Nominees 2015

2015

Gillian Stanton

DIGBY REGIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Joelle d'Entremont

DIGBY, NS

2015

Tara Cooper

QUEEN MARGARET'S SCHOOL
Nominated by Carrie Craig

DUNCAN, BC

2015

Olivia Tinios

ROSEDALE HEIGHTS SCHOOL OF THE ARTS
Nominated by Diana Backay

TORONTO, ON

2015

Leah Kathan

Collège Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau
Nominated by Eric Miron

Winnipeg, MB

2015

Tobias Pushparajah

Dunbarton HS
Nominated by Ingrid Mohorovic

Pickering, ON

2015

Kajal Patel

GRANDE PRAIRIE COMPOSITE HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Sherry Nasedkin

GRANDE PRAIRIE, AB

2015

Valerie Doyon

Carihi Secondar School
Nominated by Jane Kolmatycki

Campbell River, BC

2015

Ksenia Bilaniuk

Collège catholique Samuel-Genest
Nominated by Sophie Lanthier

Ottawa, ON

2015

Upkeerut Saran

Elmwood School
Nominated by Donna Naufal Moffatt

Ottawa, ON

2015

XinQi Ji

Crocus Plains Regional Secondary School
Nominated by Elaine Mcfadzen

Brandon, MB

2015

Tiffany Dang

Winston Churchill High School
Nominated by Angela Wilde

Lethbridge, AB

2015

Iris Kim

Fredericton High School
Nominated by Adam Dionne

Fredericton, NB

2015

Vincent Girard

Bishop Allen Academy
Nominated by Mark Tuohy

Toronto, ON

2015

Joshua Biggins

GOODSOIL CENTRAL SCHOOL
Nominated by Gil Farley

GOODSOIL, SK

2015

Liam Johnson

Mission Middle Secondary
Nominated by Jim Pearce

Mission, BC

2015

Taylor Huang

ECOLE NOTRE DAME SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Dan Flanagan

RED DEER, AB

2015

Christian Lippai

Stratford Central Secondary School
Nominated by Patty Brine

Stratford, ON

2015

Chelsey Hvingelby

Foothills Composite High School
Nominated by Andrea Laubman

Okotoks, AB

2015

Sandra Chan

Webber Academy
Nominated by Jennifer Parker

Calgary, AB

2015

Paige Larkin

Bluefield High School
Nominated by Janet Gallant

North Wiltshire, PE

2015

Cassi Sauer

Langley Fundamental Middle and Secondary School
Nominated by Anita Hopton

Langley, BC

2015

Laura Bailey

Gander Collegiate
Nominated by Trina Connors

Gander, NL

2015

Janine Samantha Co

Newtonbrook S.S.
Nominated by Kimberly Seymour

Toronto, ON

2015

Taylor Marshall

GANANOQUE SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Brenda Asselin

GANANOQUE, ON

2015

Mishael Nuh

SATEC @ W A Porter C I
Nominated by Aaron Kardish

Toronto, ON

2015

Kalid Ali

Jarvis Collegiate
Nominated by Michael Harvey

Toronto, ON

2015

Laura Colangelo

HOLY NAME OF MARY COLLEGE SCHOOL
Nominated by Marilena Tesoro

MISSISSAUGA, ON

2015

Kristen Torpe

Hughenden Public School
Nominated by Kevin Elliott

Hughenden, AB

2015

Emily Winger

Huron Heights Secondary School
Nominated by Kim Kennedy

Kitchener, ON

2015

Nitin Rai

PORT CREDIT SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Jennifer Boston

MISSISSAUGA, ON

2015

Urszula Sitarz

MONSIGNOR DOYLE CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Kimberly Myers

CAMBRIDGE, ON

2015

Subin Choi

Oakridge Secondary School
Nominated by Veronika Favento

London, ON

2015

Rachel Suffern

LISTOWEL DISTRICT SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Leah Goody

LISTOWEL, AB

2015

Kelsey Capiendo

Sisler High School
Nominated by Nola Le-Ba

Winnipeg, MB

2015

Kevin Kang

Don Mills Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Ryan Gibson

Toronto, ON

2015

Luke Goralczyk

St. John CHS
Nominated by Sharon Scattolon

Perth, ON

2015

Tanya Gauthier

Bishop's College School
Nominated by Jude Byrne

Sherbrooke, QC

2015

Su Hyun Lim

St. Mary's Academy
Nominated by Teresa Uruski

Winnipeg, MB

2015

Shane Pelletier

JOHN CALDWELL SCHOOL
Nominated by Tammy Hansen

GRAND FALLS, NB

2015

Qingting Ma de Sousa

Lycée Français de Toronto
Nominated by Alban Ferrieu

Toronto, ON

2015

Nicole Hartley

Ecole HJ Cody School
Nominated by David Payne

Sylvan Lake, AB

2015

Elena Kohuch

Chatelech Secondary
Nominated by Sean Smith

Sechelt, BC

2015

Ripley Antonacci

KING CITY SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Tod Dungey

KING CITY, ON

2015

Kathrine Boyce

MARYMOUNT ACADEMY
Nominated by Lucie Lapalme-Cullen

SUDBURY, ON

2015

Carter Behm

OUR LADY OF THE SNOWS CATHOLIC ACADEMY
Nominated by Philip Puurunen

CANMORE, AB

2015

Mary Maguire

Brooks Secondary School
Nominated by Allison Burt

Powell River, BC

2015

Gabrielle Foss

Northern Secondary School
Nominated by Christopher Chihrin

Toronto, ON

2015

Zacharie Lachapelle

ECOLE SECONDAIRE CATHOLIQUE STE-MARIE
Nominated by Martin Breault

New Liskeard, ON

2015

Vanessa Desjardins

Centre collégial de Mont-Laurier
Nominated by France-Andree Joanis

Mont-Laurier, QC

2015

Vanitee Lane

KITSCOTY High School
Nominated by Valerie Paull

Kitscoty, AB

2015

Thomas Lynch

Mulgrave School
Nominated by Joyce Tang

West Vancouver, BC

2015

Austin Pizzey

Major Pratt
Nominated by Michelle Loewen

Russell, MB

2015

Jillian Sprenger

Richview Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Carol Lau Liew

Etobicoke, ON

2015

Danielle d'Entremont

Vanier Collegiate
Nominated by Christa Lapointe

Moose Jaw, SK

2015

Zaira Inayat

BRAMALEA SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Julia Colton

BRAMPTON, ON

2015

Brooklyn Trimble

Ecole Secondaire Lacombe Composite High School
Nominated by Linda Pack

Lacombe, AB

2015

Brian Tran

CARDINAL AMBROZIC CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Merrill Taylor

BRAMPTON, ON

2015

Carly Schultz

ST. MARY'S CATHOLIC SCHOOL
Nominated by Chris Manderson

VEGREVILLE, AB

2015

Nabil Ali-Mohamad

ST. THOMAS MORE COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Hank Bouwman

BURNABY, BC

2015

Kaitlyn Little

Holy Heart of Mary High School
Nominated by Boyd Perry

St. John's, NL

2015

Laura Bullock

Sacred Heart School of Halifax
Nominated by Pauline Scott

HALIFAX, NS

2015

Jhanahan Sriranjan

FATHER MICHAEL MCGIVNEY CATHOLIC ACADEMY
Nominated by Adele Castriota

MARKHAM, ON

2015

William Wang

Brookfield High School
Nominated by Deborah Cann

Ottawa, ON

2015

Mary Kathleen Hickox

Charlottetown Rural High School
Nominated by Paul Power

Charlottetown, PE

2015

Lisa Kirby

Handsworth Secondary
Nominated by Jay Prepchuk

Vancouver, BC

2015

William Darche

Cégep de Granby
Nominated by Katie Beauvais

Granby, QC

2015

Aditya Mohan

Colonel By Secondary School
Nominated by Kerri Illingworth

Ottawa, ON

2015

Sean McConnell

MEDICINE HAT HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Tricia Unreiner

MEDICINE HAT, AB

2015

Carmen Lam

H. J. Cambie Secondary
Nominated by Marie Ratcliffe

Richmond, BC

2015

Katrina Bongalon

Runnymede Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Wilma Pidhayny

Toronto, ON

2015

Andrew Schulz

FRASER LAKE ELEMENTARY
Nominated by Barbara Zang

FRASER LAKE, BC

2015

Qian Chen

Lakefield College School
Nominated by Tom Milburn

Lakefield, ON

2015

Patrick McClenaghan

St James CHS
Nominated by Colin Malone

Guelph, ON

2015

Joo Young (Jason) Lee

Walnut Grove Secondary School
Nominated by George Kozlovic

Langley, BC

2015

Esmee Zinkan

Frances Kelsey Secondary School
Nominated by Marilyn Sandford

Mill Bay, BC

2015

Colin Hunt

Mount Pearl Senior High
Nominated by Don King

Mount Pearl, NL

2015

Zachary Rohland

LIONS GATE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY
Nominated by Terry Kooy

NORTH VANCOUVER, BC

2015

Arnet Tran

Central Commerce Collegiate
Nominated by Oscar Stam

Toronto, ON

2015

Linda Nazareth

FRANCIS LIBERMANN CHS
Nominated by Daniela De Rose

Toronto, ON

2015

Jeremy Mallette

ST. JOSEPH'S SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Liz McCormick

CORNWALL, ON

2015

Kaylyssa Philip

Langstaff Secondary School
Nominated by Sharonne Starkman

Richmond Hill, ON

2015

Ayla Van Horn

JV Humphries
Nominated by Meleana Terlingen

Kaslo, BC

2015

Gillian Okura

Etobicoke C.I.
Nominated by Amanda Castelli

Toronto, ON

2015

Robert Young

North Nova Education Centre
Nominated by Roseanne MacGregor

New Glasgow, NS

2015

Sierra Mercer

ST. JOSEPH-SCOLLARD HALL CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Michael King

NORTH BAY, ON

2015

Alexendria Little

UNIVERSITY OF WINNIPEG COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Catherine Herd

Winnipeg, MB

2015

Andrea Sinclair

Lucky Lake School
Nominated by Denise Schneider

Lucky Lake, SK

2015

Benjamin Schmidt

Daysland School
Nominated by Dianna Kroetch

Daysland, AB

2015

Nimra Dar

Jasper Place High School
Nominated by Doug Chester

Edmonton, AB

2015

Brittany Love

Cairine Wilson Secondary School
Nominated by Kevin Gilmore

Ottawa, ON

2015

Julia Templeman

REGENT CHRISTIAN ONLINE ACADEMY
Nominated by Dennise Croswell

VICTORIA, BC

2015

Bill Chen

PALMER SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Ursula Pedersen

RICHMOND, BC

2015

Bernice Ho

Pierre Elliott Trudeau High School
Nominated by Manju Forrest

Markham, ON

2015

Kim Hoang

Archbishop Romero Catholic Secondary School
Nominated by Jennie Lopes

Toronto, ON

2015

Zhuo Nan Chen

A R MacNeill Secondary School
Nominated by Joan Cantwell

Richmond, BC

2015

Marlena Funk

GP Vanier
Nominated by Darren Freeman

Courtenay, BC

2015

Diana Vazquez Romo

Appleby College
Nominated by Katrina Samson

Oakville, ON

2015

Joshua O'Reilly

CENTRE SCOLAIRE LEO-REMILLARD
Nominated by Dan Preteau

WINNIPEG, MB

2015

Hassan-Ismaël Besbes

Cégep de l'Outaouais
Nominated by Jacqueline LaCasse

Gatineau, QC

2015

Haeeun Heo

Chatham Kent Secondary School
Nominated by Sharon Lesy

Chatham, ON

2015

Riley Hooper

Ursuline College Chatham
Nominated by Ray Power

Chatham, ON

2015

Zhongyan Liu

DAVID STODDART SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Denise Campbell

Clinton, BC

2015

Daniel Floyd

Maple Ridge Secondary School
Nominated by Sacha Page

Maple Ridge, BC

2015

Andre Lawrence

MILTON DISTRICT HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Candace Saliba

MILTON, ON

2015

Yousuf LaHaye

R.S. McLaughlin C.V.I.
Nominated by Mary Soln

Oshawa, ON

2015

Hamza Ouazani Chahdi

Cégep Édouard-Montpetit
Nominated by Pierre Chassé

Longueuil, QC

2015

George Paul O'Byrne

Central Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Tammy Saylor

Moose Jaw, SK

2015

Maclean Wright

Barrie North Collegiate
Nominated by Katie Kirkpatrick

Barrie, ON

2015

Kenza Rahmouni El Idrissi

Collège André-Grasset
Nominated by Ginette Trudeau

Montréal, Quebec

2015

Tedi Hoxha

Vincent Massey
Nominated by Dan Gray

Windsor, ON

2015

Maurice Dupuis

École secondaire catholique L'Alliance
Nominated by Sylvie Roy

Iroquois Falls, ON

2015

Erica Geen

Patrick Fogarty CSS
Nominated by Brad MacNeil

Orillia, ON

2015

Chantele Gouliquer

Atikokan High School
Nominated by Ed Ojala

Atikokan, ON

2015

Aislinn McKeown Ferris

Lake Cowichan School
Nominated by Nicole Boucher

Lake Cowichan, BC

2015

Nikitta Doucet

Bathurst High School
Nominated by Shirley Riordon

Bathurst, NB

2015

Mackenzie Wilson

THORNLEA SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by PAUL STEPHENSON

THORNHILL, ON

2015

Erica Somer

MARIA MONTESSORI ACADEMY
Nominated by Haley Rymer

VICTORIA, BC

2015

Brayden Heck

MARTENSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Donna Bouchard

Martensville, SK

2015

Adam Clayton

GUELPH COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Aline Cool

GUELPH, ON

2015

Jordan Pernari

Osgoode Township High School
Nominated by Evan Cooper

Metcalfe, ON

2015

Babafemi Adeniran

Airdrie Koinonia Christian School
Nominated by Matthew Prebble

Airdrie, AB

2015

Tanuj Kumar

Town Centre Private High School
Nominated by Sarah McDonald

Markham, ON

2015

Alyson Watson

Oromocto High School
Nominated by Trina White

Oromocto, NB

2015

Austin Sawyer

Lambrick Park Secondary
Nominated by Joan Thain

Victoria, BC

2015

Sarina Lalla

Cégep Gérald-Godin
Nominated by Richard Harnois

Montréal, QC

2015

Jonathan Lewis

Moncton High School
Nominated by Angela Williams

Moncton, NB

2015

George Padeigis

St. Joseph SS
Nominated by Cori Nay

Mississauga, ON

2015

Madison Wong

Glenlawn Collegiate
Nominated by Warren Nightingale

Winnipeg, MB

2015

Alan Wong

ST. GEORGE'S SCHOOL
Nominated by Christine Wessler

VANCOUVER, BC

2015

Saul Domingos-Morales

Vancouver College
Nominated by Monica Beck

Vancouver, BC

2015

Charlotte West

Souris School
Nominated by Guy Williams

Souris, MB

2015

Franklin Price

Bishop Tonnos Catholic Secondary School
Nominated by Giselle Paone

Ancaster, ON

2015

Caroline Simons

Centennial Secondary School
Nominated by Elaine Collier

Belleville, ON

2015

Brian Kai Yin Ho

St. Maximilian Kolbe Catholic High School
Nominated by Melton Moyo

Aurora, ON

2015

Daeun Yoon

NORWELL DISTRICT SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Kyla Bloch

PALMERSTON, ON

2015

Madeline Shred

Ladysmith Secondary School
Nominated by Ricki Bartlett

Ladysmith, BC

2015

Thomas Weber

Edwin Parr Composite School
Nominated by Dianne Schmidtke

Athabasca, AB

2015

Sakif Mohammed

Prince of Wales Collegiate
Nominated by Verna Hancock

St. John's, NL

2015

Patricia Yan

Harry Ainlay
Nominated by Patti Skolski

Edmonton, AB

2015

Gregory Patchell

Sir John A Macdonald High School
Nominated by Julie Mireault-Wiseman

Upper Tantallon, NS

2015

Ezra Wiens

Steinbach Regional Secondary School
Nominated by Cam Kelbert

Steinbach, MB

2015

Riley Crittenden

Centennial Collegiate
Nominated by Brenda Brossart

Saskatoon, SK

2015

Carl Shen

A.B LUCAS SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Colleen Fletcher

LONDON, ON

2015

Rita Jane St. Croix

Stephenville High School
Nominated by Rhoda Mulrooney

Stephenville, NL

2015

Tasha Shah

NORTH HASTINGS HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Catherine Betson

BANCROFT, ON

2015

Harley Bray

Churchill High School
Nominated by LeAnne Froese

Winnipeg, MB

2015

Abigail Weger

SURREY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL
Nominated by Carmen Meier

SURREY, BC

2015

Andrea Naude

SOUTH CENTRAL INTERIOR DISTANCE EDUCATION SCHOOL
Nominated by Tom Oram

MERRITT, BC

2015

An-An (Anita) Chang

WEST VANCOUVER SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Marla McLellan

