2015 Schulich Leader Nominees

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
Nominated by:
Warren Nightingale
Glenlawn Collegiate
Winnipeg, Manitoba
Nominated by:
Michele Axelrod
Richmond Hill High School
Richmond Hill High School, Ontario
Nominated by:
Laura Libralato
Cardinal Carter Academy For the Arts
Toronto, Ontario
Nominated by:
Christine Wessler
ST. GEORGE'S SCHOOL
VANCOUVER, British Columbia
Nominated by:
Scott Cobbe
PRINCE CHARLES SECONDARY SCHOOL
CRESTON, British Columbia
Nominated by:
Katie Kirkpatrick
Barrie North Collegiate
Barrie, Ontario
Nominated by:
Cory Popoff
Humboldt Collegiate Institute
Humboldt, Saskatchewan
Nominated by:
Catherine Kaiser
University of Toronto Schools
Toronto, Ontario
Nominated by:
Dean Harcourt
Broadview School
Broadview, Saskatchewan
Nominated by:
Theresa Armstrong
Pigeon Lake Regional School
FALUN, Alberta
Nominated by:
Dallas Knowles
Donald A. Wilson S.S.
Whitby, Ontario
Nominated by:
Patti Skolski
Harry Ainlay
Edmonton, Alberta
Nominated by:
Barbara Raynor
Hugh Boyd Secondary School
RICHMOND, British Columbia
Nominated by:
Amy Hancsicsak
Sir Winston Churchill High School
Calgary, Alberta
University of Calgary
Nominated by:
Giancarlo Mazzanti
St. Michael's College School
Toronto, Ontario
Nominated by:
Glenda Kadyschuk
Walter Murray Collegiate
Saskatoon, Saskatchewan
University of Toronto
Nominated by:
Michelle Johnson
Guildford Park Secondary
Surrey, British Columbia
Nominated by:
Neerja Malhotra
Woodroffe HS
Ottawa, Ontario
Nominated by:
Sheila Thomas
TMS School
Richmond Hill, Ontario
Nominated by:
Tara Marinkovic
New Westminster Secondary School
New Westminster, British Columbia
Nominated by:
Barbara Rosenberg
Academy for Gifted Children - P.A.C.E.
Richmond Hill, Ontario
Nominated by:
Lisa Ulinder
Sentinel Secondary
West Vancouver, British Columbia
Nominated by:
Harvey Israelovitch
FOREST HILL COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
TORONTO, Ontario
Nominated by:
Kyla Bloch
NORWELL DISTRICT SECONDARY SCHOOL
PALMERSTON, Ontario
Nominated by:
Roseanne MacGregor
North Nova Education Centre
New Glasgow, Nova Scotia
Nominated by:
Phoebe Wasfy
Philopateer Christian Collage
Mississauga, Ontario
Nominated by:
Peter Brass
St. John's-Ravenscourt
Winnipeg, Manitoba
Nominated by:
Mary Du
Dr. Norman Bethune C.I.
Toronto, Ontario
Nominated by:
Maisa Altarawneh
ISNA High School
Mississauga, Ontario
Nominated by:
Susanna Wong-Ma
Humberside CI
Toronto, Ontario
Nominated by:
Lisa Spence
LLOYDMINSTER COMPREHENSIVE HIGH SCHOOL
LLOYDMINSTER, Alberta
Nominated by:
Karen Smith
Dawson Creek Secondary School
Dawson Creek, British Columbia
Nominated by:
Lori Kneschewitsch
WOBURN COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
SCARBOROUGH, Ontario
Nominated by:
Bindy Johal
Gleneagle Secondary
Coquitlam, British Columbia
Nominated by:
Heather Wager
MARKVILLE SECONDARY SCHOOL
MARKHAM, Ontario
Nominated by:
Robert Riche
BISHOPS COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL
ST. JOHN'S, Newfoundland
Nominated by:
Marilyn Sandford
Frances Kelsey Secondary School
Mill Bay, British Columbia
Nominated by:
Jeff Tellier
CARDINAL CARTER SECONDARY SCHOOL
LEAMINGTON, Ontario
Nominated by:
Alex Bowers
Monarch Park Collegiate
Toronto, Ontario
Nominated by:
Meta Rapin
St.Mary High School
Prince Albert, Saskatchewan
Nominated by:
Kevin deSouza
Notre Dame High School
Notre Dame High School, Alberta