Schulich Leaders

Nominated by:
Colette McNally
Holy Cross Secondary School
Strathroy, Ontario
Western University
Nominated by:
Verna Hancock
Prince of Wales Collegiate
St. John's, Newfoundland
Memorial University
Nominated by:
Jen Andersen
Frank Hurt Secondary School
Surrey, British Columbia
University of British Columbia
Nominated by:
Bobby Krembenios
Earl Marriott Secondary School
Surrey, British Columbia
Université Laval
Nominated by:
Daniela De Rose
Francis Libermann CHS
Toronto, Ontario
York University
Nominated by:
Amy Bishara-Gillis
Yarmouth Consolidated Memorial High School
Yarmouth, Nova Scotia
Dalhousie University
Nominated by:
Michael O'Toole
Sugarloaf Senior High School
Campbellton, New Brunswick
Dalhousie University
Nominated by:
Linda Pernfuss
Sir John A. Macdonald Secondary School
Waterloo, Ontario
Western University
Nominated by:
Barbara Rosenberg
Academy for Gifted Children P.A.C.E.
Richmond Hill, Ontario
McGill University
Nominated by:
Todd Cormier
Saint John High School
Saint John, New Brunswick
University of New Brunswick
Nominated by:
Lyle Morris
Calvin Christian Collegiate
Winnipeg, Manitoba
University of Manitoba
Nominated by:
Carla Piovesana
Westlane Secondary School
Niagara Falls, Ontario
University of Toronto
Nominated by:
Doris Sandri
Gladstone Secondary School
Vancouver, British Columbia
University of Victoria
Nominated by:
Vince De Luca
Laura Secord Secondary School
St. Catharines, Ontario
York University
Nominated by:
Janet Meyer
Mount Elizabeth Middle Secondary School
Kitimat, British Columbia
University of Victoria
Nominated by:
Paulo Sarmento
L.A. Matheson
Surrey, British Columbia
University of British Columbia
Nominated by:
Lori Hayes
Simonds High School
Saint John, New Brunswick
University of New Brunswick
Nominated by:
Joanne Tomiyama
Wellington Secondary School
Nanaimo, British Columbia
University of Victoria
Nominated by:
Carly Friesen
Dakota Collegiate
Winnipeg, Manitoba
University of Manitoba
Nominated by:
Christine Tordon
Ashbury College
Ottawa, Ontario
McGill University
Nominated by:
Tom Aerts
Reynolds Secondary
Victoria, British Columbia
Simon Fraser University
Nominated by:
Janice McLeod
St. Mary High School
Prince Albert, Saskatchewan
Western University
Nominated by:
Stephanie Brenneman
Waterloo Oxford D.S.S
Baden, Ontario
McMaster University
Nominated by:
Shane Wingert
Aden Bowman Collegiate
Saskatoon, Saskatchewan
University of Saskatchewan
Nominated by:
Heather Welling
Tantramar Regional High School
Sackville, New Brunswick
University of New Brunswick
Nominated by:
Liz Moruzi
North Park Collegiate-Vocational School
Brantford, Ontario
University of Toronto
Nominated by:
Adrienne McChesney
Ecole Alpha Secondary
Burnaby, British Columbia
Nominated by:
Jayne McCullough
Medway High School
Arva, Ontario
McMaster University
Nominated by:
Iona Whishaw
David Thompson Secondary
Vancouver, British Columbia
University of Toronto
Nominated by:
Mark Cassone
Stratford Central School
Stratford, Ontario
University of British Columbia
Nominated by:
Coquelicot Ayotte
Collège de Maisonneuve
Montréal, Quebec
Université Laval
Nominated by:
Shane Wingert
Aden Bowman Collegiate
Saskatoon, Saskatchewan
University of Saskatchewan
Nominated by:
Diane Thériault
Cégep de Rimouski
Rimouski, Quebec
Université de Montréal
Nominated by:
Mark Tuohy
Bishop Allen Academy
Toronto, Ontario
McMaster University
Nominated by:
Kim Patenaude
Champlain Regional College - St. Lawrence
Québec, Quebec
Université Laval
Nominated by:
Sylvie Rossignol
Cégep de Rivière-du-Loup
Rivière-du-Loup, Quebec
Université Laval
Nominated by:
Anthony Steinruck
Kitsilano Secondary School
Vancouver, British Columbia
McMaster University
Nominated by:
Scott Alexander
Oak Bay Secondary
Victoria, British Columbia
University of Victoria
Nominated by:
Edward Ojala
Atikokan High School
Atikokan, Alberta
University of Manitoba
Nominated by:
Mathieu Bélanger
Collège de Valleyfield
Salaberry-de-Valleyfield, Quebec
Université de Montréal
Nominated by:
Dawn Quigley
St. Patrick's High School
Ottawa, Ontario
Queen's University
Nominated by:
Jen Andersen
Frank Hurt Secondary School
Surrey, British Columbia
University of British Columbia