Nominees 2017

2017

Eleanor Lena

ST. THERESA OF LISIEUX CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Lisa Joseph

RICHMOND HILL, ON

2017

Paul Kaita

Brookswood secondary
Nominated by John Pusic

Langley, BC

2017

Karanbir Sidhu

Maples Collegiate
Nominated by Filomena Costa

Winnipeg, MB

2017

Alexandra Rak

Bishop Macdonell CHS
Nominated by Heather Yates

Guelph, ON

2017

Jared Novecosky

Albert E. Peacock Collegiate
Nominated by Corrie Lewis

Moose Jaw, SK

2017

Melissa Spiegel

TIFERES BAIS YAAKOV
Nominated by Jeremy Burt

TORONTO, ON

2017

Regan Wilson

Holy Cross High School
Nominated by Michelle Remizowski

Sasktoon, SK

2017

Asli-Oubah Fuad

ECOLE SECONDAIRE GISELE LALONDE
Nominated by Manon Boulanger

ORLEANS, ON

2017

Thomas Lim

HILLFIELD STRATHALLAN COLLEGE
Nominated by Stephen McDonald

HAMILTON, ON

2017

Pargurin Kaur

St. Edmund Campion Secondary School
Nominated by Barb Gurm

Brampton, ON

2017

Dorsa Akbari

TFS High School
Nominated by Mastaneh Rezaei

TORONTO, ON

2017

Olivia Iro-Young

Our Lady of the Lake Catholic College School
Nominated by Jessica Phillips

KESWICK, ON

2017

Mudassar-bin Javid

Queen Elizabeth High School
Nominated by Brenda Scaddan

Edmonton, AB

2017

Allison Thomas

Caledonia Regional High School
Nominated by Heather Lean

Hillsborough, NB

2017

Ailish Chauhan

Notre Dame Regional High School
Nominated by ROGER DESLAURIERS

Vancouver, BC

2017

Dana Price

TIMMINS HIGH
Nominated by Sherry Hodgins

Timmins, ON

2017

Julia Garbe

The Country Day School
Nominated by David Huckvale

King, ON

2017

Dominique Morrison

ECOLE SECONDAIRE PERE RENE DE GALINEE
Nominated by Stéphanie Lehouiller

CAMBRIDGE, ON

2017

Brianna Forbes

BONAR LAW MEMORIAL SCHOOL
Nominated by Carla Pitre

REXTON, NB

2017

James McNeill

ASPENGROVE SCHOOL
Nominated by Lee Kneisz

LANTZVILLE, BC

2017

Yuan Hao Simon Xu

Luther College High School
Nominated by Julia Mitchell

Regina, SK

2017

Daniel Tesfai

Sandwich Secondary School
Nominated by Faye Alfano

LaSalle, ON

2017

Karman Cheema

Upper Canada College
Nominated by Katherine Ridout

Toronto, ON

2017

Denver Matchett

North and South Esk Regional
Nominated by Shelley Ward-Cain

Sunny Corner, NB

2017

Brayden Fraser

CHURCHBRIDGE PUBLIC SCHOOL
Nominated by Lynette Kaminski

Churchbridge, SK

2017

Kamryn Klassen

Sa-Hali secondary
Nominated by Joanne Simpson

Kamloops, BC

2017

Adam McKenzie

Waterdown District High School
Nominated by Derek Zuccolo

Waterdown, ON

2017

Alexander Dineen

Cathedral High School
Nominated by Craig Nordoff

Hamilton, ON

2017

Maeesha Biswas

SIR JOHN A. MACDONALD COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
Nominated by Line Brassard

Toronto, ON

2017

Mohit Parmar

LESTER B. PEARSON SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Iris Olsen

CALGARY, AB

2017

Jackson Holloway

Blessed Trinity Catholic Secondary School
Nominated by Joseph Zaroda

Grimsby, ON

2017

Evan Gullison

St. Stephen High School
Nominated by Mark Huys

St. Stephen, NB

2017

Jennifer Jasiak

Smiths Falls District Collegiate Insitute
Nominated by Shelley Coady

Smiths Falls, ON

2017

Christian Keenan

CENTRE FOR LEARNING @ HOME
Nominated by Ruth Craigen

OKOTOKS, AB

2017

Anjilee Manhas

CHEMAINUS SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Justin Hawkins

CHEMAINUS, BC

2017

Celina Landolfi

Bill Crothers SS
Nominated by Larissa Halko

Unionville, ON

2017

Kristen Pike

Labrador Straits Academy
Nominated by Darcy Hancock

L'Anse au Loup, NL

2017

Robert Hale

LILLOOET SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Kim Halayko

LILLOOET, BC

2017

Rima Uraiqat

Lorne Park Secondary School
Nominated by Linda Larsen

Mississauga, ON

2017

Taylor Lee

FUNDY HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Heather Malco

ST GEORGE, NB

2017

Tapasvi Patel

WOBURN COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
Nominated by Debora Ferrari

SCARBOROUGH, ON

2017

Ethan Nicholson

Springs Christian Academy
Nominated by Jasmine Martens

Winnipeg, MB

2017

Mitchell Coulombe

BELMONT SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Natalie Handy

VICTORIA, BC

2017

Veronica Carroll

Stonewall Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Chris McCluskey

Stonewall, MB

2017

Megan Attard

St. Ignatius of Loyola
Nominated by Natalie Luis

Oakville, ON

2017

Hannah Waters

Chatham Kent Secondary School
Nominated by Jennifer Rankin

Chatham, ON

2017

Maria Volosatov

Ecole Mission Secondary School
Nominated by Jim Pearce

Mission, BC

2017

Scott Wilkinson

Delta Secondary
Nominated by Kim Jew

Delta, BC

2017

Madelyn Doucette

Westisle Composite High School
Nominated by Michelle Williams

Elmsdale, PE

2017

Coady Gillard

ASCENSION COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Christa Dwyer

Bay Roberts, NL

2017

Isabelle Prévost-Aubin

ECOLE SECONDAIRE MACDONALD-CARTIER
Nominated by Danielle Fleury

SUDBURY, ON

2017

Natalia Lewandowski

ST. JOHN'S COLLEGE
Nominated by Rob Campbell

BRANTFORD, ON

2017

Risha Rameshkumar

Father Henry Carr Catholic Secondary School
Nominated by Charles Agyemang

Toronto, ON

2017

Kyle Kreis

Edison private School
Nominated by Billy Gilliland

Okotoks, AB

2017

Colin Brown

Harbour View High School
Nominated by Christine Morgan-Ahearn

Saint John, NB

2017

Harrison Taylor

SOUTHWOOD SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Karen Krawchyk

CAMBRIDGE, ON

2017

David Nwankpa

JASPER PLACE HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Doug Chester

EDMONTON, AB

2017

Amanda Morin

University of Toronto Schools
Nominated by Robert Kennedy

Toronto, ON

2017

Amanda Fawley

Argyle
Nominated by Michael Kee

North Vancouver, BC

2017

Samuel LeBlanc

ECOLE CITE-DES-JEUNES A M SORMANY
Nominated by Anik Pettigrew

EDMUNDSTON, NB

2017

Marisha Boyd

All Saints CHS
Nominated by Claire Wilson

Kanata, ON

2017

Emanuel Budulai

FATHER JOHN REDMOND CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Kevin Brazel

TORONTO, ON

2017

David Petkovsek

Western Technical-Commercial School
Nominated by Tina Morrison

Toronto, ON

2017

Jonathan Rashke

Ardrossan Jr. Sr. High
Nominated by Tamia Richardson

Ardrossan, AB

2017

Alyssa Cork

Pickering College School
Nominated by Sheri Simon

Newmarket, ON

2017

Julia Barron

Esquimalt High School
Nominated by Timon Bullard

Victoria, BC

2017

Emma McArthur

STANLEY HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Trevor Foesenek

STANLEY, NB

2017

Gurmehak Pannu

Tamanawis Secondary
Nominated by Ken McMaster

Surrey, BC

2017

Jason Antao

MARY WARD CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Lynda Dever

TORONTO, ON

2017

Daniel Forestell

St. Michael's College School
Nominated by Giancarlo Mazzanti

Toronto, ON

2017

Dan Shachar

Newtonbrook S.S.
Nominated by Remy Basu

Toronto, ON

2017

Eunice Luu

Crescent Heights High School
Nominated by Julie Nishimura

Calgary, AB

2017

Eyad Amer

ECOLE SECONDAIRE DU SOMMET
Nominated by Amy d'Eon

HALIFAX, NS

2017

Michelle Pham

Rick Hansen Secondary School
Nominated by Jennifer Wickman

Abbotsford, BC

2017

Kinga Nolan

Dr. E.P. Scarlett High School
Nominated by Michael McKillop

Calgary, AB

2017

Jenny Le

ARCHBISHOP O'LEARY HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Gosia Makulska

EDMONTON, AB

2017

Amrit Kenth

CHINGUACOUSY SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Ramona Nazareth

BRAMPTON, ON

2017

Jaipur Pereira

CLAREMONT SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Pat Cannon

VICTORIA, BC

2017

Megan Phillips

Okanagan Mission Secondary (OKM)
Nominated by Solenn Dishaw

Kelowna, BC

2017

Michael McLean

MARTINGROVE COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
Nominated by Jennifer Archer

Etobicoke, ON

2017

Rayeann Saitz

KINUSO SCHOOL
Nominated by Brita Goldie

KINUSO, AB

2017

James Gemmell

Carson Graham
Nominated by Robert Watson

North Vancouver, BC

2017

Iva Demirova

New Westminster Secondary School
Nominated by Catherine Aoyama

New Westminster, BC

2017

Manal Mahmood

ST LAWRENCE INTERM\ SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Trevor Wheeler

CORNWALL, ON

2017

Sophia Stegeman

South Grenville District High School
Nominated by Cindy Smith

Prescott, ON

2017

Sabrina Gill

UNITY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL
Nominated by Julianne Bron

CHILLIWACK, BC

2017

Alyssa Aglipay

Cedarbrae Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Suzanne Beck

Toronto, ON

2017

Rachel Kay

MAPLE CREEK COMPOSITE HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Shawn Buss

Maple Creek, SK

2017

Rachel Janhunen

FOREST HEIGHTS COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
Nominated by Lisa Hyam

KITCHENER, ON

2017

Stephane Barnett

Whistler Secondary School
Nominated by Kevin Titus

Whsitler, BC

2017

Evgenia Sergeeva

BLESSED OSCAR ROMERO SCHOOL
Nominated by David Vetsch

EDMONTON, AB

2017

Daniel Zhou

Centennial Collegiate
Nominated by Roberta Campbell-Chudoba

Saskatoon, SK

2017

Lubna Najm

ST. JEAN DE BREBEUF CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by lia Pongetti

HAMILTON, ON

2017

Satvir Kooner

TURNER FENTON SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Irene Latigo Odida

BRAMPTON, ON

2017

Julia Barnes-James

Aldershot School
Nominated by Maria McLellan

Burlington, ON

2017

Haziqa Rehman

Brookfield High School
Nominated by Deborah Cann

Ottawa, ON

2017

Elish Redshaw

Riverview High
Nominated by Scott Murchison

Sydney, NS

2017

Xiu Ying Kee

SHAFTESBURY HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Roy Thiessen

WINNIPEG, MB

2017

Robert Toth

CLARKSON SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Steven Chan

MISSISSAUGA, ON

2017

Gareth Price

Cardinal Carter Catholic High School
Nominated by Darlene Ritchie

Aurora, ON

2017

Claire Dalkie

St. Clement's School
Nominated by Martha Perry

Toronto, ON

2017

Margaret Brewster

William Aberhart
Nominated by Nicole Peters

Calgary, AB

2017

Makenna Wiebe

BISHOP JAMES MAHONEY HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Constance Sacher

SASKATOON, SK

2017

Sameeksha Chopra

Western Canada High School
Nominated by Michael Kufeldt

Calgary, AB

2017

Sarita Campbell

PICKERING HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Tania Craig

AJAX, ON

2017

Adam Pywell

Delview Secondary
Nominated by Morgan Jeffery

Delta, BC

2017

Maxym Dubczak

Royal St. George's College
Nominated by Nick Van Herk

Toronto, ON

2017

Devon Stockall

MEMORIAL COMPOSITE HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Marie Porter

STONY PLAIN, AB

2017

Marie-Ève Lamer

001U000000MxsDZIAZ
Nominated by 0030P00001w0DLaQAM

Sainte-Thérèse, QC

2017

Renée Goodman

Nakusp Secondary School
Nominated by Lindsay McGregor

Nakusp, BC

2017

Rebecca Huffman

BAYRIDGE SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Carrie Moore

KINGSTON, ON

2017

Gabrielle Martineau

West Island College International - Class Afloat
Nominated by Megan MacLeod

Lunenburg, NS

2017

Noah Sabiston

Winnipegosis Collegiate
Nominated by Christopher Jewett

Winnipegosis, MB

2017

Natalie Tamm

Bellerose Composite High School
Nominated by Clayton Beebe

St.Albert, AB

2017

Rebecca Bell

Centre Wellington District High School
Nominated by Linda Adams

Fergus, ON

2017

Erin Roulston

College Sturgeon Heights Collegiate
Nominated by Tim Rafter

Winnipeg, MB

2017

Riley Jacobs

HAMPDEN ACADEMY
Nominated by CATHERINE HOUSE

HAMPDEN, NL

2017

Tanner Simms

Almaguin Highlands Secondary
Nominated by Tanya Wardlaw

South River, ON

2017

Austin Zhang

The Student School
Nominated by Jeff Munroe

Toronto, ON

2017

Kayley Terlesky

LUMSDEN HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Lanna Abbott

LUMSDEN, SK

2017

Marc Frame

DANFORTH COLLEGIATE AND TECHNICAL INSTITUTE
Nominated by Tracey Reavell-Roy

Toronto, ON

2017

Meixin Zhang

NELSON HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Peter Bird

BURLINGTON, ON

2017

Andre Ulliac

Archbishop MacDonald High School
Nominated by Lisa Reeves

Edmonton, AB

2017

Prerna Shah

Goderich District Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Cathy-Jo Thom

Goderich, ON

2017

Navnoor Mann

St. Maurice School
Nominated by Bryan Doiron

Winnipeg, MB

2017

David Dyck

Westgate Mennonite Collegiate
Nominated by Crystal Thiessen

Winnipeg, MB

2017

Erin Fedyna

Redwater School
Nominated by Niki Ballance

Redwater, AB

2017

Rachel Slagerman

WARREN COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Mark Lawson

WARREN, MB

2017

Leila Rashid

Cole Harbour District High School
Nominated by Rhonda McLean

Dartmouth, NS

2017

Neil Mueller

Saint John High School
Nominated by Tracy Lutz

Saint John, NB

2017

Justen Choueiry

École secondaire catholique Franco-Cité
Nominated by Nathalie Néron

Ottawa, ON

2017

Bei Jia Xu

St. Michaels University School
Nominated by Kate Knight

Victoria, BC

2017

Rania Rejdal

ECOLE SECONDAIRE FRANCO JEUNESSE
Nominated by Nathan Hickey

SARNIA, ON

2017

Jonathan Laliberté

Redeemer Christian High School
Nominated by Jason Grootenboer

Ottawa, ON

2017

Amanda Pawluk

GILLAM SCHOOL
Nominated by Tracey Howell

GILLAM, MB

2017

Abisha Sooriyathas

BURLINGTON CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Jennifer Malley Victorino

BURLINGTON, ON

2017

Isidor Ehrlich

Ashbury College
Nominated by Christine Tordon

Ottawa, ON

2017

Cindy Cui

Marc Garneau CI
Nominated by Sunita Bhowmik

Toronto, ON

2017

Shawn Liu

SURREY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL
Nominated by Carmen Meier

SURREY, BC

2017

Jared Collins

Paul Rowe High School
Nominated by Matthew Taylor

Manning, AB

2017

Calvin Tse

Rutland Senior Secondary
Nominated by Sandra Curran

Kelowna, BC

2017

Sarah Jane Thompson

LOCKEPORT REGIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Jennifer Harlow

LOCKEPORT, NS

2017

Janice Tania Pereira

CARDINAL AMBROZIC CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Merrill Taylor

BRAMPTON, ON

2017

Tyler Sauve

Stratford Northwestern Secondary School
Nominated by Martin Ritsma

Stratford, ON

2017

Carl Pinter

Cornerstone Christian School
Nominated by Tanya Johnson

Moose Jaw, SK

2017

Wesley Phan

North Peace Secondary School
Nominated by Christine Taylor

Fort St. John, BC

2017

Alisha Labinaz

Colonel By Secondary School
Nominated by Jill Badgery

Ottawa, ON

2017

Cade Greer

Central Algoma Seconday School
Nominated by Chris Wootton

Desbarats, ON

2017

Kritika Joshi

Burnaby Central Secondary
Nominated by Maria Morabito

Burnaby, BC

2017

Li Xuan Feng

COLD LAKE HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Rose Lapointe

COLD LAKE, AB

2017

Qingyun Kang

CENTENNIAL HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Lynda Hunter

CALGARY, AB

2017

Jamieson Fregeau

St. Thomas Aquinas
Nominated by Kylie Hughes

Kenora, ON

2017

Johann Sapim

Lycée Français de Toronto
Nominated by Carrie Ngo

Toronto, ON

2017

Justin Burton

PEARSON ACADEMY
Nominated by Lynn Perry

WESLEYVILLE, NL

2017

Jaslyn Rasmuson

WETASKIWIN COMPOSITE HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Dawn Werner

WETASKIWIN, AB

2017

Donovan Blonke

Ponoka Secondary Campus
Nominated by Wendy Fessler

Ponoka, AB

2017

Alexa Smerychynski

ST. MARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Vance Nakonechny

Westlock, AB

2017

Madison Doepker-Mitchell

Beiseker Community School
Nominated by Derek Keenan

Beiseker, AB

2017

Vincent Halis

CENTRE DUFFERIN DISTRICT HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Susan Trowell

