Nominees 2016

2016

Brianna Samson

Lockview High
Nominated by Susan Noiles

Fall River, NS

2016

Stevan Oostenbrug

Abbotsford School of Integrated Arts - Sumas Mountain
Nominated by Corrie Wedel

Abbotsford, BC

2016

Erin White

Melfort and Unit Comprehensive Collegiate
Nominated by Kerri Beuker

Melfort, SK

2016

Jacob Wolfe

WELLINGTON HEIGHTS SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Billie Gitter

MOUNT FOREST, ON

2016

Kaitlin Mugford

ST. MARK'S SCHOOL
Nominated by Gail Burry

BONAVISTA BAY, NL

2016

Martin Pasev

BLESSED OSCAR ROMERO SCHOOL
Nominated by David Vetsch

EDMONTON, AB

2016

Émélie Gagnon

POLYVALENTE THOMAS-ALBERT
Nominated by Randy Browne

GRAND-SAULT, NB

2016

Camille Proszanski

BLYTH ACADEMY THORNHILL
Nominated by Patrick Butler

Thornhill, ON

2016

Madison Reed

ROCANVILLE SCHOOL
Nominated by Kimberley Killoh

Rocanville, SK

2016

Jeongmin Kim

Vanier Collegiate
Nominated by Christa Lapointe

Moose Jaw, SK

2016

Kathryn Rollins

LAC DU BONNET SENIOR SCHOOL
Nominated by Lisa GOW

LAC DU BONNET, MB

2016

Benjamin Kuang

CANORA COMPOSITE SCHOOL
Nominated by Kim Eiteneier

CANORA, SK

2016

Darian Nelson

HILLMOND CENTRAL SCHOOL
Nominated by Colin Covey

LLOYDMINSTER, SK

2016

Alexander Jones

HIGHLAND SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Dean Patterson

COMOX, BC

2016

Thomas Wokes

DUKE OF MARLBOROUGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Verna Flett

CHURCHILL, MB

2016

Sen Xin Tan

University Transition Program
Nominated by Daria Danylchuk

Vancouver, BC

2016

Catherine DePauw

École régionale Notre Dame
Nominated by Agnès Grift

Notre Dame de Lourdes, MB

2016

Victoria Bali

Notre Dame Catholic High School
Nominated by Lisa Verge

Carleton Place, ON

2016

Evan Caldwell

Ernest Manning High School
Nominated by Shannon Giroux-Wong

Calgary, AB

2016

Jade Goebel

CHURCHBRIDGE PUBLIC SCHOOL
Nominated by Lynette Kaminski

CHURCHBRIDGE, SK

2016

Kaitlin McNabb

EASTEND SCHOOL
Nominated by DEE DEAN

EASTEND, SK

2016

Kirsten Van Marion

LORD ASQUITH SCHOOL
Nominated by Gale Stack

ASQUITH, SK

2016

Kane von Doellen

Humboldt Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Shaun Gardiner

Humboldt, SK

2016

Renee Ingram

QUILL LAKE SCHOOL
Nominated by Michele Presber

QUILL LAKE, SK

2016

Isaac Poirier

Indian Head High School
Nominated by Jennifer Bieber

Indian Head, SK

2016

Sheldon Cannon

Kindersley Composite High School
Nominated by Heidi Marchant

Kindersley, SK

2016

Aaron Omelan

BISHOP JAMES MAHONEY HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Lorraine Engel

SASKATOON, SK

2016

Catherine Stevenson

Michael A. Riffel Catholic High School
Nominated by Rhonda Barnes-Pitka

Regina, SK

2016

Kathryn Stephaniuk

WYNYARD COMPOSITE HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Terry Leibel

WYNYARD, SK

2016

Sydney Kuppenbender

Churchill Community High School
Nominated by Marian Andrews

LaRonge, Sk

2016

Hannah Anderson

TISDALE MIDDLE
Nominated by Mari Clarke

TISDALE, SK

2016

Austin Tiszauer

GLADMAR REGIONAL SCHOOL
Nominated by Chris Abtosway

GLADMAR, SK

2016

Erica Haunsperger

Marion M. Graham Collegiate
Nominated by Holly Njaa-Davis

Saskatoon, SK

2016

Jordyn Pelechaty

WEYBURN COMPREHENSIVE SCHOOL
Nominated by Joanne Jensen

WEYBURN, SK

2016

Graehme Fiolleau

CUDWORTH SCHOOL
Nominated by Lornea Sosnowski

CUDWORTH, SK

2016

Peetra Keyser

Wolseley High School
Nominated by Jennifer Bieber

Wolseley, SK

2016

Emily Wildman

Westcliffe
Nominated by Evan Dobni

Marengo, SK

2016

Heather Caswell

FRONTIER SCHOOL
Nominated by Gail Balfour

FRONTIER, SK

2016

Paige Watson

Lashburn High School
Nominated by Leslie Wolak

Lashburn, SK

2016

Emily Pinter

Central Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Tammy Saylor

Moose Jaw, SK

2016

Logan Fahlman

33 CENTRAL SCHOOL
Nominated by Kylee Carver

Fillmore, SK

2016

Tasha Huffman

CARPENTER HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Carla Waterman

MEADOW LAKE, SK

2016

James Sieben

JOHN PAUL II COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Shelly Fransoo

NORTH BATTLEFORD, SK

2016

Garrett King

Eaton
Nominated by Evan Dobni

Eatonia, SK

2016

Tyler Camm

COLONSAY SCHOOL
Nominated by Sandra Moen

COLONSAY, SK

2016

Adria Lysay

KELLIHER SCHOOL
Nominated by Bill Birns

KELLIHER, SK

2016

Mason Cameron

KIPLING SCHOOL
Nominated by Kara Taylor

KIPLING, SK

2016

Rochelle Gunn

STURGEON LAKE CENTRAL SCHOOL
Nominated by Salah Hussein

Sturgeon Lake, SK

2016

JULIEN COUTURE-SENÉCAL

UWC Atlantic College - UK
Nominated by Anna Boyd

LLANTWIT MAJOR,

2016

Jaedyn Smith

Porter Creek Secondary School
Nominated by Trevor Hale

Whitehorse, YT

2016

Meixia Li

Vanier Catholic Secondary
Nominated by Katrina Brogdon

Whitehorse, YT

2016

Justin Kroeker

Watson Lake Secondary School
Nominated by Jean MacLean

Watson Lake, YT

2016

Jennifer Yi

Pacific Academy
Nominated by Nina Lui

Surrey, BC

2016

Tayler Harvey

001U0000006Cod1IAC
Nominated by 003U000001VcitLIAR

North Wiltshire, PE

2016

Meghan Flood

001U000000Bmb9VIAR
Nominated by 003U000001Z71SgIAJ

San Jose,

2016

Harris Tinker

MINAHIK WASKAHIGAN SCHOOL
Nominated by Catherine Currie

PINEHOUSE LAKE, SK

2016

Nathan Godard

CORNERSTONE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL
Nominated by Tanya Johnson

MOOSE JAW, SK

2016

Abdirahim Absher

REGINA HUDA SCHOOL
Nominated by Pamela Spock

REGINA, SK

2016

Rahul Parekh

CARLTON COMPREHENSIVE HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Brent Holmen

PRINCE ALBERT, SK

2016

Remington Rohel

ANNAHEIM SCHOOL
Nominated by Karma Knittig

Annaheim, SK

2016

Kellie Onda-Inglis

YORKTON REGIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by MIKE HACZKEWICZ

YORKTON, SK

2016

Hannah Pilat

Glaslyn Central School
Nominated by Charmaine Hicks

Glaslyn, SK

2016

Mah Rukh

BETHLEHEM CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Constance Sacher

SASKATOON, SK

2016

Jordi Bouvier

MARTENSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Donna Bouchard

Martensville, SK

2016

Ian Wang

L'ECOLE CANADIENNE-FRANCAISE
Nominated by Sarah Moar

SASKATOON, SK

2016

Amy Carruthers

Paradise Hill School
Nominated by Penny Bailey

Paradise Hill, SK

2016

Kenneth Wiebe

Hague High School
Nominated by Darcie Conway

Hague, SK

2016

Elene Wanner

Miller Comprehensive Catholic High School
Nominated by Carol Bolen Manz

Regina, SK

2016

Caitlyn Kirkpatrick

Bedford Road Collegiate
Nominated by Kristy Soper

Saskatoon, SK

2016

Joanna Matthews

Archbishop M. C. O'Neill
Nominated by David Beriault

Regina, SK

2016

Jonah Toth

Campbell Collegiate
Nominated by Roberta Bates

Regina, SK

2016

Taylor Schlamp

Albert E. Peacock Collegiate
Nominated by Corrie Lewis

Moose Jaw, SK

2016

Aleya Anderson

WARMAN HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Susan Bayne

WARMAN, SK

2016

Austin Opekokew-Laliberte

Valley View School
Nominated by Sarah Aubichon

Beauval, SK

2016

Taylor Olson

Spiritwood High School
Nominated by Shannon MacFarlane

Spiritwood, SK

2016

Jaden Reding

St Joseph High School
Nominated by Tanya Becker

Saskatoon, SK

2016

Kayla Emisch

Evan Hardy Collegiate
Nominated by Denise Drake

Saskatoon, SK

2016

Hemanshu Anand

Walter Murray Collegiate
Nominated by Sandra Paulsen

Saskatoon, SK

2016

Julie Larson

St.Mary High School
Nominated by Meta Rapin

Prince Albert, SK

2016

Amy Miller

NORTH BATTLEFORD COMPREHENSIVE HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Lindy Bell-Gatze

NORTH BATTLEFORD, SK

2016

Christina Svenkeson

KINISTINO SCHOOL
Nominated by Sheldon Larson

KINISTINO, SK

2016

Dana Eistetter

PIERCELAND CENTRAL SCHOOL
Nominated by TERRY FORTUNE

PIERCELAND, SK

2016

Evan Baandyga

DR. MARTIN LEBOLDUS HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Rhonda Horvath

REGINA, SK

2016

Emily Meyer

LUMSDEN HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Candace Mayer

LUMSDEN, SK

2016

Teagan i Lubiniecki

Athol Murray College of Notre Dame
Nominated by Wayne Morrison

Wilcox, SK

2016

Matthew Korthuis

CARONPORT HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Dale Fehr

CARONPORT, SK

2016

Jessica Thompson

MARYFIELD SCHOOL
Nominated by Pamela Stephen

MARYFIELD, SK

2016

Victoria Forst

ESTERHAZY HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by GORD ERHARDT

Esterhazy, SK

2016

Hailey Plews

CARNDUFF EDUCATION COMPLEX
Nominated by RYAN NICHOLS

CARNDUFF, SK

2016

Samara Schneider

WINSTON KNOLL COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Ryan Bruce

REGINA, SK

2016

Sandra Agblor

Centennial Collegiate
Nominated by Brenda Brossart

Saskatoon, SK

2016

Alana Krug-MacLeod

Aden Bowman Collegiate
Nominated by Shane Wingert

Saskatoon, SK

2016

Brooklyn Rawlyk

Holy Cross High School
Nominated by Mark Loehndorf

Sasktoon, SK

2016

Zachary Ochitwa

SASKATOON CHRISTIAN SCHOOL
Nominated by Murray Long

SASKATOON, SK

2016

Jace Tait

MELVILLE COMPREHENSIVE SCHOOL
Nominated by John Svenson

Melville, SK

2016

Jan McDonald

ELROSE COMPOSITE SCHOOL
Nominated by Chris Germaine

ELROSE, SK

2016

Megan Blackwell

DINSMORE COMPOSITE SCHOOL
Nominated by Chris Germaine

DINSMORE, SK

2016

Kaitlyn Baldwin

Davidson School
Nominated by Ryan Johnson

Davidson, SK

2016

Mattea Heck

LUTHERAN COLLEGIATE BIBLE INSTITUTE HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by LEANNE ENGEN

OUTLOOK, SK

2016

Derrin Couture

DEBDEN SCHOOL
Nominated by DANIEL JEAN

DEBDEN, SK

2016

Michael Luciuk

CLAVET COMPOSITE SCHOOL
Nominated by Brendan O'Reilly

CLAVET, SK

2016

Kaitlin Olmsted

Swift Current Comprehensive High School
Nominated by Vicki Woods

Swift Current, SK

2016

John Lumbard

Luther College High School
Nominated by Julia Mitchell

Regina, SK

2016

Jean-François Bélisle

CEGEP de Drummondville
Nominated by Francois Bolduc

Drummondville, QC

2016

Gabriel Lauzon

CEGEP de Drummondville
Nominated by Francois Bolduc

Drummondville, QC

2016

Anthony Fanous

COLLEGE STANISLAS
Nominated by Ingrid Bénnécib

MONTREAL, QC

2016

Laetitia Amar

COLLEGE STANISLAS
Nominated by Ingrid Bénnécib

MONTREAL, QC

2016

Lori Desroches

Champlain Regional College Saint-Lambert
Nominated by Dayle Lesperance

St-Lambert, QC

2016

Shinhyun Kang

Dawson College
Nominated by Anja Vroomen

Montreal, QC

2016

Jiayi Li

Champlain Regional College Saint-Lambert
Nominated by Dayle Lesperance

St-Lambert, QC

2016

Run zhou Ye

Marianopolis College
Nominated by Kathryn Fitzpatrick

Westmount, QC

2016

Tian Yi Chen

Marianopolis College
Nominated by Kathryn Fitzpatrick

Westmount, QC

2016

Félix Desrochers

College de Maisonneuve
Nominated by Coquelicot Ayotte

Montreal, QC

2016

Joey Rodrigue

Cégep Gérald-Godin
Nominated by Richard Harnois

Montréal, QC

2016

Camille Comtois

Cégep régional de Lanaudière - L'Assomption Campus
Nominated by Caroline Doré

L'Assomption, QC

2016

Camille Delaney

Campus des Iles-de-la-Madeleine
Nominated by Serge Rochon

L'Étang-du-Nord, QC

2016

Laurence Delaney

Campus des Iles-de-la-Madeleine
Nominated by Serge Rochon

L'Étang-du-Nord, QC

2016

Catherine Philibert

Cégep de Baie-Comeau
Nominated by Catherine Hudon

Baie-Comeau, QC

2016

Mélina Morin

Cégep de Baie-Comeau
Nominated by Catherine Hudon

Baie-Comeau, QC

2016

Jérémie Dubé

Cégep de Rimouski
Nominated by Normande Bérubé

Rimouski, QC

2016

Laurence Landry

Cégep de Rimouski
Nominated by Normande Bérubé

Rimouski, QC

2016

Ngoc-Nhu Jennifer Nguyen

College de Maisonneuve
Nominated by Coquelicot Ayotte

Montreal, QC

2016

Justine Labranche

Cégep de l'Abitibi-Témiscamingue - Campus de Rouyn-Noranda
Nominated by Luc Gingras

Rouyn-Noranda, QC

2016

Hugues Bellemare

Cégep de l'Abitibi-Témiscamingue - Campus de Rouyn-Noranda
Nominated by Luc Gingras

Rouyn-Noranda, QC

2016

Anudari Zorigtbaatar

Cégep de l'Outaouais
Nominated by Jacqueline LaCasse

Gatineau, QC

2016

Annabelle Vigneault

Cégep de Saint-Jérôme
Nominated by Carole Perron

Saint-Jérôme, QC

2016

Bianca Doiron-Bezeau

Cégep de Sept-Îles
Nominated by Justin Painchaud

Sept-Îles, QC

2016

Olivia Lim

Cégep Édouard-Montpetit
Nominated by Pierre Chassé

Longueuil, QC

2016

Hélène Proulx

Cegep de chicoutimi
Nominated by Lily Houde

Chicoutimi, QC

2016

Mélanie Leung

Collège Jean-de-Brébeuf
Nominated by Dominique Rochefort

Montréal, QC

2016

Alice Breault-Germain

Cégep régional de Lanaudière
Nominated by Lorraine Depelteau

Repentigny, QC

2016

Jean-Philippe Thibault

Collège de Valleyfield
Nominated by Gina Poirier

Salaberry-de-Valleyfield, QC

2016

Kévin Lafleur

Institute of Food Technology (ITA) Campus Saint-Hyacinthe
Nominated by Karin Meyerhans

Saint-Hyacinthe, QC

2016

Fo An Song

Cégep Sainte-Foy
Nominated by Marie-Claude Lavoie

Quebec, QC

2016

André Vallières

Collège de Bois-de-Boulogne
Nominated by Chantal Gingras

Montréal, QC

2016

Benjamin Savage

Cégep de Granby
Nominated by Manon Rainville

Granby, QC

2016

Raphaël Lachance

Cégep de Granby
Nominated by Manon Rainville

Granby, QC

2016

Philippe Noel

Cégep de Rivière-du-Loup
Nominated by Sylvie Rossignol

Rivière-du-Loup, QC

2016

Léanne Roncière

COLLÉGIAL INTERNATIONAL SAINTE-ANNE
Nominated by Samuel Daigle

LACHINE, QC

2016

Pierre-Nicolas Stock

COLLÉGIAL INTERNATIONAL SAINTE-ANNE
Nominated by Samuel Daigle

LACHINE, QC

2016

Laurie Marchand

Cégep Sainte-Foy
Nominated by Marie-Claude Lavoie

Quebec, QC

2016

Pierre-Antoine Bernard

Cégep de La Pocatière
Nominated by Nathalie Cotton

La Pocatière, QC

2016

Laurence Leblanc

Collège François-Xavier-Garneau
Nominated by Andrée Goulet

Québec, QC

2016

Sabrina Dallaire

Cégep de Sept-Îles
Nominated by Justin Painchaud

Sept-Îles, QC

2016

Steven Girard

Cegep de chicoutimi
Nominated by Lily Houde

Chicoutimi, QC

2016

Antony Diaz Salazar

Collège Jean-de-Brébeuf
Nominated by Dominique Rochefort

Montréal, QC

2016

Christophe Ménard

Cégep Édouard-Montpetit
Nominated by Pierre Chassé

Longueuil, QC

2016

Florence Desroches

Cégep de la Gaspésie et des Îles - Campus de Carleton-sur-Mer
Nominated by Régis LeBlanc

