmoral Hall School
Nominated by University Advisor

Winnipeg, MB

2019
Prince Andrew High
Nominated by Adrienne Glasgow

Dartmouth, NS

2019
BOTWOOD COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Tonya Legge

BOTWOOD, NL

2019
Marion M. Graham Collegiate
Nominated by Donna Bouchard

Saskatoon, SK

2019
École secondaire Georges-P.-Vanier
Nominated by Michel Seguin

HAMILTON, ON

2019
ST. PETERS SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Melissa Hunter

Barrie, ON

2019
J.H. PICARD SCHOOL
Nominated by COLLEEN DUNKLEY

EDMONTON, AB

2019
BANFF COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Natasha Miles

Banff, AB

2019
W.P. SANDIN COMPOSITE SCHOOL
Nominated by Yvette Hamel

Shellbrook, SK

2019
Valour Jk - 12 School
Nominated by Katie Long

Petawawa, ON

2019
Carihi Secondary School
Nominated by Maralyn Lloyd

Campbell River, BC

2019
Bearspaw Christian School
Nominated by Stephanie Zub

Calgary, AB

2019
TISDALE MIDDLE
Nominated by Mari Clarke

TISDALE, SK

2019
INNISFAIL CAREER HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by allison boudreau

Innisfail, AB

2019
HOLY ROSARY HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Cameron Steuart

LLOYDMINSTER, AB

2019
TMS School
Nominated by Sheila Thomas

Richmond Hill, ON

2019
Port Perry High School
Nominated by Elaine Cole

Port Perry, ON

2019
Evan Hardy Collegiate
Nominated by Wendy Lynn Thomas

Saskatoon, SK

2019
Bishop Macdonell CHS
Nominated by Heather Yates

Guelph, ON

2019
Brookswood secondary
Nominated by Michele Dennison

Langley, BC

2019
Smiths Falls District Collegiate Insitute
Nominated by Jeremy Craig

Smiths Falls, ON

2019
Cégep régional de Lanaudière - L'Assomption Campus
Nominated by Mariline V. Dufour

L'Assomption, QC

2019
Bishop Grandin High School
Nominated by Lynette Dionne-Maier

Calgary, AB

2019
WESTSYDE SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Betty Lapeyre

Kamloops, BC

2019
Lambrick Park Secondary
Nominated by Michael Star

Victoria, BC

2019
St. David Catholic Secondary School
Nominated by Kristen Dietrich

Waterloo, ON

2019
INSTITUT SECONDAIRE KERANNA
Nominated by Marie-Helene Boucher

TROIS-RIVIERES, QC

2019
SPARWOOD SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Sharlene Charest

SPARWOOD, BC

2019
CENTENNIAL CHRISTIAN SCHOOL
Nominated by Joshua Kui

TERRACE, BC

2019
Crescent Heights High School
Nominated by Suzanne Fisher

Medicine Hat, AB

2019
WH Croxford High School
Nominated by Tracey Sweetapple

Airdrie, AB

2019
Sandwich Secondary School
Nominated by Faye Alfano

LaSalle, ON

2019
GENERAL AMHERST DISTRICT HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Chere Tulett

AMHERSTBURG, ON

2019
SHAFTESBURY HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Roy Thiessen

WINNIPEG, MB

2019
Cégep de Baie-Comeau
Nominated by Catherine Hudon

Baie-Comeau, QC

2019
MERRITT SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Brent Bowden

Merritt, BC

2019
Notre Dame
Nominated by Alanna Trines

Ottawa, ON

2019
Sir Winston Churchill S.S.
Nominated by Sherrie Davis-Thompson

St.Catharines, ON

2019
Holy Trinity Catholic High School
Nominated by Robbyn Deroo

Simcoe, ON

2019
St. Michael Catholic High School
Nominated by Steve MacDonald

Kemptville, ON

2019
ST. JOAN OF ARC HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Teresa Timpano

Barrie, ON

2019
GLENDALE SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Scott Ireland

HAMILTON, ON

2019
TEMPO SCHOOL
Nominated by Richard Slevinsky

EDMONTON, AB

2019
CENTRE DUFFERIN DISTRICT HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Susan Trowell

SHELBURNE, ON

2019
MARK R. ISFELD
Nominated by Stephanie Morris

Courtenay, BC

2019
East Antigonish Education Centre/Academy
Nominated by Amanda Marchand

Monastery, NS

2019
HOLY TRINITY HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by cole kramer

Bradford, ON

2019
KING'S CHRISTIAN COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Leslie Brodie

OAKVILLE, ON

2019
PEMBERTON SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Heather Quamme

PEMBERTON, BC

2019
ST. GEORGE'S SCHOOL
Nominated by Maebh Carragher

VANCOUVER, BC

2019
Heart Lake Secondary School
Nominated by Amy Spadijer

Brampton, ON

2019
COLLEGE MER BLEU
Nominated by Dominique Sabourin

ORLEANS, ON

2019
Holy Heart of Mary High School
Nominated by Boyd Perry

St. John's, NL

2019
HILLFIELD STRATHALLAN COLLEGE
Nominated by Guidance and Counsellor

HAMILTON, ON

2019
FORT FRANCES HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Tamara McLean

Fort Frances, ON

2019
Archbishop Carney Regional Secondary
Nominated by David Santos

PORT COQUITLAM, BC

2019
CALMAR SCHOOL
Nominated by Dan Lake

Calmar, AB

2019
BAYSIDE ACADEMY
Nominated by Sean Weir

PORT HOPE SIMPSON, NL

2019
Craig Kielburger Secondary School
Nominated by Denise Ronan

Milton, ON

2019
Turtleford School
Nominated by Marilyn Whelan

Turtleford, SK

2019
Valmont Academy
Nominated by Christina Pelley

King's Point, NL

2019
Indian River High School
Nominated by Christina Pelley

Springdale, NL

2019
001U0000006CmlMIAS
Nominated by 0030P00002JNnWQQA1

Twillingate, NL

2019
Pasadena Academy
Nominated by Shelley Greene-Cornick

Pasadena, NL

2019
Dakota Collegiate
Nominated by Carla MacMillan

Winnipeg, MB

2019
Horton High School
Nominated by George Armstrong

R.R. 1 Wolfville, NS

2019
Earl Marriott Secondary School
Nominated by Stephen van Hulsentop

SURREY, BC

2019
Carleton North High School
Nominated by Sophie Albright

Florenceville-Bristol, NB

2019
St. Thomas Aquinas Secondary School
Nominated by Anna Fortini

Brampton, ON

2019
Hagersville
Nominated by Mark Kolenc

Hagersville, ON

2019
Lindsay Thurber Comprehensive High School
Nominated by Dan Lower

Red Deer, AB

2019
SUPERIOR COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Riley Lucas

THUNDER BAY, ON

2019
Marianopolis College
Nominated by Kathryn Fitzpatrick

Westmount, QC

2019
St. Robert Catholic High School
Nominated by Connie Ciarallo

Thornhill, ON

2019
Eastside Secondary School
Nominated by Janeen Ferriss

Belleville, ON

2019
Vancouver College
Nominated by Academic Counselor

Vancouver, BC

2019
St. Joseph High School
Nominated by Giulia Briglio

Ottawa, ON

2019
ST MICHAEL CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Michelina Battaglini

BOLTON, ON

2019
STANLEY HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Jenna O'Keefe Vanyo

STANLEY, NB

2019
ECOLE SAMUEL DE CHAMPLAIN
Nominated by Nathalie Losier

SAINT-JEAN, NB

2019
London Central Secondary School
Nominated by David Tuckey

London, ON

2019
Roland Michener Secondary School
Nominated by Cori Klassen

Slave Lake, AB

2019
Pitt Meadows Secondary
Nominated by Penny Griffin

Pitt Meadows, BC

2019
DR. MARTIN LEBOLDUS HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Rhonda Horvath

REGINA, SK

2019
Pickering College School
Nominated by Lotem Baram

Newmarket, ON

2019
ECOLE SECONDAIRE MACDONALD-CARTIER
Nominated by Danielle Fleury

SUDBURY, ON

2019
St. Martin dePorres
Nominated by Susan Witwicki

Airdrie, AB

2019
Glenlawn Collegiate
Nominated by Cynthia Taylor

Winnipeg, MB

2019
PALMER SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Rupi Gill

RICHMOND, BC

2019
VANCOUVER CHRISTIAN SCHOOL
Nominated by Grace Voo

VANCOUVER, BC

2019
ADAM SCOTT COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Joseph Mallory

PETERBOROUGH, ON

2019
The Bishop Strachan School
Nominated by Laura Poce

Toronto, ON

2019
Sir John A Macdonald High School
Nominated by Corey Parsons

Upper Tantallon, NS

2019
St. Mary's Catholic High School
Nominated by Tracy Copeland

Woodstock, ON

2019
ECOLE DU CARREFOUR
Nominated by Elaine Titus-Maillet

DARTMOUTH, NS

2019
Notre Dame Catholic Secondary School
Nominated by Josie Comella

Brampton, ON

2019
Hants East Rural High School
Nominated by Matt Cohen

Milford, NS

2019
Osoyoos Secondary School
Nominated by Nicole Quintal

Osoyoos, BC

2019
Cégep de Victoriaville
Nominated by Johanne Côté

Victoriaville, QC

2019
GRACE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL
Nominated by JASON BIECH

Charlottetown, PE

2019
COLLEGE JEANNE SAUVE
Nominated by Alain Michalik

WINNIPEG, MB

2019
VICTORIA PARK COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
Nominated by Guidance Counsellor

TORONTO, ON

2019
Glenforest Secondary School
Nominated by Eve Scott

Mississauga, ON

2019
Lorne Park Secondary School
Nominated by Carol Wells

Mississauga, ON

2019
Burnaby Mountain Secondary
Nominated by Deena Lewis

Burnaby, BC

2019
PEOPLES CHRISTIAN ACADEMY
Nominated by JENNIFER LEE

MARKHAM, ON

2019
JOHN MCCRAE SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Jennifer McLean

NEPEAN, ON

2019
St. Anne High School
Nominated by Tina Gelinas

Belle River, ON

2019
Monsignor McCoy High School
Nominated by Doug Hendricks

Medicine Hat, AB

2019
Le Collège français
Nominated by Caroline Defoy

Toronto, ON

2019
IROQUOIS RIDGE HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Nancy Anstett

Oakville, ON

2019
Bishop Allen Academy
Nominated by Mark Tuohy

Toronto, ON

2019
St. Brother Andre Catholic High School
Nominated by Juliette Wey

Markham, ON

2019
O'DONEL HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Laura M Halley

MOUNT PEARL, NL

2019
Unionville High School
Nominated by Stephanie Hawkins

Markham, ON

2019
Lord Tweedsmuir Secondary
Nominated by Anissa Kermode

SURREY, BC

2019
THORNLEA SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Lovleen Rai

THORNHILL, ON

2019
BRAMPTON CHRISTIAN SCHOOL
Nominated by Karen Davis

CALEDON, ON

2019
Kensington Int. Sr. High School
Nominated by Carolyn Black

Kensington, PE

2019
ECOLE BOREAL
Nominated by Sonia Coulombe

Fort McMurray, AB

2019
A R MacNeill Secondary School
Nominated by Dawn Pasin

Richmond, BC

2019
CANTERBURY HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Alan Johnson

Ottawa, ON

2019
Kildonan-East Collegiate
Nominated by Duncan White

Winnipeg, MB

2019
Blessed Trinity Catholic Secondary School
Nominated by Rose Heron

Grimsby, ON

2019
WESTMOUNT COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
Nominated by Roderick Conte

VAUGHAN, ON

2019
Gonzaga High School
Nominated by Tom Moret

St Johns, NL

2019
CREIGHTON SCHOOL
Nominated by Tiffany Ealey

CREIGHTON, SK

2019
F.J. BRENNAN SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Lisa Burke

WINDSOR, ON

2019
Cégep Édouard-Montpetit
Nominated by Viviane Martel

Longueuil, QC

2019
LANGLEY FINE ARTS SCHOOL
Nominated by Carl Hofbauer

FORT LANGLEY, BC

2019
WELLINGTON SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Kate Gustafson

NANAIMO, BC

2019
WALKERTON DISTRICT SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Dan Rourke

WALKERTON, ON

2019
École secondaire catholique Algonquin
Nominated by Anne Gallagher

NORTH BAY, ON

2019
St. John CHS
Nominated by DEANNE STRONG

Perth, ON

2019
Elgin Park Secondary
Nominated by Sue Janzen

Surrey, BC

2019
Alexander Mackenzie H.S
Nominated by Guidance Head

Richmond Hill, ON

2019
Vanier Collegiate
Nominated by Christa Lapointe

Moose Jaw, SK

2019
Cariboo Hill Secondary
Nominated by Sandra Da Silva

Burnaby, BC

2019
CENTRE FOR LEARNING @ HOME
Nominated by Ruth Craigen

OKOTOKS, AB

2019
Branksome Hall
Nominated by Jennifer Stumborg

Toronto, ON

2019
THOMAS A BLAKELOCK HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Janet Stewart

Oakville, ON

2019
PRINCESS MARGARET SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Tracey Sorensen

PENTICTON, BC

2019
Major Pratt