WEST VANCOUVER, BC

2015

Benjamin Raymond

ECOLE SECONDAIRE CATHOLIQUE DE CASSELMAN
Nominated by Diane Parisien

CASSELMAN, ON

2015

Richa Patel

Westwood Community High School
Nominated by Christine Tulk

Fort McMurray, AB

2015

Fiza Sandhu

North Delta Secondary
Nominated by James C. Johnston

Delta, BC

2015

Leah Bohlken

Athol Murray College of Notre Dame
Nominated by Wayne Morrison

Wilcox, SK

2015

Hussain Imam

Pauline Johnson Collegiate
Nominated by Ed Wilson

Brantford, ON

2015

Leigh McNeil-Taboika

Strathcona-Tweedsmuir School
Nominated by Trevor Julian

Okotoks, AB

2015

Leslie Mavrovic

Cégep de Thetford
Nominated by Martine Leblanc

Thetford Mines, QC

2015

Laura Keery

Abbotsford Christian School
Nominated by Gerry Goertzen

Abbotsford, BC

2015

Kaitlyn Buhler

Southpointe Academy
Nominated by Susan Kirkwood

Delta, BC

2015

Terriah Hansen

Holy Trinity High
Nominated by Sharon Brenton

Torbay, NL

2015

Katrina McCallum

St John’s School
Nominated by Robin Barton

Vancouver, BC

2015

Nisarg Bhavsar

TURNER FENTON SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Irene Latigo Odida

BRAMPTON, ON

2015

Simon Nadeau

Cégep de l'Outaouais
Nominated by Jacqueline LaCasse

Gatineau, QC

2015

Conor Morrison

Edward Milne Community School
Nominated by Allan Phipps

Sooke, BC

2015

Thomas King

Monsignor McCoy High School
Nominated by Doug Hendricks

Medicine Hat, AB

2015

Zara Islam

St. Patrick Catholic Secondary School
Nominated by Thomas Beauvais

Toronto, ON

2015

Graham Robinson

WESTWOOD COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Carla Bennett

WINNIPEG, MB

2015

Hannah Brennan

ST. BONAVENTURE'S COLLEGE
Nominated by Greg O'Leary

ST. JOHN'S, NL

2015

Nujhat Ahmed

Weston Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Claudia Santos

Weston, ON

2015

Matthew Yip

Academy for Gifted Children - P.A.C.E.
Nominated by Barbara Rosenberg

Richmond Hill, ON

2015

Annie Yao

Walter Murray Collegiate
Nominated by Glenda Kadyschuk

Saskatoon, SK

2015

Rachel Prato

St. Theresa Catholic SS
Nominated by Dick Mulder

Belleville, ON

2015

Hunter Marriott

Lockview High
Nominated by John Blakeney

Fall River, NS

2015

Lisa McQuarrie

ST. MARGARET'S SCHOOL
Nominated by Cecilia Penner

VICTORIA, BC

2015

Liam Mason

Hillside Jr/Sr High School
Nominated by Larry Magnusson

Valleyview, AB

2015

Alvin Leenus

Chaminade College School
Nominated by Gina Mancini

Toronto, ON

2015

Taylor Block

LeRoy School
Nominated by Annette Zentner

LeRoy, SK

2015

Jotham Chow

Stratford Hall IB World School
Nominated by Kirsten Morozov

Vancouver, BC

2015

Jaira Funa

Brooks Composite High School
Nominated by Roger Cowan

Brooks, AB

2015

Alysha Pelley

Corner Brook Regional High
Nominated by Debbie Lindahl

Corner brook, NL

2015

Colton Green

Connect Ed Learning Center
Nominated by Mhairi Dunnett

Penticton, BC

2015

Denin Gray

Courtice Secondary School
Nominated by Shannon Fife

Courtice, ON

2015

Jessica Hewison

Churchill Community High School
Nominated by Marian Andrews

LaRonge, SK

2015

Rania Belhadjhamida

Moira Secondary School
Nominated by Joanne Fisher

Belleville, ON

2015

Brett Wells Keough

Templeton Academy
Nominated by Guy Lovell

Meadows, NL

2015

Mir Irteza

Adult High School
Nominated by Lindsey Rawn

Ottawa, ON

2015

Kalyna Livingstone

Norquay School
Nominated by Trevor Olson

Norquay, SK

2015

Catherine Scalabrini

Collège de Bois-de-Boulogne
Nominated by Chantal Gingras

Montréal, QC

2015

Yong Shen

Bayview Glen School
Nominated by Troy Hammond

Toronto, ON

2015

Brooke DeGruchy

East Antigonish Education Centre/Academy
Nominated by Amanda Marchand

Monastery, NS

2015

Catherine Maguire

Argyle
Nominated by Owen Schutz

North Vancouver, BC

2015

Meaghan Storey

LOYOLA CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Su Compagnon

MISSISSAUGA, ON

2015

Angela Turchet

École secondaire catholique Notre-Dame
Nominated by Viviane Rouleau

Woodstock, ON

2015

James Sheridan

Frederick Banting Secondary Alternate
Nominated by Peter Henderson

Ottawa, ON

2015

Ibrahim Yusuf

ISNA High School
Nominated by Maisa Altarawneh

Mississauga, ON

2015

Stephen Pepe

St Patrick High School
Nominated by Ivana Slongo

Thunder Bay, ON

2015

Benjamin Saleh

Le Collège français
Nominated by Caroline Defoy

Toronto, ON

2015

Danielle Goodwin

Barrington Municipal High School
Nominated by Melanie d'Entremont

Barrington, NS

2015

Rohini Gupta

Sir Robert Borden High School
Nominated by Mary Anne Mayhew

Nepean, ON

2015

Emily Bailey

BISHOP WHITE SCHOOL
Nominated by STEPHANIE GOULD

PORT REXTON, NL

2015

Kyle McKee

Ecole St. Patrick High School
Nominated by Alicia Larade

Yellowknife, NT

2015

Kaitlin Blaiklock

SOUTH CARLETON HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Joanne Mccallum

RICHMOND, ON

2015

Ashley Stasuk

LORD BEAVERBROOK HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Duane P Arndt

CALGARY, AB

2015

Adam Wyatt

Broadview School
Nominated by Dean Harcourt

Broadview, SK

2015

Poonam Parekh

JOHN OLIVER SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Renee Hock

VANCOUVER, BC

2015

Partiq Gill

RELEVANT HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by DOUG SMITH

SURREY, BC

2015

Zachary Nash

ST. PETER'S ALL GRADE SCHOOL
Nominated by Gail Jarvis

MCCALLUM, NL

2015

Sarah Figueroa

St. Thomas Aquinas
Nominated by Anna Carambia

Oakville, ON

2015

Jasmine Sirohi

PICKERING HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Tania Craig

AJAX, ON

2015

Fu Huan De Lange

Rothesay Netherwood School
Nominated by Andrea Robinson Jollymore

Rothesay, NB

2015

En Chi Chen

Henry Wise Wood
Nominated by Gail Dawson

Calgary, AB

2015

Melanie Hehn

St. Mary's Catholic High School
Nominated by Tracy Copeland

Woodstock, ON

2015

Tyler Yan

Hugh Boyd Secondary School
Nominated by Barbara Raynor

RICHMOND, BC

2015

Stefan Chiu

MERRITT SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Alison Kuzio

Merritt, BC

2015

Chad Bissett

Goderich District Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Cathy-Jo Thom

Goderich, ON

2015

Jordann Stevenson

VICTORIA SCHOOL OF THE ARTS
Nominated by Mary Frances Fitzgerald

EDMONTON, AB

2015

Maya Pintar

St. Mary's High SChool
Nominated by Colleen Borman

Kitchener, ON

2015

Killeen Leitch

ASSUMPTION SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Lynne Neary

BURLINGTON, ON

2015

Elijah Farley

Niverville Collegiate
Nominated by Deanna Wiebe

Niverville, MB

2015

Scott Williams

Lester B. Pearson High School
Nominated by Diana Svendsen

Burlington, ON

2015

Jennifer Downey

Hants East Rural High School
Nominated by Heather von Kintzel

Milford, NS

2015

Liam Passi

Lasalle Secondary School
Nominated by Todd Sintic

Sudbury, ON

2015

Baher Migally

Calvin Christian Collegiate
Nominated by Ted Jeninga

Winnipeg, MB

2015

Wei Chen Gao

BURNABY NORTH SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Laurent Scaligine

BURNABY, BC

2015

Laura Meleady

HOLY CROSS REGIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Maura Keenan

SURREY, BC

2015

Chaim Weinerman

Mount Douglas Secondary
Nominated by Dana Bailey

Victoria, BC

2015

Jamie MacDonald

ST. FRANCIS HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Brad Leibel

CALGARY, AB

2015

Jonah Cooper

TORONTO PREP SCHOOL
Nominated by STEVE TSIMIKALIS

TORONTO, ON

2015

Cathy Chu

Loretto College
Nominated by Maryanne Daniele

Toronto, ON

2015

Amna Zulfiqar

Monarch Park Collegiate
Nominated by Alex Bowers

Toronto, ON

2015

Tin La

Campbell Collegiate
Nominated by Roberta Bates

Regina, SK

2015

Nasa Nguyen

KORAH COLLEGIATE
Nominated by julie zachary

SAULT STE MARIE, ON

2015

Daniela Bergendahl

Boundary Central Secondary School
Nominated by Pamela Storie

Midway, BC

2015

Grace Do Eun Park

Riverview High School
Nominated by Julie Doucette

Riverview, NB

2015

Kasey Dionne

Southern Victoria High School
Nominated by Peggy Freake

PERTH-ANDOVER, NB

2015

Mushtari Nazar Mohammad

M M ROBINSON HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Leigh Rosa

BURLINGTON, ON

2015

Ashley Barkworth

NorKam Secondary
Nominated by Curtis Kanigan

Kamloops, BC

2015

Aishwarya Venkitachalam

Lillian Osborne High School
Nominated by Coreen Beermann

Edmonton, AB

2015

Callie McAulay

Montague Regional High School
Nominated by Jennifer Victor

Montague, PE

2015

Mitchell Phillips

Waterloo Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Craig Nickel

Waterloo, ON

2015

Morgan Hanson-Oliveira

R. D. Parker Collegiate
Nominated by Paul Fricker

Thompson, MB

2015

Sabrina Lin

Aurora High School
Nominated by Patti Anglin

Aurora, ON

2015

Chibesa Mumba

Notre Dame Regional High School
Nominated by Roberta Marghetti

Vancouver, BC

2015

Roopkanwal Warraich

ABBOTSFORD TRADITIONAL SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Colin Abernethy

ABBOTSFORD, BC

2015

Sydney Murray

Glenboro School
Nominated by Darren Kirk

Glenboro, MB

2015

Sabrina Thai

Parkland
Nominated by Lizanne Chicanot

Sidney, BC

2015

Timothy Yaroshuk

Guildford Park Secondary
Nominated by Michelle Johnson

Surrey, BC

2015

Luke Cleal

MCADAM HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Sarah Lamont

MCADAM, NB

2015

Clancy McDaniel

Dalbrae Academy
Nominated by Aimee Carter

Mabou, NS

2015

Alexander Bowie

THOMAS A BLAKELOCK HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Cameron Evans

OAKVILLE, ON

2015

Grace Stewart

Trafalgar Castle School
Nominated by Tim Southwell

Whitby, ON

2015

Sebastian Perry

AFNorth International School - Canadian Section
Nominated by Brian Quinn

Belleville, ON

2015

Naima Mansuri

LAKESHORE COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
Nominated by Laurie Craigen

TORONTO, ON

2015

Jessica Gut

ORANGEVILLE DISTRICT HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Kim Yeatman

ORANGEVILLE, ON

2015

Christian Pelley

Indian River High School
Nominated by Ruth Cameron

Springdale, NL

2015

Dane Sisinni

Ridley College
Nominated by Kirk Mitchell

St. Catharines, ON

2015

Shayan Habibi

TFS High School
Nominated by Mastaneh Rezaei

TORONTO, ON

2015

Mark Mempin

Father Lacombe High School
Nominated by Susan Witwicki

Calgary, AB

2015

Larissa Wood

PRINCE CHARLES SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Scott Cobbe

CRESTON, BC

2015

Rehona Zamani

Humberside CI
Nominated by Susanna Wong-Ma

Toronto, ON

2015

Adam Gronowski

ST. PATRICKS SCHOOL
Nominated by ROBERT CICCHELLI

SARNIA, ON

2015

Arthur Chen

North Surrey Secondary
Nominated by Julie Occleshaw

Surrey, BC

2015

Shelby Calvert

HARTLAND COMMUNITY SCHOOL
Nominated by Ellen Hatt

Hartland, NB

2015

Reed Bell

Owen Sound Collegiate and Vocational Institute
Nominated by Maureen Radbourne

Owen Sound, ON

2015

Sabreen Mann

Seven Oaks Met School
Nominated by Jennie Ruhr

Winnipeg, MB

2015

Amanda Enns

UMEI Christian High School
Nominated by Sonya Bedal

Leamington, ON

2015

Devyani Bakshi

Milliken Mills High School
Nominated by Jacqueline Pontes

Markham, ON

2015

Karin Dimock

Salmo Secondary School
Nominated by Alexander Kalabis

Salmo, BC

2015

Rohma Chowdhury

Jean Vanier Catholic Secondary School
Nominated by Nicholas McCowan

Toronto, ON

2015

Emma MacLeod

École secondaire catholique de La Vérendrye
Nominated by Claude Camirand

Thunder Bay, ON

2015

Anna Miller

Sussex Regional HIgh School
Nominated by Lori Byers

Sussex, NB

2015

Esther Schwartzkopf

Northlands Parkway Collegiate
Nominated by Kim Apperley

Winkler, MB

2015

Julien Tétreault

College Montmorency
Nominated by Luc Thomas

Laval, QC

2015

Jessica Jacob

MEADOWRIDGE SCHOOL
Nominated by Cathy White

MAPLE RIDGE, BC

2015

Courtney Cheng

Havergal College
Nominated by Heather Johnstone

Toronto, ON

2015

Devon Frayn

DAVID THOMPSON HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Norma Thompson

Condor, AB

2015

Anya Forestell

Ecole sainte-Anne
Nominated by Charles Cyr

Fredericton, NB

2015

Aidan Kehoe

Widdifield Secondary School
Nominated by Jennifer Tanner

North Bay, ON

2015

Antonio Bosnjak

St. Thomas Aquinas Catholic Secondary School
Nominated by Linda Thomas

London, ON

2015

Stephen MELINYSHYN

La salle Secondary School
Nominated by Terry Smith

Kingston, ON

2015

Jonathan Beaton

West Hill Secondary School
Nominated by Kelly Wilkins

Owen Sound, ON

2015

Siulam Ting

St. Mildred's-Lightbourn School
Nominated by Janet Worboys

Oakville, ON

2015

Jyllenna Wilke

Morinville Community High School
Nominated by Todd Eistetter

Morinville, AB

2015

Raphael Tolentino

Tec Voc
Nominated by Geordie Wilson

Winnipeg, MB

2015

Aly Khan Panjwani

Scarlett Heights Entrepreneurial Academy
Nominated by Ava Szczurko

Toronto, ON

2015

Camille Boucher

École secondaire catholique L'Alliance
Nominated by Kelly O'Donnell

Iroquois Falls, ON

2015

Ryan Dunn

Father Patrick Mercredi School
Nominated by Kashalea Ward

FORT MCMURRAY, AB

2015

Kayvan Aflaki

Silverthorn C.I.
Nominated by James Arnott

Toronto, ON

2015

Michael Hall

Delview Secondary
Nominated by Gillian Derksen

Delta, BC

2015

Dar Mehta

The Woodlands School
Nominated by Melissa Yen

Mississauga, ON

2015

Michel Brossard-Flood

CENTRE DUFFERIN DISTRICT HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Susan Trowell

SHELBURNE, ON

2015

Abhishek Lekhi

Summerland Secondary School
Nominated by Brad Russill

Summerland, BC

2015

Nicholas Graham

THOMAS HANEY SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Shannon Domitruk

MAPLE RIDGE, BC

2015

`Adonis Mansour

ST. PATRICK HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Christine Khan Tayler

OTTAWA, ON

2015

Jeffrey Mason

Sacred Heart High School
Nominated by Jayne Slosser

Walkerton, ON

2015

Jennifer McEathron

James M HIll
Nominated by Krista Hamilton

Miramichi, NB

2015

Rahul Joshi

South Hill Education Centre
Nominated by Paul Plut

VANCOUVER, BC

2015

Javed Nissar

FLETCHER'S MEADOW SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Sandra Woehrle

BRAMPTON, ON

2015

Tara Jezowski

Lashburn High School
Nominated by Leslie Wolak

Lashburn, SK

2015

Aisha Dahir

MADRESATUL BANAAT ALMUSLIMAAT
Nominated by Noreen Mir

ETOBICOKE, ON

2015

Aisha Abawajy

Maritime Muslim Academy
Nominated by Kathryn Curran

Halifax, NS

2015

Jellina Duncan

Harry Collinge High
Nominated by Sharon Armstrong

Hinton, AB

2015

Emily Clark

Lord Dorchester Secondary School
Nominated by Rebecca Cober

Dorchester, ON

2015

Zachary Raymond Berry

St. Boniface Diocesan High School
Nominated by Joanne Maffenbeier

Winnipeg, MB

2015

Ian Major

Holy Cross Secondary School
Nominated by Colette McNally

Strathroy, ON

2015

Marika Camacho

Corpus Christi Catholic Secondary School
Nominated by MarcAnthony Sampson

Burlington, ON

2015

Adam Herkendaal

ECOLE LA ROSE SAUVAGE
Nominated by Arnaud Truchi

CALGARY, AB

2015

Ciara Stanowski

Arborg Collegiate
Nominated by Georgia Sigvaldason

Arborg, MB

2015

Natasha Poley

The Linden School
Nominated by Tara Silver

Toronto, ON

2015

Raiden Cochrane

CHARLES SINCLAIR SCHOOL
Nominated by Delores Bouchey

FISHER RIVER, MB

2015

Karl Slakov

GULF ISLANDS SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Tony Marshall

SALT SPRING ISLAND, BC

2015

Christopher Bransfield

ST. PETERS SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Marcia Winkelman

