2016 Schulich Leader Nominees

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Nominated by:
Kathryn Curran
Maritime Muslim Academy
Halifax, Nova Scotia
Nominated by:
Charles Cyr
Ecole sainte-Anne
Fredericton, New Brunswick
Nominated by:
Caroline Defoy
Le Collège français
Toronto, Ontario
Nominated by:
Christine Khan Tayler
ST. PATRICK HIGH SCHOOL
OTTAWA, Ontario
Nominated by:
Sharon Lauzon
Garth Webb Secondary School
Oakville, Ontario
Nominated by:
Pamela Spock
REGINA HUDA SCHOOL
REGINA, Saskatchewan
Nominated by:
John McMahon
H.B. Beal Secondary School
London, Ontario
Nominated by:
Barbara Raynor
Hugh Boyd Secondary School
RICHMOND, British Columbia
Nominated by:
Krysta Brosseau
WALKERVILLE COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
WINDSOR, Ontario
Nominated by:
Don Yavis
Morrin School
Morrin, Alberta
Nominated by:
Donald King
Mount Pearl Senior High
Mount Pearl, Newfoundland
Nominated by:
Alyson Nowicki
J.A. WILLIAMS HIGH SCHOOL
J. A. Williams High School, Alberta
Nominated by:
Harvey Israelovitch
FOREST HILL COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
TORONTO, Ontario
Nominated by:
Brenda Brossart
Centennial Collegiate
Saskatoon, Saskatchewan
Nominated by:
Jennifer Bright
ROBERT BATEMAN HIGH SCHOOL
BURLINGTON, Ontario
Nominated by:
Jean Gingerich
Ridgemont High School
Ottawa, Ontario
Nominated by:
Tanya Ellsworth
Halifax West High School
Halifax, Nova Scotia
Nominated by:
Maria Leonardo
Blyth Academy - Mississauga
Mississauga, Ontario
Nominated by:
Janice Johnston
MERIVALE HIGH SCHOOL
OTTAWA, Ontario
Nominated by:
Kim Froese
VIMY RIDGE ACADEMY
EDMONTON, Alberta
Nominated by:
Andrea Parise
Leaside High School
Toronto, Ontario
Nominated by:
Julie Keddy
ISLANDS CONSOLIDATED SCHOOL
FREEPORT, Nova Scotia
Nominated by:
Maisa Altarawneh
ISNA High School
Mississauga, Ontario
Nominated by:
Holly Gerke
J. PERCY PAGE SCHOOL
EDMONTON, Alberta
Nominated by:
Ingrid Bénnécib
COLLEGE STANISLAS
MONTREAL, Quebec
Nominated by:
Kathleen Craigie
Bloor Collegiate Institute
Toronto, Ontario
McGill University
Nominated by:
Noella Smyth
Academie Ste Cecile International School
Windsor, Ontario
Nominated by:
Sandra Paulsen
Walter Murray Collegiate
Saskatoon, Saskatchewan
Nominated by:
Susan Bayne
WARMAN HIGH SCHOOL
WARMAN, Saskatchewan
Nominated by:
Mari Clarke
TISDALE MIDDLE
TISDALE, Saskatchewan
Nominated by:
Rhoda Mulrooney
Stephenville High School
Stephenville, Newfoundland
Nominated by:
Beth Allan
CHESTERMERE HIGH SCHOOL
CALGARY, Alberta
Nominated by:
Brett Miller
Glebe Collegiate Institute
Ottawa, Ontario
Nominated by:
DEREK DROVER
VICTORIA ACADEMY
GAULTOIS, Newfoundland
Nominated by:
Emelie Pineo
North East Kings Education Center
Canning, Nova Scotia
Nominated by:
Hollie Sheppard
NEW SAREPTA COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL
New Sarepta, Alberta
Nominated by:
Timon Bullard
Esquimalt High School
Victoria, British Columbia
Nominated by:
Marie Zakaria Khalil Moftah
École secondaire catholique Saint-Frère-André
Toronto, Ontario
Nominated by:
Ellen Hatt
HARTLAND COMMUNITY SCHOOL
Hartland, New Brunswick
Nominated by:
Geordie Wilson
Tec Voc
Winnipeg, Manitoba
Nominated by:
Amanda Dennis
DELTA WEST ACADEMY
CALGARY, Alberta
Nominated by:
Cathy Elliott
MADONNA SECONDARY SCHOOL
NORTH YORK, Ontario