2015 Schulich Leader Nominees

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
Nominated by:
Jodi Wallach
REVELSTOKE SECONDARY SCHOOL
Revelstoke, British Columbia
Nominated by:
Kirsten Farquhar
Elgin Park Secondary
Surrey, British Columbia
Nominated by:
Lynne Vining
ASSUMPTION JR/SR HIGH SCHOOL
Cold Lake, Alberta
Nominated by:
Nancy Kendrick
Goose Lake High
Roblin, Manitoba
Nominated by:
Andrew Thompson
PENETANGUISHENE SECONDARY SCHOOL
PENETANGUISHENE, Ontario
Nominated by:
Liz Moruzi
North parkCollegiate-Vocational School
Brantford, Ontario
Nominated by:
Frances Crnkovic
Notre Dame College School
Welland, Ontario
McMaster University
Nominated by:
Jessica McCarthy
Kinkora Regional High School
Kinkora, Prince Edward Island
Nominated by:
Donna Appel
Lanigan Central High School
Lanigan, Saskatchewan
Nominated by:
Ray Bodnaruk
SUTHERLAND SECONDARY SCHOOL
NORTH VANCOUVER, British Columbia
Nominated by:
Daniel Colangelo
HOLY NAME OF MARY SCHOOL
BRAMPTON, Ontario
Nominated by:
Brenda Brossart
Centennial Collegiate
Saskatoon, Saskatchewan
Nominated by:
Lisa Reeves
St. Francis Xavier
Edmonton, Alberta
Nominated by:
Ian Watson
Peter Skene Ogden Senior Secondary
100 Mile House, British Columbia
Nominated by:
Tom Moret
Gonzaga High School
St Johns, Newfoundland
Nominated by:
Maria Perin
Newmarket High School
Newmarket, Ontario
McMaster University
Nominated by:
Christa Lapointe
Vanier Collegiate
Moose Jaw, Saskatchewan
Nominated by:
Denise Bourque
École secondaire de Par-en-Bas
Tusket, Nova Scotia
Nominated by:
David Whyte
Mentor College
Mississauga, Ontario
Nominated by:
Sean Dolan
ST. MARCELLINUS SECONDARY SCHOOL
MISSISSAUGA, Ontario
Nominated by:
Noreen Mir
MADRESATUL BANAAT ALMUSLIMAAT
ETOBICOKE, Ontario
Nominated by:
Deanna Cook
Harvest City Christian Academy
Regina, Saskatchewan
Nominated by:
Angela Wilde
Winston Churchill High School
Lethbridge, Alberta
Nominated by:
Lisa Aunger
O'NEILL COLLEGIATE
OSHAWA, Ontario
Nominated by:
Aquino Laudari
James Cardinal McGuigan
Toronto, Ontario
Nominated by:
Doug Chester
Jasper Place High School
Edmonton, Alberta
University of Saskatchewan
Nominated by:
Katie Beauvais
Cégep de Granby
Granby, Quebec
Nominated by:
Shelley Boan
W.P. Wagner High School
Edmonton, Alberta
Nominated by:
Ivan Adrian
Brookswood secondary
Langley, British Columbia
Nominated by:
Michelle Cholette
Our Lady of Mount Carmel Secondary School
MISSISSAUGA, Ontario
Nominated by:
Robyn Traill
Shambhala School
Halifax, Nova Scotia
Nominated by:
Andrea Robinson Jollymore
Rothesay Netherwood School
Rothesay, New Brunswick
Nominated by:
Pim Schon
LANGLEY CHRISTIAN HIGH
Langley, British Columbia
Nominated by:
Sue Drummond
Roland Michener Secondary School
South Porcupine, Ontario
Nominated by:
John Ruscitti
E L CROSSLEY SECONDARY SCHOOL
FONTHILL, Ontario
Nominated by:
Ann Marcotte
Academie Ste Cecile International School
Windsor, Ontario
McGill University
Nominated by:
Alanna Trines
Notre Dame
Ottawa, Ontario
Nominated by:
Ian Lowe
L.C.I.
LETHBRIDGE, Alberta
Nominated by:
Martha Hunt
Sir Winston Churchill S.S.
St. Catharines, Ontario
Nominated by:
Amanda Marchand
East Antigonish Education Centre/Academy
Monastery, Nova Scotia
Nominated by:
Kevin Gawletz
Rosetown Central High School
Rosetown, Saskatchewan
Nominated by:
Lorraine Engel
BISHOP JAMES MAHONEY HIGH SCHOOL
SASKATOON, Saskatchewan