SHELBURNE, ON

2017

Aakash Pirani

Webber Academy
Nominated by Jane Hayward

Calgary, AB

2017

Mary Ripley

Sydney Academy
Nominated by Vincent Nicholson

Sydney, NS

2017

Quinten Hobman

COLONSAY SCHOOL
Nominated by Sandra Moen

COLONSAY, SK

2017

Thomas Thomas Vandal

Collège Shawinigan
Nominated by Nathalie Vachon

Shawinigan, QC

2017

Vivien Gandolfi

ST. AUGUSTINE CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Phyllis Vander Doelen

MARKHAM, ON

2017

Szid Mee Liao

St. Aloysius Gonzaga S.S.
Nominated by Jason Eagles

Mississauga, ON

2017

Nadia Klaue

CAMPBELL RIVER CHRISTIAN SCHOOL
Nominated by Christian Klaue

Campbell River, BC

2017

Aliya Shivraj

Stephen Lewis Secondary School
Nominated by Francesca Maietta

Thornhill, ON

2017

Nakia Kamachi

NATIONAL SPORT SCHOOL
Nominated by Ken Weipert

CALGARY, AB

2017

Shafna Kallil

AJAX HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Andrea Pemberton

AJAX, ON

2017

Charlie Rooney

WELLINGTON HEIGHTS SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Billie Gitter

MOUNT FOREST, ON

2017

Kate Jennings

Fellowes High School
Nominated by Diane Watson

Pembroke, ON

2017

Shuang Wu

Southridge
Nominated by Yvette Livingston

Surrey, BC

2017

Stanton Thai

Father Lacombe High School
Nominated by James Templeton

Calgary, AB

2017

Luke Ingratta

Holy Cross Secondary School
Nominated by Colette McNally

Strathroy, ON

2017

Ashley Dosanjh

SULLIVAN HEIGHTS SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Brigitte Bourassa-Leblanc

SURREY, BC

2017

Lucia Dzimkova

Holy Trinity Catholic High School
Nominated by Stephanie Goodwin

Kanata, ON

2017

Daniel Linderman

WILLOW CREEK COMPOSITE HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Christina Bazell

CLARESHOLM, AB

2017

Aryanna Schiebelbein

OUR LADY OF MOUNT PLEASANT CATHOLIC SCHOOL
Nominated by Jaymie Reinhart

CAMROSE, AB

2017

Jessie Bull

PEMBERTON SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Heather Quamme

PEMBERTON, BC

2017

Luc Alarie

CENTRE SCOLAIRE LEO-REMILLARD
Nominated by J Nicole Baudry

WINNIPEG, MB

2017

Shawna Bartko

JOHN PAUL II COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Shelly Fransoo

North Battleford, SK

2017

Abigail Druken

Mount Pearl Senior High
Nominated by Michelle Short

Mount Pearl, NL

2017

Na Yeun Kim

Loretto Abbey C.S.S.
Nominated by Emily Wasiuk

Toronto, ON

2017

Aaditeya Jhaveri

Mentor College
Nominated by Eva Muresan

Mississauga, ON

2017

Julia Craig

BISHOP CARROLL HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Peter Damen

CALGARY, AB

2017

Robert Lupoiu

RIVERSIDE SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Sonia DeAndrade-Scofield

WINDSOR, ON

2017

Lindsay Doherty

WESTSIDE ACADEMY
Nominated by Donna Rosenbaum

PRINCE GEORGE, BC

2017

Allegra Martel

Leduc Composite High School
Nominated by Shelley Hamilton

Leduc, AB

2017

Thomas Gauvin

John Abbott College
Nominated by Valerie Desprey

Sainte-Anne-de-Bellevue, QC

2017

Oswald Chen

Academy for Gifted Children - P.A.C.E.
Nominated by Barbara Rosenberg

Richmond Hill, ON

2017

Caleb Jones

PRINCE OF WALES COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Verna Hancock

ST. JOHN'S, NL

2017

Shelly Shub

The Prestige School
Nominated by Yana Abramov

Toronto, ON

2017

Jensen Urquhart

Blackville School
Nominated by Amy Breau

Blackville, NB

2017

Kailee Couzens

Vanier Collegiate
Nominated by Christa Lapointe

Moose Jaw, SK

2017

Rachel Galandy

Bearspaw Christian School
Nominated by Stephanie Zub

Calgary, AB

2017

Hannah Arsenault

MINTO MEMORIAL HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Ronna Gauthier

MINTO, NB

2017

Hayleigh Dansereau

Pigeon Lake Regional School
Nominated by Theresa Armstrong

FALUN, AB

2017

Jay Parthasarthy

TMS School
Nominated by Josephine Parody

Richmond Hill, ON

2017

Kennedy Barkhouse

Preston High School
Nominated by Enso De Longhi

Cambridge, ON

2017

Sahar Abdalla

Leaside High School
Nominated by Natasha Harrop

Toronto, ON

2017

Jessica LaRose

Académie catholique Ange-Gabriel
Nominated by Jacie Morand

Brockville, ON

2017

Maunica Toleti

SATEC @ W A Porter C I
Nominated by Aaron Kardish

Toronto, ON

2017

Murdock Siegner

EAST NORTHUMBERLAND SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Rick Vandertoorn

BRIGHTON, ON

2017

Zhonglin Huang

J.H. PICARD SCHOOL
Nominated by COLLEEN DUNKLEY

EDMONTON, AB

2017

Razan Mohamed

Dr. Norman Bethune C.I.
Nominated by Mary Du

Toronto, ON

2017

Danae Ruchkall

Niverville Collegiate
Nominated by Deanna Wiebe

Niverville, MB

2017

Marwa Safa

FOREST LAWN HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Robert Gossen

CALGARY, AB

2017

Xavier Pellemans

Collège de Bois-de-Boulogne
Nominated by Chantal Gingras

Montréal, QC

2017

Joshua Chan

BURNETT SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Moreen Takada

RICHMOND, BC

2017

Laura Yoon

ECOLE SECONDAIRE JEAN VANIER
Nominated by Bernadette Morrissey

Welland, ON

2017

Jedediah Heal

Cochrane High
Nominated by Suzanne Tiemstra

Cochrane, AB

2017

Bana Samman

Sacred Heart School of Halifax
Nominated by Carolyn MacKenzie

HALIFAX, NS

2017

Basel Moukaskas

HOLY ROSARY HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Cameron Steuart

LLOYDMINSTER, AB

2017

Fadia Cruz

Jean Vanier Catholic Secondary School
Nominated by Charlene Amlinger

Milton, ON

2017

Michael Midura

GEORGETOWN DISTRICT HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Ryan Presutti

GEORGETOWN, ON

2017

Syed Iftikhar

Islamic Foundation School
Nominated by Riyad Khan

Toronto, ON

2017

Ali Janjiana

Frank Hurt Secondary School
Nominated by Jen Andersen

Surrey, BC

2017

Wal Wal

IMMACULATA HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Kristan Taylor

Ottawa, ON

2017

Emily Adams

Holy Trinity School
Nominated by Stephen Poplar

Richmond Hill, ON

2017

Margaret Hopkins

Horton High School
Nominated by George Armstrong

R.R. 1 Wolfville, NS

2017

Sonny Young

BRITANNIA SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Scott Morgan

VANCOUVER, BC

2017

Nathanel Benchaya

NER ISRAEL YESHIVA COLLEGE
Nominated by David Wagman

THORNHILL, ON

2017

Joshua Hewa Batuwitage

Neil McNeil
Nominated by Daniele Menard

Scarborough, ON

2017

Liam Marsden

Handsworth Secondary
Nominated by Stacey Schwegler

Vancouver, BC

2017

Kyle Klippenstein

ELKFORD SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Tami Chechotko

Elkford, BC

2017

Eric Lyall

WEST POINT GREY ACADEMY
Nominated by John Thomas

Vancouver, BC

2017

Emily Hrudka

St. Anne's CSS
Nominated by Sandie Ennett

Clinton, ON

2017

Sarah Bourdon

École secondaire publique Le Sommet
Nominated by Chantal Lalonde

Hawkesbury, ON

2017

Kristy Gao

Centennial Collegiate
Nominated by Julie Hubbard

Guelph, ON

2017

Quintan Bruce

COLLEGE AVENUE SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Mike Robinson

WOODSTOCK, ON

2017

Haley Mather

BANBURY CROSSROADS SCHOOL
Nominated by Tara Fry

CALGARY, AB

2017

Taotao Yang

Oakridge Secondary School
Nominated by Veronika Favento

London, ON

2017

Kate Arpin

Uxbridge Secondary School
Nominated by Carolyn Allen

Uxbridge, ON

2017

Meghan Mazer

Bishop P.F. Reding CSS
Nominated by Suzanne Pietrobon-Flynn

Milton, ON

2017

Alina Arvisais

Our Lady of the Snows Catholic Academy
Nominated by Philip Puurunen

Canmore, AB

2017

Abigail Famula

ECOLE SECONDAIRE L'ESSOR
Nominated by Marc Dubois

TECUMSEH, ON

2017

Jessica Grennan

Kingston Collegiate
Nominated by Bonney Morris-Pocock

Kingston, ON

2017

Michael Terpstra Terpstra

BAYSIDE SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Jessica Francis

BELLEVILLE, ON

2017

Adam Gaudet

Amherst Regional High School
Nominated by Wade Van Snick

Amherst, NS

2017

Julianna Deveau

Stephenville High School
Nominated by Rhoda Mulrooney

Stephenville, NL

2017

Robert Lewarne

PILOT MOUND SCHOOL
Nominated by Rebekah Rud

PILOT MOUND, MB

2017

Jordan Wheatle

Sir William Mulock Secondary School
Nominated by Jason Roberts

Newmarket, ON

2017

Richard Mann

Fenelon Falls S.S.
Nominated by Kristy Lindsay

Fenelon Falls, ON

2017

Amanda Buchner

W.P. Wagner High School
Nominated by Geraldine Vander Meulen

Edmonton, AB

2017

Madeleine Nolan

SAINT FRANCIS CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Michelene Hauber

ST CATHARINES, ON

2017

Sophia Dobischok

Maple Ridge Secondary School
Nominated by Sacha Page

Maple Ridge, BC

2017

Sourav Biswas

Sir John A. Macdonald Secondary School
Nominated by Greg Todd

Waterloo, ON

2017

Rishi Bansal

Bayview Secondary School
Nominated by Alim Mondal

Richmond Hill, ON

2017

Josh Mathews

Fort Richmond Collegiate
Nominated by Mary Dempster

Winnipeg, MB

2017

Amanda Purnell

HERITAGE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL
Nominated by Patrick Hayden

Kelowna, BC

2017

Caleb Dueck

FORT FRANCES HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by William Fisher

FORT FRANCES, ON

2017

Olivia Gaetz

Liverpool Regional High School
Nominated by Jackie Leonard

Liverpool, NS

2017

Sebastian Gonzalez

Earl Marriott Secondary School
Nominated by Min-Chee Lo

SURREY, BC

2017

Azaan Dharamsi

Dunbarton HS
Nominated by Ingrid Mohorovic

Pickering, ON

2017

Analiese Vissers

Vauxhall High School
Nominated by Garth Mouland

Vauxhall, AB

2017

Erica Hanhams

CANSO ACADEMY
Nominated by Cindy Worth

Guysborough, NS

2017

Kaitlin Oliver

Bathurst High School
Nominated by SHAUN MACDONALD

Bathurst, NB

2017

Stephanie Bigsby

Walter Murray Collegiate
Nominated by Brenda Brossart

Saskatoon, SK

2017

Maia Wallis

Minnedosa Collegiate
Nominated by Heidi Atkinson

Onanole, MB

2017

Luke Harris

ST. Thomas Aquinas
Nominated by Meg Maledy

North Vancouver, BC

2017

Nicholas Bailey

BISHOP WHITE SCHOOL
Nominated by Beverley Walters

PORT REXTON, NL

2017

Samuel Gaudette

ECOLE SECONDAIRE LE CARON
Nominated by Marc Fortin

PENETANGUISHENE, ON

2017

Tristan Rhoads

CENTRAL HURON SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Linda Doig

CLINTON, ON

2017

Joel Hatcher

O'DONEL HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Cynthia Rose

MOUNT PEARL, NL

2017

Delainey Lindstrom-Humphries

Spruce Grove Composite High School
Nominated by Chantelle Nathan

Spruce Grove, AB

2017

Cierra Jagan

Trafalgar Castle School
Nominated by Tim Southwell

Whitby, ON

2017

Matthew Koristka

Robert Thirsk High School
Nominated by Gyaleena Clark

Calgary, AB

2017

Abby Van Mol

Blenheim District High School
Nominated by Heather Jobin

Blenheim, ON

2017

Kezia Johnson

Francis Libermann CHS
Nominated by Daniela De Rose

Toronto, ON

2017

Chukwunonso MONEME

St. David Catholic Secondary School
Nominated by Will Knapp

Waterloo, ON

2017

Hannah Buhr

Dakota Collegiate
Nominated by Ryan Hudson

Winnipeg, MB

2017

Norah Ridley

Hague High School
Nominated by Darcie Conway

Hague, SK

2017

Yun-En Lin

Richmond Secondary School
Nominated by Gordon Fitt

Richmond, BC

2017

Hanna Nakonechny

R.F. STAPLES SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Maurice St. Denis

WESTLOCK, AB

2017

Nicolas Michl

St. Martin dePorres
Nominated by Mike Van Tighem

Airdrie, AB

2017

Isabelle Gillespie

Harvey High School
Nominated by Joelle Gillespie

Harvey Station, NB

2017

Madeline Blaser

Coast Mountain Academy
Nominated by Mike Slinger

Squamish, BC

2017

Tyler Blanchette

Central Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Barbara Holzer

Moose Jaw, SK

2017

Jessica Blatta

Nelson McIntyre Collegiate
Nominated by Jason McKechnie

Winnipeg, MB

2017

April Poy

TORONTO WALDORF SCHOOL
Nominated by Sara Anderson

THORNHILL, ON

2017

Sama Nanayakkara

GOVERNOR SIMCOE SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Tim Tope

ST CATHARINES, ON

2017

Ivan Tockovski

Father Bressani Catholic High School
Nominated by Donna Venneri

Woodbridge, ON

2017

Nailya Ismailova

Quantum Academy
Nominated by Tarana Oumoudova

Richmond Hill, ON

2017

Emma Klemets

CANTERBURY HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Alan Johnson

OTTAWA, ON

2017

Jessica Chern

H. A. KOSTASH SCHOOL
Nominated by Jennifer Ziprick

SMOKY LAKE, AB

2017

Jacob Bildy

Archimedes’ Advanced Academy
Nominated by Lisa Bildy

London, ON

2017

Alexandra Overvelde

Regiopolis-Notre Dame CHS
Nominated by Cathy Griffin

Kingston, ON

2017

Mary Katherine Picketts

Kensington Int. Sr. High School
Nominated by Carolyn Black

Kensington, PE

2017

Spencer Beckman

ECOLE SECONDAIRE SAINTE MARGUERITE D'YOUVILLE
Nominated by PENNY BARAGAR-BRCIC

St Albert, AB

2017

Andrew Ryan

Lewisporte Collegiate
Nominated by Angela Wilmott

Lewisporte, NL

2017

Halle Glen

Silverthorn C.I.
Nominated by Gurt Bageria

Etobicoke, ON

2017

Jeffrey Wu

Sir Robert Borden High School
Nominated by Mark Mullins

Ottawa, ON

2017

Benno Orr

Fountain Academy of the Sacred Heart School
Nominated by Jennifer Wright

Halifax, NS

2017

Rebecca Murphy

ECOLE SECONDAIRE CATHOLIQUE GARNEAU
Nominated by Lisa Desjardins

ORLEANS, ON

2017

Daniel Zhang

KILLARNEY SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Eliner Wing Maxwell-Smith

Vancouver, BC

2017

Billster Mose Mangaoil

Guildford Park Secondary
Nominated by Jennifer Starheim

Surrey, BC

2017

Karene Luu

Abbotsford Senior Secondary School
Nominated by Bonnie MacKenzie

Abbotsford, BC

2017

Anna Desharnais

Georges P. Vanier
Nominated by katrina jolie

Donnelly, AB

2017

Eric Willness

NAICAM SCHOOL
Nominated by Tammy Riel

Naicam, SK

2017

Harsajjan Dhillon

DASMESH PUNJABI SCHOOL
Nominated by George Peary

ABBOTSFORD, BC

2017

Emily Baum

FRANK MADDOCK HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Bhavna Rao

DRAYTON VALLEY, AB

2017

Jessica Geeregat

Vincent Massey HighSchool
Nominated by Nicole Garbutt

Brandon, MB

2017

Melissa Wiebe

Sardis Secondary School
Nominated by Dan Heisler

Chilliwack, BC

2017

Elijah Whitmell

Mount Elizabeth Middle Secondary School
Nominated by Katherine Johnsen

Kitimat, BC

2017

Sean Sander

Catholic Central High
Nominated by Patti Kroker

Lethbridge, AB

2017

Joshua Thompson

Notre Dame Catholic High School
Nominated by Lisa Verge

Carleton Place, ON

2017

Laney Beaulieu

DENINU SCHOOL
Nominated by Kate Powell

FORT RESOLUTION, NT

2017

Naomi Crich

SAMUEL ROBERTSON TECHNICAL SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Ralph Wiens

