Nominees 2012

2012

Aaron Kennard

Cardston High School
Nominated by Stephen Gibbings

Cardston, AB

2012

Brett Crowley

Kitchener-Waterloo Collegiate and Vocational School
Nominated by Cathy Vollmer-Ashley

Kitchener, ON

2012

Katrina Henning

National Sport School
Nominated by Ken Weipert

Calgary, AB

2012

Michael Situ

Claremont Secondary School
Nominated by Amanda Giese

Victoria, BC

2012

Taylor Goldsmith

Foundations for the Future Charter Academy High School
Nominated by Shelley Geran

Calgary, AB

2012

Isabella Huot

St. Pius X
Nominated by Lida Chiarelli

Ottawa, ON

2012

Anastasiya Muntyanu

Bishop Allen Academy
Nominated by Jan Kalinowski

Etobicoke, ON

2012

Joshua Smith

John Caldwell School
Nominated by Patricia McCarthy-Sorensen

Grand Falls, NB

2012

Ryan Hirakida

Burnaby Central Secondary
Nominated by Maria Morabito

Burnaby, BC

2012

Joseph Bourassa

Toronto French School
Nominated by Alison Uys

Toronto, ON

2012

Sam Hirst

Pretty River Academy
Nominated by Sarah Isbister

Collingwood, ON

2012

Benjamin Dimitrov

Belmont Secondary
Nominated by Natalie Handy

Victoria, BC

2012

Kelsey Lindquist

F.G. Miller Jr./Sr. High
Nominated by Colin Bjorkman

Elk Point, AB

2012

Nicolina Carnovale

Loretto College
Nominated by Maria Fera

Toronto, ON

2012

Ailyn Sambrano

Technical Vocational High School
Nominated by Geordie Wilson

Winnipeg, MB

2012

Joshua Baker

West Vancouver Secondary
Nominated by Marla McLellan

West Vancouver, BC

2012

Michelle Stetson

Kinkora Regional High School
Nominated by Shelley Tremere

Kinkora, PE

2012

Sheila Amri

Saunders Secondary School
Nominated by Kelly Wilton-Duffy

London, ON

2012

Jennifer Poirier

Central Kings Rural
Nominated by Sharon Braun

Cambridge, NS

2012

Joel Young

King's-Edgehill
Nominated by John Naugler

Windsor, NS

2012

Maya Rosenkrantz

King David High School
Nominated by Nancy Parry

Vancouver, BC

2012

Howell Liu

University Transition Program
Nominated by Daria Danylchuk

Vancouver, BC

2012

Francis Sirois

Trinity College School
Nominated by Evan Legakis

Port Hope, ON

2012

Katherine Shan

A.N. Myer Secondary School
Nominated by Roberta Harper

Niagara Falls, ON

2012

Kayleigh Maxwell

Holy Heart High School
Nominated by Boyd Perry

St. John'[s, NL

2012

Madison Williams-Rice

Pender Harbour
Nominated by Mark Heidebrecht

Madeira Park, BC

2012

Kolby Tenney

Hillmond Central School
Nominated by Nicole Robertson

Lloydminster, SK

2012

Kris Radke

St. Paul's High School
Nominated by Mr. Stacy Dainard

Winnipeg, MB

2012

Austin Toyoda

R.A. McMath Secondary
Nominated by Mark Pattern

Richmond, BC

2012

Jorgi Flewell

Gateway Christian
Nominated by Teresa Tataryn

Red Deer, AB

2012

Amanda MacCannell

Listowel District Secondary
Nominated by Leah Goody

Listowel, )N

2012

Ralitza Dimova

Bell High School
Nominated by Alison Green

Nepean, ON

2012

Melanie Oster

Earl Marriott Secondary
Nominated by Ron Webster

Surrey, BC

2012

Chelsea Urquico

Notre Dame Catholic Secondary School
Nominated by Paul Leonard

Burlington, ON

2012

Lisa-Marie Assenza

Cardinal Newman Catholic Secondary
Nominated by Michael Groleau

Stoney Creek, ON

2012

Jethro Kwong

Crescent School
Nominated by Jeff Mitz

Toronto, ON

2012

Kirusanthy Kaneshawaran

Victoria Park Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Elizabeth Pengelly