Nominated by Michelle Loewen

Russell, MB

2019
Fenelon Falls S.S.
Nominated by Kristy Lindsay

Fenelon Falls, ON

2019
Holy Spirit High
Nominated by Guidance Head

CBS, NL

2019
DEER LAKE SDA SCHOOL
Nominated by Dawn Jakovac

Burnaby, BC

2019
Collège Lionel-Groulx
Nominated by Alain Girard

Sainte-Thérèse, QC

2019
STANLEY HUMPHRIES SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Jackie Letkeman

CASTLEGAR, BC

2019
DEBDEN SCHOOL
Nominated by DANIEL JEAN

DEBDEN, SK

2019
ST. MARY'S COLLEGE
Nominated by Guidance Lead

SAULT STE MARIE, ON

2019
JMA Armstrong High School
Nominated by Jason Lewis

Salisbury, NB

2019
Thousand Islands Secondary School
Nominated by Terry Gardiner

Brockville, ON

2019
CRESCENT COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Jeffery Chard

Blaketown, NL

2019
St. John Paul II Catholic Secondary School
Nominated by Rachel Vigliatore

Toronto, ON

2019
ST. MICHAEL'S SCHOOL
Nominated by Megan Schwab

BOW ISLAND, AB

2019
SANDY LAKE ACADEMY
Nominated by Steve Kibbee

BEDFORD, NS

2019
MARTINGROVE COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
Nominated by Jennifer Archer

Etobicoke, ON

2019
SOUTH CARLETON HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Joanne McCallum

Richmond, ON

2019
St Joseph's High School
Nominated by Mark Valliquette

Renfrew, ON

2019
BROCKTON PREPARATORY SCHOOL
Nominated by Jules Payne

NORTH VANCOUVER, BC

2019
Bayview Secondary School
Nominated by Alim Mondal

Richmond Hill, ON

2019
CENTENNIAL HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Lynda Hunter

Calgary, AB

2019
DIAMOND JENNESS HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Christine Fulthorpe

HAY RIVER, NT

2019
Toronto District Christian High School
Nominated by Evelyn Dengerink

WOODBRIDGE, ON

2019
Yarmouth Consolidated Memorial High School
Nominated by Shannon Davis

Yarmouth, NS

2019
CAWTHRA PARK SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Jennifer O'Neill-Neto

MISSISSAUGA, ON

2019
MACKENZIE HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by David Miller

Deep River, ON

2019
Iona Catholic Secondary
Nominated by Patrick Orlando

Mississauga, ON

2019
PICTOU ACADEMY
Nominated by Richard Cyr

PICTOU, NS

2019
Baltimore School Complex
Nominated by Jennifer Gosse

Ferryland, NL

2019
Stratford Central Secondary School
Nominated by Patricia Brine

Stratford, ON

2019
MOUNT BAKER SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Darrell Taylor

CRANBROOK, BC

2019
PARKDALE COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
Nominated by Praboda Kolomba-Tantri

TORONTO, ON

2019
Humberside CI
Nominated by Susanna Wong-Ma

Toronto, ON

2019
ESTERHAZY HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Jeannine LeSann

Esterhazy, SK

2019
ANDERSON COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Jenine Yellowlees

WHITBY, ON

2019
Greater Fort Erie Secondary School
Nominated by Andrew Crober

Fort Erie, ON

2019
A Y JACKSON SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Beth Chevalier

Kanata, ON

2019
WHITFIELD CHRISTIAN SCHOOLS
Nominated by Jill Saunders

SCARBOROUGH, ON

2019
JV Humphries
Nominated by Meleana Terlingen

Kaslo, BC

2019
GLADSTONE SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Susan McIntosh

VANCOUVER, BC

2019
NANCY CAMPBELL COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
Nominated by Cindy Wang

Stratford, ON

2019
Kamloops School of the Arts
Nominated by Ellen McMillan

Kamloops, BC

2019
Petitcodiac Regional School
Nominated by Lyne Allain

Petitcodiac, NB

2019
BRITANNIA SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Kimberley Leary

VANCOUVER, BC

2019
Cochrane High
Nominated by Tracy Lyons

Cochrane, AB

2019
ST. ALBERT CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Teresa Rieger

St. Albert, AB

2019
TanenbaumCHAT Wallenberg Campus
Nominated by Richard Stoll

Toronto, ON

2019
HOPE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL
Nominated by Margaret Dart

CHAMPION, AB

2019
McNally High School
Nominated by Annie-Brae Dixon

Edmonton, AB

2019
Father Bressani Catholic High School
Nominated by Agnese Puopolo

Woodbridge, ON

2019
Academie Ste Cecile International School
Nominated by Benjamin Cooper

Windsor, ON

2019
WILLIAM DERBY SCHOOL
Nominated by Deborah Schwandt-Kelln

STRASBOURG, SK

2019
St. Mary Catholic Secondary School
Nominated by Colleen Roch-Hanaka

Hamilton, ON

2019
GLENDON SCHOOL
Nominated by Nicole Yadlowsky

Glendon, AB

2019
SHERWOOD SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Evelina Grilli

HAMILTON, ON

2019
Cégep de Victoriaville
Nominated by Johanne Côté

Victoriaville, QC

2019
École secondaire catholique L'Escale
Nominated by Nancy Veilleux

Rockland, ON

2019
COLLINGWOOD COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
Nominated by Charlene Scime

COLLINGWOOD, ON

2019
St. Joseph's Catholic High School
Nominated by Ella Michalski

St. Thomas, ON

2019
MARIA MONTESSORI ACADEMY
Nominated by Maria Butler

VICTORIA, BC

2019
NORTHERN COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Mark Scott

SARNIA, ON

2019
AUSTIN O'BRIEN SCHOOL
Nominated by Sandra Eberhardt

EDMONTON, AB

2019
South Huron DHS
Nominated by Shelly Weselan

Exeter, ON

2019
St. Joseph's Catholic High School
Nominated by Arlene Merkley

Barrie, ON

2019
École secondaire catholique Sainte-Trinité
Nominated by Tiffany Clarke

Oakville, ON

2019
ECOLE NDA
Nominated by Shelly Merry-Aucoin

Cheticamp, NS

2019
Miles Macdonell Collegiate
Nominated by Sandi Evans

Winnipeg, MB

2019
Middleton Regional High School
Nominated by Alison Arthur

Middleton, NS

2019
Louise Arbour Secondary School
Nominated by Valda Keldo-mcDonaldhl

Brampton, ON

2019
St.Mary High School
Nominated by Meta Rapin

Prince Albert, SK

2019
ST PAUL SCHOOL
Nominated by Ryan Costigan

MISSISSAUGA, ON

2019
MARY WARD CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Cindy Burley

TORONTO, ON

2019
Steinbach Regional Secondary School
Nominated by Rachel Thiessen

Steinbach, MB

2019
WINDERMERE SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Malini Rajkumar

VANCOUVER, BC

2019
St. Mary's Academy
Nominated by Lindsey Fennell

Winnipeg, MB

2019
Swift Current Comprehensive High School
Nominated by Melanie Arntsen

Swift Current, SK

2019
St. Mary's
Nominated by Trevor Chiasson

OWEN SOUND, ON

2019
JASPER PLACE HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Daria Puckrin

EDMONTON, AB

2019
Sir Robert Borden High School
Nominated by Mark Mullins

Ottawa, ON

2019
L.A. MATHESON SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Devinder Deol

Surrey, BC

2019
MEDICINE HAT HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Anthony Donner

MEDICINE HAT, AB

2019
W. J. Mouat
Nominated by Kiran Dosanjh

Abbotsford, BC

2019
ST. PATRICK HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Carrie Stewart

OTTAWA, ON

2019
Sacred Heart High School
Nominated by Jayne Slosser

Walkerton, ON

2019
St. Thomas Aquinas
Nominated by Anthony McConville

Oakville, ON

2019
Ecole Secondaire Gaétan Gervais
Nominated by Michelle Chartrand

Oakville, ON

2019
Chatelech Secondary
Nominated by Sean Smith

Sechelt, BC

2019
LUTHERAN COLLEGIATE BIBLE INSTITUTE HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Andrea Klassen

OUTLOOK, SK

2019
MARYFIELD SCHOOL
Nominated by Lydia Frazer

MARYFIELD, SK

2019
The Fernie Academy
Nominated by Nicole Yates

Fernie, BC

2019
CAMPBELLFORD DISTRICT HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Sarah Murray

CAMPBELLFORD, ON

2019
Ashcroft Secondary
Nominated by Colleen Minnabarriet

Ashcroft, BC

2019
Caledonia Regional High School
Nominated by Heather Lean

Hillsborough, NB

2019
ST. MARY CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Diane Wooller

Brockville, ON

2019
KELLY ROAD SCHOOL
Nominated by Steve Macrae

PRINCE GEORGE, BC

2019
Heritage College (Gatineau)
Nominated by Jean Scott

Gatineau, QC

2019
Vaughan Secondary School
Nominated by Anna Flikas

Thornhill, ON

2019
PORTER CREEK SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Trevor Hale

WHITEHORSE, YK

2019
CORONATION SCHOOL
Nominated by Candice Bussing

Coronation, AB

2019
REDVERS SCHOOL
Nominated by Bryce Birch

REDVERS, SK

2019
Almaguin Highlands Secondary
Nominated by Trevor Hingley

South River, ON

2019
OUR LADY OF THE SNOWS CATHOLIC ACADEMY
Nominated by Remo Targa

CANMORE, AB

2019
Oromocto High School
Nominated by Trina Kokoski

Oromocto, NB

2019
MONSIGNOR DOYLE CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Tania Da Costa

CAMBRIDGE, ON

2019
F. E. Madill Secondary School
Nominated by Roger Stryker

Wingham, ON

2019
JL Ilsley High School
Nominated by Kelly Nickerson

Halifax, NS

2019
Bev Facey Community High School
Nominated by Trudi Williamson

Sherwood Park, AB

2019
NECHAKO VALLEY SECONDARY
Nominated by Glenda Vahi

VANDERHOOF, BC

2019
ST. PAUL'S COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
Nominated by Nick Verras

Elie, MB

2019
LV Rogers Secondary
Nominated by Karl Machado

NELSON, BC

2019
WATERFORD VALLEY HIGH
Nominated by Allison Kirkland

St. John's, NL

2019
WESTWOOD COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Carla Bennett

WINNIPEG, MB

2019
GOVERNOR SIMCOE SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Beth Atack

ST CATHARINES, ON

2019
Denis Morris Catholic High School
Nominated by Melissa Gordon

St. Catharines, ON

2019
DARTMOUTH HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Jennifer Adams

DARTMOUTH, NS

2019
Southridge
Nominated by Yvette Livingston

Surrey, BC

2019
Simonds High School
Nominated by Brad MacDonald

Saint John, NB

2019
REGINA HUDA SCHOOL
Nominated by Pamela Spock

REGINA, SK

2019
École secondaire Toronto Ouest
Nominated by Kristina Clutterbuck-Brox

Toronto, ON

2019
Langstaff Secondary School
Nominated by Michael Schmidt

Richmond Hill, ON

2019
Ridley College
Nominated by Matthew Bowie

St. Catharines, ON

2019
Robert Thirsk High School
Nominated by Katelyn Sheehan

Calgary, AB

2019
Cairine Wilson Secondary School
Nominated by Jason Kirby

Ottawa, ON

2019
Hudson Bay Community School
Nominated by Tracy Myhr

HUDSON BAY, SK

2019
Loretto Abbey C.S.S.
Nominated by Orest Sawka

Toronto, ON

2019
James M HIll
Nominated by Krista Hamilton

Miramichi, NB

2019
Grimsby Secondary School
Nominated by Joedy Ebert

Grimsby, ON

2019
ECOLE L'ANSE AU SABLE
Nominated by Toufik Tagoulmimt

KELOWNA, BC

2019
SPECTRUM COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Lise Tetrault

VICTORIA, BC

2019
ALL SAINTS CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Siobhan Quinn

WHITBY, ON

2019
St. Joseph’s College School
Nominated by Kinga Szendi

Toronto, ON

2019
ISNA High School
Nominated by Guidance Counsellor

Mississauga, ON

2019
SHAWNIGAN LAKE SCHOOL
Nominated by Alison Dewis

SHAWNIGAN LAKE, BC

2019
ALBERT CAMPBELL COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
Nominated by Philip Buck

TORONTO, ON

2019
Regiopolis-Notre Dame CHS
Nominated by Tamie Gaudet

Kingston, ON

2019
Westgate Mennonite Collegiate
Nominated by Crystal Thiessen

Winnipeg, MB

2019
Swan Valley Regional Secondary School
Nominated by Jennifer Simpson

Swan River, MB

2019
CLAREMONT SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Patrick Cannon

Victoria, BC

2019
GW Graham Middle Secondary
Nominated by Amber Callaghan

Chilliwack, BC

2019
Dundas Valley Secondary School
Nominated by Jennifer Lawson

Dundas, ON

2019
TRINITY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL (Wisdom Home Schooling)
Nominated by TobyLauren Burgess