Carleton-sur-Mer, QC

2016

Amaryllis Duval

Cégep Beauce-Appalaches
Nominated by Éric Cyr

Saint-Georges, QC

2016

Julie Bourassa

Cégep régional de Lanaudière
Nominated by Lorraine Depelteau

Repentigny, QC

2016

Charlie Loup Turcot

Collège de Valleyfield
Nominated by Gina Poirier

Salaberry-de-Valleyfield, QC

2016

Lydia Saad

Collège de Bois-de-Boulogne
Nominated by Chantal Gingras

Montréal, QC

2016

Pénéloppe Collin-Castonguay

Cégep de Rivière-du-Loup
Nominated by Sylvie Rossignol

Rivière-du-Loup, QC

2016

Sarah Flynn

St Thomas Aquinas
Nominated by Claire Wilson

Lindsay, ON

2016

Mathieu Chabot

ECOLE SECONDAIRE ECHO DU NORD
Nominated by Yanik Boudreau

KAPUSKASING, ON

2016

Delaney Howes

ST. STEPHEN'S SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Mark Joly

BOWMANVILLE, ON

2016

Lisa Tauskela

Notre Dame
Nominated by Alanna Trines

Ottawa, ON

2016

Samuel Marchetti

Holy Trinity Catholic Secondary School
Nominated by Charles LoPresti

Oakville, ON

2016

Abhi Patel

Cedarbrae Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Suzanne Beck

Toronto, ON

2016

Alyssa Yip

Academy for Gifted Children - P.A.C.E.
Nominated by Barbara Rosenberg

Richmond Hill, ON

2016

Stormy Howard

SEAWAY DISTRICT HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Mark Lewis

IROQUOIS, ON

2016

Anthony Weston

Oakville Trafalgar High School
Nominated by Kyle Pope

Oakville, ON

2016

Antonio Medeiros

St. Martin Catholic Secondary School
Nominated by Ann Lewandowski

Mississauga, ON

2016

Abtin Ameri

Bloor Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Kathleen Craigie

Toronto, ON

2016

Catharine Bowman

St. Mary Catholic Secondary School
Nominated by Colleen Roch-Hanaka

Hamilton, ON

2016

Danielle Sparkes

I E WELDON SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Craig Kennedy

LINDSAY, ON

2016

Chloe Rycroft

Arthur Voaden Secondary School
Nominated by Andrew Kesteloot

St. Thomas, ON

2016

Nizarina Guxholli

Vincent Massey
Nominated by Heather Perissonotti

Windsor, ON

2016

Madison Lahti

École secondaire catholique l'Horizon
Nominated by Christine Lamarche

Val Caron, ON

2016

Nicolas Meilleur

ECOLE SECONDAIRE MACDONALD-CARTIER
Nominated by Danielle Fleury

SUDBURY, ON

2016

Jeremiah Joo

North Toronto Christian School
Nominated by Nicole Brouwer

North York, ON

2016

David Noel

North Middlesex District High School
Nominated by K. McHugh

Parkhill, ON

2016

Jannat Sheikh

KIPLING COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
Nominated by Maharukh Kootar

TORONTO, ON

2016

Nicole Bourne

CARLETON PLACE HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Marilyn MacGregor

CARLETON PLACE, ON

2016

Ezekiel Horsley

CENTRE DUFFERIN DISTRICT HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Susan Trowell

SHELBURNE, ON

2016

Reuben Haklander

London District Christian Secondary School
Nominated by Paul Buma

London, ON

2016

Kayla McKee

Hammarskjold H. S.
Nominated by Sharon Campbell

Thunder Bay, ON

2016

Calie De Joseph

ECOLE SECONDAIRE COCHRANE HIGH
Nominated by Cecile Johnson

Cochrane, ON

2016

Japnit Dham

Brampton Centennial S. S.
Nominated by Joanne Toon

Brampton, ON

2016

Brittany Solomon

Sir William Mulock Secondary School
Nominated by Jason Roberts

Newmarket, ON

2016

Connor Herget

Westisle Composite High School
Nominated by Karen Milligan

Elmsdale, PE

2016

Karina Terentiev

Charlottetown Rural High School
Nominated by Paul Power

Charlottetown, PE

2016

Benjamin Morrison

Kensington Int. Sr. High School
Nominated by Carolyn Black

Kensington, PE

2016

Aaron Brimacombe

GRACE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL
Nominated by JASON BIECH

Charlottetown, PE

2016

Sandra Sunil

COLONEL GRAY SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Mike Peterson

CHARLOTTETOWN, PE

2016

Emily Brothers

Montague Regional High School
Nominated by Jennifer Victor

Montague, PE

2016

Andrew Greenan

Kinkora Regional High School
Nominated by Jessica McCarthy

Kinkora, PE

2016

Emma Paynter

Three Oaks Senior High School
Nominated by Jim Donovan

Summerside, PE

2016

Brittany Murphy

Morell Regional High School
Nominated by Mary Catherine Compton

Morell, PE

2016

Vanessa Germain

SOURIS Regional High School
Nominated by Alana MacGregor

Souris, PE

2016

Matheus Da Silva

Lower Canada College
Nominated by Kimberly Tulloch Wynn

Montreal, QC

2016

Berthié Gouin-Ferland

Cégep de Sherbrooke
Nominated by Martin Lambert

Sherbrooke, QC

2016

Frédéric Grou-Boileau

Collège André-Grasset
Nominated by Ginette Trudeau

Montréal, QC

2016

Hélène Fréchette

Collège André-Grasset
Nominated by Ginette Trudeau

Montréal, QC

2016

Émerick Duquette

Cégep de Trois-Rivières
Nominated by Benedicte N'Dri

Trois-Rivières, QC

2016

Adel Arezki

Cégep de Sherbrooke
Nominated by Martin Lambert

Sherbrooke, QC

2016

Lina Bensaidane

Champlain St. Lawrence
Nominated by Nicole Anne Daigle

Quebec, QC

2016

Gaël Chetaille

Champlain St. Lawrence
Nominated by Nicole Anne Daigle

Quebec, QC

2016

Vanessa Gueorguieva

John Abbott College
Nominated by Roxanne Dupuis

Sainte-Anne-de-Bellevue, QC

2016

Jeremie Gabor

John Abbott College
Nominated by Roxanne Dupuis

Sainte-Anne-de-Bellevue, QC

2016

Rebecca Leblond

Bishop's College School
Nominated by Jude Byrne

Sherbrooke, QC

2016

Chaitanya Varier

Dawson College
Nominated by Anja Vroomen

Montreal, QC

2016

Andrei Lupu

Vanier College
Nominated by Joshua Berman

Montréal, QC

2016

Peyton Tam

R.H. KING ACADEMY
Nominated by Jason Podur

TORONTO, ON

2016

Robert Meyer

Alexander Mackenzie H.S
Nominated by Adrienne Gurfinkel

Richmond Hill, ON

2016

Mitchell Ho

Unionville High School
Nominated by Stephanie Hawkins

Unionville, ON

2016

Kevin Chan

Gordon Graydon Memorial Secondary School
Nominated by Effie Lagoudis

Mississauga, ON

2016

Jovana Miladinovic

PARKDALE COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
Nominated by Laurissa Werhun

TORONTO, ON

2016

Saba Ebrahimpour

Richmond Hill World School
Nominated by Mehrdad Sabouhi

Richmond Hill, ON

2016

Diego Solari Arronte

ECOLE SECONDAIRE STE-FAMILLE
Nominated by Véronique Martineau

MISSISSAUGA, ON

2016

Kiana Gouveia

Leahurst College
Nominated by Elizabeth Turcke

Kingston, ON

2016

Anika Spasov

THOMAS A STEWART SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Debra Nash

PETERBOROUGH, ON

2016

Aidan Kwok

ORCHARD PARK SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Jen Murray

STONEY CREEK, ON

2016

Lauren Mulrooney

ST. MARK HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Shawn MacEachern

MANOTICK, ON

2016

Neel Sharma

Sharma Family Homeschool
Nominated by Sanjay Sharma

Kingston, ON

2016

Thomas Morton

KENNER COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Fred Blowes

PETERBOROUGH, ON

2016

Alexandra Goldstein

Sir Robert Borden High School
Nominated by Mary Anne Mayhew

Nepean, ON

2016

Osarumwense Omoruna

St. Augustine Secondary School
Nominated by Maria Cockburn

Brampton, ON

2016

Matthew Romlewski

Notre Dame
Nominated by Paul Leonard

Burlington, ON

2016

Noor Hmidan Simsam

AL-TAQWA ISLAMIC SCHOOL
Nominated by Sally Kaloti

LONDON, ON

2016

Angelo Ricci

Chaminade College School
Nominated by Tony Augello

Toronto, ON

2016

Adam Toma

J. Clarke Richardson Collegiate
Nominated by Sara Forbes

Ajax, ON

2016

Dakota Dumont

ALMONTE
Nominated by Anne-Marie Morrison

ALMONTE, ON

2016

Rachael Irvine

PARIS DISTRICT HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Brian Kingshott

PARIS, ON

2016

Sophie Campbell

Regiopolis-Notre Dame CHS
Nominated by Cathy Griffin

Kingston, ON

2016

Michelle Liang

Sandwich Secondary School
Nominated by Faye Alfano

LaSalle, ON

2016

Dustin Hu

Milliken Mills High School
Nominated by Jacqueline Pontes

Markham, ON

2016

Maikil Kamel

Georges Vanier Secondary School
Nominated by Zenobia Omarali

Toronto, ON

2016

Cassidy Van Stiphout

Dr. GW Williams SS
Nominated by Mark Fuller

Aurora, ON

2016

Isabel Hazan

TanenbaumCHAT Wallenberg Campus
Nominated by Sandra Miller

Toronto, ON

2016

Jonathan Reyes

FRANCIS LIBERMANN CHS
Nominated by Daniela De Rose

Toronto, ON

2016

Caleb Labonté

École secondaire catholique Pierre-Savard
Nominated by Annique Keating

OTTAWA, ON

2016

Natalie Lamont

Galt Collegiate
Nominated by Cathy Klie

Cambridge, ON

2016

Xin Liao

AGINCOURT COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
Nominated by Natasha Hommel

TORONTO, ON

2016

Kevin Anderson

Glebe Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Brett Miller

Ottawa, ON

2016

Jessie Payne

Central Huron Secondary School
Nominated by Linda Doig

Clinton, ON

2016

Anas Khan

Stephen Lewis Secondary School
Nominated by Veronica Fisher

Mississauga, ON

2016

Claire Del Fatti

Father Bressani Catholic High School
Nominated by Joseph Fimiani

Woodbridge, ON

2016

Meagan Yerxa

IMMACULATA HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Kristan Taylor

OTTAWA, ON

2016

Brendan Kellam

Greenwood College School
Nominated by Wendy Herod

Toronto, ON

2016

Daniel Esser

VAUGHAN ROAD ACADEMY
Nominated by Marta Smodis

TORONTO, ON

2016

Lena Smid

GUIDO DE BRES CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Ruth Van Velzen

HAMILTON, ON

2016

Aisha Parven

Notre Dame High School
Nominated by Frank Hickey

Toronto, ON

2016

Tarnem Afify

FOREST HILL COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
Nominated by Harvey Israelovitch

TORONTO, ON

2016

Joshua Mercado

ST. MARY'S SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Mary Burge

TORONTO, ON

2016

Stephen Brooke

Waterdown District High School
Nominated by Derek Zuccolo

Waterdown, ON

2016

Mara Rosoga

Mentor College
Nominated by David Whyte

Mississauga, ON

2016

Kaitlyn Willick

Saint Michael Catholic High School
Nominated by Marla Rapattoni

Niagara Falls, ON

2016

Dylan Irvine

Holy Trinity CSS
Nominated by Andrew Austin

Courtice, ON

2016

Troy Umolac

ST. JEAN DE BREBEUF CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Michelle Alfano

HAMILTON, ON

2016

Matthew Azevedo

CENTRAL TECHNICAL SCHOOL
Nominated by Louise Baldacchino

TORONTO, ON

2016

Tianrui He

Newmarket High School
Nominated by Maria Perin

Newmarket, ON

2016

Sarah McNally

JAMES ST. ALTERNATIVE PROGRAM
Nominated by Roberta PENTLAND

HAMILTON, ON

2016

Alok Chopra

Chatham Kent Secondary School
Nominated by Sharon Lesy

Chatham, ON

2016

Edward Li

Bayview Secondary School
Nominated by Alim Mondal

Richmond Hill, ON

2016

Anne Collins

Preston High School
Nominated by Enso De Longhi

Cambridge, ON

2016

Adnan Hafiz-Zadeh

Brantford Collegiate
Nominated by brian spivak

Brantford, ON

2016

Zier Zhou

VANKLEEK HILL COLLEGIATE INST
Nominated by DONNA MACGILLIS

VANKLEEK HILL, ON

2016

Hossam Gomaa

SAUGEEN DISTRICT SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Susan Dolphin

PORT ELGIN, ON

2016

Calvin Menezes

St. Aloysius Gonzaga S.S.
Nominated by Jason Eagles

Mississauga, ON

2016

Rodoshi Rahman

George S. Henry Academy
Nominated by David Mindenhall

North York, ON

2016

Mara Van Meer

BAYSIDE SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Jamie Mastorakos

BELLEVILLE, ON

2016

Reid McGaeghan

Ridgeway Crystal Beach High School
Nominated by William Connor

Ridgeway, ON

2016

Ethan Evans

Timiskaming District Secondary
Nominated by Cathy Beauchamp

New Liskeard, ON

2016

Maiura Muralitharan

Bur Oak Secondary School
Nominated by Varun Kumar

Markham, ON

2016

Sara Al Humidi

ROBERT BATEMAN HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Jennifer Bright

BURLINGTON, ON

2016

Richard James Linsdell

Royal St. George's College
Nominated by Nick Van Herk

Toronto, ON

2016

Cassidy Swejda

St. Thomas Aquinas
Nominated by Kylie Hughes

Kenora, ON

2016

Sholom Ellenbogen

Vaughan Secondary School
Nominated by Pat Weismiller

Thornhill, ON

2016

Colette McKee

Catholic Central High School
Nominated by Heather Getliffe

London, ON

2016

Kayla Trevor

M M ROBINSON HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Steve Tolton

BURLINGTON, ON

2016

Steven Stewart

ROCKLAND DISTRICT HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Shawn Murray

ROCKLAND, ON

2016

Hanna Zhang

VICTORIA PARK COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
Nominated by Elizabeth Pengelly

TORONTO, ON

2016

Srinidhi Shaw

WESTDALE SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Kevin Clark

HAMILTON, ON

2016

Chantelle Wong

Meadowvale Secondary School
Nominated by Estelle Anderson

Mississauga, ON

2016

Adira Daniel

Monarch Park Collegiate
Nominated by Jenna Grzela

Toronto, ON

2016

Alexander Urquhart

Dryden High School
Nominated by Rick Lindquist

dryden, ON

2016

Nayaar Islam

LONGFIELDS DAVIDSON HEIGHTS SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Michael Snarr

NEPEAN, ON

2016

Sarah Alexis Gritis

Havergal College
Nominated by Heather Johnstone

Toronto, ON

2016

Jessica Poletek

WESTSIDE SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Christine Kirkland

ORANGEVILLE, ON

2016

Natasha Maher

ecole secondaire publiqueDe La salle
Nominated by Eliane Soucy

Ottawa, ON

2016

Jackson Macdonald

Strathroy District Collegiate Institute
Nominated by MURRAY MACDONALD

Strathroy, ON

2016

Sai Surabi Thirugnanasampanthar

Pierre Elliott Trudeau High School
Nominated by Manju Forrest

Markham, ON

2016

Elaine Monteiro

St. Edmund Campion Secondary School
Nominated by Barb Gurm

Brampton, ON

2016

Martha Froese

NORWELL DISTRICT SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Kyla Bloch

PALMERSTON, ON

2016

Shlomo-Eli Schweitzer

Bnei Akiva Schools-Yeshivat Or Chaim
Nominated by Nicky Kagan

Downsview, ON

2016

Laurence Cunnane

All Saints CHS
Nominated by Claire Wilson

Kanata, ON

2016

Shahzaib Alvi

ISNA High School
Nominated by Maisa Altarawneh

Mississauga, ON

2016

Nickrooz Grami

Sinclair Secondary School
Nominated by Domenic Cirone

Whitby, ON

2016

Grayden Armstrong

ST. PETERS SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Marcia Winkelman

BARRIE, ON

2016

Sarah Toukan

Jarvis Collegiate
Nominated by Elise Davidson

Toronto, ON

2016

Veronica Horgan

St. Joseph’s College School
Nominated by Kinga Szendi

Toronto, ON

2016

Saleha Hussain

MADRESATUL BANAAT ALMUSLIMAAT
Nominated by Noreen Mir

ETOBICOKE, ON

2016

Logan Emiry

Espanola High School
Nominated by MARTY PUNKARI

Espanola, ON

2016

Benjamin Streatch

SOUTH CARLETON HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Joanne Mccallum

RICHMOND, ON

2016

Talia Ho

TORONTO DISTRICT CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Alice Vanderkooy

WOODBRIDGE, ON

2016

Neha Mahmood

R.H. KING ACADEMY
Nominated by Thomas Bodor

TORONTO, ON

2016

Saba Ketabchi Haghighat

Bayview Glen School
Nominated by Troy Hammond

Toronto, ON

2016

Carlton Darby

Corpus Christi Catholic Secondary School
Nominated by Sandy Osborne

Burlington, ON

2016

Drake Hall

BARRIE CENTRAL COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
Nominated by Kelly Duncan

BARRIE, ON

2016

William Mawhinney

ST. JOHN'S COLLEGE
Nominated by Rob Campbell

BRANTFORD, ON

2016

Michael Mussari

Quinte Christian High School
Nominated by Brent Smeenk

Belleville, ON

2016

Jasmine Oberoi

Weston Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Claudia Santos

Weston, ON

2016

Shanaya Theiventhiran

Monsignor Percy Johnson CSS
Nominated by Antonella Pizzonia

Toronto, ON

2016

Elizabeth Primeau

Almaguin Highlands Secondary
Nominated by Donna Breault

South River, ON

2016

Cheyenne Cautillo

ECOLE SECONDAIRE NOUVELLE ALLIANCE
Nominated by Jean Theriault

BARRIE, ON

2016

Queenie Karen Wang

ALBERT CAMPBELL COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
Nominated by Anne Abramovitch

TORONTO, ON

2016

Gabrielle Godbille-Cardona

ECOLE SECONDAIRE MARIE-RIVIER
Nominated by Marie-Josee Periard

KINGSTON, ON

2016

Joseph Wortman

MACLACHLAN COLLEGE
Nominated by Lisa Mingo

OAKVILLE, ON

2016

Nathan Chi-Ho Ko

St. Brother Andre Catholic High School
Nominated by Natale Gencarelli

Markham, ON

2016

Wan Yi Koh

Kingston Collegiate
Nominated by Christopher Van Luven

Kingston, ON

2016

Joel Semplonius

Durham Christian High School
Nominated by Ryan Hamelinck

Bowmanville, ON

2016

Ryan Boyle

Holy Trinity School
Nominated by Stephen Poplar

Richmond Hill, ON

2016

Daniel Javaheri-Zadeh

Sir John A. Macdonald Secondary School
Nominated by Greg Todd

Waterloo, ON

2016

Amanda Wu

L'AMOREAUX COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
Nominated by Deana Ho Yan

TORONTO, ON

2016

Dylan Rochon-Terry

Malvern Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Ethel Koumarellas

Toronto, ON

2016

Feruza Samson

TAYYIBAH ISLAMIC ACADEMY
Nominated by Anam Khan

SCARBOROUGH, ON

2016

Janezel Sualog

Father Henry Carr Catholic Secondary School
Nominated by Charles Agyemang

Toronto, ON

2016

Nahid Iseyas

Runnymede Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Wilma Pidhayny

Toronto, ON

2016

Muhammad Uzair Khalid

Oakridge Secondary School
Nominated by Veronika Favento

London, ON

2016

Vicky Vo

GEORGE HARVEY COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
Nominated by Airin Stephens

