2012 Schulich Leader Nominees

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
Nominated by:
Tim Southwell
Trafalgar Castle School
Whitby, Ontario
Nominated by:
Adrian Flynn
Bishop Paul Francis Reding Secondary
Milton, Ontario
Nominated by:
Patrick Lamon
Academie catholique Ange-Gabriel
Brockville, Ontario
Nominated by:
Todd Sintic
Lasalle Secondary School
Sudbury, Ontario
Nominated by:
Nathan Robinson
Stanley Humphries
Castlegar, British Columbia
Nominated by:
James Pobuda
Peace River High School
Peace River, Alberta
Nominated by:
Pauline Johnson
Heritage
Falher, Alberta
Nominated by:
Peter Terpstra
Campbell River Christian School
Campbell River, British Columbia
Nominated by:
Laurel MacKenzie
Auburn Drive High School
Cole Harbour, Nova Scotia
Nominated by:
Michelle Steel
Ladysmith Secondary
Ladysmith, British Columbia
Nominated by:
Carys Gilbertson
Oskayak High School
Saskatoon, Saskatchewan
Nominated by:
George Barrett
Gloucester High School
Gloucester, Ontario
Nominated by:
Heather Yates
St James Catholic High School
Guelph, Ontario
Nominated by:
Neil Farmer
Arnprior District High School
Arnprior, Ontario
Nominated by:
Len Ramsey
Roland Michener Secondary School
Slave Lake, Alberta
Nominated by:
Corrinne Arnold
Bruno School
Bruno, Saskatchewan
Nominated by:
Claire Wilson
All Saints Catholic High School
Kanata, Ontario
Nominated by:
Lori Isberg
Ecole Secondaire Highwood High School
High River, Alberta
Nominated by:
Lindsey Goodman
Institut Collegial St.Pierre
St.Pierre-Jolys, Manitoba
Nominated by:
Andrew Mitchell
Holy Trinity
Ottawa, Ontario
Nominated by:
Heather Malco
Fundy High School
St. George, New Brunswick
Nominated by:
Ray Emde
St Brieux School
St Brieux, Saskatchewan
Nominated by:
Anita Mohar
Sir Wintson Churchill
Hamilton, Ontario
Nominated by:
Dick Mulder
St. Theresa Catholic Secondary School
Belleville, Ontario
University of Ottawa
Nominated by:
Cathy Vollmer-Ashley
Kitchener-Waterloo Collegiate and Vocational School
Kitchener, Ontario
Nominated by:
Susanna Bellisario
Neil McNeil High School
Toronto, Ontario
Nominated by:
Mike MacPherson
Our Lady of Lourdes
Guelph, Ontario
Nominated by:
Louise Vant Erve
St. Mary's
Calgary, Alberta
Nominated by:
ALBERT PURINS
HAGERSVILLE SS
HAGERSVILLE, Ontario
Nominated by:
Jason Eagles
St. Aloysius Gonzaga
Mississauga, Ontario
Nominated by:
Joy Park Petropolis
Prince Andrew
Dartmouth, Nova Scotia
Nominated by:
Blaine Harder
Grandview
Grandview, Manitoba
Nominated by:
Vince Russiello
Archbishop Romero Catholic Secondary School
Toronto, Ontario
Nominated by:
Bruce Roffey
St. Andrew's College
Aurora, Ontario
Nominated by:
Cindy Vit
New Westminster Secondary School
New Westminster, British Columbia
Nominated by:
Paula Olko
John Taylor Collegiate
Winnipeg, Manitoba
Nominated by:
Du Do
St Jean de Brebeuf C.H.S.
Woodbridge, Ontario
Nominated by:
Mike Ruttan
Alberni District Secondary School
Port Alberni, British Columbia
Nominated by:
Lisa McNeil
Notre Dame Catholic Secondary School
Ajax, Ontario
Nominated by:
Alison Gomm
Lo-Ellen Park Secondary School
Sudbury, Ontario
Nominated by:
Catherine Holder
Little Flower Academy
Vancouver, British Columbia
Nominated by:
Cori Nay
St. Joseph Secondary School
Mississauga, Ontario