Nominees 2014

2014

Alan Lister

Drumheller Valley Secondary School
Nominated by Lynn Hemming

DRUMHELLER, AB

2014

Anneka VandeGlind

ROTHWELL-OSNABRUCK SCHOOL
Nominated by Judy Lamarche

INGLESIDE, ON

2014

Benjamin Leatherdale

Twin Lakes Secondary School
Nominated by Lisa McCullough

Orillia, ON

2014

Kareem Halabi

Cedarbrae Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Suzanne Beck

Toronto, ON

2014

Adeline Tian

SATEC @ W A Porter Collegiate
Nominated by Aaron Kardish

TORONTO, ON

2014

Alana Firedancer

PRINCE CHARLES SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Sharen Popoff

CRESTON, BC

2014

Brittany Dwyer

Kinkora Regional High School
Nominated by Cara DeCoste

Kinkora, PE

2014

Shannah Fisher

HAPNOT COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Sandra Garinger

FLIN FLON, MB

2014

Jordana Rotenberg

TORONTO PREP SCHOOL
Nominated by STEVE TSIMIKALIS

TORONTO, ON

2014

Zehra Syed

White Oaks Secondary School
Nominated by Erin Davidson

OAKVILLE, ON

2014

Samuel Lai

Centennial School
Nominated by Grace Morissette

Coquitlam, BC

2014

Harpaul Randhawa

North Albion C.I.
Nominated by Sylvia Smitas

Etobicoke, ON

2014

Hannah Keefe

DRYDEN HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Rick Lindquist

DRYDEN, ON

2014

Megan Gao

Sir Winston Churchill High School
Nominated by Lorne Jones

Calgary, AB

2014

Benjamin Congram

Stratford Northwestern Secondary School
Nominated by Martin Ritsma

Stratford, ON

2014

Cameron Power

ST. JAMES COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Lauree Kopetsky

WINNIPEG, MB

2014

Frederique Nolin

NATIONAL SKI ACADEMY
Nominated by Brian Traynor

COLLINGWOOD, ON

2014

Noah Rondeau

École Victor-Brodeur
Nominated by Bertrand Dupain

Victoria, BC

2014

David Holmes

Bearspaw Christian School
Nominated by Gaylene Martens

Calgary, AB

2014

Yvette De Sereville

Aurora High School
Nominated by Patti Anglin

Aurora, ON

2014

Briana Wong

TMS School (Formally known as TORONTO MONTESSORI SCHOOLS)
Nominated by Josephine Parody

RICHMOND HILL, ON

2014

Daniel Harrold

MERIVALE HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Janice Johnston

OTTAWA, ON

2014

Amanda MacPherson

ST. MATTHEW HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by JoAnn VanderVoort

ORLEANS, ON

2014

Nowrine Farid

RIDGEMONT HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Jean Gingerich

OTTAWA, ON

2014

Stephanie Dousseleare

CARTWRIGHT SCHOOL
Nominated by Dixie Gardiner

CARTWRIGHT, MB

2014

Kate Oxford

Indian River High School
Nominated by Brian Hancock

Springdale, NL

2014

Holly Hanes

HANTS NORTH RURAL HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Maureen MacIntyre

KENNETCOOK, NS

2014

Hailey Dennis

Harvey High School
Nominated by Joelle Gillespie

Harvey Station, NB

2014

Nicole Kennedy

Ascension Collegiate
Nominated by Neil Kearley

Bay Roberts, NL

2014

Marc-Antoine Beland

Champlain Regional College - St. Lawrence
Nominated by Kim Patenaude

QC, QC

2014

Rui Qi Zhang

EMILY CARR SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Angela Ventrice

WOODBRIDGE, ON

2014

Mark Laschuk

Academie Ste Cecile International School
Nominated by Ann Marcotte

Windsor, On

2014

Meagan DeJesus

FATHER BRESSANI CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Agnese Puopolo

WOODBRIDGE, ON

2014

Nadia Van Den Berg

Sardis Secondary School
Nominated by Jessica Adams-Loupret

Chilliwack, BC

2014

Morgyn Ecclaston-Malm

SOUTHERN VICTORIA HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Peggy Freake

PERTH-ANDOVER, NB

2014

Ankit Bahl

St. Maurice School
Nominated by Bryan Doiron

Winnipeg, MB

2014

Megan Maitland

Thousand Islands Secondary School
Nominated by Don Lewis

Brockville, ON

2014

Victoria Kent

Blessed Cardinal Newman High School
Nominated by Siobhan Bradley

Toronto, ON

2014

Caitlyn Kusnierczyk

LOCKERBY COMPOSITE SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Marlene Rantala

SUDBURY, ON

2014

Rebecca Reid

GROS MORNE ACADEMY
Nominated by Lisa Shears-Smith

ROCKY HARBOUR, NL

2014

Emily Jackson

NORTH BATTLEFORD COMPREHENSIVE HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Roxanne Smart

NORTH BATTLEFORD, SK

2014

Jared Saxby

St. Andrew's Regional High School
Nominated by Diane Chimich

Victoria, BC

2014

Brendon Federko

Michael A. Riffel Catholic High School
Nominated by Denise Endicott

Regina, SK

2014

Janisiya Srithar

ST. JOSEPH'S SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Steven Perry

CORNWALL, ON

2014

Jaspreet Khela

Rick Hansen Secondary
Nominated by Judi Powell

Mississauga, ON

2014

Vladimir Belsch

CARLTON COMPREHENSIVE HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Brent Holmen

PRINCE ALBERT, SK

2014

Yuan Qi Ni

A.Y. Jackson Secondary School
Nominated by Janice Field

North York, ON

2014

Karine Séguin

St. Francis Xavier Catholic District High School
Nominated by Mary Ann Mulligan

Hammond, ON

2014

Zelin Liu

VICTORIA PARK COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
Nominated by Elizabeth Pengelly

TORONTO, ON

2014

Johvonna Murray-Bradshaw

RUNNYMEDE COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
Nominated by Wilma Pidhayny

TORONTO, ON

2014

Alec (Chuming) Yu

PINETREE SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Hardeep Johal

COQUITLAM, BC

2014

Andrew Percival

ST. CLAIR SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Laurie Leckie-Hamill

SARNIA, ON

2014

Saelin Bjornson

Gimli High School
Nominated by Leona Groot

Gimli, MB

2014

Tammy Ng

Sacred Heart High School
Nominated by Christy Mount

Walkerton, ON

2014

Taeeun Kim

THORNLEA SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by PAUL STEPHENSON

THORNHILL, ON

2014

Jenna Saulnier

MILLWOOD HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Andrew Gosney

LOWER SACKVILLE, NS

2014

Hannah Chan

Fort Richmond Collegiate
Nominated by Ken Budyk

Winnipeg, MB

2014

Alicia Knight

St. Michaels University School
Nominated by Rea Casey

Victoria, BC

2014

Hufsa Khan

Brampton Centennial S. S.
Nominated by Joanne Toon

Brampton, ON

2014

Joseph Grauer

Steinbach Regional Secondary School
Nominated by Jonathan Dyck

Steinbach, MB

2014

Parker Reese

Hague High School
Nominated by Darcie Conway

Hague, SK

2014

Min Yoo Kim

Westgate Mennonite Collegiate
Nominated by Crystal Thiessen

Winnipeg, MB

2014

Angie Boggust

Maidstone High School
Nominated by Judy Franks

MAIDSTONE, SK

2014

Leroy Chan

LANGSTAFF SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Sharonne Starkman

RICHMOND HILL, ON

2014

Aidan Horvath

Sacred Heart High School
Nominated by Matt McCarthy

Stittsville, ON

2014

Emily Hickey

Russell High School
Nominated by Shelly Corlyon

Russell, ON

2014

Thomas Doran

Birtle Collegiate
Nominated by Craig Barker

Birtle, MB

2014

Nolan De Leon

GARDEN CITY COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Judy Gravito Forbes

WINNIPEG, MB

2014

Alexandra Leggett

BAYRIDGE SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Anne Nahorny

KINGSTON, ON

2014

Sarah Hordienko

Sir Winston Churchill
Nominated by Anita Mohar

Hamilton, ON

2014

Joel George

FRANCIS LIBERMANN CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Daniela De Rose

SCARBOROUGH, ON

2014

Dionzie Ong

GLADSTONE SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Tommy Paley

VANCOUVER, BC

2014

Maria Mentiady

St. Joseph Catholic High School
Nominated by Tara-Lynn White

Ottawa, ON

2014

Taylor Nimchonok

COLLEGE JEANNE SAUVE
Nominated by Alain Michalik

WINNIPEG, MB

2014

Caroline Fillion

Collège Louis-Riel
Nominated by Nelson Camp

Winnipeg, MB

2014

Joshua Kearney

Gander Collegiate
Nominated by Trina Connors

Gander, NL

2014

Chad Stephens

Vanier Collegiate
Nominated by Christa Lapointe

Moose Jaw, SK

2014

Lindsay Burns

Centre Wellington District High School
Nominated by Linda Adams

Fergus, ON

2014

Colton Smithson

Sands Secondary
Nominated by Susan Deane

Delta, BC

2014

Troy Wolters

Quinte Christian High School
Nominated by Brent Smeenk

Belleville, ON

2014

Alicia Chi

Carver Christian High School
Nominated by Joyce Ho

Burnaby, BC

2014

Nathan Grenier

Baldur School
Nominated by Darren Kirk

Baldur, MB

2014

Matthew Shannon

WESTMOUNT SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Heather Rex

HAMILTON, ON

2014

Colbi Kuppenbender

ST. LOUIS COMMUNITY SCHOOL
Nominated by Carol Yeo

PATUANAK, SK

2014

Ian Jones

IROQUOIS FALLS SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Connie MacMullin

IROQUOIS FALLS, ON

2014

Gideon Mentie

Brooks Composite High School
Nominated by Roger Cowan

Brooks, AB

2014

Lauren Anderson

Hatzic Secondary
Nominated by Andrew Merry

Mission, BC

2014

Marco Ludovice

Charles P Allen High School
Nominated by Tim O'Reilly

Bedford, NS

2014

Sarah Savic Kallesoe

Byrne Creek Secondary
Nominated by Judy Fujiki

Burnaby, BC

2014

Srishity Dhesi

Southpointe Academy
Nominated by Greg Kean

Delta, BC

2014

Ioana Fugaru

Champlain Regional College - St. Lawrence
Nominated by Kim Patenaude

QC, QC

2014

Joshua Cooke

J.L Ilsley High school
Nominated by Jarrett Feeney

Halifax, NS

2014

Christina Kong

CATHOLIC CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Morgan Munroe

LETHBRIDGE, AB

2014

Tasmin Adel

JASPER PLACE HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Doug Chester

EDMONTON, AB

2014

Meishi Chen

L'AMOREAUX COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
Nominated by Johnson Kong

TORONTO, ON

2014

Matthew Freele

H.B. Beal Secondary School
Nominated by John McMahon

London, ON

2014

Juan Pablo Betancourt Mora

Sir William Mulock Secondary School
Nominated by Jason Roberts

Newmarket, ON

2014

Aaruran Elamurugaiyan

Albert Campbell
Nominated by Peter Campbell

Toronto, ON

2014

Alexandra Rooney

École secondaire catholique Franco-Cité
Nominated by Yvan Carrier

Ottawa, ON

2014

Nikhil Pasricha

George S. Henry Academy
Nominated by David Mindenhall

North York, ON

2014

Tyler Brown

Pasadena Academy
Nominated by Shelley Greene-Cornick

Pasadena, NL

2014

Samantha Boxall

Tisdale Middle & Secondary School
Nominated by Cynthia Wright-Fulton

Tisdale, SK

2014

Marc Mailhot

NOTRE DAME COLLEGE
Nominated by Fran Crnkovic

WELLAND, ON

2014

Tanna Lauriente

Lake City Secondary School
Nominated by Jeannette Gobolos

Williams Lake, BC

2014

Luke Kyne

Central Memorial High School
Nominated by Ronda Knowles Connop

Calgary, AB

2014

Alex Ka Chun Fung

McMath Secondary
Nominated by Susan Koo

RICHMOND, BC

2014

Courtney Kester

LESTER B PEARSON HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Diana Svendsen

BURLINGTON, ON

2014

Sara Butler

THOMAS HANEY SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Sean Nosek

MAPLE RIDGE, BC

2014

Jenny Sun

Fraser Heights Secondary
Nominated by Chris Pocock

Surrey, BC

2014

Emily Dawson

J. Lloyd Crowe Secondary
Nominated by Patricia Sidey

Trail, BC

2014

Alyssa Richardson

Central Elgin
Nominated by Carol Quigley

St. Thomas, ON

2014

Emily Phan

ST. MARTIN SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Lori Briand

MISSISSAUGA, ON

2014

Bhagyashree Sharma

Oakridge Secondary School
Nominated by Veronika Favento

London, ON

2014

Maria Alyana Mendoza

MOUNT DOUGLAS SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Dana Bailey

VICTORIA, BC

2014

Julia Stoyko

J. H. Bruns Collegiate
Nominated by Charlene Smallwood

Winnipeg, MB

2014

Cecily Strongman

St. Mary's Academy
Nominated by Rob Wolf

Sherbrooke, NS

2014

Bhareth Kachroo

Bayview Glen School
Nominated by Troy Hammond

Toronto, ON

2014

Sabrina Nolan

Marianopolis College
Nominated by Katherine Spandidakis

Westmount, QC

2014

Pasindu Muthukuda

BURNABY CENTRAL SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Maria Morabito

BURNABY, BC

2014

Steven Simpson

Pinawa Secondary School
Nominated by Patricia Aitken

Pinawa, MB

2014

Emily Schumacher

Cochrane High School
Nominated by Suzanne Tiemstra

Cochrane, AB

2014

Barbara Majcherczyk

Jean Vanier Catholic Secondary School
Nominated by Miguel Jorge

Toronto, ON

2014

David De Lazzari

Leaside High School
Nominated by Ron Bigelow

Toronto, ON

2014

Mario Roy

McGill University Macdonald Campus
Nominated by Pascal Theriault

Ste-Anne-de-Bellevue, QC

2014

Liam Thomas

DUNNVILLE SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Donna McMahon

DUNNVILLE, ON

2014

Mackenzie Hart

Whistler Secondary School
Nominated by Kevin Titus

Whsitler, BC

2014

Hailey Smith

St. Michael's
Nominated by Gina Sas

Bow Island, AB

2014

Vijay Venkatesan

Scarlett Heights Entrepreneurial Academy
Nominated by Ava Szczurko

Toronto, ON

2014

Maxime Masson

Dawson College
Nominated by Anja Vroomen

Westmount, QC

2014

Anna Ye

Burnaby South Secondary
Nominated by Kenny Kwan

Burnaby, BC

2014

Dimalka Ranasinghe

James M HIll
Nominated by Krista Hamilton

Miramichi, NB

2014

Charles Friend

Seaquam Secondary
Nominated by Jenny Gehiere

Delta, BC

2014

Benjamin Bestvater

Midland Secondary School
Nominated by Andy St.Amant

Midland, ON

2014

Kevin Course

Strathcona-Tweedsmuir School
Nominated by Helen Harper

Okotoks, AB

2014

Charlotte Morrison

Carihi Secondary School
Nominated by Jane Kolmatycki

Campbell River, BC

2014

Olivia Probst

Streetsville Secondary School
Nominated by Debra Hawthorne

Mississauga, ON

2014

Ellen Been

William Aberhart High School
Nominated by Nicole Peters

Calgary, AB

2014

Devon Tenborg

J G Diefenbaker
Nominated by Hannah MacDonald

Calgary, AB

2014

Kinza Malik

ROSS SHEPPARD SCHOOL
Nominated by Christine Homeniuk

EDMONTON, AB

2014

HISHAM MOHAMMAD

O'NEILL COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Lisa Aunger

OSHAWA, ON

2014

Mohammadhossein Asadi Lari

{Ecole Alpha Secondary}
Nominated by Parmjit Hari

Burnaby, BC

2014

Landry Warnez

Bert Fox Community High School
Nominated by Cory Cochrane

Fort Qu'Appelle, SK

2014

Austin Phillips

Brooks Secondary School
Nominated by Allison Burt

Powell River, BC

2014

Morgan McMillan

Glengarry District High School
Nominated by Catherine MacDonald

Alexandria, ON

2014

Maria Jose Gaitan Ruiz

Archbishop Romero Catholic Secondary School
Nominated by Lucy Mandarello

Toronto, ON

2014

Bryan Mailloux

Lycée Français de Toronto
Nominated by Alban Ferrieu

Toronto, ON

2014

Taylor Wilson

CENTRAL NEW BRUNSWICK ACADEMY
Nominated by James Mills

New Bandon, NB

2014

Blake Ledger

Valleyview Secondary School
Nominated by Ariane Gavelin

Kamloops, BC

2014

Yardena Katz

Ulpanat Orot
Nominated by Shari Weinberg

Toronto, ON

2014

Lois Lugod

College Avenue SS
Nominated by Michael Robinson

Woodstock, ON

2014

Fei Ge

PRINCE GEORGE SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Sheralee Thibault