TORONTO, ON

2016

Maya Burhanpurkar

Barrie North Collegiate
Nominated by Dana Barakauskas

Barrie, ON

2016

Bethlehem Ukwu

École secondaire Étienne-Brûlé
Nominated by Samuel Everitt

North York, ON

2016

Victoria Corbasson

Twin Lakes Secondary School
Nominated by Kerrie Pellarin

Orillia, ON

2016

Leslie Fell

TRENTON HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Heather Bossa

TRENTON, ON

2016

William Dupuis

Ecole secondaire publique L'Alliance
Nominated by Melanie Paul

Iroquois Falls, ON

2016

Meaghan O'Neill

St. Mary Catholic Secondary School
Nominated by Jane Anne Egan

Cobourg, ON

2016

Luca Pommainville

Ecole secondaire catholique de Plantagenet
Nominated by Lynn Dagenais

Plantagenet, ON

2016

Allan Ochs

YEHSIVA DARCHEI TORAH OF TORONTO
Nominated by RON ROBERTO

NORTH YORK, ON

2016

Dhruv Gupte

John Fraser Secondary School
Nominated by Anthony Pinelli

Mississauga, ON

2016

Abigail Holland

The Bishop Strachan School
Nominated by Alison Wong

Toronto, ON

2016

Sophie Schneider

Abbey Park High School
Nominated by Addie Pietryszyn

Oakville, ON

2016

Eleni Sokou

JOHN MCCRAE SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Jennifer McLean

NEPEAN, ON

2016

Jacob Ross

Lambton-Kent Composite School
Nominated by Beth Debicki

Dresden, ON

2016

Mikhail Krivykh

TanenbaumCHAT Kimel Family Education Centre
Nominated by Richard Stoll

Vaughan, ON

2016

Philip Tang

MARTINGROVE COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
Nominated by Jennifer Archer

Etobicoke, ON

2016

Kayla Neveu-Gordon

RED LAKE DISTRICT HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Nicole Kristoff

RED LAKE, ON

2016

Brooklyn Schmidt

Sacred Heart High School
Nominated by Jayne Slosser

Walkerton, ON

2016

Atinuke Amoo

Academie Ste Cecile International School
Nominated by Noella Smyth

Windsor, ON

2016

Faye Crozier

Central Algoma Seconday School
Nominated by Christopher Wootton

Desbarats, ON

2016

Heather Yates

COLLEGE CATHOLIQUE FRANCO-OUEST
Nominated by Valérie Moquin

Nepean, ON

2016

Rachel Haber

TIFERES BAIS YAAKOV
Nominated by Lynn Lichtenstein

TORONTO, ON

2016

Sarah Simmons

Bracebridge Muskoka Lakes S.S.
Nominated by Wilf Lade

Bracebridge, ON

2016

Gabriel Vu

MOTHER THERESA SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Alan Hickey

LONDON, ON

2016

Michael Lizzi

LOYOLA CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Su Compagnon

MISSISSAUGA, ON

2016

Alexa Moschella

Villanova College
Nominated by Mark Musca

KING CITY, ON

2016

Jonathan Sun

Richmond Hill High School
Nominated by Michele Axelrod

Richmond Hill High School, ON

2016

Tara Sabzvari

ACADEMY OF EXCELLENCE
Nominated by Giti Fatemi

Toronto, ON

2016

Joshua Tuazon

St. John Paul II Catholic Secondary School
Nominated by Rachel Vigliatore

Toronto, ON

2016

Kaustav Chaudhuri

Glenforest Secondary School
Nominated by Aylisa Jatindranauth

Mississauga, ON

2016

Michael Shanks-Marshall

Sutton District High School
Nominated by Korina Crozier

Sutton West, ON

2016

Kayli Chen

RIVERDALE COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
Nominated by Warren Fick

TORONTO, ON

2016

Domenica De Martin

HAWTHORN SCHOOL FOR GIRLS
Nominated by Anki Rayes

NORTH YORK, ON

2016

Clare Dobbin

Branksome Hall
Nominated by Jennifer Stumborg

Toronto, ON

2016

Nathanel Benchaya

NER ISRAEL YESHIVA COLLEGE
Nominated by DAVID WAGMAN

THORNHILL, ON

2016

Marwah Sadat

ANDERSON COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Jenine Yellowlees

WHITBY, ON

2016

Hanna Tran

C.W. JEFFERYS SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Shannon Marrocco

TORONTO, ON

2016

Mackenzie Curran

HOLY CROSS SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Ian Stuart

KINGSTON, ON

2016

Shivam Dubey

St. Joseph SS
Nominated by Cori Nay

Mississauga, ON

2016

Millar Coveney

Sir Winston Churchill S.S.
Nominated by David Kitchen

St. Catharines, ON

2016

Tyrah Ritchie

O'NEILL COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Lisa Aunger

OSHAWA, ON

2016

Seo Tack (Tony) Lee

St. John's Kilmarnock School
Nominated by Ian Carswell

Breslau, ON

2016

Ginette Hartell

Osgoode Township High School
Nominated by Evan Cooper

Metcalfe, ON

2016

Amit Scheer

Colonel By Secondary School
Nominated by Jill Badgery

Ottawa, ON

2016

Jillian Carter

Ursuline College Chatham
Nominated by Ray Power

Chatham, ON

2016

Emma Mogus

White Oaks Secondary School
Nominated by Erin Davidson

Oakville, ON

2016

Khadija Setak

Silverthorn C.I.
Nominated by Gurcharanjit (Gurt) Bageria

Toronto, ON

2016

Min Seo Song

Marc Garneau CI
Nominated by James Jan

Toronto, ON

2016

Cody Williams

Haliburton Highlands Secondary School
Nominated by Jennifer Paton

Haliburton, ON

2016

Brianna Gonga-Cavé

Elmwood School
Nominated by Donna Naufal Moffatt

Ottawa, ON

2016

Peter Quigley

Patrick Fogarty CSS
Nominated by Brad MacNeil

Orillia, ON

2016

Matthew Kooij

ECOLE MGR-DE-CHARBONNEL
Nominated by Aidan Ritchie

TORONTO, ON

2016

Sabrina Cruz

Notre Dame Catholic Secondary School
Nominated by Darren Hodkinson

Ajax, ON

2016

Jeffrey Wang

IROQUOIS RIDGE HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Nancy Anstett

OAKVILLE, ON

2016

Ethan Parks

Tagwi Secondary School
Nominated by Monique Lacombe

Avonmore, ON

2016

Sumiha Karunagaran

ST. JOSEPH'S SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Liz McCormick

CORNWALL, ON

2016

Tyler Muirhead

Centre Hastings S.S.
Nominated by Sarah Wannamaker

Madoc, ON

2016

Elyse Arseneau

DANFORTH COLLEGIATE AND TECHNICAL INSTITUTE
Nominated by Carly Bickle

Toronto, ON

2016

Matthew (Pak-Yin) Wong

ST. AUGUSTINE CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Antonella Rubino

MARKHAM, ON

2016

Jaya Manjunath

St. Clement's School
Nominated by Martha Perry

Toronto, ON

2016

Paulina van der Zalm

Holy Cross Catholic Secondary School
Nominated by Erin Farkas

St. Catharines, ON

2016

Erin Nunn

Bishop Macdonell CHS
Nominated by Heather Yates

Guelph, ON

2016

Francis Gomes

St. Robert Catholic High School
Nominated by Denise Damphouse

Thornhill, ON

2016

Robina Chakrabarti

Western Technical-Commercial School
Nominated by Tina Morrison

Toronto, ON

2016

Madison Needham

ST LAWRENCE INTERM\ SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Trevor Wheeler

CORNWALL, ON

2016

Peter Ferguson

RIVERSIDE SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Sonia DeAndrade-Scofield

WINDSOR, ON

2016

Aiza Abid

Garth Webb Secondary School
Nominated by Sharon Lauzon

Oakville, ON

2016

Jérémie St-Pierre

ECOLE SECONDAIRE CATHOLIQUE DE CASSELMAN
Nominated by Diane Parisien

CASSELMAN, ON

2016

Christopher Kousinioris

THE YORK SCHOOL
Nominated by David Hanna

Toronto, ON

2016

Brianna Palmateer

QUINTE SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Catherine Willoughby

BELLEVILLE, ON

2016

Ebony Bolton

DON BOSCO SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Tainy Peechatt

ETOBICOKE, ON

2016

Angela Ashley

GEORGETOWN DISTRICT HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Kimberley Swanson

GEORGETOWN, ON

2016

Cassandra Sansone

St.Jean DeBrebeuf CHS
Nominated by Patricia Nicoletti

Woodbridge, ON

2016

Meaghan Doyle

Donald A. Wilson S.S.
Nominated by Anne-Marie Roberts

Whitby, ON

2016

Michael Mudrinic

St. Michael's College School
Nominated by Giancarlo Mazzanti

Toronto, ON

2016

Natasha Iaboni

St. Maximilian Kolbe Catholic High School
Nominated by Katie Quinn

Aurora, ON

2016

Carl Spencer

NORTH GRENVILLE DISTRICT HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by SHARI MITCHELL

KEMPTVILLE, ON

2016

Ahmed Al-Janabi

Blyth Academy - Mississauga
Nominated by Maria Leonardo

Mississauga, ON

2016

Tommy Tran

James Cardinal McGuigan
Nominated by Aquino Laudari

Toronto, ON

2016

Laurence Dufour

École secondaire publique L'Héritage
Nominated by Wendy Lalancette

Cornwall, ON

2016

Heather D'Souza

ST. THERESA OF LISIEUX CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Lisa Joseph

RICHMOND HILL, ON

2016

Lina Rahguzar

Scarlett Heights Entrepreneurial Academy
Nominated by Ava Szczurko

Toronto, ON

2016

Paityn Major

Delhi District Secondary School
Nominated by Paul Maletta

Delhi, ON

2016

Antoine Cantin

École secondaire catholique L'Escale
Nominated by Eliane Houle Demers

Rockland, ON

2016

Megan Bhalla

Bear Creek Secondary School
Nominated by Steve Gunson

Barrie, ON

2016

Jocelyn Smith

GEORGIAN BAY SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Mike Page

MEAFORD, ON

2016

Justin Michaud

Lockerby Composite School
Nominated by Gisele Beaudry

Sudbury, ON

2016

Anna Foley

Humberside CI
Nominated by Susanna Wong-Ma

Toronto, ON

2016

Cailyn Muir

West Hill Secondary School
Nominated by Kelly Wilkins

Owen Sound, ON

2016

Jawairiya Mir

MARKHAM DISTRICT
Nominated by JIM BUIE

Markham, ON

2016

Tyler Dacosta

Ecole Secondaire Theriault
Nominated by Guy Chenier

Timmins, ON

2016

Arma Khan

Laura Secord Secondary School
Nominated by Vince De Luca

St. Catharines, ON

2016

Celine Hardy

ST. MARY CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Diane Wooller

BROCKVILLE, ON

2016

Hashir Khan

WEST FERRIS SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Natalie Brunette

NORTH BAY, ON

2016

Rachael Gregoris

Trafalgar Castle School
Nominated by Tim Southwell

Whitby, ON

2016

Jean-Christophe Costisella

Collège catholique Samuel-Genest
Nominated by Sophie Lanthier

Ottawa, ON

2016

Tanzeela Rehman

Craig Kielburger Secondary School
Nominated by Amber Mitchell

Milton, ON

2016

Andrei Lapadat

Jean Vanier Catholic Secondary School
Nominated by Charlene Amlinger

Milton, ON

2016

Hannah Hosein

CLARKE HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Natalie Shaddock

NEWCASTLE, ON

2016

James Donner

St.Francis Xavier High School
Nominated by Keith DeCoste

Gloucester, ON

2016

Marika Moskalyk

MARYMOUNT ACADEMY
Nominated by Jason Weiler

SUDBURY, ON

2016

Kathrine Potapov

William Lyon Mackenzie C.I.
Nominated by Yolanda Elso-Ponzo

Toronto, ON

2016

Matthew Mellon

WESTMOUNT COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
Nominated by Cynthia Jackson Tutolo

VAUGHAN, ON

2016

Zainab Gharib

École secondaire publique Mille-Îles
Nominated by Stéphanie Mailhot

Kingston, ON

2016

Lin Kandakji

West Carleton Secondary School
Nominated by Jennifer Ashton

Dunrobin, ON

2016

Keshav Goel

LISGAR COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
Nominated by Leila Myers

OTTAWA, ON

2016

Shawal Kana

NORTHVIEW HEIGHTS SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Alexandra Dobbin

TORONTO, ON

2016

Andrea Szafran

CARDINAL NEWMAN SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Hermina Ivinac

STONEY CREEK, ON

2016

Saira Asif

IROQUOIS FALLS SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Trina McKinnon-Gelinas

IROQUOIS FALLS, ON

2016

Edii Mason

Nepean High School
Nominated by Greg Fraser

Ottawa, ON

2016

Morgan Labelle

St Patrick High School
Nominated by Ivana Slongo

Thunder Bay, ON

2016

Emily Witherow

Earl of March SS
Nominated by Mary Saunders

Kanata, ON

2016

Nadreen Elshawish

WESTMINSTER S.S.
Nominated by darlene montgomery

LONDON, ON

2016

Amna Majeed

Richview Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Carol Lau Liew

Etobicoke, ON

2016

Kevin Potoczny

Grand River Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Richard Payne

Kitchener, ON

2016

Brianna Fratila

Christ the King
Nominated by Christine Pavanetto

Georgetown, ON

2016

Nicole Velocci

Streetsville Secondary School
Nominated by Debra Hawthorne

Mississauga, ON

2016

Eugenia Eshkawkogan

WASSE ABIN WIKWEMIKON HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Jillian Peltier

Wikwemikong, ON

2016

Vasily Shpatrov

Sydenham High School
Nominated by Corinna Goldring

Sydenham, ON

2016

Angela Nguyen

St. Mildred's-Lightbourn School
Nominated by Janet Worboys

Oakville, ON

2016

Sarah Cook

NOTTAWASAGA PINES SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Craig Robertson

ANGUS, ON

2016

Reno Natalizio

MONSIGNOR DOYLE CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Cresh Marschall

CAMBRIDGE, ON

2016

Justin Diep

ST. MARCELLINUS SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Sean Dolan

MISSISSAUGA, ON

2016

Serene Abu-Sardanah

H.B. Beal Secondary School
Nominated by John McMahon

London, ON

2016

Jamie Rosa

St. Theresa Catholic SS
Nominated by Dick Mulder

Belleville, ON

2016

Christopher Rayner

Nantyr Shores Secondary School
Nominated by Heather Lagace

Innisfil, ON

2016

Sushmitha Srinivasan

BLESSED MOTHER TERESA SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Teresa Ciancio

Toronto, ON

2016

Luke Seewald

ROBERT F HALL CATHOLIC SCHOOL
Nominated by Cindy Fitzpatrick

CALEDON EAST, ON

2016

Mingyan Jiang

York Mills Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Rick Mahoney

Toronto, ON

2016

Helen Schreyer

CAMERON HEIGHTS COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Krista Waechter

KITCHENER, ON

2016

Hunter Kaidas

St. Roch Catholic Secondary School
Nominated by Mary Rupcic

Brampton, ON

2016

Emilie Lebouc

École secondaire catholique Renaissance
Nominated by Hélène St-Amand

Aurora, ON

2016

Aikansha Chawla

Lakefield College School
Nominated by Tom Milburn

Lakefield, ON

2016

Anneke Van Heuven

Jacob Hespeler Secondary School
Nominated by Kirsten Skowron

Cambridge, ON

2016

Samantha Jarrett

Northern Secondary School
Nominated by Chris Chihrin

Toronto, ON

2016

Sydney Watenya

St. Patrick Catholic Secondary School
Nominated by Thomas Beauvais

Toronto, ON

2016

Tara Kashlan

Lester B. Pearson High School
Nominated by Diana Svendsen

Burlington, ON

2016

Allison Finer

R.S. McLaughlin C.V.I.
Nominated by Mary Soln

Oshawa, ON

2016

Ryan Louie

WOODSTOCK COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
Nominated by Jill Tuckey

WOODSTOCK, ON

2016

Ann Wilfred

St. Francis Xavier S.S.

Mississauga, ON

2016

Jessica Dahanayake

A Y JACKSON SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Beth Chevalier

KANATA, ON

2016

Alison Ferguson

O'Gorman High School
Nominated by Kelly Ann Marks

Timmins, ON

2016

Caleb Beck

ST. JOSEPH-SCOLLARD HALL CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Michael King

NORTH BAY, ON

2016

Erin Vink

Centre Wellington District High School
Nominated by Linda Adams

Fergus, ON

2016

Catherine Hnatiuk

ASSUMPTION SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Lynne Neary

BURLINGTON, ON

2016

Madeline Rampton

Innisdale Secondary School
Nominated by Lisa Swain

Barrie, ON

2016

Joseph Antoun

École secondaire catholique Saint-Frère-André
Nominated by Marie Zakaria Khalil Moftah

Toronto, ON

2016

Colin Daly

Cathedral High School
Nominated by Leanne Marrazzo

Hamilton, ON

2016

Neha Oberoi

DAVID SUZUKI SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Ereney Shenouda

BRAMPTON, ON

2016

Saranyaa Mahendrarajan

Sir Wilfrid Laurier CI
Nominated by Dianne Hooper

Scarborough, ON

2016

Bethany Delve

BAYRIDGE SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Caroline Worthy

KINGSTON, ON

2016

Deepkanwal Dhillon

Louise Arbour Secondary School
Nominated by Valda Keldo-McDonald

Brampton, ON

2016

Sarah Norman Minnis

BOWMANVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Lynn Davidson

BOWMANVILLE, ON

2016

Samantha Bardwell

Centennial Secondary School
Nominated by Shannon Alexander

Belleville, ON

2016

Samah Osman

SIR WILFRID LAURIER SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Jonas Kublinskas

LONDON, ON

2016

Yu Cen Hou

Ursula Franklin Academy
Nominated by Georgia Gallagher

Toronto, ON

2016

Audrey Gruneberg

Elmira District SS
Nominated by Kim Enns-Hildebrand

Elmira, ON

2016

Jaedon McColl

Holy Cross Catholic Secondary
Nominated by Margaret Hickey

Peterborough, ON

2016

Reni Gandhi

SIR OLIVER MOWAT COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
Nominated by Karen Gilmour

TORONTO, ON

2016

Nikolas Motruk

Harrow District High School
Nominated by Steve Johnson

Harrow, ON

2016

Matthew Settimi

Blessed Trinity Catholic Secondary School
Nominated by Rose Heron

Grimsby, ON

2016

Belinda Joseph Benher

Assumption College Catholic High School
Nominated by Jaclyn Castagna

Windsor, ON

2016

Johanna Blake

F. E. Madill Secondary School
Nominated by Vivien King-Sherwood

Wingham, ON

2016

Shane Hickman

E L CROSSLEY SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by MIchelle Gibson

