2017 Schulich Leader Nominees

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Nominated by:
Noella Smyth
Academie Ste Cecile International School
Windsor, Ontario
Nominated by:
Donna McMahon
Dunnville Secondary
Dunnville, Ontario
Nominated by:
Christine Morgan-Ahearn
Harbour View High School
Saint John, New Brunswick
Nominated by:
Mike Robinson
COLLEGE AVENUE SECONDARY SCHOOL
WOODSTOCK, Ontario
Nominated by:
Kim Spiller
Dr. John M. Denison S.S.
Newmarket, Ontario
Nominated by:
Geraldine Vander Meulen
W.P. Wagner High School
Edmonton, Alberta
Nominated by:
Kevin Brazel
FATHER JOHN REDMOND CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL
TORONTO, Ontario
Nominated by:
Ryan Hudson
Dakota Collegiate
Winnipeg, Manitoba
Nominated by:
Heather Quamme
PEMBERTON SECONDARY SCHOOL
PEMBERTON, British Columbia
Nominated by:
Nathan Moore
West Central High School
Rocky Mountain House, Alberta
Nominated by:
Kim Burry
Woodstock High
Woodstock, New Brunswick
Nominated by:
Lynn Perry
PEARSON ACADEMY
WESLEYVILLE, Newfoundland
Nominated by:
Derek Hall
CRAWFORD ADVENTIST ACADEMY
NORTH YORK, Ontario
Nominated by:
Colin Abernethy
ABBOTSFORD TRADITIONAL SECONDARY SCHOOL
ABBOTSFORD, British Columbia
Nominated by:
Brian Ottenbreit
Daniel McIntyre Collegiate Institute
Winnipeg, Manitoba
Nominated by:
Emma Genge
VIKING TRAIL ACADEMY
PLUM POINT, Newfoundland
Nominated by:
Anthony Donner
Crescent Heights High School
Medicine Hat, Alberta
Nominated by:
Jackson Bannon
Perth
Perth, Ontario
Nominated by:
Tania Craig
PICKERING HIGH SCHOOL
AJAX, Ontario
Nominated by:
Deb Duimering
Elmira District SS
Elmira, Ontario
Nominated by:
Tom Aerts
Reynolds Secondary
Victoria, British Columbia
Nominated by:
003U0000009Z9d3IAC
001U0000006CmmgIAC
ST. BRIDE'S, Saskatchewan
Nominated by:
Joelle d'Entremont
DIGBY REGIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
DIGBY, Nova Scotia
Nominated by:
Sean Nicholson
Ancaster High
Ancaster, Ontario
Nominated by:
Dianne Laird
Belleisle Regional High School
Springfield, New Brunswick
Nominated by:
Chris McCluskey
Stonewall Collegiate Institute
Stonewall, Manitoba
Nominated by:
Susan Sarty
Sackville High School
Sackville, Nova Scotia
Nominated by:
Becky Walsh
Kennebecasis Valley High School
Rothesay, New Brunswick
Nominated by:
Christena Slivocka
Catholic Central High School
Windsor, Ontario
McMaster University
Nominated by:
Richard Schaubroeck
INSITUTE COLLEGIAL VINCENT MASSEY COLLEGIATE
WINNIPEG, Manitoba
Nominated by:
Correy Gervais
Earl of March SS
Kanata, Ontario
Nominated by:
Denise Damphouse
St. Robert Catholic High School
Thornhill, Ontario
Nominated by:
Moreen Takada
BURNETT SECONDARY SCHOOL
RICHMOND, British Columbia
Nominated by:
Marc Osenton
ST. FRANCIS HIGH SCHOOL
CALGARY, Alberta
Nominated by:
Tara Loureiro
Springfield Collegiate
Oakbank, Manitoba
Nominated by:
Tony Piazza
ST. THOMAS OF VILLANOVA SECONDARY SCHOOL
LASALLE, Ontario
Nominated by:
Diane Parisien
ECOLE SECONDAIRE CATHOLIQUE DE CASSELMAN
CASSELMAN, Ontario
Nominated by:
ROGER DESLAURIERS
Notre Dame Regional High School
Vancouver, British Columbia
Nominated by:
Katherine Ridout
Upper Canada College
Toronto, Ontario
Nominated by:
Aylisa Jatindranauth
Glenforest Secondary School
Mississauga, Ontario
Nominated by:
Laura Poce
The Bishop Strachan School
Toronto, Ontario
Nominated by:
Ann Mah
Old Scona Academic
Edmonton, Alberta