BARRIE, ON

2015

Brody Ryder

TILBURY DISTRICT HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Susan Dupuis

TILBURY, Ontario

2015

Breanna Kehoe

Avon View High School
Nominated by Melodie Quinn

Windsor, NS

2015

Sophie Hanson

Balmoral Hall School
Nominated by Jennifer McDonald

Winnipeg, MB

2015

Sonu Varghese

St. Edmund Campion Secondary School
Nominated by Andrea Pearl

Brampton, ON

2015

Austin Dosanjh

SULLIVAN HEIGHTS SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Brigitte Bourassa-Leblanc

SURREY, BC

2015

Muna Ibar

Al-Ikhlaas Foundation School
Nominated by Halima Adan

Toronto, ON

2015

Morgan Strynadka

Salisbury Composite High School
Nominated by Ron Funk

Sherwood Park, AB

2015

Humna Khan

APPLEWOOD HEIGHTS SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Angela Currie

MISSISSAUGA, ON

2015

Nicholas Paun

MOUNT SENTINEL SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Shelley Wiltshire

South Slocan, BC

2015

Karly Smith

Lord Selkirk Regional Comprehensive Secondary School
Nominated by Chad Whiteside

Selkirk, MB

2015

BRAYTON GALLERY

HOLY ROSARY HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Cam Steuart

LLOYDMINSTER, AB

2015

Lin Wei Tung

Sardis Secondary School
Nominated by Diego Testa

Chilliwack, BC

2015

Kevala Van Volkenburg

North Peace Secondary School
Nominated by Christine Taylor

Fort St. John, BC

2015

Michael Mitchell

SELKIRK SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Clint Dolgopol

KIMBERLEY, BC

2015

Kelsea Sterling

J. PERCY PAGE SCHOOL
Nominated by Holly Gerke

EDMONTON, AB

2015

Mariel Lepra

MARTINGROVE COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
Nominated by Jennifer Archer

Etobicoke, ON

2015

Kali Deecker

Notre Dame
Nominated by Alanna Trines

Ottawa, ON

2015

Jonah Wrubleski

Humboldt Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Cory Popoff

Humboldt, SK

2015

Ramzi Abdullahi

John Polanyi Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Filomena Silva Martins

Toronto, ON

2015

Jessica Karaguesian

Haliburton Highlands Secondary School
Nominated by Jennifer Paton

Haliburton, ON

2015

Ashley Kasko

CARLTON COMPREHENSIVE HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Brent Holmen

PRINCE ALBERT, SK

2015

Melanie Colvin

Clarke Road Secondary School
Nominated by Jill Deeb

London, ON

2015

Patrick Louis Gonzaga

North Park SS
Nominated by Katarina Hlavnicka

Brampton, ON

2015

Eve Ulmer

KENASTON SCHOOL
Nominated by Blair Frederickson

KENASTON, SK

2015

Tina Canto

Sir Wilfrid Laurier CI
Nominated by Dianne Hooper

Scarborough, ON

2015

Joanna Garcia

Prince George Secondary (PGSS)
Nominated by Mary LaMarre

Prince George, BC

2015

Evelyn Domitruk

Morden Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Marianne Fenn

Morden, MB

2015

Kyla Carr

Woodstock High
Nominated by Kim Burry

Woodstock, NB

2015

Abbigale Nesdoly

King's Christian School
Nominated by Lori Woldringh

Salmon Arm, BC

2015

Daniel Brunton

ROBERT BATEMAN HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Andrew Ball

BURLINGTON, ON

2015

Sarah McCurdy

Crofton House School
Nominated by Barbara Yearwood

Vancouver, BC

2015

Wesley Finck

Pemberton Secondary School
Nominated by Heather Quamme

Pemberton, BC

2015

Jacqueline Cottingham

REVELSTOKE SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Jodi Wallach

Revelstoke, BC

2015

Katie Brown

Fogo Island Central Academy
Nominated by Kathryn Smith

Fogo Island, NL

2015

Youssouf Salah

École secondaire publique Omer-Deslauriers
Nominated by Nadine Slater

Ottawa, ON

2015

Jordan Shapiro

TanenbaumCHAT Kimel Family Education Centre
Nominated by Richard Stoll

Vaughan, ON

2015

Anson Sathaseevan

Archbishop Denis O'Connor C.H.S.
Nominated by Jason Cannon

Ajax, ON

2015

Evan Hampton

Morrin School
Nominated by Don Yavis

Morrin, AB

2015

Sydney Fearnley

Rutland Senior Secondary
Nominated by Sandra Curran

Kelowna, BC

2015

Cody Skjei

Eston Composite School
Nominated by Denise Schneider

Eston, SK

2015

Callie Berlet

GLENDALE HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Betty Caley

TILLSONBURG, ON

2015

Mirabel Ehirim

GREAT LAKES COLLEGE OF TORONTO
Nominated by THOMAS TIDEY

TORONTO, ON

2015

Isabella Suppa

St. Elizabeth Catholic High School
Nominated by Frank DeRose

Thornhill, ON

2015

Youn Kyung Kim

London Central Secondary School
Nominated by David Tuckey

London, ON

2015

Cole Simmonds

CLAREMONT SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Emma Moray

VICTORIA, BC

2015

Gabriel Schepens

J.H. PICARD SCHOOL
Nominated by Colleen Dunkley

EDMONTON, AB

2015

Nathan Wiles

Quinte Christian High School
Nominated by Brent Smeenk

Belleville, ON

2015

Lindy Quann

PICTOU ACADEMY
Nominated by Richard Cyr

PICTOU, NS

2015

Brody Nash

Blackville School
Nominated by Amy Breau

Blackville, New Brunswick

2015

William Kim

Abbey Park High School
Nominated by Addie Pietryszyn

Oakville, ON

2015

Erika Kropf

Waterloo Oxford D.S.S
Nominated by Stephanie Brenneman

Baden, ON

2015

Claire Grall-Johnson

ecole secondaire publiqueDe La salle
Nominated by Eliane Soucy

Ottawa, ON

2015

Erika Erlandson

Swift Current Comprehensive High School
Nominated by Vicki Woods

Swift Current, SK

2015

Stephen Brock

Robert A. McMath
Nominated by Christina Chen

Richmond, BC

2015

Andrew Pickard

NACKAWIC SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Chris Gallop

NACKAWIC, NB

2015

William Lo

St. Robert Catholic High School
Nominated by Denise Damphouse

Thornhill, ON

2015

Kimberly Franklin

Saltfleet District High School
Nominated by Mae Louie

Stoney Creek, ON

2015

Robert Solway

Royal St. George's College
Nominated by Nick Van Herk

Toronto, ON

2015

Gurleen Babra

KINGS CHRISTIAN COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Leslie Brodie

OAKVILLE, ON

2015

Helen Gemmrich

Stelly's Secondary
Nominated by Wendy Laws

Saanichton, BC

2015

Olamide Egbewumi

ALL SAINTS CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Siobhan Quinn

WHITBY, ON

2015

Mia Kennedy

Oak Bay Secondary
Nominated by Scott Alexander

Victoria, BC

2015

Kaitlan Oskooei

ST. BASIL-THE-GREAT COLLEGE
Nominated by Domenica DiManno

NORTH YORK, ON

2015

Mylène Simoneau

Ecole secondaire catholique Le Relais
Nominated by Lori Fraser

Alexandria, ON

2015

Sanjna Rajput

John Fraser Secondary School
Nominated by Joan Timmings

Mississauga, ON

2015

Hunter Sakundiak

Indian Head High School
Nominated by Jennifer Bieber

Indian Head, SK

2015

Taylor Stychin

AB High School of Fine Arts
Nominated by Andrea Laubman

Okotoks, AB

2015

Marium Malik

Sir Winston Churchill
Nominated by Anita Mohar

Hamilton, ON

2015

Simon Chen

Terry Fox Secondary
Nominated by Tammy Ough

Port Coquitlam, BC

2015

Riley Farago

Albert E. Peacock Collegiate
Nominated by Corrie Lewis

Moose Jaw, SK

2015

Kaylee Hayko

WINSTON KNOLL COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Ryan Bruce

REGINA, SK

2015

Jessica Desforges

Ecole secondaire catholique de Plantagenet
Nominated by Lynn Dagenais

Plantagenet, ON

2015

Victoria Doris

ST. STEPHEN'S SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Mark Joly

BOWMANVILLE, ON

2015

Daphne Patterson

Burnaby Mountain Secondary
Nominated by Sherrie Martens

Burnaby, BC

2015

Maria Bernadette Policarpio

Ecole Notre Dame High School
Nominated by Pamela Guilbault

Bonnyville, AB

2015

Gaurav Talwar

Rick Hansen Secondary
Nominated by Judi Powell

Mississauga, ON

2015

Alex Kearney

Mary Simms All Grade
Nominated by Raymond Byrne

Main Brook, NL

2015

Roshan Sadhak

ST. PAUL'S HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by David Owczar

Winnipeg, MB

2015

Sandrine Pageau

École secondaire catholique régionale de Hawkesbury
Nominated by Stéphane Beaulne

HAWKESBURY, ON

2015

Louise Pickard

Carleton North High School
Nominated by Sophie Albright

Florenceville-Bristol, NB

2015

Mackenzie d'Entremont-Harris

École secondaire de Par-en-Bas
Nominated by Denise Bourque

Tusket, NS

2015

Jack Smith

Nantyr Shores Secondary School
Nominated by Amy Kalbfleisch

Innisfil, ON

2015

Kaitlyn Wong

Bowness High School
Nominated by Janet Woodcock

Calgary, AB

2015

Holly Studzinski

Morell Regional High School
Nominated by Ian Coffin

Morell, PE

2015

Clara Nguyen

Clear Water Academy
Nominated by Grant Gay

CALGARY, AB

2015

Angela Ippolito

Beattie School of the Arts
Nominated by Barb Hamblett

Kamloops, BC

2015

Alice Yu

St. John's-Ravenscourt
Nominated by Peter Brass

Winnipeg, MB

2015

Eli O'Connor

Centre Hastings S.S.
Nominated by Janice Bonter

Madoc, ON

2015

Manon Prairie

Nanaimo District Secondary
Nominated by John Cunnian

Nanaimo, BC

2015

Erica Haugland

Duchess Park Secondary School
Nominated by Kirk Elliot

Prince George, BC

2015

Ryan Halterman

Parkland Composite High School
Nominated by Carra Aschenmeier

Edson, AB

2015

Christian Smith

SHERWOOD SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Tania McKague

HAMILTON, ON

2015

Vivian Lee

PORCUPINE PLAIN COMPREHENSIVE SCHOOL
Nominated by Daniel Mielke

PORCUPINE PLAIN, SK

2015

Calder Schweitzer

LINDSAY COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Kathy Naylor

LINDSAY, ON

2015

Grace Christopher

Caledonia Regional High School
Nominated by Heather Lean

Hillsborough, NB

2015

Amelia Stead

Cole Harbour District High School
Nominated by Rhonda McLean

Dartmouth, NS

2015

Christopher Choquette-Choo

Riverdale Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Erika DeFreitas

Toronto, ON

2015

Ahamed Jamaldeen

David Thompson Secondary
Nominated by Joanne Polukoshko

Vancouver, BC

2015

Julia Cooke

North Toronto Christian School
Nominated by Keith Brooks

North York, ON

2015

Kyra McLellan

Melfort and Unit Comprehensive Collegiate
Nominated by Kerri Beuker

Melfort, SK

2015

Hudson Schier

CLARENCE FULTON SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Peter Iwanowskyj

VERNON, BC

2015

Aimee Rideout

GROS MORNE ACADEMY
Nominated by Lisa Shears-Smith

ROCKY HARBOUR, NL

2015

Sydney Morin

Nepean High School
Nominated by Greg Fraser

Ottawa, ON

2015

Michael VandenBroek

St. Peter Catholic Secondary
Nominated by Jeff Donald

Peterborough, ON

2015

Winnie Fu

Richmond Christian School
Nominated by Sigfried Ong

Richmond, BC

2015

Nikita Patel

Central Peel Secondary School
Nominated by Anthony Griffith

Brampton, ON

2015

George Cowan

North parkCollegiate-Vocational School
Nominated by Liz Moruzi

Brantford, ON

2015

Paulina Prucnal

St. Aloysius Gonzaga S.S.
Nominated by Jason Eagles

Mississauga, ON

2015

Benjamin Lappalainen

Holy Trinity School
Nominated by Stephen Poplar

Richmond Hill, ON

2015

Robyn Rideout

Valmont Academy
Nominated by Ryan Kelley

King's Point, NL

2015

Maryam Khalil

Emery C.I.
Nominated by Maria Fuentes

Toronto, ON

2015

Sean Cipywnyk

ST. BRIEUX SCHOOL
Nominated by CHRISTY BAUMANN

ST. BRIEUX, SK

2015

Anthony Mannella

Saint Paul Catholic High School
Nominated by Giananne Lennox

Niagara Falls, ON

2015

Tobi Andrew Shires Nakamura

HERITAGE WOODS SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Joan Stuart

PORT MOODY, BC

2015

Andrea Lin

Old Scona Academic
Nominated by Ann Mah

Edmonton, AB

2015

Melvick Pakingan

Garden Valley Collegiate
Nominated by Teri Wilson

Winkler, MB

2015

Brittany Delahey

BISHOP JAMES MAHONEY HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Lorraine Engel

SASKATOON, SK

2015

Navjot Sran

DASMESH PUNJABI SCHOOL
Nominated by Amandeep Brar

ABBOTSFORD, BC

2015

Koceila Cherfouh

École Mathieu-Martin
Nominated by Janelle Arsenault

Dieppe, NB

2015

Riley Coulter

Goose Lake High
Nominated by Nancy Kendrick

Roblin, MB

2015

Sophia Kirk

SPECTRUM COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Rob House

VICTORIA, BC

2015

Adam Loudfoot

Durham Christian High School
Nominated by Ryan Hamelinck

Bowmanville, ON

2015

Kayla Nice

Harbour View High School
Nominated by Maura Garey

Saint John, NB

2015

Simran Saroya

L.A. MATHESON SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Paulo Sarmento

Surrey, BC

2015

Marc Sellers

AUSTIN O'BRIEN SCHOOL
Nominated by Patrice Teveniuk

EDMONTON, AB

2015

Alexander MacKay

Pearson College UWC
Nominated by Heather Gross

Victoria, BC

2015

Meghan Breckon

Western Kings District High School
Nominated by Deborah Briand

Auburn, NS

2015

Madelaine Coelho

MOTHER THERESA SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Alan Hickey

LONDON, ON

2015

Giancarlo Talarico

Redeemer Christian High School
Nominated by Jason Grootenboer

Ottawa, ON

2015

Conary Coyne

Notre Dame College School
Nominated by Frances Crnkovic

Welland, ON

2015

Margarita Amoranto

Father Leo J. Austin C.S.S.
Nominated by Paul Perron

Whiby, ON

2015

Julia Milosz

Michael Power St. Joseph
Nominated by Michelle Asselstine

Etobicoke, ON

2015

Brennan Wong

Richmond Hill High School
Nominated by Michele Axelrod

Richmond Hill High School, ON

2015

Lyndon Boone

Holy Spirit High
Nominated by Glenda Reddick

Conception Bay South, NL

2015

Charissa Landicho

Saint Michael Catholic High School
Nominated by Marla Rapattoni

Niagara Falls, ON

2015

Rosalyn Wong

Cardinal Carter Academy For the Arts
Nominated by Laura Libralato

Toronto, ON

2015

Jonathan Donas

SOUTH KAMLOOPS SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Vesna Cavlek

KAMLOOPS, BC

2015

Cindy Wei

Centennial School
Nominated by Grace Morissette

Coquitlam, BC

2015

Michael-Roy Durr

Luther College High School
Nominated by Nancy Ostime

Regina, SK

2015

Arbaaz Patel

GLENDALE SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Kiki Miminas

HAMILTON, ON

2015

Emily O'Reilly

College Heights Secondary
Nominated by Judy Polysou

Prince George, BC

2015

Jessica Tin Kwon Yuen

JEAN VANIER CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Clarissa Micallef

RICHMOND HILL, ON

2015

Allyson Evans

Middleton Regional High School
Nominated by Alison Arthur

Middleton, NS

2015

Kaitlyn Lasota

North Island Secondary School
Nominated by Jay Dixon

Port McNeill, BC

2015

Bryce Cumiskey

Peter Skene Ogden Senior Secondary
Nominated by Ian Watson

100 Mile House, BC

2015

Carson Tung

F.G. Miller Jr./Sr. High School
Nominated by Angele Morrison

Elk Point, AB

2015

Emma Johnston

Rothesay High School
Nominated by Paulette Godwin

Rothesay, NB

2015

Georgia Bayliss

Wallaceburg District Secondary School
Nominated by Rob Lee

Wallaceburg, ON

2015

Kayla Leeder

Buck Mountain Central School
Nominated by Tracy Dennis

Buck Lake, AB

2015

Amy Zuccato

CARDINAL CARTER SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Jeff Tellier