FONTHILL, ON

2016

Althaf Azward

St. Joseph's Catholic High School
Nominated by Arlene Merkley

Barrie, ON

2016

Anthony Li

Ashbury College
Nominated by Christine Tordon

Ottawa, ON

2016

Robel Tadesse

Central Toronto Academy
Nominated by Allison Conroy

Toronto, ON

2016

Olivia Smith

DRAGON ACADEMY
Nominated by Sarah Beatty

TORONTO, ON

2016

Myriam Hamtiaux

École secondaire catholique Franco-Cité
Nominated by Nathalie Néron

Ottawa, ON

2016

Hassaan Sami

London Central Secondary School
Nominated by John Vouvalidis

London, ON

2016

Judy Liu

The Woodlands School
Nominated by Lauren Kennedy

Mississauga, ON

2016

Ayomide Fakuade

ST. BASIL-THE-GREAT COLLEGE
Nominated by Domenica DiManno

NORTH YORK, ON

2016

Eugenia Co

Richmond Green Secondary School
Nominated by Elyse Blicker

Richmond Hill, ON

2016

Steven Duria

Holy Cross Catholic Academy
Nominated by Antonio Carvalho

Woodbridge, ON

2016

Mia Harle

Fellowes High School
Nominated by Diane Watson

Pembroke, ON

2016

Kyne Santos

St. Mary's High School
Nominated by Michael Ambeau

Kitchener, ON

2016

Alexandra Taylor

Bluevale Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Paul Moffatt

Waterloo, ON

2016

Juliann Wray

École secondaire publique Le Sommet
Nominated by Chantal Lalonde

Hawkesbury, ON

2016

Vladimir Novakovic

Moira Secondary School
Nominated by Joanne Fisher

Belleville, ON

2016

Hannah Rybka

ST MICHAEL CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Maria Stewart

BOLTON, ON

2016

Shalom Omollo

ST. MARY'S COLLEGE
Nominated by Debbie Salomon

SAULT STE MARIE, ON

2016

Dana Kokoska

Etobicoke C.I.
Nominated by Amanda Castelli

Toronto, ON

2016

Amy Elizabeth Reimer

VALLEY HEIGHTS SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Todd Vermeulen

LANGTON, ON

2016

Shanna Ingram

Fort Erie Secondary School
Nominated by Andrew Crober

Fort Erie, ON

2016

Albert Tofan

Sir Winston Churchill
Nominated by Anita Mohar

Hamilton, ON

2016

Abby Ruppert

COLLINGWOOD COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
Nominated by Charlene Scime

COLLINGWOOD, ON

2016

Andrew Xu

Centennial Collegiate
Nominated by Julie Hubbard

Guelph, ON

2016

Jeremiah Tan

Neil McNeil
Nominated by Daniele Menard

Scarborough, ON

2016

Philip Cline

Grimsby Secondary School
Nominated by Jackie Walton

Grimsby, ON

2016

Amanda Bergman

Bnei Akiva Schools
Nominated by Shari Weinberg

Toronto, ON

2016

Teresa-Ann Maletta

Holy Trinity Catholic High School
Nominated by Robbyn Deroo

Simcoe, ON

2016

Scott Reaume

WHITE PINES COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Kerri Braido

SAULT STE MARIE, ON

2016

Andrew Laplante

Russell High School
Nominated by Susan Rutters

Russell, ON

2016

Erin McKenzie

Eden High School
Nominated by Arnold Bueckert

St. Catharines, ON

2016

Margaret Lawton

Ridley College
Nominated by Matthew Bowie

St. Catharines, ON

2016

Hope Freeman

Dundas Valley Secondary School
Nominated by Kathleen Henderson

Dundas, ON

2016

Alana Morrone

HOLY NAME OF MARY COLLEGE SCHOOL
Nominated by Susan Bates

MISSISSAUGA, ON

2016

Rebecca Zarins

Port Perry High School
Nominated by Elaine Cole

Port Perry, ON

2016

Eleanor Kenny

Denis Morris Catholic High School
Nominated by Melissa Brooks

St. Catharines, ON

2016

Muktar Abdi

Le Collège français
Nominated by Caroline Defoy

Toronto, ON

2016

Alice Park

SIMCOE COMPOSITE SCHOOL
Nominated by Alison High

SIMCOE, ON

2016

Ginelle Feliciano

St. Mary Catholic Secondary
Nominated by Diana Stanesic

Pickering, ON

2016

Savio Joseph

ST MARGUERITE D'YOUVILLE SCHOOL
Nominated by Claudio Difederico

BRAMPTON, ON

2016

Lauren Nawroth

Parry Sound High School
Nominated by Trina Papalia

Parry Sound, ON

2016

Katherynn Pye

CAMPBELLFORD DISTRICT HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Patricia Wood

CAMPBELLFORD, ON

2016

Emily DiNunzio

Cardinal Carter Academy For the Arts
Nominated by Lucy Sytnyk

Toronto, ON

2016

Julianne Radford

Hon. W.C. Kennedy Collegiate Institute
Nominated by David Platt

Windsor, ON

2016

Stephen Cho

Notre Dame College School
Nominated by Frances Crnkovic

Welland, ON

2016

Derica Wattel

PROVIDEN
Nominated by Theresa Schilthuis

Komoka, ON

2016

Arjun Ivimey

La salle Secondary School
Nominated by Jeremy Armstrong

Kingston, ON

2016

Roseanne Menezes

JEAN VANIER CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Silvana Wong

RICHMOND HILL, ON

2016

Rathesh Balendran

Abelard Centre for Education
Nominated by Michelle Lefolii

Toronto, ON

2016

Josephine Huynh

Dr. Norman Bethune C.I.
Nominated by Mary Du

Toronto, ON

2016

Sabrina Schaly

HUNTSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Nico Byl

HUNTSVILLE, ON

2016

Laura Phillips

PINE RIDGE SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Susan Jones

PICKERING, ON

2016

Alyson Summers

St. Michael Catholic High School
Nominated by Steve MacDonald

Kemptville, ON

2016

Taylor MacMillan

Medway High School
Nominated by Jayne McCullough

Arva, ON

2016

Ata Artan

Appleby College
Nominated by Katrina Samson

Oakville, ON

2016

Daniel Dupuis

St. Paul High School
Nominated by Joanne Muto

Ottawa, ON

2016

Lily Wu

Ancaster High
Nominated by Sean Nicholson

Ancaster, ON

2016

Nicholas Geofroy

MAXWELL HEIGHTS PUBLIC SCHOOL
Nominated by Katherine Karvonen

OSHAWA, ON

2016

Roshan Naufal

FATHER MICHAEL MCGIVNEY CATHOLIC ACADEMY
Nominated by Adele Castriota

MARKHAM, ON

2016

Aaron Morrison

ALBERT COLLEGE
Nominated by Jennifer Reid

BELLEVILLE, ON

2016

Yao Li

A.B LUCAS SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Annmarie Kokkoros

LONDON, ON

2016

Elizabeth Bygott

South Grenville District High School
Nominated by Cindy Smith

Prescott, ON

2016

Joe Mattekatt

Port Credit Secondary School
Nominated by Jennifer Boston

Mississauga, ON

2016

Martin Ho

A.Y. Jackson Secondary School
Nominated by Tara Breeze

Toronto, ON

2016

Doreen Malapitan

Blessed Cardinal Newman CHS
Nominated by Nandini Pinto

Toronto, ON

2016

Liina Sadul

Thornhill Secondary School
Nominated by Howard Belman

Thornhill, ON

2016

Pranavbhai Patel

Central Peel Secondary School
Nominated by Anthony Griffith

Brampton, ON

2016

Patrick Fraser

Stratford Central Secondary School
Nominated by Patty Brine

Stratford, ON

2016

Jonathan White

Napanee District Secondary School
Nominated by Shalane Kelsey

Napanee, ON

2016

Florencia Agustina Rios Nicolas

Loretto College
Nominated by Maryanne Daniele

Toronto, ON

2016

Jennifer Wills

BROCKVILLE COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Andrea Wright

BROCKVILLE, ON

2016

Madeline Button

Wallaceburg District Secondary School
Nominated by Yvette Bowsher

Wallaceburg, ON

2016

Andrea Santos

Notre Dame Catholic Secondary School
Nominated by Giacinta Dawson

Brampton, ON

2016

Widad Farah Damou

École secondaire publique Omer-Deslauriers
Nominated by Marjolaine Beaulac

Ottawa, ON

2016

Sharumathy Krishnakumar

Emery C.I.
Nominated by Russel Chichester

Toronto, ON

2016

Funmilayo Soroye

ECOLE SECONDAIRE PUBLIQUE L'ODYSSEE
Nominated by Ryan Perry

NORTH BAY, ON

2016

Mettelen Wagar

GANANOQUE SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Brenda Asselin

GANANOQUE, ON

2016

Haleema Khan

Westlane Secondary School
Nominated by Carla Piovesana

Niagara Falls, ON

2016

Ian Cheong

St Michael's Choir School
Nominated by Andrew Peacock

Toronto, ON

2016

Larissa Churchill

Perth
Nominated by Kris Wiley

Perth, ON

2016

Natasha Switchuk

Aldershot School
Nominated by Maria McLellan

Burlington, ON

2016

Andrea Rodriguez-Marin Freudmann

Lycée Français de Toronto
Nominated by Carrie Ngo

Toronto, ON

2016

Sean Caulfield

Above & Beyond Learning Experience
Nominated by MIKKI WHITE

ALLISTON, ON

2016

Nathan Duarte

Bishop P.F. Reding CSS
Nominated by Rita Langill

Milton, ON

2016

Zhe Yuan Cui

Don Mills Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Ryan Gibson

Toronto, ON

2016

Narjis Al-Araji

Ridgemont High School
Nominated by Jean Gingerich

Ottawa, ON

2016

Mark Pitblado

Sir Frederick Banting SS
Nominated by Kara Nolan

London, ON

2016

Gillian Kopeschny

ECOLE SECONDAIRE LE CARON
Nominated by Stephane Lewis

PENETANGUISHENE, ON

2016

Taylor Davies

NATIONAL SKI ACADEMY
Nominated by BRIAN TRAYNOR

COLLINGWOOD, ON

2016

Thomas Dedinsky

SAINT FRANCIS CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Kathy Giroux

ST CATHARINES, ON

2016

Yzabelle Bisa

St. Thomas Aquinas Secondary School
Nominated by Andrew Robertson

Brampton, ON

2016

Ribal Kattini

Saint Joan of Arc Catholic High School
Nominated by Cathy Hall-Hancock

Maple, ON

2016

Christopher Gusz

SENATOR O'CONNOR COLLEGE
Nominated by Megan Coleman

TORONTO, ON

2016

Terri White

DELPHI SECONDARY ALTERNATIVE SCHOOL
Nominated by Katie Ferguson

Scarborough, ON

2016

Jenna Greco

Saint Paul Catholic High School
Nominated by Julio Candeloro

Niagara Falls, ON

2016

Katherine Bailey

THOMAS A BLAKELOCK HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Janet Stewart

OAKVILLE, ON

2016

Brookelynn Gerber

Waterloo Oxford D.S.S
Nominated by Calvin Van Eek

Baden, ON

2016

Juana Claus

ERIN DISTRICT HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Elizabeth Paterson

ERIN, ON

2016

Harneet Hothi

North Park Collegiate-Vocational School
Nominated by Liz Moruzi

Brantford, ON

2016

Sophia Mannina

TECUMSEH VISTA ELEM-SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Matt Biggley

TECUMSEH, ON

2016

Alexandra Wilson

Parkside Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Darlene Denniss

St. Thomas, ON

2016

Edgar Pacukov

Quantum Academy
Nominated by Tarana Oumoudova

Richmond Hill, ON

2016

Vy Nguyen

Blessed Archbishop Romero Catholic Secondary School
Nominated by Jennie Lopes

Toronto, ON

2016

Jasmine Singh

Rick Hansen Secondary
Nominated by Sunitha Podur

Mississauga, ON

2016

Lauren Zelko

ESSEX DISTRICT HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Melody Ouellette

ESSEX, ON

2016

Awmnah Asad

Langstaff Secondary School
Nominated by Sharonne Starkman

Richmond Hill, ON

2016

Kimberleigh Gould

SAUNDERS SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Kelly Wilton-Duffy

LONDON, ON

2016

Armin Jadbabaei-Behbahni

TFS High School
Nominated by Mastaneh Rezaei

TORONTO, ON

2016

Sam Muller

Birchmount Park CI
Nominated by Ellen Austrom

Toronto, ON

2016

Alessandro Palermo

GLENDALE HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Betty Caley

TILLSONBURG, ON

2016

Mohammad Syed

AJAX HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Scott Farndon

AJAX, ON

2016

Sahra Isse

QUEEN'S COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Jooyon Cho

TORONTO, ON

2016

Harriet Chorney

Etobicoke School of the Arts
Nominated by Mara Baldassi

Toronto, ON

2016

Mary Tina Hoang

St. Ignatius of Loyola
Nominated by Natalie Luis

Oakville, ON

2016

Mark Kit

JOHN CABOT CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Mike Perczyszyn

MISSISSAUGA, ON

2016

Margaret Stoyles

Dunnville Secondary
Nominated by Donna McMahon

Dunnville, ON

2016

BinHan Xu

St. Andrew's College
Nominated by Bruce Roffey

Aurora, ON

2016

Vritti Patel

EASTDALE SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Wanda Cook

WELLAND, ON

2016

Behrad Dehnadi

John Polanyi Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Simone Norman

Toronto, ON

2016

Amelia Carver

Cawthra Park Secondary School
Nominated by Jody Miller

Mississauga, ON

2016

Taegen Poles

TRINITY COLLEGE SCHOOL
Nominated by Kerri Dunn

PORT HOPE, ON

2016

Mikayla O'Neill

ECOLE SECONDAIRE ROMEO DALLAIRE
Nominated by Chantal Delorme

BARRIE, ON

2016

Ashley Jackson

JOHN MCGREGOR SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Laurie Regan

CHATHAM, ON

2016

Ayden Garrett

A.N. Myer Secondary School
Nominated by David Lupish

Niagara Falls, ON

2016

Erin Puersten

Clarington Central Secondary School
Nominated by Bernard Pegutter

Bowmanville, ON

2016

Swati Sood

Clarke Road Secondary School
Nominated by Rebecca Robins

London, ON

2016

Kayla Walker

Central Elgin
Nominated by Carol Quigley

St. Thomas, ON

2016

Nicole Gross

RESURRECTION CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Laurie Stimson

KITCHENER, ON

2016

Zi Wei Song

University of Toronto Schools
Nominated by Robert Kennedy

Toronto, ON

2016

Dhvanil Joshi

Kincardine District Secondary School
Nominated by Peter Wolfe

Kincardine, ON

2016

Ravish Gupta

HUMBERVIEW SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Sue Fried

BOLTON, ON

2016

Daniel Scime

Bishop Tonnos Catholic Secondary School
Nominated by Michael Giftopoulos

Ancaster, ON

2016

Colin Powell

CHISHOLM EDUCATIONAL CENTRE
Nominated by Thomas Dunn

OAKVILLE, ON

2016

Stephen De Jager

Goderich District Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Cathy-Jo Thom

Goderich, ON

2016

Tharsila Srikirushnaruban

Maple High School
Nominated by Tania Pittiglio

Maple, ON

2016

Beatrice Anne Garrovillas

ASCENSION OF OUR LORD SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Angela Petrozzi

MISSISSAUGA, ON

2016

Abhishek Shah

THISTLETOWN COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
Nominated by Bala Rasul

TORONTO, ON

2016

Matthew Humphreys

CARDINAL LEGER SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Daneen Legault

BRAMPTON, ON

2016

Hamza Saddam

North Albion C.I.
Nominated by Sylvia Smitas

Etobicoke, ON

2016

Roland Chou

MAYFIELD SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Nancy Mee

Caledon, ON

2016

Katherine Jones

Chippewa Secondary
Nominated by Judy Smith

North Bay, ON

2016

Luca Curcio

ST. PIUS X HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Timothy Warren

OTTAWA, ON

2016

Sarah Herst

Lo-Ellen Park Secondary School
Nominated by Alison Gomm

Sudbury, ON

2016

Gabrielle McCabe

EAST NORTHUMBERLAND SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Rick Vandertoorn

BRIGHTON, ON

2016

Jacob Beckerman

Upper Canada College
Nominated by Katherine Ridout

Toronto, ON

2016

Katherine Teeter

Grey Highlands Secondary School
Nominated by Laurie Trudell

Flesherton, ON

2016

Alexandria Martindale

CAYUGA SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by John Drynan

Cayuga, ON

2016

Samuel Chambré

Char-Lan District High School
Nominated by Sherry MacLachlan

WILLIAMSTOWN, ON

2016

Rojigan Gengatharan

SATEC @ W A Porter C I
Nominated by Aaron Kardish

Toronto, ON

2016

Michael Rokas

The Country Day School
Nominated by David Huckvale

King, ON

2016

Alaine Naidas

ST. JOAN OF ARC HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Teresa Timpano

BARRIE, ON

2016

Isaac Clapp

Cobourg Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Erin MacKenzie

Cobourg, ON

2016

Jaycie Dalson

SIR WILFRID LAURIER SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by ROBERTE VINCENT

ORLEANS, ON

2016

Nicole Blyuss

Stephen Lewis Secondary School
Nominated by Francesca Maietta

Thornhill, ON

2016

Brenna McKim

Bishop Ryan Catholic Secondary School
Nominated by Sheila Mazza

Hannon, ON

2016

Tu Huynh

GUELPH COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Aline Cool

GUELPH, ON

2016

Francis Lao

St. Elizabeth Catholic High School
Nominated by Frank DeRose

Thornhill, ON

2016

James Xu

Aurora High School
Nominated by Patti Anglin

Aurora, ON

2016

Adrian Lewczuk

PHILIP POCOCK SCHOOL
Nominated by Franca Tasciotti

MISSISSAUGA, ON

2016

Alexi Wowk

ECOLE SECONDAIRE CATHOLIQUE STE-MARIE
Nominated by Martin Breault

New Liskeard, ON

2016

Heather Grant McLoughlin

TORONTO WALDORF SCHOOL
Nominated by Leed Jackson

THORNHILL, ON

2016

Sonia Dancey

Holy Trinity Catholic High School
Nominated by Andrew Mitchell

Ottawa, ON

2016

Lysha Boudreau-Pirsich

St Clair Secondary
Nominated by Rebecca Mayo

Sarnia, ON

2016

Dominic Faryna

St. David Catholic Secondary School
Nominated by Karen Kueneman

Waterloo, ON

2016

Anthony Mastromarini

DE LA SALLE COLLEGE
Nominated by John Voutsinos

TORONTO, ON

2016

Mohammed Nasir

MARKVILLE SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Catherine Sharp

MARKHAM, ON

2016

Vanessa Sokic

FATHER JOHN REDMOND CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by susan longo-santia

TORONTO, ON

2016

Spencer Kelly

NORTH DUNDAS DISTRICT HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Andrea McDonell

CHESTERVILLE, ON

2016

Ian Currie

LONDON SOUTH COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
Nominated by Ann Cartwright