MAPLE RIDGE, BC

2017

Anjun Hu

Rockridge Secondary School
Nominated by Kel McDowell

West Vancouver, BC

2017

Ellen van Wijngaarden

ST. JOSEPH MORROW SECONDARY PARK
Nominated by Mary Rajic

NORTH YORK, ON

2017

Alexis Cumpstone

Victoria High School
Nominated by Shelly O'Hara

Victoria, BC

2017

Thomas Fortin

École secondaire catholique Algonquin
Nominated by Anne Gallagher

NORTH BAY, ON

2017

Ethan Rigby

Medway High School
Nominated by Jayne McCullough

Arva, ON

2017

Kassandra Desgagné

Collège de Valleyfield
Nominated by Éric Tessier

Salaberry-de-Valleyfield, QC

2017

Cole Tofflemire

Kingsville District High School
Nominated by Rosa Belcastro

Kingsville, ON

2017

Tomas Bourassa

Seaquam Secondary School
Nominated by Jenny Gehiere

Delta, BC

2017

Damien Liscio

PINE RIDGE SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Anna Agraso

PICKERING, ON

2017

Seung Min Park

Walnut Grove Secondary School
Nominated by Darleen Kifiak

Langley, BC

2017

Anjali Notaney

Brampton Centennial S. S.
Nominated by Joanne Toon

Brampton, ON

2017

Madeleine Young

Michael A. Riffel Catholic High School
Nominated by Rhonda Barnes-Pitka

Regina, SK

2017

Jody Siemens

Houston Secondary
Nominated by Donna Stanyer

Houston, BC

2017

Brad Jones

Yarmouth Consolidated Memorial High School
Nominated by Amy Bishara-Gillis

Yarmouth, NS

2017

Alyssa van de Riet

Hants East Rural High School
Nominated by Heather Von Kintzel

Milford, NS

2017

Derek Mazinke

Morris School
Nominated by Laurie Edel

Morris, MB

2017

Rhett Gherasim

Miller Comprehensive Catholic High School
Nominated by Carol Bolen Manz

Regina, SK

2017

Kaitlin Kawam

ALBERT COLLEGE
Nominated by Jennifer Reid

BELLEVILLE, ON

2017

Joshua White

Mulgrave School
Nominated by Joyce Tang

West Vancouver, BC

2017

Spencer Plovie

Kalamalka Secondary School
Nominated by Mike Grace

Coldstream, BC

2017

Neelam Singh

Hunting Hills High School
Nominated by Holly Vollans

Red Deer, AB

2017

Khalil Virji

Magee Secondary
Nominated by Sharon Tanabe

Vancouver, BC

2017

John Respicio

Denis Morris Catholic High School
Nominated by Melissa Gordon

St. Catharines, ON

2017

William Stark

ELWOOD REGIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Mike Fennell

Deer Lake, NL

2017

Michael Poon

MARKHAM DISTRICT
Nominated by Gabrielle McGill

Markham, ON

2017

Cassidy Murrell

Kelowna Secondary School
Nominated by Sandy Corrado

Kelowna, BC

2017

Benjamin Cannings

Reynolds Secondary
Nominated by Tom Aerts

Victoria, BC

2017

Connor Sweet

Bluevale Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Paul Moffatt

Waterloo, ON

2017

Thien Ho

Sir Charles Tupper Secondary
Nominated by Keel Freeman

vancouver, BC

2017

Uzair Saeed Cheema

SIMCOE COMPOSITE SCHOOL
Nominated by Alison High

SIMCOE, ON

2017

Bernice Huynh

Kwantlen Park Secondary
Nominated by Chris Black

Surrey, BC

2017

Christopher Hobden

ST. JOSEPH SCHOOL
Nominated by Marcia Knox

EDMONTON, AB

2017

Matthew Minderhoud

Airdrie Koinonia Christian School
Nominated by Matthew Prebble

Airdrie, AB

2017

Leah Rice

RIDEAU DISTRICT HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Sharon Halladay

Elgin, ON

2017

Garson Liu

Imperial School
Nominated by carol baade

Imperial, SK

2017

William Blackie

Alberta High School of Fine Arts
Nominated by Andrea Laubman

Okotoks, AB

2017

Noah Hoffner

Salisbury Composite High School
Nominated by Ron Funk

Sherwood Park, Ab

2017

Katherine Harrigan

ST. MARGARET'S SCHOOL
Nominated by Cecilia Penner

VICTORIA, BC

2017

Kaitlyn Melo

École Alexandre-Taché
Nominated by François Bergeron

ST. ALBERT, AB

2017

Matthew Faiella

St. Elizabeth Catholic High School
Nominated by Frank DeRose

Thornhill, ON

2017

Sara Teasdale

REGINA MUNDI CATHOLIC COLLEGE
Nominated by Patricia Bourke

LONDON, ON

2017

William Johnston

ECOLE SECONDAIRE LA CITADELLE
Nominated by Martin Bombardier

CORNWALL, ON

2017

Mikayla Chislett

CRESCENT COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Jeffery Chard

SOUTH DILDO, NL

2017

Yu Qing Li

Balmoral Hall School
Nominated by Jennifer McDonald

Winnipeg, MB

2017

David Archibald

MEDICINE HAT HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by BORIS GRISONICH

MEDICINE HAT, AB

2017

Anmol Monga

Stelly's Secondary
Nominated by Wendy Laws

Saanichton, BC

2017

Kaitlin Prodanovic-Wilcox

ST. STEPHEN'S SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Tracy Irish

BOWMANVILLE, ON

2017

Jomanah Chahrour

Catholic Central High School
Nominated by Christena Slivocka

Windsor, ON

2017

Asees Kaur

Brooks Secondary School
Nominated by Allison Burt

Powell River, BC

2017

Robynne Mah

THOMAS HANEY SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Grant Frend

MAPLE RIDGE, BC

2017

Anupreet Singh

WEST HUMBER COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
Nominated by Anna Faraj

Etobicoke, ON

2017

Nick Yang

Lillian Osborne High School
Nominated by Lisa Beebe

Edmonton, AB

2017

Erum Hasan

Sir Wilfrid Laurier CI
Nominated by Dianne Hooper

Scarborough, ON

2017

Cassidy Mrazek

FORESTBURG SCHOOL
Nominated by Soren Riise

FORESTBURG, AB

2017

Promita Das

Aden Bowman Collegiate
Nominated by Charlene Velonas

Saskatoon, SK

2017

Olivia Rettig

Ladysmith Secondary School
Nominated by Sandra Milne

Ladysmith, BC

2017

Victoria Doan

Langstaff Secondary School
Nominated by Sharonne Starkman

Richmond Hill, ON

2017

Mackenzie Alain

CLEARWATER SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Marie Giesbrecht

CLEARWATER, BC

2017

Emily Zhang

YALE SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Stuart Brigden

ABBOTSFORD, BC

2017

Seth Mailloux

Espanola High School
Nominated by Kathy Blanchard

Espanola, ON

2017

Emily Bauer

Eastview SS
Nominated by Ted Wilson

Barrie, ON

2017

Erika Hurl

VIMY RIDGE ACADEMY
Nominated by Kim Froese

EDMONTON, AB

2017

MHD Taisir Sahlol

SAUNDERS SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Kelly Wilton-Duffy

LONDON, ON

2017

Rylan Clark

Cape Breton Highlands Academy
Nominated by John MacKinnon

Margaree Harbour, NS

2017

Yi Ru Wang

ANDERSON COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Jenine Yellowlees

WHITBY, ON

2017

Nathan Stachow

Virtual Learning Centre
Nominated by Shannon Kuypers

Lindsay, ON

2017

Kailey McMillan

ST. MICHAEL SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Andrea Leroux

Stratford, ON

2017

Mahip Singh

ST. MARCELLINUS SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Anna Macri

MISSISSAUGA, ON

2017

Jesse Penner

Garden Valley Collegiate
Nominated by Melanie Howe

Winkler, MB

2017

Louise Cooke

North Toronto Christian School
Nominated by Nicole Brouwer

North York, ON

2017

Mackenzie Dale

Humboldt Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Paul Raycroft

Humboldt, SK

2017

Kevin Massé

Adult High School
Nominated by Kevin Bush

Ottawa, ON

2017

Greyden Girouard

ECOLE L'ANSE AU SABLE
Nominated by Carole Boivin

KELOWNA, BC

2017

Wahid Martini

CENTRE HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Fiona Olson

EDMONTON, AB

2017

Daniel Stuckless

WALKERTON DISTRICT SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Dan Rourke

WALKERTON, ON

2017

Akila Patel

Galt Collegiate
Nominated by Mark Wyman

Cambridge, ON

2017

Matthew Van Oirschot

Catholic Central High School
Nominated by Heather Getliffe

London, ON

2017

Kara Cameron

Perth
Nominated by Jackson Bannon

Perth, ON

2017

Annabel Cowan

La salle Secondary School
Nominated by Jeremy Armstrong

Kingston, ON

2017

Margot Maclaren

Heritage College (Gatineau)
Nominated by Jean Scott

Gatineau, QC

2017

Erika Wells

Glaslyn Central School
Nominated by Jessica LaClare

Glaslyn, SK

2017

Caleb Schoepp

EDMONTON CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Liz Befus

EDMONTON, AB

2017

Noah Veldkamp

PARKLAND IMMANUEL CHRISTIAN SCHOOL
Nominated by Richard Veldkamp

EDMONTON, AB

2017

Vicki Modi

PORT COLBORNE HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Barclay Walker

PORT COLBORNE, ON

2017

Amar Aziz

Monarch Park Collegiate
Nominated by Jenna Grzela

Toronto, ON

2017

Zishen Gao

SIR WILFRID LAURIER SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Jean-Paul Brichta

ORLEANS, ON

2017

Esther Toby

Bnei Akiva Schools
Nominated by Hillel Rapp

Toronto, ON

2017

Aidan Aird

St. Brother Andre Catholic High School
Nominated by Natale Gencarelli

Markham, ON

2017

Ashlyn Pizzey Pizzey

Major Pratt
Nominated by Tammy McCulloch

Russell, MB

2017

Aza Kuijt

FERNIE SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Tristan Taylor

FERNIE, BC

2017

Josh Sethi

Gravenhurst High School
Nominated by Jennifer Schandlen

Gravenhurst, ON

2017

Karen Ho

ALDERGROVE COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Nadine Luteijn

Aldergrove, BC

2017

Robyn Weber

KITSCOTY High School
Nominated by Valerie Paull

Kitscoty, AB

2017

Phoebe Arthurs

St. Mary Catholic Secondary School
Nominated by Jane Egan

Cobourg, ON

2017

Kristina Alexis-Roan

ALEXIS NAKOTA SIOUX NATION SCHOOL
Nominated by Elizabeth Satra

GLENEVIS, AB

2017

Logan Brown

Dunnville Secondary
Nominated by Donna McMahon

Dunnville, ON

2017

Shalyn Pilgrim

White Hills Academy
Nominated by Krista Hoskins

St. Anthony, NL

2017

Cole Moorcroft

TRINITY COLLEGE SCHOOL
Nominated by Ty Bailey

PORT HOPE, ON

2017

Jack Paduchowski

Holy Cross Catholic Secondary School
Nominated by Denice Robertson

St. Catharines, ON

2017

Brenda Shen

Riverside Secondary School
Nominated by Kasey Chittenden

Port Coquitlam, BC

2017

Lauryn Barr

G. W. GRAHAM MIDDLE-SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Helen Plummer

Chilliwack, BC

2017

Matthew Shimoda

Oakville Trafalgar High School
Nominated by Karen Coulter

Oakville, ON

2017

Meagan Quigley

Foothills Composite High School
Nominated by Andrea Laubman

Okotoks, AB

2017

Tyson Wilkins

Peninsula Shores District School
Nominated by Ruth Ann Essery-Pickett

Wiarton, ON

2017

Stéfanie Nolet

ECOLE SECONDAIRE CATHOLIQUE STE-MARIE
Nominated by Martin Breault

New Liskeard, ON

2017

Jessica Grant

Carihi Secondary School
Nominated by Maralyn Lloyd

Campbell River, BC

2017

Claire Harker

RAYMOND HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Darryl Salmon

RAYMOND, AB

2017

Andrew Tong

Robert A. McMath
Nominated by Susan Koo

Richmond, BC

2017

Olivia Graham

TORONTO FRENCH SCHOOL
Nominated by Kim English

TORONTO, ON

2017

Nicole Schmidt

D.W. POPPY SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Mark Donkers

LANGLEY, BC

2017

Donia Arfaoui

College de Maisonneuve
Nominated by Coquelicot Ayotte

Montreal, QC

2017

Gloria Umogbai

SENATOR O'CONNOR COLLEGE
Nominated by Diane McCarvell

TORONTO, ON

2017

MD Shams Rafi Khan

Bedford Road Collegiate
Nominated by Layra Farmer

Saskatoon, SK

2017

Veronica Lee

Holy Trinity Catholic Secondary School
Nominated by Anthony McConville

Oakville, ON

2017

Matthew Oinonen

Archbishop Denis O'Connor C.H.S.
Nominated by Jason Cannon

Ajax, ON

2017

Austin Ho

Chaminade College School
Nominated by Tony Augello

Toronto, ON

2017

Claire Sethuram

MERIVALE HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Toni Agraniotis-House

OTTAWA, ON

2017

Syed Haq

Assumption College School
Nominated by Danielle Chagnon

Brantford, ON

2017

Michael McTighe

FP Walshe High School
Nominated by Christina Bazell

Fort Macleod, AB

2017

Alexander Phillips

Kinkora Regional High School
Nominated by Stephanie Browne

Kinkora, PE

2017

Robyn Phillips

Dalhousie Regional High School
Nominated by Dawn Beckingham

Dalhousie, NB

2017

Dov Corne

GRAY ACADEMY OF JEWISH EDUCATION
Nominated by Marcelo Mohadeb

WINNIPEG, MB

2017

Lindsey Puddicombe

Charles P Allen High School
Nominated by Lori Swimm

Bedford, NS

2017

Danielle Dederer

STOUFFVILLE DISTRICT SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Catherine Chartrand

STOUFFVILLE, ON

2017

Andrew Whalen

NEW GERMANY RURAL HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Ann Lambe

New Germany, NS

2017

Joshua Schouten

PROVIDEN
Nominated by Theresa Schilthuis

Komoka, ON

2017

Hussain Ali

St.Francis Xavier High School
Nominated by Keith DeCoste

Gloucester, ON

2017

Jerry Yitian Zhu

R.E. Mountain Secondary School
Nominated by Cora Pickering

Langley, BC

2017

Katelyn Putt

Monsignor John Pereyma CSS
Nominated by Iain MacAdam

Oshawa, ON

2017

Declan Taylor

Etobicoke C.I.
Nominated by Amanda Castelli

Toronto, ON

2017

Reginald Somera

Monsignor Percy Johnson CSS
Nominated by Antonella Pizzonia

Toronto, ON

2017

David Van Ommen

GUELPH COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Aline Cool

GUELPH, ON

2017

Phung My Thai

Elmwood
Nominated by Julia Murphy

Winnipeg, MB

2017

Ethan Waisberg

ROYAL CROWN ACADEMIC SCHOOL
Nominated by Ralph DiFiore

NORTH YORK, ON

2017

Logan Heck

MARTENSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by BRAD NICHOL

Martensville, SK

2017

Nana Koomson

RED LAKE DISTRICT HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Nicole Kristoff

RED LAKE, ON

2017

Austin Ference

ARCHBISHOP JORDAN CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Heather Thomson

SHERWOOD PARK, AB

2017

Madison Ashton

CRAWFORD BAY ELEMENTARY-SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Laury McPherson

CRAWFORD BAY, BC

2017

Breanne Kent

Wm. E. Hay Composite High School
Nominated by Janine Klevgaard

Stettler, AB

2017

Alexandra Kaskiw

COLLEGE LORETTE COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Suzanne Cormier

LORETTE, MB

2017

Sophie Girouard

Bernice MacNaughton High School
Nominated by Stephen Harris

Moncton, NB

2017

Darius Menezes

Hugh Boyd Secondary School
Nominated by Ravinder Johal

RICHMOND, BC

2017

Mushana Schroeder

MADAWASKA VALLEY DISTRICT HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Carrie Sweeney

Barry's Bay, ON

2017

Angus McRae

Char-Lan District High School
Nominated by Sherry MacLachlan

WILLIAMSTOWN, ON

2017

Daniel Crook

FORT ST. JAMES SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Craig Houghton

FORT ST JAMES, BC

2017

David Laudato

FAITH ACADEMY
Nominated by TREVOR WARKENTIN

WINNIPEG, MB

2017

Marcus Lee

GULF ISLANDS SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Nia Williams

SALT SPRING ISLAND, BC

2017

Samantha Moore

YELLOW GRASS SCHOOL
Nominated by Michael Graham

Yellow Grass, SK

2017

Tresa Anne-Marie LeBlanc-Doucet

ECOLE NDA
Nominated by Shelly Merry Aucoin

CHETICAMP, NS

2017

Michelle Robinson

EASTWOOD COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
Nominated by Robert Campbell

KITCHENER, ON

2017

Gloria-Edith Boudreault-Morales

École secondaire Étienne-Brûlé
Nominated by Samuel Everitt

North York, ON

2017

Thanh On

NORA FRANCES HENDERSON SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Silvana Melatti

Hamilton, ON

2017

Jordyn Danells

ECOLE SAMUEL DE CHAMPLAIN
Nominated by Cynthia Veniot

SAINT-JEAN, NB

2017

Christopher Kozak

THREE HILLS SCHOOL
Nominated by Micheal Vaughan

THREE HILLS, AB

2017

Maxime Dufour

École Maurice-Lavallée
Nominated by Marie-Claude Laroche

Edmonton, AB

2017

Valerie Jantzi

PARKDALE COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
Nominated by Laurissa Werhun

TORONTO, ON

2017

Shivani Mall

LINCOLN M. ALEXANDER SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Nadine Daniel

MISSISSAUGA, ON

2017

Bojing Gui

UNIVERSITY OF WINNIPEG COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Catherine Herd

Winnipeg, MB

2017

Shreyas Kakulavarapu

Clayton Heights Secondary
Nominated by Bruce Dayton

Surrey, BC

2017

Yingning Gui

Earl Haig Secondary
Nominated by Darren Low

North York, ON

2017

Tyler Schulz

Heritage Christian Online School
Nominated by Lauren Savard

Kelowna, BC

2017

Madison Marriott

SWAN HILLS SCHOOL
Nominated by Kim Hooey

SWAN HILLS, AB

2017

Megan Gran

Lo-Ellen Park Secondary School
Nominated by Alison Gomm

Sudbury, ON

2017

John de Wit

WH Croxford High School
Nominated by Tracey Sweetapple

Airdrie, AB

2017

Ewa Bauer

Parry Sound High School
Nominated by Trina Papalia

Parry Sound, ON

2017

Sri Koushik Nellutla

The Woodlands School
Nominated by Lauren Kennedy

Mississauga, ON

2017

Tessa-Jade Miller

ECOLE SECONDAIRE PUBLIQUE L'ODYSSEE
Nominated by Ryan Perry

NORTH BAY, ON

2017

Randi Papworth

MAGRATH JR\ SR HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Ross Blackmer

