2016 Schulich Leader Nominees - t

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Nominated by:
Allison Conroy
Central Toronto Academy
Toronto, Ontario
Nominated by:
Malcolm Rennie
West Island College
Calgary, Alberta
Nominated by:
Sophia Chaudhery
HAROLD M. BRATHWAITE SECONDARY SCHOOL
BRAMPTON, Ontario
Nominated by:
John Svenson
MELVILLE COMPREHENSIVE SCHOOL
Melville, Saskatchewan
Nominated by:
Paul Lemire
Riverside Secondary School
Port Coquitlam, British Columbia
University of British Columbia
Nominated by:
Jason Podur
R.H. KING ACADEMY
TORONTO, Ontario
Nominated by:
Daria Danylchuk
University Transition Program
Vancouver, British Columbia
Nominated by:
Daniele Menard
Neil McNeil
Scarborough, Ontario
Nominated by:
Jennifer Archer
MARTINGROVE COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
Etobicoke, Ontario
Nominated by:
Travis Lapointe
GOLD RIVER SECONDARY SCHOOL
GOLD RIVER, British Columbia
Nominated by:
donald perry
Holy Name of Mary Academy
Lawn, Newfoundland
Dalhousie University
Nominated by:
Alanna Trines
Notre Dame
Ottawa, Ontario
Nominated by:
Jane Schultz-Janzen
Kitchener-Waterloo Collegiate and Vocational School
Kitchener, Ontario
Nominated by:
Paul Moffatt
Bluevale Collegiate Institute
Waterloo, Ontario
Nominated by:
Jason Kupery
Calgary Christian School
Calgary, Alberta
University of Saskatchewan
Nominated by:
Laurie Trudell
Grey Highlands Secondary School
Flesherton, Ontario
Nominated by:
Elizabeth Bergen
Kildonan-East Collegiate
Winnipeg, Manitoba
Nominated by:
Paul Power
Charlottetown Rural High School
Charlottetown, Prince Edward Island
Nominated by:
Nicole Garbutt
Vincent Massey HighSchool
Brandon, Manitoba
Nominated by:
Antonella Pizzonia
Monsignor Percy Johnson CSS
Toronto, Ontario
Nominated by:
Gina Poirier
Collège de Valleyfield
Salaberry-de-Valleyfield, Quebec
Nominated by:
Matt Brown
Edge School
Calgary, Alberta
Nominated by:
Phyllis Hidichuk
Grant Park High School
Winnipeg, Manitoba
Nominated by:
Dorothy Herr
Mennonite Brethren Collegiate Institute
Winnipeg, Manitoba
Nominated by:
Gail Jarvis
King Academy
Harbour Breton, Newfoundland
Nominated by:
Manju Forrest
Pierre Elliott Trudeau High School
Markham, Ontario
Nominated by:
Theresa Armstrong
Pigeon Lake Regional School
FALUN, Alberta
Nominated by:
Angela Costanzo
LOUIS ST. LAURENT SCHOOL
EDMONTON, Alberta
Nominated by:
Louanne Vermette
Oak Park High School
Winnipeg, Manitoba
Nominated by:
George Lotsios
IGNACE PUBLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL
IGNACE, Ontario
Nominated by:
Pamela Stephen
MARYFIELD SCHOOL
MARYFIELD, Saskatchewan
Nominated by:
Angela Wilmott
Lewisporte Collegiate
Lewisporte, Newfoundland
Nominated by:
Lori Jensen
PEACE WAPITI ACADEMY
GRANDE PRAIRIE, Alberta
Nominated by:
Catherine Currie
MINAHIK WASKAHIGAN SCHOOL
PINEHOUSE LAKE, Saskatchewan
Nominated by:
Chris Abtosway
GLADMAR REGIONAL SCHOOL
GLADMAR, Saskatchewan
Nominated by:
Anne Alvares
JOHN OLIVER SECONDARY SCHOOL
VANCOUVER, British Columbia
Nominated by:
Mari Antonella
Loretto Abbey C.S.S.
Toronto, Ontario
Nominated by:
Geri-Lynn Devereaux
Mobile Central High School
Mobile, Newfoundland
Nominated by:
Maralyn Lloyd
Carihi Secondary School
Campbell River, British Columbia
Nominated by:
Anita Mohar
Sir Winston Churchill
Hamilton, Ontario
Nominated by:
Mary Stewart
Spruce Grove Composite High School
Spruce Grove, Alberta
Nominated by:
Sara Forbes
J. Clarke Richardson Collegiate
Ajax, Ontario