LONDON, ON

2016

Robyn Rachkowski

ST CHARLES COLLEGE
Nominated by Silvia Faggioni

SUDBURY, ON

2016

Alexa McBain

NELSON HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Peter Bird

BURLINGTON, ON

2016

Laura Woodall

EASTWOOD COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
Nominated by Robert Campbell

KITCHENER, ON

2016

Caroline Mallity

ECOLE SECONDAIRE CATHOLIQUE EMBRUN
Nominated by Diane Longtin

EMBRUN, ON

2016

Monique Dosanjh

LINCOLN M. ALEXANDER SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Lily Pong

MISSISSAUGA, ON

2016

Marion Olivier

North Park SS
Nominated by Michelle Hollingsworth

Brampton, ON

2016

Christian Mourad

ECOLE SECONDAIRE PERE RENE DE GALINEE
Nominated by KRISTA-LAYNE BRANDON

CAMBRIDGE, ON

2016

Nikolas Paradis

Waterloo Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Craig Nickel

Waterloo, ON

2016

Tristan Wright

BANTING MEMORIAL HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Sheila Doney

ALLISTON, ON

2016

Thomas Herring

Crescent School
Nominated by Don Haag

Toronto, ON

2016

Gowrika Sithamparanathan

STEPHEN LEACOCK COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
Nominated by Karen Kam

TORONTO, ON

2016

Jesse Castillo-Quintero

BREBEUF COLLEGE SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by John Murphy

NORTH YORK, ON

2016

Doris Rusu

St. Joseph's High School
Nominated by Diana Bon-Pickering

WINDSOR, ON

2016

Dylan Nadler

Bill Crothers SS
Nominated by Jeff Reid

Unionville, ON

2016

Anika Peng

MARY WARD CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Lynda Dever

TORONTO, ON

2016

Aarushi Sabharwal

Bradford DHS
Nominated by Stephen Bainborough

Bradford, ON

2016

Isaac Boudreau Robinson

Widdifield Secondary School
Nominated by Jennifer Tanner

North Bay, ON

2016

Jade Levine

TORONTO PREP SCHOOL
Nominated by STEVE TSIMIKALIS

TORONTO, ON

2016

Ritika Arora

CHINGUACOUSY SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Barbara Gordon

BRAMPTON, ON

2016

Chloe McGilveary

CHESLEY DISTRICT HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Shelly Koebel

CHESLEY, ON

2016

Thomas Riley

PENETANGUISHENE SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Lee Moreau

PENETANGUISHENE, ON

2016

Jessica Dassanayake

Sacred Heart Catholic High School
Nominated by Matt McCarthy

Stittsville, ON

2016

Joshua Britton

Stratford Northwestern Secondary School
Nominated by MARTIN RITSMA

Stratford, ON

2016

Emma Ritcey

Orillia Secondary School
Nominated by Kiera Gagnon

ORILLIA, ON

2016

Laurel Moyse

CANTERBURY HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Alan Johnson

OTTAWA, ON

2016

Stephanie Perron

École secondaire catholique Algonquin
Nominated by Anne Gallagher

NORTH BAY, ON

2016

Sage Melville

RENFREW COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
Nominated by Todd Stewart

RENFREW, ON

2016

Samuel Wier

KORAH COLLEGIATE
Nominated by julie zachary

SAULT STE MARIE, ON

2016

Veronica Reitmeier

St. Benedict C.S.S.
Nominated by Nicholas Betik

Cambridge, ON

2016

Ross Hennigar

ROSSEAU LAKE COLLEGE
Nominated by Cheryl Bissonette

ROSSEAU, ON

2016

Maryam Abdulmajeed

ST. PATRICK HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Christine Khan Tayler

OTTAWA, ON

2016

William Armstrong

Lambton Central Collegiate Vocational Institute
Nominated by Allan Shaw

Petrolia, ON

2016

Jay Tailor

HAROLD M. BRATHWAITE SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Sophia Chaudhery

BRAMPTON, ON

2016

Isabella Meraglia

SIR JOHN A. MACDONALD COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
Nominated by Matthew Sheehan

TORONTO, ON

2016

Isaac Sekijoba

ROBERT LAND ACADEMY
Nominated by Bill Simmons

WELLANDPORT, ON

2016

Kameela Alibhai

Leaside High School
Nominated by Andrea Parise

Toronto, ON

2016

Lindsey Marck

St. Mary's
Nominated by Trevor Chiasson

OWEN SOUND, ON

2016

Rita Lu

Harbord Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Shirley Sue

Toronto, ON

2016

Cara PILGRIM

BROCK HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Lucy Black

CANNINGTON, ON

2016

Francesco Marrato

SUPERIOR HEIGHTS C.
Nominated by Anthony Notte

SAULT STE. MARIE, ON

2016

Joshua Wade

Lawrence Park Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Mark Fischer

Toronto, ON

2016

Tayte McHugh

Smithville Christian High School
Nominated by Linda Booy-Korvemaker

Smithville, ON

2016

Alyson Wright

STAYNER COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
Nominated by Ben Murray

STAYNER, ON

2016

Hannah Schnepf

Pauline Johnson Collegiate
Nominated by Ed Wilson

Brantford, On

2016

Nhi-Man Trinh Le

York Memorial CI
Nominated by Jason Pereira

Toronto, ON

2016

Yannik Sigouin

St. John CHS
Nominated by Sharon Scattolon

Perth, ON

2016

Mirna Soliman

PEOPLES CHRISTIAN ACADEMY
Nominated by JENNIFER LEE

MARKHAM, ON

2016

Sophie Adams

WALKERVILLE COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
Nominated by Krysta Brosseau

WINDSOR, ON

2016

Sandra Sabongui

TMS School
Nominated by Sheila Thomas

Richmond Hill, ON

2016

Connor Nikel

NORTHERN COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Mark Scott

SARNIA, ON

2016

Zarak Ali

MERIVALE HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Janice Johnston

OTTAWA, ON

2016

Grant Legaree

Atikokan High School
Nominated by Edward Ojala

Atikokan, AB

2016

Kristiina Frechette

TIMMINS HIGH
Nominated by Joanna Allair

Timmins, ON

2016

Jamie Thompson

IGNACE PUBLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by George Lotsios

IGNACE, ON

2016

Matthew Brockman

St. Anne High School
Nominated by Tina Gelinas

Belle River, ON

2016

Jason Josephson

ARNPRIOR DISTRICT HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Neil Farmer

ARNPRIOR, ON

2016

Justin Lindo

Downsview Secondary School
Nominated by Monica de Jersey

North York, ON

2016

Jean-Miguel Roy

École secondaire catholique régionale de Hawkesbury
Nominated by Lynne Chamaillard

HAWKESBURY, ON

2016

Jerry Li

CRESTWOOD SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Carol Lemm

Cavan Monaghan, ON

2016

Jake Kimmerer

MILTON DISTRICT HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Candace Saliba

MILTON, ON

2016

Markelle Morphet

Eastview SS
Nominated by Ted Wilson

Barrie, ON

2016

Julien Courville

TORONTO FRENCH SCHOOL
Nominated by Kim English

TORONTO, ON

2016

Victor Papaiz

GOVERNOR SIMCOE SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Tim Tope

ST CATHARINES, ON

2016

Ana Constantin

ALL SAINTS CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Siobhan Quinn

WHITBY, ON

2016

Alexandra Moffat

BLYTH ACADEMY LAWRENCE PARK
Nominated by Michelle Pucknell

TORONTO, ON

2016

Hope Kelly

Saltfleet District High School
Nominated by Michelle Sandoval

Stoney Creek, ON

2016

Kaylie Lau

Bishop Allen Academy
Nominated by Mark Tuohy

Toronto, ON

2016

Sonia Cazzola

John F Ross CVI
Nominated by Amanda St. Jean

Guelph, ON

2016

Zeenat Zeenat

David and Mary Thomson Collegiate
Nominated by Bryan Wires

TORONTO, ON

2016

Eric Pye

PICKERING HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Tania Craig

AJAX, ON

2016

Sidak Manchanda

Heart Lake Secondary School
Nominated by David Finlay

Brampton, ON

2016

Brayden Ralph

SOUTHWOOD SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Karen Krawchyk

CAMBRIDGE, ON

2016

Andrew Koberstadt

WEXFORD COLLEGIATE SCHOOL FOR THE ARTS
Nominated by Johnson Kong

TORONTO, ON

2016

Jason Colinares

Metropolitan Preparatory Academy
Nominated by Sue Dhillon

TORONTO, ON

2016

Emily Yin

Earl Haig Secondary
Nominated by Darren Low

North York, ON

2016

Dorsa Kord

North Toronto Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Joel Gorenkoff Gorenkoff

Toronto, ON

2016

Aaron Campbell

Hamilton District Christian HS
Nominated by James Apers

Ancaster, ON

2016

Kevin Han

Dr. Frank J. Hayden Secondary School
Nominated by Adam Richards

Burlington, ON

2016

Ehsan Yavari

Newtonbrook S.S.
Nominated by Kimberly Seymour

Toronto, ON

2016

Jacob Frank

ST. THOMAS OF VILLANOVA SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Tony Piazza

LASALLE, on

2016

Alyssa Tobin

Loretto Abbey C.S.S.
Nominated by Mari Antonella

Toronto, ON

2016

Rachel Parkinson

Hagersville
Nominated by Mark Kolenc

Hagersville, ON

2016

Smavehyia Shahid

Huron Heights Secondary School
Nominated by Kim Kennedy

Kitchener, ON

2016

Aidan Barry

St. Joseph's Catholic High School
Nominated by Jennifer Boin

St. Thomas, ON

2016

Theadora Taylor

Kitchener-Waterloo Collegiate and Vocational School
Nominated by Jane Schultz-Janzen

Kitchener, ON

2016

Megan Facette

ST. MATTHEW HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Leanne Bergeron

ORLEANS, ON

2016

Samna Aziz

Westmount
Nominated by Jyoti Nagpal

Hamilton, ON

2016

Claire O'Connor

St. Thomas Aquinas
Nominated by Anna Carambia

Oakville, ON

2016

Nicolo Fellini

KESWICK HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Susan Daniels

KESWICK, ON

2016

Brooke Macaulay

SIR WINSTON CHURCHILL COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Lorraine Christy

Thunder Bay, ON

2016

Krista Ariello

EMILY CARR SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Angela Ventrice

WOODBRIDGE, ON

2016

Spencer Sprawson

KING'S CHRISTIAN COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Leslie Brodie

OAKVILLE, ON

2016

Clairisse Smith

Lord Dorchester Secondary School
Nominated by Rebecca Cober

Dorchester, ON

2016

Alyssa Gaerke

ECOLE SECONDAIRE BEATRICE DESLOGES
Nominated by Anne Simpson

ORLEANS, ON

2016

Seth Hogeterp

Redeemer Christian High School
Nominated by Jason Grootenboer

Ottawa, ON

2016

Daniel Epp

THOROLD SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Irene Gibbins

THOROLD, ON

2016

Alexandria Littlejohn-Regular

Sacred Heart CHS
Nominated by Jocelyn Roberts

NEWMARKET, ON

2016

Sarah Campbell

Blenheim District High School
Nominated by Heather Jobin

Blenheim, ON

2016

Kendyll Jones-McGowan

LINDSAY COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Kathy Naylor

LINDSAY, ON

2016

Ahmed Youssef

OSHAWA CENTRAL COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
Nominated by Steve Edmunds

OSHAWA, ON

2016

Katherine Woods

BURLINGTON CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Jennifer Malley Victorino

BURLINGTON, ON

2016

Victoria Hopper

Liverpool Regional High School
Nominated by Jackie Leonard

Liverpool, NS

2016

Tanisha Finlay

Barrington Municipal High School
Nominated by Melanie d'Entremont

Barrington, NS

2016

Cole Orde

Annapolis West Education Centre
Nominated by Stephen Walker

Annapolis Royal, NS

2016

Ciaran Crouse

SANDY LAKE ACADEMY
Nominated by April Cottreau

BEDFORD, NS

2016

John MacIntosh

North Nova Education Centre
Nominated by Roseanne MacGregor

New Glasgow, NS

2016

Noah Bush

North Colchester High School
Nominated by James Flynn

Tatamagouche, NS

2016

Christopher Jiang

Halifax Grammar School
Nominated by Laura Brock

Halifax, NS

2016

Jack deGooyer

Charles P Allen High School
Nominated by Tim O'Reilly

Bedford, NS

2016

Madelaine Robertson

Dr. John Hugh Gillis Regional High School
Nominated by Jami Lawlor

Antigonish, NS

2016

Kelsey Bond

Bridgewater Junior Senior High School
Nominated by Julie Lohnes

Bridgewater, NS

2016

Khadija Abawajy

Maritime Muslim Academy
Nominated by Kathryn Curran

Halifax, NS

2016

Jacob Belliveau

École secondaire de Par-en-Bas
Nominated by Denise Bourque

Tusket, NS

2016

Sarah MacLean

Riverview High
Nominated by Leslie McDonald

Sydney, NS

2016

Becky Balcom

Horton High School
Nominated by George Armstrong

R.R. 1 Wolfville, NS

2016

Megan Ansems

North East Kings Education Center
Nominated by Emelie Pineo

Canning, NS

2016

Joseph Stymest

Western Kings District High School}
Nominated by Debbie Briand

Auburn, NS

2016

Zeina Atwi

Citadel High School
Nominated by Cherie Borden

Halifax, NS

2016

Brett Williams

Cole Harbour District High School
Nominated by Alanna Campbell

Dartmouth, NS

2016

Nicholas Balzan

Hants East Rural High School
Nominated by Cate Lever

Milford, NS

2016

Grace Kennedy

INVERNESS EDUCATION CENTRE
Nominated by Vince Jessome

INVERNESS, NS

2016

Brody Murray

Northumberland Regional High School
Nominated by Kathleen Reid

Westville, NS

2016

Giuliana Zovatto

STRAIT AREA EDUCATION RECREATION CENTRE SCHOOL
Nominated by Carleen Matheson

PORT HAWKESBURY, NS

2016

Fraser Robinson

Cobequid Educational Centre
Nominated by Tom Shreve

Truro, NS

2016

Shelby MacNeil

Glace Bay High School
Nominated by Denice Breen

Glace Bay, NS

2016

Joshua Renault

West Island College International - Class Afloat
Nominated by Sean McAlindin

Lunenburg, NS

2016

Nikita Kenney

DUNCAN MACMILLAN HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Alana Hogg

SHEET HARBOUR, NS

2016

Tonya Smith

FLEXIBLE LEARNING
Nominated by Lisa Dexter

BEDFORD, NS

2016

Rachel Creighton

DIGBY REGIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Joelle d'Entremont

DIGBY, NS

2016

Brandon MacPhee

HANTS NORTH RURAL HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Maureen MacIntyre

KENNETCOOK, NS

2016

Hailey Cotter

LOCKEPORT REGIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Jennifer Harlow

LOCKEPORT, NS

2016

Rebecca Withers

JL Ilsley High School
Nominated by Peggy Furlong

Halifax, NS

2016

Hannah Roberts

Yarmouth Consolidated Memorial High School
Nominated by Jenna Kennedy

Yarmouth, NS

2016

Emma Belliveau

King's Edgehill School
Nominated by Aynsley Sasaki

Windsor, NS

2016

Meagan Kettley

Guysborough Academy
Nominated by Cindy Worth

Guysborough, NS

2016

Ryan Callaghan

Sydney Academy
Nominated by Darlene Kyte

Sydney, NS

2016

Jada Hawkins

Ecole St. Patrick High School
Nominated by Alicia Larade

Yellowknife, NT

2016

Grachel D'cunha

MAANI ULUJUK SCHOOL
Nominated by Bill Colbourne

RANKIN INLET, NU

2016

Larisa Kunkel

Holy Cross Secondary School
Nominated by Colette McNally

Strathroy, ON

2016

Mariana Arevalo

MADONNA SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Cathy Elliott

NORTH YORK, ON

2016

Kiara Pannozzo

ST. JOSEPH MORROW SECONDARY PARK
Nominated by Mary Rajic

NORTH YORK, ON

2016

Rachael Motunde

JOHN PAUL II SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Frank McMahon

LONDON, ON

2016

Akshay Pall

TURNER FENTON SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Irene Latigo Odida

BRAMPTON, ON

2016

Hannah Kohut

ORANGEVILLE DISTRICT HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Andrew Ethier

ORANGEVILLE, ON

2016

Sabrina Wasserman

Crestwood Preparatory College
Nominated by Jeff Mitz

Toronto, ON

2016

Micky Nguyen

BEAVER BRAE SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Sherrie Quistberg

KENORA, ON

2016

Nina Vujovic

HILLFIELD STRATHALLAN COLLEGE
Nominated by Stephen McDonald

HAMILTON, ON

2016

Jason Pu

Michael Power St. Joseph
Nominated by Michelle Asselstine

Etobicoke, ON

2016

Caleb Ramey

GREAT LAKES CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Ed Whittington

BEAMSVILLE, ON

2016

Michael Karras

ST. JOAN OF ARC CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by JENNIFER ROGINA

MISSISSAUGA, ON

2016

Lili Paradi

ACTON DISTRICT HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Marsha Schnekenburm

ACTON, ON

2016

Gabrielle Dupre

MENIHEK HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Yvonne Smith

LABRADOR CITY, NL

2016

Michael Cooper

Gander Collegiate
Nominated by Trina Connors

Gander, NL

2016

Chantal Hynes

J.M. OLDS COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Daniel Burke

TWILLINGATE, NL

2016

Alisa Sainsbury

HENRY GORDON ACADEMY
Nominated by Scott Baker

CARTWRIGHT, NL

2016

Hillary Randell

CLOUD RIVER ACADEMY
Nominated by Kayla Power

RODDICKTON, NL

2016

Vaughn Menchions

Pasadena Academy
Nominated by Shelley Greene-Cornick

Pasadena, NL

2016

Amber Power

O'DONEL HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Cynthia Rose

MOUNT PEARL, NL

2016

Rachel Tobin

Mobile Central High School
Nominated by Geri-Lynn Devereaux

Mobile, NL

2016

Wesley Bath

RIVERWOOD ACADEMY
Nominated by Marina Fudge

WING'S POINT, NL

2016

Mark Howells

ST. BONAVENTURE'S COLLEGE
Nominated by Greg O'Leary

ST. JOHN'S, NL

2016

Marshall White

FRENCH SHORE ACADEMY
Nominated by Darryl Fost

Port Saunders, NL

2016

David Hardy

ELWOOD REGIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Lori Chynn

Deer Lake, NL

2016

Sophie Bennett

APPALACHIA HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by JEFFREY BLUNDON

