2013 Schulich Leader Nominees

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Nominated by:
Susan Poole
Cochrane High School
Cochrane, Alberta
Nominated by:
Sharon Lesy
CHATHAM-KENT SECONDARY SCHOOL
CHATHAM, Ontario
Nominated by:
Michelle Bacon
Collège Béliveau
Winnipeg, Manitoba
Nominated by:
Linda Mason
Lord Beaverbrook High School
Calgary, Alberta
Nominated by:
Randy Stringer
I.E.Weldon
Lindsay, Ontario
Nominated by:
Ryan White
Cape John Collegiate
La Scie, Newfoundland
Nominated by:
TIM HUTTEMANN
L.V. ROGERS SECONDARY SCHOOL
NELSON, British Columbia
Nominated by:
Julie Chamberland
Cégep de Sainte-Foy
Quebec, Quebec
Nominated by:
Lorraine Spenrath
Archbishop MacDonald
Edmonton, Alberta
Nominated by:
Paul Buma
LONDON DISTRICT CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL
LONDON, Ontario
Nominated by:
Jennifer Bieber
KIPLING SCHOOL
KIPLING, Saskatchewan
Nominated by:
Vivien King-Sherwood
F.E. MADILL SECONDARY SCHOOL
WINGHAM, Ontario
Nominated by:
Ivana Slongo
ST. PATRICK SECONDARY SCHOOL
THUNDER BAY, Ontario
Nominated by:
Alan Hickey
Mother Teresa Catholic Secondary School
London, Ontario
Nominated by:
Daniel Colangelo
HOLY NAME OF MARY SCHOOL
BRAMPTON, Ontario
Nominated by:
Crystal Klassen
LANDIS SCHOOL
LANDIS, Saskatchewan
Nominated by:
Nancy MacBain
J.L. ILSLEY HIGH SCHOOL
Halifax, Nova Scotia
Nominated by:
Carol Quigley
CENTRAL ELGIN COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
ST THOMAS, Ontario
Nominated by:
Melody Ouellette
Essex District High School
Essex, Ontario
Nominated by:
Jarrett Feeney
SIR JOHN A. MACDONALD HIGH SCHOOL
UPPER TANTALLON, Nova Scotia
Nominated by:
Kyle Pope
OAKVILLE TRAFALGAR HIGH SCHOOL
OAKVILLE, Ontario
Nominated by:
Madeleine Lelievre
Fredericton High School
Fredericton, New Brunswick
Nominated by:
Christine Bienko
Bishop Marrocco/Thomas Merton CSS
Toronto, Ontario
Nominated by:
Mary Anne Mayhew
SIR ROBERT BORDEN HIGH SCHOOL
NEPEAN, Ontario
Nominated by:
Halifax School
HALIFAX GRAMMAR SCHOOL
HALIFAX, Nova Scotia
Nominated by:
Rod Johnston
A.E. Peacock Collegiate
Moose Jaw, Saskatchewan
Nominated by:
Kevin Harrison
TIMBERLINE SECONDARY SCHOOL
CAMPBELL RIVER, British Columbia
Nominated by:
Niki Ballance
REDWATER SCHOOL
REDWATER, Alberta
Nominated by:
Malcolm Rennie
West Island College
Calgary, Alberta
Nominated by:
Heather Churchill
CORNWALL COLLEGIATE & VOCATIONAL INSTITUTE
CORNWALL, Ontario
Nominated by:
Timon Bullard
Esquimalt High School
Victoria, British Columbia
Nominated by:
Malcolm Reid
CLARENCE FULTON SECONDARY SCHOOL
VERNON, British Columbia
Nominated by:
Greg Link
Lord Dorchester Secondary School
Dorchester, Ontario
Nominated by:
Brenda Bryson
Willow Creek Composite High School
Claresholm, Alberta
Nominated by:
Bill Birns
Robert Southey
Southey, Saskatchewan
Nominated by:
Shayne Mann
Paris DHS
Paris, Ontario
Nominated by:
Bruce Dayton
CLAYTON HEIGHTS SECONDARY SCHOOL
SURREY, British Columbia
Nominated by:
Ed Wilson
Pauline Johnson Collegiate
Brantford, Alberta
Nominated by:
Katherine Ammendolia
SIR ALLAN MACNAB SECONDARY SCHOOL
HAMILTON, Ontario
Nominated by:
Rhonda Horvath
DR. MARTIN LEBOLDUS HIGH SCHOOL
REGINA, Saskatchewan
Nominated by:
Ryan Johnson
KENASTON SCHOOL
Kenaston, Saskatchewan
Nominated by:
Beth Foster
BEAR CREEK SECONDARY SCHOOL
BARRIE, Ontario