Derwent, AB

2019
ST. STEPHEN'S SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Joelle LaRonde

Bowmanville, ON

2019
CALGARY FRENCH
Nominated by Danielle Lamoureux

CALGARY, AB

2019
Pender Harbour Elementary-Secondary
Nominated by Tulani Pierce

Madeira Park, BC

2019
FORESTBURG SCHOOL
Nominated by Gordon Thompson

FORESTBURG, AB

2019
Fogo Island Central Academy
Nominated by Lori Chaytor

Fogo, NL

2019
J.A. WILLIAMS HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Frank Collins

J. A. Williams High School, AB

2019
Waterloo Oxford D.S.S
Nominated by J. Shipp

Baden, ON

2019
Charles P Allen High School
Nominated by Tara Aucoin

Bedford, NS

2019
Greenwood College School
Nominated by Jennifer Lillie

Toronto, ON

2019
St Michael's Choir School
Nominated by Allison Holmes

Toronto, ON

2019
NEW GERMANY RURAL HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Ann Lambe

New Germany, NS

2019
Burnaby Central Secondary
Nominated by Maria Morabito

Burnaby, BC

2019
Holy Trinity Academy
Nominated by Keri-Lynn Clark

Drayton Valley, AB

2019
Barrie North Collegiate
Nominated by Katie Kirkpatrick

Barrie, ON

2019
SMITHERS SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Kristy Bachman

SMITHERS, BC

2019
ECOLE SECONDAIRE BEATRICE DESLOGES
Nominated by Anne Simpson

ORLEANS, ON

2019
EASTWOOD COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
Nominated by Robert Campbell

KITCHENER, ON

2019
École secondaire catholique Pierre-Savard
Nominated by Ottawa Keating

Ottawa, ON

2019
KITSCOTY High School
Nominated by Valerie Paull

Kitscoty, AB

2019
Bluevale Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Paul Moffatt

Waterloo, ON

2019
King's Edgehill School
Nominated by Aynsley Sasaki

Windsor, NS

2019
Lycée Français de Toronto
Nominated by Carrie Ngo

Toronto, ON

2019
GREEN VALLEY SCHOOL
Nominated by Cam Gerbrandt

GRUNTHAL, MB

2019
Arborg Collegiate
Nominated by Rachel Orbanski

Arborg, MB

2019
CONFEDERATION SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Cairin Nelson

VAL CARON, ON

2019
LONDON SOUTH COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
Nominated by Dennis Karasek

LONDON, ON

2019
Stonewall Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Chris McCluskey

Stonewall, MB

2019
DUCHESS SCHOOL
Nominated by Katie Graham CO School

DUCHESS, AB

2019
WESTSIDE PREPARATORY SCHOOL
Nominated by Matthew Robson

VANCOUVER, BC

2019
St. Aloysius Gonzaga S.S.
Nominated by Jason Eagles

Mississauga, ON

2019
MEMORIAL COMPOSITE HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Marie Porter

Stony Plain, AB

2019
Blackville School
Nominated by Amy Breau

Blackville, NB

2019
John Abbott College
Nominated by Valerie Desprey

Sainte-Anne-de-Bellevue, QC

2019
EASTERN SHORE DISTRICT HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Natalie Smith

MUSQUODOBOIT HARBOUR, NS

2019
Upper Canada College
Nominated by Katherine Ridout

Toronto, ON

2019
ST. KEVIN'S HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Amanda Dodd

GOULDS, NL

2019
ECOLE SAINT DOMINIQUE SAVIO
Nominated by Christiane Martel-Brown

OWEN SOUND, ON

2019
Rick Hansen Secondary
Nominated by Sandra Richardson

Mississauga, ON

2019
RENFREW COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
Nominated by Todd Stewart

RENFREW, ON

2019
Saint Paul Catholic High School
Nominated by Giananne Lennox

Niagara Falls, ON

2019
E.A. Butler All Grade
Nominated by Sherry Barnes

McKay's, NL

2019
Michael Power St. Joseph
Nominated by Michelle Asselstine

Toronto, ON

2019
École Alexandre-Taché
Nominated by Claude Viel

ST. ALBERT, AB

2019
Lockerby Composite School
Nominated by Gisele Beaudry

Sudbury, ON

2019
Bill Crothers SS
Nominated by Amanda Jackson

Unionville, ON

2019
Daniel McIntyre Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Leigh Brown

Winnipeg, MB

2019
Harbour View High School
Nominated by Elizabeth Taylor

Saint John, NB

2019
St. Michaels University School
Nominated by Alison McCallum

Victoria, BC

2019
Vanier College
Nominated by Jim Atkinson

Montréal, QC

2019
ECOLE BEAUSEJOUR
Nominated by Troy Gratton

PLAMONDON, AB

2019
WEST FERRIS SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Ann Perrault

NORTH BAY, ON

2019
Crestwood Preparatory College
Nominated by Jenn Hann

Toronto, ON

2019
IROQUOIS FALLS SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Connie MacMullin

IROQUOIS FALLS, ON

2019
Gerard Redmond Community Catholic School
Nominated by Marlys Phillips

Hinton, AB

2019
ST. MARCELLINUS SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Sean Dolan

MISSISSAUGA, ON

2019
Glace Bay High School
Nominated by Denice Breen

Glace Bay, NS

2019
Champlain Regional College Saint-Lambert
Nominated by Dayle Lesperance

St lambert, QC

2019
Ecole Mission Secondary School
Nominated by Alison Evans

Mission, BC

2019
Maples Collegiate
Nominated by Filomena (Fil) Costa

Winnipeg, MB

2019
Renert School
Nominated by Moshe Renert

Calgary, AB

2019
Assumption College Catholic High School
Nominated by Jaclyn Castagna

Windsor, ON

2019
Byrne Creek Secondary
Nominated by School District Burnaby

Burnaby, BC

2019
Philopateer Christian Collage
Nominated by Eva Diab

Mississauga, ON

2019
CENTRE SCOLAIRE LEO-REMILLARD
Nominated by Paul Lachance

WINNIPEG, MB

2019
Hugh McRoberts Secondary
Nominated by Aviva Vaughan

Richmond, BC

2019
Collingwood School
Nominated by Derek Wong

West Vancouver, BC

2019
ORANGEVILLE DISTRICT HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Andrew Ethier

ORANGEVILLE, ON

2019
Richmond Christian School
Nominated by Jan Bryant

Richmond, BC

2019
Stephenville High School
Nominated by Rhoda Mulrooney

Stephenville, NL

2019
Saint Joan of Arc Catholic High School
Nominated by Tania Di Paola

Maple, ON

2019
Wm. E. Hay Composite High School
Nominated by Joe Thibeau

Stettler, AB

2019
HIGH LEVEL PUBLIC SCHOOL
Nominated by Anna McAskile

High Level, AB

2019
Northern Secondary School
Nominated by Jennifer MacPhee

Toronto, ON

2019
Churchill High School
Nominated by LeAnne Froese

Winnipeg, MB

2019
Magee Secondary
Nominated by George Kanavos

Vancouver, BC

2019
Bnei Akiva Schools-Yeshivat Or Chaim
Nominated by Hillel Rapp

Toronto, ON

2019
Glenlyon Norfolk School
Nominated by Sarah MacMillan

Victoria, BC

2019
Ursuline College Chatham
Nominated by Ray Power

Chatham, ON

2019
Nakusp Secondary School
Nominated by Peter Gajda

Nakusp, BC

2019
ECOLE SECONDAIRE STE-FAMILLE
Nominated by Véronique Martineau

MISSISSAUGA, ON

2019
MERIVALE HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Janice Johnston

OTTAWA, ON

2019
TIFERES BAIS YAAKOV
Nominated by Polina Nagla

TORONTO, ON

2019
PENTICTON SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Brandy Redford

PENTICTON, BC

2019
GATEWAY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL
Nominated by Lynette Loonstra

RED DEER, AB

2019
Sinclair Secondary School
Nominated by Domenic Cirone

Whitby, ON

2019
Loreburn Central School
Nominated by Jill Long

Loreburn, SK

2019
Eaton
Nominated by Sam Motier

Eatonia, SK

2019
001U0000006CmvYIAS
Nominated by 0030P00002IoP6gQAF

Fall River, NS

2019
ST. AUGUSTINE SCHOOL
Nominated by Brad Normandeau

Ponoka, AB

2019
Kelowna Secondary School
Nominated by Sandy Corrado

Kelowna, BC

2019
Kinkora Regional High School
Nominated by Jamie Cole

Kinkora, PE

2019
EAST NORTHUMBERLAND SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Rick Vandertoorn

BRIGHTON, ON

2019
ECOLE SECONDAIRE NOUVELLE ALLIANCE
Nominated by Jean Theriault

BARRIE, ON

2019
SUTHERLAND SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Hazel Turner

NORTH VANCOUVER, BC

2019
Westisle Composite High School
Nominated by Shelby Hamill

Elmsdale, PE

2019
Sheppard Centre Catholic School
Nominated by Michael Balsamo

Toronto, ON

2019
Dawson College
Nominated by Donna Varrica

Montreal, QC

2019
Sa-Hali secondary
Nominated by Ladd Maloski

Kamloops, BC

2019
University Transition Program
Nominated by Lucy Shepelev

Vancouver, BC

2019
Leaside High School
Nominated by Mary Du

Toronto, ON

2019
DELBURNE CENTRALIZED SCHOOL
Nominated by Tracy Ray

DELBURNE, AB

2019
École Mathieu-Martin
Nominated by Janelle Arsenault

Dieppe, NB

2019
PAUL KANE HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Kelly Spence

ST. ALBERT, AB

2019
St. Mary Catholic Secondary
Nominated by Diana Stanesic

Pickering, ON

2019
CEGEP de Drummondville
Nominated by Nicolas Parent

Drummondville, QC

2019
THORSBY JUNIOR
Nominated by Kim Van Steenis

THORSBY, AB

2019
Waterloo Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Guidance Counsellor

Waterloo, ON

2019
John Fraser Secondary School
Nominated by Namita Parmar

Mississauga, ON

2019
Georges Vanier Secondary School
Nominated by Zenobia Omarali

Toronto, ON

2019
ECOLE NOTRE DAME SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Jill Halter

RED DEER, AB

2019
Central Elgin
Nominated by Jennifer Larocque

St. Thomas, ON

2019
ROBERT BATEMAN HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Jennifer Bright

BURLINGTON, ON

2019
Stratford Northwestern Secondary School
Nominated by Chris Cassone

Stratford, ON

2019
Northeast Kings Education Center
Nominated by Emelie Pineo-Sponagle

Canning, NS

2019
Cathedral High School
Nominated by craig nordoff

Hamilton, ON

2019
Three Oaks Senior High School
Nominated by Jim Donovan

Summerside, PE

2019
Guysborough Academy
Nominated by Cindy Worth

Guysborough, NS

2019
St. John's Kilmarnock School
Nominated by Ian Carswell

Breslau, ON

2019
Holy Trinity High
Nominated by Sharon Brenton

Torbay, NL

2019
Citadel High School
Nominated by Cherie Borden

Halifax, NS

2019
Strathmore High School
Nominated by Karen Harris

Strathmore, AB

2019
St. Elizabeth Catholic High School
Nominated by Frank Counsellor

Thornhill, ON

2019
Holy Cross Catholic Academy
Nominated by Giovanni D'Ambrogio

Woodbridge, ON

2019
HUGH SUTHERLAND SCHOOL
Nominated by Kevin Hronek

CARSTAIRS, AB

2019
ST LAWRENCE INTERM\ SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Morley Dulmage

CORNWALL, ON

2019
LUMSDEN HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Lanna Abbott

Lumsden, SK

2019
WINSTON CHURCHILL COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
Nominated by Josette Meade

TORONTO, ON

2019
Glebe Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Brett Miller

Ottawa, ON

2019
NORTHVIEW HEIGHTS SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Alexandra Dobbin

North York, ON

2019
Jean Vanier Catholic Secondary School
Nominated by Cathy Porciello

Milton, ON

2019
TORONTO FRENCH SCHOOL
Nominated by Alison Uys

Toronto, ON

2019
Blyth Academy
Nominated by Maria Leonardo

Burlington, ON

2019
Chinook High School
Nominated by Joanne McHugh

Lethbridge, AB

2019
St. Paul Regional High School
Nominated by Angele Morrison

St. Paul, AB

2019
Springbank Community High School
Nominated by Carla Cochran

Calgary, AB

2019
North and South Esk Regional
Nominated by Allison Mazzorato

Sunny Corner, NB

2019
Virden Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Debra Peters

Virden, MB

2019
Laura Secord Secondary School
Nominated by Leslie Wilson

St. Catharines, ON

2019
ST. FRANCIS HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Marc Osenton

CALGARY, AB

2019
NORTH WEST CENTRAL SCHOOL
Nominated by Cindy Thomson

PLENTY, SK

2019
DAVID THOMPSON SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Darren Danyluk

Invermere, BC

2019
Summerland Secondary School
Nominated by Brad Russill

Summerland, BC

2019
GANANOQUE SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Brenda Asselin

GANANOQUE, ON

2019
WAKAW SCHOOL
Nominated by Darryl Dickson

Wakaw, SK

2019
E. W. PRATT HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Ken Janzen

HIGH PRAIRIE, AB

2019
GROS MORNE ACADEMY
Nominated by Gene Shave

ROCKY HARBOUR, NL

2019
LAMONT HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Penny Smith

LAMONT, AB

2019
Ardrossan Jr. Sr. High
Nominated by Tamia Richardson

Ardrossan, AB

2019
Humboldt Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Paul Raycroft

Humboldt, SK

2019
Clayton Heights Secondary
Nominated by Bruce Dayton

Surrey, BC

2019
PINE RIDGE SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Anna Agraso

PICKERING, ON

2019
TEMPLETON SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Albert Mann