ST. GEORGE'S, NL

2016

Amber Gaulton

CHRIST THE KING SCHOOL
Nominated by Trudy Whittleupshall

RUSHOON, NL

2016

Samantha McDougall

Sir John Franklin High School
Nominated by Dean MacInnis

Yellowknife, NT

2016

Heather Ouellette

École Mathieu-Martin
Nominated by Janelle Arsenault

Dieppe, NB

2016

Charles Wilson

ECOLE SECONDAIRE NEPISIGUIT
Nominated by Christine Morton

BATHURST, NB

2016

Christophe Mea

POLYVALENTE LOUIS-MAILLOUX
Nominated by Elise Ulrich

Caraquet, NB

2016

Anas Samman

Fountain Academy of the Sacred Heart School
Nominated by Robert Marchand

Halifax, NS

2016

Lauren Soulsby

Sir John A Macdonald High School
Nominated by Corey Parsons

Upper Tantallon, NS

2016

Laura Schneeberger

Cape Breton Highlands Academy
Nominated by John MacKinnon

Margaree Harbour, NS

2016

Raianne McNeil

Saint Mary's Bay Academy
Nominated by Deb Tufts

Saint Bernard, NS

2016

Stacia Dolliver

Avon View High School
Nominated by Melodie Starratt

Windsor, NS

2016

Connor McCabe

Middleton Regional High School
Nominated by Alison Arthur

Middleton, NS

2016

Levi Denny

Allison Bernard Memorial High School
Nominated by Newell Johnson

Eskasoni, NS

2016

Connor Murdock

South Colchester Academy
Nominated by Michelle MacLeod

Brookfield, NS

2016

Siobhan MacDonald

Dalbrae Academy
Nominated by Aimee Carter

Mabou, NS

2016

Fisher Goldie

Pugwash District High School
Nominated by Gillian Allan

Pugwash, NS

2016

An-Chi Cheng

St. Mary's Academy
Nominated by Rob Wolf

Sherbrooke, NS

2016

Alexandra Tutty

DARTMOUTH HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Jennifer Adams

DARTMOUTH, NS

2016

Sabryna Lemieux

ECOLE ROSE-DES-VENTS
Nominated by Stephane Richard

GREENWOOD, NS

2016

Tristan Clark

Bridgetown Regional High School
Nominated by Sue Ward

Bridgetown, NS

2016

Kassandra Kelbratowski

Auburn Drive High School
Nominated by Laurel Mackenzie

Dartmouth, NS

2016

Melina Markotjohn

Breton Education Centre
Nominated by Kelly MacNeil

New Waterford, NS

2016

Lewis Jenkins

Sackville High School
Nominated by Susan Sarty

Sackville, NS

2016

Hilary Friesen

Sacred Heart School of Halifax
Nominated by Carolyn Mackenzie

HALIFAX, NS

2016

Joszef Szabo

NEWBRIDGE ACADEMY
Nominated by Krista Langille

LOWER SACKVILLE, NS

2016

Nour Majed Al-Ashi

Halifax West High School
Nominated by Tanya Ellsworth

Halifax, NS

2016

Hogan Ingram

Armbrae Academy
Nominated by Ally Read

Halifax, NS

2016

Alison Collicutt

Forest Heights Community School
Nominated by Debra Hofrichter

Chester Basin, NS

2016

Jillian Shadbolt

MILLWOOD HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Lori Bowes

LOWER SACKVILLE, NS

2016

Sierra Sparks

Prince Andrew High
Nominated by Rhonda McLean

Dartmouth, NS

2016

John Ward

Park View Education Centre
Nominated by Charlotte Brooks

Bridgewater, NS

2016

Hannah Allbright

ISLANDS CONSOLIDATED SCHOOL
Nominated by Julie Keddy

FREEPORT, NS

2016

Owen Sharpe

Sharpe Family Homeschool
Nominated by Colleen Sharpe

Fletcher's Lake, NS

2016

Georgina Hatcher

MEMORIAL HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Marilyn MacDonald

Sydney Mines, NS

2016

Claire Stienburg

EASTERN SHORE DISTRICT HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Tom O'Malley

MUSQUODOBOIT HARBOUR, NS

2016

Zoe Wright

Shambhala School
Nominated by Robyn Traill

Halifax, NS

2016

Ashlyn Brownell

Amherst Regional High School
Nominated by Wade Van Snick

Amherst, NS

2016

Nolan Barkhouse

NEW GERMANY RURAL HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Kate Stringer

New Germany, NS

2016

Zoey Middleton

Grand Manan Community School
Nominated by Heather Brown

Grand Manan, NB

2016

Eric Arbeau

HARTLAND COMMUNITY SCHOOL
Nominated by Ellen Hatt

Hartland, NB

2016

Finnegan Kummer

Tantramar Regional High School
Nominated by Heather Welling

Sackville, NB

2016

Emma Burke

CAMBRIDGE-NARROWS SCHOOL
Nominated by Sandra Braun

CAMBRIDGE-NARROWS, NB

2016

Lauren Green

James M HIll
Nominated by Krista Hamilton

Miramichi, NB

2016

Connor Wilson

CENTRAL NEW BRUNSWICK ACADEMY
Nominated by James Mills

New Bandon, NB

2016

Georgiana Antochi-Crihan

NEW SAREPTA COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Hollie Sheppard

New Sarepta, AB

2016

Jordan Nugent

Copper Ridge Academy
Nominated by Ryan White

Baie Verte, NL

2016

Brandon Burt

Valmont Academy
Nominated by Stephen Earle

King's Point, NL

2016

Maria Park

Corner Brook Regional High
Nominated by Debbie Lindahl

Corner brook, NL

2016

Alyson Decker

CLARENVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Ian Davidson

CLARENVILLE, NL

2016

Jenna Bartlett

Belanger Memorial
Nominated by Linda Reid

Doyles, NL

2016

Natalie Trowbridge

TRICENTIA ACADEMY
Nominated by Sandi Baker

ARNOLD'S COVE, NL

2016

Jamie Lake

Roncalli Central High
Nominated by Lynnette Coish

Avondale, NL

2016

Joshua Power

Baltimore School Complex
Nominated by Jennifer Gosse

Ferryland, NL

2016

Yuvraj Thind

King Academy
Nominated by Gail Jarvis

Harbour Breton, NL

2016

Matthew Lawrence

QUEEN ELIZABETH REGIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Christina Watton

CONCEPTION BAY SOUTH, NL

2016

Jennifer Blundon

Holy Spirit High
Nominated by Glenda Reddick

Conception Bay South, NL

2016

Abby Anderson

Stephenville High School
Nominated by Rhoda Mulrooney

Stephenville, NL

2016

Julie Young

Bay D'Espoir Academy
Nominated by Tammy Garden

Milltown, NL

2016

Hayley Flynn

Labrador Straits Academy
Nominated by Darcy Hancock

L'Anse au Loup, NL

2016

Chloe Briand

PICCADILLY CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Joanne Morgan

PICCADILLY, NL

2016

Cameron Feaver

ST. PETER'S ALL GRADE SCHOOL
Nominated by Vanessa Terry

MCCALLUM, NL

2016

Brianna Brown

JENS HAVEN MEMORIAL SCHOOL
Nominated by JUANITA SKANES

NAIN, NL

2016

Cara Thoms

Lewisporte Collegiate
Nominated by Angela Wilmott

Lewisporte, NL

2016

Dawn Andrews

VICTORIA ACADEMY
Nominated by DEREK DROVER

GAULTOIS, NL

2016

Rebecca Holloway

HERITAGE COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Gail Burry

LETHBRIDGE, NL

2016

Niall Hingston

GROS MORNE ACADEMY
Nominated by Lisa Shears-Smith

ROCKY HARBOUR, NL

2016

Kobe Roberts

PRINCE OF WALES COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Verna Hancock

ST. JOHN'S, NL

2016

Eden Rumbolt

HOLY CROSS ALL GRADE SCHOOL
Nominated by PAULA WHELAN

DANIEL'S HARBOUR, NL

2016

Rebecca Spurrell

WATERFORD VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Allison Kirkland

ST. JOHN'S, NL

2016

Meghan Hickey

ERIC G. LAMBERT ALL GRADE PRIVATE SCHOOL
Nominated by Steve Power

CHURCHILL FALLS, NL

2016

Courtney Collins

Fogo Island Central Academy
Nominated by Kathryn Smith

Fogo Island, NL

2016

Ryan Slaney

ST. JAMES' REGIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by JoAnn O'Brien

PORT AUX BASQUES, NL

2016

Patrick Pearson

Laval High School
Nominated by Connie Newhook

Placentia, NL

2016

Olivia Burton

Indian River High School
Nominated by Ruth Cameron

Springdale, NL

2016

Moya Spencer

MARYSTOWN CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Susan Bursey

MARYSTOWN, NL

2016

Ashley Collins

ST. KEVIN'S HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Amanda Dodd

GOULDS, NL

2016

Jasmine Eastman

SMALLWOOD ACADEMY
Nominated by Glendene Barrow

GAMBO, NL

2016

Stephanie Adey

Mount Pearl Senior High
Nominated by Donald King

Mount Pearl, NL

2016

Emma Haraga

CARBONEAR COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Darrell Noel

CARBONEAR, NL

2016

Sarah Madden

St. Michael's Regional High
Nominated by Larry Elliott

Bell Island, NL

2016

Frances Leonard

MEALY MOUNTAIN COLLEGIATE
Nominated by CHRISTINA WHITE

HAPPY VALLEY-GOOSE BAY, NL

2016

Olivia Baker

BOTWOOD COLLEGIATE
Nominated by James Hibbs

BOTWOOD, NL

2016

Mackenzie Collins

Ascension Collegiate
Nominated by Paul Vincent

Bay Roberts, NL

2016

Emily George

CRESCENT COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Jeffery Chard

SOUTH DILDO, NL

2016

Nitishkumar Bhatt

Gonzaga High School
Nominated by Tom Moret

St Johns, NL

2016

Bailey Tarrant

Holy Name of Mary Academy
Nominated by donald perry

Lawn, NL

2016

Victoria Han

Holy Heart of Mary High School
Nominated by Boyd Perry

St. John's, NL

2016

Kenzie Grace

Stella Maris Academy
Nominated by Kevin Ryan

Trepassy, NL

2016

Ashlyn Moody

Blackville School
Nominated by Amy Breau

Blackville, NB

2016

Felicity Stewart

CHIPMAN FOREST AVENUE SCHOOL
Nominated by Jill Yates

CHIPMAN, NB

2016

Emily Smith

MINTO MEMORIAL HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Ronna Gauthier

MINTO, NB

2016

Sara Abdessamie

Ecole sainte-Anne
Nominated by Charles Cyr

Fredericton, NB

2016

Trystan Stephens

Riverview High School
Nominated by Julie Doucette

Riverview, NB

2016

Bennett Moss

Petitcodiac Regional School
Nominated by Lyne Allain

Petitcodiac, NB

2016

Simone Delaney

Fredericton High School
Nominated by Joanne Williams

Fredericton, NB

2016

Michael Connolly

Rothesay High School
Nominated by Paulette Godwin

Rothesay, NB

2016

Jonathon Parlee

Sussex Regional HIgh School
Nominated by Todd Robertson

Sussex, NB

2016

Chloé Richard

ECOLE SAMUEL DE CHAMPLAIN
Nominated by Nathalie Losier

SAINT-JEAN, NB

2016

Spencer Daigle

MIRAMICHI VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Jennifer McFarlane

MIRAMICHI, NB

2016

Cassidy Porter

Tobique Valley High
Nominated by Alanda Harrison

Plaster Rock, NB

2016

Natalie Lagace

JMA Armstrong High School
Nominated by Jason Lewis

Salisbury, NB

2016

Rachel Brownlee

Moncton Christian Academy
Nominated by Willie Brownlee

Moncton, NB

2016

Julia Meneley

Canterbury High School
Nominated by Jennifer Acott

Canterbury, NB

2016

James Greening

ST. MALACHY'S MEMORIAL HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Jennifer Craft

SAINT JOHN, NB

2016

Emma Fudge

FUNDY HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Heather Malco

ST GEORGE, NB

2016

Olivia Hamilton

Bathurst High School
Nominated by SHAUN MACDONALD

Bathurst, NB

2016

Rida Hasan

Moncton High School
Nominated by Angela Williams

Moncton, NB

2016

Hoa Dang Khoa Dien

HARRISON TRIMBLE HIGHSCHOOL
Nominated by Angela Williams

MONCTON, NB

2016

Emily Morgan

Harbour View High School
Nominated by Maura Garey

Saint John, NB

2016

Clayton Sockabasin

Southern Victoria High School
Nominated by Basil Kazakos

PERTH-ANDOVER, NB

2016

Cassie Hall

Carleton North High School
Nominated by Sophie Albright

Florenceville-Bristol, NB

2016

Manuel Dionne

ECOLE CITE-DES-JEUNES A M SORMANY
Nominated by Anik Pettigrew

EDMUNDSTON, NB

2016

Luke Watson

Woodstock High
Nominated by Kim Burry

Woodstock, NB

2016

Lanfeng Sun

Rothesay Netherwood School
Nominated by Andrea Robinson Jollymore

Rothesay, NB

2016

Aaden Gray

Hampton High School
Nominated by Krista Hovey

Hampton, NB

2016

Megali Marsh

BONAR LAW MEMORIAL SCHOOL
Nominated by Carla Pitre

REXTON, NB

2016

Noah Newlands

NACKAWIC SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Chris Gallop

NACKAWIC, NB

2016

Alex Lee

Simonds High School
Nominated by Brad MacDonald

Saint John, NB

2016

Humza Mallick

Sugarloaf Senior High School
Nominated by Michael O'Toole

Campbellton, NB

2016

James Gillespie

Harvey High School
Nominated by Joelle Gillespie

Harvey Station, NB

2016

Emma Hengst

Dalhousie Regional High School
Nominated by Colleen Harquail

Dalhousie, NB

2016

Jacob Baird

Oromocto High School
Nominated by Trina Kokoski

Oromocto, NB

2016

Allison True

Leo Hayes High school
Nominated by Tracy Gatto

Fredericton, NB

2016

Meagan Hawkes

St. Stephen High School
Nominated by Jennifer Grant

St. Stephen, NB

2016

Nigel Boyd

Belleisle Regional High School
Nominated by Rob Mather

Springfield, NB

2016

Brittany Somers

North and South Esk Regional
Nominated by Shelley Ward-Cain

Sunny Corner, NB

2016

Morgan Hiebert

Niverville Collegiate
Nominated by Deanna Wiebe

Niverville, MB

2016

Ariel Belair

GREEN VALLEY SCHOOL
Nominated by Cam Gerbrandt

GRUNTHAL, MB

2016

Shivani Thakor

Vincent Massey HighSchool
Nominated by Nicole Garbutt

Brandon, MB

2016

Samuel Greenberg

Glenlawn Collegiate
Nominated by Warren Nightingale

Winnipeg, MB

2016

Kayla Weik

Arborg Collegiate
Nominated by Georgia Sigvaldason

Arborg, MB

2016

Bryce Ash

GILBERT PLAINS COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Trevor Beals

Gilbert Plains, MB

2016

Hunter Moore

HELEN BETTY OSBORNE ININIW EDUCATION RESOURCE CENTRE
Nominated by Celeste Kozik

NORWAY HOUSE, MB

2016

Kendra Topham

Grandview School
Nominated by Blaine Harder

Grandview, MB

2016

Monica Giesbrecht

LANDMARK COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Kimberley Funk

LANDMARK, MB

2016

Jayden Dobson

PILOT MOUND SCHOOL
Nominated by Rebekah Rud

PILOT MOUND, MB

2016

Adelaine Carten

Campobello Island Consolidated School
Nominated by Shannon Lee

Wilson's Beach, NB

2016

Alexander Harper

Saint John High School
Nominated by Todd Cormier

Saint John, NB

2016

Benjamin Gibson

LINDEN CHRISTIAN SCHOOL
Nominated by Cindy Bogusky

WINNIPEG, MB

2016

Priyanka Vyas

R. D. Parker Collegiate
Nominated by Paul Fricker

Thompson, MB

2016

Gurasis Osahan

Maples Collegiate
Nominated by Filomena Costa

Winnipeg, MB

2016

Raquel Thiessen

Grant Park High School
Nominated by Phyllis Hidichuk

Winnipeg, MB

2016

Ainzel Gervacio

Daniel McIntyre Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Brian Ottenbreit

Winnipeg, MB

2016

Sérik Gauthier

ECOLE SAINT-JOACHIM
Nominated by Claude Arnaud

LA BROQUERIE, MB

2016

Winnica Beltrano

Sisler High School
Nominated by Maria McMurray

Winnipeg, MB

2016

Nathan Dranez

The King's School
Nominated by Janet Newediuk

Winnipeg, MB

2016

Mary Anne Ragasa

Garden City Collegiate
Nominated by Judy Gravito Forbes

Winnipeg, MB

2016

Suzanne Schultz

Ashern Central School
Nominated by DARLENE WILLETTS

Ashern, MB

2016

Teren Essex

Lord Selkirk Regional Comprehensive Secondary School
Nominated by Shannon Derksen

Selkirk, MB

2016

Rashmini Shunmugam

ECOLE SECONDAIRE NEELIN HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Lisa Romanowski

BRANDON, MB

2016

Kaylee Klaprat

Ecole Edward Schreyer School
Nominated by Tony Kuleza

Beausejour, MB

2016

Kate Friesen

Ecole secondaire Kelvin High School
Nominated by Janus Bazan

Winnipeg, MB

2016

Kathleen Sonan

Collège Louis-Riel
Nominated by Elizabeth Whitaker-Jacques

Winnipeg, MB

2016

Hannah Fehr

Steinbach Regional Secondary School
Nominated by Kimberly Friesen

Steinbach, MB

2016

Camille Daeninck

COLLEGE JEANNE SAUVE
Nominated by Alain Michalik

WINNIPEG, MB

2016

Nicole Klassen

Northlands Parkway Collegiate
Nominated by Kim Apperley

Winkler, MB

2016

Ashley Jay

HAMIOTA COLLEGIATE
Nominated by JON ZILKEY

HAMIOTA, MB

2016

Maia Idzikowski

St. Mary's Academy
Nominated by Teresa Uruski

Winnipeg, MB

2016

Ginelle Grenier

Baldur School
Nominated by Darren Kirk

Baldur, MB

2016

Payam Salimi

Morden Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Angela Boucher

Morden, MB

2016

Jessica Mayes

PIERSON SCHOOL
Nominated by Lisa Erixon

PIERSON, MB

2016

Sue Min Kim

Fort Richmond Collegiate
Nominated by Nicole Girardin

Winnipeg, MB

2016

Alexa Peterson

J. H. Bruns Collegiate
Nominated by Pamela Kuorikoski

Winnipeg, MB

2016

Emma Gray

UNIVERSITY OF WINNIPEG COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Catherine Herd

Winnipeg, MB

2016

Taya Dube-Irontstand

Goose Lake High
Nominated by Nancy Kendrick

Roblin, MB

2016

Laura Wallace

Virden Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Howard Hole

Virden, MB

2016

Hebatallah El Gubtan

Churchill High School
Nominated by LeAnne Froese

Winnipeg, MB

2016

Emily Isaak

Morris School
Nominated by Laurie Edel

Morris, MB

2016

Ava Glesby

Collège Sturgeon Heights Collegiate
Nominated by Ron Pelletier

Winnipeg, MB

2016

Chelsea Witt

WARREN COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Mark Lawson

WARREN, MB

2016

Rachel Kashton

West Kildonan Collegiate
Nominated by Alice McGregor

Winnipeg, MB

2016

Autumn DeGraeve

TREHERNE COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Alison Delf-Timmerman

