2014 Schulich Leader Nominees

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P R S T V W X Y Z
Nominated by:
Darcy Bayne
Springs Christian Academy
Winnipeg, Manitoba
Nominated by:
Paul Raycroft
Valley View School
BEAUVAL, Saskatchewan
Nominated by:
Ellen Roberts
Kitsilano Secondary School
Vancouver, British Columbia
Nominated by:
Gisele Foster
ST. ANNE CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL
BELLE RIVER, Ontario
Nominated by:
Corina Bauer
Bow Valley High School
Cochrane, Alberta
Nominated by:
Jennifer Victor
Montague Regional High School
Montague, Prince Edward Island
Nominated by:
Gord Maddison
Adult High School
Ottawa, Ontario
Nominated by:
Shelley Greene-Cornick
Pasadena Academy
Pasadena, Newfoundland
Nominated by:
Maura Garey
Harbour View High School
Saint John, New Brunswick
Nominated by:
Trina Janveau
ST. THERESA'S CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL
MIDLAND, Ontario
Nominated by:
Danette Adams
Rockway Mennonite Collegiate
Kitchener, Ontario
Nominated by:
SHARI MITCHELL
NORTH GRENVILLE DISTRICT HIGH SCHOOL
KEMPTVILLE, Ontario
Nominated by:
Charlene MacKinnon
BISHOP O'Byrne
Calgary, Alberta
Nominated by:
Dawn Beckingham
Dalhousie Regional High School
Dalhousie, New Brunswick
Nominated by:
Jennifer Schandlen
Gravenhurst High School
Gravenhurst, Ontario
Nominated by:
Linda Adams
Centre Wellington District High School
Fergus, Ontario
Nominated by:
Christine Tordon
Ashbury College
Ottawa, Ontario
Nominated by:
Sean Nosek
THOMAS HANEY SECONDARY SCHOOL
MAPLE RIDGE, British Columbia
Nominated by:
Lorraine Christy
SIR WINSTON CHURCHILL COLLEGIATE
Thunder Bay, Ontario
Nominated by:
Barbara Clement
MARK R. ISFELD SECONDARY SCHOOL
COURTENAY, British Columbia
Nominated by:
Karen McCormick
EAST YORK COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
TORONTO, Ontario
Nominated by:
Janice Richard
COLLEGE CATHOLIQUE FRANCO-OUEST
Nepean, Ontario
Nominated by:
Brad Leibel
ST. FRANCIS HIGH SCHOOL
CALGARY, Alberta
Nominated by:
John Lezon
Notre Dame Catholic Secondary School
Brampton, Ontario
Nominated by:
Rich Swanson
HIGHLAND SECONDARY SCHOOL
COMOX, British Columbia
Nominated by:
Belinda Lyn
FATHER MICHAEL MCGIVNEY CATHOLIC ACADEMY
MARKHAM, Ontario
Nominated by:
Mary Anne Bonfigli
Holy Cross Catholic Academy
Woodbridge, Ontario
Nominated by:
Tami MacLeod
Villanova College
KING CITY, Ontario
Nominated by:
Tracey Shea
FATIMA ACADEMY
ST. BRIDE'S, Newfoundland
Nominated by:
Amanda Dodd
ST. KEVIN'S HIGH SCHOOL
GOULDS, Newfoundland
Memorial University
Nominated by:
Henry Schellenberg
Strathcona Christian Academy Secondary School
Sherwood Park, Alberta
Nominated by:
Dean Harcourt
Broadview
Broadview, Saskatchewan
Nominated by:
Wendy Lalancette
École secondaire publique L'Héritage
Cornwall, Ontario
Nominated by:
Tina Ash
Hillcrest HS
Ottawa, On
Nominated by:
Sophie Tchu
École secondaire publique Omer-Deslauriers
Ottawa, Ontario
Nominated by:
Susanna Wong-Ma
Humberside CI
Toronto, Ontario
Nominated by:
Angela Carli
Father Henry Carr C.S.S
Toronto, Ontario
Nominated by:
Ayesha Nazir
DAVID SUZUKI SECONDARY SCHOOL
BRAMPTON, Ontario
Nominated by:
Peter Petrasek
MARY WARD CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL
TORONTO, Ontario
Nominated by:
Sonia DeAndrade-Scofield
RIVERSIDE SECONDARY SCHOOL
WINDSOR, Ontario
Nominated by:
Rita Riolo
Unionville High School
Unionville, Ontario
Nominated by:
Ken Budyk
Fort Richmond Collegiate
Winnipeg, Manitoba