2017 Schulich Leader Nominees

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Nominated by:
Julia Mitchell
Luther College High School
Regina, Saskatchewan
Nominated by:
Kate Knight
St. Michaels University School
Victoria, British Columbia
Nominated by:
Shelley Kofluk
M.E. LAZERTE SCHOOL
Edmonton, Alberta
Nominated by:
Lisa Beebe
Lillian Osborne High School
Edmonton, Alberta
Nominated by:
Ryan Gibson
Don Mills Collegiate Institute
Toronto, Ontario
Nominated by:
Veronika Favento
Oakridge Secondary School
London, Ontario
Nominated by:
Lorraine Christy
SIR WINSTON CHURCHILL COLLEGIATE
Thunder Bay, Ontario
Nominated by:
Barbara Yearwood
Crofton House School
Vancouver, British Columbia
Nominated by:
Claudine Neetz
THOM COLLEGIATE
REGINA, Saskatchewan
Nominated by:
Shelley Pretty
NORTHERN COLLEGIATE
SARNIA, Ontario
Nominated by:
Stephanie Zee
Steveston-London Secondary School
Richmond, British Columbia
Nominated by:
Bernadette Morrissey
ECOLE SECONDAIRE JEAN VANIER
Welland, Ontario
Nominated by:
Scott Morgan
BRITANNIA SECONDARY SCHOOL
VANCOUVER, British Columbia
Nominated by:
Rhonda Barnes-Pitka
Michael A. Riffel Catholic High School
Regina, Saskatchewan
Nominated by:
Caitlin Shepard
Stratford Hall IB World School
Vancouver, British Columbia
Nominated by:
Michael Snarr
LONGFIELDS DAVIDSON HEIGHTS SECONDARY SCHOOL
NEPEAN, Ontario
Nominated by:
Jennifer Tanner
Widdifield Secondary School
North Bay, Ontario
Nominated by:
Domenica DiManno
ST. BASIL-THE-GREAT COLLEGE
NORTH YORK, Ontario
Nominated by:
Heather Stamper
Maritime Muslim Academy
Halifax, Nova Scotia
Nominated by:
Shannon Mcrae
WELLINGTON SECONDARY SCHOOL
NANAIMO, British Columbia
Nominated by:
Geoff Taylor
Lord Byng Secondary School
Vancouver, British Columbia
Nominated by:
Peter Bird
NELSON HIGH SCHOOL
BURLINGTON, Ontario
Nominated by:
Stuart Brigden
YALE SECONDARY SCHOOL
ABBOTSFORD, British Columbia
Nominated by:
Jeff Munroe
The Student School
Toronto, Ontario
Nominated by:
Eliner Wing Maxwell-Smith
KILLARNEY SECONDARY SCHOOL
Vancouver, British Columbia
Nominated by:
Christina Pelley
Indian River High School
Springdale, Newfoundland
Nominated by:
Charlene Foster
Master's Academy and College
CALGARY, Alberta
Nominated by:
Roberta Campbell-Chudoba
Centennial Collegiate
Saskatoon, Saskatchewan
Nominated by:
Cora Pickering
R.E. Mountain Secondary School
Langley, British Columbia
Nominated by:
Joanne Gravina
Corpus Christi Catholic Secondary School
Burlington, Ontario
Nominated by:
Terri Grant
JOHN TAYLOR COLLEGIATE
WINNIPEG, Manitoba
Nominated by:
Ryan Wood
BALFOUR COLLEGIATE
REGINA, Saskatchewan
Nominated by:
Jocelyn Roberts
Sacred Heart CHS
NEWMARKET, Ontario
Nominated by:
Jeff Spady
Fort Saskatchewan High School
Fort Saskatchewan, Alberta
Nominated by:
Marla McLellan
A.C.C.E.S.S. SCHOOL
WEST VANCOUVER, British Columbia