PRINCE GEORGE, BC

2014

Kristen Bystrom

MARK R. ISFELD SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Barbara Clement

COURTENAY, BC

2014

Breanne Beaubien

St. Boniface Diocesan High School
Nominated by Joanne Maffenbeier

Winnipeg, MB

2014

Alexander Czehryn

Mennonite Brethren Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Dorothy Herr

Winnipeg, MB

2014

ALEXANDRA MORRISON

MEALY MOUNTAIN COLLEGIATE
Nominated by CHRISTINA WHITE

HAPPY VALLEY-GOOSE BAY, NL

2014

Jesmeen Deo

College Heights Secondary
Nominated by Marla Spike

Prince George, BC

2014

Sankavi Selvanathan

ALBERT CAMPBELL COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
Nominated by Farena Wiggins

TORONTO, ON

2014

Stephanie Lam

Dr. Charles Best Secondary School
Nominated by Warren Chang

COQUITLAM, BC

2014

Anjaly Baby

Eston Composite School
Nominated by Denise Schneider

Eston, SK

2014

Yantie Chan

A. R. MacNeill Secondary School
Nominated by Joan Cantwell

RICHMOND, BC

2014

Alex Mulet

Earl of March SS
Nominated by Correy Gervais

Kanata, ON

2014

Mobeen Mubasher

DANFORTH COLLEGIATE AND TECHNICAL INSTITUTE
Nominated by Demetra Levogiannis

TORONTO, ON

2014

Maria Teresa Baclig

LOUIS ST. LAURENT SCHOOL
Nominated by Shelley Cleave

EDMONTON, AB

2014

Umesh Kumar Khanna

Sandalwood Heights Secondary School
Nominated by Lisa Stutt

Brampton, ON

2014

Katelyn Billay

Juno Beach Academy of Canadian Studies
Nominated by Dylan Vasas

Calgary, AB

2014

Mitchell Wootton

HOLY TRINITY SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Andrew Austin

COURTICE, ON

2014

Kathleen Gagnon

Samuel-de-Champlain
Nominated by Nathalie Losier

Saint John, NB

2014

Jeff Denis

Cégep de Rivière-du-Loup
Nominated by Sylvie Rossignol

Rivière-du-Loup, QC

2014

Juan Miguel Fernandes Infranco

St. Patrick Catholic Secondary School
Nominated by Susan Kacala-Blinco

Toronto, ON

2014

Sage Dixon

Middleton Regional High School
Nominated by Alison Arthur

Middleton, NS

2014

Ryan Janssen

Mountain View Academy
Nominated by Colleen Ryan

Calgary, AB

2014

Caleb Girard

Waterford District High School
Nominated by Regan Vankerrebroeck

Waterford, ON

2014

Andrew Gomes

Foundations for the Future Charter Academy High School
Nominated by Shelley Geran

Calgary, AB

2014

Sunny Shih

EARL MARRIOTT SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Ron Webster

SURREY, BC

2014

Jessie Duong

St. Paul High School
Nominated by Noel Cantin

Ottawa, ON

2014

Michelle Breker

Muenster
Nominated by Dennis Gerwing

Muenster, SK

2014

Christie Brizinski

Valley View School
Nominated by Paul Raycroft

BEAUVAL, SK

2014

Sydney MacDonald

MIRAMICHI VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Scott Jamieson

MIRAMICHI, NB

2014

Tyler Snook

Oromocto High School
Nominated by Trina White

Oromocto, NB

2014

Heather Harris

Kensington Intermediate Senior High School
Nominated by Carolyn Black

Kensington, PE

2014

Timothy Macleod

Kitchener-Waterloo Collegiate and Vocational School
Nominated by Kathryn Seiling

Kitchener, ON

2014

Candace Mosher

St. Stephen High School
Nominated by Jennifer Grant

St. Stephen, NB

2014

Hannah Arseneault

SAINT JOHN HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Tracy Lutz

SAINT JOHN, NB

2014

Ben Keefe

Bluefield High School
Nominated by Janet Gallant

Hampshire, PE

2014

Jennifer Careen

ST. KEVIN'S HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Amanda Dodd

GOULDS, NL

2014

Justin Ilnisky

GILBERT PLAINS COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Trevor Beals

GILBERT PLAINS, MB

2014

Beatrice Kaiser

Hammarskjold H. S.
Nominated by Sharon Campbell

Thunder Bay, ON

2014

Joyce Kuipers

St Thomas Aquinas
Nominated by Margaret Murray

Lindsay, ON

2014

Luke MacLeod

Leo Hayes High school
Nominated by Nancy Stairs

Fredericton, NB

2014

Monica Nguyen

ORCHARD PARK SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Jen Murray

STONEY CREEK, ON

2014

Mary Woods

SOURIS Regional High School
Nominated by Anne Peters

Souris, PE

2014

Catrina Huyer

St Joseph's High School
Nominated by Patricia Watters

Renfrew, ON

2014

Hannah Thomas

PENETANGUISHENE SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Lee Moreau

PENETANGUISHENE, ON

2014

Samuel Perron

ECOLE SECONDAIRE CATHOLIQUE DE CASSELMAN
Nominated by Linda Reilley

CASSELMAN, ON

2014

Sydney MacLennan

Carson Graham SS
Nominated by Robert Watson

North vancouver, BC

2014

Syed Haseeb

Dr. John Hugh Gillis Regional High School
Nominated by Mary MacDonald

Antigonish, NS

2014

Jeremy Rietze

École Secondaire Lacombe Composite High School
Nominated by Linda Pack

Lacombe, AB

2014

Inhwa Kim

HALIFAX GRAMMAR SCHOOL
Nominated by Halifax School

HALIFAX, NS

2014

Jaydon Kutryk

CHESTERMERE HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Beth Allan

CALGARY, AB

2014

Wenjing Zhao

Moscrop Secondary School
Nominated by Christine Clowers

Burnaby, BC

2014

Tyler Kocher

ST. MICHAEL SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Andrea Leroux

STRATFORD, ON

2014

Sam Rycroft

Arthur Voaden Secondary School
Nominated by Andrew Kesteloot

St. Thomas, ON

2014

Kyle Raasch

John Abbott College
Nominated by Wendy Cloutier

Sainte-Anne-de-Bellevue, QC

2014

Forrest Gallagher

Springhill Junior Senior High
Nominated by Susan MacDonald

Springhill, NS

2014

Lukas Lorimer

LORD DORCHESTER SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Greg Link

DORCHESTER, ON

2014

Emma Goddard

Timiskaming District Secondary
Nominated by Cathy Beauchamp

New Liskeard, ON

2014

Kayden Tanner

SHELDON-WILLIAMS COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Delaine Anderson

REGINA, SK

2014

Samantha Rimke

Virden Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Howard Hole

Virden, MB

2014

Hassan Malik

STAMFORD COLLEGIATE SCHOOL
Nominated by Catherine Dugo

NIAGARA FALLS, ON

2014

Loralyn Blondin

SARNIA COLLEGIATE & TECHNICAL SCHOOL
Nominated by Karen L'Heureux

SARNIA, ON

2014

Alexander Leigh

Holy Names Catholic High School
Nominated by Lisa Polidori

Windsor, ON

2014

Andrea Vucetic

Northern Secondary School
Nominated by Christopher Chihrin

Toronto, On

2014

Harunya Satgunarajah

Centennial Collegiate
Nominated by Patricia Buddo

Guelph, ON

2014

Mila Walisser

École Héritage
Nominated by Sylvette Fillion

Falher, AB

2014

Maddison Arsenault

Almaguin Highlands Secondary
Nominated by Donna Breault

South River, ON

2014

Xiao Luo

BELL HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Jeff Hemstreet

NEPEAN, ON

2014

Ghania Sohail

Bear Creek Secondary School
Nominated by Steve Gunson

Barrie, ON

2014

Rachel Suderman

Northlands Parkway Collegiate
Nominated by Kim Apperley

Winkler, MB

2014

Mariah Lapierre

Clarke rd. Secondary
Nominated by Carl Nye

London, ON

2014

Ryan Threndyle

GLENVIEW PARK SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Christine Stimakovits

CAMBRIDGE, ON

2014

Kailey Beckwith

Lakefield College School
Nominated by Tom Milburn

Lakefield, ON

2014

Daniel LaFrance

OD-Park
Nominated by Jennifer Couvrette

Orillia, ON

2014

Sarah Brubacher

Rockway Mennonite Collegiate
Nominated by Danette Adams

Kitchener, ON

2014

Abigayle Peterson

ST. DOMINIC CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by PATRICK HUGHES

ROCKY MOUNTAIN HOUSE, AB

2014

Laura Bingeman

St. Mildred's-Lightbourn School
Nominated by Janet Worboys

Oakville, ON

2014

Kyle Pimentel

HOLY CROSS CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Colette McNally

STRATHROY, ON

2014

Haley Stang

Morinville Community High School
Nominated by Todd Eistetter

Morinville, AB

2014

Julia Kappeler

PIGEON LAKE REGIONAL SCHOOL
Nominated by Theresa Armstrong

FALUN, AB

2014

Arjun Bali

Bayview Secondary School
Nominated by Alim Mondal

Richmond Hill, ON

2014

Britnei James

AJAX HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Scott Farndon

AJAX, ON

2014

Adele Orovec

ECOLE SECONDAIRE DU SOMMET
Nominated by Amy d'Eon

HALIFAX, NS

2014

Jack Plumaj

John Polanyi CI
Nominated by Aiman Flahat

Toronto, ON

2014

Maame Yaa Brako

St. Thomas Aquinas Secondary School
Nominated by Anna Carambia

Oakville, ON

2014

Kiana Saint-Macary

Lycée Claudel
Nominated by Isabelle VEZINA

Ottawa, ON

2014

Connor Bochek

ST. PETERS SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Marcia Winkelman

BARRIE, ON

2014

Tristan Comeau

Saint Mary's Bay Academy
Nominated by Deb Tufts

Saint Bernard, NS

2014

Zoe Bond

Peninsula Shores District School
Nominated by Ruth Ann Essery-Pickett

Wiarton, ON

2014

Hannah Meneley

Canterbury High School
Nominated by Elizabeth MacDougall

Ottawa, ON

2014

Graeme Blondon

BRAMPTON CHRISTIAN SCHOOL
Nominated by Karen Davis

CALEDON, ON

2014

Raaj Chatterjee

Semiahmoo Secondary
Nominated by Terry Lescisin

Surrey, BC

2014

Kasey Berscheid

Margaret Barbour Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Heather Marlow

The Pas, MB

2014

Courtney Langille

Bridgewater Junior Senior High School
Nominated by Julie Lohnes

Bridgewater, NS

2014

Daniel Whitten

Corner Brook Regional High
Nominated by Debbie Lindahl

Corner Brook, NL

2014

Jessianne Grimard

Kyle Composite School
Nominated by Denise Schneider

KYLE, SK

2014

Alexandra Putman

QUINTE SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Carol Wheatley

BELLEVILLE, ON

2014

Sabrina Yacoub

TORONTO DISTRICT CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Alice Vanderkooy

WOODBRIDGE, ON

2014

Marko Chaboryk

Humberside CI
Nominated by Susanna Wong-Ma

Toronto, ON

2014

Jennifer Switzer

Parkland Composite High School
Nominated by Carra Aschenmeier

Edson, AB

2014

Razieh Alizadeh

WALTER MURRAY COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Sandra Paulsen

SASKATOON, SK

2014

Miranda Rondeau

W.G.MURDOCHHIGHSCHOOL
Nominated by Melissa Hardy

CROSSFIELD, AB

2014

Mariah Wilson

Strathmore High School
Nominated by Karen Harris

Strathmore, AB

2014

Adrianna Simon

NAKODA OYADE EDUCATION CENTRE
Nominated by Azam Ali

SINTALUTA, SK

2014

Jennifer Taylor

Wm. E. Hay Composite High School
Nominated by DIANNE ENYEDY

Stettler, AB

2014

Claudia Sydor

Notre Dame
Nominated by Alanna Trines

Ottawa, On

2014

Xiaojing Li

Sir Winston Churchill Secondary
Nominated by Mark Johnston

Vancouver, BC

2014

Nada Abu Omar

Chinook High School
Nominated by Cayley King

Lethbridge, AB

2014

Stéphanie Hartlin

C.s.c Jeanne-Lajoie
Nominated by Marie-Claude Goulet

Pembroke, ON

2014

Michael Killam

JMA Armstrong High School
Nominated by Jason Lewis

Salisbury, NB

2014

Emilee Anderson

Lindsay Thurber Comprehensive High School
Nominated by Serge Jette

Red Deer, AB

2014

Shanelle Topp

EAST ANTIGONISH EDUCATION CENTRE & ACADEMY
Nominated by Robin Hayne

MONASTERY, NS

2014

Ryan Smith

MCKINNON PARK SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Karen McDonald

CALEDONIA, ON

2014

Miranda Daly

Cathedral High School
Nominated by Sara Cannon

Hamilton, ON

2014

Noa Amson

Kingston Collegiate & Vocational Institute
Nominated by Cyndi Forrest-Gregoire

Kingston, ON

2014

Peter Song

ST ANDREW'S COLLEGE
Nominated by Bruce Roffey

AURORA, ON

2014

Mark O'Reilly

Avon View High School
Nominated by Jan Fraser

Windsor, NS

2014

Krista Paterson

Buck Mountain Central School
Nominated by Tracy Dennis

Buck Lake, AB

2014

Sarah Wildeman

GEORGIAN BAY SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Mike Page

MEAFORD, ON

2014

Anastasia Krivonogova

Queen Elizabeth Secondary
Nominated by Teresa Beck

Surrey, BC

2014

andrew edwards

Queen Elizabeth District High School
Nominated by rhonda macrae

Sioux Lookout, ON

2014

Eric Grolman

CENTENNIAL HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Lynda Hunter

CALGARY, AB

2014

Sean Rowley

Fountain Academy of the Sacred Heart School
Nominated by Robert Marchand

Halifax, NS

2014

Ben Davies

CHATHAM-KENT SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Sharon Lesy

CHATHAM, ON

2014

Felicia Tai

AGINCOURT COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
Nominated by Snezana Bacanin