LEAMINGTON, ON

2015

Krystal Stewart

MIRAMICHI VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Jennifer McFarlane

MIRAMICHI, NB

2015

Nathan Meulenbroek

William Aberhart
Nominated by Nicole Peters

Calgary, AB

2015

Claire Konning

HARRISON TRIMBLE HIGHSCHOOL
Nominated by Angela Williams

MONCTON, NB

2015

Benjamin McSweeney

Ashbury College
Nominated by Christine Tordon

Ottawa, ON

2015

Sean Allen

Seaquam Secondary School
Nominated by Jenny Gehiere

Delta, BC

2015

Olivier Maher

College de Maisonneuve
Nominated by Guy Gibeau

Montreal, QC

2015

Lynn D'Souza

ST. MARCELLINUS SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Sean Dolan

MISSISSAUGA, ON

2015

Isabella Tremonte

Denis Morris Catholic High School
Nominated by Melissa Brooks

St. Catharines, ON

2015

Rhett Devlin

Cochrane High
Nominated by Suzanne Tiemstra

Cochrane, AB

2015

Liam Sparling

College Beliveau
Nominated by Michelle Bacon

Winnipeg, MB

2015

Anmol Multani

Lindsay Thurber Comprehensive High School
Nominated by Cindy Visser

Red Deer, AB

2015

Rayven Moore

Holy Cross Collegiate
Nominated by Art Hanson

Strathmore, AB

2015

Tooba Fahd

A Y JACKSON SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Beth Chevalier

KANATA, ON

2015

Kevin Choi

Dover Bay Secondary School
Nominated by Jill Bailey

Nanaimo, BC

2015

Ian Hink

Three Oaks Senior High School
Nominated by Jim Donovan

Summerside, PE

2015

Erin Knight

GILBERT PLAINS COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Trevor Beals

Gilbert Plains, MB

2015

Ashlynn Steeves

Bernice MacNaughton High School
Nominated by Stephen Harris

Moncton, NB

2015

Atul Sriram

Robert Bateman Secondary
Nominated by Bruno Bergen

Abbotsford, BC

2015

Liam McCoy

Bellerose Composite High School
Nominated by Carmen Bucyk

St. Albert, AB

2015

Brendan Deibert

Rosetown Central High School
Nominated by Kevin Gawletz

Rosetown, SK

2015

Megan Town

NELSON HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Peter Bird

BURLINGTON, ON

2015

Todd Rekrut

GREEN VALLEY SCHOOL
Nominated by Cam Gerbrandt

GRUNTHAL, MB

2015

Cole Cooper

Redwater School
Nominated by Niki Ballance

Redwater, AB

2015

Shoshannah Byrne-Mamahit

Jacob Hespeler Secondary School
Nominated by Yvonne Clifford

Cambridge, ON

2015

Thirushi Siriwardena

Richmond Green Secondary School
Nominated by Kathy McAlpine

Richmond Hill, ON

2015

Nicholas Leonard-Power

Laval High School
Nominated by Connie Newhook

Placentia, NL

2015

Daniel Kadatz

Gerard Redmond Community Catholic School
Nominated by Marlys Phillips

Hinton, AB

2015

Alexa O'Toole

Margaret Barbour Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Heather Marlow

The Pas, MB

2015

Sarah Johnson

Springfield Collegiate
Nominated by Tara Loureiro

Oakbank, MB

2015

Lindsey Burns

Park View Education centre
Nominated by Charlotte Brooks

Bridgewater, NS

2015

Hailey Phillips

Esquimalt High School
Nominated by Timon Bullard

Victoria, BC

2015

Jacob McNutt

South Colchester Academy
Nominated by Michelle MacLeod

Brookfield, NS

2015

Fallon Kearney

Holy Name of Mary Academy
Nominated by donald perry

Lawn, NL

2015

Halynne Lamontagne

Oxbow Prairie Horizons School
Nominated by Lorelei Lachambre

Oxbow, SK

2015

Tegan Odland

Vauxhall High School
Nominated by Garth Mouland

Vauxhall, AB

2015

Chelsea Brownell

Amherst Regional High School
Nominated by Wade Van Snick

Amherst, NS

2015

Blayne Nichol

Turtleford School
Nominated by Marilyn Whelan

Turtleford, SK

2015

Vinay Sharma

Welland Centennial Secondary School
Nominated by Domenic Sardella

Welland, ON

2015

Ben Nadeau

FUNDY HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Heather Malco

ST GEORGE, NB

2015

Jenna Hillier

MUSQUODOBOIT RURAL HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Angela MacKenzie Boudreau

MIDDLE MUSQUODOBOIT, NS

2015

Alexander Granley

St. Martin dePorres
Nominated by Mike Van Tighem

Airdrie, AB

2015

Meng Qi Ding

Queen Elizabeth Secondary
Nominated by Teresa Beck

Surrey, BC

2015

Feodor Poukhovski-Sheremetyev

TEMPO SCHOOL
Nominated by Richard Slevinsky

EDMONTON, AB

2015

Galina Zhuravlyova

BISHOPS COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Robert Riche

ST. JOHN'S, NL

2015

Lauren Adolphe

The Bishop Strachan School
Nominated by Linda Kemp

Toronto, ON

2015

Britney Lamarche

É.s.c.Champlain
Nominated by Serge Plante

Chelmsford, ON

2015

Morgan Saelens

BEAVER BRAE SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Sherrie Quistberg

KENORA, ON

2015

Elli Shanen

Ursula Franklin Academy
Nominated by Georgia Gallagher

Toronto, ON

2015

Sonya Soh

Queen Elizabeth High School
Nominated by Alana Orchard

Calgary, AB

2015

Bryn Evans

HURON HEIGHTS SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Jon Gorman

Newmarket, ON

2015

Justin Memar-Makhsous

Crestwood Preparatory College
Nominated by Nicole Bryant

Toronto, ON

2015

Erin Estey

Branksome Hall
Nominated by Jennifer Stumborg

Toronto, ON

2015

Tanisha Lutz

MELVILLE COMPREHENSIVE SCHOOL
Nominated by John Svenson

Melville, SK

2015

Aleeza Manucot

Western Canada High School
Nominated by Michael Kufeldt

Calgary, AB

2015

Michelle Huynh

WINDERMERE SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Rob Rymer

VANCOUVER, BC

2015

Dongyoung Chang

ST. THOMAS OF VILLANOVA SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Pat Hickson

LASALLE, ON

2015

Daniela Magiricu

BLYTH ACADEMY LAWRENCE PARK
Nominated by Michelle Pucknell

TORONTO, ON

2015

Sara Salmon

ORCHARD PARK SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Jen Murray

STONEY CREEK, ON

2015

Joelle Amyoony

Citadel High School
Nominated by Cherie Borden

Halifax, NS

2015

Tiffany Quon

ERIC HAMBER SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Clive Smith

VANCOUVER, BC

2015

Austin MacMaster

Winnipeg Adult Education Centre
Nominated by Judith Taylor

Winnipeg, MB

2015

Daniyar Akhmedjanov

North Toronto Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Erica Grondin

Toronto, ON

2015

Harrison Smith

ST CHARLES COLLEGE
Nominated by Silvia Faggioni

SUDBURY, ON

2015

Morgan Yeung

TMS School
Nominated by Sheila Thomas

Richmond Hill, ON

2015

Madalyn Powiada

St Joseph High School
Nominated by Tracy Hazen

Saskatoon, SK

2015

Matthew Li

Fraser Heights Secondary
Nominated by Chris Pocock

Surrey, BC

2015

Anantjit Joshi

Tamanawis Secondary
Nominated by Ken McMaster

Surrey, BC

2015

Carrie Li

NECHAKO VALLEY SECONDARY
Nominated by Glenda Vahi

VANDERHOOF, BC

2015

Thomas Hayes

LONGFIELDS DAVIDSON HEIGHTS SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Evan Mochizuki

NEPEAN, ON

2015

Kyle Nikolasevic

Glenview Park Secondary School
Nominated by Vanda Martins-Gardiner

Cambridge, ON

2015

Evan Gordon

PRINCE ALBERT COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
Nominated by Leanne Tretiak

PRINCE ALBERT, SK

2015

Julie Therrien

Samuel-de-Champlain
Nominated by Nathalie Losier

Saint John, NB

2015

Sara Rotenberg

St. Clement's School
Nominated by Martha Perry

Toronto, ON

2015

William He

LISGAR COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
Nominated by Shannon Hendrycks

OTTAWA, ON

2015

Baxter Watson

Wolseley High School
Nominated by Jennifer Bieber

Wolseley, Saskatchewan

2015

Renee Bailey

Saint Joan of Arc Catholic High School
Nominated by Christina Marchese

Maple, ON

2015

Janna Ormond

St. Mary Catholic Secondary School
Nominated by Colleen Roch-Hanaka

Hamilton, ON

2015

Brittany Craven

Lanigan Central High School
Nominated by Donna Appel

Lanigan, SK

2015

Monica Lecce

MAYFIELD SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Nancy Mee

BRAMPTON, ON

2015

Noha Miah

R.H. KING ACADEMY
Nominated by Jason Podur

TORONTO, ON

2015

Khashayar Akbari-Kelachayeh

Collège Sturgeon Heights Collegiate
Nominated by Barry Wiess

Winnipeg, MB

2015

Adam Hoelke

Valour Jk - 12 School
Nominated by Kandace Crosby

Petawawa, ON

2015

Sarah Johnson

ST. KEVIN'S HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Amanda Dodd

GOULDS, NL

2015

Kelton Lohrum

Dunnville Secondary
Nominated by Donna McMahon

Dunnville, ON

2015

Juliana Sunavsky

Bishop Ryan Catholic Secondary School
Nominated by Sheila Mazza

Hannon, ON

2015

Omar Nusrat

J. Clarke Richardson Collegiate
Nominated by Aimee Gray

Ajax, ON

2015

Kennedy Robertson

ARCHBISHOP JORDAN CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Heather Thomson

SHERWOOD PARK, AB

2015

Raidin Brailsford

LUMSDEN HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Lanna Abbott

LUMSDEN, SK

2015

ASHAR KANDATHIL

PEOPLES CHRISTIAN ACADEMY
Nominated by JENNIFER LEE

MARKHAM, ON

2015

Anisha Rao

Dundas Valley Secondary School
Nominated by Jennifer Lawson

Dundas, ON

2015

Joshua Salim

Stephen Lewis Secondary School
Nominated by Veronica Fisher

Mississauga, ON

2015

Dallas Burnett

Borden School
Nominated by Mitch Luiten

Borden, SK

2015

Elzbieta Wawer

Sydney Academy
Nominated by Paula Pace

Sydney, NS

2015

SIERRA GAUDREAULT

École secondaire Marc-Garneau
Nominated by TANJA MORIN-KOVACEVIC

TRENTON, ON

2015

Allison Tolgyesi

ALMONTE
Nominated by Anne-Marie Morrison

ALMONTE, ON

2015

Min Ji Kim

Simonds High School
Nominated by Lori Hayes

Saint John, NB

2015

Filipa Leitao

Holy Trinity Catholic High School
Nominated by Robbyn Deroo

Simcoe, ON

2015

Yi Jie Lu

Kwantlen Park Secondary
Nominated by Chris Black

Surrey, BC

2015

Benjamin Codrington

St Michael's Choir School
Nominated by Andrew Peacock

Toronto, ON

2015

Run Xuan Liu

Leaside High School
Nominated by Ron Bigelow

Toronto, ON

2015

ERIN HOPKINS

MARKHAM DISTRICT
Nominated by JIM BUIE

Markham, ON

2015

Kyle MacKenzie

Northumberland Regional High School
Nominated by Aileen Pitts

Westville, NS

2015

Davin Birdi

FORT ST. JAMES SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Craig Houghton

FORT ST JAMES, BC

2015

Lauren Yip

Sentinel Secondary
Nominated by Lisa Ulinder

West Vancouver, BC

2015

Ayesha Liaqat

ABELARD CENTRE FOR EDUCATION
Nominated by Michelle Lefolii

TORONTO, ON

2015

Meghan McGillivray

Sa-Hali secondary
Nominated by Joanne Simpson

Kamloops, BC

2015

Dana Unninayar

Etobicoke School of the Arts
Nominated by Mara Baldassi

Toronto, ON

2015

Alana Sorgini

Lockerby Composite School
Nominated by Marlene Rantala

Sudbury, ON

2015

Brooke McNeil

Horton High School
Nominated by George Armstrong

R.R. # 1 Wolfville, NS

2015

Rosemarie Dupont

CEGEP de Drummondville
Nominated by Francois Bolduc

Drummondville, QC

2015

Brandi Duke

DAUPHIN REGIONAL COMPREHENSIVE SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Lesia Jensen

DAUPHIN, MB

2015

Jillian Rodger

St. Joseph High School
Nominated by Machelle Giovagnoli

Ottawa, ON

2015

Apery Kirakalaprathapan

Maple High School
Nominated by Tania Pittiglio

Maple, ON

2015

Justin Ballaro

ST. JEAN DE BREBEUF CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Deanna Balsor

HAMILTON, ON

2015

Adam Chickeness

Cut Knife High School
Nominated by Daniel Barber

Cut Knife, SK

2015

Mikaela Klemp

MAYERTHORPE JR\ SR HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Kathy Klemp

MAYERTHORPE, AB

2015

Philip Deacon

Roland Michener Secondary School
Nominated by Sue Drummond

South Porcupine, ON

2015

Léal Makaroff

TRADITIONAL LEARNING ACADEMY ONLINE
Nominated by Gabe Linder

SURREY, BC

2015

Neha Sharma

David and Mary Thomson Collegiate
Nominated by Effie Takas

TORONTO, ON

2015

Alexander Deans

Academie Ste Cecile International School
Nominated by Ann Marcotte

Windsor, ON

2015

Liam Hilder

Riverside Secondary School
Nominated by Kasey Chittenden

Port Coquitlam, BC

2015

Anika Meng

Burnaby South Secondary
Nominated by Kenny Kwan

Burnaby, BC

2015

Marie-Danielle Duquette

CEGEP de Drummondville
Nominated by Francois Bolduc

Drummondville, QC

2015

Andrew Adoranti

F.J. BRENNAN SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Christena Slivocka

WINDSOR, ON

2015

Rubin Hazarika

John F Ross CVI
Nominated by Amanda St. Jean

Guelph, ON

2015

Mitchell Mulhall

Holy Trinity High School
Nominated by Crystal Danson

Fort McMurray, AB

2015

Aiden Cottrell-Callbeck

ASSUMPTION JR/SR HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Lynne Vining

Cold Lake, AB

2015

Michael Kehinde

Ancaster High
Nominated by Sean Nicholson

Ancaster, ON

2015

Ananya Kaumudi Mallubhotla

West Carleton Secondary School
Nominated by Tanis Haggerty

DUNROBIN, ON

2015

Kirsten McDonald

Kelowna Secondary School
Nominated by Sandy Corrado

Kelowna, BC

2015

Yohanan Sinder

Dr. John M. Denison S.S.
Nominated by Catherine Dallen

Newmarket, ON

2015

Paloma Noriega

Edge School
Nominated by Matt Brown

Calgary, AB

2015

Melissa Bouvier

J.A. WILLIAMS HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Alyson Nowicki

J. A. Williams High School, AB

2015

Xing Yu Chen

Bishop O'Byrne High School
Nominated by Charlene MacKinnon

Calgary, AB

2015

Virginia Harvey

Ponoka Secondary Campus
Nominated by Wendy Fessler

Ponoka, AB

2015

Jagdev Kondal

WEST HUMBER COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
Nominated by Susy Dabovic

Etobicoke, ON

2015

Hannah Kochuk

Collingwood School
Nominated by Derek Wong

West Vancouver, BC

2015

Garny-Verjeen Kafessian

ST. JOSEPH MORROW SECONDARY PARK
Nominated by Mary Rajic

NORTH YORK, ON

2015

Aaron Verones

BISHOP CARROLL HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Peter Damen

CALGARY, AB

2015

Yi Xiao Zhang

WOBURN COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
Nominated by Lori Kneschewitsch