Magrath, AB

2017

Mackenzie Russell

James M HIll
Nominated by Krista Hamilton

Miramichi, NB

2017

Hannah Hayes

Atikokan High School
Nominated by Edward Ojala

Atikokan, ON

2017

Annika Tibbutt

Middleton Regional High School
Nominated by Alison Arthur

Bridgetown, NS

2017

Yu Xin Yang

Don Mills Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Ryan Gibson

Toronto, ON

2017

Navdeep Binning

L.A. MATHESON SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Devinder Deol

Surrey, BC

2017

Emily Beattie

LANGLEY EDUCATION CENTRE
Nominated by Mark Ferguson

LANGLEY, BC

2017

Cameron Bardell

St. Theresa Catholic SS
Nominated by Dick Mulder

Belleville, ON

2017

Campbell Rea

Roland Michener Secondary School
Nominated by Cori Klassen

Slave Lake, AB

2017

Korrina Gilchrist

IslandConnectEd
Nominated by Louise Massey

Nanaimo, BC

2017

Hsuan-Shun Lu

BURNABY NORTH SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Laurent Scaligine

BURNABY, BC

2017

Toufic Constantin

École secondaire catholique Renaissance
Nominated by Hélène St-Amand

Aurora, ON

2017

Zachary Demelo

SHERWOOD SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Michael Murkovich

HAMILTON, ON

2017

James Maljaars

OXFORD REFORM CHRISTIAN SCHOOL
Nominated by John Byl

Mt. Elgin, ON

2017

Tarndeep Grewal

Lord Tweedsmuir Secondary
Nominated by Anissa Kermode

SURREY, BC

2017

Olivia Vaikla

St. Mary Catholic Secondary
Nominated by Diana Stanesic

Pickering, ON

2017

Arran Sutherland

CALGARY FRENCH
Nominated by Danielle Lamoureux

CALGARY, AB

2017

Nathan McNally

North East Kings Education Center
Nominated by Emelie Pineo

Canning, NS

2017

Kiera Eustache

BARRIERE SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Seana Trimble

BARRIERE, BC

2017

John Hanna

LOYOLA CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Su Compagnon

MISSISSAUGA, ON

2017

Kathryn O'Neill

ABERDEEN HALL PREPARATORY SCHOOL
Nominated by Stephen Acree

Kelowna, BC

2017

Sarah Melanson-O'Neill

MIRAMICHI VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Melissa O'Donnell

MIRAMICHI, NB

2017

Jeffrey Feng

PINETREE SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Meena Dhillon

COQUITLAM, BC

2017

Matthew Minchella

St. Maximilian Kolbe Catholic High School
Nominated by Katherine Quinn

Aurora, ON

2017

Maria Sullivan

Mobile Central High School
Nominated by Geri-Lynn Devereaux

Mobile, NL

2017

Emma Kovacs

ESSEX DISTRICT HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Melody Ouellette

ESSEX, ON

2017

Anthony Crooymans

ST. MICHAEL'S SCHOOL
Nominated by Megan Gruber

BOW ISLAND, AB

2017

Adison La Liberté

FAIRVIEW HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Annette Laue

FAIRVIEW, AB

2017

Antoine Denis

Cégep Sainte-Foy
Nominated by Marie-Claude Lavoie

Québec, QC

2017

Natea Eshetu Beshada

Ecole secondaire Kelvin High School
Nominated by Shannon Davison

Winnipeg, MB

2017

Keely Douglas

Havergal College
Nominated by Heather Johnstone

Toronto, ON

2017

Joseph De Sousa

MONSIGNOR DOYLE CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Tania Rosario

CAMBRIDGE, ON

2017

Leah Overbye

GLADMAR REGIONAL SCHOOL
Nominated by Chris Abtosway

GLADMAR, SK

2017

Eve Lindroos

MARYMOUNT ACADEMY
Nominated by Dan Bartolucci

SUDBURY, ON

2017

Xiao Tong Mu

CAWTHRA PARK SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Jody Miller

MISSISSAUGA, ON

2017

Stanford Lin

H. J. Cambie Secondary
Nominated by Paula Stone-Charlton

Richmond, BC

2017

Neha Gulati

Grimsby Secondary School
Nominated by Jackie Walton

Grimsby, ON

2017

Kaylee Smith

ST. LAURENT SCHOOL
Nominated by Lisa Bruce

ST LAURENT, MB

2017

Kelsie Cyr

SAINT MARY'S ACADEMY
Nominated by Carolyn Moore-Jenkins

EDMUNDSTON, NB

2017

Mariah Evans

Brantford Collegiate
Nominated by brian spivak

Brantford, ON

2017

Jade-Lyn Harder

REVELSTOKE SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Graham Gale

Revelstoke, BC

2017

Maanasa Daitha

Westmount Charter School
Nominated by Wendy Cole

Calgary, AB

2017

Saida Eno

Fort Erie Secondary School
Nominated by Andrew Crober

Fort Erie, ON

2017

Jasdeep Sandhu

Osoyoos Secondary School
Nominated by Michal Safek

Osoyoos, BC

2017

Maryam Aswad

Nepean High School
Nominated by Greg Fraser

Ottawa, ON

2017

Megan White

Bow Valley High School
Nominated by Jackie Hatton

Cochrane, AB

2017

Veronica Chan

St. Robert Catholic High School
Nominated by Denise Damphouse

Thornhill, ON

2017

Luna Kawano

BANFF COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Maya Capel

Banff, AB

2017

Kevin Gan

BROCKVILLE COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Andrea Wright

BROCKVILLE, ON

2017

Samantha Sanayhie

Donald A. Wilson S.S.
Nominated by Nicole Chinnick

Whitby, ON

2017

Valerie Ajayi

Notre Dame Catholic Secondary School
Nominated by Josie Comella

Brampton, ON

2017

Alex Barkin

William Lyon Mackenzie C.I.
Nominated by Talia Klement

Toronto, ON

2017

Angel Magbitang

JOHN CABOT CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Mike Perczyszyn

MISSISSAUGA, ON

2017

Michelle Yao

NORTHERN COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Shelley Pretty

SARNIA, ON

2017

Mathew Bub

Dr. John M. Denison S.S.
Nominated by Kim Spiller

Newmarket, ON

2017

Piper Steffen

Windsor Secondary
Nominated by Mancy So

North Vancouver, BC

2017

Sara McClung

CARNDUFF EDUCATION COMPLEX
Nominated by RYAN NICHOLS

Carnduff, SK

2017

Nicole Sawler

Fredericton Christian Academy
Nominated by Randy Fox

Fredericton, NB

2017

Connor Lawrence

Dr. Frank J. Hayden Secondary School
Nominated by Adam Richards

Burlington, ON

2017

Amanda Mitchell

FRONTIER SCHOOL
Nominated by Gail Balfour

FRONTIER, SK

2017

Aurelia Djauhari

Little Flower Academy
Nominated by Katie Larson

Vancouver, BC

2017

Sara Kluthe

Morinville Community High School
Nominated by Susanne Christensen

Morinville, AB

2017

Joel Ladry

Cégep de Sherbrooke
Nominated by Martin Lambert

Sherbrooke, QC

2017

Scott Griffioen

PRINCE CHARLES SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Scott Cobbe

CRESTON, BC

2017

Baldeep Rai

Foundations For The Future Charter Academy High School
Nominated by Shelley Geran

Calgary, AB

2017

Benjamin Shelton

Mennonite Brethren Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Dorothy Herr

Winnipeg, MB

2017

Shae-Lynn Blair

MCADAM HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Sarah Lamont

MCADAM, NB

2017

Lillian Adams

Prince Andrew High
Nominated by Adrienne Glasgow-Slawter

Dartmouth, NS

2017

Benjamin Lamont

ECOLE SECONDAIRE NEELIN HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Lisa Romanowski

BRANDON, MB

2017

Ava Cornell

Vernon Secondary School
Nominated by Sandie Glinsbockel

Vernon, BC

2017

Jasmine Rai

Princess Margaret Secondary
Nominated by Sandra Hogg

Surrey, BC

2017

Geraldine Lopez

Lambton-Kent Composite School
Nominated by Julie Avery

Dresden, ON

2017

Hannah Bradley

Ridley College
Nominated by Michael Maki

St. Catharines, ON

2017

Katherine St. Croix

Holy Names Catholic High School
Nominated by Lisa Polidori

Windsor, ON

2017

Aidan McCallum

Glenlyon Norfolk School
Nominated by Kirsten Ziegler

Victoria, BC

2017

Oliver Boodram

McNally High School
Nominated by Nicole Drysdale

Edmonton, AB

2017

Ralph kerrebijn

St. John CHS
Nominated by Sharon Scattolon

Perth, ON

2017

Nicholas Mateus

ST. JOAN OF ARC CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Genevieve Wong

MISSISSAUGA, ON

2017

Zack Rooney

Lockview High
Nominated by Susan Noiles

Fall River, NS

2017

Dannielle Brewster

Churchill Community High School
Nominated by Marian Andrews

LaRonge, SK

2017

Jillian Miller

King's Edgehill School
Nominated by Aynsley Sasaki

Windsor, NS

2017

Mégane Beauséjour

Cégep régional de Lanaudière
Nominated by Johanne Lacroix

Repentigny, QC

2017

Julie-Anne Pelland

Cégep régional de Lanaudière - L'Assomption Campus
Nominated by Mariline V. Dufour

L'Assomption, QC

2017

Olivier Ribordy

Champlain St. Lawrence
Nominated by Nicole Anne Daigle

Quebec, QC

2017

McKenzie Bishop

Maidstone High School
Nominated by Paula Malfair

MAIDSTONE, SK

2017

Mahia Anhara

David and Mary Thomson Collegiate
Nominated by Timothy James

TORONTO, ON

2017

Matthew Kemp

LUTHERAN COLLEGIATE BIBLE INSTITUTE HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by LEANNE ENGEN

OUTLOOK, SK

2017

Harresh Thayakaanthan

Vancouver College
Nominated by Monica Beck

Vancouver, BC

2017

James Gielen

Wallaceburg District Secondary School
Nominated by Nancy Schinkelshoek

Wallaceburg, ON

2017

Clark Harrison Dy

Notre Dame High School
Nominated by Jennifer McIntee-Leinweber

Calgary, AB

2017

Shahzaib Asher

John Polanyi Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Simone Norman

Toronto, ON

2017

Grégory Verreault

Cégep de Baie-Comeau
Nominated by Catherine Hudon

Baie-Comeau, QC

2017

Dawson Alexander

WEYBURN COMPREHENSIVE SCHOOL
Nominated by Joanne Jensen

WEYBURN, SK

2017

Jenacy Samways

CABOT HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Jenacy Samways

NEIL'S HARBOUR, NS

2017

Angelina Joy Tan

Jean Vanier Catholic Secondary School
Nominated by Miguel Jorge

Toronto, ON

2017

Reez Karki

St Joseph High School
Nominated by Tanya Becker

Saskatoon, SK

2017

Hayley Lessard

ECOLE CATHOLIQUE NOUVEAU REGARD
Nominated by Michelle Charron

COCHRANE, ON

2017

Eugene Lee

Harry Ainlay
Nominated by Shelley Boan

Edmonton, AB

2017

Deanne Savard

PEACE REGIONAL OUTREACH CAMPUS
Nominated by Lynn Munden

PEACE RIVER, AB

2017

Dany Meng

LEAMINGTON SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Jo-Anne Knight

LEAMINGTON, ON

2017

Catherine Terrey

John F Ross CVI
Nominated by Amanda St. Jean

Guelph, ON

2017

Min Seok Seo

ST. ANN'S ACADEMY
Nominated by Domenica Spina

KAMLOOPS, BC

2017

Eliana Gage

Grand River Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Richard Payne

Kitchener, ON

2017

Laure Halabi

Sinclair Secondary School
Nominated by Domenic Cirone

Whitby, ON

2017

Sophia Cliplef

CALGARY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL
Nominated by Charlene Foster

CALGARY, AB

2017

Francis Laviolette

Ecole secondaire catholique de Plantagenet
Nominated by Lynn Dagenais

Plantagenet, ON

2017

Yu Han Wang

Westwood Community High School
Nominated by Christine Tulk

Fort McMurray, AB

2017

Ally MacInnis

Sir John Franklin High School
Nominated by Dean MacInnis

Yellowknife, NT

2017

Samantha Cripps

RIVERS COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Mike Klassen

Rivers, MB

2017

Gurleen Kaloty

Central Peel Secondary School
Nominated by Audrey Parker

Brampton, ON

2017

Alyssa Greenwood

ECOLE SECONDAIRE NOUVELLE ALLIANCE
Nominated by Jean Theriault

BARRIE, ON

2017

Cameron Douglas

St. Joseph's Catholic High School
Nominated by Jennifer Boin

St. Thomas, ON

2017

Saba Askari Jafar Abadi

Seycove Secondary
Nominated by Kerry Henderson

North Vancouver, BC

2017

Victor Yip

Steveston-London Secondary School
Nominated by Stephanie Zee

Richmond, BC

2017

Mitchell MacKinnon

Glace Bay High School
Nominated by Margot O'Leary

Glace Bay, NS

2017

Erica O'Neill

VICTORIA SCHOOL OF THE ARTS
Nominated by Randy Witte

Edmonton, AB

2017

Kara Passi

Lasalle Secondary%School
Nominated by Stephanie Withers

Sudbury, ON

2017

Jung Yun Kim

Richview Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Carol Lau Liew

Etobicoke, ON

2017

Yasaman Shahidian

ECOLE COMMUNAUTAIRE GILBERT-ROSSET
Nominated by Lise Poiron

St. Claude, MB

2017

David Lenfesty

J.C. CHARYK HANNA SCHOOL
Nominated by Karen Fredericks

HANNA, AB

2017

Derek Stanley

St. Mary's
Nominated by Trevor Chiasson

OWEN SOUND, ON

2017

Adrian Arulseelan

NOTRE DAME CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Darren Hodkinson

AJAX, ON

2017

Bennett VanBerlo

St. Thomas Aquinas Catholic Secondary School
Nominated by Mary Elizabeth Chen

London, ON

2017

Lauren Wong

West Island College
Nominated by Malcolm Rennie

Calgary, AB

2017

Wendy Pope

THOMAS L. KENNEDY SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Jim Karagakos

MISSISSAUGA, ON

2017

Golda Osei-Bonsu

Lester B. Pearson High School
Nominated by Peter Clark

Burlington, ON

2017

Benoît Jeaurond

Ecole secondaire catholique Le Relais
Nominated by Brigitte M. Lemay

Alexandria, ON

2017

Olin Webb

SHAWNIGAN LAKE SCHOOL
Nominated by Alison Dewis

SHAWNIGAN LAKE, BC

2017

Julianna Humby

CLOUD RIVER ACADEMY
Nominated by Laurissa Clarke

RODDICKTON, NL

2017

Liza Roik

Notre Dame
Nominated by Alanna Trines

Ottawa, ON

2017

Ryan Chappus

ST. THOMAS OF VILLANOVA SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Tony Piazza

LASALLE, ON

2017

Thomas King

Shelburne Regional High School
Nominated by Amanda Rankin

Shelburne, NS

2017

Aman Mathur

MARKVILLE SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Heather Wager

MARKHAM, ON

2017

Michaela Craig

WALKERVILLE COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
Nominated by John Pleli

WINDSOR, ON

2017

Heide Adham

GRANDE PRAIRIE COMPOSITE HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Darren Foley

GRANDE PRAIRIE, AB

2017

Adam VanEgdom

Dundas Valley Secondary School
Nominated by Jennifer Lawson

Dundas, ON

2017

Adrienne Lee

Richmond Green Secondary School
Nominated by Christine Dafoe

Richmond Hill, ON

2017

Qinyang Bao

Rothesay Netherwood School
Nominated by Andrea Jollymore

Rothesay, NB

2017

Ashraf Raji

THOROLD SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Cara Stewart

THOROLD, ON

2017

Geshini Perera

St. Roch Catholic Secondary School
Nominated by Mary Rupcic

Brampton, ON

2017

Nikos Doiron

POLYVALENTE LOUIS-J-ROBICHAUD
Nominated by Renee Gallant

SHEDIAC, NB

2017

Mujtaba Bader

ST. CATHARINES COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Janet Lancaster

ST CATHARINES, ON

2017

Adrian Ambrad

Holy Trinity High School
Nominated by Crystal Danson

Fort McMurray, AB

2017

Emmad Rehman

St.Mary High School
Nominated by Meta Rapin

Prince Albert, SK

2017

Risto Zimbakov

JOHN TAYLOR COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Terri Grant

WINNIPEG, MB

2017

Dawson Gittens

Lambrick Park Secondary
Nominated by Bonnie Alexander

Victoria, BC

2017

Jack Osiowy

Grant Park High School
Nominated by Phyllis Hidichuk

Winnipeg, MB

2017

Andrew Stephen

St. Peter Catholic Secondary
Nominated by Jeff Donald

Peterborough, ON

2017

William Deo

St. Andrew's College
Nominated by Bruce Roffey

Aurora, ON

2017

Kianna Bascug

Pugwash District High School
Nominated by Gillian Allan

Pugwash, NS

2017

Christina Zanella

ST. BASIL-THE-GREAT COLLEGE
Nominated by Domenica DiManno

NORTH YORK, ON

2017

Katreena Abernathy

NorKam Secondary
Nominated by Gino Coltellaro

Kamloops, BC

2017

Janelle Lafreniere

Ecole du Sommet
Nominated by Emilie Allen

St-Paul, AB

2017

Daniel Ingriselli

THOMAS A BLAKELOCK HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Cameron Evans

