2015 Schulich Leader Nominees

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
Nominated by:
Susan Sarty
Sackville High School
Sackville, Nova Scotia
Nominated by:
Leslie Brodie
KINGS CHRISTIAN COLLEGIATE
OAKVILLE, Ontario
Nominated by:
Craig Robertson
NOTTAWASAGA PINES SECONDARY SCHOOL
ANGUS, Ontario
Nominated by:
Antonella Rubino
ST. AUGUSTINE CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL
MARKHAM, Ontario
Nominated by:
Katherine Spandidakis
Marianopolis College
Westmount, Quebec
Nominated by:
Trina Connors
Gander Collegiate
Gander, Newfoundland
Nominated by:
Shirley Sue
Harbord Collegiate Institute
Toronto, Ontario
Nominated by:
Christina Marchese
Saint Joan of Arc Catholic High School
Maple, Ontario
Nominated by:
STEPHANIE GOULD
BISHOP WHITE SCHOOL
PORT REXTON, Newfoundland
Nominated by:
Kirsten Ziegler
Glenlyon Norfolk School
Victoria, British Columbia
Nominated by:
Jacqueline Pontes
Milliken Mills High School
Markham, Ontario
Nominated by:
Deanna Balsor
ST. JEAN DE BREBEUF CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL
HAMILTON, Ontario
Nominated by:
Curtis Kanigan
NorKam Secondary
Kamloops, British Columbia
Nominated by:
CATHERINE HOUSE
HAMPDEN ACADEMY
HAMPDEN, Newfoundland
Nominated by:
Linda Nemeth
LINCOLN M. ALEXANDER SECONDARY SCHOOL
MISSISSAUGA, Ontario
Nominated by:
Rob Lee
Wallaceburg District Secondary School
Wallaceburg, Ontario
Nominated by:
Shelley Geran
Foundations For The Future Charter Academy High School
Calgary, Alberta
Nominated by:
Shelly Fransoo
JOHN PAUL II COLLEGIATE
NORTH BATTLEFORD, Saskatchewan
Nominated by:
Kelly Wilkins
West Hill Secondary School
Owen Sound, Ontario
Nominated by:
Bryan Doiron
St. Maurice School
Winnipeg, Manitoba
Nominated by:
Cara Lau
Carver Christian High School
Burnaby, British Columbia
Nominated by:
Philip Puurunen
OUR LADY OF THE SNOWS CATHOLIC ACADEMY
CANMORE, Alberta
Nominated by:
Melanie Keogh
Sacred Heart Catholic High School
Stittsville, Ontario
Nominated by:
Terry Casey
Labrador Straits Academy
L'Anse au Loup, Newfoundland
Nominated by:
Derek Zuccolo
Waterdown District High School
Waterdown, Ontario
Nominated by:
Joanne Fisher
Moira Secondary School
Belleville, Ontario
Nominated by:
Patrick Hayden
HERITAGE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL
Kelowna, British Columbia
Nominated by:
Maureen Radbourne
Owen Sound Collegiate and Vocational Institute
Owen Sound, Ontario
University of Ottawa
Nominated by:
Katrina Jolie
Georges P. Vanier
Donnelly, Alberta
Nominated by:
Tim O'Reilly
Charles P Allen High School
Bedford, Nova Scotia
Nominated by:
Linda Doig
CENTRAL HURON SECONDARY SCHOOL
CLINTON, Ontario
Nominated by:
Pamela Storie
Boundary Central Secondary School
Midway, British Columbia
Nominated by:
Jean MacLean
Watson Lake Secondary School
Watson Lake, Yukon
Nominated by:
Betty Caley
GLENDALE HIGH SCHOOL
TILLSONBURG, Ontario
Nominated by:
Elisa O'Hare
St. Ignatius of Loyola
Oakville, Ontario
Nominated by:
Colette Boulay
Cégep de la Gaspésie et des Îles
Gaspé, Quebec
Nominated by:
Joanne Maffenbeier
St. Boniface Diocesan High School
Winnipeg, Manitoba
Nominated by:
Jacqueline LaCasse
Cégep de l'Outaouais
Gatineau, Quebec
Nominated by:
Corynn Nouis
Bert Church High School
Airdrie, Alberta
Nominated by:
Judit Nyitrai
Cardinal Carter Catholic High School
Aurora, Ontario
Nominated by:
Susan Deane
Sands Secondary
Delta, British Columbia
Nominated by:
Irene Latigo Odida
TURNER FENTON SECONDARY SCHOOL
BRAMPTON, Ontario