SCARBOROUGH, ON

2015

Damon Pedersen

WELLINGTON SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Joanne Tomiyama

NANAIMO, BC

2015

Ioana Nedelcu

Lawrence Park Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Mark Fischer

Toronto, ON

2015

Tingting Yan

Sir Winston Churchill High School
Nominated by Amy Hancsicsak

Calgary, AB

2015

Wesley Routley

GOLDEN SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Todd Wilson

GOLDEN, BC

2015

Christopher Schankula

Bracebridge Muskoka Lakes S.S.
Nominated by Wilf Lade

Bracebridge, ON

2015

Emma Cain

Centennial Collegiate
Nominated by Patricia Buddo

Guelph, ON

2015

Nina Height

SHAWNIGAN LAKE SCHOOL
Nominated by Elizabeth Hall

SHAWNIGAN LAKE, BC

2015

Zicheng Zheng

MARKVILLE SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Heather Wager

MARKHAM, ON

2015

Camilla Ryther

Jean Vanier CHS
Nominated by Anna Whiteside

Collingwood, ON

2015

Ameer Nizami

Champlain Regional College Saint-Lambert
Nominated by Kevin Thornhill

St-Lambert, QC

2015

Alexander Sorrini

All Saints CHS
Nominated by Claire Wilson

Kanata, ON

2015

Brett Golka

Bev Facey Community High School
Nominated by Melanie Buckley

Sherwood Park, AB

2015

Jami Van Der Linden

Russell High School
Nominated by Shelly Corlyon

Russell, ON

2015

Serena Hunt

Kingsville District High School
Nominated by Rosa Belcastro

Kingsville, ON

2015

Kyra Moura

Birchmount Park CI
Nominated by Bill MacKay

Toronto, ON

2015

Victoria Somerton

Glace Bay High School
Nominated by Denice Breen

Glace Bay, NS

2015

Tamara Belben

Labrador Straits Academy
Nominated by Terry Casey

L'Anse au Loup, NL

2015

Yawen Hou

Marianopolis College
Nominated by Katherine Spandidakis

Westmount, QC

2015

Lukas Winter

Rockway Mennonite Collegiate
Nominated by Danette Adams

Kitchener, ON

2015

Mohamed Abderrahim Mansouri

Collège de Bois-de-Boulogne
Nominated by Chantal Gingras

Montréal, QC

2015

Manuel Nicholas Henriques

St. Peter Catholic High School
Nominated by Brent Halverson

Ottawa (Orleans), ON

2015

Heather Burt

Greenwood College School
Nominated by David Moritsugu

Toronto, ON

2015

Jenna McNutt

Auburn Drive High School
Nominated by Laurel Mackenzie

Dartmouth, NS

2015

Zhang Hao Li

POINT GREY SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Lisa Agius

VANCOUVER, BC

2015

Felicity Chan

ST. THERESA OF LISIEUX CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Lisa Joseph

RICHMOND HILL, ON

2015

Grace Bell

HERITAGE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL
Nominated by Patrick Hayden

Kelowna, BC

2015

Kailyn Pritchard

ELPHINSTONE SECONDARY
Nominated by Derek Apple

GIBSONS, BC

2015

Simranjeet Singh

Bedford Road Collegiate
Nominated by Layra Farmer

Saskatoon, SK

2015

Kathy Ma

Rick Hansen Secondary School
Nominated by Bo Sidhu

Abbotsford, BC

2015

Danyal Ahmed

Sutton District High School
Nominated by Dawn Laliberte

Sutton West, ON

2015

Nathan Doupnik

Sandwich Secondary School
Nominated by Nancy Houde-Marino

LaSalle, ON

2015

Emily Ayala

GEORGETOWN DISTRICT HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Kimberley Swanson

GEORGETOWN, ON

2015

Kennedy Irvine

Nelson McIntyre Collegiate
Nominated by Jason McKechnie

Winnipeg, MB

2015

Dennis Truong

ALDERGROVE COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Nadine Luteijn

ALDERGROVE, BC

2015

Jade Pon

Earl of March SS
Nominated by Mary Saunders

Kanata, ON

2015

Seanna Benoit

Georges P. Vanier
Nominated by Katrina Jolie

Donnelly, AB

2015

Jamie Dublanko

Queen Elizabeth School
Nominated by Dawn Cross

Edmonton, AB

2015

Melanie Issett

Neuchâtel Junior College
Nominated by Jennifer MacLachlan

Neuchâtel, ON

2015

Robin Sassi

Oakville Trafalgar High School
Nominated by Kyle Pope

Oakville, ON

2015

Joel Kaskiw

COLLEGE LORETTE COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Suzanne Cormier

LORETTE, MB

2015

Olivier Jobin

Cégep de la Gaspésie et des Îles
Nominated by Colette Boulay

Gaspé, QC

2015

Sarah Penney

ST. JOSEPH CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Brenda Beaulieu

GRANDE PRAIRIE, AB

2015

Priyanka Patel

KIPLING COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
Nominated by Jennifer MacKay

TORONTO, ON

2015

Shenon Fernando

St. Roch Catholic Secondary School
Nominated by Mary Rupcic

Brampton, ON

2015

Marianne Sytnyk

Rossburn Collegiate
Nominated by Genevieve Poyser

Rossburn, AB

2015

Sharon Sarjinsky

Rutherford Private School
Nominated by Jack Sade

Concord, ON

2015

Salman Khan

VICTORIA PARK COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
Nominated by Elizabeth Pengelly

TORONTO, ON

2015

Shuman Peng

Dr. Charles Best Secondary School
Nominated by Warren Chang

Coquitlam, BC

2015

Brittany Keisig

Ituna School
Nominated by Ken Mushka

Ituna, SK

2015

Ian Berlot-Atwell

St. Ignatius of Loyola
Nominated by Elisa O'Hare

Oakville, ON

2015

Emma Jameson

Erindale Secondary School
Nominated by Michael Simpson

Mississauga, ON

2015

Madalynn Thornton

TIMBERLINE SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Jeremy Morrow

CAMPBELL RIVER, BC

2015

Katherine Baillie

Glenlyon Norfolk School
Nominated by Kirsten Ziegler

Victoria, BC

2015

Abigael Haney

Crescent Heights High School
Nominated by Anthony Donner

MEDICINE HAT, AB

2015

Michael deGorter

L.C.I.
Nominated by Ian Lowe

LETHBRIDGE, AB

2015

Alianne El-Habr

BAYRIDGE SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Stephanie Leonard

KINGSTON, ON

2015

Charmaine Holland

Fort Erie Secondary School
Nominated by Deanna Ward

Fort Erie, ON

2015

Parveen Chauhan

Osoyoos Secondary School
Nominated by Michal Safek

Osoyoos, BC

2015

Duncan Martin

INGERSOLL DISTRICT COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Cheryl Mcrorie

INGERSOLL, ON

2015

Dorothée Houle

Centre collégial de Mont-Laurier
Nominated by France-Andree Joanis

Mont-Laurier, Quebec

2015

Brock Jenken

Medway High School
Nominated by Jayne McCullough

Arva, ON

2015

Vanie Chahal

Louise Arbour Secondary School
Nominated by Sharron Kuhl

Brampton, ON

2015

Ranneek Kaur

Heart Lake Secondary School
Nominated by David Finlay

Brampton, ON

2015

Mackenzie Green

CRESTWOOD SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Carol Lemm

Cavan Monaghan, ON

2015

Tresha Squires

RIVERWOOD ACADEMY
Nominated by Marina Fudge

WING'S POINT, NL

2015

Da Eun Yoo

FOREST HILL COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
Nominated by Harvey Israelovitch

TORONTO, ON

2015

Cayley Thoms

Lewisporte Collegiate
Nominated by Angela Wilmott

Lewisporte, NL

2015

Keirsten Maloney

Roncalli Central High
Nominated by Lynnette Coish

Avondale, NL

2015

Amber Donnelly

Vincent Massey HighSchool
Nominated by Suzanne Sullivan

Brandon, MB

2015

Bo Hyun Kim

St. Michaels University School
Nominated by Kate Knight

Victoria, BC

2015

Dylan MacIsaac

Kensington Int. Sr. High School
Nominated by Carolyn Black

Kensington, PE

2015

Twesh Upadhyaya

Bear Creek Secondary School
Nominated by Maureen Hines

Barrie, ON

2015

Olivia Haldenby

East Elgin Secondary School
Nominated by Brendon White

Aylmer, ON

2015

Christopher Dyck

Mennonite Brethren Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Dorothy Herr

Winnipeg, MB

2015

Sydney Crisostomo

HOLY NAME OF MARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Daniel Colangelo

BRAMPTON, ON

2015

Peter Lynch

G.A. WHEABLE CENTRE FOR ADULT EDUCATION
Nominated by Robert Bell

LONDON, ON

2015

Jaskirat Sahni

Ecole Panorama Ridge Secondary
Nominated by Charlene Egitto

Surrey, BC

2015

Alex St-Pierre

Champlain St. Lawrence
Nominated by Nicole Anne Daigle

QC, QC

2015

Tanya Daniel

O'NEILL COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Lisa Aunger

OSHAWA, ON

2015

Shaila Fleming

Fort SK High School
Nominated by Weylin Gilewich

Fort SK, AB

2015

Brandon Szwydky

BLAINE LAKE COMPOSITE SCHOOL
Nominated by Crissy Sutherland

Blaine Lake, SK

2015

Sean Leung

Bayview Secondary School
Nominated by Alim Mondal

Richmond Hill, ON

2015

Raymond Bedry

Carver Christian High School
Nominated by Cara Lau

Burnaby, BC

2015

Rosemary Jose

Loretto Abbey C.S.S.
Nominated by Erminia Tonelli

Toronto, ON

2015

Darien Grace

Vernon Secondary School
Nominated by Kulwinder Smith

Vernon, BC

2015

Abella Ip

Hugh McRoberts Secondary
Nominated by Keith Howlett

Richmond, BC

2015

Nathan Lee

MAXWELL HEIGHTS PUBLIC SCHOOL
Nominated by Katherine Karvonen

OSHAWA, ON

2015

Sahad Vasanji

Westmount Charter School
Nominated by Wendy Cole

Calgary, AB

2015

Andrea Trac

ECOLE MGR-DE-CHARBONNEL
Nominated by Aidan Ritchie

TORONTO, ON

2015

Yvonne Li

VANCOUVER TECHNICAL SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Carolee McGillivray

VANCOUVER, BC

2015

Kayla Simmons

Parry Sound High School
Nominated by Trina Papalia

Parry Sound, ON

2015

Willa Ratz

SUPERIOR COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Nina Niemisto

THUNDER BAY, ON

2015

Katrina El Asmar

École secondaire catholique Franco-Cité
Nominated by Yvan Carrier

Ottawa, ON

2015

Manpreet Deol

York House School
Nominated by Anita Irani

Vancouver, BC

2015

Lois Anaide

Monsignor Percy Johnson CSS
Nominated by Claudia Girardo

Toronto, ON

2015

Jia Hui (Ally) Yu

Dr. Norman Bethune C.I.
Nominated by Mary Du

Toronto, ON

2015

Chloé Villeneuve

Collège André-Grasset
Nominated by Ginette Trudeau

Montréal, QC

2015

Shilique Clement-Sharpe

HENRY STREET HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Chrystal Bryan

WHITBY, ON

2015

Joshua Laver

Harvey High School
Nominated by Joelle Gillespie

Harvey Station, NB

2015

Pranav Arya

Abbotsford Senior Secondary School
Nominated by Adam Moore

Abbotsford, BC

2015

Claire Nixon

Didsbury High School
Nominated by Todd Klein

Didsbury, AB

2015

Gloria Wu

University of Toronto Schools
Nominated by Catherine Kaiser

Toronto, ON

2015

Christine Soares

Delta Secondary
Nominated by Kim Jew

Delta, BC

2015

Antoine Pépin

École secondaire catholique Algonquin
Nominated by Anne Gallagher

NORTH BAY, ON

2015

Monica Warzel

SHAFTESBURY HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Stan Wiebe

WINNIPEG, MB

2015

Yoonsik Park

Fort Richmond Collegiate
Nominated by Nicole Girardin

Winnipeg, MB

2015

Dallas Leavitt

Highwood High School
Nominated by Lori Isberg

High River, AB

2015

Nahid Widaatalla

Cobourg Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Erin MacKenzie

Cobourg, ON

2015

Liam Atwood

Lake City Secondary
Nominated by Jeannette Gobolos

Williams Lake, BC

2015

Hailey Zwicker

Notre Dame High School
Nominated by Kevin deSouza

Notre Dame High School, AB

2015

Nolan Dyck

Hunting Hills High School
Nominated by Lisa Ryckman

Red Deer, AB

2015

Gabriel Risbud-Vincent

St. Mary's
Nominated by Louise Vant Erve

Calgary, AB

2015

Alexander Popa

Sacred Heart CHS
Nominated by Jocelyn Roberts

NEWMARKET, ON

2015

Steven Stechly

Christ the King
Nominated by Jeff McCloskey

Georgetown, ON

2015

Eric Boszin

MARSHALL MCLUHAN CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Sabrina Davis

TORONTO, ON

2015

Edward Beingessner

Sacred Heart Catholic High School
Nominated by Melanie Keogh

Stittsville, ON

2015

Hannah Hill

Unity Christian High School
Nominated by Maria Bulthuis

BARRIE, ON

2015

Celine Edwards

Vernon Christian School
Nominated by Melannie Armanini

Vernon, BC

2015

Caleb Gerrits

Kelowna Christian School
Nominated by Janet Wielemaker

Kelowna, BC

2015

Salina Kung

Ecole Alpha Secondary
Nominated by Adrienne McChesney

Burnaby, BC

2015

Mercy Daka

Harvest City Christian Academy
Nominated by Deanna Cook

Regina, SK

2015

Jacqueline Hutchings

St. Anne High School
Nominated by Tina Gelinas

Belle River, ON

2015

Adam (Mis) Wicikowski

Kwalikum Secondary
Nominated by Shelly Slaughter

Qualicum Beach, BC

2015

Solstice Sarin-Toews

FH COLLINS SECONDARY
Nominated by CHRISTINE KLAASSEN-ST PIERRE

WHITEHORSE, YT

2015

Agastya Kalra

Bell High School
Nominated by Jeff Hemstreet

Nepean, ON

2015

Rebekah Sheppard

SIR ALLAN MACNAB SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Cheryl Poot

HAMILTON, ON

2015

Paula Cameron

Ecole Victor-Brodeur
Nominated by Danièle Dupuis

Victoria, BC

2015

Xin Ting (Cindy) Hu

MANITOULIN SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Leslie Marshall

M'CHIGEENG, ON

2015

Owen Rice

Kitchener-Waterloo Collegiate and Vocational School
Nominated by Cathy Vollmer-Ashley

Kitchener, ON

2015

Maia Murphy

Cape Breton Highlands Academy
Nominated by John MacKinnon

Margaree Harbour, NS

2015

Hang Cong Song

Steveston-London Secondary School
Nominated by Katrina Lau

Richmond, BC

2015

Kezia Fourie

Dalmeny High School
Nominated by David Larwood

Dalmeny, SK

2015

Dawn Curran

Gonzaga High School
Nominated by Tom Moret

St Johns, NL

2015

Kallum McDonald

PEACE WAPITI ACADEMY
Nominated by Beth Zazula

GRANDE PRAIRIE, AB

2015

Amy Wasson

Our Lady of the Lake Catholic College School
Nominated by Jessica Phillips

KESWICK, ON

2015

Jordan McEwen

Rivier Academy
Nominated by Sister Mary Woodward

Prince Albert, SK

2015

Mackenzie Cook

Guysborough Academy
Nominated by Barbara Avery

Guysborough, NS

2015

Sirada Pittayakornpisuth

Magee Secondary
Nominated by Patricia Miladinovic

Vancouver, BC

2015

Tabetha Sheppard

ECOLE SECONDAIRE MACDONALD-CARTIER
Nominated by Danielle Fleury

SUDBURY, ON

2015

Marie-Sophie Wint

École secondaire catholique Renaissance
Nominated by Hélène St-Amand

Aurora, ON

2015

Connor Fraser

Aldershot School
Nominated by Maria McLellan

Burlington, ON

2015

Sara Selje

Lord Tweedsmuir Secondary
Nominated by Allan Buggie

SURREY, BC

2015

Spencer Hallam

St. Dominic Catholic Secondary School
Nominated by Jennifer Starratt

Bracebridge, ON

2015

Sumitha Sivagnanasundram

Bloor Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Leela Acharya

Toronto, ON

2015

Adrian Humphry

Mark R. Isfeld
Nominated by Debra Long

Courtenay, BC

2015

Jordan Edwards

Johnston Heights Secondary
Nominated by Marjorie Hewett

Surrey, BC

2015

Emily Counahan

PENETANGUISHENE SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Andrew Thompson

PENETANGUISHENE, ON

2015

Nicolas Bernier

Cégep de la Gaspésie et des Îles
Nominated by Colette Boulay

Gaspé, QC

2015

Michael Hughes

Ardrossan Jr. Sr. High
Nominated by Tamia Richardson

Ardrossan, AB

2015

Ian Lo

Crescent School
Nominated by Kathy Porteous

Toronto, ON

2015

Joseph Choy

St. Mary Catholic Secondary School
Nominated by Jane Anne Egan

Cobourg, ON

2015

Sheraz Tariq

NORTHVIEW HEIGHTS SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Alexandra Dobbin

TORONTO, ON

2015

Dhruv Krishnan

St. Andrew's College
Nominated by Bruce Roffey

Aurora, ON

2015

James Cooper

WELLINGTON HEIGHTS SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Adam Rowden

MOUNT FOREST, ON

2015

Issac Pasloski

Sacred Heart High School
Nominated by Kerrie Shearer

Yorkton, SK

2015

Mary Maranan

Ecole secondaire Kelvin High School
Nominated by Janus Bazan

Winnipeg, MB

2015

Takhliq Amir

Marc Garneau CI
Nominated by James Jan

Toronto, ON

2015

Victoria Loft

Holy Cross Catholic Secondary
Nominated by Margaret Hickey

Peterborough, ON

2015

Constantina Melidy

Bradford DHS
Nominated by Stephen Bainborough

Bradford, ON

2015

Hassan Ahmad

Middlefield C.I.
Nominated by Kathryn Morin

Markham, ON

2015

Hassan Mahmoud

JOHN MCCRAE SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Jennifer McLean

