2016 Schulich Leader Nominees - b

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Nominated by:
Rhonda Horvath
DR. MARTIN LEBOLDUS HIGH SCHOOL
REGINA, Saskatchewan
Nominated by:
Lisa Ulinder
Sentinel Secondary
West Vancouver, British Columbia
Nominated by:
Doug Checkley
Chinook High School
Lethbridge, Alberta
Nominated by:
Janet Stewart
THOMAS A BLAKELOCK HIGH SCHOOL
OAKVILLE, Ontario
Nominated by:
Tammy Ough
Terry Fox Secondary
Port Coquitlam, British Columbia
Nominated by:
Trina Kokoski
Oromocto High School
Oromocto, New Brunswick
Nominated by:
Jim Pearce
Mission Middle Secondary
Mission, British Columbia
Nominated by:
James Hibbs
BOTWOOD COLLEGIATE
BOTWOOD, Newfoundland
Nominated by:
George Armstrong
Horton High School
R.R. 1 Wolfville, Nova Scotia
Queen's University
Nominated by:
Ryan Johnson
Davidson School
Davidson, Saskatchewan
Nominated by:
Michelle Lefolii
Abelard Centre for Education
Toronto, Ontario
York University
Nominated by:
Lisa Verge
Notre Dame Catholic High School
Carleton Place, Ontario
Nominated by:
Cate Lever
Hants East Rural High School
Milford, Nova Scotia
Nominated by:
Allison Burt
Brooks Secondary School
Powell River, British Columbia
Nominated by:
Shannon Alexander
Centennial Secondary School
Belleville, Ontario
Nominated by:
Kate Stringer
NEW GERMANY RURAL HIGH SCHOOL
New Germany, Nova Scotia
Nominated by:
Janice Schaffer
Bassano School
Bassano, Alberta
Nominated by:
Jennifer Boin
St. Joseph's Catholic High School
St. Thomas, Ontario
Nominated by:
Josy Renaud
Henry Wise Wood
Calgary, Alberta
Nominated by:
Linda Reid
Belanger Memorial
Doyles, Newfoundland
Nominated by:
Terry-Ann Webster
GRAND FORKS SECONDARY SCHOOL
Grand Forks, British Columbia
Nominated by:
Marina Fudge
RIVERWOOD ACADEMY
WING'S POINT, Newfoundland
Nominated by:
Cara Lau
Carver Christian High School
Burnaby, British Columbia
Nominated by:
Kathryn Harcourt
S.J. WILLIS ALTERNATIVE SCHOOL
VICTORIA, British Columbia
Nominated by:
Michael King
ST. JOSEPH-SCOLLARD HALL CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL
NORTH BAY, Ontario
Nominated by:
Katherine Ridout
Upper Canada College
Toronto, Ontario
Nominated by:
Al Pugh
SALMON ARM SECONDARY SCHOOL
Salmon Arm, British Columbia
Nominated by:
Cam Gerbrandt
GREEN VALLEY SCHOOL
GRUNTHAL, Manitoba
Nominated by:
Francois Bolduc
CEGEP de Drummondville
Drummondville, Quebec
Nominated by:
Luc Gingras
Cégep de l'Abitibi-Témiscamingue - Campus de Rouyn-Noranda
Rouyn-Noranda, Quebec
Nominated by:
Denise Bourque
École secondaire de Par-en-Bas
Tusket, Nova Scotia
Nominated by:
Aynsley Sasaki
King's Edgehill School
Windsor, Nova Scotia
Nominated by:
Maria McMurray
Sisler High School
Winnipeg, Manitoba
Nominated by:
DAVID WAGMAN
NER ISRAEL YESHIVA COLLEGE
THORNHILL, Ontario
Nominated by:
JEFFREY BLUNDON
APPALACHIA HIGH SCHOOL
ST. GEORGE'S, Newfoundland
Nominated by:
Nicole Anne Daigle
Champlain St. Lawrence
Quebec, Quebec
Nominated by:
Stéphane LeBlanc
École Au-coeur-de-l'île
Comox, British Columbia
Nominated by:
Shari Weinberg
Bnei Akiva Schools
Toronto, Ontario
Nominated by:
Nathalie Cotton
Cégep de La Pocatière
La Pocatière, Quebec
Université de Montréal
Nominated by:
Margie Arnold
Seycove Secondary
North Vancouver, British Columbia
Nominated by:
Danielle Lamoureux
CALGARY FRENCH & INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL
CALGARY, Alberta
Nominated by:
Cecilia Penner
ST. MARGARET'S SCHOOL
VICTORIA, British Columbia