TREHERNE, MB

2016

Kyle Davidson

Major Pratt
Nominated by Michelle Loewen

Russell, MB

2016

Luke Thiessen

Mennonite Brethren Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Dorothy Herr

Winnipeg, MB

2016

Shawn Williment

NELLIE MCCLUNG COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Rachel Vigier

MANITOU, MB

2016

Douglas Daigneault

WEST LYNN HEIGHTS SCHOOL
Nominated by Steve Phillips

LYNN LAKE, MB

2016

Katrina Audet

École communautaire Réal-Bérard
Nominated by Pierrette Timshel

St-Pierre-Jolys, MB

2016

Rekha Dutt

Elmwood
Nominated by Grant Andruchuk

Winnipeg, MB

2016

Vanessa McKay

St. James Collegiate
Nominated by Chris Sculthorp

Winnipeg, MB

2016

Nicholas de Hoop

Margaret Barbour Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Heather Marlow

The Pas, MB

2016

Shaya Livingston

St. Claude School Complex
Nominated by Kelly Richardson

St. Claude, MB

2016

Danielle Hanke

NEEPAWA AREA COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Dale Swanton

NEEPAWA, MB

2016

Jamie Lee Hubka

Seven Oaks Met School
Nominated by Jean McLeod

Winnipeg, MB

2016

Cindy Le

St. Boniface Diocesan High School
Nominated by Joanne Maffenbeier

Winnipeg, MB

2016

Aidan Heaman

ELKHORN SCHOOL
Nominated by Lance Barrate

ELKHORN, MB

2016

Hope Gushulak

GILLAM SCHOOL
Nominated by Tracey Howell

GILLAM, MB

2016

Sarah Lyons

MURDOCH MACKAY COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Wes Warren

WINNIPEG, MB

2016

Daria Hildebrand

MENNONITE COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
Nominated by Cheryl Braun

GRETNA, MB

2016

Kushal Gill

RELEVANT HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by DOUG SMITH

SURREY, BC

2016

Joshua Nicholas

THOMAS HANEY SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Grant Frend

MAPLE RIDGE, BC

2016

Amy Antonsen

Esquimalt High School
Nominated by Timon Bullard

Victoria, BC

2016

Sarina de Havelyn

Dover Bay Secondary School
Nominated by Robyn Gray

Nanaimo, BC

2016

Kei Nakano

Regent Christian Academy
Nominated by Justin Waller

Surrey, BC

2016

Janell Uden

SOUTH KAMLOOPS SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Vesna Cavlek

KAMLOOPS, BC

2016

Mathew Lewis

CLAREMONT SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Jennifer Loukes

VICTORIA, BC

2016

Jenna Ellison

Cowichan Secondary
Nominated by Charles Coleman

Duncan, BC

2016

Micah Gay

prince of wales
Nominated by Sandra Lablans

vancouver, BC

2016

Sakshi Satish

College Heights Secondary
Nominated by Reeta Manhas

Prince George, BC

2016

Taylor Reimer

ECOLE BALLENAS SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Gregory Meredith

PARKSVILLE, BC

2016

Robert Lee

Oak Bay Secondary
Nominated by Scott Alexander

Victoria, BC

2016

Muzhi Li

W. J. Mouat
Nominated by Don Johannson

Abbotsford, BC

2016

Noah Tajwar

Riverside Secondary School
Nominated by Paul Lemire

Port Coquitlam, BC

2016

Fathima Aslam

Sir Charles Tupper Secondary
Nominated by WENDY HIGENBOTTAM

vancouver, BC

2016

Janis Moy

A R MacNeill Secondary School
Nominated by Dawn Pasin

Richmond, BC

2016

Xi Yuan Pang

Fraser Heights Secondary
Nominated by Chris Pocock

Surrey, BC

2016

Caleb Haberstock

Vernon Christian School
Nominated by Melannie Armanini

Vernon, BC

2016

Donney Fan

HAZELTON SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Michael Basran

HAZELTON, BC

2016

Manish Toofany

Gabrielle-Roy
Nominated by Irene Noel

Surrey, BC

2016

Ian Del Rio-Wheatley

ECOLE SECONDAIRE JULES-VERNE
Nominated by Hamida Bendriss

VANCOUVER, BC

2016

Hayley Rogers

Jane Collins Academy
Nominated by Heidi William

Hare Bay, NL

2016

Hilary Ransom

Stonewall Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Chris McCluskey

Stonewall, MB

2016

Yael Ripstein

GRAY ACADEMY OF JEWISH EDUCATION
Nominated by Marcelo Mohadeb

WINNIPEG, MB

2016

Liam Giesbrecht

Garden Valley Collegiate
Nominated by Teri Wilson

Winkler, MB

2016

Maria Anabel Uehara

St. Maurice School
Nominated by Bryan Doiron

Winnipeg, MB

2016

Rachel Gador

RIVER EAST COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Diana Posthumus

WINNIPEG, MB

2016

Tianyi Chen

Nelson McIntyre Collegiate
Nominated by Jason McKechnie

Winnipeg, MB

2016

Jordan Parker

Springs Christian Academy
Nominated by Jasmine Martens

Winnipeg, MB

2016

Erin Thomas

Oak Park High School
Nominated by Louanne Vermette

Winnipeg, MB

2016

Sari Glow

Balmoral Hall School
Nominated by Jennifer McDonald

Winnipeg, MB

2016

Heath Chalmers

ST. PAUL'S HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by David Owczar

Winnipeg, MB

2016

Nikki Arce

Tec Voc
Nominated by Geordie Wilson

Winnipeg, MB

2016

Rachel Veitch

RIVERS COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Angela Roberts

Rivers, MB

2016

Hannah Klos

École Pointe-des-Chênes
Nominated by Brigitte Graff

Ste-Anne, MB

2016

James Wagner

JOHN TAYLOR COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Terri Grant

WINNIPEG, MB

2016

Dawson Konowalchuk

COLLEGE LORETTE COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Suzanne Cormier

LORETTE, MB

2016

Daniel Gussakovsky

SHAFTESBURY HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Roy Thiessen

WINNIPEG, MB

2016

Jenna Storoschuk

St. John's-Ravenscourt
Nominated by Kelly Teixeira

Winnipeg, MB

2016

Parnya Salari

Miles Macdonell Collegiate
Nominated by Sandi Evans

Winnipeg, MB

2016

Kelsey Tonn

WILLIAM MORTON COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Nancy Smith

GLADSTONE, MB

2016

Joseph Howarth

WESTWOOD COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Greg Johnson

WINNIPEG, MB

2016

Ramnik Gumber

INSITUTE COLLEGIAL VINCENT MASSEY COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Richard Schaubroeck

WINNIPEG, MB

2016

Bethel Tekleyohans

Kildonan-East Collegiate
Nominated by Elizabeth Bergen

Winnipeg, MB

2016

Brianna Williams

Souris School
Nominated by Guy Williams

Souris, MB

2016

Gage Pringle

Glenboro School
Nominated by Darren Kirk

Glenboro, MB

2016

Kieran Penner

Westgate Mennonite Collegiate
Nominated by Helen Janzen

Winnipeg, MB

2016

Viktor Popp

Erickson Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Julie Collyer

Erickson, MB

2016

Sem Rafael Perez

TRANSCONA COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Cheryl Young

WINNIPEG, MB

2016

Tristan Darker

Birtle Collegiate
Nominated by Bill Bowley

Birtle, MB

2016

Sanna Huda

Cariboo Hill Secondary
Nominated by Sandra Da Silva

Burnaby, BC

2016

Ashley Kwon

Maple Ridge Secondary School
Nominated by Sacha Page

Maple Ridge, BC

2016

Kiran Gill

WOODLANDS SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Shannon Loughlin

NANAIMO, BC

2016

Madalyn Maxinuk

LUCERNE ELEMENTARY
Nominated by Leona White

NEW DENVER, BC

2016

Mannkiran Pandher

Burnsview Secondary
Nominated by Pamela Cheng

Delta, BC

2016

Rachel Choboter

ST. JOHN BREBEUF SCHOOL
Nominated by Sandra Tobin Careen

ABBOTSFORD, BC

2016

Maria Shock

Brentwood College School
Nominated by Karen Hedquist

Mill Bay, BC

2016

Sydney Holland

Kwalikum Secondary
Nominated by Shelly Slaughter

Qualicum Beach, BC

2016

Nathan Kuehne

Glenlyon Norfolk School
Nominated by Veryan Wolsak

Victoria, BC

2016

Shazia'Ayn Babul

Sentinel Secondary
Nominated by Lisa Ulinder

West Vancouver, BC

2016

Shiming Huang

ISLAND OAK HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Gary Ward

DUNCAN, BC

2016

Gabriela Rosu

GARIBALDI SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Pauline Lemieux

MAPLE RIDGE, BC

2016

Amy Beevor-Potts

SALMON ARM SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Al Pugh

Salmon Arm, BC

2016

Chia Hua Yang

Dr. Charles Best Secondary School
Nominated by Warren Chang

Coquitlam, BC

2016

Mohammad Hossein Soltanian

Carson Graham
Nominated by Robert Watson

North Vancouver, BC

2016

Jessica Wang

Centennial School
Nominated by Grace Morissette

Coquitlam, BC

2016

Maya Tselios

EBUS ACADEMY
Nominated by Chris Mushumanski

VANDERHOOF, BC

2016

Ranveer Palia

Delview Secondary
Nominated by Gillian Derksen

Delta, BC

2016

Trevor Harness

Mount Elizabeth Middle Secondary School
Nominated by Geraldine Lawlor

Kitimat, BC

2016

Kayla Carlson

CHEMAINUS SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Garry Culbertson

CHEMAINUS, BC

2016

Jasper Zhu

POINT GREY SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Karen Romell

VANCOUVER, BC

2016

Penelope Neocleous

Rockridge Secondary School
Nominated by Kel McDowell

West Vancouver, BC

2016

Amy Hanson

CARIBOO ADVENTIST ACADEMY
Nominated by Warren Friesen

WILLIAMS LAKE, BC

2016

Gurkeerat Chhina

R.E. Mountain Secondary School
Nominated by Cora Pickering

Langley, BC

2016

Priyansh Malik

North Delta Secondary
Nominated by Carla Rizzardo

Delta, BC

2016

Annmarie Lang-Hodge

ECOLE ENTRE LACS
Nominated by Marc Vezina

PENTICTON, BC

2016

Ryan Trottier

GW Graham Middle Secondary
Nominated by Dan Heisler

Chilliwack, BC

2016

Richard Chang

Robert A. McMath
Nominated by Mark Pattern

Richmond, BC

2016

Nicholas Parsons

Guildford Park Secondary
Nominated by Jennifer Starheim

Surrey, BC

2016

Hannah Rahim

Mulgrave School
Nominated by Joyce Tang

West Vancouver, BC

2016

Nathaniel Marilley-Bodner

ST. Thomas Aquinas
Nominated by Lorraine Paruzzolo

North Vancouver, BC

2016

Heather Morrison

UCLUELET SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Nicole Thompson

UCLUELET, BC

2016

Gabrielle Zabek

MERRITT SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Brent Bowden

Merritt, BC

2016

Calista Valente

Little Flower Academy
Nominated by Katelyn McGuinty

Vancouver, BC

2016

Shannon Ogden

Stelly's Secondary
Nominated by Wendy Laws

Saanichton, BC

2016

Merina Leong

Burnaby South Secondary
Nominated by Kenny Kwan

Burnaby, BC

2016

Katherine Bridge

SUTHERLAND SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Hazel Turner

NORTH VANCOUVER, BC

2016

Jessica Guthier

NorKam Secondary
Nominated by Christine Keltie

Kamloops, BC

2016

Natalie Varga

Kwantlen Park Secondary
Nominated by Chris Black

Surrey, BC

2016

Alyssa Liegmann

Mount Boucherie Secondary
Nominated by Irene Maier

West Kelowna, BC

2016

Glen Beatty

S.J. WILLIS ALTERNATIVE SCHOOL
Nominated by Kathryn Harcourt

VICTORIA, BC

2016

Emily Baker

Mission Middle Secondary
Nominated by Jim Pearce

Mission, BC

2016

Jinglin (or Jing Lin) Cui

Lord Byng Secondary School
Nominated by Geoff Taylor

Vancouver, BC

2016

Alexander Waslen

SHAWNIGAN LAKE SCHOOL
Nominated by Alison Dewis

SHAWNIGAN LAKE, BC

2016

Alisa Dmitrieva

MEADOWRIDGE SCHOOL
Nominated by Cathy White

MAPLE RIDGE, BC

2016

Hartej Gosal

FLEETWOOD PARK SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Derron Johnson

SURREY, BC

2016

Mary Chung

GLADSTONE SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Susan McIntosh

VANCOUVER, BC

2016

Alexa Tymkiw

Kalamalka Secondary School
Nominated by Don Balcombe

Coldstream, BC

2016

Mana Moshkforoush

Duchess Park Secondary School
Nominated by Kirk Elliot

Prince George, BC

2016

Adam Mikus

JOHN BARSBY COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Anita Pringle

NANAIMO, BC

2016

Natalia Page

Beattie School of the Arts
Nominated by Jody Oetter

Kamloops, BC

2016

Alison Blattler

ELPHINSTONE SECONDARY
Nominated by Derek Apple

GIBSONS, BC

2016

Shelby Quiring

Okanagan Mission Secondary (OKM)
Nominated by Lorna Proch

Kelowna, BC

2016

Rasheed Abuarja

Hugh Boyd Secondary School
Nominated by Barbara Raynor

RICHMOND, BC

2016

Lachlan Williams

ST. THOMAS MORE COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Hank Bouwman

BURNABY, BC

2016

Seong Won Choi

Sardis Secondary School
Nominated by Diego Testa

Chilliwack, BC

2016

Jastina Aujla

Crofton House School
Nominated by Barbara Yearwood

Vancouver, BC

2016

Alicia Van Boven

MAPLE RIDGE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL
Nominated by Valarie Sawka

MAPLE RIDGE, BC

2016

Isabelle Khalifa

King David High School
Nominated by Jordana Corenblum

Vancouver, BC

2016

Scott Bernard

Seycove Secondary
Nominated by Margie Arnold

North Vancouver, BC

2016

Zhen Di Pan

BURNABY NORTH SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Laurent Scaligine

BURNABY, BC

2016

Cole Dinsdale

Correlieu Secondary
Nominated by Martha Waldon

Quesnel, BC

2016

Mariah Kivari

BELMONT SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Natalie Handy

VICTORIA, BC

2016

Alexandra Macdonald

GULF ISLANDS SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Nia Williams

SALT SPRING ISLAND, BC

2016

Justin Bains

Terry Fox Secondary
Nominated by Tammy Ough

Port Coquitlam, BC

2016

Sena Youn

St. Michaels University School
Nominated by Kate Knight

Victoria, BC

2016

Abigail Boswell

Nakusp Secondary School
Nominated by Lindsay McGregor

Nakusp, BC

2016

Ecole Panorama Ridge Secondary

Ecole Panorama Ridge Secondary
Nominated by Laurie McGillivray

Surrey, BC

2016

Quynh Hoang

Nanaimo District Secondary
Nominated by Joanne Tomiyama

Nanaimo, BC

2016

Ashley Larnder

Valleyview
Nominated by Ariane Gavelin

Kamloops, BC

2016

Erik Stacey

PEMBERTON SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Heather Quamme

PEMBERTON, BC

2016

Kristen Unrau

UNITY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL
Nominated by Matt Van Muyen

CHILLIWACK, BC

2016

Ajayvir Aujla

L.A. MATHESON SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Paulo Sarmento

Surrey, BC

2016

Jesse Ziolkowski

CAMPBELL RIVER CHRISTIAN SCHOOL
Nominated by Christian Klaue

CAMPBELL RIVER, BC

2016

Sylvia Mott

Summerland Secondary School
Nominated by Brad Russill

Summerland, BC

2016

Ty McDonald

ALDERGROVE COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Nadine Luteijn

ALDERGROVE, BC

2016

Myoungjin Ko

Mark R. Isfeld
Nominated by Debra Long

Courtenay, BC

2016

Shelby Jones

ANCHOR ACADEMY
Nominated by Tracy Stalker

Salmon Arm, BC

2016

Grayson Soetaert

Parkland
Nominated by Lizanne Chicanot

Sidney, BC

2016

Natalie Jane McRae

Chilliwack Secondary
Nominated by Korilea Soltys

Chilliwack, BC

2016

Amy Morris

WELLINGTON SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Melissa Tolsma

NANAIMO, BC

2016

Aaron Creighton

Inquiry Hub Secondary School
Nominated by Dave Truss

Coquitlam, BC

2016

Christy Chow

ERIC HAMBER SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Alex Grant

VANCOUVER, BC

2016

Kara Ruff

TIMBERLINE SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Jeremy Morrow

CAMPBELL RIVER, BC

2016

Karsten Burton

PRINCESS MARGARET SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Tracey Sorensen

PENTICTON, BC

2016

Albert Kragl

Stratford Hall IB World School
Nominated by Caitlin Shepard

Vancouver, BC

2016

Michelle Hu

Sa-Hali secondary
Nominated by Joanne Simpson

Kamloops, BC

2016

Haley Goldin

Hugh McRoberts Secondary
Nominated by Keith Howlett

Richmond, BC

2016

Lily Liu

Southridge
Nominated by Yvette Livingston

Surrey, BC

2016

Harvir Bhattal

Southpointe Academy
Nominated by Pamela McMartin

Delta, BC

2016

Brooke Waughtal

WESTSIDE ACADEMY
Nominated by Donna Rosenbaum

PRINCE GEORGE, BC

2016

Lucinda Toews

Carihi Secondary School
Nominated by Maralyn Lloyd

Campbell River, BC

2016

Asmeetha Subramaniam

MAIN STREET EDUCATION CENTRE
Nominated by Karin Ludditt

VANCOUVER, BC

2016

Rebecca Hansen

Reynolds Secondary
Nominated by Tom Aerts

Victoria, BC

2016

Natasha Jollymour

WESTSYDE SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Carol McCauley

KAMLOOPS, BC

2016

Breyanne Beleno Bautista

Carver Christian High School
Nominated by Cara Lau

Burnaby, BC

2016

Nicholas Kayban

Kelowna Christian School
Nominated by Janet Wielemaker

Kelowna, BC

2016

Arthur Lei Qiu

Argyle
Nominated by Erin Malone

North Vancouver, BC

2016

Kismet Somal

Rick Hansen Secondary School
Nominated by Jennifer Wickman

Abbotsford, BC

2016

Marco Carello

Edward Milne Community School
Nominated by Sharon Jesson

Sooke, BC

2016

Jaspreet Nijjar

SULLIVAN HEIGHTS SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Brigitte Bourassa-Leblanc

SURREY, BC

2016

Karter Romeo

CLEARWATER SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Marie Giesbrecht