OAKVILLE, ON

2017

Liam Biggins

GOODSOIL CENTRAL SCHOOL
Nominated by Gil Farley

GOODSOIL, SK

2017

Logan Wood

Ernest Manning High School
Nominated by Myra Hood

Calgary, AB

2017

Vivien Renner

Northlands Parkway Collegiate
Nominated by Kim Apperley

Winkler, MB

2017

Stefanie Low

Aurora High School
Nominated by Patti Anglin

Aurora, ON

2017

Rhea Beauchesne

Strathcona-Tweedsmuir School
Nominated by Jana-Lynn Caines

Okotoks, AB

2017

Clodagh Berg

Vanier Catholic Secondary
Nominated by Katrina Brogdon

Whitehorse, YT

2017

Zara Siddiqui

St. Mildred's-Lightbourn School
Nominated by Janet Worboys

Oakville, ON

2017

Samuel Neumark

TanenbaumCHAT Wallenberg Campus
Nominated by Sandra Miller

Toronto, ON

2017

Ulla Hagomer

VICTORIA PARK COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
Nominated by Elizabeth Pengelly

TORONTO, ON

2017

Karley Dieken

ST. JEROME'S SCHOOL
Nominated by Allan MacMillan

VERMILION, AB

2017

Quang Nguyen

St. Mary's
Nominated by Louise Vant Erve

Calgary, AB

2017

Frances Ahmed

Greenwood College School
Nominated by Jennifer Lillie

Toronto, ON

2017

Cole Penner

Garden City Collegiate
Nominated by Jacqueline McDonald

Winnipeg, MB

2017

Victor Dagenais-Martin

COLLÉGIAL INTERNATIONAL SAINTE-ANNE
Nominated by Samuel Daigle

LACHINE, QC

2017

Floria Yan

M.E. LAZERTE SCHOOL
Nominated by Shelley Kofluk

Edmonton, AB

2017

Samantha Fuller

SALMON ARM SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Al Pugh

Salmon Arm, BC

2017

Julian Stokes

HAZELTON SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by LEONTINE WIEBE

New Hazelton, BC

2017

Kayla Lai

Sands Secondary
Nominated by Susan Deane

Delta, BC

2017

Bailey Paziuk

Ste. Rose School
Nominated by Rhonda Buchanan

Ste. Rose, MB

2017

Victoria Chen

Glenforest Secondary School
Nominated by Aylisa Jatindranauth

Mississauga, ON

2017

Shihyun Park

Cardinal Carter Academy For the Arts
Nominated by Blair Duckworth

Toronto, ON

2017

Tahsia Aziz

Abbey Park High School
Nominated by Addie Pietryszyn

Oakville, ON

2017

Ella King

Napanee District Secondary School
Nominated by Su Brown

Napanee, ON

2017

Katrina Chanco

ST. FRANCIS HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Marc Osenton

CALGARY, AB

2017

Winfield Chen

Centennial Secondary School
Nominated by Maria Thomas

Coquitlam, BC

2017

Jean-Luc Lupien

001U000000MxsDZIAZ
Nominated by 0030P00001w0DLaQAM

Sainte-Thérèse, QC

2017

Hannah Iacobelli

CARDINAL CARTER SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Jeff Tellier

LEAMINGTON, ON

2017

Reginald Smyth

ROSSEAU LAKE COLLEGE
Nominated by Cheryl Bissonette

ROSSEAU, ON

2017

Bernadette Mayer

St. Martin Catholic Secondary School
Nominated by Lori Briand

Mississauga, ON

2017

Kaija Edwards

A Y JACKSON SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Beth Chevalier

KANATA, ON

2017

Gracyn Tranq

St. Claude School Complex
Nominated by Kristel Prejet

St. Claude, MB

2017

April Bayona

Blessed Cardinal Newman CHS
Nominated by Siobhan Bradley

Toronto, ON

2017

Liam Greer

NICHOLSON CATHOLIC COLLEGE
Nominated by Jeff Wood

BELLEVILLE, ON

2017

Jata MacCabe

Riverview High School
Nominated by Julie Doucette

Riverview, NB

2017

Ayla Bald Coe

Hagersville
Nominated by Mark Kolenc

Hagersville, ON

2017

Vienna van Veen

F. E. Madill Secondary School
Nominated by Roger Stryker

Wingham, ON

2017

Taylor Ernst

PENTICTON SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Michelle Glibbery

PENTICTON, BC

2017

Mitchell Cooke

R.H. KING ACADEMY
Nominated by Alison Cole

TORONTO, ON

2017

Gabriela Delgado

QUEEN MARGARET'S SCHOOL
Nominated by Carol Ingeldew

DUNCAN, BC

2017

Laura Yang

Crofton House School
Nominated by Barbara Yearwood

Vancouver, BC

2017

Daniel Donyina

ST. MARY'S SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Mary Burge

TORONTO, ON

2017

Daniel O'Reilly

College Heights Secondary
Nominated by Michele Parker

Prince George, BC

2017

Shayan Faisal

KENNER COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Fred Blowes

PETERBOROUGH, ON

2017

Ashley Klatt

Dryden High School
Nominated by Rick Lindquist

dryden, ON

2017

Lillian McCullough

Charlottetown Rural High School
Nominated by Paul Power

Charlottetown, PE

2017

Karlie Janes

Runnymede Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Wilma Pidhayny

Toronto, ON

2017

Rahul Patel

CAMPBELLFORD DISTRICT HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Patricia Wood

CAMPBELLFORD, ON

2017

Jessa Cinnamon

NORTH DUNDAS DISTRICT HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Andrea McDonell

CHESTERVILLE, ON

2017

Vikramjit Brar

St. Mary's Catholic High School
Nominated by Tracy Copeland

Woodstock, ON

2017

Mark Faszer

Richmond Christian School
Nominated by Jan Bryant

Richmond, BC

2017

Owen Lailey

Eden High School
Nominated by Arnold Bueckert

St. Catharines, ON

2017

Shannon Tsai

MAXWELL HEIGHTS PUBLIC SCHOOL
Nominated by Katherine Karvonen

OSHAWA, ON

2017

Marco Adly

ECOLE SECONDAIRE JEUNES SANS FRONTIERES
Nominated by Thérèse Musafiri

BRAMPTON, ON

2017

Alexandre Morinvil

College Montmorency
Nominated by Christina Deraps

Laval, QC

2017

James Mang

St. Francis Xavier S.S.

Mississauga, ON

2017

Shalom Chen

The Bishop Strachan School
Nominated by Laura Poce

Toronto, ON

2017

Mackenzie Byers

ABBOTSFORD TRADITIONAL SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Colin Abernethy

ABBOTSFORD, BC

2017

Nikita Drozdovs

Edge School
Nominated by Matt Brown

Calgary, AB

2017

Keyu Niu

Bur Oak Secondary School
Nominated by Varun Kumar

Markham, ON

2017

Lisa Foudil

Collège de Rosemont
Nominated by Anne Giroux

Montréal, QC

2017

Hannah MacRae

Neuchâtel Junior College
Nominated by Jennifer MacLachlan

Neuchâtel, ON

2017

Samuel Drozda

Hillside Jr/Sr High School
Nominated by Matt Staples

Valleyview, AB

2017

Samantha Moneypenny

JEAN VANIER HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Anna Whiteside

COLLINGWOOD, ON

2017

Amolik Singh

NORTHVIEW HEIGHTS SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Alexandra Dobbin

North York, ON

2017

Emiliya Kari

ST. MARY'S COLLEGE
Nominated by Debbie Salomon

SAULT STE MARIE, ON

2017

Karlee Frederick

WEST FERRIS SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Richard Wolfram

NORTH BAY, ON

2017

Cassandra Bradshaw

Beattie School of the Arts
Nominated by Jody Oetter

Kamloops, BC

2017

Ahmed Ibrahim

GLENDALE SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by SUSAN TWNEY

HAMILTON, ON

2017

Jordan Stanfield

QUINTE SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Catherine Willoughby

BELLEVILLE, ON

2017

Gabriel Sher

LISGAR COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
Nominated by Leila Myers

OTTAWA, ON

2017

Brianna Johnson

SUPERIOR COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Zelka Black

THUNDER BAY, ON

2017

Lauryn Gowanlock

WESTGATE COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Riley Lucas

THUNDER BAY, ON

2017

Micheal Antifaoff

MACLACHLAN COLLEGE
Nominated by Lisa Mingo

OAKVILLE, ON

2017

Jacob Meadus

Holy Spirit High
Nominated by Glenda Reddick

Conception Bay South, NL

2017

Isla Turcke

Leahurst College
Nominated by Robert Chatelain

Kingston, ON

2017

Gabrielle Rohovie

St. Francis Xavier
Nominated by Sandra Cordingley

Edmonton, AB

2017

Kailey Petz

VALLEY HEIGHTS SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Leanne Buchanan

LANGTON, ON

2017

Emily Funk

Rosthern High School
Nominated by RALPH EPP

Rosthern, SK

2017

Darren Zeming Chan

Earl of March SS
Nominated by Correy Gervais

Kanata, ON

2017

Benjamin Dornan

ST. BONAVENTURE'S COLLEGE
Nominated by Greg O'Leary

ST. JOHN'S, NL

2017

David Giesbrecht

East Elgin Secondary School
Nominated by Tom McLeod

Aylmer, ON

2017

Acey Brinkman

GILBERT PLAINS COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Trevor Beals

Gilbert Plains, MB

2017

Elijah Mokrzynski

SOUTH LINCOLN HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Annie Mercier-Beaudoin

SMITHVILLE, ON

2017

Tyler Keeling

Springbank Community High School
Nominated by Carla Cochran

Calgary, AB

2017

Nicholas Ierfino

Saint Michael Catholic High School
Nominated by Marla Rapattoni

Niagara Falls, ON

2017

Jasmine Rivard

JOHN CALDWELL SCHOOL
Nominated by Crista Sprague

GRAND FALLS, NB

2017

Mattias Zurkovic

A.C.C.E.S.S. SCHOOL
Nominated by Marla McLellan

WEST VANCOUVER, BC

2017

Ariel Cabahug

Daniel McIntyre Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Brian Ottenbreit

Winnipeg, MB

2017

Erin Clarke

SIR JAMES DUNN ACADEMY
Nominated by CATHY DUNFIELD

ST ANDREWS, NB

2017

Jona Magno

Tec Voc
Nominated by Geordie Wilson

Winnipeg, MB

2017

Kieran Roberts

J G Diefenbaker
Nominated by Hannah MacDonald

Calgary, AB

2017

Valérie Valérie Grondin

École secondaire catholique L'Escale
Nominated by Michelle Filion

Rockland, ON

2017

Alexandra Deane

LV Rogers Secondary
Nominated by Karl Machado

NELSON, BC

2017

Vishal Chopra

THORNLEA SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by PAUL STEPHENSON

THORNHILL, ON

2017

Kynan D'Sa

St Thomas Aquinas
Nominated by Claire Wilson

Lindsay, ON

2017

Bryce Peever

IROQUOIS FALLS SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Trina McKinnon-Gelinas

IROQUOIS FALLS, ON

2017

Roman Yanin

THOM COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Claudine Neetz

REGINA, SK

2017

Ashley Lorenz

CONSORT SCHOOL
Nominated by Nadine Laviolette

Consort, AB

2017

Madison McLaughlin

Grand Manan Community School
Nominated by Heather Brown

Grand Manan, NB

2017

Ya Deng

WATSON HIGH
Nominated by Emma Hawryluk

WATSON, SK

2017

Dawson Nancekievill

HARTLAND COMMUNITY SCHOOL
Nominated by Ellen Hatt

Hartland, NB

2017

Ryan Lloyd

Owen Sound District Secondary School
Nominated by Kelly Wilkins

Owen Sound, ON

2017

Rahul Singla

TEMPO SCHOOL
Nominated by Richard Slevinsky

EDMONTON, AB

2017

Elizabeth-Anne Marr

Waterford District High School
Nominated by Jessica Dulmage

Waterford, ON

2017

Emma Rose Milne

Etobicoke School of the Arts
Nominated by Mara Baldassi

Toronto, ON

2017

Bethlehem Mentie

Brooks Composite High School
Nominated by Jeff Mason

Brooks, AB

2017

Edward Steeves

Carleton North High School
Nominated by Sophie Albright

Florenceville-Bristol, NB

2017

Shkurte Marevci

Steinbach Regional Secondary School
Nominated by Jonathan Dyck

Steinbach, MB

2017

Afyz Mohamedali

Brentwood College School
Nominated by Rick Rodrigues

Mill Bay, BC

2017

Denise Lee

ERIC HAMBER SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Nancy Kartsonas

VANCOUVER, BC

2017

Amber Bezte

Morden Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Angela Boucher

Morden, MB

2017

Cassidy Penney

Pitt Meadows Secondary
Nominated by Penny Griffin

Pitt Meadows, BC

2017

Tianna Hudak

TIMBERLINE SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Jeremy Morrow

CAMPBELL RIVER, BC

2017

Sangwon Choi

Notre Dame
Nominated by Alyson Little-velianou

Burlington, ON

2017

Bakhtavar Nawaz

WINSTON KNOLL COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Ryan Bruce

REGINA, SK

2017

Samiha Sajida

Ross Sheppard High School
Nominated by Christine Homeniuk

Edmonton, AB

2017

Cody Henley

MUSQUODOBOIT RURAL HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Angela MacKenzie Boudreau

MIDDLE MUSQUODOBOIT, NS

2017

Nicole Wong

Agincourt Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Snezana Bacanin

Toronto, ON

2017

Hicham Elbayadi

ECOLE SECONDAIRE PUBLIQUE LOUIS-RIEL
Nominated by Renee Lalonde

GLOUCESTER, ON

2017

Kwadwo Ampofo

R.S. McLaughlin C.V.I.
Nominated by Mary Soln

Oshawa, ON

2017

Emma Neary

Gonzaga High School
Nominated by Tom Moret

St Johns, NL

2017

Ashley Hung

FLEETWOOD PARK SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Derron Johnson

SURREY, BC

2017

Cassidy Zurbrigg

Fort Saskatchewan High School
Nominated by Jeff Spady

Fort Saskatchewan, AB

2017

Josiah Vandewetering

GREAT LAKES CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Eli Banta

BEAMSVILLE, ON

2017

Alexander Goldgruber

Chippewa Secondary
Nominated by Judy Smith

North Bay, ON

2017

Kaysie Barrett

Central Elgin
Nominated by Carol Quigley

St. Thomas, ON

2017

Taylor Orchard

CARBERRY COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Michelle McMillan

CARBERRY, MB

2017

Katherine Cassidy

Sackville High School
Nominated by Susan Sarty

Sackville, NS

2017

Alexandra Rynard

Waterloo Oxford D.S.S
Nominated by Julianne Shipp

Baden, ON

2017

Laura Spado

Churchill High School
Nominated by LeAnne Froese

Winnipeg, MB

2017

Sydney Danford

Centre Hastings S.S.
Nominated by Sarah Wannamaker

Madoc, ON

2017

Sonali Dey

John Fraser Secondary School
Nominated by Kerry Faerge

Mississauga, ON

2017

Kasthuri Thambipillai

HOLY NAME OF MARY COLLEGE SCHOOL
Nominated by Susan Bates

MISSISSAUGA, ON

2017

Cale Singular

Bassano School
Nominated by Janice Schaffer

Bassano, AB

2017

Amrin Bhangu

W. J. Mouat
Nominated by Don Johannson

Abbotsford, BC

2017

Jonathan Shaw

D.P. TODD SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Lisa Nicholson

PRINCE GEORGE, BC

2017

Anna Fisico

Blessed Archbishop Romero Catholic Secondary School
Nominated by Jennie Lopes

Toronto, ON

2017

Caroline Mahut

M M ROBINSON HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Leigh Rosa

BURLINGTON, ON

2017

John Hancock

SIR WILFRID LAURIER SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Jonas Kublinskas

LONDON, ON

2017

Helen Ma

J. PERCY PAGE SCHOOL
Nominated by Darryl Sutherland

EDMONTON, AB

2017

Manas Thaker

York Memorial CI
Nominated by Jason Pereira

Toronto, ON

2017

Connor MacRobbie

Lambton Central Collegiate Vocational Institute
Nominated by Allan Shaw

Petrolia, ON

2017

Matthew Williams

Gander Collegiate
Nominated by Trina Connors

Gander, NL

2017

Gabrielle Massé

ECOLE SECONDAIRE BEATRICE DESLOGES
Nominated by Anne Simpson

ORLEANS, ON

2017

Daniella Mikanovsky

WESTMOUNT COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
Nominated by Cynthia Jackson Tutolo

VAUGHAN, ON

2017

Savannah Campbell

Elmira District SS
Nominated by Deb Duimering

Elmira, ON

2017

Laura Fraser

Parkland
Nominated by Lizanne Chicanot

North Saanich, BC

2017

Reese Gartly

INGERSOLL DISTRICT COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Cheryl Mcrorie