VANCOUVER, BC

2019
Central Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Tammy Saylor

Moose Jaw, SK

2019
St. Mildred's-Lightbourn School
Nominated by Rosa Moreno-Zutautas

Oakville, ON

2019
Georgian Bay District Secondary School
Nominated by Andy St.Amant

Midland, ON

2019
CLARKE HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Wayne Caume

NEWCASTLE, ON

2019
Kingston Collegiate
Nominated by Kim Kippen

Kingston, ON

2019
Cégep de Baie-Comeau
Nominated by Catherine Hudon

Baie-Comeau, QC

2019
VANKLEEK HILL COLLEGIATE INST
Nominated by Trevor Wheeler

VANKLEEK HILL, ON

2019
A.Y. Jackson Secondary School
Nominated by Matthew Stevens

North York, ON

2019
Bell High School
Nominated by Lisa Thumm

Nepean, ON

2019
Hull Home School
Nominated by Lori Hull

Halifax, NS

2019
St. Peter Catholic High School
Nominated by Brenda Leger

Ottawa (Orleans), ON

2019
FH COLLINS SECONDARY
Nominated by Michel Morris

WHITEHORSE, AB

2019
ST. Thomas Aquinas
Nominated by Loui Salituro

North Vancouver, BC

2019
Chilliwack Secondary
Nominated by Korilea Soltys

Chilliwack, BC

2019
Collège de Bois-de-Boulogne
Nominated by Chantal Gingras

Montréal, QC

2019
Appleby College
Nominated by Deirdre Quinn

Oakville, ON

2019
GRANDE PRAIRIE COMPOSITE HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Darren Foley

GRANDE PRAIRIE, AB

2019
Cegep de chicoutimi
Nominated by Lily Houde

Chicoutimi, QC

2019
Dr. GW Williams SS
Nominated by Mark Fuller

Aurora, ON

2019
Liverpool Regional High School
Nominated by Katrina Stringer

Liverpool, NS

2019
Medway High School
Nominated by Laurie Farquharson

Arva, ON

2019
DAUPHIN REGIONAL COMPREHENSIVE SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Shannon Davies-Thiele

DAUPHIN, MB

2019
OLDS KOINONIA CHRISTIAN SCHOOL
Nominated by Gerald Rempel

OLDS, AB

2019
ERIC G. LAMBERT ALL GRADE PRIVATE SCHOOL
Nominated by George Combden

CHURCHILL FALLS, NL

2019
Ecole Panorama Ridge Secondary
Nominated by Beverly Ramsay

Surrey, BC

2019
William Aberhart
Nominated by Nicole Peters

Calgary, AB

2019
ecole secondaire publique De La salle
Nominated by Janie-Claude Gour

Ottawa, ON

2019
CLARKSON SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Steven Chan

MISSISSAUGA, ON

2019
Burnaby South Secondary
Nominated by Kenny Kwan

Burnaby, BC

2019
MILLWOODS CHRISTIAN SCHOOL
Nominated by Rob Harrod

EDMONTON, AB

2019
SIR WILFRID LAURIER SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by ROBERTE VINCENT

ORLEANS, ON

2019
WEST POINT GREY ACADEMY
Nominated by Nancy Cromarty

Vancouver, BC

2019
Dr. John Hugh Gillis Regional High School
Nominated by Denise Chiasson

Antigonish, NS

2019
HUNTSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Ally Myers

HUNTSVILLE, ON

2019
Assumption College School
Nominated by Lisa MacDonald

Brantford, ON

2019
Terry Fox Secondary
Nominated by Tammmy Ough

Port Coquitlam, BC

2019
ABERDEEN HALL PREPARATORY SCHOOL
Nominated by Stephen Acree

Kelowna, BC

2019
Brooks Secondary School
Nominated by Jocelyn Williams

Powell River, BC

2019
I E WELDON SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Craig Kennedy

LINDSAY, ON

2019
PRINCE EDWARD COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
Nominated by Suzanne White

Picton, ON

2019
ROULEAU SCHOOL
Nominated by JACKIE GOBY

ROULEAU, SK

2019
Bluefield High School
Nominated by Jennifer Gillan

North Wiltshire, PE

2019
Georges P. Vanier
Nominated by Katrina Jolie

Donnelly, AB

2019
Silverthorn C.I.
Nominated by Gurt Bageria

Etobicoke, ON

2019
TORONTO PREP SCHOOL
Nominated by Ian Fleming

TORONTO, ON

2019
PORT HOPE HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Natalie Gavel

PORT HOPE, ON

2019
Rockridge Secondary School
Nominated by Bianca Ferrajohn

West Vancouver, BC

2019
CRAWFORD ADVENTIST ACADEMY
Nominated by Derrick Hall

NORTH YORK, ON

2019
SELKIRK SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Jeff Pew

Kimberley, BC

2019
HOLY CROSS REGIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Maura Keenan

SURREY, BC

2019
H.B. Beal Secondary School
Nominated by John McMahon

London, ON

2019
DASMESH PUNJABI SCHOOL
Nominated by Renu Tiwana

ABBOTSFORD, BC

2019
Queen Elizabeth High School
Nominated by Koreen Trefanenko

Edmonton, AB

2019
École Au-coeur-de-l'île
Nominated by jeanne musuku

Comox, BC

2019
Ecole Secondaire Lacombe Composite High School
Nominated by Linda Pack

5628- 56 Ave., AB

2019
Corner Brook Regional High
Nominated by Hilary Wheeler

Corner Brook, NL

2019
Donald A. Wilson S.S.
Nominated by Ann Roberts

Whitby, ON

2019
Pacific Academy
Nominated by Laurie Teasdale

Surrey, BC

2019
John F Ross CVI
Nominated by Amanda St. Jean

Guelph, ON

2019
Castlebrooke S.S.
Nominated by Ruvinder Johal

Brampton, ON

2019
MARYSTOWN CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Tanya Cusick

MARYSTOWN, NL

2019
CANSO ACADEMY
Nominated by Cindy Worth

Hazel Hill, NS

2019
Mentor College
Nominated by Eva Muresan

Mississauga, ON

2019
Paul William Kaeser High School
Nominated by Christy MacKay

Fort Smith, NT

2019
ASCENSION COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Leona Gillard

Bay Roberts, NL

2019
PERTH
Nominated by Sharon Bourque

Perth, ON

2019
FOX CREEK SCHOOL
Nominated by Mary Ann Hodges

FOX CREEK, AB

2019
St. Theresa Catholic SS
Nominated by Tanya Vinkle

Belleville, ON

2019
WOBURN COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
Nominated by Judith Edwards

SCARBOROUGH, ON

2019
Elmwood School
Nominated by Director of Counselling

Ottawa, ON

2019
Archbishop MacDonald High School
Nominated by Lisa Reeves

Edmonton, AB

2019
Chatham Kent Secondary School
Nominated by Kristen Crow

Chatham, ON

2019
St. James Collegiate
Nominated by Chris Sculthorp

Winnipeg, MB

2019
Fort Richmond Collegiate
Nominated by Mary Dempster

Winnipeg, MB

2019
R.E. Mountain Secondary School
Nominated by Tina Costopoulos

Langley, BC

2019
Sir John A. Macdonald Secondary School
Nominated by Greg Todd

Waterloo, ON

2019
A.B LUCAS SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Kris Potter

LONDON, ON

2019
Centennial Secondary School
Nominated by Maria Thomas

Coquitlam, BC

2019
ST. LEWIS ACADEMY
Nominated by Susan Poole

ST LEWIS, NL

2019
Sir Frederick Banting SS
Nominated by Kara Nolan

London, ON

2019
CHARLES HAYS SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Lonni Bryant

PRINCE RUPERT, BC

2019
Wallaceburg District Secondary School
Nominated by Nancy Schinkelshoek

Wallaceburg, ON

2019
Ecole HJ Cody School
Nominated by David Payne

Sylvan Lake, AB

2019
Lower Canada College
Nominated by Kimberly Tulloch Wynn

MONTREAL, QC

2019
St. Ignatius of Loyola
Nominated by Natalie Luis

Oakville, ON

2019
ELKFORD SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Katie Keast

Elkford, BC

2019
Chaplin School
Nominated by Evan Hanson

Chaplin, SK

2019
NELLIE MCCLUNG COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Rachel Vigier

MANITOU, MB

2019
BISHOP CARROLL HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Peter Damen

CALGARY, AB

2019
ST. MARY'S CATHOLIC SCHOOL
Nominated by Scott Walker

VEGREVILLE, AB

2019
St. Martin Catholic Secondary School
Nominated by Howard Nanes

Mississauga, ON

2019
J. Clarke Richardson Collegiate
Nominated by Amanda Flemming

Ajax, ON

2019
St. Paul High School
Nominated by Noel Cantin

Ottawa, ON

2019
MILTON DISTRICT HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Tanya MacLean

MILTON, ON

2019
THOMAS HANEY SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Inderjit Sekhon

MAPLE RIDGE, BC

2019
SOUTH KAMLOOPS SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Vesna Cavlek

KAMLOOPS, BC

2019
Bowness High School
Nominated by Jean Lee

Calgary, AB

2019
Briercrest Christian Academy
Nominated by Dale Fehr

CARONPORT, SK

2019
BARRHEAD COMPOSITE HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Susan Wegner

BARRHEAD, AB

2019
FOREST HILL COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
Nominated by Harvey Israelovitch

TORONTO, ON

2019
MILLWOOD HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Lori Bowes

LOWER SACKVILLE, NS

2019
COLONEL GRAY SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Mike Peterson

CHARLOTTETOWN, PE

2019
Tofield School
Nominated by Rick Mr. Bobier

Tofield, AB

2019
MENIHEK HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Yvonne Smith

Labrador City, NL

2019
St. Michael's College School
Nominated by Norah Higgins Burnham

Toronto, ON

2019
Centennial Collegiate
Nominated by Roberta Campbell-Chudoba

Saskatoon, SK

2019
WESTMINSTER S.S.
Nominated by Lorenzo Barbon

LONDON, ON

2019
MACKENZIE SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Justin Hawkins

Mackenzie, BC

2019
Cégep Limoilou
Nominated by Étienne Giguère

Québec, QC

2019
Ecole Notre Dame High School
Nominated by CAROL RAINEY

Bonnyville, AB

2019
ECOLE CITE-DES-JEUNES A M SORMANY
Nominated by Marc Carrier

EDMUNDSTON, NB

2019
ECOLE SECONDAIRE FRANCO-CITE
Nominated by Martin Poitras

STURGEON FALLS, ON

2019
MARYMOUNT ACADEMY
Nominated by Lynn MASSIMILIANO

Sudbury, ON

2019
Dr. E.P. Scarlett High School
Nominated by Julie Nishimura

Calgary, AB

2019
ST. IGNATIUS SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Frank Carpino

THUNDER BAY, ON

2019
Collège François-Xavier-Garneau
Nominated by Philippe Frève-Laverdière

Québec, QC

2019
Ecole secondaire catholique de Plantagenet
Nominated by Lynn Dagenais

Plantagenet, ON

2019
ECOLE SECONDAIRE GISELE LALONDE
Nominated by Manon Boulanger

Orleans, ON

2019
PLEASANT VALLEY SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Patti Lemaire

ARMSTRONG, BC

2019
Chippewa Secondary
Nominated by Guidance Head

North Bay, ON

2019
SENATOR O'CONNOR COLLEGE
Nominated by Destiny-Lynn Barbitta

TORONTO, ON

2019
FAIRVIEW HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Annette Laue

FAIRVIEW, AB

2019
eSchoolBC
Nominated by Morrone John

KELOWNA, BC

2019
Belleisle Regional High School
Nominated by Dianne Laird

Springfield, NB

2019
SAMUEL ROBERTSON TECHNICAL SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Ralph Wiens

MAPLE RIDGE, BC

2019
ALDERGROVE COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Nadine Luteijn

Aldergrove, BC

2019
LINDSAY COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Kathy Naylor

LINDSAY, ON

2019
St. Claude School Complex
Nominated by Kelly Richardson

St. Claude, MB

2019
Ernest Manning High School
Nominated by Myra Hood

Calgary, AB

2019
Hughenden Public School
Nominated by Ryan Duffett

Hughenden, AB

2019
Woodstock High
Nominated by Tim Wright

Woodstock, NB

2019
HERITAGE WOODS SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Shaunna Martin

PORT MOODY, BC

2019
BISHOP MCNALLY HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Vicky Smith

Calgary, AB

2019
Semiahmoo Secondary
Nominated by Career Facilitator

Surrey, BC

2019
ECOLE SECONDAIRE NEPISIGUIT
Nominated by Gina Maria Scichilone

BATHURST, NB

2019
WESTSIDE ACADEMY
Nominated by Donna Rosenbaum

PRINCE GEORGE, BC

2019
École secondaire catholique Franco-Cité
Nominated by Janice Richard

Ottawa, ON

2019
Rothesay Netherwood School
Nominated by Andrea Jollymore

Rothesay, NB

2019
VALLEY CHRISTIAN ACADEMY
Nominated by David Cameron

OSLER, SK

2019
WYNYARD COMPOSITE HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Terry Leibel

WYNYARD, SK

2019
Southern Okanagan Secondary School
Nominated by Lauren Ibaraki

Oliver, BC

2019
LISGAR COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
Nominated by Ramsey Shuck

OTTAWA, ON

2019
College de Maisonneuve
Nominated by Coquelicot Ayotte

Montreal, QC

2019
Garden Valley Collegiate
Nominated by Melanie Howe

Winkler, MB

2019
MIRAMICHI VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Melissa O'Donnell

MIRAMICHI, NB

2019
All Saints CHS
Nominated by Claire Bagnell

Kanata, ON

2019
ELROSE COMPOSITE SCHOOL
Nominated by Sam Motier

ELROSE, SK

2019
OAKWOOD COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
Nominated by Kayla Akler

TORONTO, ON

2019
CORNERSTONE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL
Nominated by Tanya Johnson

MOOSE JAW, SK

2019
Springhill Junior Senior High
Nominated by Susan MacDonald

Springhill, NS

2019
GREAT LAKES CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Amy Sandiford

BEAMSVILLE, ON