CLEARWATER, BC

2016

Jordan Benson

École Au-coeur-de-l'île
Nominated by Stéphane LeBlanc

Comox, BC

2016

Calvin Li

Ecole Alpha Secondary
Nominated by Adrienne McChesney

BURNABY, BC

2016

Josh Gage

Royal Bay Secondary
Nominated by John Froess

Victoria, BC

2016

Michelle Janusz

Earl Marriott Secondary School
Nominated by Bobby Krembenios

Surrey, BC

2016

Sean Morgan

Vernon Secondary School
Nominated by Sandie Glinsbockel

Vernon, BC

2016

Amneek Randhawa

DASMESH PUNJABI SCHOOL
Nominated by Amandeep Brar

ABBOTSFORD, BC

2016

Navdeep Rai

ABBOTSFORD TRADITIONAL SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Colin Abernethy

ABBOTSFORD, BC

2016

Deveshi Deveshi

Queen Elizabeth Secondary
Nominated by Teresa Beck

Surrey, BC

2016

Matthew Doricic

Kelowna Secondary School
Nominated by Sandy Corrado

Kelowna, BC

2016

Raimund Mullin

Lake Cowichan School
Nominated by Nicole Boucher

Lake Cowichan, BC

2016

Jeremy Wong

Notre Dame Regional High School
Nominated by Roberta Marghetti

Vancouver, BC

2016

Jacob Hauser

ST. GEORGE'S SCHOOL
Nominated by Christine Wessler

VANCOUVER, BC

2016

Mary Clarin

Archbishop Carney Regional Secondary
Nominated by David Santos

PORT COQUITLAM, BC

2016

Yizhou Xu

Sir Winston Churchill Secondary
Nominated by Jack Bailey

Vancouver, BC

2016

Jing Huang

Moscrop Secondary School
Nominated by Christine Clowers

Burnaby, BC

2016

Justin Jiang

MARIA MONTESSORI ACADEMY
Nominated by Maria Butler

VICTORIA, BC

2016

Michael Milic

Seaquam Secondary School
Nominated by Sheila Carter

Delta, BC

2016

Amirabbas Kashanipour

WEST VANCOUVER SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Marla McLellan

WEST VANCOUVER, BC

2016

Min Ju Han

UNIVERSITY HILL SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Tracy Romano

VANCOUVER, BC

2016

MEREDITH BEST

ST. MARGARET'S SCHOOL
Nominated by Cecilia Penner

VICTORIA, BC

2016

Emma Tarasoff

GOLD RIVER SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Travis Lapointe

GOLD RIVER, BC

2016

Lorissa Corrie

Handsworth Secondary
Nominated by Jay Prepchuk

Vancouver, BC

2016

Martin Osowski

New Westminster Secondary School
Nominated by Cindy Vit

New Westminster, BC

2016

Tibo Kolmel

LV Rogers Secondary
Nominated by Karl Machado

NELSON, BC

2016

Jiawei Liu

Windsor Secondary
Nominated by Mancy So

North Vancouver, BC

2016

Hannah Fraser

Richmond Christian School
Nominated by Jan Bryant

Richmond, BC

2016

Rajneet Mattu

Princess Margaret Secondary
Nominated by Sandra Hogg

Surrey, BC

2016

Solomon Lindsay

Victoria High School
Nominated by Shelly O'Hara

Victoria, BC

2016

Richard Dancey

Abbotsford Senior Secondary School
Nominated by Bonnie MacKenzie

Abbotsford, BC

2016

Claire Ethier

Lambrick Park Secondary
Nominated by KEVIN LUNCHIES

Victoria, BC

2016

Lovdeep Singh

Enver Creek Secondary
Nominated by Mark Orso

Surrey, BC

2016

Tina Madani Kia

Port Moody Secondary
Nominated by Cindy Campbell

Port Moody, BC

2016

Sophie Jansen

STANLEY HUMPHRIES SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Aaron McKenzie

CASTLEGAR, BC

2016

Ashley Wong

BRITISH COLUMBIA CHRISTIAN ACADEMY
Nominated by IAN JARVIE

COQUITLAM, BC

2016

Gabriella Monagan

York House School
Nominated by Anita Irani

Vancouver, BC

2016

Amanda Nyirfa

Rutland Senior Secondary
Nominated by Sandra Curran

Kelowna, BC

2016

Griffin Keyes

HOPE LUTHERAN CHRISTIAN SCHOOL
Nominated by Dan Mathew

PORT COQUITLAM, BC

2016

Amanda Wik

VANCOUVER TECHNICAL SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Veronika Farnell

VANCOUVER, BC

2016

Guneet Multani

North Surrey Secondary
Nominated by Julie Occleshaw

Surrey, BC

2016

Zara Jeffrey

PINETREE SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Meena Dhillon

COQUITLAM, BC

2016

Samuel Bunka

ABERDEEN HALL PREPARATORY SCHOOL
Nominated by Stephen Acree

KELOWNA, BC

2016

Hyun Bin Kim

Gleneagle Secondary
Nominated by Bindy Johal

Coquitlam, BC

2016

Amyra Elwakeel

DAVID THOMPSON SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Darren Danyluk

Invermere, BC

2016

Jenna Potter

Burnaby Central Secondary
Nominated by Maria Morabito

Burnaby, BC

2016

Tyler Warnock

Clayton Heights Secondary
Nominated by Bruce Dayton

Surrey, BC

2016

Ryan Kunar

CALEDONIA SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Robin MacLeod

TERRACE, BC

2016

Mabel Huang

WINDERMERE SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Malini Rajkumar

VANCOUVER, BC

2016

Adam Smith

REVELSTOKE SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Jodi Wallach

Revelstoke, BC

2016

Ryan Thomas

Pigeon Lake Regional School
Nominated by Theresa Armstrong

FALUN, AB

2016

Kimberly Papp

ARCHBISHOP JORDAN CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Heather Thomson

SHERWOOD PARK, AB

2016

Danielle Cattani

Springbank Community High School
Nominated by PAM DAVIDSON

Calgary, AB

2016

Stephanie Li

Old Scona Academic
Nominated by Ann Mah

Edmonton, AB

2016

Jaron Lauber

RYLEY SCHOOL
Nominated by Kathleen Scheu

RYLEY, AB

2016

Sydney Neumeier

ST. TIMOTHY SCHOOL
Nominated by Travis Cummings

COCHRANE, AB

2016

James Chooi

YALE SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Stuart Brigden

ABBOTSFORD, BC

2016

Charlotte Johnston

Osoyoos Secondary School
Nominated by Michal Safek

Osoyoos, BC

2016

Matteo Ferraresso

Byrne Creek Secondary
Nominated by Judy Fujiki

Burnaby, BC

2016

Zane Bartlett

GRAND FORKS SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Terry-Ann Webster

Grand Forks, BC

2016

Amanpreet Tithh

JOHN OLIVER SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Anne Alvares

VANCOUVER, BC

2016

Emily Tsao

Mount Douglas Secondary
Nominated by Dana Bailey

Victoria, BC

2016

Vriti Bhagat

KILLARNEY SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by ian morris

VANCOUVER, BC

2016

Declan McIntosh

St. Andrew's Regional High School
Nominated by Cornelia Brandt

Victoria, BC

2016

Alice Man

Richmond Secondary School
Nominated by Gordon Fitt

Richmond, BC

2016

Rebecca Chadney

LANGLEY CHRISTIAN HIGH
Nominated by Pim Schon

Langley, BC

2016

Cale Hughes

SPARWOOD SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Sharlene Charest

SPARWOOD, BC

2016

Carmen Jia Min Yu

Magee Secondary
Nominated by Julie Baerg

Vancouver, BC

2016

Bryn Davies

South Delta Secondary
Nominated by Trisha Amstutz

Delta, BC

2016

Sari Zerah

Chatelech Secondary
Nominated by Sean Smith

Sechelt, BC

2016

Yifang Weng

BURNETT SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Bruce Reid

RICHMOND, BC

2016

Ya Qi Li

PALMER SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Rupi Gill

RICHMOND, BC

2016

Lucas Philipp

Collingwood School
Nominated by Derek Wong

West Vancouver, BC

2016

Spencer Kwok

WEST POINT GREY ACADEMY
Nominated by Nancy Cromarty

VANCOUVER, BC

2016

Rebbecca Holte

Queen Charlotte Secondary School
Nominated by Debi Laughlin

Queen Charlotte, BC

2016

Andrei Dobre

Semiahmoo Secondary
Nominated by Terry Lescisin

Surrey, BC

2016

Tyra Joe

SELKIRK SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Clint Dolgopol

KIMBERLEY, BC

2016

Oliver Witham

ALBERNI DISTRICT SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by John McDonald

PORT ALBERNI, BC

2016

Maggie Chan

J.L. Crowe Secondary
Nominated by Dara Waterstreet

Trail, BC

2016

Brielle Crandall

HERITAGE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL
Nominated by Patrick Hayden

Kelowna, BC

2016

Ryan Chan

Delta Secondary
Nominated by Kim Jew

Delta, BC

2016

Harleen Kaur Hehar

Tamanawis Secondary
Nominated by Ken McMaster

Surrey, BC

2016

Emily Simpson

PRINCE CHARLES SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Scott Cobbe

CRESTON, BC

2016

Orrin Watkinson

Lake City Secondary
Nominated by Jeannette Gobolos

Williams Lake, BC

2016

Lasya Vankayala

David Thompson Secondary
Nominated by Rupy Dhaliwal

Vancouver, BC

2016

Alice Yeonsoo Kim

Walnut Grove Secondary School
Nominated by Darleen Kifiak

Langley, BC

2016

Shreeshaa Goyal

Lord Tweedsmuir Secondary
Nominated by Anissa Kermode

SURREY, BC

2016

Taeuk Nam

North Peace Secondary School
Nominated by Christine Taylor

Fort St. John, BC

2016

Mackenzie Balzan

Brooks Secondary School
Nominated by Allison Burt

Powell River, BC

2016

Yun-Chih Chang

Sands Secondary
Nominated by Susan Deane

Delta, BC

2016

Kenji Lai

BRITANNIA SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Albert Mann

VANCOUVER, BC

2016

Sydney Price

Elgin Park Secondary
Nominated by Kirsten Farquhar

Surrey, BC

2016

Alyssa Lorenz

Frances Kelsey Secondary School
Nominated by Jeff Rowan

Mill Bay, BC

2016

Regan Oey

Vancouver College
Nominated by Monica Beck

Vancouver, BC

2016

Natalie Cotton

Kitsilano Secondary
Nominated by Rosalyn Best

Vancouver, BC

2016

Owais Khan Ghory

Frank Hurt Secondary School
Nominated by Gloria Sarmento

Surrey, BC

2016

Benoit Dupras

Pearson College UWC
Nominated by Heather Gross

Victoria, BC

2016

Daelan Calder

CHARLES HAYS SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Lonni Bryant

PRINCE RUPERT, BC

2016

Philip He

Burnaby Mountain Secondary
Nominated by Sherrie Martens

Burnaby, BC

2016

Annika Bouma

Ladysmith Secondary School
Nominated by Sandra Milne

Ladysmith, BC

2016

Joycelyn Ho

Webber Academy
Nominated by Jennifer Parker

Calgary, AB

2016

Isabell Stamm

Ponoka Secondary Campus
Nominated by Wendy Fessler

Ponoka, AB

2016

Sarah Haubrich

Edwin Parr Composite School
Nominated by Dianne Schmidtke

Athabasca, AB

2016

Mercedes Yeast

Crescent Heights High School
Nominated by Anthony Donner

MEDICINE HAT, AB

2016

Erin Anderson

CHESTERMERE HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Beth Allan

CALGARY, AB

2016

Kelsey Brausen

ST. JOSEPH CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Pamela Martin

GRANDE PRAIRIE, AB

2016

Sarah Thiele

Edge School
Nominated by Matt Brown

Calgary, AB

2016

Kendra Fincaryk

Sturgeon Composite High School
Nominated by John Baldassarre

Sturgeon County, AB

2016

Kaylin Lynett

Holy Trinity High School
Nominated by Annette Jim

Fort McMurray, AB

2016

Sebastien Smith

ECOLE DES BEAUX-LACS
Nominated by Emilie Allen

BONNYVILLE, AB

2016

Sung Eun Cho

Harry Ainlay
Nominated by Kristy Marsh

Edmonton, AB

2016

Rachel McDougall

CALGARY ACADEMY
Nominated by Bob Tolsma

CALGARY, AB

2016

Shannon Edie

Queen Elizabeth High School
Nominated by Elizabeth Greyson

Calgary, AB

2016

Kate Marr-Laing

Lindsay Thurber Comprehensive High School
Nominated by Cindy Visser

Red Deer, AB

2016

Kieran Avery

J.H. PICARD SCHOOL
Nominated by Colleen Dunkley

EDMONTON, AB

2016

Fady Mina

St. Mary's
Nominated by Louise Vant Erve

Calgary, AB

2016

Linda Guo

Westwood Community High School
Nominated by Christine Tulk

Fort McMurray, AB

2016

Joseph Bichel

Holy Trinity Academy
Nominated by Marlene Donnelly

Okotoks, AB

2016

Emma Hope

Hunting Hills High School
Nominated by Carol-Anne Haring

Red Deer, AB

2016

Julianne Simard

Leduc Composite High School
Nominated by Keith Kruse

Leduc, AB

2016

Gabrielle Gate

Queen Elizabeth School
Nominated by Brenda Scaddan

Edmonton, AB

2016

Sheri Schmidt

Ardrossan Jr. Sr. High
Nominated by Tamia Richardson

Ardrossan, AB

2016

Leah Auch

COUNTY CENTRAL
Nominated by Angela Hill

VULCAN, AB

2016

Bailey Corke

ONOWAY JR\ SR HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by John Lobo

ONOWAY, AB

2016

Courtney Lovbakke

Father Patrick Mercredi School
Nominated by Trudy Finnson

FORT MCMURRAY, AB

2016

Janae Madayag

St Gabriel the Archangel
Nominated by MARLYS GLASS

Chestermere, AB

2016

Madeleine Fleming

CENTRAL HIGH SEDGEWICK PUBLIC SCHOOL
Nominated by Heather Chevraux

SEDGEWICK, AB

2016

Anna Bradford

Harry Collinge High
Nominated by Rebecca Turnbull

Hinton, AB

2016

Brett Paffrath

Bow Valley High School
Nominated by Jackie Hatton

Cochrane, AB

2016

James Li

Robert Thirsk High School
Nominated by Peter Rowe

Calgary, AB

2016

Todd Harris

Hillside Jr/Sr High School
Nominated by Matt Staples

Valleyview, AB

2016

Elizabeth Yan

Sir Winston Churchill High School
Nominated by Amy Hancsicsak

Calgary, AB

2016

Selena Jammaz

BARRHEAD COMPOSITE HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Susan Wegner

BARRHEAD, AB

2016

Syeda Adil

J.A. WILLIAMS HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Alyson Nowicki

J. A. Williams High School, AB

2016

Jaeho Lee

Westmount Charter School
Nominated by Wendy Cole

Calgary, AB

2016

Marlene Rong

Ross Sheppard High School
Nominated by Christine Homeniuk

Edmonton, AB

2016

Jolene Poulin

VISTA VIRTUAL SCHOOL
Nominated by Aletta Seward

BARRHEAD, AB

2016

Miranda Schmidt

Bert Church High School
Nominated by Dorothy Smith

Airdrie, AB

2016

Sarah Willette

ECOLE SECONDAIRE SAINTE MARGUERITE D'YOUVILLE
Nominated by Terry Wilson

ST ALBERT, AB

2016

Erinn Jones

GEORGE MCDOUGALL HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Christian Robertson

AIRDRIE, AB

2016

Callum Henson

TRINITY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL (*Home School)
Nominated by Mark Meakes

COLD LAKE, AB

2016

Lyndsay Connors

FRANK SPRAGINS HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by ROXANNE FUDGE

FORT MCMURRAY, AB

2016

Kai Bailey

Chinook High School
Nominated by Doug Checkley

Lethbridge, AB

2016

Jake McBreen

Renert School
Nominated by Moshe Renert

Calgary, AB

2016

Zackery Waldbauer

CANMORE COLLEGIATE HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Roger Mah Poy

CANMORE, AB

2016

Irene Shkolnikov

NATIONAL SPORT SCHOOL
Nominated by Ken Weipert

CALGARY, AB

2016

Megan Pohl

Eagle Butte High School
Nominated by Sheldon Wihnan

Dunmore, AB

2016

Lyndon Bodnarchuk

Monsignor McCoy High School
Nominated by Doug Hendricks

Medicine Hat, AB

2016

Michelle Chung

Bishop O'Byrne High School
Nominated by Charlene MacKinnon

Calgary, AB

2016

Jessica May Corpuz

Bishop Grandin High School
Nominated by Susan MacNeil

Calgary, AB

2016

Ibrahim Aly

J. PERCY PAGE SCHOOL
Nominated by Holly Gerke

EDMONTON, AB

2016

Srishti Shrivastav

FOREST LAWN HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Darren Dyck

CALGARY, AB

2016

Kaylee Morris

LA CRETE PUBLIC SCHOOL
Nominated by Suzanne Fisher

La Crete, AB

2016

Emma Dodyk

Bev Facey Community High School
Nominated by Melanie Buckley

Sherwood Park, AB

2016

Simon Thon

PEACE WAPITI ACADEMY
Nominated by Lori Jensen

GRANDE PRAIRIE, AB

2016

Chelsey Stasuik

ASSUMPTION JR/SR HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Lynne Vining

Cold Lake, AB

2016

Alex Rutar

TEMPO SCHOOL
Nominated by Richard Slevinsky

EDMONTON, AB

2016

Clara Deblois-Gualtieri

ECOLE LA ROSE SAUVAGE
Nominated by Isabelle Rioux

CALGARY, AB

2016

Chuqian Li

Dr. E.P. Scarlett High School
Nominated by Michael McKillop

Calgary, AB

2016

Hadiyah Ali

VIMY RIDGE ACADEMY
Nominated by Kim Froese

EDMONTON, AB

2016

Shaelyn Houlder

GRIMSHAW JR\SR HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Saxon Butte

GRIMSHAW, AB

2016

Kushagra Sharma

Brooks Composite High School
Nominated by Roger Cowan

Brooks, AB

2016

Andrew te Linde

Calgary Christian School
Nominated by Jason Kupery

Calgary, AB

2016

Amber Barlow

Bassano School
Nominated by Janice Schaffer

Bassano, AB

2016

Sydney Clifford

DR. FOLKINS COMMUNITY SCHOOL
Nominated by Willeke Amundrud

CHAUVIN, AB

2016

Alana Tollenaar

Spruce Grove Composite High School
Nominated by Mary Stewart

Spruce Grove, AB

2016

Mia Thomas

LOUIS ST. LAURENT SCHOOL
Nominated by Angela Costanzo

EDMONTON, AB

2016

Ryley Fetter

ST. ALBERT CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Teresa Rieger

ST ALBERT, AB

2016

Sydney Schadan

Mother Margaret Mary High School
Nominated by Shelagh McCauley-Pedersen

Edmonton, AB

2016

Joanna Pearce

Bellerose Composite High School
Nominated by Carmen Bucyk

St. Albert, AB

2016

Fahad Iqbal

CALGARY ISLAMIC SCHOOL