2016 Schulich Leader Nominees - s

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Nominated by:
Chantal Gingras
Collège de Bois-de-Boulogne
Montréal, Quebec
Nominated by:
Stephen Bainborough
Bradford DHS
Bradford, Ontario
Nominated by:
Sheila Thomas
TMS School
Richmond Hill, Ontario
Western University
Nominated by:
Giti Fatemi
ACADEMY OF EXCELLENCE
Toronto, Ontario
Nominated by:
Jenine Yellowlees
ANDERSON COLLEGIATE
WHITBY, Ontario
Nominated by:
Sylvia Smitas
North Albion C.I.
Etobicoke, Ontario
Nominated by:
Howard Belman
Thornhill Secondary School
Thornhill, Ontario
Nominated by:
Scott Baker
HENRY GORDON ACADEMY
CARTWRIGHT, Newfoundland
Nominated by:
Sandi Evans
Miles Macdonell Collegiate
Winnipeg, Manitoba
Nominated by:
Angela Boucher
Morden Collegiate Institute
Morden, Manitoba
Nominated by:
John Vouvalidis
London Central Secondary School
London, Ontario
Nominated by:
Robert Marchand
Fountain Academy of the Sacred Heart School
Halifax, Nova Scotia
Nominated by:
Susan Noiles
Lockview High
Fall River, Nova Scotia
Nominated by:
Anam Khan
TAYYIBAH ISLAMIC ACADEMY
SCARBOROUGH, Ontario
Nominated by:
Patricia Nicoletti
St.Jean DeBrebeuf CHS
Woodbridge, Ontario
Nominated by:
Michael Ambeau
St. Mary's High School
Kitchener, Ontario
University of Waterloo
Nominated by:
Giacinta Dawson
Notre Dame Catholic Secondary School
Brampton, Ontario
Nominated by:
Reeta Manhas
College Heights Secondary
Prince George, British Columbia
Nominated by:
Manon Rainville
Cégep de Granby
Granby, Quebec
Nominated by:
Shelagh McCauley-Pedersen
Mother Margaret Mary High School
Edmonton, Alberta
Nominated by:
Nico Byl
HUNTSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
HUNTSVILLE, Ontario
Nominated by:
Jill Badgery
Colonel By Secondary School
Ottawa, Ontario
Nominated by:
Corrie Lewis
Albert E. Peacock Collegiate
Moose Jaw, Saskatchewan
Nominated by:
Tamia Richardson
Ardrossan Jr. Sr. High
Ardrossan, Alberta
Nominated by:
Dorothy Smith
Bert Church High School
Airdrie, Alberta
Nominated by:
Jayne Slosser
Sacred Heart High School
Walkerton, Ontario
Nominated by:
John MacKinnon
Cape Breton Highlands Academy
Margaree Harbour, Nova Scotia
Nominated by:
Addie Pietryszyn
Abbey Park High School
Oakville, Ontario
Nominated by:
Ryan Bruce
WINSTON KNOLL COLLEGIATE
REGINA, Saskatchewan
Nominated by:
Ed Wilson
Pauline Johnson Collegiate
Brantford, On
Nominated by:
Gaylene Martens
Bearspaw Christian School
Calgary, Alberta
Nominated by:
Krista Waechter
CAMERON HEIGHTS COLLEGIATE
KITCHENER, Ontario
Nominated by:
DARLENE WILLETTS
Ashern Central School
Ashern, Manitoba
Nominated by:
Nicky Kagan
Bnei Akiva Schools-Yeshivat Or Chaim
Downsview, Ontario
Nominated by:
Michael Giftopoulos
Bishop Tonnos Catholic Secondary School
Ancaster, Ontario
Nominated by:
Cindy Fitzpatrick
ROBERT F HALL CATHOLIC SCHOOL
CALEDON EAST, Ontario
Nominated by:
Bill Simmons
ROBERT LAND ACADEMY
WELLANDPORT, Ontario
Nominated by:
Ryan Hamelinck
Durham Christian High School
Bowmanville, Ontario
Nominated by:
Grant Gay
Clear Water Academy
CALGARY, Alberta
Nominated by:
Gurcharanjit (Gurt) Bageria
Silverthorn C.I.
Toronto, Ontario
Nominated by:
Laurie McGillivray
Ecole Panorama Ridge Secondary
Surrey, British Columbia
Nominated by:
Rose Heron
Blessed Trinity Catholic Secondary School
Grimsby, Ontario