TORONTO, ON

2014

Betty Seifu

Notre Dame High School
Nominated by Sally Tellis

Toronto, ON

2014

Vincent Rocheleau

Cégep de l'Abitibi-Témiscamingue
Nominated by Pauline Bonami

Rouyn-Noranda, QC

2014

David Rousso

PICKERING HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Tania Craig

AJAX, ON

2014

Abigail Newman

Mount Pearl Senior High School
Nominated by Don King

Mount Pearl, NL

2014

Jamil Kara

Bev Facey Community High School
Nominated by Shawn Saumer

Sherwood Park, AB

2014

Grace Chalabi

MARY WARD CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Peter Petrasek

TORONTO, ON

2014

Emily Hurley

MSB Regional Academy
Nominated by Ryan White

Middle Arm, NL

2014

Meredith Chiu

Balmoral Hall School
Nominated by Jennifer McDonald

Winnipeg, MB

2014

Keela Stuckless

BOTWOOD COLLEGIATE
Nominated by James Hibbs

BOTWOOD, NL

2014

Emily Lieuwen

Delta Secondary
Nominated by Erin Rohwer

Delta, BC

2014

Carolyn Berkmortel

Strathroy District Collegiate Institute
Nominated by James Fraser

Strathroy, ON

2014

Ashna Gupta

Sir Frederick Banting S. S.
Nominated by Martha Grandmont

London, ON

2014

Hanna Turner-Gervais

Kelowna Secondary School
Nominated by Sandy Corrado

Kelowna, BC

2014

Eileen Raymond

Waterdown District High School
Nominated by Derek Zuccolo

Waterdown, ON

2014

Heidi Li

Colonel By Secondary School
Nominated by Kerri Illingworth

Gloucester, On

2014

Stefanie Fetterkind

Burnsview Secondary
Nominated by Pamela Cheng

Delta, BC

2014

Matthew Brennan

Armbrae Academy
Nominated by Ally Read

Halifax, NS

2014

Neria Aylward

Holy Heart of Mary High School
Nominated by Monika Behr

St. John's, NL

2014

Dina Mostafa

AL-TAQWA ISLAMIC SCHOOL
Nominated by Safaa Abd-Alla

LONDON, ON

2014

Kenneth MacSweyn

Ridgeway Crystal Beach High School
Nominated by Annie Mercier-Beaudoin

Ridgeway, ON

2014

Ryan Morin

Oskayak High School
Nominated by Ladean Park

Saskatoon, SK

2014

Shelby Salt

Alberta High School of Fine Arts
Nominated by Andrea Laubman

Okotoks, AB

2014

Seon Jae Choi

Mennonite Educational Institute
Nominated by Catherine Ratzlaff

Abbotsford, BC

2014

Andrea Brouwer

Adult High School
Nominated by Gord Maddison

Ottawa, ON

2014

Alexandra O'Sullivan

ECOLE SECONDAIRE BEATRICE DESLOGES
Nominated by Anne Simpson

ORLEANS, ON

2014

Karan Dewan

Correlieu Secondary
Nominated by Michael Adams

Quesnel, BC

2014

Alexander McKeever

UXBRIDGE SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Margot Peck

UXBRIDGE, ON

2014

Prathiksha Nalan

DIGBY REGIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Joelle d'Entremont

DIGBY, NS

2014

Noel Devaere

ESSEX DISTRICT HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Melody Ouellette

ESSEX, ON

2014

Bethany Arndt

CHRISTIAN HOME EDUCATION ACROSS BC
Nominated by Dawn Snell

NELSON, BC

2014

John Kim

Burnaby Mountain Secondary
Nominated by Andy Chin

Burnaby, BC

2014

Amanda Thoo

ELMWOOD SCHOOL
Nominated by Donna Naufal Moffatt

OTTAWA, ON

2014

John Vu

St. Mary's Catholic High School
Nominated by Tracy Copeland

Woodstock, ON

2014

Sarah van Trigt

ST MARY'S HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Trevor Chiasson

OWEN SOUND, ON

2014

Katherine Krause

Esquimalt High School
Nominated by Timon Bullard

Victoria, BC

2014

Hailey Shchepanik

WESTGATE COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Linda Karlstedt

THUNDER BAY, ON

2014

Kelti Smith

Luther College High School
Nominated by Gail Fry

Regina, SK

2014

Shane Outridge

WALLACEBURG DISTRICT SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Rob Lee

WALLACEBURG, ON

2014

Caitlin Lee

Centre Hastings S.S.
Nominated by Janice Bonter

Madoc, ON

2014

Cierra Healey

ST. JOHN'S COLLEGE
Nominated by Rob Campbell

BRANTFORD, ON

2014

Michelle Truong

Ursuline College Chatham
Nominated by Ray Power

CHATHAM, ON

2014

Melanie Renn

Yarmouth Consolidated Memorial High School
Nominated by Jeremy Dease

Yarmouth, NS

2014

Leah Curnew

St. Michaels's Rigional High
Nominated by Larry Elliott

Bell Island, NL

2014

Dominique Lung-Hung

Monsignor Percy Johnson CSS
Nominated by Lynn Newton

Toronto, ON

2014

Kyla Duff

Smiths Falls District Collegiate Insitute
Nominated by Shelley Coady

Smiths Falls, ON

2014

Pai Luo

Sentinel Secondary
Nominated by Lisa Ulinder

West Vancouver, BC

2014

Yousuf Ahmed

MAXWELL HEIGHTS PUBLIC SCHOOL
Nominated by Katherine Karvonen

OSHAWA, ON

2014

Krishen Singh

Hunting Hills High School
Nominated by Trevor Pikkert

Red Deer, AB

2014

Teri-Lyn Hasted

Heart Lake Secondary School
Nominated by Laurie Lepp

Brampton, ON

2014

Abdulgadir Ahmed

Sir Robert Borden High School
Nominated by Mary Anne Mayhew

Nepean, ON

2014

Kailee Rutherford

Prairie Mountain High
Nominated by Cheryl Mangin

Somerset, MB

2014

Hailey Curtis

Ecole Secondaire highwood High School
Nominated by Lori Isberg

High River, AB

2014

Katie Miller

Fairview and Area Learning Store
Nominated by Lorne Brown

Fairview, AB

2014

Christian Phillips-Hume

Roncalli Central High
Nominated by Ralph Percey

Avondale, NL

2014

Rylan Gareau

HOLY ROSARY HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Cam Steuart

LLOYDMINSTER, AB

2014

Annie Russell

Maple Ridge Secondary School
Nominated by Sacha Page

Maple Ridge, BC

2014

Alana Walsh

Sydenham High School
Nominated by Corinna Goldring

Sydenham, ON

2014

Scott Elgersma

St. Joseph's Collegiate
Nominated by Anita Burnett

Brooks, AB

2014

Jared Cheverie

École Notre Dame High School
Nominated by Henry Szydlik

Bonnyville, AB

2014

Brodie Pierson

DUCHESS SCHOOL
Nominated by Jeremy Payne

DUCHESS, AB

2014

John Frederick Cabanela

EAST YORK COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
Nominated by Karen McCormick

TORONTO, ON

2014

Kenneth Dolson

Cole Harbour District High School
Nominated by Rhonda McLean

Dartmouth, NS

2014

Ryan Taylor

Shelburne Regional High School
Nominated by Amanda Rankin

Shelburne, NS

2014

Chen Fang Rui Wu

Elgin Park Secondary
Nominated by Kirsten Farquhar

Surrey, BC

2014

André Arsenault

Cégep de la Gaspésie et des Îles
Nominated by Colette Boulay

Gaspé, QC

2014

Jackson Fisher

Crescent School
Nominated by Kathy Porteous

Toronto, ON

2014

Sidney Tham

ST. MARGARET'S SCHOOL
Nominated by Cecilia Penner

VICTORIA, BC

2014

Andre Buiza

BISHOP O'Byrne
Nominated by Charlene MacKinnon

Calgary, AB

2014

Wan Qi Luo

Western Technical-Commercial School
Nominated by Tina Morrison

Toronto, ON

2014

Noor Mah

BETHLEHEM CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Constance Sacher

SASKATOON, SK

2014

Anastasia Smolina

Brookfield High School
Nominated by Deborah Cann

Ottawa, ON

2014

Sonja Power

Sir John A Macdonald High
Nominated by Corey Parsons

Upper Tantallon, NS

2014

Maxwell Chan

RIVERSIDE SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Sonia DeAndrade-Scofield

WINDSOR, ON

2014

Samina Nazarali

Lorne Park Secondary
Nominated by Linda Larsen

Mississauga, ON

2014

Minji Kim

BISHOP CARROLL HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Peter Damen

CALGARY, AB

2014

Sahil Chawla

ABBOTSFORD TRADITIONAL SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Colin Abernethy

ABBOTSFORD, BC

2014

Morgan Errington

WHITE PINES COLLEGIATE & VOCATIONAL SCHOOL
Nominated by Kerri Braido

SAULT STE MARIE, ON

2014

Anson Cheung

Academy for Gifted Children - P.A.C.E.
Nominated by Barbara Rosenberg

Richmond Hill, ON

2014

Jared Barron

W.P. Wagner High School
Nominated by Shelley Boan

Edmonton, AB

2014

Veronica Burkholder

Gravenhurst High School
Nominated by Jennifer Schandlen

Gravenhurst, ON

2014

Aleena Khwaja

LINDEN SCHOOL
Nominated by Kate McEvenue

TORONTO, ON

2014

Nathaniel Hankirk

Fort Saskatchewan High School
Nominated by Rod Woitas

Fort Saskatchewan, AB

2014

Mackenzie Winder

Tofield School
Nominated by Lynda Kope

Tofield, AB

2014

Benjamin Rae

École secondaire E J Lajeunesse
Nominated by Brenda Gervais

Windsor, ON

2014

Joseph Brockman

ST. ANNE CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Gisele Foster

BELLE RIVER, ON

2014

Emily Weston

Bernice MacNaughton High School
Nominated by Stephen Harris

Moncton, NB

2014

Tristin McDonald

Turtleford School
Nominated by Nancy Range

Turtleford, SK

2014

Janica Echavez

Father Lacombe High School
Nominated by Susan Witwicki

Calgary, AB

2014

Taylor Kulp-McDowall

A.N. Myer Secondary School
Nominated by Roberta Harper

Niagara Falls, ON

2014

Iman Baharmand

RIVERSIDE SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Kasey Chittenden

PORT COQUITLAM, BC

2014

Emilie Wong

Lambrick Park Secondary
Nominated by Joan Thain

Victoria, BC

2014

Egor Peshkov

Victoria High School
Nominated by Randi Falls

Victoria, BC

2014

Rebecca Bauman

Elmira District SS
Nominated by Judy Savill

Elmira, ON

2014

Marisa Rankin

NORWELL DISTRICT SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Pam Tarbush

PALMERSTON, ON

2014

Johanan Idicula

COLONEL GRAY SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Charlene Duffy

CHARLOTTETOWN, PE

2014

Pascale Bockelmann

Brentwood College School
Nominated by Rick Rodrigues

Mill Bay, BC

2014

Alice Young

QUEEN MARGARET'S SCHOOL
Nominated by Carrie Craig

DUNCAN, BC

2014

Jared Cohen

North Toronto Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Nadia Itwaru

Toronto, ON

2014

Jenny Panchuk

THOM COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Margo Campbell

REGINA, SK

2014

Gurpreet Gill

Central Peel Secondary School
Nominated by Audrey McKitterick

Brampton, ON

2014

Marie Schulze

Peter Skene Ogden Senior Secondary
Nominated by Vic Brett

100 Mile House, BC

2014

Spencer Spenst

W. J. Mouat
Nominated by Rob Comeau

Abbotsford, BC

2014

Marie-Ann Wasef

HAMPDEN ACADEMY
Nominated by CATHERINE HOUSE

HAMPDEN, NL

2014

Shelby Ashton

Delhi District Secondary School
Nominated by Paul Maletta

Delhi, ON

2014

Alex MacLean

École Beau-Port
Nominated by Delores Boudreau

Arichat, NS

2014

Rita Fetsch

Sacred Heart High School
Nominated by Kerrie Shearer

Yorkton, SK

2014

Steven Dalquist

Bowness High School
Nominated by Janet Woodcock

Calgary, AB

2014

Erik MacLennan

Seycove Secondary School
Nominated by Margie Arnold

North Vancouver, BC

2014

Hannah Redhead

POINT GREY SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by IRFAN SHEIKH

VANCOUVER, BC

2014

River Bossert

EDMONTON CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Rose Nydam

EDMONTON, AB

2014

Ashleigh Janton

R.S. McLaughlin C.V.I.
Nominated by Mary Soln

Oshawa, ON

2014

Varsha Jayasankar

Sir Winston Churchill
Nominated by Judy Horne

St. Catharines, ON

2014

Phillip Martin

Redeemer Christian High School
Nominated by Jason Grootenboer

Nepean, ON

2014

Dawson Lucier

BISHOP TONNOS SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Michael Giftopoulos

ANCASTER, ON

2014

Sanduni Peiris

ASCENSION OF OUR LORD SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Angela Petrozzi

MISSISSAUGA, ON

2014

Mitchell Finnson

Athol Murray College of Notre Dame
Nominated by Kate MacLean

Wilcox, SK

2014

Mitchell Larson

GWG Middle Secondary School
Nominated by Dan Heisler

Chilliwack, BC

2014

Emily Morgan

Cape John Collegiate
Nominated by Ryan White

La Scie, NL

2014

Valerie Steckle

South Huron DHS
Nominated by Heather Foran

Exeter, ON

2014

Marika Sénéchal

ECOLE CITE-DES-JEUNES A M SORMANY
Nominated by Anik Pettigrew

EDMUNDSTON, NB

2014

Kiefer Co

Maples Collegiate
Nominated by Filomena Costa

Winnipeg, MB

2014

Julie Chen

Dunbarton HS
Nominated by Ingrid Mohorovic

Pickering, On

2014

Paul Bardea

Upper Canada College
Nominated by Michelle Carvalho

Toronto, ON

2014

Erica Shligold

The Prestige School
Nominated by Olga Margold

Toronto, ON

2014

Joshua Kramers

Leduc Composite High School
Nominated by Denise Harrison

Leduc, AB

2014

Christine Yanta

WIDDIFIELD SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Jennifer Tanner

NORTH BAY, ON

2014

Chelsea Hong

M.E. LAZERTE SCHOOL
Nominated by Shelley Kofluk

EDMONTON, AB

2014

Kyle Gillis

Breton Education Centre
Nominated by Leah Cyr-Donovan

New Waterford, NS

2014

Anamika Choudhary

James Fowler High School
Nominated by Angela Nairn

Calgary, AB

2014

JiaRui Pu

Marc Garneau CI
Nominated by James Jan

Toronto, ON

2014

Kristian McCarthy

ST. MARCELLINUS SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Sandy Sadler

MISSISSAUGA, ON

2014

Jonathan Bent

Bridgetown Regional High School
Nominated by Sue Ward

Bridgetown, NS

2014

Rebecca Schmidt

DR E.P. SCARLETT HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Rich Burland

CALGARY, AB

2014

Sophie Israel

Grant Park High School
Nominated by D Yale Chochinov

Winnipeg, MB

2014

Jordan Jones

Pitt Meadows Secondary
Nominated by Penny Griffin

Pitt Meadows, BC

2014

Ankita Saxena

Westmount Charter School
Nominated by Mark skarzynski

Calgary, AB

2014

Mylène St-Martin

Centre collégial de Mont-Laurier
Nominated by France-Andree Joanis

Mont-Laurier, QC

2014

Miles Jaques

Vancouver College
Nominated by Monica Beck

Vancouver, BC

2014

Katherine Graham

Windsor Secondary
Nominated by Brooke Townsend

North Vancouver, BC

2014

Katherine McGuire

Stratford Hall IB World School
Nominated by Kirsten Morozov

Vancouver, BC

2014

Nghi Huynh

UNIVERSITY HILL SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Tracy Romano

VANCOUVER, BC

2014

Malayna Valenzuela

ST. STEPHEN'S SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Mark Joly

BOWMANVILLE, ON

2014

Hillary Dort

CENTRAL KINGS RURAL HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Nova Keddy

Cambridge, NS

2014

Sydney Liang

Cardinal Carter Catholic High School
Nominated by Kevin DeFreitas

aurora, ON

2014

Kimberly Bray

ST LAWRENCE INTERM\ SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Douglas Searle

CORNWALL, ON

2014

Richard Horlick

PARKDALE COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
Nominated by Andrew Lin