INGERSOLL, ON

2017

Natalie Devolder

Ursuline College Chatham
Nominated by Ray Power

Chatham, ON

2017

Maninder Sran

North Albion C.I.
Nominated by Sylvia Smitas

Etobicoke, ON

2017

Aviv Padawer-Blatt

Bloor Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Leela Acharya

Toronto, ON

2017

Jocelyn Morrison

Sir John A Macdonald High School
Nominated by Julie Mireault-Wiseman

Upper Tantallon, NS

2017

Sarah Rassenberg

Holy Trinity Catholic High School
Nominated by Robbyn Deroo

Simcoe, ON

2017

Keisha Senum

Spiritwood High School
Nominated by Shannon MacFarlane

Spiritwood, SK

2017

Jessica Nguyen

Huron Heights Secondary School
Nominated by Kim Kennedy

Kitchener, ON

2017

Noah Law

ECKVILLE JR
Nominated by Nikkela Young

ECKVILLE, AB

2017

Natasha Haraga

CARBONEAR COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Darrell Noel

CARBONEAR, NL

2017

Cogan Jacobs

ERIC G. LAMBERT ALL GRADE PRIVATE SCHOOL
Nominated by STEVE POWER

CHURCHILL FALLS, NL

2017

Balbina Fernandez De la Cruz

ST. ALBERT CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Teresa Rieger

ST ALBERT, AB

2017

Mary Grace Gallant

Montague Regional High School
Nominated by Jennifer Victor

Montague, PE

2017

Ravneet Gill

Louise Arbour Secondary School
Nominated by Scott Tremblay

Brampton, ON

2017

Melissa Quaye

North Toronto Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Jenny Hayden

Toronto, ON

2017

Nicholas Gakena

Edward Milne Community School
Nominated by Sharon Jesson

Sooke, BC

2017

Sasha Michelle Tanya Von-Decker Paumann

Malvern Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Ethel Koumarellas

Toronto, ON

2017

Matthew Burnell

West Central High School
Nominated by Nathan Moore

Rocky Mountain House, AB

2017

Connor Noble

Kyle Composite School
Nominated by Char Dansereau

KYLE, SK

2017

Susan Peters

MADONNA SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Cathy Elliott

NORTH YORK, ON

2017

Rylan Verge

Brooklin High School
Nominated by Dallas Knowles

Brooklin, ON

2017

Kyung Min Kim

COLLEGE JEANNE SAUVE
Nominated by Alain Michalik

WINNIPEG, MB

2017

Amit Nehru

St Michael's Choir School
Nominated by Andrew Peacock

Toronto, ON

2017

Rania Elsebai

Halifax West High School
Nominated by Tanya Ellsworth

Halifax, NS

2017

Kelly Raymond

F.G. Miller Jr./Sr. High School
Nominated by Angele Morrison

Elk Point, AB

2017

Joshua Guinness

Toronto District Christian High School
Nominated by Evelyn Dengerink

Woodbridge, ON

2017

Lauralee Dufresne-Santerre

Cégep de Trois-Rivières
Nominated by Benedicte N'Dri

Trois-Rivières, QC

2017

Sophia Fan

Dover Bay Secondary School
Nominated by Theresa Kraeker

Nanaimo, BC

2017

Samuel Robens-Paradise

VANCOUVER TECHNICAL SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Annette Vey-Chilton

Vancouver, BC

2017

Connor Benson

École Au-coeur-de-l'île
Nominated by Stéphane LeBlanc

Comox, BC

2017

Vichara Wijetunga

Stephen Lewis Secondary School
Nominated by Veronica Fisher

Mississauga, ON

2017

Cole Van Steinburg

Kelowna Christian School
Nominated by Janet Wielemaker

Kelowna, BC

2017

Ethan Ashley-Cheetham

MARK R. ISFELD
Nominated by Caroline Gauthier

Courtenay, BC

2017

Shayak Chakrabarti

INSITUTE COLLEGIAL VINCENT MASSEY COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Richard Schaubroeck

WINNIPEG, MB

2017

Laura Zhukas

Corpus Christi Catholic Secondary School
Nominated by Joanne Gravina

Burlington, ON

2017

Jacob Shaw

ST. JOAN OF ARC HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Erin Fraser

Barrie, ON

2017

Sharon He

Father Patrick Mercredi School
Nominated by Trudy Finnson

FORT MCMURRAY, AB

2017

Daniel Taylor

Hilltop High School
Nominated by Vincent Mireau

Whitecourt, AB

2017

Nicolas Mendonca

West Elgin Secondary School
Nominated by Barb Ross

West Lorne, ON

2017

Olivia Ko-Wilson

Didsbury High School
Nominated by Todd Klein

Didsbury, AB

2017

Aaron Huinink

Hamilton District Christian HS
Nominated by James Apers

Hamilton, ON

2017

Jasmeet Singh

North Park Collegiate-Vocational School
Nominated by Liz Moruzi

Brantford, ON

2017

James McCafferty

Valour Jk - 12 School
Nominated by Kandace Crosby

Petawawa, ON

2017

Vincent Côté-Larouche

École secondaire publique Omer-Deslauriers
Nominated by Nadine Slater

Ottawa, ON

2017

Suffia Malik

CAMERON HEIGHTS COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Krista Waechter

KITCHENER, ON

2017

Summaia Raouf

Campbell Collegiate
Nominated by Roger Lepage

Regina, SK

2017

Kiereth Atariwala

Matthew McNair Secondary School
Nominated by Linda Hudson

Richmond, BC

2017

Janet Li

Unionville High School
Nominated by Stephanie Hawkins

Unionville, ON

2017

Brendan Arciszewski

Sacred Heart High School
Nominated by Jayne Slosser

Walkerton, ON

2017

Caleb Kotylak

BALCARRES SCHOOL
Nominated by Deanna Hollerbaum

BALCARRES, SK

2017

Graham Hamilton

NOTTAWASAGA PINES SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by April Bradley

ANGUS, ON

2017

Riley Henderson

COLLINGWOOD COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
Nominated by Annie Hillock

COLLINGWOOD, ON

2017

Ryan Leite

RESURRECTION CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Laurie Stimson

Waterloo, ON

2017

Kennedy Krakalovich

College Beliveau
Nominated by Roy Michel

Winnipeg, MB

2017

Brandon Jasztrab

Innisdale Secondary School
Nominated by Lisa Swain

Barrie, ON

2017

Hussain Abdulameer

PAUL KANE HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Kelly Spence

ST. ALBERT, AB

2017

Jeanelle Morneau

LIGHTHOUSE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY
Nominated by Sharon Ocello

Victoria, BC

2017

Katherine Sirois

Cégep Édouard-Montpetit
Nominated by Pierre Chassé

Longueuil, QC

2017

Emma Lozhkin

Branksome Hall
Nominated by Jennifer Stumborg

Toronto, ON

2017

Brittany Vo

HUMBERVIEW SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Sue Fried

BOLTON, ON

2017

Brandi VandeVelde

Elm Creek
Nominated by Valerie Esau

Elm Creek, MB

2017

Olivia Terenzio

SEED ALTERNATIVE SCHOOL
Nominated by Liam Rodrigues

Toronto, ON

2017

Jane Newall

Mount Boucherie Secondary
Nominated by Irene Maier

West Kelowna, BC

2017

Brian Pham

BISHOP MCNALLY HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Amber Capstick

CALGARY, AB

2017

Adam Green

CRESTWOOD SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Carol Lemm

Cavan Monaghan, ON

2017

Daniel Venn

Johnston Heights Secondary
Nominated by Marjorie Hewett

Surrey, BC

2017

Andy Ng

Central Toronto Academy
Nominated by Mike Gleeson

Toronto, ON

2017

Marianna Pozdirca

Miles Macdonell Collegiate
Nominated by Sandi Evans

Winnipeg, MB

2017

Andres Lombo

St. Thomas Aquinas
Nominated by Anna Carambia

Oakville, ON

2017

Sabine Muhimpundu Kamhogo

CEGEP de Drummondville
Nominated by Francois Bolduc

Drummondville, QC

2017

Jordan Junek

ESTERHAZY HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Jeannine LeSann

Esterhazy, SK

2017

Frédéric Larocque

Cégep de Rimouski
Nominated by Diane Thériault

Rimouski, QC

2017

Zexi Jesse Li

University Transition Program
Nominated by Daria Danylchuk

Vancouver, BC

2017

Marina Haden

MARIA MONTESSORI ACADEMY
Nominated by Maria Butler

VICTORIA, BC

2017

Katie Turner

PRINCE ALBERT COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
Nominated by Kim Doetzel

PRINCE ALBERT, SK

2017

Owen Salter

Crestwood Preparatory College
Nominated by Jenn Hann

Toronto, ON

2017

Mara McNeil

DE LA SALLE COLLEGE
Nominated by Anne Hogan

TORONTO, ON

2017

Jared Hamelin

Correlieu Secondary
Nominated by Dennis Hawkins-Bogle

Quesnel, BC

2017

Brianna Gosselin

Dr. GW Williams SS
Nominated by Mark Fuller

Toronto, ON

2017

Paige Callaghan

Crescent Heights High School
Nominated by Anthony Donner

Medicine Hat, AB

2017

Kyle Hennig

STRATHCONA SCHOOL
Nominated by ron ward

EDMONTON, AB

2017

Abigail Ross

Frontenac Secondary School
Nominated by Danny Lalonde

Kingston, ON

2017

Daniel Westbroek

ADAM SCOTT COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Linda de Jeu

PETERBOROUGH, ON

2017

Danica Gratton

ECOLE DES BEAUX-LACS
Nominated by Emilie Allen

BONNYVILLE, AB

2017

Alexandre Morin

Champlain St. Lawrence
Nominated by Nicole Anne Daigle

Quebec, QC

2017

Rylan Doll

ECOLE NOTRE DAME SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Ian Stang

RED DEER, AB

2017

George Kennedy

Roncalli Central High
Nominated by Michelle Walsh

Avondale, NL

2017

Bepo Grubisic

Holy Trinity Academy
Nominated by Jamie Beauchamp

Drayton Valley, AB

2017

George Boyd

Avon View High School
Nominated by Jan Fraser

Windsor, NS

2017

Alexa Forsyth

THE YORK SCHOOL
Nominated by David Hanna

Toronto, ON

2017

Jwalit Bharwani

WINSTON CHURCHILL COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
Nominated by Josette Meade

TORONTO, ON

2017

Ashley Sinclair

GEORGIAN BAY SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Mike Page

MEAFORD, ON

2017

Charity Talbot

STRAIT AREA EDUCATION RECREATION CENTRE SCHOOL
Nominated by Carleen Matheson

PORT HAWKESBURY, NS

2017

Ramneek Gill

JOHN BARSBY COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Deb Marshall

NANAIMO, BC

2017

Renée Deschênes-Dubé

Centre collégial de Mont-Laurier
Nominated by France-Andree Joanis

Mont-Laurier, QC

2017

Cauy Schmidt

SPRUCE VIEW SCHOOL
Nominated by Bonnie Schweer

SPRUCE VIEW, AB

2017

Cristina Cindric

WESTSIDE SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Brad Sippel

ORANGEVILLE, ON

2017

Sasha Gomes

St. Joseph SS
Nominated by Cori Nay

Mississauga, ON

2017

Kelly Weiling Zou

Sacred Heart CHS
Nominated by Jocelyn Roberts

NEWMARKET, ON

2017

Cierra Ioannidis

J. Clarke Richardson Collegiate
Nominated by Kim Burns

Ajax, ON

2017

Nigel Sood

Oromocto High School
Nominated by Trina Kokoski

Oromocto, NB

2017

Nico May

G.P. Vanier Secondary School
Nominated by Amanda Huisman

Courtenay, BC

2017

Kelsi Fry

MENIHEK HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Yvonne Smith

LABRADOR CITY, NL

2017

Jesse Smith

Nantyr Shores Secondary School
Nominated by Heather Lagace

Innisfil, ON

2017

Anam Shaikh

Maple High School
Nominated by Tania Haber-Pittiglio

Maple, ON

2017

Matisse Simard

JV Humphries
Nominated by Meleana Terlingen

Kaslo, BC

2017

Sruthiha Karunagaran

ST. JOSEPH'S SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Liz McCormick

CORNWALL, ON

2017

Hao Chen

Old Scona Academic
Nominated by Ann Mah

Edmonton, AB

2017

Mackenzie Nicholson-Chodat

LUCERNE ELEMENTARY
Nominated by Leona White

NEW DENVER, BC

2017

Shareeve Gould

Allison Bernard Memorial High School
Nominated by Newell Johnson

Eskasoni, NS

2017

Braden Thompson

Souris School
Nominated by Guy Williams

Souris, MB

2017

Naomi Paul

St. Mary's High School
Nominated by Colleen Borman

Kitchener, ON

2017

Emma Lu

PALMER SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Rupi Gill

RICHMOND, BC

2017

Megan Ingram

Abbotsford School of Integrated Arts - Sumas Mountain
Nominated by Tyler Yost

Abbotsford, BC

2017

Jillian Pederson

Mennonite Educational Institute
Nominated by Catherine Ratzlaff

Abbotsford, BC

2017

Maren Miller

Sussex Regional HIgh School
Nominated by Todd Robertson

Sussex, NB

2017

William Copeland

CHIPMAN FOREST AVENUE SCHOOL
Nominated by Jill Yates

CHIPMAN, NB

2017

Jonathan Mayry

LAKE SUPERIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Heidi Patterson

TERRACE BAY, ON

2017

Rachel Dignean

Marion M. Graham Collegiate
Nominated by Donna Bouchard

Saskatoon, SK

2017

Heather Booth

CANMORE COLLEGIATE HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Roger Mah Poy

CANMORE, AB

2017

Kaylea Twa

CORONATION SCHOOL
Nominated by Candice Bussing

CORONATION, AB

2017

Jessica McBride

Virden Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Howard Hole

Virden, MB

2017

Helen Zhong

Indian River High School
Nominated by Christina Pelley

Springdale, NL

2017

Alexa Meeson

ST. MARY CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Diane Wooller

Brockville, ON

2017

Holland Taekema

Moncton High School
Nominated by Kim Hill

Moncton, NB

2017

Benjamin Jelley

Moncton Christian Academy
Nominated by WILLIE BROWNLEE

Moncton, NB

2017

Stephanie Rosen

TECUMSEH VISTA ELEM-SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Matt Biggley

TECUMSEH, ON

2017

Hong Xiao Gao

Twin Lakes Secondary School
Nominated by Kerrie Pellarin

Orillia, ON

2017

Richard Robinson

BLYTH ACADEMY THORNHILL
Nominated by Patrick Butler

Thornhill, ON

2017

Spencer Hodgin

Hampton High School
Nominated by Krista Hovey

Hampton, NB

2017

Justin Zhou

Master's Academy and College
Nominated by Charlene Foster

CALGARY, AB

2017

Jonathan Brisebois

Athol Murray College of Notre Dame
Nominated by Wayne Morrison

Wilcox, SK

2017

Antoine Bernier

Collège André-Grasset
Nominated by Martin Beauregard

Montréal, QC

2017

Christopher Alexiev

Bayview Glen School
Nominated by Troy Hammond

Toronto, ON

2017

Reanna Palleske

Cobourg Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Jason Mack

Cobourg, ON

2017

Kyjauna Marshall

Frances Kelsey Secondary School
Nominated by Jeff Rowan

Mill Bay, BC

2017

Shadman Hassan

Vincent Massey
Nominated by Heather Perissinotti

Windsor, ON

2017

Lucia Cristiano

HOLY NAME OF MARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Kristine Aguirre

BRAMPTON, ON

2017

Jayda Burton

CRAWFORD ADVENTIST ACADEMY
Nominated by Derek Hall

NORTH YORK, ON

2017

Marika Dewar-Norosky

STRATHCLAIR COMMUNITY SCHOOL
Nominated by Bobbi Geekie

STRATHCLAIR, MB

2017

Timothy Meighen

RENFREW COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
Nominated by Todd Stewart

RENFREW, ON

2017

Kyla Dadzeninnare

Lashburn High School
Nominated by Amanda Weber

Lashburn, SK

2017

Katrina Hermanns

Villanova College
Nominated by Mark Musca

KING CITY, ON

2017

Yafan Yang

SIR WINSTON CHURCHILL COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Lorraine Christy

Thunder Bay, ON

2017

Brian Devasagayam

BLESSED MOTHER TERESA SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Lina Corsano

Toronto, ON

2017

Sparsh Kapar

Craig Kielburger Secondary School
Nominated by Denise Ronan

Milton, ON

2017

Emma-Jane Chippett

LEO BURKE ACADEMY
Nominated by Gloria Cooper

BISHOP'S FALLS, NL

2017

Nora Boone

Holy Heart of Mary High School
Nominated by Boyd Perry

St. John's, NL

2017

Yewon Lee

Port Moody Secondary
Nominated by Cindy Campbell

Port Moody, BC

2017

James Crick

J. H. Bruns Collegiate
Nominated by Pamela Kuorikoski

Winnipeg, MB

2017

Mia Fitzpatrick

Elmwood School
Nominated by Donna Naufal Moffatt

Ottawa, ON

2017

Kimberly Mazerolle

Southern Victoria High School
Nominated by Basil Kazakos

PERTH-ANDOVER, NB

2017

Angelica Ruiz Rodriguez

WESTDALE SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Kim Parkes-Hallmark

HAMILTON, ON

2017

Filda Achan

Laura Secord Secondary School
Nominated by Leslie Wilson

St. Catharines, ON

2017

Tynan Smyth

ALBERNI DISTRICT SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Lizabeth Bill

PORT ALBERNI, BC

2017

Kallen Tu

Burnaby South Secondary
Nominated by Kenny Kwan

Burnaby, BC

2017

Nathan Dewit

IMMANUEL CHRISTIAN SCHOOL
Nominated by Evelyn Dykstra

WINNIPEG, MB

2017

Sarah Harwood-Johnson

BETHLEHEM CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Kathy Puto

SASKATOON, SK

2017

Maria Novoselova

École secondaire catholique Saint-Frère-André
Nominated by Marie Zakaria Khalil Moftah

Toronto, ON

2017

Taylor Stone

King Academy
Nominated by Gail Jarvis

Harbour Breton, NL

2017

Alyson MacCormack

SOURIS Regional High School
Nominated by Alana MacGregor

Souris, PE

2017

Lewis Rafuse

ALMONTE
Nominated by Anne-Marie Morrison

ALMONTE, ON

2017

Ethan Thompson

Pierre Elliott Trudeau High School
Nominated by Manju Forrect

Markham, ON

2017

Jessica Fudge

BOTWOOD COLLEGIATE
Nominated by James Hibbs

BOTWOOD, NL

2017

Mattie Smith

Barrington Municipal High School
Nominated by Melanie d'Entremont

Barrington, NS

2017

Jack Innanen

St. John's Kilmarnock School
Nominated by Ian Carswell

Breslau, ON

2017

Kierstin Williams

WHITE PINES COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Kerri Braido

SAULT STE MARIE, ON

2017

Cassidy Creasy

Eagle Butte High School
Nominated by Janay rittinger

Dunmore, AB

2017

Vaibhav Bhattacharya

Castlebrooke S.S.
Nominated by Rasulan Hoppie

Brampton, ON

2017

Michael Bolin

THOMAS A STEWART SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Alan Cook

PETERBOROUGH, ON

2017

Shreya Luthra

Terry Fox Secondary
Nominated by Laura Menard

Port Coquitlam, BC

2017

Sahar Sajjadi

SUTHERLAND SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Hazel Turner

NORTH VANCOUVER, BC

2017

Sarah Vangalen

ORANGEVILLE DISTRICT HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Andrew Ethier