2019
Colonel By Secondary School
Nominated by Guidance Counselor

Ottawa, ON

2019
BURNETT SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Moreen Takada

RICHMOND, BC

2019
Harbord Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Shirley Sue

Toronto, ON

2019
Earl Haig Secondary
Nominated by Darren Low

North York, ON

2019
Havergal College
Nominated by Heather Force

Toronto, ON

2019
MARKVILLE SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Heather Wager

MARKHAM, ON

2019
Fraser Heights Secondary
Nominated by Hardip Rakkar

Surrey, BC

2019
Marc Garneau CI
Nominated by Gagan Phambri

Toronto, ON

2019
St. John's-Ravenscourt
Nominated by Kelly Teixeira

Winnipeg, MB

2019
ECOLE SECONDAIRE JULES-VERNE
Nominated by Hamida Bendriss

VANCOUVER, BC

2019
Collège André-Grasset
Nominated by Martin Beauregard

Montréal, QC

2019
Imperial School
Nominated by Skyler Hart

Imperial, SK

2019
Bloor Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Guidance Head

Toronto, ON

2019
New Westminster Secondary School
Nominated by Jim Janz

New Westminster, BC

2019
Oakville Trafalgar High School
Nominated by Barbara Pickard

Oakville, ON

2019
MINTO MEMORIAL HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Wendy Robichaud

Minto, NB

2019
Vanier College
Nominated by Jim Atkinson

Montréal, QC

2019
NOTRE DAME CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Lisa McNeil

AJAX, ON

2019
Trafalgar Castle School
Nominated by Tim Southwell

Whitby, ON

2019
St.Jean DeBrebeuf CHS
Nominated by Patricia Nicoletti

Woodbridge, ON

2019
Whistler Secondary School
Nominated by Lisa Smart

Whistler, BC

2019
Ecole secondaire catholique Le Relais
Nominated by Josee Talbot

Alexandria, ON

2019
WOODSTOCK COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
Nominated by Jill Tuckey

WOODSTOCK, ON

2019
Thornhill Secondary School
Nominated by Michelle Fremont

Thornhill, ON

2019
BURNABY NORTH SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Laurent Scaligine

BURNABY, BC

2019
MAYERTHORPE JR\ SR HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Beth Jager

MAYERTHORPE, AB

2019
Walter Murray Collegiate
Nominated by Kim Grant

Saskatoon, SK

2019
M M ROBINSON HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Lisa Galay

Burlington, ON

2019
CARDINAL AMBROZIC CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Teresa Pacheco

BRAMPTON, ON

2019
Saint Michael Catholic High School
Nominated by Marla Rapattoni

Niagara Falls, ON

2019
DRUMLIN HEIGHTS SCHOOL
Nominated by Rhoda Mosley

GLENWOOD, NS

2019
Cobequid Educational Centre
Nominated by Tom Shreve

Truro, NS

2019
Vincent Massey HighSchool
Nominated by Nicole Garbutt

Brandon, MB

2019
College Montmorency
Nominated by Christina Deraps

Laval, QC

2019
FRENCH SHORE ACADEMY
Nominated by Darryl Fost

Port Saunders, NL

2019
Saint Mary's Bay Academy
Nominated by Deb Tufts

Saint Bernard, NS

2019
Arthur Voaden Secondary School
Nominated by Andrew Kesteloot

St. Thomas, ON

2019
St. Boniface Diocesan High School
Nominated by Dorothy Herr

Winnipeg, MB

2019
ECOLE ACADIENNE DE POMQUET
Nominated by Keri Power

Pomquet, NS

2019
KING GEORGE SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Jason Lauzon

VANCOUVER, BC

2019
Dalbrae Academy
Nominated by Aimee Carter

Mabou, NS

2019
Kennebecasis Valley High School
Nominated by Caroline Price

Rothesay, NB

2019
BANTING MEMORIAL HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Scott Bowman

ALLISTON, ON

2019
ECOLE SECONDAIRE BEAUMONT COMPOSITE HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Kim Thomas

BEAUMONT, AB

2019
PHILIP POCOCK SCHOOL
Nominated by Genevieve Wong

MISSISSAUGA, ON

2019
SIR WILFRID LAURIER SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Jonas Kublinskas

LONDON, ON

2019
Fredericton High School
Nominated by Cristel Hamilton

Fredericton, NB

2019
Mobile Central High School
Nominated by Geri-Lynn Devereaux

Mobile, NL

2019
Mount Boucherie Secondary
Nominated by Jennifer Mackereth

West Kelowna, BC

2019
Jean Vanier Catholic Secondary School
Nominated by Nicholas McCowan

Toronto, ON

2019
Prairie Mountain High
Nominated by Vanessa Rigaux

Somerset, MB

2019
Collège Jean-de-Brébeuf
Nominated by Dominique Rochefort

Montréal, QC

2019
Spruce Grove Composite High School
Nominated by Mary Stewart

Spruce Grove, AB

2019
Kitsilano Secondary
Nominated by Christopher Tse

Vancouver, BC

2019
Windsor Secondary
Nominated by Steve Martin

North Vancouver, BC

2019
MONTCALM SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Catherine Charlton

LONDON, ON

2019
Rutland Senior Secondary
Nominated by Michael Charland

Kelowna, BC

2019
JEAN VANIER CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Silvana Wong

Richmond HIll, ON

2019
Lo-Ellen Park Secondary School
Nominated by Guidance Counsellor

Sudbury, ON

2019
Cape John Collegiate
Nominated by Mark Thorne

La Scie, NL

2019
ECOLE VOYAGEUR
Nominated by Troy Gratton

COLD LAKE, AB

2019
J. H. Bruns Collegiate
Nominated by Pamela Kuorikoski

Winnipeg, MB

2019
Gabrielle-Roy
Nominated by Jean-Philippe Schall

Surrey, BC

2019
Nanaimo District Secondary
Nominated by Joanne Pyne

Nanaimo, BC

2019
Cole Harbour District High School
Nominated by Rhonda McLean

Dartmouth, NS

2019
KORAH COLLEGIATE
Nominated by julie zachary

SAULT STE MARIE, ON

2019
BISHOP JAMES MAHONEY HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Constance Sacher

SASKATOON, SK

2019
PEACE WAPITI ACADEMY
Nominated by Lori Jensen

GRANDE PRAIRIE, AB

2019
VANCOUVER TECHNICAL SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Alin Cuerrier

Vancouver, BC

2019
Lakefield College School
Nominated by Tom Milburn

Lakefield, ON

2019
Central Memorial High School
Nominated by Ronda Knowles

Calgary, AB

2019
Annapolis West Education Centre
Nominated by NIGEL TINKER

Annapolis Royal, NS

2019
Barrington Municipal High School
Nominated by Melanie d'Entremont

Barrington, NS

2019
POINT GREY SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Christopher Cordoni

Vancouver, BC

2019
ECOLE SECONDAIRE MARIE-RIVIER
Nominated by Chantal Ducharme

kingston, ON

2019
ST. ANN'S ACADEMY
Nominated by Domenica Spina

KAMLOOPS, BC

2019
BEAVER BRAE SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Sherrie Quistberg

KENORA, ON

2019
ECOLE LES CYPRES
Nominated by Philip Gaudet

MEDICINE HAT, AB

2019
Durham Christian High School
Nominated by Ryan Hamelinck

Bowmanville, ON

2019
ST. MALACHY'S MEMORIAL HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Jennifer Craft

SAINT JOHN, NB

2019
ST. MICHAEL SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Andrea Leroux

Stratford, ON

2019
ST. MARK HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Tanya Wilson

MANOTICK, ON

2019
TRENTON HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Heather Bossa

TRENTON, ON

2019
Pauline Johnson Collegiate
Nominated by Ed Wilson

Brantford, ON

2019
Redeemer Christian High School
Nominated by Jason Grootenboer

Ottawa, ON

2019
WESTDALE SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Kim Parkes Hallmark

HAMILTON, ON

2019
Bishop P.F. Reding CSS
Nominated by Suzanne Pietrobon-Flynn

Milton, ON

2019
Ashern Central School
Nominated by Guidance Counsellor

Ashern, MB

2019
North Park Collegiate-Vocational School
Nominated by Liz Moruzi

Brantford, ON

2019
FRANCIS LIBERMANN CHS
Nominated by Elizabeth Llanera

Toronto, ON

2019
RAINBOW LAKE SCHOOL
Nominated by Kayla Durling

RAINBOW LAKE, AB

2019
Haliburton Highlands Secondary School
Nominated by Amy Klose

Haliburton, ON

2019
EMILY CARR SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Angela Ventrice

WOODBRIDGE, ON

2019
Riverview High School
Nominated by Julie Doucette

Riverview, NB

2019
LEADER COMPOSITE SCHOOL
Nominated by Colleen Robarts

Leader, SK

2019
Bert Church High School
Nominated by Dorothy Smith

Airdrie, AB

2019
Richmond Academey
Nominated by Margie MacMillan

Louisdale, NS

2019
JOHN CABOT CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Mike Perczyszyn

MISSISSAUGA, ON

2019
ST. JOSEPH CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Pamela Martin

GRANDE PRAIRIE, AB

2019
Holy Names Catholic High School
Nominated by Lisa Polidori

Windsor, ON

2019
CAMPBELL RIVER CHRISTIAN SCHOOL
Nominated by Cheryl Lloyd

Campbell RIver, BC

2019
Western Technical-Commercial School
Nominated by Tina Morrison

Toronto, ON

2019
Park View Education Centre
Nominated by Terra Lee Kelly

Bridgewater, NS

2019
Oak Park High School
Nominated by Michelle Lawrence

Winnipeg, MB

2019
DE LA SALLE COLLEGE
Nominated by Samantha Williams

TORONTO, ON

2019
Pearson College UWC
Nominated by Becky Halvorson

Victoria, BC

2019
TIMBERLINE SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Derek Berg

CAMPBELL RIVER, BC

2019
ASSUMPTION SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Ivan Yurgan

BURLINGTON, ON

2019
École secondaire Gabriel-Dumont
Nominated by Dana Ordas

LONDON, ON

2019
HAROLD M. BRATHWAITE SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Sophia Chaudhery

BRAMPTON, ON

2019
St. Mother Teresa Catholic Academy
Nominated by Teresa Ciancio

Toronto, ON

2019
Blyth Academy Downsview Park
Nominated by Kathryn De Cata

North York, ON

2019
REVELSTOKE SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Graham Gale

Revelstoke, BC

2019
CRESTWOOD SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Bo Staude

Cavan Monaghan, ON

2019
École secondaire publique L'Héritage
Nominated by Wendy Lalancette

Cornwall, ON

2019
ST. JOSEPH SCHOOL
Nominated by Marcia Knox

EDMONTON, AB

2019
Okanagan Mission Secondary (OKM)
Nominated by Solenn Dishaw

Kelowna, BC

2019
Brooklin High School
Nominated by Natalie Morgan

Brooklin, ON

2019
IMMACULATA CATHOLIC REGIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Brian Drosdovech

KELOWNA, BC

2019
ST. AUGUSTINE CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Phyllis Vander Doelen

MARKHAM, ON

2019
Johnston Heights Secondary
Nominated by Eleanor Domingo

Surrey, BC

2019
RED LAKE DISTRICT HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Nicole Kristoff

Red Lake, ON

2019
Notre Dame High School
Nominated by Tina Shim

Calgary, AB

2019
Guildford Park Secondary
Nominated by Paula Jamieson

Surrey, BC

2019
Riverview High
Nominated by Scott Murchison

Sydney, NS

2019
Uxbridge Secondary School
Nominated by Rob Houston

Uxbridge, ON

2019
Forest Heights Community School
Nominated by Debra Hofrichter

Chester Basin, NS

2019
THOROLD SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Program Guidance

Thorold, ON

2019
Bassano School
Nominated by Janice Schaffer

Bassano, AB

2019
J.L. Crowe Secondary
Nominated by Dara Waterstreet

Trail, BC

2019
GLENDALE HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Scott Gooding

TILLSONBURG, ON

2019
Saint John High School
Nominated by Michael Whelton

Saint John, NB

2019
Nora Frances Henderson School
Nominated by Kevin Clarke

Hamilton, ON

2019
Sandalwood Heights Secondary School
Nominated by Daljit Sidhu

Brampton, ON

2019
Joane Cardinal-Schubert High School
Nominated by Linda Floyd

Calgary, AB

2019
ALBERT COLLEGE
Nominated by JENNIFER REID

BELLEVILLE, ON

2019
HOLY CROSS SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Michael Faught

KINGSTON, ON

2019
PICKERING HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Tania Craig

AJAX, ON

2019
Smithville Christian High School
Nominated by Linda Booy-Korvemaker

Smithville, ON

2019
PILOT MOUND SCHOOL
Nominated by Rebekah Rud

PILOT MOUND, MB

2019
EBUS ACADEMY
Nominated by Chris Mushumanski

VANDERHOOF, BC

2019
Michael A. Riffel Catholic High School
Nominated by Rhonda Barnes-Pitka

Regina, SK

2019
St. Roch Catholic Secondary School
Nominated by James Tucciarone

Brampton, ON

2019
Stephen Lewis Secondary School
Nominated by Marjorie Hopper

Mississauga, ON

2019
ST. JEAN DE BREBEUF CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Deanna Balsor

HAMILTON, ON

2019
BODWELL HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Meghan Dalziel

NORTH VANCOUVER, BC

2019
North Park SS
Nominated by Kerry Burns

Brampton, ON

2019
Luther College High School
Nominated by Julia Mitchell

Regina, SK

2019
W.F. Herman Academy - Secondary
Nominated by Terry Seifarth

WINDSOR, ON

2019
Sacred Heart CHS
Nominated by Jocelyn Roberts

Newmarket, ON