NEPEAN, ON

2015

Stephanie Stelea

York Mills Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Rick Mahoney

Toronto, ON

2015

Adelle Leonard

ST. MARY CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Diane Wooller

BROCKVILLE, ON

2015

Jessica O'Brien

Mount Boucherie Secondary
Nominated by Scott McLean

West Kelowna, BC

2015

John Igbokwe

Michael A. Riffel Catholic High School
Nominated by Denise Endicott

Regina, SK

2015

Benjamin Rudolph

HILLFIELD STRATHALLAN COLLEGE
Nominated by Stephen McDonald

HAMILTON, ON

2015

Jessica Kernan

Cobourg District Collegiate Institute West
Nominated by Cheryl Windolf

Cobourg, ON

2015

William Merrett

WHITEWOOD SCHOOL
Nominated by Dean Harcourt

WHITEWOOD, SK

2015

Zoe Clarke

Centre Wellington District High School
Nominated by Linda Adams

Fergus, ON

2015

Avry Harris

BOWMANVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Lynn Davidson

BOWMANVILLE, ON

2015

Maggie Bunbury

MEMORIAL HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Cindy Wallace

SYDNEY MINES, NS

2015

XiaoShuang Chen

Innisdale Secondary School
Nominated by Lisa Swain

Barrie, ON

2015

Megan Rowbottom

Drumheller Valley Secondary School
Nominated by Lynn Hemming

DRUMHELLER, AB

2015

Alyssa Agas

Notre Dame Catholic Secondary School
Nominated by Josie Comella

Brampton, ON

2015

Alyssa Bergeron

Watson Lake Secondary School
Nominated by Jean MacLean

Watson Lake, Yukon

2015

Jonathon Marchand

ESTERHAZY HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Jeannine LeSann

Esterhazy, SK

2015

Toren Dofher

Archbishop Carney Regional Secondary
Nominated by David Santos

PORT COQUITLAM, BC

2015

Randilynne Urslak

St. Michael Catholic High School
Nominated by Steve MacDonald

Kemptville, ON

2015

Cindy Wang

Kitsilano Secondary
Nominated by Ellen Roberts

Vancouver, BC

2015

Lingzi Gao

Burnsview Secondary
Nominated by Pamela Cheng

Delta, BC

2015

Ella Rasmussen

Iroquois Ridge High School
Nominated by Nancy Anstett

Oakville, ON

2015

Jessica Scott

DR. MARTIN LEBOLDUS HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Rhonda Horvath

REGINA, SK

2015

Peter Ciccocioppo

Holy Cross Catholic Academy
Nominated by Giovanni D'Ambrogio

Woodbridge, ON

2015

Milad Hamwi

ST. MATTHEW HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by JoAnn VanderVoort

ORLEANS, ON

2015

Andrew Seki

OD-Park Secondary School
Nominated by Jennifer Couvrette

Orillia, ON

2015

Hodaya Lightstone

Bnei Akiva Schools
Nominated by Shari Weinberg

Toronto, ON

2015

Aishwarya Roshan

Moscrop Secondary School
Nominated by Christine Clowers

Burnaby, BC

2015

Alexander Bailey

Marianopolis College
Nominated by Katherine Spandidakis

Westmount, QC

2015

Narayan Gupta

Wainwright High School
Nominated by Vince Saretsky

WAINWRIGHT, AB

2015

Wadeed Irfan

Streetsville Secondary School
Nominated by Debra Hawthorne

Mississauga, ON

2015

Latham Hamlin

LUTHERAN COLLEGIATE BIBLE INSTITUTE HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by LEANNE ENGEN

OUTLOOK, SK

2015

Zachary Davies

Brookswood secondary
Nominated by Ivan Adrian

Langley, BC

2015

Jordan Schulz

Chilliwack Secondary
Nominated by Sharon Bernard

Chilliwack, BC

2015

Sarah Horton

ECOLE SECONDAIRE CATHOLIQUE GARNEAU
Nominated by Élie Pierre-Gilles

ORLEANS, ON

2015

Min Whoo Lee

R.E. Mountain Secondary School
Nominated by Cora Pickering

Langley, BC

2015

Jasleen Chahal

BRAMPTON CHRISTIAN SCHOOL
Nominated by Karen Davis

CALEDON, ON

2015

Hoang-Nam Chu

St. Paul High School
Nominated by Joanne Muto

Ottawa, ON

2015

Jacob Fernandez

Enver Creek Secondary
Nominated by Catherine Hall

Surrey, BC

2015

Sanjam Gulati

W. J. Mouat
Nominated by Don Johannson

Abbotsford, BC

2015

Laidan Besler

Bert Church High School
Nominated by Corynn Nouis

Airdrie, AB

2015

John Elten

St. Benedict C.S.S.
Nominated by Nicholas Betik

Cambridge, ON

2015

Taylor Wyley

Pigeon Lake Regional School
Nominated by Theresa Armstrong

FALUN, AB

2015

Mélanie Pitre

École secondaire catholique l'Horizon
Nominated by Christine Lamarche

Val Caron, ON

2015

Dong Xing Yin

New Westminster Secondary School
Nominated by Tara Marinkovic

New Westminster, BC

2015

Brendan Cottrell

Elgin Park Secondary
Nominated by Kirsten Farquhar

Surrey, BC

2015

Madison Gagnon

GLENCOE DISTRICT HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Karen Kading

GLENCOE, ON

2015

Julia Baak

Sackville High School
Nominated by Susan Sarty

Sackville, NS

2015

Emily Boucher

West Island College
Nominated by Malcolm Rennie

Calgary, AB

2015

Alexis Neuman

J.R. ROBSON SCHOOL
Nominated by Monique Hart

VERMILLION, AB

2015

Magdalena Kapron

CARDINAL NEWMAN SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Antonette Bonitatibus

STONEY CREEK, ON

2015

Owen MacIntosh

Armbrae Academy
Nominated by Ally Read

Halifax, NS

2015

Alexandra Alayche

É S Académie catholique Mère-Teresa
Nominated by Julie Storie

Hamilton, ON

2015

Elisha Jindal

Sandalwood Heights Secondary School
Nominated by Rosemary Costa

Brampton, ON

2015

Colten Stribbell-Pack

Tumbler Ridge Secondary School
Nominated by Mark Deeley

Tumbler Ridge, BC

2015

Zizhen Jing

A.Y. Jackson Secondary School
Nominated by Tatsu Takada

Toronto, ON

2015

Makda Habtegergesa

BISHOP MCNALLY HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Cori Brandt

CALGARY, Alberta

2015

Garrett Rawleigh

COUNTY CENTRAL
Nominated by Angela Hill

VULCAN, AB

2015

Stuart Cameron

F. E. Madill Secondary School
Nominated by Roger Stryker

Wingham, ON

2015

Colten Molnar

Archbishop M. C. O'Neill
Nominated by David Beriault

Regina, SK

2015

Rowie Tan

Richmond Acadmey
Nominated by Margie MacMillan

Louisdale, NS

2015

Benoit Boiteau-Robert

Champlain St. Lawrence
Nominated by Nicole Anne Daigle

QC, QC

2015

Téa Miyanaga

W.R. Myers High School
Nominated by Johanna Kutanzi

Taber, AB

2015

Madison MacLachlan

SUPERIOR HEIGHTS C.& V.S.
Nominated by Anthony Notte

SAULT STE. MARIE, ON

2015

Samantha Zurakowski

St.Mary High School
Nominated by Meta Rapin

Prince Albert, SK

2015

Drew Allen

STANLEY HUMPHRIES SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Aaron McKenzie

CASTLEGAR, BC

2015

Zlata Plotnikova

Sydenham High School
Nominated by Corinna Goldring

Sydenham, ON

2015

Victor Bisson

École secondaire publique L'Héritage
Nominated by Wendy Lalancette

Cornwall, ON

2015

Katarina Kuhnert

CAMERON HEIGHTS COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Krista Waechter

KITCHENER, ON

2015

Stephanie Nicol

Tobique Valley High
Nominated by Alanda Harrison

Plaster Rock, NB

2015

Gabriel Bailey

Harbord Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Shirley Sue

Toronto, ON

2015

Nguyen Tang

ECOLE SECONDAIRE JULES-VERNE
Nominated by Hamida Bendriss

VANCOUVER, BC

2015

Jeeyoun Jeong

Byrne Creek Secondary
Nominated by Judy Fujiki

Burnaby, BC

2015

Brandon Kegler

Leduc Composite High School
Nominated by Joyce MacDonald

Leduc, AB

2015

Anubhav Mathur

White Oaks Secondary School
Nominated by Ryan Ibbott

Oakville, ON

2015

Mikaela Bacon

NOTTAWASAGA PINES SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Craig Robertson

ANGUS, ON

2015

Elyn Rowe

Chippewa Secondary
Nominated by Judy Smith

North Bay, ON

2015

Shawnee Paul

Allison Bernard Memorial High School
Nominated by Newell Johnson

Escasoni, NS

2015

Cédric Tchamgoue

École Maurice-Lavallée
Nominated by Marie-Claude Laroche

Edmonton, AB

2015

Morgan Moss

Bassano School
Nominated by Janice Schaffer

Bassano, AB

2015

Woo Young Lee

PINETREE SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Hardeep Johal

COQUITLAM, BC

2015

Callon Murphy

Galt Collegiate
Nominated by Cathy Klie

Cambridge, ON

2015

Beth VanNess

Napanee District Secondary School
Nominated by Shalane Kelsey

Napanee, ON

2015

Sara Godard

St. Claude School Complex
Nominated by Kelly Richardson

St. Claude, MB

2015

Gillian Savage

ST. Thomas Aquinas
Nominated by Meg Maledy

North Vancouver, BC

2015

Natasha Kornak

Springbank Community High School
Nominated by Tracy Lyons

Calgary, AB

2015

Andrew Dawson

Our Lady of Mount Carmel Secondary School
Nominated by Michelle Cholette

MISSISSAUGA, ON

2015

Nolan McMahon

Bearspaw Christian School
Nominated by Gaylene Martens

Calgary, AB

2015

Aceel Hawa

TFS - Canada's International School
Nominated by Alison Uys

Toronto, ON

2015

Raminder Parmar

FP Walshe High School
Nominated by Duane Petluk

Fort Macleod, AB

2015

Nigel Pereira

St. Martin Catholic Secondary School
Nominated by Judy Kovacs

Mississauga, ON

2015

Levon Tokmakjian

ARS Private School
Nominated by Armen Martirossian

WILLOWDALE, ON

2015

Andrei Tihan

Ernest Manning High School
Nominated by Myra Hood

Calgary, AB

2015

Kelvin Leung

Fellowes High School
Nominated by Diane Watson

Pembroke, ON

2015

Maheshver Shunmugam

ECOLE SECONDAIRE NEELIN HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Lisa Romanowski

BRANDON, MB

2015

Sidnee McLeod

WHITE PINES COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Kerri Braido

SAULT STE MARIE, ON

2015

Emily Gallant

O'DONEL HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Cynthia Rose

MOUNT PEARL, NL

2015

Nadav Gasner

Bnei Akiva Schools-Yeshivat Or Chaim
Nominated by Nicky Kagan

Downsview, ON

2015

Brett Rothery

Crescent Heights High School
Nominated by Julie Nishimura

Calgary, AB

2015

Indranil Sen

Catholic Central High School
Nominated by Gabriela Wells

London, ON

2015

Hannah Faris

LOYALIST COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Martha Read-Gray

KINGSTON, ON

2015

Nicolo Jimenez

HOPE LUTHERAN CHRISTIAN SCHOOL
Nominated by Luke Adam

PORT COQUITLAM, BC

2015

Gursharnjit Khila

Correlieu Secondary
Nominated by Dennis Hawkins-Bogle

Quesnel, BC

2015

Melissa Gillis

DARTMOUTH HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Jennifer Adams

DARTMOUTH, NS

2015

Brenden Henriques

St. David Catholic High School
Nominated by Karen Kueneman

Waterloo, ON

2015

Dana Andrishak

ST. DOMINIC CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Tracy Sugden

ROCKY MOUNTAIN HOUSE, AB

2015

Ibbtida Khan

George S. Henry Academy
Nominated by David Mindenhall

North York, ON

2015

Holly Oegema

Holy Trinity CSS
Nominated by Andrew Austin

Courtice, ON

2015

Gurpreet Gill

Langley Secondary School
Nominated by David Lewis

Langley, BC

2015

Yussef Ourchane

RIVERSIDE SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Sonia DeAndrade-Scofield

WINDSOR, ON

2015

Chris Lygouras

St. Francis Xavier S.S.
Nominated by Cathy Keaveney

Mississauga, ON

2015

Ben Keymer

MEMORIAL COMPOSITE HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Marie Porter

STONY PLAIN, AB

2015

Brynn Jonasson

Ashern Central School
Nominated by Neil MacNeil

Ashern, MB

2015

Alisa Lindley

BELMONT SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by John Froess

VICTORIA, BC

2015

Myriame St-Arnaud

École secondaire catholique de Hearst
Nominated by Julie Guérin

Hearst, ON

2015

Clayton Spafford

Notre Dame Catholic High School
Nominated by Lisa Verge

Carleton Place, ON

2015

Morgan Sosniuk

Archbishop MacDonald
Nominated by Lorraine Spenrath

Edmonton, AB

2015

Ethan Minard

Yarmouth Consolidated Memorial High School
Nominated by Julian Dease

Yarmouth, NS

2015

Carolina Navas

Country Garden Montessori Academy
Nominated by Donna Hilsenteger

Newmarket, ON

2015

Julia Bryson

Westmount
Nominated by Jyoti Nagpal

Hamilton, ON

2015

Damian Chin

École secondaire Georges-P.-Vanier
Nominated by Holly Shaw

HAMILTON, ON

2015

Tyler Nychka

Twin Lakes Secondary School
Nominated by Kerrie Pellarin

Orillia, ON

2015

Meriel Fitzgerald

JL Ilsley High School
Nominated by Jarrett Feeney

Halifax, NS

2015

Elliot Littlejohn

Holy Cross Catholic Secondary School
Nominated by Denice Robertson

St. Catharines, ON

2015

Serena Truong

Miles Macdonell Collegiate
Nominated by Anita Mathu

Winnipeg, MB

2015

Julie Mai

STAMFORD COLLEGIATE SCHOOL
Nominated by Catherine Dugo

NIAGARA FALLS, ON

2015

Susan Basnet

LINCOLN M. ALEXANDER SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Linda Nemeth

MISSISSAUGA, ON

2015

Karmen Brar

Assumption College Catholic High School
Nominated by Frank Gioia

Windsor, ON

2015

Jonathan Boerger

Spruce Grove Composite High School
Nominated by Keri Zylla

Spruce Grove, AB

2015

Jonathan Veysey

ST. MALACHY'S MEMORIAL HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Jennifer Craft

SAINT JOHN, NB

2015

Marie-Léa Guay

Collège de Valleyfield
Nominated by Lise Leroux Leduc

Salaberry-de-Valleyfield, QC

2015

William Allen

Elmira District SS
Nominated by Judy Savill

Elmira, ON

2015

Freida Hodgins

Perth & District Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Kris Wiley

Perth, ON

2015

Karishma Sharma

CHARLES HAYS SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Lonni Bryant

PRINCE RUPERT, BC

2015

Anika Wong

M.E. LAZERTE SCHOOL
Nominated by Shelley Kofluk

EDMONTON, AB

2015

Samuel Haves

École secondaire Gabriel-Dumont
Nominated by Dana Ordas

LONDON, ON

2015

Dylan Wile

Bridgewater Junior Senior High School
Nominated by Julie Lohnes

Bridgewater, NS

2015

Mara Copeland

Bishop Smith CHS
Nominated by peter gleason

Pembroke, ON

2015

Christina Zhang

Gleneagle Secondary
Nominated by Bindy Johal

Coquitlam, BC

2015

Denver Shindelka

MILESTONE SCHOOL
Nominated by Carla Cooper

MILESTONE, SK

2015

Avery Laird

Southridge
Nominated by Yvette Livingston

Surrey, BC

2015

Jim Sadden

Ponteix School
Nominated by Chad Striker

Ponteix, SK

2015

Larissa Traas

GW Graham Middle Secondary
Nominated by Dan Heisler

Chilliwack, BC

2015

Brianna Dean

E L CROSSLEY SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by John Ruscitti

FONTHILL, ON

2015

Pavneet Kalsi

Princess Margaret Secondary
Nominated by Maggie Lee

Surrey, BC

2015

Jonathan Cookson

Riverview High
Nominated by Cynthia Cunningham

Sydney, NS

2015

Amie Beatch

JOHN PAUL II COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Shelly Fransoo

NORTH BATTLEFORD, SK

2015

Tara Sverko

Halifax Grammar School
Nominated by Laura Brock

Halifax, NS

2015

Matthew Lefaive

MONSIGNOR PAUL DWYER HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Randy Boissoin

OSHAWA, ON

2015

Ryan Christopher Floro

Neil McNeil
Nominated by Daniele Menard

Scarborough, ON

2015

Anastasia Shekhurdina

CITY SCHOOL
Nominated by Marc Lichtenberg

TORONTO, ON

2015

Rikki Krochak

Hagersville
Nominated by Mark Kolenc

Hagersville, ON

2015

Anna Lee

Thornhill Secondary School
Nominated by Howard Belman

Thornhill, ON

2015

Ryan Lo

Matthew McNair Secondary School
Nominated by Charlynn Bagnall

Richmond, BC

2015

Christian Cornelis

North Middlesex District High School
Nominated by Kim McHugh

Parkhill, ON

2015

Mason Dyck

St. James Collegiate
Nominated by Chris Sculthorp

Winnipeg, MB

2015

David Watts

W.C. EAKET SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Carrie Rousselle