ORANGEVILLE, ON

2017

Aliya Zhaksybek

WELLINGTON SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Shannon Mcrae

NANAIMO, BC

2017

Anna Green

Glebe Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Brett Miller

Ottawa, ON

2017

Matthew Clinton

ST. MALACHY'S MEMORIAL HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Stacey Currie

SAINT JOHN, NB

2017

Wafa Baqri

St. Augustine Secondary School
Nominated by Krista Erwin

Brampton, ON

2017

Shayna Timmerman

Treherne Collegiate
Nominated by Jeff Small

Treherne, MB

2017

Tomislav Stanic

PHILIP POCOCK SCHOOL
Nominated by Michael Volpe

MISSISSAUGA, ON

2017

Ethan Mullen

Saint Mary's Bay Academy
Nominated by Deb Tufts

Saint Bernard, NS

2017

Nils Schrader

DARTMOUTH HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Jennifer Adams

DARTMOUTH, NS

2017

Thomas Park

Templeton Academy
Nominated by Guy Lovell

Meadows, NL

2017

Matana Hendrickson

École secondaire Toronto Ouest
Nominated by Kristina Clutterbuck-Brox

Toronto, ON

2017

Jacob Houshmand

NANCY CAMPBELL COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
Nominated by Cindy Wang

Stratford, ON

2017

Joshua Fritsch

MAPLE RIDGE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL
Nominated by Valarie Sawka

MAPLE RIDGE, BC

2017

Jennifer Saunders

Stratford Central Secondary School
Nominated by Patty Brine

Stratford, ON

2017

Devon Hayek

ST. THOMAS MORE COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Hank Bouwman

BURNABY, BC

2017

Haley DeWolfe

DUNCAN MACMILLAN HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Tracy Walsh

SHEET HARBOUR, NS

2017

Helen Spry

Lake Cowichan School
Nominated by Noni Battye

Lake Cowichan, BC

2017

Jia Ming Huang

Bishop O'Byrne High School
Nominated by Charlene MacKinnon

Calgary, AB

2017

Katelyn Schlahs

Ecole Secondaire Lacombe Composite High School
Nominated by Linda Pack

Lacombe, AB

2017

Jack Farrell

Halifax Grammar School
Nominated by Laura Brock

Halifax, NS

2017

Kyra Kennedy

QUEEN ELIZABETH REGIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Christina Watton

CONCEPTION BAY SOUTH, NL

2017

Il Young Lee

JL Ilsley High School
Nominated by Jarrett Feeney

Halifax, NS

2017

William Fodor

Queen Elizabeth High School
Nominated by Elizabeth Greyson

Calgary, AB

2017

Scott Kolodziej

Kitchener-Waterloo Collegiate and Vocational School
Nominated by Nick Biffis

Kitchener, ON

2017

Gazikamrun N. Sultanaamin

Jarvis Collegiate
Nominated by Martha Beaudry

Toronto, ON

2017

Claire Semelhago

NORWELL DISTRICT SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Colleen Anstett

Palmerston, ON

2017

Alicia Aikens

Northumberland Regional High School
Nominated by Krista Brown

Westville, NS

2017

Jay Peterson

PLEASANT VALLEY SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Abbas El Gazzar

ARMSTRONG, BC

2017

Fatou Muswamba Mukuna

Le Collège français
Nominated by Caroline Defoy

Toronto, ON

2017

Alyson Moores

CANON RICHARDS MEMORIAL ACADEMY
Nominated by Emma Genge

FLOWER'S COVE, NL

2017

Keeana Mihalin

Harbord Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Shirley Sue

Toronto, ON

2017

Benjamin Halverson

Park View Education Centre
Nominated by Charlotte Brooks

Bridgewater, NS

2017

Tess Poulton

Oak Park High School
Nominated by Michelle Lawrence

Winnipeg, MB

2017

Hillary Bennett

GROS MORNE ACADEMY
Nominated by Lindsi Hutchings

ROCKY HARBOUR, NL

2017

Ryan Lithgow

Newmarket High School
Nominated by Theresa Taylor

Newmarket, ON

2017

Emma Landry

Cobequid Educational Centre
Nominated by Tom Shreve

Truro, NS

2017

Danica Fast

WARMAN HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Susan Bayne

WARMAN, SK

2017

ShiJie Wei

St. John Paul II Catholic Secondary School
Nominated by Rache Vigliatore

Toronto, ON

2017

Alexandre Rivard

Cégep Sainte-Foy
Nominated by Marie-Claude Lavoie

Québec, QC

2017

Susie O'Brien

Corner Brook Regional High
Nominated by Lori Chynn

Corner Brook, NL

2017

Natasha Juckes

Armbrae Academy
Nominated by Ally Read

Halifax, NS

2017

Jessica Davis

Simonds High School
Nominated by Brad MacDonald

Saint John, NB

2017

Kathryn Instrum

Ecole sainte-Anne
Nominated by Charles Cyr

Fredericton, NB

2017

Jonah Koebernick

TWIN LAKES SCHOOL
Nominated by David Wells

TWIN LAKES, SK

2017

Nicole Ooi

SIR OLIVER MOWAT COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
Nominated by Karen Gilmour

TORONTO, ON

2017

Nadine Richard

POLYVALENTE CLEMENT-CORMIER
Nominated by Carole Thomas

BOUCTOUCHE, NB

2017

Hannah Fisher

South Colchester Academy
Nominated by Michelle MacLeod

Brookfield, NS

2017

Dong Jun Kim

JEAN VANIER CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Matthew Thompson

RICHMOND HILL, ON

2017

Michael Coombs

BAY D'ESPOIR ACADEMY
Nominated by Tammy Garden

MILLTOWN, NL

2017

Charlotte Ménard-Rompré

COLLÉGIAL INTERNATIONAL SAINTE-ANNE
Nominated by Samuel Daigle

LACHINE, QC

2017

Thomas Blackburn

Elgin Park Secondary
Nominated by Susan Janzen

Surrey, BC

2017

Alexandra Girard

Sir Winston Churchill S.S.
Nominated by Martha Hunt

St. catharines, ON

2017

Siyani Kugathasan

ST MARGUERITE D'YOUVILLE SCHOOL
Nominated by Lina D'Onofrio

BRAMPTON, ON

2017

Madeleine Crawford

Bluefield High School
Nominated by Jennifer Gillan

North Wiltshire, PE

2017

Lis Grinfeld

King David High School
Nominated by Jordana Corenblum

Vancouver, BC

2017

Miranda Andersen

Burnaby Mountain Secondary
Nominated by Sherrie Martens

Burnaby, BC

2017

Kiera Lee

Humberside CI
Nominated by Susanna Wong-Ma

Toronto, ON

2017

Jade Shivak

LLOYDMINSTER COMPREHENSIVE HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by D Spence

LLOYDMINSTER, AB

2017

Vergenie Howayek

Collège catholique Samuel-Genest
Nominated by Sophie Lanthier

Ottawa, ON

2017

Christopher Salomons

Quinte
Nominated by Curtis deVries

Belleville, ON

2017

Nicolas Gauthier

ECOLE SECONDAIRE JULES-VERNE
Nominated by Hamida Bendriss

VANCOUVER, BC

2017

Laine Radwell

Bert Fox Community High School
Nominated by Deanna Hollerbaum

Fort Qu'Appelle, SK

2017

Andrew Bagshaw

ST. GEORGE'S SCHOOL
Nominated by Christine Wessler

VANCOUVER, BC

2017

Yaakob Bendayan

Bnei Akiva Schools-Yeshivat Or Chaim
Nominated by Hillel Rapp

North York, ON

2017

Emma Philpott

COPPER RIDGE ACADEMY
Nominated by Ryan White

BAIE VERTE, NL

2017

Jourdyn Sammons

Strathmore High School
Nominated by Karen Harris

Strathmore, AB

2017

April Rilley

NORTH GRENVILLE DISTRICT HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by SHARI MITCHELL

KEMPTVILLE, ON

2017

Matthew Ebert

NECHAKO VALLEY SECONDARY
Nominated by Glenda Vahi

VANDERHOOF, BC

2017

Trent Donkers

STAYNER COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
Nominated by Ben Murray

STAYNER, ON

2017

Brittany Weisbeck

VIBANK REGIONAL SCHOOL
Nominated by Dean Harcourt

VIBANK, SK

2017

Christine Nguyen

Bradford DHS
Nominated by Stephen Bainborough

Bradford, ON

2017

Brandon Sparling

PORT HARDY SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Rena Sweeney

PORT HARDY, BC

2017

MacKenna Christophe

Central Memorial High School
Nominated by Ronda Knowles Connop

Calgary, AB

2017

Paige Dunbar

ELLIOT LAKE SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Ryan Forsyth

ELLIOT LAKE, ON

2017

Chase Hornby

WESTWOOD COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Carla Bennett

WINNIPEG, MB

2017

Davina Potkidis

Holy Cross Catholic Academy
Nominated by Giovanni D'Ambrogio

Woodbridge, ON

2017

Natasha Danha

Mother Margaret Mary High School
Nominated by Shelagh McCauley-Pedersen

Edmonton, AB

2017

Abbie Rubletz

Turtleford School
Nominated by Marilyn Whelan

Turtleford, SK

2017

Jitin Mahay

Emery C.I.
Nominated by Maria Fuentes

Toronto, ON

2017

Noah Careen

001U0000006CmmgIAC
Nominated by 003U0000009Z9d3IAC

ST. BRIDE'S, SK

2017

Danika Mariam

BLYTH ACADEMY LAWRENCE PARK
Nominated by Dan DiMillo

TORONTO, ON

2017

Sumaya Nur

Ursula Franklin Academy
Nominated by Ali Callegarini

Toronto, ON

2017

Habibi Faizan

ISNA High School
Nominated by Maisa Altarawneh

Mississauga, ON

2017

Jordan Thomson

Maple Leaf International School
Nominated by Michele Riley

Petit Valley, Trinidad,

2017

Bilal Islam

LOYALIST COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Angela Lowry

KINGSTON, ON

2017

Caroline Burpee

Woodstock High
Nominated by Kim Burry

Woodstock, NB

2017

Benoit Lussier

CEGEP de Drummondville
Nominated by Francois Bolduc

Drummondville, QC

2017

Ahsif Khair Mohammad

Port Perry High School
Nominated by Elaine Cole

Port Perry, ON

2017

Justin Kuan

Prince of Wales
Nominated by Jelena Radic

Vancouver, BC

2017

Angela Nguyen

Our Lady of Mount Carmel Secondary School
Nominated by Michelle Cholette

MISSISSAUGA, ON

2017

Vageesan Thevarajah

FATHER MICHAEL MCGIVNEY CATHOLIC ACADEMY
Nominated by Adele Castriota

MARKHAM, ON

2017

Mackenzie Loranger

Gabrielle-Roy
Nominated by Irène Noël

Surrey, BC

2017

Joseph Oldford

MARYSTOWN CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Susan Bursey

MARYSTOWN, NL

2017

Roy Leggett

Pauline Johnson Collegiate
Nominated by Ed Wilson

Brantford, On

2017

Alexander Mountain

J.L. Crowe Secondary
Nominated by Dara Waterstreet

Trail, BC

2017

Maxime Therrien

Nanaimo District Secondary
Nominated by Joanne Tomiyama

Nanaimo, BC

2017

Odin Mebesius

Chilliwack Secondary
Nominated by Korilea Soltys

Chilliwack, BC

2017

Adam Nunes

Assumption College Catholic High School
Nominated by Adam Mills

Windsor, ON

2017

Patricia Kablutsiak

John Arnalukjuak High School
Nominated by Chi Chi Arinze

Arviat, NU

2017

Jake Veinott

Forest Heights Community School
Nominated by Debra Hofrichter

Chester Basin, NS

2017

Lisa Zaher

LONGFIELDS DAVIDSON HEIGHTS SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Michael Snarr

NEPEAN, ON

2017

Ava Provencher

WATERFORD VALLEY HIGH
Nominated by Glenda Jackson

St. John's, NL

2017

Amelie Raedler

Bowness High School
Nominated by Jean Lee

Calgary, AB

2017

Alexander Christensen

Cedar Secondary
Nominated by Aeron Sterner

NANAIMO, BC

2017

Benjamin Hansford

WOODSTOCK COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
Nominated by Susan Kudelka

WOODSTOCK, ON

2017

Hasnah Nathani

JOHN OLIVER SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Richard Edge

VANCOUVER, BC

2017

Susan Sun

Bishop Allen Academy
Nominated by Mark Tuohy

Toronto, ON

2017

Jordan Pomeroy

Laval High School
Nominated by Connie Newhook

Placentia, NL

2017

Olivia Perry

ST. JAMES ALL GRADE SCHOOL
Nominated by Audrey Atkins

LARK HARBOUR, NL

2017

Adrianna Van Brenen

Barrie North Collegiate
Nominated by Katie Kirkpatrick

Barrie, ON

2017

Vincent Geimer

CAMBRIDGE ACADEMY
Nominated by Senthuran Paramasamy

MARKHAM, ON

2017

Dante DiGiuseppe

ST. IGNATIUS SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by FRANK CARPINO

THUNDER BAY, ON

2017

Adam Maunsell

Notre Dame College School
Nominated by David Fucile

Welland, ON

2017

Geoffrey Hanks

SOUTH KAMLOOPS SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Vesna Cavlek

KAMLOOPS, BC

2017

Ryan Zamperoni

Widdifield Secondary School
Nominated by Jennifer Tanner

North Bay, ON

2017

Quinn Halldorson

Monsignor McCoy High School
Nominated by Doug Hendricks

Medicine Hat, AB

2017

Ashley Heilmann

Glenlawn Collegiate
Nominated by Christine Stephenson

Winnipeg, MB

2017

Erika Fernandez

ST. JOHN BREBEUF SCHOOL
Nominated by Dan Fraser

ABBOTSFORD, BC

2017

Kathryn Seifert

Kitsilano Secondary
Nominated by Jo-Anne McCluskie

Vancouver, BC

2017

Meaghan MacKenzie

Southpointe Academy
Nominated by Susan Kirkwood

Delta, BC

2017

Justin Lin

St. John's-Ravenscourt
Nominated by Kelly Teixeira

Winnipeg, MB

2017

Phillip Nielsen

St. Dominic Catholic Secondary School
Nominated by Jennifer Starratt

Bracebridge, ON

2017

Stefan Horoi

Collège de Bois-de-Boulogne
Nominated by Chantal Gingras

Montréal, QC

2017

Julien Otis-Laperriere

Dawson College
Nominated by Franco Baldino

Montreal, QC

2017

Gibson Clark

Ecole Ballenas Secondary School
Nominated by Shannon Confortin

Parksville, BC

2017

Claudia Meganck

McGill University Macdonald Campus
Nominated by Michelyne Martin

Sainte-Anne-de-Bellevue, QC

2017

Camille Chartrand

ECOLE SECONDAIRE CATHOLIQUE DE CASSELMAN
Nominated by Diane Parisien

CASSELMAN, ON

2017

Patrick Donovan

Citadel High School
Nominated by Andrew McDougall

Halifax, NS

2017

Nikita Paskiewich

SPARWOOD SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Sharlene Charest

SPARWOOD, BC

2017

William Beauchesne

Cégep de Sherbrooke
Nominated by Martin Lambert

Sherbrooke, QC

2017

Jonathan Chu

South Delta Secondary
Nominated by Trisha Amstutz

Delta, BC

2017

Ben Levy

Thornhill Secondary School
Nominated by Michelle Fremont

Thornhill, ON

2017

Emma Sawchuk

W.R. Myers High School
Nominated by Cristine Lumley

Taber, AB

2017

Kenna Bartlett

O'NEILL COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Lisa Aunger

OSHAWA, ON

2017

Cobey Hollier

ELPHINSTONE SECONDARY
Nominated by Derek Apple

GIBSONS, BC

2017

Nohemi Lopez-Taylor

H.B. Beal Secondary School
Nominated by John McMahon

London, ON

2017

Michael Ilao

CARDINAL LEGER SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Daneen Legault

BRAMPTON, ON

2017

Caleb Lumbard

Martin Collegiate
Nominated by Wendy Watts

Regina, SK

2017

Devansh Babla

Enver Creek Secondary
Nominated by Munile Sharma

Surrey, BC

2017

Laura Synard

FORTUNE BAY ACADEMY
Nominated by Trudy Whittle-Upshall

St. Bernard's-Jacques Fontaine, NL

2017

Anwyn Woodyatt

Kwalikum Secondary
Nominated by Shelly Slaughter

Qualicum Beach, BC

2017

Nmesomachukwu Umenwofor-Nweze

Pearson College UWC
Nominated by Heather Gross

Victoria, BC

2017

Rui Qi Zhan

Lord Byng Secondary School
Nominated by Geoff Taylor

Vancouver, BC

2017

Caroline Stephen

Rothesay High School
Nominated by Paulette Godwin

Rothesay, NB

2017

Seth Ebos

St. Mary Catholic Secondary School
Nominated by Colleen Roch-Hanaka

Hamilton, ON

2017

Mason Lantz

Lindsay Thurber Comprehensive High School
Nominated by Dan Lower

Red Deer, AB

2017

Mohammed Fadel

A.B LUCAS SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Kris Potter

LONDON, ON

2017

Robert Dydynsky

Michael Power St. Joseph
Nominated by Michelle Asselstine

Etobicoke, ON

2017

Lily Liu

DAVID SUZUKI SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Lee MacGregor

BRAMPTON, ON

2017

Alexis McCreath Frangakis

NORTH LAMBTON SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Rhonda Leystra