TORONTO, ON

2014

Bailey Kester

VAUXHALL HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Garth Mouland

VAUXHALL, AB

2014

Alex Datcu-Romano

Southridge
Nominated by Yvette Livingston

Surrey, BC

2014

Sruthee Govindaraj

Vanier Catholic Secondary
Nominated by Mia Richard

Whitehorse, YT

2014

Jasmyne Kassam

York House School
Nominated by Anita Irani

Vancouver, BC

2014

Alice Nuz

Vaughan Secondary School
Nominated by Pat Weismiller

Thornhill, ON

2014

Jonathan Zhang

GLENEAGLE SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Bindy Johal

COQUITLAM, BC

2014

Noah Zwiep

HERITAGE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL
Nominated by Ruth Meerveld

JORDAN STATION, ON

2014

Rishabh Singal

Enver Creek Secondary School
Nominated by Sandy Wilkins

Surrey, BC

2014

Derek Mains

Collège Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau
Nominated by Eric Miron

Winnipeg, MB

2014

Adam Pardy

Exploits Valley High
Nominated by Janine Taylor-Cutting

Grand Falls-Windsor, NL

2014

Craig Roberts

Collège Béliveau
Nominated by Michelle Bacon

Winnipeg, MB

2014

Nolan (Anders) Hunter

Birch Hills School
Nominated by Sherry Doderai

Birch Hills, SK

2014

Imad Bazzi

Fort McMurray Composite High School
Nominated by Carolyn Dozeman

Fort McMurray, AB

2014

Kaylee Pietroski

I E WELDON SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Randy Stringer

LINDSAY, ON

2014

Radana Molnarova

GLENLAWN COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
Nominated by Warren Nightingale

WINNIPEG, MB

2014

Talia Strang

ELPHINSTONE COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Sue Bailey

GIBSONS, BC

2014

Sophia Massin

North Toronto Christian School
Nominated by Keith Brooks

Toronto, ON

2014

Brodie Theriault

BONAR LAW MEMORIAL SCHOOL
Nominated by Carla Pitre

REXTON, NB

2014

Johnathan VanGorp

Medway High School
Nominated by Jayne McCullough

Arva, ON

2014

Christina Popescu

VIMY RIDGE ACADEMY
Nominated by Kim Froese

EDMONTON, AB

2014

Quentin Martin

Beamsville District Secondary School
Nominated by Jennifer Hopman

Beamsville, ON

2014

Caitlin Knowles

Park View Education Centre
Nominated by Charlotte Brooks

Bridgewater, NS

2014

Aida Chacko

Father Henry Carr C.S.S
Nominated by Angela Carli

Toronto, ON

2014

Josh Ledrew

Belleisle Regional High School
Nominated by Robert Mather

Springfield, NB

2014

Nicholas Dodds

Loreburn Central School
Nominated by Jill Long

Loreburn, SK

2014

Alyssa Giannotti

Bishop Ryan Catholic Secondary School
Nominated by Sheila Mazza

Hannon, ON

2014

Bell Andrew

JOHN F ROSS COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Amanda St.Jean

GUELPH, ON

2014

Kanchi Baijal

SUPERIOR HEIGHTS INTERM SECONDARY
Nominated by Anthony Notte

SAULT STE MARIE, ON

2014

Brianna Ananthan

MENTOR COLLEGE
Nominated by KEN PHILBROOK

MISSISSAUGA, ON

2014

Hayley Todesco

Queen Elizabeth High School
Nominated by Alana Orchard

Calgary, AB

2014

Caileen Dolan

JOHN MCCRAE SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Jennifer McLean

NEPEAN, ON

2014

Garrett Fairman

WEST CARLETON SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by John McDougall

DUNROBIN, ON

2014

Alina Ma

University of Toronto Schools
Nominated by Angela Vavitsas

Toronto, ON

2014

Sana Rehman

Regina Public School Adult Campus
Nominated by Shane Overby

Regina, SK

2014

Mitchell Ormann

Olds High School
Nominated by Louan Statchuk

Olds, AB

2014

Marissa Strandlund

Harry Collinge High School
Nominated by Jeff Baxter

Hinton, AB

2014

Michael Zhong

WINDERMERE SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Rob Greenshields

VANCOUVER, bc

2014

Meaghan Bartlett

Annapolis West Education Centre
Nominated by Stephen Walker

Annapolis Royal, NS

2014

Gregory Sideris

PINE RIDGE SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Joslynn Dicks

PICKERING, ON

2014

Kate Kim

NICHOLSON CATHOLIC COLLEGE
Nominated by Lou Scanlan

BELLEVILLE, ON

2014

Brittany Lindsay

Tec Voc
Nominated by Geordie Wilson

Winnipeg, MB

2014

Luke Scollard

Port Perry High School
Nominated by Elaine Cole

Port Perry, ON

2014

John Iddon

FERNIE SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by BILL JOHNSON

FERNIE, BC

2014

Saja Abid Al Hadi

HOLY NAME OF MARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Daniel Colangelo

BRAMPTON, ON

2014

Waseem Tannous

Holy Cross High School
Nominated by Mark Loehndorf

Sasaktoon, SK

2014

Marudevi Jeyakumar

R.H. KING ACADEMY
Nominated by Alison Cole

TORONTO, ON

2014

Merlene Monay

LITTLE FLOWER ACADEMY
Nominated by Katelyn Moore

VANCOUVER, BC

2014

Eric Woolven

Toronto French School
Nominated by Alison Uys

Toronto, ON

2014

Sonya Turvey

WOODSTOCK COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
Nominated by Jill Tuckey

WOODSTOCK, ON

2014

Nicholas Phillipow

St. Thomas Aquinas
Nominated by Victoria Swejda

Kenora, ON

2014

Jennifer Gill

PARRY SOUND HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Dave Weichel

PARRY SOUND, ON

2014

Jake Anderson

Sutton District High School
Nominated by Dawn Laliberte

Sutton West, ON

2014

Kristy Hines

Guysborough Academy
Nominated by Barbara Avery

Guysborough, NS

2014

Hao Da Dong

WATERLOO COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
Nominated by Craig Nickel

WATERLOO, ON

2014

Kush Patel

WOBURN COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
Nominated by Lori Kneschewitsch

SCARBOROUGH, ON

2014

Evelyn Wang

Branksome Hall
Nominated by Andrea Stoeckl

Toronto, ON

2014

Yu Cheng

Halifax West High School
Nominated by Leah Ann Cameron

Halifax, NS

2014

Ryan Troutman

Tagwi Secondary School
Nominated by Robert Hammond

Avonmore, ON

2014

Helen Zhang

Georges Vanier Secondary School
Nominated by Zenobia Omarali

Toronto, ON

2014

Samantha Zacher-Hamer

Watson Lake Secondary
Nominated by Jean MacLean

Watson Lake, YT

2014

Daniel Vasic

St. Elizabeth CHS
Nominated by Frank DeRose

Thornhill, ON

2014

Alysha Rose

Stelly's Secondary
Nominated by Valerie Paetz

Saanichton, BC

2014

Kendra Carlson

Strathcona Christian Academy Secondary School
Nominated by Henry Schellenberg

Sherwood Park, AB

2014

Brian Langevin

ST. ANN'S ACADEMY
Nominated by Domenica Spina

KAMLOOPS, BC

2014

Pierrick Arsenault

Cégep de Rimouski
Nominated by Diane Thériault

Rimouski, QC

2014

Oluwatobiloba (Mary) Ajayi

Elmwood
Nominated by Michael Babb

Winnipeg, MB

2014

Piper Kehoe

St. Theresa Catholic SS
Nominated by Dick Mulder

Belleville, ON

2014

Yi Xu

Glenforest Secondary School
Nominated by James Fink

Mississauga, ON

2014

Lauren Iverson

Spiritwood High School
Nominated by Lynn Martin

Spiritwood, SK

2014

Minkang Suk

MARTINGROVE COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
Nominated by Jennifer Archer

Etobicoke, ON

2014

Michael Beauchemin

Regiopolis-Notre Dame CHS
Nominated by Cathy Griffin

Kingston, ON

2014

Heleman Wong

H. J. Cambie Secondary
Nominated by Marie Ratcliffe

Richmond, BC

2014

Catherine Gagnon

École Maurice-Lavallée
Nominated by Marie-Claude Laroche

Edmonton, AB

2014

Madeline MacLean

Lockview High
Nominated by John Blakeney

Fall River, NS

2014

Julia Piach

F.J. BRENNAN SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Christena Slivocka

WINDSOR, ON

2014

Xiao Dong

Innisdale Secondary School
Nominated by Lisa Swain

Barrie, ON

2014

Justin d'Entremont

Sugarloaf Senior High School
Nominated by Michael O'Toole

Campbellton, NB

2014

Sophie Vaccarino

Silverthorn C.I.
Nominated by Marcello Nigro

Toronto, ON

2014

Shaelyn Stienwandt

Grandview School
Nominated by Blaine Harder

Grandview, MB

2014

Kursten Carrell

Broadview
Nominated by Dean Harcourt

Broadview, SK

2014

Christopher Turnbull

Morden Collegiate
Nominated by Souhail Soujah

Morden, MB

2014

Danlei Chen

Collège catholique Samuel-Genest
Nominated by Marthe Piette

Ottawa, ON

2014

Joshua Stimpson

Boundary Central Secondary
Nominated by Louise Bayles

Midway, BC

2014

Tellus Berard

Winnipeg Adult Education Centre
Nominated by Judith Taylor

Winnipeg, MB

2014

Katara Lewis

CREMONA SCHOOL
Nominated by Ruth Dougherty

CREMONA, AB

2014

Saskia Kersten

ALL SAINTS CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Claudine Longo

WHITBY, ON

2014

Alexander Harrison

Dr. GW Williams SS
Nominated by Mark Fuller

Aurora, ON

2014

Arjun Nair

Webber Academy
Nominated by Jane Hayward

Calgary, AB

2014

Aaron Konecsni

Robert Southey
Nominated by Bill Birns

Southey, SK

2014

Kyrel Silva

FRASER LAKE ELEMENTARY
Nominated by Barbara Zang

FRASER LAKE, BC

2014

Mickyas Etana

AUSTIN O'BRIEN SCHOOL
Nominated by Patrice Teveniuk

EDMONTON, AB

2014

Tina Guo

Henry Wise Wood
Nominated by Linda Dimond

Calgary, AB

2014

Rachael Rode

Peace Academy of Virtual Education
Nominated by Shelley Friesen

Spirit River, AB

2014

Yong Xin Fan

Westwood Community High School
Nominated by Christine Tulk

Fort McMurray, AB

2014

Josh Arik Miguel Fernandez

Kwantlen Park Secondary
Nominated by Chris Black

Surrey, BC

2014

Robert Gordon

F.E. Madill
Nominated by Vivien King-Sherwood

Wingham, ON

2014

Sarah Brothers

Montague Regional High School
Nominated by Jennifer Victor

Montague, PE

2014

Raeana Samuel

TOWN CENTRE PRIVATE MONTESSORI SCHOOLS
Nominated by Sarah McDonald

Markham, ON

2014

Naomi Smith

North Peace Secondary School
Nominated by Christine Taylor

Fort St. John, BC

2014

Elizabeth Robertson

BALFOUR COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Ryan Wood

REGINA, SK

2014

Robyn Kary

VIBANK REGIONAL SCHOOL
Nominated by Laurie-Ann Martin

VIBANK, SK

2014

Teagan van der Mark

Hamilton District Christian HS
Nominated by James Apers

Ancaster, ON

2014

Danielle Lake

SIMCOE COMPOSITE SCHOOL
Nominated by Alison High

SIMCOE, ON

2014

Shivani Mysuria

Cariboo Hill Secondary
Nominated by Sandra Da Silva

Burnaby, BC

2014

Sophia Capo

Holy Cross Catholic Academy
Nominated by Mary Anne Bonfigli

Woodbridge, ON

2014

Clare McGrath

Woodstock High
Nominated by Kim Burry

Woodstock, NB

2014

Sarah Roy-Molgat

École secondaire catholique régionale de Hawkesbury
Nominated by Lynne Chamaillard

HAWKESBURY, ON

2014

Anaïs Laliberté

Cégep de Lévis-Lauzon
Nominated by Chantal Dubuc

Lévis, QC

2014

Jonah Librach

TanenbaumCHAT Wallenberg Campus
Nominated by Sandra Miller

Toronto, ON

2014

Michelle Hotchkiss

St. Ignatius of Loyola
Nominated by Elisa O'Hare

Oakville, ON

2014

Emily Sinclair

SIR ALLAN MACNAB SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Katherine Ammendolia

HAMILTON, ON

2014

Mikayla Morrey

COLLINGWOOD SCHOOL
Nominated by Derek Wong

WEST VANCOUVER, BC

2014

Isaiah Erb

GOVERNOR SIMCOE SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Beth Atack

ST CATHARINES, ON

2014

Maria Tereshchenko

Lawrence Park Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Erin MacKay

Toronto, ON

2014

Aly Balbaa

St. Joseph SS
Nominated by Cori Nay

Mississauga, ON

2014

Abby Holtslander

EVAN HARDY COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Denise Drake

SASKATOON, SK

2014

Luc St. Laurent

Kennebecasis Valley High School
Nominated by Becky Walsh

Rothesay, NB

2014

Carmen Johanson

ESTERHAZY HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by GORD ERHARDT

Esterhazy, Sk.

2014

Karim Hasbini

École secondaire Gabriel-Dumont
Nominated by Dana Ordas

LONDON, ON

2014

Katherine Bearne

CITADEL HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Cherie Borden

HALIFAX, NS

2014

Juliana Ali

Northumberland Regional High School
Nominated by Aileen Pitts

Westville, NS

2014

Laura Peckford

Lewisporte Collegiate
Nominated by Angela Wilmott

Lewisporte, NL

2014

Levi Schutz

MARTENSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Donna Bouchard

MARTENSVILLE, SK

2014

Marielle Bégin

ESC Saint-Charles-Garnier
Nominated by Guylaine Piché

Whitby, ON

2014

Elizaveta Katykhina

The King's School
Nominated by Mark Huebert

Winnipeg, MB

2014

Tiffany Klemack

Major Pratt School
Nominated by Michelle Loewen

Russell, MB

2014

Aaron Prosper

Allison Bernard Memorial High School
Nominated by Newell Johnson

Eskasoni, NS

2014

Mairin Christie

Handsworth Secondary
Nominated by Jay Prepchuk

Vancouver, BC

2014

Teah Zielinski

Marion M. Graham Collegiate
Nominated by Holly Njaa-Davis

Saskatoon, SK

2014

Morgan Mortier

Lambton-Kent Composite School
Nominated by Janice Wranich

Dresden, ON

2014

Cody Van Der Kooi

Holy Cross Catholic Secondary School
Nominated by Denice Robertson

St. Catharines, ON

2014

Sneha Adhikari

JARVIS COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
Nominated by Martha Beaudry

TORONTO, ON

2014

Phi Tran

York Memorial CI
Nominated by Jason Pereira

Toronto, ON

2014

Jacob Fitzgerald

Ashcroft Secondary
Nominated by Colleen Minnabarriet

Ashcroft, BC

2014

Ali Jamal

ST. GEORGE'S SCHOOL
Nominated by Christine Wessler

VANCOUVER, BC

2014

Amy Yu

Earl Haig Secondary
Nominated by Douglas Lawrence

Toronto, ON

2014

Shannon Timmins

Denis Morris Catholic High School
Nominated by Sam Gualtieri

St. Catharines, ON

2014

Jenine Esquivel

Sisler High School
Nominated by Colin Tribula

Winnipeg, MB

2014

Connor Al-Joundi

MILTON DISTRICT HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Candace Saliba

