2017 Schulich Leader Nominees

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Nominated by:
Jennifer Gillan
Bluefield High School
North Wiltshire, Prince Edward Island
University of New Brunswick
Nominated by:
Paul Buma
London District Christian Secondary School
London, Ontario
McMaster University
Nominated by:
Janay rittinger
Eagle Butte High School
Dunmore, Alberta
Nominated by:
Ralph Wiens
SAMUEL ROBERTSON TECHNICAL SECONDARY SCHOOL
MAPLE RIDGE, British Columbia
Nominated by:
Pamela Kuorikoski
J. H. Bruns Collegiate
Winnipeg, Manitoba
Nominated by:
Mike Klassen
RIVERS COLLEGIATE
Rivers, Manitoba
Nominated by:
Kristine Aguirre
HOLY NAME OF MARY SCHOOL
BRAMPTON, Ontario
Nominated by:
Craig Houghton
FORT ST. JAMES SECONDARY SCHOOL
FORT ST JAMES, British Columbia
Nominated by:
Megan Gruber
ST. MICHAEL'S SCHOOL
BOW ISLAND, Alberta
Nominated by:
Charlene Amlinger
Jean Vanier Catholic Secondary School
Milton, Ontario
Nominated by:
Sunita Bhowmik
Marc Garneau CI
Toronto, Ontario
Nominated by:
Catherine Strong
Fogo Island Central Academy
Fogo Island, Newfoundland
Nominated by:
Shelly O'Hara
Victoria High School
Victoria, British Columbia
Nominated by:
Carolyn Moore-Jenkins
SAINT MARY'S ACADEMY
EDMUNDSTON, New Brunswick
Nominated by:
Claire Wilson
St Thomas Aquinas
Lindsay, Ontario
Nominated by:
Amanda Weber
Lashburn High School
Lashburn, Saskatchewan
Nominated by:
Samuel Daigle
COLLÉGIAL INTERNATIONAL SAINTE-ANNE
LACHINE, Quebec
Nominated by:
Wendy Cole
Westmount Charter School
Calgary, Alberta
Nominated by:
Paul Raycroft
Humboldt Collegiate Institute
Humboldt, Saskatchewan
Nominated by:
Martha Perry
St. Clement's School
Toronto, Ontario
Nominated by:
Cynthia Veniot
ECOLE SAMUEL DE CHAMPLAIN
SAINT-JEAN, New Brunswick
Nominated by:
Sarah Wannamaker
Centre Hastings S.S.
Madoc, Ontario
Nominated by:
Lynda McFarlane
Gordon Graydon Memorial Secondary School
Mississauga, Ontario
University of Waterloo
Nominated by:
Shelagh McCauley-Pedersen
Mother Margaret Mary High School
Edmonton, Alberta
University of Alberta
Nominated by:
Megan Coleman
Notre Dame High School
Toronto, Ontario
Nominated by:
Theresa Armstrong
Pigeon Lake Regional School
FALUN, Alberta
Nominated by:
Charlene Velonas
Aden Bowman Collegiate
Saskatoon, Saskatchewan
Nominated by:
Brad MacDonald
Simonds High School
Saint John, New Brunswick
Nominated by:
Julio Candeloro
Saint Paul Catholic High School
Niagara Falls, Ontario
Nominated by:
Michele Axelrod
Richmond Hill High School
Richmond Hill High School, Ontario
Nominated by:
Tania Rosario
MONSIGNOR DOYLE CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL
CAMBRIDGE, Ontario
Nominated by:
Tracey Sweetapple
WH Croxford High School
Airdrie, Alberta
Nominated by:
Karl Machado
LV Rogers Secondary
NELSON, British Columbia
Nominated by:
Leslie Brodie
KING'S CHRISTIAN COLLEGIATE
OAKVILLE, Ontario
Nominated by:
Catherine Chartrand
STOUFFVILLE DISTRICT SECONDARY SCHOOL
STOUFFVILLE, Ontario
Nominated by:
Carol Ingeldew
QUEEN MARGARET'S SCHOOL
DUNCAN, British Columbia
Nominated by:
Michael Murkovich
SHERWOOD SECONDARY SCHOOL
HAMILTON, Ontario
Nominated by:
Catherine Aoyama
New Westminster Secondary School
New Westminster, British Columbia
McGill University
Nominated by:
Emma Hawryluk
WATSON HIGH
WATSON, Saskatchewan
Nominated by:
Marie-Claude Lavoie
Cégep Sainte-Foy
Québec, Quebec
Nominated by:
Bruce Roffey
St. Andrew's College
Aurora, Ontario
Nominated by:
France-Andree Joanis
Centre collégial de Mont-Laurier
Mont-Laurier, Quebec