2019
SALMON ARM SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Al Pugh

Salmon Arm, BC

2019
South Delta Secondary
Nominated by Kathleen Fernandes

Delta, BC

2019
HAPNOT COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Sandra Garinger

FLIN FLON, MB

2019
CENTRAL HURON SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Jeffery Denys

CLINTON, ON

2019
Collège Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau
Nominated by Lillian Klausen

Winnipeg, MB

2019
Strathcona Christian Academy Secondary School
Nominated by Wes Merta

Sherwood Park, AB

2019
Ecole Alpha Secondary
Nominated by Adrienne McChesney

BURNABY, BC

2019
ST. MARGARET'S SCHOOL
Nominated by Kathryn DaSilva

VICTORIA, BC

2019
Kwantlen Park Secondary
Nominated by Virginia Allard

Surrey, BC

2019
Sir Winston Churchill Secondary
Nominated by Kevin Land

Vancouver, BC

2019
Clear Water Academy
Nominated by Tara Wachtler

CALGARY, AB

2019
STRATHCONA SCHOOL
Nominated by Ron Ward

EDMONTON, AB

2019
Blessed Archbishop Romero Catholic Secondary School
Nominated by Lucy Mandarello

Toronto, ON

2019
Oilfields High School
Nominated by Lori Isberg

Black Diamond, AB

2019
École secondaire de Par-en-Bas
Nominated by Denise Bourque

Tusket, NS

2019
RUNDLE COLLEGE ACADEMY
Nominated by Amie Staniloff

CALGARY, AB

2019
DELIA SCHOOL
Nominated by Debi Olmstead

DELIA, AB

2019
WALDHEIM SCHOOL
Nominated by Jesse Reis

WALDHEIM, SK

2019
Hamilton District Christian HS
Nominated by James Apers

Ancaster, ON

2019
Collège François-Xavier-Garneau
Nominated by Philippe Frève-Laverdière

Québec, QC

2019
Labrador Straits Academy
Nominated by Collen O'Brien

L'Anse au Loup, NL

2019
St. Thomas Aquinas Catholic Secondary School
Nominated by Guidance Counsellor

London, ON

2019
SIR JAMES DUNN ACADEMY
Nominated by Audrey Norman

ST ANDREWS, NB

2019
EDMONTON CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Liz Befus

EDMONTON, AB

2019
BETHLEHEM CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Kathy Puto

SASKATOON, SK

2019
ECOLE SECONDAIRE HANMER
Nominated by Michelle Jobin-Quenville

Hanmer, ON

2019
ECOLE NOTRE-DAME DES MONTS
Nominated by Gilles Robert

Canmore, AB

2019
Moscrop Secondary School
Nominated by Cindy Wong

Burnaby, BC

2019
MARSHALL MCLUHAN CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Head Guidance

TORONTO, ON

2019
SMALLWOOD ACADEMY
Nominated by Glendene Barrow

Gambo, NL

2019
Kitchener-Waterloo Collegiate and Vocational School
Nominated by Rhonda Gauthier

Kitchener, ON

2019
Lewisporte Collegiate
Nominated by Angela Wilmott

Lewisporte, NL

2019
HERITAGE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL
Nominated by Justin Snippe

JORDAN STATION, ON

2019
AGINCOURT COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
Nominated by snezana bacanin

TORONTO, ON

2019
HUMBERVIEW SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Sue Fried

BOLTON, ON

2019
ST. BONAVENTURE'S COLLEGE
Nominated by David Martino

ST. JOHN'S, NL

2019
Queen Elizabeth Secondary
Nominated by Michelle Johnson

Surrey, BC

2019
ST MARGUERITE D'YOUVILLE SCHOOL
Nominated by Corinne Maury

Brampton, ON

2019
NorKam Secondary
Nominated by Gwyneth Reinke

Kamloops, BC

2019
St. Joseph High School
Nominated by Janet Spafford

Red Deer, AB

2019
VIMY RIDGE ACADEMY
Nominated by Kim Froese

EDMONTON, AB

2019
CAMERON HEIGHTS COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Gillian Little

KITCHENER, ON

2019
SULLIVAN HEIGHTS SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Erin Pacheco

SURREY, BC

2019
Collège Jean-de-Brébeuf
Nominated by Dominique Rochefort

Montréal, QC

2019
St. Maximilian Kolbe Catholic High School
Nominated by Renee Jordan

Aurora, ON

2019
St. Francis Xavier
Nominated by Francis Xavier

Edmonton, AB

2019
H. J. Cambie Secondary
Nominated by Nik Nashlund

Richmond, BC

2019
HOLY NAME OF MARY COLLEGE SCHOOL
Nominated by University Counsellor

Mississauga, ON

2019
CLEARWATER SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Marie Giesbrecht

CLEARWATER, BC

2019
Harry Ainlay
Nominated by Shelley Boan

Edmonton, AB

2019
Hon. W.C. Kennedy Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Silvana Nawalany

Windsor, ON

2019
FRANK MADDOCK HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Heather Bartling

Drayton Valley, AB

2019
Leo Hayes High School
Nominated by Tracy Gatto

Fredericton, NB

2019
ST. JOAN OF ARC CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Natalie Meier

MISSISSAUGA, ON

2019
Crocus Plains Regional Secondary School
Nominated by Alison Porter

Brandon, MB

2019
Archbishop Denis O'Connor C.H.S.
Nominated by Jason Cannon

Ajax, ON

2019
Orillia Secondary School
Nominated by Kate Stanley

ORILLIA, ON

2019
WELLINGTON HEIGHTS SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Matthew Timberlake

MOUNT FOREST, ON

2019
Maple High School
Nominated by Rini Khatri

Maple, ON

2019
St. Francis Xavier S.S.
Nominated by SUBASH REGO

Mississauga, ON

2019
MACDONALD HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Andrea Fraser

STE ANNE DE BELLEVUE, QC

2019
Oak Bay Secondary
Nominated by Scott Alexander

Victoria, BC

2019
Minnedosa Collegiate
Nominated by Heidi Atkinson

Minnedosa, MB

2019
Mennonite Educational Institute
Nominated by Catherine Ratzlaff

Abbotsford, BC

2019
FOOTHILLS ACADEMY
Nominated by Laurel Braun

CALGARY, AB

2019
JOHN CALDWELL SCHOOL
Nominated by Peggy Freake

GRAND FALLS, NB

2019
W.C. MILLER COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Denise Tonna

Altona, MB

2019
LEO BURKE ACADEMY
Nominated by Gloria Cooper

BISHOP'S FALLS, NL

2019
West Island College
Nominated by Malcolm Rennie

Calgary, AB

2019
St. Joseph SS
Nominated by Adriano Bomben

Mississauga, ON

2019
École Maurice-Lavallée
Nominated by Marie-Claude Laroche

Edmonton, AB

2019
Aldershot School
Nominated by Maria McLellan

Burlington, ON

2019
MONTMARTRE SCHOOL
Nominated by Kara Taylor

MONTMARTRE, SK

2019
HARRISON TRIMBLE HIGHSCHOOL
Nominated by Christine Babineau

MONCTON, NB

2019
Collège de Valleyfield
Nominated by Gina Poirier

Salaberry-de-Valleyfield, QC

2019
ECOLE SECONDAIRE PUBLIQUE L'ODYSSEE
Nominated by Sylvie Vannier

NORTH BAY, ON

2019
Holy Cross Catholic Secondary School
Nominated by Erin Farkas

St. Catharines, ON

2019
HAZELTON SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Kristin Spooner

Hazelton, BC

2019
North Toronto Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Jenny Hayden

Toronto, ON

2019
ECKVILLE JR
Nominated by Nikkela Young

ECKVILLE, AB

2019
Kwalikum Secondary
Nominated by Shelly Slaughter

Qualicum Beach, BC

2019
Collège de Valleyfield
Nominated by Gina Poirier

Salaberry-de-Valleyfield, QC

2019
Centre Wellington District High School
Nominated by Linda Adams

Fergus, ON

2019
École secondaire publique Le Sommet
Nominated by Chantal Lalonde

Hawkesbury, ON

2019
Redwater School
Nominated by Niki Ballance

Redwater, AB

2019
Richview Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Carol Lau Liew

Etobicoke, ON

2019
Steveston-London Secondary School
Nominated by Stephanie Zee

Richmond, BC

2019
Newmarket High School
Nominated by Mary Perin

Newmarket, ON

2019
Sardis Secondary School
Nominated by Lori Christensen

Chilliwack, BC

2019
Western Canada High School
Nominated by Michael Kufeldt

Calgary, AB

2019
Champlain St. Lawrence
Nominated by Nicole Anne Daigle

Quebec, QC

2019
BACCALIEU COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Melissa Somerton

Old Perlican, NL

2019
Ecole Edward Schreyer School
Nominated by Danielle Merry

Beausejour, MB

2019
JOHN PAUL II COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Shelly Fransoo

North Battleford, SK

2019
RIVERDALE COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
Nominated by Salmaa Muhammad

TORONTO, ON

2019
Cégep de Rimouski
Nominated by Diane Thériault

Rimouski, QC

2019
Morris School
Nominated by Laurie Edel

Morris, MB

2019
R.S. McLaughlin C.V.I.
Nominated by Dawn Rivers

Oshawa, ON

2019
ST. BASIL-THE-GREAT COLLEGE
Nominated by Domenica Di Manno

NORTH YORK, ON

2019
COLLEGE ST. NORBERT COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Chris Szun

ST NORBERT, MB

2019
Richmond Hill High School
Nominated by Michele Axelrod

Richmond Hill High School, ON

2019
EASTDALE SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Paul Luciani

WELLAND, ON

2019
ST. JOSEPH'S SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Marc Legault

CORNWALL, ON

2019
Fieldstone King’s College School
Nominated by Ginie Wong

TORONTO, ON

2019
Galt Collegiate
Nominated by Cathy Klie

Cambridge, ON

2019
G.L. ROBERTS COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Kyle Deegan

OSHAWA, ON

2019
Bishop Ryan Catholic Secondary School
Nominated by Emidio Piccioni

Hannon, ON

2019
Paul Rowe High School
Nominated by Matthew Taylor

Manning, AB

2019
Central Peel Secondary School
Nominated by Jon McIntyre

Brampton, ON

2019
Nepean High School
Nominated by Greg Fraser

Ottawa, ON

2019
The Woodlands School
Nominated by Kate Gibson

Mississauga, ON

2019
GUIDO DE BRES CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Ruth Van Velzen

HAMILTON, ON

2019
Bur Oak Secondary School
Nominated by Ethan Milberg

Markham, ON

2019
Royal St. George's College
Nominated by Nick Van Herk

Toronto, ON

2019
CONSORT SCHOOL
Nominated by Hilary Leuschen

Consort, AB

2019
Garden City Collegiate
Nominated by Mike Peterson

Winnipeg, MB

2019
Laval High School
Nominated by Connie Newhook

Dunville, NL

2019
Breton Education Centre
Nominated by Leah Cyr-Donovan

New Waterford, NS

2019
BAYSIDE SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Jessica Francis

BELLEVILLE, ON

2019
Napanee District Secondary School
Nominated by Shalane Kelsey

Napanee, ON

2019
CREMONA SCHOOL
Nominated by Ruth Dougherty

Cremona, AB

2019
WARMAN HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Susan Bayne

Warman, SK

2019
St. Mary's
Nominated by Louise Vant Erve

Calgary, AB

2019
Collège André-Grasset
Nominated by Martin Beauregard

Montréal, QC

2019
INNISFAIL JUNIOR
Nominated by Brianne Fletcher

INNISFAIL, AB

2019
Baldur School
Nominated by Darren Kirk

Baldur, MB

2019
Victoria High School
Nominated by Sean Wallace

Victoria, BC

2019
SAINT MARY'S ACADEMY
Nominated by Shelly Lutes

EDMUNDSTON, NB

2019
FERNIE SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Elisabeth Tilstra

FERNIE, BC

2019
Jacob Hespeler Secondary School
Nominated by Lora Wilbee

Cambridge, ON

2019
Cegep de chicoutimi
Nominated by Lily Houde

Chicoutimi, QC

2019
NORTH ISLAND DISTANCE EDUCATION SCHOOL
Nominated by Jeff Taylor

COURTENAY, BC

2019
MIAMI SCHOOL
Nominated by Craig Blagden

MIAMI, MB

2019
Bernice MacNaughton High School
Nominated by Stephen Harris

Moncton, NB

2019
NELSON HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Head Guidance

BURLINGTON, ON

2019
Bathurst High School
Nominated by SHAUN MACDONALD

Bathurst, NB

2019
Bellerose Composite High School
Nominated by Clayton Beebe

St. Albert, AB

2019
SOURIS Regional High School
Nominated by Alana MacGregor

Souris, PE

2019
WILLIAM MASON SCHOOL
Nominated by Todd Atkings

Choiceland, SK

2019
DIGBY REGIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Joelle d'Entremont

DIGBY, NS

2019
FATHER JOHN REDMOND CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Susan Longo-Santia

TORONTO, ON

2019
Frank Hurt Secondary School
Nominated by Kelly Wren

Surrey, BC

2019
Campobello Island Consolidated School
Nominated by Shannon Lee

Wilson's Beach, NB

2019
College Beliveau
Nominated by Sandra Gratton

Winnipeg, MB

2019
Sir Winston Churchill High School
Nominated by Amy Behrens

Calgary, AB

2019
The Country Day School
Nominated by David Huckvale

King, ON

2019
Inquiry Hub Secondary School
Nominated by David Truss

Coquitlam, BC

2019
Dr. Charles Best Secondary School
Nominated by Warren Chang

Coquitlam, BC

2019
GEORGE MCDOUGALL HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Erin Duggan

AIRDRIE, AB

2019
Ursula Franklin Academy
Nominated by Alessandra (Ali) Callegarini

Toronto, ON

2019
Quesnel Distributed Learning
Nominated by Tod Anderson

QUESNEL, BC

2019
INSTITUT DE TECHNOLOGIE AGRO ALIMENTAIRE DE LA POCATIERE
Nominated by Naomi Brochu

LA POCATIERE, QC

2019
ECOLE SECONDAIRE DU SOMMET
Nominated by Amy d'Eon

HALIFAX, NS

2019
