2017 Schulich Leader Nominees

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Nominated by:
Tara Corneau
VEGREVILLE COMPOSITE JUNIOR SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Vegreville, Alberta
Nominated by:
Stéphane LeBlanc
École Au-coeur-de-l'île
Comox, British Columbia
Nominated by:
Katrina Brogdon
Vanier Catholic Secondary
Whitehorse, Yukon
Nominated by:
Martin Beauregard
Collège André-Grasset
Montréal, Quebec
Nominated by:
Angela Boucher
Morden Collegiate Institute
Morden, Manitoba
Nominated by:
Don Johannson
W. J. Mouat
Abbotsford, British Columbia
Nominated by:
Josette Meade
WINSTON CHURCHILL COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
TORONTO, Ontario
Nominated by:
Rasulan Hoppie
Castlebrooke S.S.
Brampton, Ontario
Nominated by:
Tracy Gatto
Leo Hayes High school
Fredericton, New Brunswick
Nominated by:
Gil Farley
GOODSOIL CENTRAL SCHOOL
GOODSOIL, Saskatchewan
Nominated by:
Brenda Brossart
Walter Murray Collegiate
Saskatoon, Saskatchewan
Nominated by:
Lisa Bildy
Archimedes’ Advanced Academy
London, Ontario
Nominated by:
Devinder Deol
L.A. MATHESON SECONDARY SCHOOL
Surrey, British Columbia
Nominated by:
Paula Malfair
Maidstone High School
MAIDSTONE, Saskatchewan
Nominated by:
Greg Todd
Sir John A. Macdonald Secondary School
Waterloo, Ontario
Nominated by:
Line Brassard
SIR JOHN A. MACDONALD COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
Toronto, Ontario
Nominated by:
Susan Janzen
Elgin Park Secondary
Surrey, British Columbia
Nominated by:
Andrea Laubman
Alberta High School of Fine Arts
Okotoks, Alberta
Nominated by:
Sarah Lamont
MCADAM HIGH SCHOOL
MCADAM, New Brunswick
Nominated by:
Barbara Holzer
Central Collegiate Institute
Moose Jaw, Saskatchewan
Nominated by:
Mike Slinger
Coast Mountain Academy
Squamish, British Columbia
Nominated by:
Jason McKechnie
Nelson McIntyre Collegiate
Winnipeg, Manitoba
Memorial University
Nominated by:
Wendy Fessler
Ponoka Secondary Campus
Ponoka, Alberta
Nominated by:
Alan Cook
THOMAS A STEWART SECONDARY SCHOOL
PETERBOROUGH, Ontario
Nominated by:
Nicole Drysdale
McNally High School
Edmonton, Alberta
Nominated by:
Boyd Perry
Holy Heart of Mary High School
St. John's, Newfoundland
Nominated by:
Roger Mah Poy
CANMORE COLLEGIATE HIGH SCHOOL
CANMORE, Alberta
Nominated by:
Samuel Everitt
École secondaire Étienne-Brûlé
North York, Ontario
Nominated by:
Michel Morris
FH COLLINS SECONDARY
WHITEHORSE, Yukon
Nominated by:
Jenny Gehiere
Seaquam Secondary School
Delta, British Columbia
Nominated by:
Chantal Lalonde
École secondaire publique Le Sommet
Hawkesbury, Ontario
Nominated by:
Andrée Goulet
Collège François-Xavier-Garneau
Québec, Quebec
Nominated by:
Claire Wilson
All Saints CHS
Kanata, Ontario
Nominated by:
Jan Fraser
Avon View High School
Windsor, Nova Scotia
Nominated by:
Michael Maki
Ridley College
St. Catharines, Ontario
Nominated by:
Jody Oetter
Beattie School of the Arts
Kamloops, British Columbia
Nominated by:
Tracy Copeland
St. Mary's Catholic High School
Woodstock, Ontario
Nominated by:
Tina Nardini
CARDINAL NEWMAN SECONDARY SCHOOL
STONEY CREEK, Ontario
Nominated by:
Nicole Peters
William Aberhart
Calgary, Alberta
Nominated by:
Marian Andrews
Churchill Community High School
LaRonge, Saskatchewan
Nominated by:
Trevor Beals
GILBERT PLAINS COLLEGIATE
Gilbert Plains, Manitoba
Nominated by:
Wayne Morrison
Athol Murray College of Notre Dame
Wilcox, Saskatchewan