Blind River, ON

2015

Preet Karan Rawal

Evan Hardy Collegiate
Nominated by Hingley Ian

Saskatoon, SK

2015

Logan Stone

King Academy
Nominated by Gail Jarvis

Harbour Breton, NL

2015

Yashvi Bharwada

Cardinal Carter Catholic High School
Nominated by Judit Nyitrai

Aurora, ON

2015

Kasey Killam

Petitcodiac Regional School
Nominated by Elaine Cameron

Petitcodiac, NB

2015

Kira Kuzemchuk

Dryden High School
Nominated by Rick Lindquist

dryden, ON

2015

Harmeet Gurm

St. Augustine Secondary School
Nominated by Maria Cockburn

Brampton, ON

2015

Hanzala Ahmed

Islamic Foundation School
Nominated by Yahya Qureshi

Toronto, ON

2015

Samantha Desbrisay

Southern Okanagan Secondary School
Nominated by Karin Maertins

Oliver, BC

2015

Rika Sugimoto Dimitrova

Semiahmoo Secondary
Nominated by Terry Lescisin

Surrey, BC

2015

Mihai Dumbrava

Assumption College School
Nominated by Danielle Chagnon

Brantford, ON

2015

Kathleen Dieken

ST. JEROME'S SCHOOL
Nominated by Allan MacMillan

VERMILION, AB

2015

Akram Mokhtari

College Montmorency
Nominated by Luc Thomas

Laval, QC

2015

Alexander Profiti

St.Jean DeBrebeuf CHS
Nominated by Patricia Nicoletti

Woodbridge, ON

2015

Netra Rajesh

Glenforest Secondary School
Nominated by Aylisa Jatindranauth

Mississauga, Ontario

2015

Rachel Braganza

St. John Paul II Catholic Secondary School
Nominated by Rachel Vigliatore

Toronto, ON

2015

Tristan Walker

CALEDONIA SENIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by KEITH AXELSON

TERRACE, BC

2015

Erin Crawley

SUTHERLAND SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Ray Bodnaruk

NORTH VANCOUVER, BC

2015

Wenxuan Wang

Dr. E.P. Scarlett High School
Nominated by Michael McKillop

Calgary, AB

2015

Rowan Carpenter

Cowichan Secondary
Nominated by Charles Coleman

Duncan, BC

2015

Monet Slinowsky

CAWTHRA PARK SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Sandy Conte

MISSISSAUGA, ON

2015

Deanna Kimber

Prince Andrew High
Nominated by Joy Park Petropolis

Dartmouth, NS

2015

Lane Carvery

MILLWOOD HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Lori Bowes

LOWER SACKVILLE, NS

2015

Adam Greene

HIGHLAND SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Rich Swanson

COMOX, BC

2015

Amelia Black

St. Marys District Collegiate and Vocational Institute
Nominated by Ruthann Waldick

St. Marys, ON

2015

Jon Duggan

St. Mary's Academy
Nominated by Rob Wolf

Sherbrooke, NS

2015

Spencer Finn

Frontenac Secondary School
Nominated by Danny Lalonde

Kingston, ON

2015

Anastasia Turner

École secondaire catholique Pierre-Savard
Nominated by Annique Keating

OTTAWA, ON

2015

Zachary Visser

COLONEL GRAY SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Charlene Duffy

CHARLOTTETOWN, PE

2015

Diana Huang

Unionville High School
Nominated by Rita Riolo

Unionville, ON

2015

Madelene Faye Ho

Holy Trinity Academy
Nominated by Randy Olson

Drayton Valley, AB

2015

Daniel Wells

St Clair Secondary
Nominated by Rebecca Mayo

Sarnia, ON

2015

Sophie Fauteux-Cormier

Campus des Iles-de-la-Madeleine
Nominated by Serge Rochon

L'Étang-du-Nord, QC

2015

Brittin Adams

Central Memorial High School
Nominated by Ronda Knowles Connop

Calgary, AB

2015

Courtney Jones

Holy Names Catholic High School
Nominated by Lisa Polidori

Windsor, ON

2015

Samantha Belbin

Waterdown District High School
Nominated by Derek Zuccolo

Waterdown, ON

2015

Nancy Ngo

Sir John Franklin High School
Nominated by Dean MacInnis

Yellowknife, NT

2015

William Primrose

Chase Secondary
Nominated by Phil Arkinstall

Chase, BC

2015

Adam Tymko

St. Paul Regional High School
Nominated by Sandie Lefebvre

St. Paul, AB

2015

Doris Adao

Father Henry Carr Catholic Secondary School
Nominated by Angela Carli

Toronto, ON

2015

Grace Pigeau

BARRIE CENTRAL COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
Nominated by Maria Maccarone

BARRIE, ON

2015

Danielle Chang

Rundle College Jr./Sr. High School
Nominated by Sarah Dunsford

Calgary, AB

2015

Stefano Girardo

Father Bressani Catholic High School
Nominated by Lidia Maglio

Woodbridge, ON

2015

Yuying Zhang

Dawson Creek Secondary School
Nominated by Karen Smith

Dawson Creek, BC

2015

Joakim Gagnon Gougeon

College de Maisonneuve
Nominated by Guy Gibeau

Montreal, QC

2015

Megan Sylvain

ECOLE SECONDAIRE PUBLIQUE RENAISSANCE
Nominated by Cindy Bergeron

TIMMINS, ON

2015

Marianne Sytnyk

Rossburn Collegiate
Nominated by Genevieve Poyser

Rossburn, Manitoba

2015

David Cohn

The Country Day School
Nominated by David Huckvale

King, ON

2015

Erin Murray

Holy Trinity Academy
Nominated by Marlene Donnelly

Okotoks, AB

2015

Meghan Martin

Shelburne Regional High School
Nominated by Amanda Rankin

Shelburne, NS

2015

Eleanor Aston

NICHOLSON CATHOLIC COLLEGE
Nominated by Lou Scanlan

BELLEVILLE, ON

2015

Deepinder Bedi

St. Maurice School
Nominated by Bryan Doiron

Winnipeg, MB

2015

Geoffrey Spielman

NORTHERN COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Mark Scott

SARNIA, ON

2015

Kevin Corey

TRINITY COLLEGE SCHOOL
Nominated by Ty Bailey

PORT HOPE, ON

2015

Micaela Matthews

Campobello Island Consolidated School
Nominated by Daphne Carten

Wilson's Beach, NB

2015

Paige Connor

Beechy School
Nominated by Denise Schneider

Beechy, SK

2015

Braxton McKean

MURDOCH MACKAY COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Wes Warren

WINNIPEG, MB

2015

Anita Mahinpei

Carson Graham
Nominated by Robert Watson

North Vancouver, BC

2015

Emily Lyseng

Paul Rowe High School
Nominated by Matthew Taylor

Manning, AB

2015

Eric Di Nunzio

NIAGARA CHRISTIAN COMMUNITY OF SCHOOLS
Nominated by Rachel Peters

FORT ERIE, ON

2015

Devin Wells

JMA Armstrong High School
Nominated by Jason Lewis

Salisbury, NB

2015

Vlad Cojanu

École secondaire Étienne-Brûlé
Nominated by Anne-Marie Séguin

North York, ON

2015

Primrose Chareka

King's Edgehill School
Nominated by Aynsley Sasaki

Windsor, NS

2015

Gina Lai

York Memorial CI
Nominated by Jason Pereira

Toronto, ON

2015

Felize Ilao

BETHLEHEM CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Constance Sacher

SASKATOON, SK

2015

Lakita Thomson

NAKODA OYADE EDUCATION CENTRE
Nominated by Azam Ali

SINTALUTA, SK

2015

Jimmy Dao

James Cardinal McGuigan
Nominated by Aquino Laudari

Toronto, ON

2015

Joonho Lee

Hampton High School
Nominated by Krista Hovey

Hampton, NB

2015

Mark Youssef

Philopateer Christian Collage
Nominated by Phoebe Wasfy

Mississauga, ON

2015

Vele Tosevski

Earl Haig Secondary
Nominated by Douglas Lawrence

Toronto, ON

2015

Amanda Rigg

Lo-Ellen Park Secondary School
Nominated by Alison Gomm

Sudbury, ON

2015

Katherine Porter

NEW GERMANY RURAL HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Kate Stringer

New Germany, NS

2015

Elaine Nguyen

Halifax West High School
Nominated by Leah Ann Cameron

Halifax, NS

2015

Syed Shah

Cariboo Hill Secondary
Nominated by Sandra Da Silva

Burnaby, BC

2015

Esther Liu

001U0000006CmNLIA0
Nominated by 003U000001ElfdUIAR

Surrey, BC

2015

Anabelle Salonga

Daniel McIntyre Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Brian Ottenbreit

Winnipeg, MB

2015

Jennifer Shu

Sir John A. Macdonald Secondary School
Nominated by Greg Todd

Waterloo, ON

2015

Victoria Hartviksen

Iona Catholic Secondary
Nominated by Elizabeth Stewart

Mississauga, ON

2015

James Ingman

Holy Trinity Catholic Secondary School
Nominated by Charles LoPresti

Oakville, ON

2015

Joshua Gosse

BOOTH MEMORIAL HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Krista Vokey

ST. JOHN'S, NL

2015

Shayla Kroeze

ROTHWELL-OSNABRUCK SCHOOL
Nominated by Judy Lamarche

INGLESIDE, ON

2015

Suzana Trac

Ross Sheppard High School
Nominated by Christine Homeniuk

Edmonton, AB

2015

Rosy Qubrosi

EASTWOOD COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
Nominated by Robert Campbell

KITCHENER, ON

2015

Nikita (Nick) Volkov

GARIBALDI SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Pauline Lemieux

MAPLE RIDGE, BC

2015

Rebecca Zdunich

LLOYDMINSTER COMPREHENSIVE HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Lisa Spence

LLOYDMINSTER, AB

2015

Liam Iverson

Aden Bowman Collegiate
Nominated by Lisa Gurski Risling

Saskatoon, SK

2015

Aidan Day

Shambhala School
Nominated by Robyn Traill

Halifax, NS

2015

Mateo Dewey

WESTSYDE SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Janet Bernes

KAMLOOPS, BC

2015

Rachel Sue Medvedev

Dawson College
Nominated by Anja Vroomen

Montreal, QC

2015

Braedon Hoekstra

St. Joseph's Catholic High School
Nominated by Al Quaglia

St. Thomas, ON

2015

Andrew Schroeder

Strathcona Christian Academy Secondary School
Nominated by Wes Merta

Sherwood Park, AB

2015

Anupam Patil

Cedarbrae Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Suzanne Beck

Toronto, ON

2015

Nicholas Agius

Bill Crothers SS
Nominated by Jeff Reid

Unionville, ON

2015

Sebhat Yacob

Donald A. Wilson S.S.
Nominated by Dallas Knowles

Whitby, ON

2015

Esther Lin

Heritage Christian Online School
Nominated by Sue Savard

Kelowna, BC

2015

Andrew Hayes

ST. JAMES' REGIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by JoAnn O'Brien

PORT AUX BASQUES, NL

2015

Edward Bursey

Fountain Academy of the Sacred Heart School
Nominated by Heather MacDonald

Halifax, NS

2015

Lu Lu

EMILY CARR SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Angela Ventrice

WOODBRIDGE, ON

2015

Jordan Mayo

Baltimore School Complex
Nominated by Jennifer Gosse

Ferryland, NL

2015

Nicolas Tremblay

Cegep de chicoutimi
Nominated by Lily Houde

Chicoutimi, QC

2015

Adam Satok

TanenbaumCHAT Wallenberg Campus
Nominated by Sandra Miller

Toronto, ON

2015

Michelle Nguy

Garden City Collegiate
Nominated by Judy Gravito Forbes

Winnipeg, MB

2015

Valesca DeGroot

Sir Winston Churchill S.S.
Nominated by Martha Hunt

St. Catharines, ON

2015

Tanay Parikh

Stephen Lewis Secondary School
Nominated by Marissa Revzen-Ellis

Thornhill, ON

2015

Nikolai Lesack

Okanagan Mission Secondary (OKM)
Nominated by Marilyn Green

Kelowna, BC

2015

Kartik Sachar

RIVER EAST COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Paul Anderson

WINNIPEG, MB

2015

Devin Hinz

Muenster
Nominated by Dennis Gerwing

Muenster, SK

2015

Zachariah Rensink

Port Perry High School
Nominated by Elaine Cole

Port Perry, ON

2015

Caleigh Grunert

YORKTON REGIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Kimberly Merriam

YORKTON, SK

2015

Sophia Linton

Kingston Collegiate & Vocational Institute
Nominated by Cyndi Forrest

Kingston, ON

2015

Samuel Cardinal

ECOLE SECONDAIRE LA CITADELLE
Nominated by Martin Bombardier

CORNWALL, ON

2015

Somaya Amiri

Sir Charles Tupper Secondary
Nominated by joseph lee

vancouver, BC

2015

Fiona Macdonald

SIR WINSTON CHURCHILL COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Lorraine Christy

Thunder Bay, ON

2015

JULIE JENKINS

THE YORK SCHOOL
Nominated by David Hanna

Toronto, ON

2015

Matthew Poloni

ST. BENEDICT SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Stephanie MacNeil

SUDBURY, ON

2015

Celestina Tanase

Port Moody Secondary
Nominated by Cindy Campbell

Port Moody, BC

2015

Scott Gillan

OUR LADY OF LOURDES CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Chantal Smiley

GUELPH, ON

2015

Thomas Arellano

Bishop Macdonell CHS
Nominated by Heather Yates

Guelph, ON

2015

Rhea Deshpande

Notre Dame High School
Nominated by Sally Tellis

Toronto, ON

2015

Patrick Wang

Preston High School
Nominated by Enso De Longhi

Cambridge, ON

2015

Holly Philbrick

Laura Secord Secondary School
Nominated by Vince De Luca

St. Catharines, ON

2015

Alexandrea Demmings

BONAR LAW MEMORIAL SCHOOL
Nominated by Carla Pitre

REXTON, NB

2015

Sonia Stewart

Earl Marriott Secondary School
Nominated by Bobby Krembenios

SURREY, BC

2015

Faith Kettle

JOHN TAYLOR COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Terri Grant

WINNIPEG, MB

2015

Paul Croome

St. Francis Xavier
Nominated by Lisa Reeves

Edmonton, AB

2015

Quentin Golsteyn

Catholic Central High
Nominated by Patti Kroker

Lethbridge, AB

2015

Annika Benson

Charles P Allen High School
Nominated by Tim O'Reilly

Bedford, NS

2015

Alex Nguyen

BRITANNIA SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Geoff Taylor

VANCOUVER, BC

2015

Rebecca Kozar

HAPNOT COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Sandra Garinger

FLIN FLON, MB

2015

Monty Thibault

Tisdale Middle
Nominated by Cynthia Wright-Fulton

Tisdale, SK

2015

Abanoub Rizk

Jean Vanier Catholic Secondary School
Nominated by Charlene Amlinger

Milton, ON

2015

Gobika Sithamparanathan

STEPHEN LEACOCK COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
Nominated by Michael Isaac

TORONTO, ON

2015

Michael Hack

Bond International College
Nominated by Jane Phillips

Toronto, ON

2015

Manisha Sen

CALGARY ACADEMY
Nominated by Kim McLean

CALGARY, AB

2015

Lydia Vermeer

Hamilton District Christian HS
Nominated by James Apers

Ancaster, ON

2015

Shelby Roehrig

W.L. Seaton Secondary
Nominated by Naomi Erickson

Vernon, BC

2015

Miranda McConnell

Cobequid Educational Centre
Nominated by Tom Shreve

Truro, NS

2015

Kevin Dhir

Sir Winston Churchill Secondary
Nominated by Jack Bailey

Vancouver, BC

2015

Jordan Berard

CENTRAL HURON SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Linda Doig

CLINTON, ON

2015

Melissa Cusack Striepe

Newmarket High School
Nominated by Maria Perin

Newmarket, ON

2015

Jeel Patel

Glengarry District High School
Nominated by Catherine MacDonald

Alexandria, Ontario

2015

Jacob Robinson

RESURRECTION CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Ann Hummel

KITCHENER, ON

2015

Kelsey Fuchs

Uxbridge Secondary School
Nominated by Margot Peck

Uxbridge, ON

2015

Jacob Haagsma

London District Christian Secondary School
Nominated by Paul Buma

London, ON

2015

Nikola Surjanovic

Burnaby Central Secondary
Nominated by Maria Morabito

Burnaby, BC

2015

Robert Maronowski

St. Thomas Aquinas Secondary School
Nominated by Mary Lynn McInnis

Brampton, ON

2015

Sean O'Byrne

É.s.c. Monseigneur Bruyère
Nominated by Lisa Young

London, ON

2015

Sarah Savoy

Sugarloaf Senior High School
Nominated by Michael O'Toole

Campbellton, NB

2015

Alyssa Kopec

St. Joseph's Collegiate
Nominated by Anita Burnett

Brooks, AB

2015

Alex Breedon

STAYNER COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
Nominated by Ben Murray