Highwood High School
Nominated by Jeff Balzer

High River, AB

2019
R. D. Parker Collegiate
Nominated by Rob Fisher

Thompson, MB

2019
ST. MARY'S ALL GRADE SCHOOL
Nominated by VERNA BROWN

MARY'S HARBOUR, NL

2019
Pugwash District High School
Nominated by Jeff Purchase

Pugwash, NS

2019
Lake City Secondary
Nominated by Jeannette Gobolos

Williams Lake, BC

2019
HIGHLAND SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Rich Swanson

Comox, BC

2019
Seaquam Secondary School
Nominated by Jenny Gehiere

Delta, BC

2019
Mulgrave School
Nominated by Joyce Tang

West Vancouver, BC

2019
Academy for Gifted Children - P.A.C.E.
Nominated by Barbara Rosenberg

Richmond Hill, ON

2019
UNIVERSITY OF WINNIPEG COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Catherine Herd

Winnipeg, MB

2019
Foundations For The Future Charter Academy High School
Nominated by Shelley Geran

Calgary, AB

2019
Vincent Massey
Nominated by Matthew Cornies

Windsor, ON

2019
Dr. Frank J. Hayden Secondary School
Nominated by Guidance Counsellor

Burlington, ON

2019
Edison Private School
Nominated by Billy Gilliland

Okotoks, AB

2019
GLOUCESTER HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Carolyn Turner

ottawa, ON

2019
Salvatore Homeschool
Nominated by Pascale Plante-Defoy

Porters Lake, NS

2019
Tamanawis Secondary
Nominated by Ken McMaster

Surrey, BC

2019
College Sturgeon Heights Collegiate
Nominated by Tammy Wilson

Winnipeg, MB

2019
William Lyon Mackenzie C.I.
Nominated by Yolanda Elso-Ponzo

Toronto, ON

2019
LINCOLN M. ALEXANDER SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Nadine Daniel

MISSISSAUGA, ON

2019
Dunbarton HS
Nominated by Ingrid Mohorovic

Pickering, ON

2019
Peter Skene Ogden Senior Secondary
Nominated by Ian Watson

100 Mile House, BC

2019
MAXWELL HEIGHTS PUBLIC SCHOOL
Nominated by Guidance Counsellor

OSHAWA, ON

2019
RIVERWOOD ACADEMY
Nominated by Marina Fudge

WING'S POINT, NL

2019
FITZGERALD ACADEMY
Nominated by Tammy Garden

ENGLISH HARBOUR WEST, NL

2019
Oakridge Secondary School
Nominated by Veronika Favento

London, ON

2019
Collège catholique Samuel-Genest
Nominated by Sophie Lanthier

Ottawa, ON

2019
Foothills Composite High School
Nominated by Andrea Laubman

Okotoks, AB

2019
Unity Christian High School
Nominated by Debbie Roberts-Dodd

Barrie, ON

2019
Owen Sound District Secondary School
Nominated by Kelly Wilkins

Owen Sound, ON

2019
Ascend Online
Nominated by Joshua Schweitzer

Kamloops, BC

2019
Mount Elizabeth Middle Secondary School
Nominated by Geraldine Lawlor

Kitimat, BC

2019
ASPENGROVE SCHOOL
Nominated by Jim Kingstone

LANTZVILLE, BC

2019
Eastview SS
Nominated by Ted Wilson

Barrie, ON

2019
Heritage Christian Online School
Nominated by Chelsea Bitgood

Kelowna, BC

2019
LLOYDMINSTER COMPREHENSIVE HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Lisa Spence

LLOYDMINSTER, AB

2019
SCHOOL OF HOPE HOME EDUCATION PROGRAM
Nominated by Elaine Johnston MacMillan

CAmrose, AB

2019
Sioux North High School
Nominated by Brittany Nielsen

Sioux Lookout, ON

2019
SAUGEEN DISTRICT SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Susan Dolphin

PORT ELGIN, ON

2019
London District Christian Secondary School
Nominated by Jacky Dieleman

London, ON

2019
Miller Comprehensive Catholic High School
Nominated by Carol Bolen Manz

Regina, SK

2019
LOUIS ST. LAURENT SCHOOL
Nominated by Erin Yarmuch

Edmonton, AB

2019
MAPLE RIDGE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL
Nominated by Iain Coulter

MAPLE RIDGE, BC

2019
ECOLE SECONDAIRE JEUNES SANS FRONTIERES
Nominated by Thérèse Musafiri

BRAMPTON, ON

2019
Brampton Centennial S. S.
Nominated by Michael Sutton

Brampton, ON

2019
Espanola High School
Nominated by Kristina Rivard-Gobbo

Espanola, ON

2019
North Toronto Christian School
Nominated by Chris Brown

North York, ON

2019
OUR LADY OF MOUNT PLEASANT CATHOLIC SCHOOL
Nominated by Jaymie Reinhart

CAMROSE, AB

2019
The Prestige School
Nominated by Yana Abramov

Toronto, ON

2019
J. PERCY PAGE SCHOOL
Nominated by Guidance Counsellor

EDMONTON, AB

2019
WESTLANE SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Sheona Bilon

NIAGARA FALLS, ON

2019
Enver Creek Secondary
Nominated by Ann Van Dyk

Surrey, BC

2019
Henry Wise Wood
Nominated by Josy Renaud

Calgary, AB

2019
BELMONT SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Cathy Davis

VICTORIA, BC

2019
St. Mary's High School
Nominated by Phil Lehmann

Kitchener, ON

2019
Innisdale Secondary School
Nominated by Lisa Swain

Barrie, ON

2019
ST. JAMES ALL GRADE SCHOOL
Nominated by Linda Reid

Lark Harbour, NL

2019
Sir Winston Churchill
Nominated by Kiki Miminas

Hamilton, ON

2019
Reynolds Secondary
Nominated by Tom Aerts

Victoria, BC

2019
Campbell Collegiate
Nominated by Roger Lepage

Regina, SK

2019
Prince of Wales
Nominated by Julie Baerg

Vancouver, BC

2019
D.W. POPPY SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Amber Blount

LANGLEY, BC

2019
ST. DOMINIC CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Kyle Wright

Rocky Mountain House, AB

2019
Hillside Jr/Sr High School
Nominated by Matt Staples

Valleyview, AB

2019
ST. JOSEPH'S ALL GRADE SCHOOL
Nominated by Trudy Whittle-Upshall

TERRENCEVILLE, NL

2019
VANCOUVER WALDORF SCHOOL
Nominated by Lorna Fortin

NORTH VANCOUVER, BC

2019
St. Benedict C.S.S.
Nominated by Nicholas Betik

Cambridge, ON

2019
Westmount Charter School
Nominated by Wendy Cole

Calgary, AB

2019
White Oaks Secondary School
Nominated by Erin Davidson

Oakville, ON

2019
St. Mary Catholic Secondary School
Nominated by Chris Dunn

Cobourg, ON

2019
WHITEWOOD SCHOOL
Nominated by Dean Harcourt

WHITEWOOD, SK

2019
Goderich District Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Mark Moore

Goderich, ON

2019
Collège de Bois-de-Boulogne
Nominated by Chantal Gingras

Montréal, QC

2019
COPPER RIDGE ACADEMY
Nominated by Ryan White

BAIE VERTE, NL

2019
Argyle
Nominated by Counsellor Malone

North Vancouver, BC

2019
Central Toronto Academy
Nominated by Allison Conroy

Toronto, ON

2019
Leduc Composite High School
Nominated by Renee Drover

Leduc, AB

2019
STAR CITY SCHOOL
Nominated by Rob Unruh

STAR CITY, SK

2019
ST. JOHN BREBEUF SCHOOL
Nominated by Dan Fraser

ABBOTSFORD, BC

2019
Teulon Collegiate
Nominated by Paul Magnan

Teulon, MB

2019
Blenheim District High School
Nominated by Heather Jobin

Blenheim, ON

2019
Robert Bateman Secondary
Nominated by Jennifer Crockett

Abbotsford, BC

2019
Notre Dame
Nominated by Alyson Little-velianou

Burlington, ON

2019
SIMCOE COMPOSITE SCHOOL
Nominated by Pamela Robinson

SIMCOE, ON

2019
Nelson McIntyre Collegiate
Nominated by Jason McKechnie

Winnipeg, MB

2019
E L CROSSLEY SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Michelle Gibson

FONTHILL, ON

2019
WETASKIWIN COMPOSITE HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Dawn Werner

Wetaskiwin, AB

2019
ALMONTE
Nominated by Sarah Graham

ALMONTE, ON

2019
Cégep de Rivière-du-Loup
Nominated by Amélie Gagnon

Rivière-du-Loup, QC

2019
South Grenville District High School
Nominated by Cindy Smith

Prescott, ON

2019
Strathcona-Tweedsmuir School
Nominated by Jana-Lynn Caines

Okotoks, AB

2019
Drumheller Valley Secondary School
Nominated by Sharlinda Teske

DRUMHELLER, AB

2019
Roncalli Central High
Nominated by Michelle Walsh

Avondale, NL

2019
CARBONEAR COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Nadia Schenk

CARBONEAR, NL

2019
FATHER MICHAEL MCGIVNEY CATHOLIC ACADEMY
Nominated by Adele Castriota

MARKHAM, ON

2019
ECOLE SECONDAIRE CATHOLIQUE DE CASSELMAN
Nominated by Diane Parisien

CASSELMAN, ON

2019
SUNDRE HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Greg Coleman

SUNDRE, AB

2019
École secondaire Étienne-Brûlé
Nominated by Samuel Everitt

North York, ON

2019
Ladysmith Secondary School
Nominated by Kirsten Toole

Ladysmith, BC

2019
ST. THOMAS MORE COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Hank Bouwman

BURNABY, BC

2019
HOLY TRINITY SCHOOL
Nominated by Kathryn Wojcicki

EDMONTON, AB

2019
Edge School
Nominated by Diana Fridd

Calgary, AB

2019
Bert Fox Community High School
Nominated by Deanna Hollerbaum

Fort Qu'Appelle, SK

2019
ST. MATTHEW HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Chris Fauteux

ORLEANS, ON

2019
COLONSAY SCHOOL
Nominated by Sandra Moen

Colonsay, SK

2019
David Thompson Secondary
Nominated by Dan Borges

Vancouver, BC

2019
CARDINAL NEWMAN SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by antonette bonitatibus

STONEY CREEK, ON

2019
ELPHINSTONE SECONDARY
Nominated by Derek Apple

GIBSONS, BC

2019
Quinte Christian High School
Nominated by Curtis deVries

Belleville, ON

2019
Bishop Tonnos Catholic Secondary School
Nominated by Nadia Fortino-Bataneat

Ancaster, ON

2019
W.L. Seaton Secondary
Nominated by Erica Schmidt

Coldstream, BC

2019
Harvey High School
Nominated by Sarah Wood

Harvey Station, NB

2019
TIMMINS HIGH
Nominated by Sherry Hodgins

Timmins, ON

2019
GILL MEMORIAL ACADEMY
Nominated by Laurissa Clarke

Musgrave Harbour, NL

2019
Lambton Central Collegiate Vocational Institute
Nominated by Allan Shaw

Petrolia, ON

2019
MARTENSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Breanne Cooper

Martensville, SK

2019
North Surrey Secondary
Nominated by Laura Cvitkovich

Surrey, BC

2019
St. Andrew's Regional High School
Nominated by Michele Sanders

Victoria, BC

2019
HURON HEIGHTS SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Jon Gorman

Newmarket, ON

2019
CALEDONIA SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Robin MacLeod

TERRACE, BC

2019
Eagle Butte High School
Nominated by Sheldon Wihnan

Dunmore, AB

2019
Waterdown District High School
Nominated by Derek Zuccolo

Waterdown, ON

2019
Winston Churchill High School
Nominated by Morgan Day

Lethbridge, AB

2019
St. Edmund Campion Secondary School
Nominated by Barb Gurm

Brampton, ON

2019
Abbotsford School of Integrated Arts - Sumas Mountain
Nominated by Corrie Wedel

Abbotsford, BC

2019
LESTER B. PEARSON COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
Nominated by Aaron Kardish

TORONTO, ON

2019
Lawrence Park Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Line Brassard

Toronto, ON

2019
BAY D'ESPOIR ACADEMY
Nominated by Tammy Garden

St. Alban's, NL

2019
ST. TIMOTHY SCHOOL
Nominated by Tonya Macgillivray

COCHRANE, AB

2019
SAUNDERS SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Karen Bruff

LONDON, ON

2019
CROWSNEST CONSOLIDATED HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Alanna Whitaker

COLEMAN, AB

2019
École Héritage
Nominated by Nicole Walisser

Falher, AB

2019
Runnymede Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Carla Cernic

Toronto, ON

2019
GRAY ACADEMY OF JEWISH EDUCATION
Nominated by Lindsey Leipsic

WINNIPEG, MB

2019
FISHER BRANCH COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Teresa Moore

FISHER BRANCH, MB

2019
Marianopolis College
Nominated by Kathryn Fitzpatrick

Westmount, QC

2019
THOMAS L. KENNEDY SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Eva Mendonca

MISSISSAUGA, ON

2019
Halifax Grammar School
Nominated by Laura Brock

HALIFAX, NS

2019
CHINGUACOUSY SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Ramona Nazareth

BRAMPTON, ON

2019
Strathroy District Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Erin Rows

Strathroy, ON

2019
Great Lakes Secondary School
Nominated by Karen L'Heureux

Sarnia, ON

2019
INSITUTE COLLEGIAL VINCENT MASSEY COLLEGIATE
Nominated by JB Bitwenge

WINNIPEG, MB

2019
Milliken Mills High School
Nominated by Jacqueline Pontes

Markham, ON

2019
Centennial Collegiate
Nominated by Caitlin O'Brien

Guelph, ON

2019
WEYBURN COMPREHENSIVE SCHOOL
Nominated by Joanne Jensen

Weyburn, SK

2019
Amherst Regional High School
Nominated by Wade Van Snick

Amherst, NS

2019
Richmond Green Secondary School
Nominated by Elyse Blicker

Richmond Hill, ON

2019
King David High School
Nominated by Jodi Cristall

Vancouver, BC

2019
Grey Highlands Secondary School
Nominated by Tess Winget

Flesherton, ON

2019
SAINT FRANCIS CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Patrick Sullivan

ST CATHARINES, ON

2019
GRAVELBOURG HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Tal Blair

GRAVELBOURG, SK

2019
École secondaire catholique Saint-Frère-André
Nominated by Marie Zakaria Khalil Moftah