FOREST, ON

2017

Ross Evans

COLONEL GRAY SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Mike Peterson

CHARLOTTETOWN, PE

2017

Emma Cull

Fogo Island Central Academy
Nominated by Catherine Strong

Fogo Island, NL

2017

Nafia Mirza

KIPLING COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
Nominated by Maharukh Kootar

TORONTO, ON

2017

Cameron Fillmore

Auburn Drive High School
Nominated by Lindsay Munroe

Dartmouth, NS

2017

Jenna Caines

VIKING TRAIL ACADEMY
Nominated by Emma Genge

PLUM POINT, NL

2017

Alexandre Poirier

École secondaire catholique régionale de Hawkesbury
Nominated by Lynne Chamaillard

HAWKESBURY, ON

2017

Ryley Myles

CHRIST THE KING SCHOOL
Nominated by Christina Brushett

RUSHOON, NL

2017

Taylor Swift-LaPointe

York House School
Nominated by Anita Irani

Vancouver, BC

2017

Kailen Ledochowski

Teulon Collegiate
Nominated by Oksana Kosteckyj

Teulon, MB

2017

Maria MacLean

INVERNESS EDUCATION CENTRE
Nominated by Vince Jessome

INVERNESS, NS

2017

Gianpaolo Pittis

EMILY CARR SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Angela Ventrice

WOODBRIDGE, ON

2017

Thomas Guan

Dr. Charles Best Secondary School
Nominated by Warren Chang

Coquitlam, BC

2017

Kenzie Melvill

St. Joseph's Collegiate
Nominated by Anita Burnett

Brooks, AB

2017

Luke Masih

VALLEY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL
Nominated by Kathie Krahn

MISSION, BC

2017

Olivia Pretty

PICTOU ACADEMY
Nominated by Richard Cyr

PICTOU, NS

2017

Emily Ruby Christine Smith

Pasadena Academy
Nominated by Shelley Greene-Cornick

Pasadena, NL

2017

Selena DeWolf

Richmond Academey
Nominated by Margie MacMillan

Louisdale, NS

2017

Sabrina Girard-Lamas

College de Maisonneuve
Nominated by Coquelicot Ayotte

Montreal, QC

2017

Tara-Lee LaRose

KIPLING SCHOOL
Nominated by Kara Taylor

KIPLING, SK

2017

Marek Boulerice

FH COLLINS SECONDARY
Nominated by Michel Morris

WHITEHORSE, YT

2017

Evan McFee

LANGLEY FINE ARTS SCHOOL
Nominated by Carl Hofbauer

FORT LANGLEY, BC

2017

Samer Maher

Meadowvale Secondary School
Nominated by Estelle Anderson

Mississauga, ON

2017

Candace Brooks Da Silva

Academie Ste Cecile International School
Nominated by Noella Smyth

Windsor, ON

2017

Luxcia Kugathasan

North Surrey Secondary
Nominated by Julie Occleshaw

Langley, BC

2017

Abigail Loewen

E L CROSSLEY SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by MIchelle Gibson

FONTHILL, ON

2017

Curtis Lough

Three Oaks Senior High School
Nominated by Jim Donovan

Summerside, PE

2017

Tess Herrington

HUDSON HOPE ELEMENTARY
Nominated by Cheryl Baytaluke

HUDSON'S HOPE, BC

2017

Jay Maduro

Evan Hardy Collegiate
Nominated by Hingley Ian

Saskatoon, SK

2017

Mehul Gupta

Sir Winston Churchill High School
Nominated by Amy Behrens

Calgary, AB

2017

Claire Tack

Lord Dorchester Secondary School
Nominated by Kelly Sauve

Dorchester, ON

2017

David Stankiewicz

ASSUMPTION SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Ivan Yurgan

BURLINGTON, ON

2017

Salman Qureshi

Sturgeon Composite High School
Nominated by John Baldassarre

Sturgeon County, AB

2017

Jun Tai Luo

Fraser Heights Secondary
Nominated by Chris Pocock

Surrey, BC

2017

Rachel Churko

Haliburton Highlands Secondary School
Nominated by Jennifer Paton

Haliburton, ON

2017

Chloé Mailloux

ECOLE SECONDAIRE FRANCO-CITE
Nominated by Martin Poitras

STURGEON FALLS, ON

2017

Athira Rajitha

MURDOCH MACKAY COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Wes Warren

WINNIPEG, MB

2017

Levi Williamson

Abbotsford Christian School
Nominated by Brenda Bakker

Abbotsford, BC

2017

Aryan Luthra

Appleby College
Nominated by Diana Dodd

Oakville, ON

2017

Brandon Wong

Carver Christian High School
Nominated by Rebekah Loconte

Burnaby, BC

2017

Matthew Ross Julseth

MCKINNON PARK SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Jennifer Duff

CALEDONIA, ON

2017

Austin Ellis

PARRSBORO REGIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Karlene Morris

PARRSBORO, NS

2017

Alyssa Vets

St James CHS
Nominated by Denise Burns

Guelph, ON

2017

Dominic Petti

RUNDLE COLLEGE ACADEMY
Nominated by Amie Staniloff

CALGARY, AB

2017

Katrina Lawrence

Northern Secondary School
Nominated by Chris Chihrin

Toronto, ON

2017

Dorsa Nouri Parto

Georges Vanier Secondary School
Nominated by Zenobia Omarali

Toronto, ON

2017

Tagen Sevigny

ASSUMPTION JR/SR HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Lynne Vining

Cold Lake, AB

2017

Alexander Krawciw

Mount Douglas Secondary
Nominated by SHAWN BOULDING

Victoria, BC

2017

Emma Kobelsky

Bishop Grandin High School
Nominated by Aileen Taylor

Calgary, AB

2017

Jack Stanley

Oak Bay Secondary
Nominated by Scott Alexander

Victoria, BC

2017

Bryan Yu

Stratford Hall IB World School
Nominated by Caitlin Shepard

Vancouver, BC

2017

Korban Morris

ECOLE LES CYPRES
Nominated by Philip Gaudet

MEDICINE HAT, AB

2017

Joy Shah

Great Lakes Secondary School
Nominated by Karen L'Heureux

Sarnia, ON

2017

Sheyan Schroeder

DAUPHIN REGIONAL COMPREHENSIVE SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Lesia Jensen

DAUPHIN, MB

2017

Jasmine Al-Sayegh

ST MICHAEL CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Filomena Pellegrino

BOLTON, ON

2017

Natalya Shevchuk

NORTH BATTLEFORD COMPREHENSIVE HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Lindy Bell-Gatzke

NORTH BATTLEFORD, SK

2017

Calin Driedger

Petitcodiac Regional School
Nominated by Lyne Allain

Petitcodiac, NB

2017

Ibrahim Irfan

IROQUOIS RIDGE HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Nancy Anstett

Ancaster, ON

2017

Christopher Coady

Kincardine District Secondary School
Nominated by Peter Wolfe

Kincardine, ON

2017

Mickey Dang

Gordon Graydon Memorial Secondary School
Nominated by Lynda McFarlane

Mississauga, ON

2017

Rohan Kumar

Rundle College Jr./Sr. High School
Nominated by Sarah Dunsford

Calgary, AB

2017

Mackenzie Stuart

Sir Winston Churchill
Nominated by Kiki Miminas

Hamilton, ON

2017

Max Hartling

Bridgewater Junior Senior High School
Nominated by Julie Lohnes

Bridgewater, NS

2017

Caroline Carpenter

Belleisle Regional High School
Nominated by Dianne Laird

Springfield, NB

2017

Sarah Jurchuk

John Abbott College
Nominated by Valerie Desprey

Sainte-Anne-de-Bellevue, QC

2017

Vivian Mo

Moscrop Secondary School
Nominated by Christine Clowers

Burnaby, BC

2017

Quinn Horne

SEAWAY DISTRICT HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Julie Iwachniuk

IROQUOIS, ON

2017

Chantal Lurette

École secondaire catholique Pierre-Savard
Nominated by Diana Gharib

OTTAWA, ON

2017

Manisha Batra

North Delta Secondary
Nominated by Carla Rizzardo

Delta, BC

2017

Sonya Carnegie

Ancaster High
Nominated by Sean Nicholson

Ancaster, ON

2017

Umar Azmi

SAUGEEN DISTRICT SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Melissa McEwen

PORT ELGIN, ON

2017

Félix Boutin

Collège François-Xavier-Garneau
Nominated by Andrée Goulet

Québec, QC

2017

Rachel Junghans

COLLEGE ST. NORBERT COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Terri Mowchun

ST NORBERT, MB

2017

Phoebe Bicknell

Leo Hayes High school
Nominated by Tracy Gatto

Fredericton, NB

2017

Katherine Zimmer

BALFOUR COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Ryan Wood

REGINA, SK

2017

Sarah Hart

Ecole St. Patrick High School
Nominated by Dianne Lafferty

Yellowknife, NT

2017

Gerda Pienaar

Vernon Christian School
Nominated by Melannie Armanini

Vernon, BC

2017

Bimesh De Silva

Richmond Hill High School
Nominated by Michele Axelrod

Richmond Hill High School, ON

2017

Kylie Kotanko

DAVID THOMPSON HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Miles Trieber

Condor, AB

2017

Walter Raftus

Crescent School
Nominated by Susanna Bellisario

Toronto, ON

2017

Priscilla Daniel

Notre Dame High School
Nominated by Megan Coleman

Toronto, ON

2017

Katherine Husband

WAWOTA PARKLAND SCHOOL
Nominated by Elly Vanwinkoop

Wawota, SK

2017

Alana Benoit

VEGREVILLE COMPOSITE JUNIOR SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Tara Corneau

Vegreville, AB

2017

Griffin Copp

NATIONAL SKI ACADEMY
Nominated by brian traynor

COLLINGWOOD, ON

2017

Caleb Bresolin

CARDINAL NEWMAN SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Tina Nardini

STONEY CREEK, ON

2017

Caleb Willms

Dawson Creek Secondary School
Nominated by Karen Smith

Dawson Creek, BC

2017

Godfrey Joseph Cortez

Saint Joan of Arc Catholic High School
Nominated by Vivian Giacomel

Maple, ON

2017

Sean Lalla

Fredericton High School
Nominated by Adam Dionne

Fredericton, NB

2017

Prabhdeep Soni

Newton’s Grove School
Nominated by Nick Zero

Mississauga, ON

2017

Jordinn Hilkewich

Bev Facey Community High School
Nominated by Melanie Buckley

Sherwood Park, AB

2017

Dami Wi

R. D. Parker Collegiate
Nominated by Rob Fisher

Thompson, MB

2017

Nathan Robbins

I E WELDON SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Craig Kennedy

LINDSAY, ON

2017

Jia Liu

WINDERMERE SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Malini Rajkumar

VANCOUVER, BC

2017

Shirley Liu

London Central Secondary School
Nominated by Martine Bracey Hoffman

London, ON

2017

Bradley Wellington

SMITHERS SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Katherine Brach

SMITHERS, BC

2017

Kelsey Mercer

MILLWOOD HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Kate Lovett

LOWER SACKVILLE, NS

2017

Wylie Pietsch

Buck Mountain Central School
Nominated by Jonathan Meyers

Buck Lake, AB

2017

Noah Ford

Bell High School
Nominated by Steve Collins

Nepean, ON

2017

Rachel Shanner

Summerland Secondary School
Nominated by Brad Russill

Summerland, BC

2017

Najma Abdi

Scarlett Heights Entrepreneurial Academy
Nominated by Ava Szczurko

Toronto, ON

2017

Marley Drummond

Delhi District Secondary School
Nominated by Paul Maletta

Delhi, ON

2017

William Sanderson

Sydenham High School
Nominated by Corinna Goldring

Sydenham, ON

2017

Jordan Dearsley

KING'S CHRISTIAN COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Leslie Brodie

OAKVILLE, ON

2017

Aminah Zebian

Maritime Muslim Academy
Nominated by Heather Stamper

Halifax, NS

2017

Mia Francis

ST. JAMES' REGIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by JoAnn O'Brien

PORT AUX BASQUES, NL

2017

Labiqah Iftikhar

MADRESATUL BANAAT ALMUSLIMAAT
Nominated by Noreen Mir

ETOBICOKE, ON

2017

Hailey Adams

DRUMLIN HEIGHTS SCHOOL
Nominated by Rhoda Mosley

GLENWOOD, NS

2017

Mahshid Bahrani

Marianopolis College
Nominated by Louise McLellan

Westmount, QC

2017

Staecey-Merveille Ngabire

St. Joseph's High School
Nominated by Diana Bon-Pickering

WINDSOR, ON

2017

Cassidy Coombs

Central Kings Rural High School
Nominated by Nova Keddy

Cambridge, NS

2017

Dylan Heath

BEAVER BRAE SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Sherrie Quistberg

KENORA, ON

2017

Alex Wen

Semiahmoo Secondary
Nominated by Claudine Davies

Surrey, BC

2017

Madison Maurice

St. Mary's Academy
Nominated by Teresa Uruski

Winnipeg, MB

2017

Rachel Hickson

ST. PIUS X HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Timothy Warren

Ottawa, ON

2017

Phuong Nguyen

Byrne Creek Secondary
Nominated by Laida Falsetto

Burnaby, BC

2017

Chase Lamoureux

St Gabriel the Archangel
Nominated by Tina Shim

Chestermere, AB

2017

Charles Meadows

ST. PAUL'S HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by David Owczar

Winnipeg, MB

2017

Yu Qi Ma

FRENCH SHORE ACADEMY
Nominated by Darryl Fost

Port Saunders, NL

2017

Quinn Fisher

Sir Frederick Banting SS
Nominated by Kara Nolan

London, ON

2017

Gurleen Sanghera

Rick Hansen Secondary
Nominated by Sunitha Podur

Mississauga, ON

2017

Arnav Garcha

Port Credit Secondary School
Nominated by Jennifer Boston

Mississauga, ON

2017

Sofia Alexandrine Marfil

ROSEDALE HEIGHTS SCHOOL OF THE ARTS
Nominated by Diana Backay

TORONTO, ON

2017

Denis Qeska

Forest Hill Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Harvey Israelovitch

Toronto, ON

2017

Mathilde Papillon

ecole secondaire publiqueDe La salle
Nominated by Eliane Soucy

Ottawa, ON

2017

Antonio Ilersich

DRAGON ACADEMY
Nominated by Anna Wills

TORONTO, ON

2017

Kunj Patel

WESTLANE SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Carla Piovesana

NIAGARA FALLS, ON

2017

Nathan Power

ST. KEVIN'S HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Amanda Dodd

GOULDS, NL

2017

Tyler Chapko

Springfield Collegiate
Nominated by Tara Loureiro

Oakbank, MB

2017

Tomer Chaffer

Kennebecasis Valley High School
Nominated by Becky Walsh

Rothesay, NB

2017

Kieran McKenzie

PRINCE EDWARD COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
Nominated by Suzanne White

PICTON, ON

2017

Julie Cormier

École Mathieu-Martin
Nominated by Janelle Arsenault

Dieppe, NB

2017

Stefan Dirlau

GARIBALDI SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Pauline Lemieux

MAPLE RIDGE, BC

2017

Sam Crawford

London District Christian Secondary School
Nominated by Paul Buma

London, ON

2017

Dylan Mills

BOISSEVAIN SCHOOL
Nominated by Allan Hicks

BOISSEVAIN, MB

2017

Thian Carman

DIGBY REGIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Joelle d'Entremont

DIGBY, NS

2017

Leah Magel

Archbishop Carney Regional Secondary
Nominated by David Santos

PORT COQUITLAM, BC

2017

Émile Godbout

Cégep de l'Abitibi-Témiscamingue - Campus de Rouyn-Noranda
Nominated by Luc Gingras

Rouyn-Noranda, QC

2017

Edward Coleman

Collingwood School
Nominated by Derek Wong

West Vancouver, BC

2017

Basil Giannopoulos

Gleneagle Secondary
Nominated by Corie McRae

Coquitlam, BC

2017

Vanessa Nicol

Tobique Valley High
Nominated by Alanda Harrison

Plaster Rock, NB

2017

Georgia- Rae Maxwell

ELTON COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Cory Stocks

FORREST, MB

2017

Nicole De Las Llagas

Saint Paul Catholic High School
Nominated by Julio Candeloro

Niagara Falls, ON

2017

Ryley Molloy

Lindsay Collegiate
Nominated by Kathy Naylor

Lindsay, ON

2017

Lucas Cordeiro

Clarke Road Secondary School
Nominated by Jill Deeb

London, ON

2017

Temitope Akintola

ST. JOSEPH-SCOLLARD HALL CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Michael King

NORTH BAY, ON

2017

Annette Diao

Dr. John Hugh Gillis Regional High School
Nominated by Jami Lawlor-MacInnis

Antigonish, NS

2017

Ryan Ripsman

TanenbaumCHAT Kimel Family Education Centre
Nominated by Richard Stoll

Vaughan, ON

2017

Aaron Salang

Regent Christian Academy
Nominated by Chris Jordan

Surrey, BC

2017

Justin Lam

Pacific Academy
Nominated by Nina Lui

Surrey, BC

2017

Tiger Hao

Sentinel Secondary
Nominated by Lisa Ulinder

West Vancouver, BC

2017

Albert Liu

MAYFIELD SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Nancy Mee

Caledon, ON

2017

Xavier Hébert-Couturier

POLYVALENTE THOMAS-ALBERT
Nominated by Randy Browne

GRAND-SAULT, NB

2017

Jennifer Kirkpatrick

Burnsview Secondary
Nominated by Pamela Cheng

Delta, BC

2017

Nicolas Fillion

Collège Jean-de-Brébeuf
Nominated by Dominique Rochefort

Montréal, QC

2017

Jeffrey Martin

Ecole Alpha Secondary
Nominated by Adrienne McChesney

BURNABY, BC