2015 Schulich Leader Nominees - h

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
Nominated by:
Paul Buma
London District Christian Secondary School
London, Ontario
Nominated by:
Mastaneh Rezaei
TFS High School
TORONTO, Ontario
Nominated by:
Cori Brandt
BISHOP MCNALLY HIGH SCHOOL
CALGARY, Alberta
Nominated by:
Jane Phillips
Bond International College
Toronto, Ontario
Nominated by:
Brendon White
East Elgin Secondary School
Aylmer, Ontario
Nominated by:
Shelley Greene-Cornick
Pasadena Academy
Pasadena, Newfoundland
Nominated by:
Gillian Derksen
Delview Secondary
Delta, British Columbia
Nominated by:
Jennifer Starratt
St. Dominic Catholic Secondary School
Bracebridge, Ontario
Nominated by:
Carra Aschenmeier
Parkland Composite High School
Edson, Alberta
Nominated by:
LEANNE ENGEN
LUTHERAN COLLEGIATE BIBLE INSTITUTE HIGH SCHOOL
OUTLOOK, Saskatchewan
Nominated by:
Nancy Gosselin-Gorham
ECOLE SECONDAIRE L'ESSOR
TECUMSEH, Ontario
Nominated by:
Al Pugh
SALMON ARM SECONDARY SCHOOL
Salmon Arm, British Columbia
Nominated by:
Don Yavis
Morrin School
Morrin, Alberta
Nominated by:
JoAnn VanderVoort
ST. MATTHEW HIGH SCHOOL
ORLEANS, Ontario
Nominated by:
Denise Ronan
Craig Kielburger Secondary School
Milton, Ontario
Nominated by:
Anthony Donner
Crescent Heights High School
MEDICINE HAT, Alberta
Nominated by:
Sharon Brenton
Holy Trinity High
Torbay, Newfoundland
Nominated by:
Jennifer McDonald
Balmoral Hall School
Winnipeg, Manitoba
Nominated by:
Paul Fricker
R. D. Parker Collegiate
Thompson, Manitoba
Nominated by:
Jacie Morand
Académie catholique Ange-Gabriel
Brockville, Ontario
Nominated by:
Lynn Davidson
BOWMANVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
BOWMANVILLE, Ontario
Nominated by:
David Payne
Ecole HJ Cody School
Sylvan Lake, Alberta
Nominated by:
Elizabeth Stewart
Iona Catholic Secondary
Mississauga, Ontario
Nominated by:
Wendy Fessler
Ponoka Secondary Campus
Ponoka, Alberta
Nominated by:
Kirk Elliot
Duchess Park Secondary School
Prince George, British Columbia
Nominated by:
Dana Ordas
École secondaire Gabriel-Dumont
LONDON, Ontario
Nominated by:
Alison Uys
TFS - Canada's International School
Toronto, Ontario
Nominated by:
JoAnn O'Brien
ST. JAMES' REGIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
PORT AUX BASQUES, Newfoundland
Nominated by:
Evan Mochizuki
LONGFIELDS DAVIDSON HEIGHTS SECONDARY SCHOOL
NEPEAN, Ontario
Nominated by:
Ryan Bruce
WINSTON KNOLL COLLEGIATE
REGINA, Saskatchewan
Nominated by:
Amanda St. Jean
John F Ross CVI
Guelph, Ontario
Nominated by:
Shannon Hendrycks
LISGAR COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
OTTAWA, Ontario
Nominated by:
HANS VAN-GINHOVEN
STRATHCONA SCHOOL
EDMONTON, Alberta
Nominated by:
Valérie Moquin
COLLEGE CATHOLIQUE FRANCO-OUEST
Nepean, Ontario
Nominated by:
Donna Bouchard
MARTENSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
Martensville, Saskatchewan
Nominated by:
Tracy Copeland
St. Mary's Catholic High School
Woodstock, Ontario
Nominated by:
Elizabeth Hall
SHAWNIGAN LAKE SCHOOL
SHAWNIGAN LAKE, British Columbia
Nominated by:
Karen Kueneman
St. David Catholic High School
Waterloo, Ontario
Nominated by:
Brent Halverson
St. Peter Catholic High School
Ottawa (Orleans), Ontario
Nominated by:
Sharon Lesy
Chatham Kent Secondary School
Chatham, Ontario
Nominated by:
Arnaud Truchi
ECOLE LA ROSE SAUVAGE
CALGARY, Alberta
Nominated by:
Marian Andrews
Churchill Community High School
LaRonge, Saskatchewan