2014 Schulich Leader Nominees

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Nominated by:
Mumtaz Dawood
INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL OF EXCELLENCE
CALGARY, Alberta
Nominated by:
Stephanie Rizzuti
Al-Ikhlaas Foundation School
Toronto, Ontario
Nominated by:
IRENE LATIGO ODIDA
TURNER FENTON SECONDARY SCHOOL
BRAMPTON, Ontario
Nominated by:
Daniel Colangelo
HOLY NAME OF MARY SCHOOL
BRAMPTON, Ontario
Nominated by:
Scott Alexander
Oak Bay Secondary
Victoria, British Columbia
University of Victoria
Nominated by:
Cayley King
Chinook High School
Lethbridge, Alberta
Nominated by:
Debbie Powell
Craig Kielburger Seconday School
Milton, Ontario
Nominated by:
Douglas Njaa
Mount Royal Collegiate
Saskatoon, Saskatchewan
Nominated by:
Doug Chester
JASPER PLACE HIGH SCHOOL
EDMONTON, Alberta
Nominated by:
Martha Beaudry
JARVIS COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
TORONTO, Ontario
Nominated by:
Matthew Brown
Braemar College
Toronto, Ontario
Nominated by:
Katherine Karvonen
MAXWELL HEIGHTS PUBLIC SCHOOL
OSHAWA, Ontario
Nominated by:
Mary Anne Mayhew
Sir Robert Borden High School
Nepean, Ontario
Nominated by:
ARLENE PERRY
ARBORG COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
ARBORG, Manitoba
Nominated by:
Keri Zylla
Spruce Grove Composite
Spruce Grove, Alberta
Nominated by:
Michael Babb
Elmwood
Winnipeg, Manitoba
Nominated by:
Candace Saliba
MILTON DISTRICT HIGH SCHOOL
MILTON, Ontario
Nominated by:
Donna Modeste
Archbishop Denis O'Connor C.H.S.
Ajax, Ontario
Nominated by:
Aileen Pitts
Northumberland Regional High School
Westville, Nova Scotia
Nominated by:
Sandra Paulsen
WALTER MURRAY COLLEGIATE
SASKATOON, Saskatchewan
Nominated by:
Leanne Pettipas
Maritime Muslim Academy
Halifax, Nova Scotia
Nominated by:
Mike Gleeson
Central Commerce Collegiate
Toronto, Ontario
Nominated by:
Cyndi Forrest-Gregoire
Kingston Collegiate & Vocational Institute
Kingston, Ontario
Nominated by:
KEN PHILBROOK
MENTOR COLLEGE
MISSISSAUGA, Ontario
Nominated by:
Sharon Jesson
Edward Milne Community School
Sooke, British Columbia
Nominated by:
Dawn Laliberte
Sutton District High School
Sutton West, Ontario
Nominated by:
Andrew Merry
Hatzic Secondary
Mission, British Columbia
Nominated by:
Serge Jette
Lindsay Thurber Comprehensive High School
Red Deer, Alberta
Nominated by:
Amanda St.Jean
JOHN F ROSS COLLEGIATE
GUELPH, Ontario
Nominated by:
Daniel Barber
Cut Knife High School
Cut Knife, Saskatchewan
Nominated by:
Teresa Uruski
St. Mary's Academy
Winnipeg, Manitoba
Nominated by:
Krista Vokey
BOOTH MEMORIAL HIGH SCHOOL
ST. JOHN'S, Newfoundland
Nominated by:
Tania Pittiglio
MAPLE HIGH SCHOOL
MAPLE, Ontario
Nominated by:
Dawn Snell
CHRISTIAN HOME EDUCATION ACROSS BC
NELSON, British Columbia
Nominated by:
Kathy Blanchard
Espanola High School
Espanola, Ontario
Nominated by:
Stephanie Robinson
Nanaimo District Secondary
Nanaimo, British Columbia
Nominated by:
Diane Thériault
Cégep de Rimouski
Rimouski, Quebec
Nominated by:
Donna Breault
Almaguin Highlands Secondary
South River, Ontario
Nominated by:
Colette Boulay
Cégep de la Gaspésie et des Îles
Gaspé, Quebec
Nominated by:
Tracy Lutz
SAINT JOHN HIGH SCHOOL
SAINT JOHN, New Brunswick
Nominated by:
Parmjit Hari
{Ecole Alpha Secondary}
Burnaby, British Columbia
Nominated by:
Paul Maletta
Delhi District Secondary School
Delhi, Ontario