Toronto, ON

2019
Brantford Collegiate
Nominated by brian spivak

Brantford, ON

2019
Rothesay High School
Nominated by Karrie Harris

Rothesay, NB

2019
GORDON BELL HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Natalie Thompson

WINNIPEG, MB

2019
Abbotsford Senior Secondary School
Nominated by Mike Keeley

Abbotsford, BC

2019
ST. THERESA OF LISIEUX CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Lisa Joseph

RICHMOND HILL, ON

2019
John Abbott College
Nominated by Valerie Desprey

Sainte-Anne-de-Bellevue, QC

2019
Souris School
Nominated by Guy Williams

Souris, BC

2019
NATIONAL SPORT SCHOOL
Nominated by Joe Beaudin

CALGARY, AB

2019
Little Flower Academy
Nominated by Katie Larson

Vancouver, BC

2019
ST. JOHN'S COLLEGE
Nominated by Beth Spiers

BRANTFORD, ON

2019
PEACE RIVER HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by James Pobuda

PEACE RIVER, AB

2019
Holy Trinity Catholic High School
Nominated by Stephanie Goodwin

Kanata, ON

2019
Allison Bernard Memorial High School
Nominated by Newell Johnson

Eskasoni, NS

2019
Emery C.I.
Nominated by Khurana Charu

Toronto, ON

2019
AJAX HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Scott Farndon

AJAX, ON

2019
Mother Margaret Mary High School
Nominated by Thomas Collins

Edmonton, AB

2019
Chaminade College School
Nominated by Tony Augello

Toronto, ON

2019
Martin Collegiate
Nominated by Jennifer Oleson

Regina, SK

2019
Hunting Hills High School
Nominated by Holly Vollans

Red Deer, AB

2019
COLLÉGIAL INTERNATIONAL SAINTE-ANNE
Nominated by Samuel Daigle

LACHINE, QC

2019
Northumberland Regional High School
Nominated by Krista Brown

Alma, NS

2019
R.H. KING ACADEMY
Nominated by Jason Podur

TORONTO, ON

2019
Lord Selkirk Regional Comprehensive Secondary School
Nominated by Carla Mroz

Selkirk, MB

2019
Tommy Douglas S.S.
Nominated by Leo Scire

Vaughan, ON

2019
Hugh Boyd Secondary School
Nominated by Ravinder Johal

RICHMOND, BC

2019
Matthew McNair Secondary School
Nominated by Charlynn Bagnall

Richmond, BC

2019
BIGGAR CENTRAL SCHOOL 2000
Nominated by James Walker

BIGGAR, SK

2019
St.Francis Xavier High School
Nominated by Derek Spriet

Ottawa, ON

2019
ANNAHEIM SCHOOL
Nominated by Karma Knittig

Annaheim, SK

2019
UNITY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL
Nominated by Julianne Bron

CHILLIWACK, BC

2019
CHESTERMERE HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Beth Allan

CALGARY, AB

2019
St. Thomas Aquinas
Nominated by Erin Hercun

Kenora, ON

2019
Dryden High School
Nominated by Cynthia Seitz

Dryden, ON

2019
SATEC @ W A Porter C I
Nominated by Felicia McVannell

Toronto, ON

2019
GULF ISLANDS SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Tony Marshall

SALT SPRING ISLAND, BC

2019
Lord Dorchester Secondary School
Nominated by Kelly Sauve

Dorchester, ON

2019
Brentwood College School
Nominated by Rick Rodrigues

Mill Bay, BC

2019
John Diefenbaker Senior School
Nominated by Shelly Koebel

Hanover, ON

2019
Carson Graham
Nominated by Liz Thornhill

North Vancouver, BC

2019
CARLETON PLACE HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Tamarra Winter

CARLETON PLACE, ON

2019
GLENCOE DISTRICT HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Karen Kading

GLENCOE, ON

2019
North Island Secondary School
Nominated by Nina Mitchell

Port McNeill, BC

2019
Catholic Central High School
Nominated by Michael Hardy

London, ON

2019
Westwood Community High School
Nominated by Christine Tulk

Fort McMurray, AB

2019
SIR OLIVER MOWAT COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
Nominated by Karen Gilmour

TORONTO, ON

2019
LESTER B. PEARSON SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Eric Engler

Calgary, AB

2019
Holy Trinity High School
Nominated by Crystal Danson

Fort McMurray, AB

2019
Streetsville Secondary School
Nominated by Donna Colquhoun

Mississauga, ON

2019
GREENALL HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Meghan Gardiner Hoehn

BALGONIE, SK

2019
Rundle College Jr./Sr. High School
Nominated by Sarah Dunsford

Calgary, AB

2019
Seycove Secondary
Nominated by Kerry Henderson

North Vancouver, BC

2019
Christ the King
Nominated by Christine Pavanetto

Georgetown, ON

2019
St. Maurice School
Nominated by Bryan Doiron

Winnipeg, MB

2019
Brooks Composite High School
Nominated by Geoff Petley-Jones

Brooks, AB

2019
O'Gorman High School
Nominated by Kelly Ann Marks

Timmins, ON

2019
Auburn Drive High School
Nominated by Janet Rose

Dartmouth, NS

2019
ASCENSION OF OUR LORD SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Julia Ropp

MISSISSAUGA, ON

2019
Maples MET School
Nominated by Matt Henderson

Winnipeg, MB

2019
WILLOW CREEK COMPOSITE HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Lettie Croskery

CLARESHOLM, AB

2019
Nantyr Shores Secondary School
Nominated by Heather Lagace

Innisfil, ON

2019
LUSELAND SCHOOL
Nominated by Micheal Hagel

LUSELAND, SK

2019
Bayview Glen School
Nominated by Troy Hammond

Toronto, ON

2019
VICTORIA SCHOOL OF THE ARTS
Nominated by Anastasia Deligianis

Edmonton, AB

2019
NORWELL DISTRICT SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Marla Spencer

Palmerston, ON

2019
Princess Margaret Secondary
Nominated by Maggie Lee

Surrey, BC

2019
VALLEY HEIGHTS SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Leanne Buchanan

Langton, ON

2019
Frances Kelsey Secondary School
Nominated by Nancy Bonner

Mill Bay, BC

2019
BURLINGTON CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Jennifer Malley Victorino

BURLINGTON, ON

2019
Aurora High School
Nominated by Guidance Counsellor

Aurora, ON

2019
M.E. LAZERTE SCHOOL
Nominated by Nicole Drysdale

Edmonton, AB

2019
Pierre Elliott Trudeau High School
Nominated by Manju Brooke

Markham, ON

2019
Port Moody Secondary
Nominated by Cindy Campbell

Port Moody, BC

2019
Riverside Secondary School
Nominated by Pam Luddu

Port Coquitlam, BC

2019
GUELPH COLLEGIATE
Nominated by HEATHER BUCK

GUELPH, ON

2019
Pinawa Secondary School
Nominated by Patricia Aitken

Pinawa, MB

2019
Cardinal Carter Academy For the Arts
Nominated by Chris Berwick

Toronto, ON

2019
BONAR LAW MEMORIAL SCHOOL
Nominated by Vickilyn Carter

REXTON, NB

2019
Simcoe Shores Secondary School
Nominated by Glenda Galliford

Barrie, ON

2019
Glengarry District High School
Nominated by Catherine MacDonald

Alexandria, ON

2019
GEORGETOWN DISTRICT HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Ryan Presutti

Georgetown, ON

2019
ECOLE BALLENAS SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Shannon Confortin

PARKSVILLE, BC

2019
SPRUCE VIEW SCHOOL
Nominated by Bonnie Schweer

SPRUCE VIEW, AB

2019
RANDOM ISLAND ACADEMY
Nominated by Lynn Hiscock

CLARENVILLE, NL

2019
HARTLAND COMMUNITY SCHOOL
Nominated by Ellen Hatt

Hartland, NB

2019
York House School
Nominated by Anita Irani

Vancouver, BC

2019
York Mills Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Guidance Counsellor

Toronto, ON

2019
Bradford DHS
Nominated by Guidance Counselor

Bradford, ON

2019
Father Henry Carr Catholic Secondary School
Nominated by Maria Diamantopoulos

Toronto, ON

2019
Bnei Akiva Schools Ulpanat Orot
Nominated by Hillel Rapp

Toronto, ON

2019
SURREY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL
Nominated by Carmen Meier

SURREY, BC

2019
SOUTHWOOD SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Karen Krawchyk

CAMBRIDGE, ON

2019
Sturgeon Composite High School
Nominated by Karen Anderson

Sturgeon County, AB

2019
Sir William Mulock Secondary School
Nominated by Christine Arnone

Newmarket, ON

2019
DANFORTH COLLEGIATE AND TECHNICAL INSTITUTE
Nominated by Basil El-Wazani

Toronto, ON

2019
PRINCE OF WALES COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Julia Halfyard

ST. JOHN'S, NL

2019
Maple Ridge Secondary School
Nominated by Sacha Page

Maple Ridge, BC

2019
Leahurst College
Nominated by Robert Chatelain

Kingston, ON

2019
Beamsville District Secondary School
Nominated by Janet Lancaster

Beamsville, ON

2019
CAMBRIDGE-NARROWS SCHOOL
Nominated by Melissa Creighton

CAMBRIDGE-NARROWS, NB

2019
Springs Christian Academy
Nominated by Kristi Peters

Winnipeg, MB

2019
Didsbury High School
Nominated by Todd Klein

Didsbury, AB

2019
COLLEGE AVENUE SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Jessica Dowset

Woodstock, ON

2019
Grand River Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Richard Payne

Kitchener, ON

2019
Mount Pearl Senior High
Nominated by Michelle Short

Mount Pearl, NL

2019
Avon View High School
Nominated by Janet Burke

Windsor, NS

2019
Ashbury College
Nominated by Christine Tordon

Ottawa, ON

2019
Parkland
Nominated by Lizanne Chicanot

North Saanich, BC

2019
BROCKVILLE COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Chris Boston

BROCKVILLE, ON

2019
Kalamalka Secondary School
Nominated by Mike Grace

Coldstream, BC

2019
Sacred Heart School of Halifax
Nominated by Carolyn MacKenzie

HALIFAX, NS

2019
CHARLES SPENCER HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Dawna Baird

GRANDE PRAIRIE, AB

2019
WALKERVILLE COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
Nominated by Anna LaPorte

WINDSOR, ON

2019
Saltfleet District High School
Nominated by Guidance Counsellor

Stoney Creek, ON

2019
Bridgetown Regional Community School
Nominated by Jeannie Montgomery

Bridgetown, NS

2019
Grant Park High School
Nominated by Jenna Ferchoff

Winnipeg, MB

2019
ERIC HAMBER SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Nimi Sandhu

vancouver, BC

2019
BRITISH COLUMBIA CHRISTIAN ACADEMY
Nominated by Ian Jarvie

COQUITLAM, BC

2019
Monarch Park Collegiate
Nominated by Kelly Kebe

Toronto, ON

2019
Charlottetown Rural High School
Nominated by Paul Power

Charlottetown, PE

2019
LINDEN CHRISTIAN SCHOOL
Nominated by BRUCE BARTEL

WINNIPEG, MB

2019
Cowichan Secondary
Nominated by Alison Keple

Duncan, BC

2019
MAYFIELD SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Jonathan Beggs

Caledon, ON

2019
Courtice Secondary School
Nominated by Tracey Kirkland

Courtice, ON

2019
St Gabriel the Archangel
Nominated by Rhonda Mason

Chestermere, AB

2019
ARCHBISHOP JORDAN CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Heather Thomson

Sherwood Park, AB

2019
SUDBURY SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Lucia De Faveri

SUDBURY, ON

2019
FLETCHER'S MEADOW SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Brent Morgan

BRAMPTON, ON

2019
KILLARNEY SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Tracy Romano

Vancouver, BC

2019
North Peace Secondary School
Nominated by Ryan Pearce

Fort St John, BC

2019
ST. JOSEPH-SCOLLARD HALL CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Ryan Travers

NORTH BAY, ON

2019
SIR JOHN A. MACDONALD COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
Nominated by Matthew Sheehan

Toronto, ON

2019
Holy Cross High School
Nominated by Michelle Remizowski

Sasktoon, SK

2019
Ecole secondaire Kelvin High School
Nominated by Shannon Davison

Winnipeg, MB

2019
Crofton House School
Nominated by Barbara Yearwood

Vancouver, BC

2019
Collège Louis-Riel
Nominated by Elizabeth Whitaker-Jacques

Winnipeg, BC

2019
TRINITY COLLEGE SCHOOL
Nominated by Ty Bailey

PORT HOPE, ON

2019
SIR ALLAN MACNAB SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Lynsey Sober

HAMILTON, ON

2019
ASSUMPTION JR/SR HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Lynne Vining

Cold Lake, AB

2019
Stratford Hall IB World School
Nominated by Caitlin Shepard

Vancouver, BC

2019
Cégep Limoilou
Nominated by Étienne Giguère

Québec, QC

2019
CHRIST THE KING JR
Nominated by Vanessa Colombina

LEDUC, AB

2019
Moncton High School
Nominated by Kim Gallant-Nowlan

Moncton, NB

2019
Paradise Hill School
Nominated by Casey Chalut

Paradise Hill, SK

2019
Southpointe Academy
Nominated by Susan Kirkwood

Delta, BC

2019
Crescent School
Nominated by Alison Champ

Toronto, ON

2019
Old Scona Academic
Nominated by Dee Elder

Edmonton, AB

2019