MILTON, ON

2014

Solveig van Wersch

Pender Harbour Elementary-Secondary
Nominated by Paul Bishop

Madeira Park, BC

2014

Cody Miller

DIDSBURY HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Todd Klein

Didsbury, AB

2014

Holly Smith

Frederick Banting Secondary Alternate
Nominated by Peter Henderson

Ottawa, ON

2014

Xu Chi

MACKENZIE HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by David Miller

DEEP RIVER, ON

2014

Woo Jin Kim

INSITUTE COLLEGIAL VINCENT MASSEY COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Richard Schaubroeck

WINNIPEG, MB

2014

Alessia Hughes

IONA CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Elizabeth Stewart

MISSISSAUGA, ON

2014

Stacey Lee

Glace Bay High School
Nominated by Denice Breen

Glace Bay, NS

2014

Mason Maxwell

Memorial Composite High School
Nominated by Cynthia Wallace

Sydney Mines, NS

2014

Flora Nguyen

IMMACULATA HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Kristan Taylor

OTTAWA, ON

2014

Najmi Shamalisham

ECOLE SECONDAIRE FRANCO JEUNESSE
Nominated by Rachelle Héroux-Bourgeois

SARNIA, ON

2014

David Tennant

GRAND RIVER COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
Nominated by Richard Payne

KITCHENER, ON

2014

Madison Howatt

Petitcodiac Regional School
Nominated by Anik Dupuis Leger

Petitcodiac, NB

2014

Nicholas Lee

Sinclair Secondary School
Nominated by Ken MacNaughton

Whitby, ON

2014

Celine Hounjet

Delisle Composite School
Nominated by Schlosser Kirk

Delisle, SK

2014

Anna Reich

KORAH COLLEGIATE & VOCATIONAL SCHOOL
Nominated by julie zachary

SAULT STE MARIE, ON

2014

Dorothy Kawa

St. Thomas Aquinas
Nominated by Linda Thomas

London, ON

2014

Emily Fenech

Monarch Park Collegiate
Nominated by Alex Bowers

Toronto, ON

2014

Rhianna-Lynn Holter-Ferguson

Stonewall Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Margaret Ward

Stonewall, MB

2014

Marissa Benjamin

Smithville Christian High School
Nominated by Linda Booy-Korvemaker

Smithville, ON

2014

Yun Ru Bao

Lord Byng
Nominated by Annette Vey-Chilton

Vancouver, BC

2014

Calley O'Neill

Grey Highlands Secondary School
Nominated by Kevin Wilson

Flesherton, ON

2014

Daniel Heintzman

TRINITY COLLEGE SCHOOL
Nominated by Ty Bailey

PORT HOPE, ON

2014

Emmie Grégoire-Salmon

Cégep de l'Abitibi-Témiscamingue
Nominated by Pauline Bonami

Rouyn-Noranda, QC

2014

Tiffany Gale

Baltimore School
Nominated by Jennifer Gosse

Ferryland, NL

2014

Jimmy Grzybek

St. Roch Catholic Secondary School
Nominated by Mary Rupcic

Brampton, ON

2014

Kai Nam Yiu

SAUNDERS SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Kelly Wilton-Duffy

LONDON, ON

2014

Yaser Alkayale

Maritime Muslim Academy
Nominated by Leanne Pettipas

Halifax, NS

2014

Breena Boon

MCADAM HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Sarah Lamont

MCADAM, NB

2014

Mohammed Abousaleh

Oak Bay Secondary
Nominated by Scott Alexander

Victoria, BC

2014

Shreyas Devalapurkar

Dakota Collegiate
Nominated by Carly Friesen

Winnipeg, MB

2014

Amanda Rampertab

Holy Trinity Catholic Secondary School
Nominated by Charlie LoPresti

Oakville, ON

2014

Sidong Fu

Stephen Lewis Secondary School
Nominated by Francesca Maietta

Vaughan, ON

2014

Gurleen Gill

Sardis Secondary School
Nominated by Diego Testa

Chilliwack, BC

2014

Timisha Romain

J. Clarke Richardson Collegiate
Nominated by Ann Armsrong

Ajax, ON

2014

Rachel Eng

Malvern Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Ethel Koumarellas

Toronto, ON

2014

Kenneth Theodore

SOUTH KAMLOOPS SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Vesna Cavlek

KAMLOOPS, BC

2014

Mackenzie Dove

CLARENVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by John Russell

CLARENVILLE, NL

2014

Aliesha Johnson

Harry Ainlay
Nominated by Patti Skolski

Edmonton, AB

2014

Helena Lee

PORT MOODY SECONDARY
Nominated by Gina Duarte

Port Moody, BC

2014

Eric Schillberg

West Kildonan Collegiate
Nominated by Alice McGregor

Winnipeg, MB

2014

Kylie Salazar

Elm Creek
Nominated by Valerie Esau

Elm Creek, MB

2014

Samuel Newhook

Laval High
Nominated by Michael Gambin

Placentia, NL

2014

Lily Kinnear

Simonds High School
Nominated by Elizabeth Taylor

Saint John, NB

2014

Habba Mahal

Sturgeon Composite High School
Nominated by David Amiot

Sturgeon County, AB

2014

Dustin Nelson

MURDOCH MACKAY COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Wes Warren

WINNIPEG, MB

2014

Charles Nellis

ECOLE SECONDAIRE MACDONALD-CARTIER
Nominated by Laurie Maltby

SUDBURY, ON

2014

Kevin (Yijun) Fan

York Mills Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Rick Mahoney

Toronto, ON

2014

Phillip Shreeves

Rutland Senior Secondary
Nominated by Sandra Curran

Kelowna, BC

2014

Timothy Mui

Dr. Norman Bethune C.I.
Nominated by Mary Du

Toronto, ON

2014

Samantha Levin

NEWTONBROOK SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Annie Chu

TORONTO, ON

2014

Daniel Huang

ST. JOHN'S-RAVENSCOURT SCHOOL
Nominated by Peter Brass

WINNIPEG, MB

2014

Zachary Grossart

Crocus Plains Regional Secondary School
Nominated by Alison Porter

Brandon, MB

2014

Hannah Stacey

St. Marys District Collegiate and Vocational Institute
Nominated by Ruthann Waldick

St. Marys, ON

2014

Luis Rivera-Wong

VANKLEEK HILL COLLEGIATE INST
Nominated by DONNA MACGILLIS

VANKLEEK HILL, ON

2014

Tiffany Hu-Yan Chan

Unionville High School
Nominated by Rita Riolo

Unionville, ON

2014

Daniel Holzer

Central Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Tammy Saylor

Moose Jaw, SK

2014

Ellen Wessel

Bradford DHS
Nominated by Stephen Bainborough

Bradford, ON

2014

Katrina Liu

Sir Winston Churchill Secondary
Nominated by Mark Johnston

Vancouver, BC

2014

Katerina Thomas

ST. MAXIMILIAN KOLBE CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Jim Stevens

AURORA, ON

2014

Amanda Tuey

ST. THOMAS MORE COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Hank Bouwman

BURNABY, BC

2014

Amrit Prasad

LORD TWEEDSMUIR SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Marylène Allard

SURREY, BC

2014

Dane Pedersen

Sa-Hali secondary
Nominated by Connie Trepanier

Kamloops, BC

2014

Amanda Ryken

St. Thomas Aquinas High School
Nominated by Meg Maledy

North Vancouver, BC

2014

Juachi Dozie

Westview Secondary
Nominated by Patricia Giesinger

Maple Ridge, BC

2014

Shannon Warner

ARCHBISHOP CARNEY REGIONAL SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by David Santos

PORT COQUITLAM, BC

2014

Anastasiya Vinokurtseva

NORTHERN COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Mark Scott

SARNIA, ON

2014

Rae Woodhouse

Cairine Wilson Secondary School
Nominated by Kevin Gilmore

Ottawa, ON

2014

Zachary Tuttosi

Foothills Composite High School
Nominated by Andrea Laubman

Okotoks, AB

2014

Kenya Costa-Dookhan

HOLY CROSS SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Catherine Hill

KINGSTON, ON

2014

Megan Karpenko

Cedars Christian School
Nominated by Dave Lewis

Prince George, BC

2014

Bryn Longcroft-Harris

Glenlyon Norfolk School
Nominated by Veryan Wolsak

Victoria, BC

2014

Jesse LeCuyer

L.P. MILLER COMPREHENSIVE SCHOOL
Nominated by Carmelle Christiansen

NIPAWIN, SK

2014

Jeffrey DeVos

Winnipegosis Collegiate
Nominated by Jen Frykas

Winnipegosis, MB

2014

Macgregor Tebbutt

PENTICTON SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Michelle Glibbery

PENTICTON, BC

2014

Paige Benson

École Au-coeur-de-l'île
Nominated by Stéphane LeBlanc

Comox, BC

2014

Kalene Lillico

Oilfields High School
Nominated by Paulette Morck

Black Diamond, AB

2014

Joanne Foote

RICHMOND SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by David Partridge

RICHMOND, BC

2014

Derek Repka

PEACE WAPITI ACADEMY
Nominated by Beth Zazula

GRANDE PRAIRIE, AB

2014

Simona Bene Watts

SALMON ARM SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Coral Ghiglione

Salmon Arm, BC

2014

Sara Jones

King's Edgehill School
Nominated by Aynsley Sasaki

Windsor, NS

2014

Cody Robertson

Langley Fundamental Middle and Secondary School
Nominated by Anita Hopton

Langley, BC

2014

May Low

Lo-Ellen Park Secondary School
Nominated by Alison Gomm

Sudbury, ON

2014

Zi Tong Pan

John Fraser Secondary School
Nominated by Jim Lain

Mississauga, ON

2014

Jérémie Levesque

École secondaire catholique de Plantagenet
Nominated by Lynn Dagenais

Plantagenet, ON

2014

Alannis McKee

Ecole St. Patrick High School
Nominated by Alicia Larade

Yellowknife, NT

2014

Patrick Brake

TEMPLETON ACADEMY
Nominated by Guy Lovell

CORNERBROOK, NL

2014

Conrad Andersen

Edward Milne Community School
Nominated by Sharon Jesson

Sooke, BC

2014

Renaud Gom

MOUNT BOUCHERIE SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Sherry Bradley

KELOWNA, BC

2014

Cidnee Luu

Parkland Secondary
Nominated by Lizanne Chicanot

Sidney, BC

2014

Austin Tripp

Richmond Hill High School
Nominated by Michele Axelrod

Richmond Hill, ON

2014

Ah Ryung (Chloe) Lim

Walnut Grove Secondary School
Nominated by George Kozlovic

Langley, BC

2014

Susan Emerson

Centennial Secondary School
Nominated by Shannon Alexander

Belleville, ON

2014

Johnson Liang

Downsview Secondary School
Nominated by Monica de Jersey

North York, ON

2014

Brianna Binsfeld

QUILL LAKE SCHOOL
Nominated by Kellie Maslin

QUILL LAKE, SK

2014

Tayyaba Bhatti

Centennial Collegiate
Nominated by Jackie Stokvis-Flaherty

Saskatoon, SK

2014

Kaye Puhakka

Eden High School
Nominated by Arnold Bueckert

St. Catharines, ON

2014

Alexandra Peper

Springfield Collegiate
Nominated by Tara Loureiro

Oakbank, MB

2014

Laura Jin

Brantford Collegiate
Nominated by brian spivak

Brantford, ON

2014

Glennarthyr Gillespie

Goderich District Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Cathy-Jo Thom

GODERICH, ON

2014

Cheng Xie

University Transition Program
Nominated by Daria Danylchuk

Vancouver, BC

2014

Lukas Weese

The Country Day School
Nominated by David Huckvale

King, ON

2014

Jacqueline Bettencourt

Barrie North Collegiate
Nominated by Michael Schneider

Barrie, ON

2014

Corey Battiston

Bellerose Composite High School
Nominated by Jyoti Mangat

St. Albert, AB

2014

DIVYA SHAH

MARKHAM DISTRICT
Nominated by JIM BUIE

MARKHAM, ON

2014

Lama Iskandarani

École secondaire Étienne-Brûlé
Nominated by Anne-Marie Séguin

North York, ON

2014

Alexandra Ballyk

Appleby College
Nominated by Fraser Grant

Oakville, ON

2014

Quinton Lowe

St. Benedict Catholic Secondary School
Nominated by Nicholas Betik

Cambridge, ON

2014

Jade Alexander

Archbishop Denis O'Connor C.H.S.
Nominated by Donna Modeste

Ajax, ON

2014

Ashna Asim

Sydney Academy
Nominated by Paula Pace

Sydney, NS

2014

Ryan Brown

Harbour View High School
Nominated by Maura Garey

Saint John, NB

2014

Alex Poitras

École Sainte-Anne
Nominated by Charles Cyr

Fredericton, NB

2014

Faelan Prentice

Reynolds Secondary
Nominated by Tom Aerts

Victoria, BC

2014

Yunju Kim

BISHOP STRACHAN SCHOOL
Nominated by Linda Kemp

TORONTO, ON

2014

Aurora Matthews

DAUPHIN REGIONAL COMPREHENSIVE SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Lesia Jensen

DAUPHIN, MB

2014

Kathy Nguyen

Sir Charles Tupper Secondary
Nominated by Kal Gill

Vancouver, BC

2014

Kirtan Dhunnoo

STRATHCONA SCHOOL
Nominated by HANS VAN-GINHOVEN

EDMONTON, AB

2014

Sherry Wong

MONSIGNOR DOYLE CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Kimberly Myers

CAMBRIDGE, ON

2014

Maya Dancey

Holy Trinity Catholic High School
Nominated by Andrew Mitchell

Ottawa, ON

2014

Bettina Zoe Benigno

St. Joseph’s College School
Nominated by Jospehine Lobo

Toronto, ON

2014

Ok Hwa Kim

Bassano School
Nominated by Janice Schaffer

Bassano, AB

2014

Zack Koscielny

STRATHCLAIR COMMUNITY SCHOOL
Nominated by MARK GEEKIE

STRATHCLAIR, MB

2014

Erica Ward

ERNEST MANNING HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Myra Hood

CALGARY, AB

2014

Mikayla Schaffner

Viking School
Nominated by Brett Huculak

Viking, AB

2014

Rajshree Ghosh Biswas

Birchmount Park CI
Nominated by William MacKay

Toronto, ON

2014

Raymond Ji

Pierre Elliott Trudeau High School
Nominated by Paul Annett

Markham, ON

2014

Shyan Van Heer

St. Brother Andre Catholic High School
Nominated by Roberto Mittone

Markham, ON

2014

Zoé McIntyre

Sacred Heart School of Halifax
Nominated by Pauline Scott

HALIFAX, NS

2014

Yue Pei (Jane) Wang

Cégep Sainte-Foy
Nominated by Julie Chamberland

QC, QC

2014

Kathleen Gorospe

Vincent Massey S.S.
Nominated by Kathleen Paterson

Windsor, ON

2014

Roxan Priela

QUEEN ELIZABETH SCHOOL
Nominated by Dawn Cross

EDMONTON, AB

2014

Mallory Heim

NEW GERMANY RURAL HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Katrina Stringer

NEW GERMANY, NS

2014

Christina Pham

Thornhill Secondary School
Nominated by Howard Belman

Thornhill, ON

2014

Vigigah Sinnathamby

Marianopolis College
Nominated by Katherine Spandidakis

Westmount, QC

2014

Mary Thompson

NEPEAN HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Greg Fraser

OTTAWA, ON

2014

Kristin Bridges

Grimsby Secondary School
Nominated by Carol Daly

Grimsby, ON

2014

Alexandra Yazdani

Pickering College School
Nominated by Gina Benvie

Toronto, ON

2014

Nyka Sutter

Miller Comprehensive Catholic High School
Nominated by Jamie Bresciani

Regina, SK

2014

Connor Jordan

Dalbrae Academy
Nominated by Aimee Carter

Mabou, NS

2014

Jordan Torrealba

Auburn Drive High School
Nominated by Laurel Mackenzie

Dartmouth, NS

2014

Nirav Patel

Pauline Johnson Collegiate
Nominated by Ed Wilson

Brantford, On

2014

Joseph Nadasdi

KINGSVILLE DISTRICT HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Rosa Belcastro

