2015 Schulich Leader Nominees - d

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
Nominated by:
Christa Lapointe
Vanier Collegiate
Moose Jaw, Saskatchewan
Nominated by:
Denise Bourque
École secondaire de Par-en-Bas
Tusket, Nova Scotia
Nominated by:
Sean Dolan
ST. MARCELLINUS SECONDARY SCHOOL
MISSISSAUGA, Ontario
Nominated by:
David Whyte
Mentor College
Mississauga, Ontario
Nominated by:
Noreen Mir
MADRESATUL BANAAT ALMUSLIMAAT
ETOBICOKE, Ontario
Nominated by:
Deanna Cook
Harvest City Christian Academy
Regina, Saskatchewan
Nominated by:
Angela Wilde
Winston Churchill High School
Lethbridge, Alberta
Nominated by:
Lisa Aunger
O'NEILL COLLEGIATE
OSHAWA, Ontario
Nominated by:
Aquino Laudari
James Cardinal McGuigan
Toronto, Ontario
Nominated by:
Doug Chester
Jasper Place High School
Edmonton, Alberta
University of Saskatchewan
Nominated by:
Katie Beauvais
Cégep de Granby
Granby, Quebec
Nominated by:
Shelley Boan
W.P. Wagner High School
Edmonton, Alberta
Nominated by:
Ivan Adrian
Brookswood secondary
Langley, British Columbia
Nominated by:
Michelle Cholette
Our Lady of Mount Carmel Secondary School
MISSISSAUGA, Ontario
Nominated by:
Robyn Traill
Shambhala School
Halifax, Nova Scotia
Nominated by:
Andrea Robinson Jollymore
Rothesay Netherwood School
Rothesay, New Brunswick
Nominated by:
Pim Schon
LANGLEY CHRISTIAN HIGH
Langley, British Columbia
Nominated by:
Sue Drummond
Roland Michener Secondary School
South Porcupine, Ontario
Nominated by:
John Ruscitti
E L CROSSLEY SECONDARY SCHOOL
FONTHILL, Ontario
Nominated by:
Ann Marcotte
Academie Ste Cecile International School
Windsor, Ontario
McGill University
Nominated by:
Alanna Trines
Notre Dame
Ottawa, Ontario
Nominated by:
Ian Lowe
L.C.I.
LETHBRIDGE, Alberta
Nominated by:
Martha Hunt
Sir Winston Churchill S.S.
St. Catharines, Ontario
Nominated by:
Amanda Marchand
East Antigonish Education Centre/Academy
Monastery, Nova Scotia
Nominated by:
Kevin Gawletz
Rosetown Central High School
Rosetown, Saskatchewan
Nominated by:
Lorraine Engel
BISHOP JAMES MAHONEY HIGH SCHOOL
SASKATOON, Saskatchewan
Nominated by:
Elizabeth Bergen
Kildonan-East Collegiate
Winnipeg, Manitoba
Nominated by:
Carla Pitre
BONAR LAW MEMORIAL SCHOOL
REXTON, New Brunswick
Nominated by:
Anita Irani
York House School
Vancouver, British Columbia
University of Calgary
Nominated by:
Karin Maertins
Southern Okanagan Secondary School
Oliver, British Columbia
Nominated by:
Lynn Dagenais
Ecole secondaire catholique de Plantagenet
Plantagenet, Ontario
Nominated by:
Sally Tellis
Notre Dame High School
Toronto, Ontario
Nominated by:
France-Andree Joanis
Centre collégial de Mont-Laurier
Mont-Laurier, Quebec
Nominated by:
Isabelle Côté
École secondaire catholique Saint-Charles-Garnier
Whitby, Ontario
Nominated by:
Suzanne Tiemstra
Cochrane High
Cochrane, Alberta
Nominated by:
Janet Bernes
WESTSYDE SECONDARY SCHOOL
KAMLOOPS, British Columbia
Nominated by:
Jack Bailey
Sir Winston Churchill Secondary
Vancouver, British Columbia
Nominated by:
Rachel Peters
NIAGARA CHRISTIAN COMMUNITY OF SCHOOLS
FORT ERIE, Ontario
Nominated by:
Allan MacMillan
ST. JEROME'S SCHOOL
VERMILION, Alberta
Nominated by:
Alexander Kalabis
Salmo Secondary School
Salmo, British Columbia
Nominated by:
Teresa Beck
Queen Elizabeth Secondary
Surrey, British Columbia
Nominated by:
Peggy Freake
Southern Victoria High School
PERTH-ANDOVER, New Brunswick