2014 Schulich Leader Nominees - k

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P R S T V W X Y Z
Nominated by:
Troy Hammond
Bayview Glen School
Toronto, Ontario
Nominated by:
Sharon Campbell
Hammarskjold H. S.
Thunder Bay, Ontario
Nominated by:
Cindy Adams
GUILDFORD PARK SECONDARY SCHOOL
SURREY, British Columbia
Nominated by:
Theresa Armstrong
PIGEON LAKE REGIONAL SCHOOL
FALUN, Alberta
Nominated by:
Shawn Saumer
Bev Facey Community High School
Sherwood Park, Alberta
Nominated by:
Linda Mason
LORD BEAVERBROOK HIGH SCHOOL
CALGARY, Alberta
Nominated by:
Dave Lewis
Cedars Christian School
Prince George, British Columbia
Nominated by:
Laurie-Ann Martin
VIBANK REGIONAL SCHOOL
VIBANK, Saskatchewan
Nominated by:
Anita Irani
York House School
Vancouver, British Columbia
Nominated by:
Mark Huebert
The King's School
Winnipeg, Manitoba
Nominated by:
Eugene Ladna
St. Francis Xavier Secondary School
Mississauga, Ontario
Nominated by:
Shari Weinberg
Ulpanat Orot
Toronto, Ontario
Nominated by:
Linda Thomas
St. Thomas Aquinas
London, Ontario
Nominated by:
Trina Connors
Gander Collegiate
Gander, Newfoundland
Nominated by:
Janet Gallant
Bluefield High School
Hampshire, Prince Edward Island
Nominated by:
Rick Lindquist
DRYDEN HIGH SCHOOL
DRYDEN, Ontario
Nominated by:
Dinah Tin
GEORGETOWN DISTRICT HIGH SCHOOL
GEORGETOWN, Ontario
Nominated by:
Heather Duguay
Bishop Alexander Carter Catholic Secondary School
Hanmer, Ontario
Nominated by:
Dick Mulder
St. Theresa Catholic SS
Belleville, Ontario
Nominated by:
Neil Kearley
Ascension Collegiate
Bay Roberts, Newfoundland
Nominated by:
Jon Gorman
HURON HEIGHTS SECONDARY SCHOOL
Newmarket, Ontario
Nominated by:
Siobhan Bradley
Blessed Cardinal Newman High School
Toronto, Ontario
Nominated by:
Claudine Longo
ALL SAINTS CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL
WHITBY, Ontario
Nominated by:
Garth Mouland
VAUXHALL HIGH SCHOOL
VAUXHALL, Alberta
Nominated by:
Diana Svendsen
LESTER B PEARSON HIGH SCHOOL
BURLINGTON, Ontario
Nominated by:
Joanne Toon
Brampton Centennial S. S.
Brampton, Ontario
Nominated by:
Julie Occleshaw
North Surrey Secondary
Surrey, British Columbia
Nominated by:
Judi Powell
Rick Hansen Secondary
Mississauga, Ontario
Nominated by:
Jen Andersen
Frank Hurt Secondary School
Surrey, British Columbia
Nominated by:
Kate McEvenue
LINDEN SCHOOL
TORONTO, Ontario
Nominated by:
Jim Hallarn
Mother Teresa HS
Ottawa, Ontario
Nominated by:
Jason Lewis
JMA Armstrong High School
Salisbury, New Brunswick
Nominated by:
Lou Scanlan
NICHOLSON CATHOLIC COLLEGE
BELLEVILLE, Ontario
Nominated by:
Halifax School
HALIFAX GRAMMAR SCHOOL
HALIFAX, Nova Scotia
Nominated by:
Peter Damen
BISHOP CARROLL HIGH SCHOOL
CALGARY, Alberta
Nominated by:
Jennifer Paton
Haliburton Highlands Secondary School
Haliburton, Ontario
Nominated by:
Crystal Thiessen
Westgate Mennonite Collegiate
Winnipeg, Manitoba
Nominated by:
Linda Kemp
BISHOP STRACHAN SCHOOL
TORONTO, Ontario
Nominated by:
Barbara Yearwood
Crofton House School
Vancouver, British Columbia
Nominated by:
Janice Schaffer
Bassano School
Bassano, Alberta
Nominated by:
Richard Schaubroeck
INSITUTE COLLEGIAL VINCENT MASSEY COLLEGIATE
WINNIPEG, Manitoba
Nominated by:
PAUL STEPHENSON
THORNLEA SECONDARY SCHOOL
THORNHILL, Ontario