KINGSVILLE, ON

2014

Sara Omaiche

ECOLE SECONDAIRE L'ESSOR
Nominated by Nancy Gosselin

TECUMSEH, ON

2014

Whitney Gervais

Estevan Comprehensive School
Nominated by Patricia Fergusson

Estevav, SK

2014

Cassandra Waugh

Blackville School
Nominated by Kerri-Ann Sturgeon

Blackville, NB

2014

Jake MacDonald

Notre Dame Regional High School
Nominated by Christine Gervais

Vancouver, BC

2014

Maggie Careen

FATIMA ACADEMY
Nominated by Tracey Shea

ST. BRIDE'S, NL

2014

Aaron Yim

STEVESTON-LONDON SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Scott Clements

RICHMOND, BC

2014

Céline Sartoris

École Pointe-des-Chênes
Nominated by Brigitte Graff

Ste-Anne, MB

2014

Jordan Dykema

VANGUARD SCHOOL
Nominated by GREG SHWAGA

VANGUARD, SK

2014

Mark Krammer

St. Mary High School
Nominated by Janice McLeod

Prince Albert, SK

2014

Roman Botyuk

FATHER JOHN REDMOND CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Kevin Brazel

TORONTO, ON

2014

Rebecca Aucoin

Belanger Memorial
Nominated by Michael Fennell

Doyles, NL

2014

Colin Nowers

Abbey Park High School
Nominated by Maria McLellan

Oakville, ON

2014

Marcel DeBiasi

ST. JEAN DE BREBEUF CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Cindy Fazari

HAMILTON, ON

2014

Jessica Deveau

Cape Breton Highlands Academy
Nominated by Shelly Merry-Aucoin

Margaree Harbour, NS

2014

Michael Kuipers

Sir Wilfrid Laurier CI
Nominated by Dianne Hooper

Scarborough, ON

2014

Doojin Jung

WEST VANCOUVER SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Marla McLellan

WEST VANCOUVER, BC

2014

Melissa McGrath

Prince Andrew High
Nominated by Joy Park

Dartmouth, NS

2014

Brandon VanWyk

W ROSS MACDONALD SCHOOL
Nominated by Mandy Berardi

BRANTFORD, ON

2014

Emma Keefe

GEORGETOWN DISTRICT HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Dinah Tin

GEORGETOWN, ON

2014

Sarah Esmail

Bill Crothers SS
Nominated by Jeff Reid

Unionville, ON

2014

Leah MacBain

DUNCAN MACMILLAN HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Alana Hogg

SHEET HARBOUR, NS

2014

Matteo Zamaria

ORANGEVILLE DISTRICT HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Kim Yeatman

ORANGEVILLE, ON

2014

Sarah Hoven

Holy Trinity Academy
Nominated by Marlene Donnelly

Okotoks, AB

2014

Tushita Patel

LINCOLN M. ALEXANDER SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Lily Pong

MISSISSAUGA, ON

2014

Ryan Dixon

GULF ISLANDS SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Tony Marshall

SALT SPRING ISLAND, BC

2014

Jasmine St-John

École Boréale
Nominated by Stéphane Millette

Hay River, NT

2014

Evan Nanni

Blenheim District High School
Nominated by Heather Jobin

Blenheim, ON

2014

Emma Lee

ARGYLE SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Owen Schutz

NORTH VANCOUVER, BC

2014

Cynthia Hon

Crescent Heights High School
Nominated by Julie Nishimura

Calgary, AB

2014

Aspyn Lane

Edison private School
Nominated by Billy Gilliland

Okotoks, AB

2014

Jaspreet Rekhi

SULLIVAN HEIGHTS SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Brigitte Bourassa-Leblanc

SURREY, BC

2014

William Li

South Delta Secondary
Nominated by Trisha Foster

Delta, BC

2014

Jessa Barber

Summerland Secondary School
Nominated by Chris VanBergeygk

Summerland, BC

2014

HANEIN MADLOL

WESTMINSTER S.S.
Nominated by DARLENE MONTGOMERY

LONDON, ON

2014

Pooja Srikanth

Bishop P.F. Reding CSS
Nominated by Adrian Flynn

Milton, ON

2014

Shany Egher

NORTHVIEW HEIGHTS SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Sevil Tanrikulu

TORONTO, ON

2014

Avraham Kohanzadeh

Bnei Akiva Schools
Nominated by Nicky Kagan

Toronto, ON

2014

Antoine Guay

Cégep de Lévis-Lauzon
Nominated by Chantal Dubuc

Lévis, QC

2014

Dana Klassen

Morris School
Nominated by Lindsey Goodman

Morris, MB

2014

Kendra Tyhurst

Nantyr Shores Secondary School
Nominated by Katie Krogman

Innisfil, ON

2014

Kiana Rieger

Imperial School
Nominated by Mike Roszell

Imperial, SK

2014

Camille Tougas

Cégep de Thetford
Nominated by Martine Leblanc

Thetford Mines, QC

2014

Kiren Kandola

GUILDFORD PARK SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Cindy Adams

SURREY, BC

2014

Trenton Cameron

HIGHLAND SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Rich Swanson

COMOX, BC

2014

BENJAMIN AIREY

ARBORG COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
Nominated by ARLENE PERRY

ARBORG, MB

2014

Simran Samra

L.A. MATHESON SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by PAULO SARMENTO

SURREY, BC

2014

Olivia Hughes

Napanee District Secondary School
Nominated by Su Brown

Napanee, ON

2014

Michael Miller

VANCOUVER TECHNICAL SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Leann Buteau

VANCOUVER, BC

2014

Julia Gevaert

Sandwich Secondary School
Nominated by Nancy Houde-Marino

Windsor, ON

2014

Ryan Irwin

Royal St. George's College
Nominated by Nick Van Herk

Toronto, ON

2014

Keith Daigle

Riverview High School
Nominated by Leslie Forbes

Riverview, NB

2014

Michele D'Agnillo

Assumption College Catholic High School
Nominated by Jaclyn Castagna

Windsor, ON

2014

William Debertin

Carleton North High School
Nominated by Dianne Lord

Florenceville-Bristol, NB

2014

Rebecca Tingley

Caledonia Regional
Nominated by Kim Hill

Hillsborough, NB

2014

Erin Kennelly

HURON HEIGHTS SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Jon Gorman

Newmarket, ON

2014

Clarke Hardy

SHAWNIGAN LAKE SCHOOL
Nominated by Elizabeth Hall

SHAWNIGAN LAKE, BC

2014

Carissa Fischer (Triff)

Warner High School
Nominated by Garth Mouland

Warner, AB

2014

George Hu

WESTDALE SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Elaine Crawford

HAMILTON, ON

2014

Natalia Blaszczyk

KINGS CHRISTIAN COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Leslie Brodie

OAKVILLE, ON

2014

Mikaela Morelli

Lord Selkirk Regional Comprehensive Secondary School
Nominated by Kim Boughton

Selkirk, MB

2014

Johan Smith

CHILLIWACK SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Brian Fehlauer

CHILLIWACK, BC

2014

Alexandra Salfi

Cathedral High School
Nominated by Lucy Brotherston

Hamilton, ON

2014

Emily Varga

Holy Trinity Catholic High School
Nominated by Kathleen Evans

Simcoe, ON

2014

Natalie (Hiu Ching) Chin

Ursula Franklin Academy
Nominated by Ali Callegarini

Toronto, ON

2014

Erin Broatch

Kitsilano Secondary School
Nominated by Ellen Roberts

Vancouver, BC

2014

Mira Straub

RICHMOND ACADEMY
Nominated by Margie MacMillan

LOUISDALE, NS

2014

Lydia Wong

Harbord Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Shirley Sue

Toronto, ON

2014

Felicia Binotto

Ancaster High
Nominated by Cathi Krueger

Ancaster, ON

2014

Ezekiel Piper

WELLINGTON SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Joanne Tomiyama

NANAIMO, BC

2014

Sujay Nagaraj

Western Canada High School
Nominated by Michael Kufeldt

Calgary, AB

2014

Cameron Whittle

Waterloo Oxford D.S.S
Nominated by Paula Kipfer

Baden, ON

2014

Brandon Frenette

Bathurst High School
Nominated by Shirley Riordon

Bathurst, NB

2014

Katelyn Dimmell

BISHOP GRANDIN SCHOOL
Nominated by Patricia Calon

CALGARY, AB

2014

Brittany Ruschkowski

Campbell Collegiate
Nominated by Bobbi Bates

Regina, SK

2014

Emily Thompson

NEWMARKET HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by mary Perin

NEWMARKET, ON

2014

Aiten Ismailova

Quantum Academy
Nominated by Tarana Oumoudova

Richmond Hill, ON

2014

Millie Batta

DEER LAKE SDA SCHOOL
Nominated by Dawn Jakovac

BURNABY, BC

2014

Brittany Briggs

Springs Christian Academy
Nominated by Darcy Bayne

Winnipeg, MB

2014

Bavneet Purewal

Tamanawis Secondary
Nominated by Ken McMaster

Surrey, BC

2014

Kamilah Abdur-Rashid

TURNER FENTON SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by IRENE LATIGO ODIDA

BRAMPTON, ON

2014

James Xu

ECOLE SECONDAIRE STE-FAMILLE
Nominated by Véronique Martineau

MISSISSAUGA, ON

2014

Alida Morrison

ECOLE SECONDAIRE PERE RENE DE GALINEE
Nominated by KRISTA-LAYNE BRANDON

CAMBRIDGE, ON

2014

Anna D'souza

HIGHROAD ACADEMY
Nominated by Julie Lade

CHILLIWACK, BC

2014

Alison Marchand

Vincent Massey High School
Nominated by Greg Beckwith

Brandon, MB

2014

ELDON FINCK

PEMBERTON SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by KRISTA BOWES-BRYNJOLFSON

PEMBERTON, BC

2014

Sean Thornton

MONCTON HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Julie Doucette

MONCTON, NB

2014

Neha Malhotra

North park Collegiate-Vocational School
Nominated by Liz Moruzi

Brantford, ON

2014

Mercedes Liddicoat

J.C. CHARYK HANNA SCHOOL
Nominated by Karen Fredericks

HANNA, AB

2014

Seungyeon Kim

Crofton House School
Nominated by Barbara Yearwood

Vancouver, BC

2014

Ryley Pumphrey

E.A. Butler All Grade
Nominated by Michael Fennell

McKay's, NL

2014

Kirsten Giroux

ST MARY'S SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Jane Anne Egan

COBOURG, ON

2014

Grant Mitchell

LINDSAY COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Kathy Naylor

LINDSAY, ON

2014

Camille Hamm

École secondaire catholique de La Vérendrye
Nominated by Jacqueline Gauthier

Thunder Bay, ON

2014

Clarissa Hoostie

Martin Collegiate
Nominated by Ryan Bruce

Regina, SK

2014

Fahmeeda Murtaza

Middlefield C.I.
Nominated by Nigel Escoffery

Markham, ON

2014

Gabrielle Lalande

GARIBALDI SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Kelly Gould

MAPLE RIDGE, BC

2014

Anna Ritza

Fellowes High School
Nominated by Keith Roach

Pembroke, ON

2014

Aaaqil Hassan

Princess Margaret Secondary School
Nominated by Ann Choe

Surrey, BC

2014

Anita Tavana

Alexander Mackenzie HS
Nominated by Adrienne Gurfinkel

Richmond Hill, ON

2014

Tara Lundy

WELLAND CENTENNIAL SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Valeriee Brennand

WELLAND, ON

2014

Quinn Daneyko

FORT ERIE SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Andrew Crober

FORT ERIE, ON

2014

Isabella Morgan

Gonzaga High School
Nominated by Tom Moret

St. John's, NL

2014

Derek Griffioen

ST. MARY'S HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Joe Taranto

KITCHENER, ON

2014

Lauren Tailor

Cardinal Carter Academy For the Arts
Nominated by Blair Duckworth

Toronto, ON

2014

Megan Bittner

Preston High School
Nominated by Enso De Longhi

Cambridge, ON

2014

Chadni Khondoker

Frank Hurt Secondary School
Nominated by Jen Andersen

Surrey, BC

2014

Zhuo Jing Wang

BLUEVALE COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Mark Hunniford

WATERLOO, ON

2014

Kyle Ward

Kildonan-East Collegiate
Nominated by Diana Posthumus

Winnipeg, MB

2014

Penelopi Tatiana Krikella

ST. JOSEPH'S HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Diana Bon-Pickering

WINDSOR, ON

2014

Alyssa Caputo

Villanova College
Nominated by Tami MacLeod

KING CITY, ON

2014

Tatjhannah Josuttes

Paradise Hill School
Nominated by Penny Bailey

Paradise Hill, SK

2014

Anthony Robb

MAPLE RIDGE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL
Nominated by Valarie Sawka

MAPLE RIDGE, BC

2014

Michelle Shi

MAYFIELD SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Nancy Mee

BRAMPTON, ON

2014

Dareen El-Sayed

Ecole secondaire Kelvin High School
Nominated by Janus Bazan

Winnipeg, MB

2014

Jenny Wang

ST. MALACHY'S MEMORIAL HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by ELIZABETH HORGAN

SAINT JOHN, NB

2014

Barry Sheppard

CHRIST THE KING SCHOOL
Nominated by Trudy Whittleupshall

RUSHOON, NL

2014

Cameron Swinoga

Oakville Trafalgar High School
Nominated by Kyle Pope

Oakville, ON

2014

Jean-Charl Pretorius

NATIONAL SPORT SCHOOL
Nominated by Ken Weipert

CALGARY, AB

2014

Rachel Malevich

Blessed Trinity Catholic Secondary School
Nominated by Rose Heron

Grimsby, ON

2014

Jacob Sicheri

Amherst Regional High School
Nominated by Wade Van Snick

Amherst, NS

2014

Rachel Boyd

Bishop Macdonell CHS
Nominated by Heather Yates

Guelph, ON

2014

Katie Douglas

OAKWOOD COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
Nominated by Ellen Austrom

TORONTO, ON

2014

Sommer Knight

St. Edmund Campion Secondary School
Nominated by Andleeb Sheikh

Brampton, ON

2014

Nolan Dey

Mississauga S.S.
Nominated by Mrs. J. Beriault

Mississauga, ON

2014

Myriam Jolicoeur

AFNorth
Nominated by Andrea Smith

Belleville, ON

2014

Kimberly Domanais

Daniel McIntyre Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Brian Ottenbreit

Winnipeg, MB

2014

Deanna Darby Barton

Havergal College
Nominated by Heather Grant

Toronto, ON

2014

Halim Adams

Mount Royal Collegiate
Nominated by Douglas Njaa

Saskatoon, SK

2014

Melissa Malcolm

St. David Catholic High School
Nominated by Will Knapp

Waterloo, ON

2014

Rachel Blair

St. Clement's School
Nominated by Martha Perry

Toronto, ON

2014

Emma Power

Queen Elizabeth Regional High School
Nominated by Sophia Slaney

Conception Bay South, NL

2014

Ava Ahmadi

Braemar College
Nominated by Matthew Brown

Toronto, ON

2014

Adam Marr

TanenbaumCHAT Kimel Family Education Centre
Nominated by Richard Stoll

Vaughan, ON

2014

Kelsey Kynoch

MERRITT SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Brent Bowden

Merritt, BC

2014

Trevor Sclater

Terry Fox Secondary
Nominated by Tammy Ough

Port Coquitlam, BC

2014

Amber Nordquist

Duchess Park Secondary School
Nominated by Kirk Elliot

Prince George, BC

2014

Amira Aissiou

Spruce Grove Composite
Nominated by Keri Zylla

Spruce Grove, AB

2014

Nicole Bowal

CALGARY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL
Nominated by Charlene Foster