STAYNER, ON

2015

Nura Mesoud

Ridgemont High School
Nominated by Jean Gingerich

Ottawa, ON

2015

Mahika Phutane

Richmond Secondary School
Nominated by Gordon Fitt

Richmond, BC

2015

Hannah Sachs

Ottawa Jewish Community School
Nominated by Heather Graham

OTTAWA, ON

2015

Austin Prowse

ICSP
Nominated by Roxanne Gosselin

St.Pierre-Jolys, MB

2015

Filip Rakic

WESTDALE SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Kevin Clark

HAMILTON, ON

2015

Joshua Foote

Central Kings Rural High School
Nominated by Nova Keddy

Cambridge, NS

2015

Chloé Sélérier

Heritage College (Gatineau)
Nominated by Jean Scott

Gatineau, QC

2015

Jaspreet Ghataura

Castlebrooke S.S.
Nominated by Cathy Semler

Brampton, ON

2015

Joshua Bowerman

Arthur Voaden Secondary School
Nominated by Andrew Kesteloot

St. Thomas, ON

2015

Karine Desrochers

École secondaire catholique Saint-Charles-Garnier
Nominated by Isabelle Côté

Whitby, ON

2015

John Fellner

H.B. Beal Secondary School
Nominated by John McMahon

London, ON

2015

Lori Anthony

Liverpool Regional High School
Nominated by Jackie Leonard

Liverpool, NS

2015

Christopher Biancaniello

EASTDALE COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Deb McPhadden

OSHAWA, ON

2015

Derrick Nykoluk

Pinawa Secondary School
Nominated by Patricia Aitken

Pinawa, MB

2015

Alexandra McSween

HERITAGE PARK SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Barbara Iversen

MISSION, BC

2015

Jarod Turallo

Saint Patrick Regional Secondary
Nominated by Ralph Gabriele

Vancouver, BC

2015

Leah Craig

Kinkora Regional High School
Nominated by Jessica McCarthy

Kinkora, PE

2015

Kristine Boileau

ECOLE SECONDAIRE PERE RENE DE GALINEE
Nominated by KRISTA-LAYNE BRANDON

CAMBRIDGE, ON

2015

Amy Evans

CANMORE COLLEGIATE HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Roger Mah Poy

CANMORE, AB

2015

Anna Ducros

Glebe Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Brett Miller

Ottawa, ON

2015

Syed Omer Asad

L'AMOREAUX COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
Nominated by Johnson Kong

TORONTO, ON

2015

Cassidy Mercier

ECOLE SECONDAIRE BEATRICE DESLOGES
Nominated by Anne Simpson

ORLEANS, ON

2015

Michael Sweeney

St. Mary's
Nominated by Trevor Chiasson

OWEN SOUND, ON

2015

Jonathan Coca

Regent Christian Academy
Nominated by Pamela Hiller

Surrey, BC

2015

Sunaina Saadat

North Albion C.I.
Nominated by Sylvia Smitas

Etobicoke, ON

2015

Kayla Tillapaugh

PLEASANT VALLEY SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Abbas El Gazzar

ARMSTRONG, BC

2015

Nazariy Demkowicz

Kildonan-East Collegiate
Nominated by Elizabeth Bergen

Winnipeg, MB

2015

Bronwyn Hobson

SMITHERS SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Jaksun Grice

SMITHERS, BC

2015

Tianna Wong

WALKERTON DISTRICT SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Dan Rourke

WALKERTON, ON

2015

Joanie Kennah

ECOLE SECONDAIRE NEPISIGUIT
Nominated by Michel Ouellette

BATHURST, NB

2015

Julia Halfyard

Pasadena Academy
Nominated by Shelley Greene-Cornick

Pasadena, NL

2015

Katherine Falla

EAST NORTHUMBERLAND SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Rick Vandertoorn

BRIGHTON, ON

2015

Jake Shea

Westisle Composite High School
Nominated by Michelle Williams

Elmsdale, PE

2015

Methely Sharma

Bishop P.F. Reding CSS
Nominated by Rita Langill

Milton, ON

2015

Braden Pelletier

JOHN CALDWELL SCHOOL
Nominated by Patricia McCarthy-Sorensen

GRAND FALLS, NB

2015

Drew Fleck

ARCOLA SCHOOL
Nominated by KEVIN HENGEN

Arcola, SK

2015

John Paul Aguilar

Maples Collegiate
Nominated by Filomena Costa

Winnipeg, MB

2015

Adele Nikitina

Alexander Mackenzie H.S
Nominated by Adrienne Gurfinkel

Richmond Hill, ON

2015

Jung Woo Lee

Blessed Trinity Catholic Secondary School
Nominated by Joseph Zaroda

Grimsby, ON

2015

Tirth Bhatt

Sands Secondary
Nominated by Susan Deane

Delta, BC

2015

Nour Hanafi

Craig Kielburger Secondary School
Nominated by Denise Ronan

Milton, ON

2015

Emily Robson

Lambton Central Collegiate Vocational Institute
Nominated by Allan Shaw

Petrolia, ON

2015

Megan McKellar

ST. MICHAEL SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Andrea Leroux

STRATFORD, ON

2015

Annick Duma

École communautaire Réal-Bérard
Nominated by Pierrette Timshel

St-Pierre-Jolys, MB

2015

Hayley Newman

Robert Thirsk High School
Nominated by Kim Horricks

Calgary, AB

2015

Charly Phillips

Virtual Learning Centre
Nominated by Shannon Kuypers

LINDSAY, ON

2015

Michael MacDonald

Dawson College
Nominated by Anja Vroomen

Montreal, QC

2015

Daniel McInnis

St.Francis Xavier High School
Nominated by Erin Guerrero

Ottawa, ON

2015

Troy Eskilson

Teulon Collegiate
Nominated by Paul Magnan

Teulon, MB

2015

Keeley Shea

Saint John High School
Nominated by Todd Cormier

Saint John, NB

2015

Melinda Caputo Janhager

MERIVALE HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Janice Johnston

OTTAWA, ON

2015

Jacklyne Weng

Leo Hayes High school
Nominated by Nancy Stairs

Fredericton, NB

2015

Johannah Ko

EDMONTON CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Liz Befus

EDMONTON, AB

2015

Dhruvi Dave

W.P. Wagner High School
Nominated by Shelley Boan

Edmonton, AB

2015

SERGIO RAEZ VILLANUEVA

JOHN CABOT CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Mike Perczyszyn

MISSISSAUGA, ON

2015

George Lertzman-Lepofsky

Seycove Secondary
Nominated by Margie Arnold

North Vancouver, BC

2015

Samuel Laprise

Cegep de chicoutimi
Nominated by Lily Houde

Chicoutimi, QC

2015

Marieke De Vynck

LANGLEY CHRISTIAN HIGH
Nominated by Pim Schon

Langley, BC

2015

Anna Iankovitch

John Abbott College
Nominated by Roxanne Dupuis

Sainte-Anne-de-Bellevue, QC

2015

Rex Hung Gang Chen

University Transition Program
Nominated by Daria Danylchuk

Vancouver, BC

2015

Jordan Nardai

Ecole Edward Schreyer School
Nominated by Patrick Ilchena

Beausejour, MB

2015

Tiffany Francine Alvear

Bur Oak Secondary School
Nominated by Varun Kumar

Markham, ON

2015

Catherine Boucher

Regiopolis-Notre Dame CHS
Nominated by Cathy Griffin

Kingston, ON

2015

Christina Luross

MMarion Graham Collegiate
Nominated by Brenda Gibbs

Saskatoon, SK

2015

Jared Brazil

St. Michael's Regional High
Nominated by Larry Elliott

Bell Island, NL

2015

Veronica Wong

Victoria High School
Nominated by Gillian Braun

Victoria, BC

2015

Aaron Grenke

Living Waters Christian Academy
Nominated by Keith Penner

Spruce Grove, AB

2015

Katherine Russell

North East Kings Education Center
Nominated by Emelie Pineo

Canning, NS

2015

Kristen Grant

Canterbury High School
Nominated by Jennifer Acott

Canterbury, NB

2015

Victoria Erickson

ST. IGNATIUS SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Beatrix Advent

THUNDER BAY, ON

2015

Shaun Coburn

South Delta Secondary
Nominated by Trisha Foster

Delta, BC

2015

Julia Heaton

STRATHCONA SCHOOL
Nominated by HANS VAN-GINHOVEN

EDMONTON, AB

2015

Kailey Steinhausen

St. Mary Catholic Secondary
Nominated by Diana Stanesic

Pickering, ON

2015

Bob-Emmanuel Mulamba

ÉCOLE GABRIELLE-ROY
Nominated by Danielle Gagnier

Surrey, BC

2015

Joshua Shepherd

Sir Frederick Banting SS
Nominated by Nancy Carson

London, ON

2015

Natalie Biesinger

Stratford Northwestern Secondary School
Nominated by Martin Ritsma

Stratford, ON

2015

Grace-Chloe Lumbala

St Gabriel the Archangel
Nominated by Mary McDougall

Chestermere, AB

2015

Noah Sunga

Lorne Park Secondary School
Nominated by Linda Larsen

Mississauga, ON

2015

Shelby McGraw

Dalhousie Regional High School
Nominated by Dawn Beckingham

Dalhousie, NB

2015

Saba Rawjani

CANTERBURY HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Alan Johnson

OTTAWA, ON

2015

Emma Nutter

Warner School
Nominated by Garth Mouland

Warner, AB

2015

Benjamin Petruk

Fort McMurray Composite High School
Nominated by Robert Skulsky

Fort McMurray, AB

2015

Russell Clarey

Malvern Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Ethel Koumarellas

Toronto, ON

2015

Regan Pardo

Blenheim District High School
Nominated by Heather Jobin

Blenheim, ON

2015

Manuel Leclair

École secondaire publique Le Sommet
Nominated by Chantal Lalonde

Hawkesbury, ON

2015

Dayle Meyers

GLADMAR REGIONAL SCHOOL
Nominated by Chris Abtosway

GLADMAR, SK

2015

Sean Cameron

Rockridge Secondary School
Nominated by Kel McDowell

West Vancouver, BC

2015

Dinky Surti

GEORGE HARVEY COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
Nominated by Ron Watts

TORONTO, ON

2015

Iryna Luchak

AUSTIN O'BRIEN SCHOOL
Nominated by Teresa Kiryluk

EDMONTON, AB

2015

Jenna Andrews

MENIHEK HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by David Shears

LABRADOR CITY, NL

2015

Webster Steele

Bluevale Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Paul Moffatt

Waterloo, ON

2015

James Walker

Espanola High School
Nominated by Kathy Blanchard

Espanola, ON

2015

Mollie Bianchi

Villanova College
Nominated by Paul Dunn

KING CITY, ON

2015

Mélanie Hébert

COLLEGE CATHOLIQUE FRANCO-OUEST
Nominated by Valérie Moquin

Nepean, ON

2015

Tatsiana Yeuchyk

Woodroffe HS
Nominated by Neerja Malhotra

Ottawa, ON

2015

Seung Doo Yang

St. Michael's College School
Nominated by Giancarlo Mazzanti

Toronto, ON

2015

Brittany Pollock

REGINA MUNDI CATHOLIC COLLEGE
Nominated by NICK VECCHIO

LONDON, ON

2015

Mathew Reiter

AGINCOURT COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
Nominated by Roy Hu

TORONTO, ON

2015

Jamie Pearson

Belleisle Regional High School
Nominated by Rob Mather

Springfield, NB

2015

Oluwatoniloba Thompson

St. Joseph's High School
Nominated by Diana Bon-Pickering

WINDSOR, ON

2015

Robert Bahensky

ST. AUGUSTINE CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Antonella Rubino

MARKHAM, ON

2015

Joseph Fonseca

St. Anne's CSS
Nominated by Carolyn Bell

Clinton, ON

2015

Amanda Anderson

INSITUTE COLLEGIAL VINCENT MASSEY COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Richard Schaubroeck

WINNIPEG, MB

2015

Brent Gossen

Hague High School
Nominated by Darcie Conway

Hague, SK

2015

Kevin Perera

St. Thomas More Catholic Secondary School
Nominated by Carolyn Spadoni

Hamilton, ON

2015

Chelsea Chow

DANFORTH COLLEGIATE AND TECHNICAL INSTITUTE
Nominated by Demetra Levogiannis

TORONTO, ON

2015

Kiana Hampton

SALMON ARM SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Al Pugh

Salmon Arm, BC

2015

Summer Huggard

Grand Manan Community School
Nominated by Heather Brown

Grand Manan, NB

2015

Prakhar Anand

Eastview SS
Nominated by Ted Wilson

Barrie, ON

2015

Yared Tamiru

CARDINAL LEGER SCHOOL
Nominated by Danica Brant

BRAMPTON, ON

2015

Rebecca Lefranc

Moncton Christian Academy
Nominated by Willie Brownlee

Moncton, NB

2015

Sara Fayez

Georges Vanier Secondary School
Nominated by Zenobia Omarali

Toronto, ON

2015

Jared Bartlett

HAMPDEN ACADEMY
Nominated by CATHERINE HOUSE

HAMPDEN, NL

2015

Mitchel Hardy

Académie catholique Ange-Gabriel
Nominated by Jacie Morand

Brockville, ON

2015

Alexander Stirbisky

CLARKE HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Marc Paxton

NEWCASTLE, ON

2015

Oladunni Olagundoye

Bishop Grandin High School
Nominated by Patricia Calon

Calgary, AB

2015

Aminta Mejia

Miller Comprehensive Catholic High School
Nominated by Jamie Bresciani

Regina, SK

2015

Julia Won

Father Michael Goetz School
Nominated by Rita Nolan

Mississauga, ON

2015

Itzel Lopez-Carreon

IMMACULATA HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Kristan Taylor

OTTAWA, ON

2015

Gabrielle Rittau

Waterford District High School
Nominated by James Merrick

Waterford, ON

2015

Shreya Subramaniam

Gordon Graydon Memorial Secondary School
Nominated by Effie Lagoudis

Mississauga, ON

2015

Abhishek Sai Moturu

PHILIP POCOCK SCHOOL
Nominated by Franca Tasciotti

MISSISSAUGA, ON

2015

Isabella Duelli Duente

WEST POINT GREY ACADEMY
Nominated by John Thomas

VANCOUVER, BC

2015

Michael Beals

Foundations For The Future Charter Academy High School
Nominated by Shelley Geran

Calgary, AB

2015

Kylie Parent

Pitt Meadows Secondary
Nominated by Penny Griffin

Pitt Meadows, BC

2015

Joshua Capina

École secondaire catholique L'Escale
Nominated by Eliane Houle Demers

Rockland, ON

2015

Reyno Tilikaynen

William Lyon Mackenzie C.I.
Nominated by Dan Chippier

Toronto, ON

2015

Malich Altman

West Island College International - Class Afloat
Nominated by Mathew Chyzyk

Lunenburg, NS

2015

Sachi Patel

DAVID SUZUKI SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Ayesha Nazir

BRAMPTON, ON

2015

Vanessa Skubic

FATHER JOHN REDMOND CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by susan longo-santia

TORONTO, ON

2015

Noor Saeed Cheema

SIMCOE COMPOSITE SCHOOL
Nominated by Wanda Tiller

SIMCOE, ON

2015

John Boerefyn

Smithville Christian High School
Nominated by Linda Booy-Korvemaker

Smithville, ON

2015

Cassidy Stadel

Reynolds Secondary
Nominated by Tom Aerts

Victoria, BC

2015

Xavier Seyer

Cégep Gérald-Godin
Nominated by Richard Harnois

Montréal, QC

2015

Maha Hammoud

ECOLE SECONDAIRE L'ESSOR
Nominated by Nancy Gosselin-Gorham

TECUMSEH, ON

2015

Wylee Fitz-Gerald

Frank Hurt Secondary School
Nominated by Gloria Sarmento

Surrey, BC

2015

Shannon Thom

Blessed Cardinal Newman CHS
Nominated by Mary Palermo

Toronto, ON

2015

Sandra Smeltzer

Harrow District High School
Nominated by Steve Johnson

Harrow, ON

2015

Anjali Sharma

James Fowler High School
Nominated by Angela Nairn

Calgary, AB

2015

Joshua Teichroeb

LIGHTHOUSE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL
Nominated by DARLENE LONG

PORTAGE LA PRAIRIE, MB

2015

Jordan Sicherman

Brentwood College School
Nominated by Rick Rodrigues

Mill Bay, BC

2015

Christopher Draude

NAICAM SCHOOL
Nominated by Wade Rolles

NAICAM, SK

2015

Derek Lam

Upper Canada College
Nominated by Katherine Ridout

Toronto, ON

2015

Abdallah Alhalbouni

WESTMINSTER S.S.
Nominated by darlene montgomery

LONDON, ON

2015

Jacob Verhelst

J.L. Crowe Secondary
Nominated by Dara Waterstreet

Trail, BC

2015

Issaca Tsang

Lord Byng Secondary
Nominated by Annette Vey-Chilton

Vancouver, BC

2015

Jessica Loiseau

Notre Dame
Nominated by Paul Leonard

Burlington, ON

2015

Simrat Soni

Newton’s Grove School
Nominated by Nick Zero

Toronto, ON

2015

Andre D'Souza

Mentor College
Nominated by David Whyte

Mississauga, ON

2015

Victoria Leung

Little Flower Academy
Nominated by Katelyn McGuinty

Vancouver, BC