2014 Schulich Leaders

Nominated by:
Scott Alexander
Oak Bay Secondary
Victoria, British Columbia
University of Victoria
Nominated by:
Coral Ghiglione
SALMON ARM SECONDARY SCHOOL
Salmon Arm, British Columbia
McGill University
Nominated by:
Jackie Stokvis-Flaherty
Centennial Collegiate
Saskatoon, Saskatchewan
Queen's University
Nominated by:
Amanda Dodd
ST. KEVIN'S HIGH SCHOOL
GOULDS, Newfoundland
Memorial University
Nominated by:
Terry Lescisin
Semiahmoo Secondary
Surrey, British Columbia
Nominated by:
Martin Ritsma
Stratford Northwestern Secondary School
Stratford, Ontario
Western University
Nominated by:
Dorothy Herr
Mennonite Brethren Collegiate Institute
Winnipeg, Manitoba
University of Manitoba
Nominated by:
HANS VAN-GINHOVEN
STRATHCONA SCHOOL
EDMONTON, Alberta
University of Alberta
Nominated by:
Susan Witwicki
Father Lacombe High School
Calgary, Alberta
University of Calgary
Nominated by:
Kim Patenaude
Champlain Regional College - St. Lawrence
QC, Quebec
Université Laval
Nominated by:
Malcolm Rennie
West Island College
Calgary, Alberta
University of Calgary
Nominated by:
Greg O'Leary
ST. BONAVENTURE'S COLLEGE
ST. JOHN'S, Newfoundland
McGill University
Nominated by:
Meleana Terlingen
JV Humphries
Kaslo, British Columbia
Queen's University
Nominated by:
Shelley Kofluk
M.E. LAZERTE SCHOOL
EDMONTON, Alberta
University of Alberta
Nominated by:
Janice McLeod
St. Mary High School
Prince Albert, Saskatchewan
Western University
Nominated by:
Nicholas Betik
St. Benedict Catholic Secondary School
Cambridge, Ontario
University of Toronto
Nominated by:
Laurent Scaligine
BURNABY NORTH SECONDARY SCHOOL
BURNABY, British Columbia
Nominated by:
Nancy Rose
HANTS EAST RURAL HIGH SCHOOL
MILFORD STATION, Nova Scotia
Dalhousie University
Nominated by:
Kim Burry
Woodstock High
Woodstock, New Brunswick
University of Ottawa
Nominated by:
Laurie Maltby
ECOLE SECONDAIRE MACDONALD-CARTIER
SUDBURY, Ontario
University of Ottawa
Nominated by:
Paul Power
Charlottetown Rural High School
Charlottetown, Prince Edward Island
University of Waterloo
Nominated by:
Lily Pong
LINCOLN M. ALEXANDER SECONDARY SCHOOL
MISSISSAUGA, Ontario
University of Saskatchewan
Nominated by:
Guy Gibeau
College de Maisonneuve
St-Hubert, Quebec
Université de Montréal
Nominated by:
Corey Parsons
Sir John A Macdonald High
Upper Tantallon, Nova Scotia
University of New Brunswick
Nominated by:
Charlie LoPresti
Holy Trinity Catholic Secondary School
Oakville, Ontario
University of Waterloo
Nominated by:
Pauline Bonami
Cégep de l'Abitibi-Témiscamingue
Rouyn-Noranda, Quebec
Université Laval
Nominated by:
Valerie Paetz
Stelly's Secondary
Saanichton, British Columbia
Dalhousie University
Nominated by:
Francois Bolduc
CÉGEP de Drummondville
Drummondville, Quebec
Nominated by:
Cheryl Mangin
Prairie Mountain High
Somerset, Manitoba
University of Manitoba
Nominated by:
Sally Tellis
Notre Dame High School
Toronto, Ontario
York University
Nominated by:
Mark Tuohy
Bishop Allen Academy
Toronto, Ontario
McMaster University
Nominated by:
Adrian Flynn
Bishop P.F. Reding CSS
Milton, Ontario
McMaster University
Nominated by:
Louise Bayles
Boundary Central Secondary
Midway, British Columbia
University of Victoria
Nominated by:
David Chevreau
Magee Secondary
Vancouver, British Columbia
University of British Columbia
Nominated by:
Verna Hancock
PRINCE OF WALES COLLEGIATE
ST. JOHN'S, Newfoundland
Memorial University
Nominated by:
ELIZABETH HORGAN
ST. MALACHY'S MEMORIAL HIGH SCHOOL
SAINT JOHN, New Brunswick
University of New Brunswick
Nominated by:
David Huckvale
The Country Day School
King, Ontario
University of Toronto
Nominated by:
Kimberly Myers
MONSIGNOR DOYLE CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL
CAMBRIDGE, Ontario
York University
Nominated by:
Daria Danylchuk
University Transition Program
Vancouver, British Columbia
University of British Columbia
Nominated by:
Holly Njaa-Davis
Marion M. Graham Collegiate
Saskatoon, Saskatchewan
University of Saskatchewan