CALGARY, AB

2014

Clinton Rodney

Ponoka Secondary Campus
Nominated by Wendy Fessler

Ponoka, AB

2014

Alex Kirschner

West Elgin Secondary School
Nominated by Barb Ross

West Lorne, ON

2014

Latisha Reynolds

Cobequid Educational Centre
Nominated by Tom Shreve

Truro, NS

2014

Krystal Woodside

Westisle Composite High School
Nominated by Aidan Downey

Elmsdale, PE

2014

Tianna Sihota

R.E. Mountain Secondary School
Nominated by Cora Pickering

Langley, BC

2014

Deepanshu Sharma

Bedford Road Collegiate
Nominated by Layra Farmer

Saskatoon, SK

2014

Pai Liu

Bur Oak Secondary
Nominated by Georgia Clifford

Markham, ON

2014

Dominic Guthrie

PAUL KANE HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Sylvia Lerette

ST. ALBERT, AB

2014

Jordan Lupo

CARDINAL NEWMAN SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Lino Battilana

STONEY CREEK, ON

2014

Alexa Caldwell

COLLEGE CATHOLIQUE FRANCO-OUEST
Nominated by Janice Richard

Nepean, ON

2014

Tyrell Jolley-Campbell

Seven Oaks Met School
Nominated by David Zynoberg

Winnipeg, MB

2014

Stuart Duncan

LOWER CANADA COLLEGE
Nominated by Kimberly Tulloch Wynn

MONTREAL, QC

2014

Jessie Perrin

MAYERTHORPE JR\ SR HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Kathy Klemp

MAYERTHORPE, AB

2014

Megan Roda

St. Mary's
Nominated by Louise Vant Erve

Calgary, AB

2014

Abhishek Ravi

Donald A. Wilson S.S.
Nominated by Nicole Chinnick

Whitby, ON

2014

Sheree Zoerb

Aden Bowman Collegiate
Nominated by Jeff Purse

Saskatoon, SK

2014

Bertha Almeida de Menezes

Central Commerce Collegiate
Nominated by Mike Gleeson

Toronto, ON

2014

Angele Mavridis

ASSUMPTION JR\ SR HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Lynne Lefebvre

COLD LAKE, AB

2014

Brydyn Mac Intyre

Portage Collegiate
Nominated by Gregg Waldvogel

Portage, MB

2014

Daniel Robertson

OWEN SOUND COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Gregg Mackay

OWEN SOUND, ON

2014

Courtney Steingart

E L CROSSLEY SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Susan Santesso

FONTHILL, ON

2014

Catherine Cellucci

Hillcrest HS
Nominated by Tina Ash

Ottawa, On

2014

Phillip Bystrican

SIR WINSTON CHURCHILL COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Lorraine Christy

Thunder Bay, ON

2014

Chloe Darling

THOMAS A STEWART SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Debra Nash

PETERBOROUGH, ON

2014

Roscoe Lord

KITSCOTY JUNIOR & SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Valerie Paull

KITSCOTY, AB

2014

Amanda Calleberg

ST. FRANCIS HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Brad Leibel

CALGARY, AB

2014

Sarah Blanchard

DELTA SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Paul Barwinski

HAMILTON, ON

2014

Jiawei Zhou

WEST POINT GREY ACADEMY
Nominated by Nancy Cromarty

VANCOUVER, BC

2014

Jiaming Shi

Richview Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Carol Lau Liew

Etobicoke, ON

2014

Matthew Boulby

CORPUS CHRISTI SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Mark-Anthony Samson

BURLINGTON, ON

2014

Angela Thalia Rassias

Crestwood Preparatory College
Nominated by Nicole Bryant

Toronto, ON

2014

Yannick MacMillan

ecole secondaire publiqeDe La salle
Nominated by Eliane Soucy

Ottawa, ON

2014

Amatullah Mamajiwala

FLETCHER'S MEADOW SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Dana Sheahan

BRAMPTON, ON

2014

Luke O'Doherty

Etobicoke Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Ellen Ison

Toronto, ON

2014

Nancy Lum

BURNABY NORTH SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Laurent Scaligine

BURNABY, BC

2014

Gaetan Boué

SELKIRK SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Clint Dolgopol

KIMBERLEY, BC

2014

Coca Do

St Joseph High School
Nominated by Tracy Hazen

Saskatoon, SK

2014

Morgan Walker

TRENTON HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Ken Manderville

TRENTON, ON

2014

Kaleb Vernon

Marathon High School
Nominated by Dennis Donohue

Marathon, ON

2014

Lucas Ruel

CÉGEP de Drummondville
Nominated by Francois Bolduc

Drummondville, QC

2014

James Ennis

Highland Secondary School
Nominated by Jennifer Lawson

Dundas, ON

2014

Brendon Besler

BERT CHURCH HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by PAM DAVIDSON

AIRDRIE, AB

2014

Allison Best

Fogo Island Central Academy
Nominated by Kathryn Smith

Fogo, NL

2014

Dominique Lefebvre

École secondaire catholique Pierre-Savard
Nominated by Isabelle Chartrand-Dubois

OTTAWA, ON

2014

Isaac Fox

New WEstminster Secondary School
Nominated by Rosemarie Schiemann

New Westminster, BC

2014

Vicky Marcotte

CÉGEP de Drummondville
Nominated by Francois Bolduc

Drummondville, QC

2014

Alyxandria Paulson

Archbishop M. C. O'Neill
Nominated by David Beriault

Regina, SK

2014

Alexandria MacDonald

EAST NORTHUMBERLAND SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Rick Vandertoorn

BRIGHTON, ON

2014

Andrew Burwash

Ashbury College
Nominated by Christine Tordon

Ottawa, ON

2014

Evan MacTavish

North and South Esk Regional
Nominated by Shelley Ward-Cain

Sunny Corner, NB

2014

Ashley Attard

CHRIST THE KING CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Carla Favero

GEORGETOWN, ON

2014

Courtney Guy

ANDERSON COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Jenine Yellowlees

WHITBY, ON

2014

Katherine Ferguson

O'Gorman High School
Nominated by Kelly Ann Marks

Timmins, ON

2014

Jason Tkach

Eagle Butte High School
Nominated by Sheldon Wihnan

Dunmore, AB

2014

Luke Belfry

Holy Cross Catholic Secondary
Nominated by Margaret Hickey

Peterborough, ON

2014

Quinten Ilkka

St Patrick High School
Nominated by Ivana Slongo

Thunder Bay, ON

2014

Umar Bhutta

Gordon Graydon Memorial Secondary School
Nominated by Lynda McFarlane

Mississauga, ON

2014

Esther Jenny

ASSUMPTION SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Lynne Neary

BURLINGTON, ON

2014

Peter Weckend

Holy Trinity High School
Nominated by Cecile Schoorlemmer

Fort McMurray, AB

2014

Mica Grant-Hagen

Frances Kelsey Secondary School
Nominated by Marilyn Sandford

Mill Bay, BC

2014

Evelyne Turrin

Bishop's College School
Nominated by Jude Byrne

Sherbrooke, QC

2014

Octavia Maria Dancu

John Abbott College
Nominated by Wendy Cloutier

Sainte-Anne-de-Bellevue, QC

2014

Alice Lu

CAMERON HEIGHTS COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Krista Waechter

KITCHENER, ON

2014

Julia Skrobal

Ridley College
Nominated by Jennifer MacLachlan

St.Catharines, ON

2014

Christopher Leo

WESTSIDE SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Christine Kirkland

ORANGEVILLE, ON

2014

Chieh-Li Lin

St. Augustine Secondary School
Nominated by Maria Cockburn

Brampton, ON

2014

Karanbir Brar

North Park Secondary School
Nominated by Haresh Rabadia

Brampton, ON

2014

Matthew Drover

VICTORIA ACADEMY
Nominated by DEREK DROVER

GAULTOIS, NL

2014

Sohaib Bin Haseeb

Moira Secondary School
Nominated by Joanne Fisher

Belleville, ON

2014

Justin Thibault

North Colchester High School
Nominated by Tom Thomson

Tatamagouche, NS

2014

Andrew Sweeny

prince of wales
Nominated by kenneth weremchuk

vancouver, bc

2014

Ian Woodcock

Minnedosa Collegiate
Nominated by Martin Ingenmey

Minnedosa, MB

2014

Joshua Appleby

BOOTH MEMORIAL HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Krista Vokey

ST. JOHN'S, NL

2014

Noshin Karim

LORD BEAVERBROOK HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Linda Mason

CALGARY, AB

2014

HyunJee Kim

Haliburton Highlands Secondary School
Nominated by Jennifer Paton

Haliburton, ON

2014

Ryan Reeves

HERITAGE WOODS SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Kristin Austman

PORT MOODY, BC

2014

Brittany Yateman

Chaplin School
Nominated by Michael Alexanderson

Chaplin, SK

2014

Mohamed Widaatalla

Cobourg District Collegiate Institute East
Nominated by Erin MacKenzie

Cobourg, ON

2014

Christine Dang

TILBURY DISTRICT HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Susan Dupuis

TILBURY, ON

2014

Cherise Schlekewy

ST. WALBURG SCHOOL
Nominated by Lori Bartee

St. Walburg, SK

2014

Tatjana Stone

NORKAM SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Anita Pratt

KAMLOOPS, BC

2014

Jenna Bratvold

LUTHERAN COLLEGIATE BIBLE INSTITUTE HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by LEANNE ENGEN

OUTLOOK, SK

2014

Zachary Lukasiewich

Crescent Heights High School
Nominated by Anthony Donner

MEDICINE HAT, AB

2014

MADELEINE BRULE

NORTH GRENVILLE DISTRICT HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by SHARI MITCHELL

KEMPTVILLE, ON

2014

Adina Landsberg

King David High School
Nominated by Nancy Parry

Vancouver, BC

2014

Cindy Coleman

SUDBURY SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Lucia DeFaveri

SUDBURY, ON

2014

Anne George

NORTH DELTA SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Alex Watson

DELTA, BC

2014

Ling Lu

OSOYOOS SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Michal Safek

OSOYOOS, BC

2014

Vicky Nguyen

WEST HUMBER COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
Nominated by Susy Dabovic

Etobicoke, ON

2014

Arkady Arkhangorodsky

MAPLE HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Tania Pittiglio

MAPLE, ON

2014

Danielle Langlois

COLLINGWOOD COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
Nominated by Colleen Swinwood

COLLINGWOOD, ON

2014

Mikayla Pletsch

WELLINGTON HEIGHTS SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Adam Rowden

MOUNT FOREST, ON

2014

Meibh deRosenroll

St. John CHS
Nominated by Sharon Scattolon

Perth, ON

2014

Allison Jacobs

HOLY SPIRIT HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Glenda Reddick

CONCEPTION BAY SOUTH, NL

2014

Amanda MacLean

HANTS EAST RURAL HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Nancy Rose

MILFORD STATION, NS

2014

Jessica Dueck

REDWATER SCHOOL
Nominated by Niki Ballance

REDWATER, AB

2014

Daine McNiven

COUNTY CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Angela Hill

VULCAN, AB

2014

Jonathan Grandfield

BELMONT SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by John Froess

VICTORIA, BC

2014

William Wu

LISGAR COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
Nominated by David Holl

OTTAWA, ON

2014

Johnathan Georgaras

Glebe Collegiate
Nominated by Laura Killen

Ottawa, ON

2014

Matthew Langlois

Notre Dame Catholic High School
Nominated by Lisa Verge

Carleton Place, ON

2014

Mitchell Heron

Oak Park High School
Nominated by Tony Carvey

Winnipeg, MB

2014

Kuei-Fang (Albert) Hsueh

Dover Bay Secondary School
Nominated by Michelle Smith

Nanaimo, BC

2014

Carlos Martin

Mulgrave School
Nominated by Luke Lawson

West Vancouver, BC

2014

Alexis Guitard

Saint Michael Catholic High School
Nominated by Marla Rapattoni

Niagara Falls, ON

2014

Umairah Boodoo

KIPLING COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
Nominated by Jennifer MacKay

TORONTO, ON

2014

Muhammad Salman

FLEETWOOD PARK SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Derron Johnson

SURREY, BC

2014

Rebecca Marr

Hampton High School
Nominated by Krista Hovey

Hampton, NB

2014

Lauren Hebert

West Island College
Nominated by Malcolm Rennie

Calgary, AB

2014

Marcellus Singh

Blessed Pope John Paul II
Nominated by Rachel Di Sisto-Vigliatore

Toronto, ON

2014

Zen MacLellan

Neil McNeil High School
Nominated by Daniele Menard

Scarborough, ON

2014

Nicholas McCullum

SUSSEX REGIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Lori Byers

SUSSEX, NB

2014

Brad Kleiboer

ALMONTE & DISTRICT HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Anne-Marie Morrison

ALMONTE, ON

2014

Krysten Mitchell

Campobello Island Consolidated School
Nominated by Lori Brown

Wilson's Beach, NB

2014

Madeleine Clark

BARRIE CENTRAL COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
Nominated by Maria Maccarone

BARRIE, ON

2014

Sebat Mohamed

Weston Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Claudia Santos

Weston, ON

2014

Kelsie Emisch

Churchill Community High School
Nominated by Marian Andrews

LaRonge, Sk

2014

Rosemary Rankin

Central Algoma Seconday School
Nominated by Marcy Bell

Desbarats, ON

2014

Dana Rickard

Lasalle Secondary School
Nominated by Todd Sintic

Sudbury, ON

2014

Marta Skreta

Bishop Allen Academy
Nominated by Mark Tuohy

Toronto, ON

2014

Jinadari Nanayakkara

Laura Secord Secondary School
Nominated by Vince De Luca

St. Catharines, ON

2014

Eleanor Lekach

DR. MARTIN LEBOLDUS HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Rhonda Horvath

REGINA, SK

2014

Cassandra Topalis

Monsignor John Pereyma CSS
Nominated by Michael O'Brien

Oshawa, ON

2014

Jordan Geurten

MOTHER THERESA SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Alan Hickey

LONDON, ON

2014

William Pafford

VIKING TRAIL ACADEMY
Nominated by Emma Genge

PLUM POINT, NL

2014

Laurier Mantel

Aldershot School
Nominated by Gerard Herlihey

Burlington, ON

2014

Simran Sandhu

DASMESH PUNJABI SCHOOL
Nominated by Amandeep Brar

ABBOTSFORD, BC

2014

Jazel Canseco

FATHER MICHAEL MCGIVNEY CATHOLIC ACADEMY
Nominated by Belinda Lyn

MARKHAM, ON

2014

Jessica Keegan

Bishop Alexander Carter Catholic Secondary School
Nominated by Heather Duguay

Hanmer, ON

2014

Celeste Noble

LAKEFIELD DISTRICT SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Brian Bradshaw

LAKEFIELD, ON

2014

Marissa Antoniuk

St. Mary's Academy
Nominated by Teresa Uruski

Winnipeg, MB

2014

Joel Baynton

LLOYDMINSTER COMPREHENSIVE HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Janice Wouters

LLOYDMINSTER, AB

2014

Alex Rowaan

London District Christian Secondary School
Nominated by Paul Buma

London, ON

2014

Taylor Brooks

Bow Valley High School
Nominated by Corina Bauer

Cochrane, AB

2014

Alex Corrigan

Springbank Community High School
Nominated by Tatiana Reynolds

Calgary, AB

2014

Nathan Van Decker

Beiseker Community School
Nominated by Robert Rodgers

Beiseker, Ab

2014

Lawson Gillespie

Pearson College UWC
Nominated by Heather Gross

Victoria, BC

2014

Ian Mantel

East Elgin Secondary School
Nominated by Brendon White

Aylmer, ON

2014

Mohsyn Malik

BELLE RIVER DISTRICT HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Bill Toews

