2012 Schulich Leaders

Nominated by:
Margo Campbell
Campbell Collegiate
Regina, Saskatchewan
University of Saskatchewan
Nominated by:
Anne Giroux
Collège de Rosemont
Montréal, Quebec
Université de Montréal
Nominated by:
Nancy MacBain
J.L. Ilsley High School
Halifax, Nova Scotia
Dalhousie University
Nominated by:
Monique Gravel
École Maurice-Lavallée
Edmonton, Alberta
Université Laval
Nominated by:
Phyllis Kereliuk
Clarence Fulton Secondary School
Vernon, British Columbia
University of Victoria
Nominated by:
Diane Parisien
École secondaire catholique de Casselman
Casselman, Ontario
Université de Montréal
Nominated by:
Lorraine Christy
Sir Winston Churchill C.&V.I.
Thunder Bay, Ontario
Western University
Nominated by:
Sacha Page
Maple Ridge Secondary School
Maple Ridge, British Columbia
Nominated by:
Carolyn Westin
Prince of Wales Collegiate
St. John's, Newfoundland
Memorial University
Nominated by:
Dick Mulder
St. Theresa Catholic Secondary School
Belleville, Ontario
University of Ottawa
Nominated by:
John Blain
Dover Bay Secondary School
Nanaimo, British Columbia
University of British Columbia
Nominated by:
Laurie Maltby
École secondaire Macdonald-Cartier
Sudbury, Ontario
University of Ottawa
Nominated by:
Wayne Tuff
Sir Winston Churchill High School
Calgary, Alberta
University of Calgary
Nominated by:
Scot Berman
Yeshivat Bnei Akiva Or Chaim
Toronto, Ontario
York University
Nominated by:
Gene Shave
Harbour View High School
Saint John, New Brunswick
University of New Brunswick
Nominated by:
Denise Damphouse
St. Robert Catholic High School
Thornhill, Ontario
Queen's University
Nominated by:
Doris Sandri
Gladstone Secondary School
Vancouver, British Columbia
University of Victoria
Nominated by:
Christine Tordon
Ashbury College
Ottawa, Ontario
McGill University
Nominated by:
Iona Whishaw
David Thompson Secondary
Vancouver, British Columbia
University of Toronto
Nominated by:
Mark Cassone
Stratford Central School
Stratford, Ontario
University of British Columbia
Nominated by:
Coquelicot Ayotte
Collège de Maisonneuve
Montréal, Quebec
Université Laval
Nominated by:
Dawn Quigley
St. Patrick's High School
Ottawa, Ontario
Queen's University
Nominated by:
Dorothy Herr
Mennonite Brethren Collegiate Institute
Winnipeg, Manitoba
University of Manitoba
Nominated by:
Shelley Greene-Cornick
Pasadena Academy
Pasadena, Newfoundland
Dalhousie University
Nominated by:
Denise Endicott
M.A. Riffel High School
Regina, Saskatchewan
University of Saskatchewan
Nominated by:
Peter Bird
Nelson High School
Burlington, Ontario
University of Waterloo
Nominated by:
Erin Rohwer
Delta Secondary School
Delta, British Columbia
McMaster University
Nominated by:
Krista Hamilton
James M. Hill Memorial High School
Miramichi, New Brunswick
University of New Brunswick
Nominated by:
Lynn McLaughlin
Crescent Heights High School
Calgary, Alberta
University of Calgary
Nominated by:
Susan Beyer
Garibaldi Secondary School
Maple Ridge, British Columbia
Nominated by:
Leanne Soden
Centennial Secondary School
Belleville, Ontario
McMaster University
Nominated by:
Bruce Dayton
Clayton Heights Secondary
Surrey, British Columbia
University of Alberta
Nominated by:
Lisa Gomes
Father Henry Carr C.S.S.
Toronto, Ontario
York University
Nominated by:
Melani Decelles
École secondaire Kelvin High School
Winnipeg, Manitoba
University of Manitoba
Nominated by:
Vincent Chan
Burnaby North Secondary School
Burnaby, British Columbia
University of Waterloo
Nominated by:
Karyn Barber
Hunting Hills High School
Red Deer, Alberta
University of Alberta
Nominated by:
Marsha Genge
Canon Richards Memorial Academy
Flowers Cove, Newfoundland
Memorial University
Nominated by:
Gregory Meredith
École Secondaire Ballenas Secondary School
Parksville, British Columbia
University of Toronto
Nominated by:
Marci Aitken
A.B. Lucas Secondary School
London, Ontario
Western University
Nominated by:
Anita Irani
York House School
Vancouver, British Columbia
McGill University