Schulich Leaders

Nominated by:
Joan Thain
Lambrick Park Secondary
Victoria, British Columbia
University of Victoria
Nominated by:
Layra Farmer
Bedford Road Collegiate
Saskatoon, Saskatchewan
University of Saskatchewan
Nominated by:
Sally Tellis
Notre Dame High School
Toronto, Ontario
York University
Nominated by:
Jasna Duric
Newtonbrook Secondary School
Toronto, Ontario
York University
Nominated by:
Karen L'Heureux
Great Lakes Secondary School
Sarnia, Ontario
Western University
Nominated by:
Lisa Gomes
Father Henry Carr C.S.S.
Toronto, Ontario
York University
Nominated by:
Melani Decelles
École secondaire Kelvin High School
Winnipeg, Manitoba
University of Manitoba
Nominated by:
Ricki Bartlett
Ladysmith Secondary School
Ladysmith, British Columbia
University of Waterloo
Nominated by:
Vincent Chan
Burnaby North Secondary School
Burnaby, British Columbia
University of Waterloo
Nominated by:
Keith Roach
Fellowes High School
Pembroke, Ontario
University of Waterloo
Nominated by:
Layra Farmer
Bedford Road Collegiate
Saskatoon, Saskatchewan
University of Saskatchewan
Nominated by:
Karyn Barber
Hunting Hills High School
Red Deer, Alberta
University of Alberta
Nominated by:
Mark Orso
Enver Creek Secondary
Surrey, British Columbia
Western University
Nominated by:
Pierre Chassé
Cégep Édouard-Montpetit
Longueuil, Quebec
McGill University
Nominated by:
Kirk Mitchell
Ridley College
St. Catharines, Ontario
Western University
Nominated by:
Mark Tuohy
Bishop Allen Academy
Toronto, Ontario
McMaster University
Nominated by:
Steve Johnson
Harrow District High School
Harrow, Ontario
Queen's University
Nominated by:
Trevor Hale
Porter Creek Secondary School
Whitehorse, Yukon
Queen's University
Nominated by:
Denice Breen
Glace Bay High School
Glace Bay, Nova Scotia
Dalhousie University
Nominated by:
Marlene Rantala
Lockerby Composite School
Sudbury, Ontario
University of Ottawa
Nominated by:
Noni Battye
Lake Cowichan School
Lake Cowichan, British Columbia
University of Victoria
Nominated by:
Adrian Flynn
Bishop P.F. Reding CSS
Milton, Ontario
McMaster University
Nominated by:
Shannon Kuypers
Virtual Learning Centre
Lindsay, Ontario
York University
Nominated by:
Scott Alexander
Oak Bay Secondary
Victoria, British Columbia
University of Toronto
Nominated by:
Louise Bayles
Boundary Central Secondary
Midway, British Columbia
University of Victoria
Nominated by:
Terry Lescisin
Semiahmoo Secondary
Surrey, British Columbia
University of British Columbia
Nominated by:
Paul Lemire
Riverside Secondary School
Port Coquitlam, British Columbia
University of British Columbia
Nominated by:
donald perry
Holy Name of Mary Academy
Lawn, Newfoundland
Dalhousie University
Nominated by:
Jason Kupery
Calgary Christian School
Calgary, Alberta
University of Saskatchewan
Nominated by:
Jennifer McDonald
Balmoral Hall School
Winnipeg, Manitoba
University of Manitoba
Nominated by:
Jeff Small
Treherne Collegiate
Treherne, Manitoba
University of Manitoba
Nominated by:
Susan Koo
Robert A. McMath
Richmond, British Columbia
University of British Columbia
Nominated by:
Lily Houde
Cegep de chicoutimi
Chicoutimi, Quebec
Université Laval
Nominated by:
David Chevreau
Magee Secondary
Vancouver, British Columbia
University of British Columbia
Nominated by:
Verna Hancock
PRINCE OF WALES COLLEGIATE
ST. JOHN'S, Newfoundland
Memorial University
Nominated by:
Diego Testa
Sardis Secondary School
Chilliwack, British Columbia
Queen's University
Nominated by:
Debbie Lindahl
Corner Brook Regional High
Corner Brook, Newfoundland
Dalhousie University
Nominated by:
Linda Thomas
St. Thomas Aquinas Catholic Secondary School
London, Ontario
Western University
Nominated by:
Rupy Dhaliwal
David Thompson Secondary
Vancouver, British Columbia
University of British Columbia
Nominated by:
Ginette Trudeau
Collège André-Grasset
Montréal, Quebec
Université de Montréal
Nominated by:
Marsha Genge
Canon Richards Memorial Academy
Flowers Cove, Newfoundland
Memorial University
Nominated by:
Gregory Meredith
École Secondaire Ballenas Secondary School
Parksville, British Columbia
University of Toronto