Belle River, ON

2014

Mark Parker

NORTHEAST KINGS EDUCATION CENTRE
Nominated by Mary Hanneman

CANNING, NS

2014

Alexander Woo

St. Robert Catholic High School
Nominated by Denise Damphouse

Thornhill, ON

2014

Wuqi Lin

Bloor Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Leela Acharya

Toronto, ON

2014

Jordan Bujold

Dalhousie Regional High School
Nominated by Dawn Beckingham

Dalhousie, NB

2014

Melissa Cote

WOODROFFE HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by James Hum

OTTAWA, ON

2014

Jia Hui Zhao

WESTWOOD COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Gary Fewer

WINNIPEG, MB

2014

Anna Henley

ST. BONAVENTURE'S COLLEGE
Nominated by Greg O'Leary

ST. JOHN'S, NL

2014

Justin Yeung

St. Mary Catholic Secondary
Nominated by Bill Thomas

Pickering, ON

2014

Laurence Poirier-Blanchette

College de Maisonneuve
Nominated by Guy Gibeau

St-Hubert, QC

2014

Darby Brown

ST. THERESA'S CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Trina Janveau

MIDLAND, ON

2014

Ovini Thomas

A Y JACKSON SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Beth Chevalier

KANATA, ON

2014

Vivian Tsang

Magee Secondary
Nominated by David Chevreau

Vancouver, BC

2014

Elizabeth Thomas

McNally High School
Nominated by Laurel Usher

Edmonton, AB

2014

Sarah Abdillahi

Al-Ikhlaas Foundation School
Nominated by Stephanie Rizzuti

Toronto, ON

2014

Gagan Deep Kukkar

BLESSED MOTHER TERESA SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Leah Simaan

Toronto, ON

2014

Calder Kitagawa

Rundle College Jr/Sr High School
Nominated by Sarah Dunsford

Calgary, AB

2014

Reid Vassallo

ST. FRANCIS SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Lenna Siuciak

ST CATHARINES, ON

2014

Samantha Zareski

EASTERN SHORE DISTRICT HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Tom O'Malley

MUSQUODOBOIT HARBOUR, NS

2014

Kush Joshi

Kincardine District Secondary School
Nominated by Peter Wolfe

Kincardine, ON

2014

Sophia Haythornthwaite

Cowichan Secondary
Nominated by Charles Coleman

Duncan, BC

2014

Isayah Vidito

Horton High School
Nominated by George Armstrong

Wolfville, NS

2014

Natalie Au

ST. JOSEPH MORROW SECONDARY PARK
Nominated by Mary Rajic

NORTH YORK, ON

2014

Kathryn Dekraker

PARKSIDE COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
Nominated by Nancy Scidmore

ST THOMAS, ON

2014

Megan St. John

D.P. TODD SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Dana Norbeck

PRINCE GEORGE, BC

2014

Sheng "Shawn" Jia

BOND ACADEMY/Bond International College
Nominated by Jeffrey Farber

TORONTO, ON

2014

Teagan Holt

BISHOP JAMES MAHONEY HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Lorraine Engel

SASKATOON, SK

2014

Peter Deutsch

ROCKRIDGE SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Kel McDowell

WEST VANCOUVER, BC

2014

Brandon Bremner

Forest Heights Community School
Nominated by Sarah Jenson

Chester Basin, NS

2014

Emma McIver

SUTHERLAND SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Ray Bodnaruk

NORTH VANCOUVER, BC

2014

Emma-Cole McCubbin

john Diefenbaker Secondary School
Nominated by Kim Darroch-Hopkins

Hanover, ON

2014

Alexis Harquail

Holy Trinity C.S.S.
Nominated by Dave McCabe

Cornwall, ON

2014

Andrew Kidd

Mother Teresa HS
Nominated by Jim Hallarn

Ottawa, ON

2014

Kenadee Maxwell

ROBERT BATEMAN SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Bruno Bergen

ABBOTSFORD, BC

2014

Gavin Raddall

LIVERPOOL REGIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Jackie Leonard

LIVERPOOL, NS

2014

Emily Pass

Charlottetown Rural High School
Nominated by Paul Power

Charlottetown, PE

2014

Conor McKenzie

Abbotsford School of Integrated Arts
Nominated by Jennifer Bennato

Abbotsford, BC

2014

Emily Hally

DARTMOUTH HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Jennifer Adams

DARTMOUTH, NS

2014

Sarah Letkeman

Kalamalka Secondary School
Nominated by Don Balcombe

Coldstream, BC

2014

Breanna MacFarlane

Miles Macdonell Collegiate
Nominated by Melanie Sidorow

Winnipeg, MB

2014

Mikayla Robinson

SOUTHWOOD SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Karen Krawchyk

CAMBRIDGE, ON

2014

Madeline Palmer

Nakusp Secondary School
Nominated by Katie Oakes

Nakusp, BC

2014

Michela Montgomery

St. Peter Catholic Secondary
Nominated by Jennifer McGillis

Peterborough, ON

2014

Sean Doughty

Stratford Central Secondary School
Nominated by Patty Brine

Stratford, ON

2014

Brittany Bell

Evergreen Catholic Outreach
Nominated by Ray Cote

Spruce Grove, AB

2014

Sebastian Cline

École Mathieu-Martin
Nominated by Janelle Arsenault

Dieppe, NB

2014

Ryan Leon

St. Aloysius Gonzaga S.S.
Nominated by Jason Eagles

Mississauga, ON

2014

YueZhou Gao

KILLARNEY SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Patricia Legg

VANCOUVER, BC

2014

Emily Doxtator

ALBERT COLLEGE
Nominated by KEITH STANSFIELD

BELLEVILLE, ON

2014

Kyle Woolard

Eastview SS
Nominated by Ted Wilson

Barrie, ON

2014

Virginie Carrier

École secondaire publique L'Héritage
Nominated by Wendy Lalancette

Cornwall, ON

2014

Qingfan Liu

London Central Secondary School
Nominated by Martine Bracey Hoffman

LONDON, ON

2014

Clayton Dordu

Shaunavon High School
Nominated by Connie Allemand

Shaunavon, SK

2014

Alexander Rathke

Meadowvale Secondary School
Nominated by Estelle Anderson

Mississauga, ON

2014

Claudia Rahme

All Saints CHS
Nominated by Claire Wilson

Kanata, ON

2014

Bobby Hristova

St. Paul Catholic Secondary School
Nominated by Carol Badour

Trenton, ON

2014

Jacob Belanger

ST CHARLES COLLEGE
Nominated by Silvia Faggioni

SUDBURY, ON

2014

Justin Paulin

WESTMOUNT COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
Nominated by Cynthia Jackson Tutolo

VAUGHAN, ON

2014

Taylor Eisner

Swan Valley Regional Secondary School
Nominated by Jennifer Simpson

Swan River, MB

2014

Nyat Habtit

LORETTO ABBEY
Nominated by Erminia Tonelli

TORONTO, ON

2014

Morgane Laverdure

Collège Jean-de-Brébeuf
Nominated by Marjorie Morin

Montréal, QC

2014

Joshua Reding

JOHN MCGREGOR SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Laurie Regan

CHATHAM, ON

2014

Anna-Maria Yannakis

Champlain Regional College - Saint-Lambert
Nominated by Dayle Lesperance

St-Lambert, QC

2014

Austin Long

Fenelon Falls S.S.
Nominated by Rhys Warren

Fenelon Falls, ON

2014

Hannah Kulak

Vernon Secondary
Nominated by Sandie Glinsbockel

Vernon, BC

2014

Alexander Newman

FUNDY HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Heather Malco

ST GEORGE, NB

2014

Harshil Patel

LETHBRIDGE COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
Nominated by Ian Lowe

LETHBRIDGE, AB

2014

Emily Ostapovich

GP Vanier
Nominated by Alison Mayert

Courtenay, BC

2014

Claude Nnadi

Chaminade College School
Nominated by Carmine Settino

Toronto, ON

2014

David Rathwell

Perth & District Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Kris Wiley

Perth, ON

2014

Sarah Trask

ST. JOSEPH'S CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Al Quaglia

ST THOMAS, ON

2014

Lauren Winsor

O'DONEL HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Michelle Clemens

MOUNT PEARL, NL

2014

Afifa Saleem

Islamic Foundation School
Nominated by Riyad Khan

Scarborough, ON

2014

Zoya Chahal

DAVID SUZUKI SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Ayesha Nazir

BRAMPTON, ON

2014

Mackenzie Mosher

Kwalikum Secondary
Nominated by Shelly Slaughter

Qualicum Beach, BC

2014

Andrew Lagrotteria

St. Mary Catholic Secondary School
Nominated by Emidio Piccioni

Hamilton, ON

2014

Kuljinder Khehra

North Surrey Secondary
Nominated by Julie Occleshaw

Surrey, BC

2014

Shardha Shah

CHINGUACOUSY SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Barbara Gordon

BRAMPTON, ON

2014

Amy Calovini

Notre Dame Catholic Secondary School
Nominated by John Lezon

Brampton, ON

2014

Olivia Oszkiel

Pacific Academy
Nominated by Mark Arends

Surrey, BC

2014

Jasmine Malbouef

Rosthern High School
Nominated by Andrea Foster

Rosthern, SK

2014

Caroline Stephens

ECOLE LES CYPRES
Nominated by Guillaume Laroche

MEDICINE HAT, AB

2014

Lauren Lesage

FOREST HEIGHTS COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
Nominated by Jim Woolley

KITCHENER, ON

2014

Geoffery Martynuik

Queen Charlotte Secondary School
Nominated by Debi Laughlin

Queen Charlotte, BC

2014

Yuvanshu Sharma

BRITANNIA SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Geoff Taylor

VANCOUVER, BC

2014

Corey Wilson

École secondaire de Par-en-Bas
Nominated by Denise Bourque

Yarmouth County, NS

2014

Jacob Héroux

ECOLE SECONDAIRE CATHOLIQUE STE-MARIE
Nominated by Martin Breault

New Liskeard, ON

2014

Nakeeta Arntson

Nanaimo District Secondary
Nominated by Stephanie Robinson

Nanaimo, BC

2014

Andriy KATYUKHA

St. Francis Xavier Secondary School
Nominated by Eugene Ladna

Mississauga, ON

2014

Sarah Muir

CLARKE HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Marc Paxton

NEWCASTLE, ON

2014

Peter Jensen

Rothesay Netherwood School
Nominated by Andrea Robinson Jollymore

Rothesay, NB

2014

Austin Lee

Archbishop MacDonald
Nominated by Lorraine Spenrath

Edmonton, AB

2014

John Yakielashek

REVELSTOKE SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Jodi Wallach

Revelstoke, BC

2014

Michelle Chen

Champlain Regional College - Saint-Lambert
Nominated by Dayle Lesperance

St-Lambert, QC

2014

Isha Ralhan

R.D. PARKER COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Paul Fricker

THOMPSON, MB

2014

Jennifer Tucker

Prince of Wales Collegiate
Nominated by Verna Hancock

St. John's, NL

2014

Connor Morse

Western Kings District High School}
Nominated by Barry Squires

Auburn, NS

2014

Hannah Cooke

Souris School
Nominated by Brian Yon

Souris, MB

2014

Jong Yup (Terry) Sa

HARRISON TRIMBLE HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Angela Williams

MONCTON, NB

2014

Mathilde Paré

École secondaire catholique Renaissance
Nominated by Hélène St-Amand

Aurora, ON

2014

Florentina Cernea

École secondaire publique Omer-Deslauriers
Nominated by Sophie Tchu

Ottawa, ON

2014

Seongryoung Han

A.B. LUCAS SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Rebecca Cober

LONDON, ON

2014

Jennika Erickson

Ladysmith Secondary School
Nominated by Sandra Milne

Ladysmith, BC

2014

Kim Tran

Clayton Heights Secondary
Nominated by Bruce Dayton

Surrey, BC

2014

JORDAN PRIEST

Hilltop High School
Nominated by IAN MANDZIE

Whitecourt, AB

2014

Sari Ohsada

CANMORE COLLEGIATE HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Roger Mah Poy

CANMORE, AB

2014

Irina Podinic

St.Francis Xavier High School
Nominated by Erin Guerrero

Ottawa, ON

2014

Zachary DeJong

West Hill Secondary School
Nominated by Kelly Wilkins

Owen Sound, ON

2014

Kalynn Dorrn

LINDEN CHRISTIAN SCHOOL
Nominated by Cindy Bogusky

WINNIPEG, MB

2014

Elise Hewat

JV Humphries
Nominated by Meleana Terlingen

Kaslo, BC

2014

Marco Bottega

ST. PIUS X HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Timothy Warren

OTTAWA, ON

2014

Eric Mauti

St. Michael's College School
Nominated by Norah Higgins Burnham

Toronto, ON

2014

Samuel Muise

South Grenville District High School
Nominated by Walter McWilliams

Prescott, ON

2014

Sonia Israel

Dawson College
Nominated by Anja Vroomen

Westmount, QC

2014

Virginie Houle

Centre collégial de Mont-Laurier
Nominated by France-Andree Joanis

Mont-Laurier, QC

2014

Alexandra McGowan

Canterbury High School
Nominated by Alan Johnson

Ottawa, ON

2014

Benjamin Tari

Saint Joan of Arc Catholic high School
Nominated by Agostino Carbone

Maple, ON

2014

Ishan Acharya

Craig Kielburger Seconday School
Nominated by Debbie Powell

Milton, ON

2014

Ksenia Pinski

ERIC HAMBER SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Raza Mirani

VANCOUVER, BC

2014

Tyler Flippance

Notre Dame
Nominated by Paul Leonard

Burlington, ON

2014

Delainee Antoine-Tootoosis

Cut Knife High School
Nominated by Daniel Barber

Cut Knife, SK

2014

Victoria Lanoe

RIVERVIEW HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Cynthia Cunningham

COXHEATH, NS

2014

Alexander Dembinski

ST. PAUL'S HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by David Owczar

WINNIPEG, MB

2014

Louise Erskine

Camrose Composite High School
Nominated by Patrick McFeely

Camrose, AB

2014

Jacob Park

Richmond Green Secondary School
Nominated by Kathy McAlpine

Richmond Hill, ON

2014

Sihao Liu

DON MILLS COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
Nominated by Steven Maurer

TORONTO, ON

2014

Tristan Mills

St. John's Kilmarnock School
Nominated by Ian Carswell

Breslau, ON

2014

Erika King

Eaton
Nominated by Evan Dobni

Eatonia, SK

2014

Quintin Tack

Catholic Central High School
Nominated by Keith Gibbons

London, ON

2014

Cole Sugden

West Central High School
Nominated by Terry Zuber

Rocky Mountain House, AB

2014

Simran Sharma

WESTLANE SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Deborah White

NIAGARA FALLS, ON

2014

Elmi Abdi

INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL OF EXCELLENCE
Nominated by Mumtaz Dawood

CALGARY, AB

2014

Nathalie mesa Lizarralde

MICHAEL POWER ST. JOSEPH'S SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Michelle Asselstine

ETOBICOKE, ON

2014

Randi Drummond

St. Paul Regional High School
Nominated by sandie Lefebvre

St. Paul, AB

2014

Marivic Victolero

SENATOR O'CONNOR COLLEGE
Nominated by Megan Coleman

TORONTO, ON

2014

Alanna Sharman

Nelson McIntyre Collegiate
Nominated by Jason McKechnie

Winnipeg, MB

2014

Andrew Robart

Rothesay High School
Nominated by Paulette Godwin

Rothesay, NB

2014

Anthony DeVellis

St Jean De Brebeuf CHS
Nominated by Patricia Nicoletti

Woodbridge, ON

2014

Zhirui Wang

Glaslyn Central School
Nominated by Charmaine Hicks

Glaslyn, SK

2014

Bailey Arnold

Espanola High School
Nominated by Kathy Blanchard

Espanola, ON

2014

Jarred Loughran

F.G. Miller Jr./Sr. High School
Nominated by Angele Morrison

Elk Point, AB

2014

Michael Bitcon

Okanagan Mission Secondary
Nominated by Marilyn Green

Kelowna, BC

2014

Anna Petrie

Fredericton High School
Nominated by Andrew Culberson

Fredericton, NB

2014

David Dobrzanski

JOHN OLIVER SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Anthony Steinruck

VANCOUVER, BC