North York, ON

2012

Daniel Chetner

ROSS SHEPPARD
Nominated by Christine Homeniuk

EDMONTON, AB

2012

Emma Christina Greendale

Cochrane High School
Nominated by Suzanne Tiemstra

Cochrane, AB

2012

Rayden Saunders

North Battleford Comprehensive High School
Nominated by Roxanne Smart

North Battleford, SK

2012

Xiaohan Du

VAUGHAN ROAD ACADEMY
Nominated by JOSEPH SANTALUCIA

TORONTO, ON

2012

Luma Hamdan

Eastwood Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Robert Campbell

Kitchener, ON

2012

Helen Roy

Parkland Secondary School
Nominated by Mark Fraser

Sidney, BC

2012

Bradley Kievit

W.L. Seaton
Nominated by Naomi Erickson

Vernon, BC

2012

Ebberly MacLagan

Brooks Composite High School
Nominated by Roger Cowan

Brooks, AB

2012

Josée Bélanger

École secondaire Hanmer
Nominated by Jean-Pierre Pilon

Hanmer, ON

2012

Matthew Schmakeit

Peace Wapiti Academy
Nominated by Beth Zazula

Grande Prairie, AB

2012

Nathan Wong

Sutherland Secondary
Nominated by John McGowan

North Vancouver, BC

2012

Nikita Kopotun

University of Winnipeg Collegiate
Nominated by Richard Martin

WINNIPEG, MB

2012

Harrison Brooks

Bert Fox Community High School
Nominated by Cory Cochrane

Fort Qu Appelle, SK

2012

Christoph Vetter

RIchmond Acadmey
Nominated by Margaret MacMillan

Louisdale, NS

2012

Bryce Strong

Dauphin Regional Comprehensive Secondary School
Nominated by Mavis Stokotelny

Dauphin, MB

2012

Alyson Colborne

Auburn Drive High School
Nominated by Laurel MacKenzie

Cole Harbour, NS

2012

Bernadette Cruz

Our Lady of Lourdes
Nominated by Mike MacPherson

Guelph, ON

2012

Brittany Cook

Oskayak High School
Nominated by Carys Gilbertson

Saskatoon, SK

2012

Mitchell Elliott

Holy Names Catholic High School
Nominated by Lisa Polidori

Windsor, ON

2012

Madison Fugard

Sir Winston Churchill
Nominated by Judy Horne

St. Catharines, ON

2012

Benjamin Arpin

The Winnipeg Adult Education Centre
Nominated by Judith Taylor

Winnipeg, MB

2012

Tiffany Card

École secondaire catholique Trillium
Nominated by Renée Weber

Chapleau, ON

2012

HAN BYUL MOON

UNIONVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by DIANA WASILENKO

UNIONVILLE, ON

2012

Hailey Barootes

Branksome
Nominated by Jennifer Stumborg

Toronto, ON

2012

Grace Wiebe

Walkerville Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Michael Maynard

Windsor, ON

2012

Benjamin Korol

Winston Knoll Collegiate
Nominated by Lori Benoit

Regina, SK

2012

Gabrielle Read

ECOLE SECONDAIRE SAINT CHARLES GARNIER
Nominated by Andre Savard

WHITBY, ON

2012

Jessica Maloh

Monsignor Percy Johnson Catholic Secondary School
Nominated by Antonella Pizzonia

Toronto, ON

2012

Adam Pope

TanenbaumCHAT Wallenberg
Nominated by Sandra Miller

Toronto, ON

2012

Kendra Hotson

Watson Lake
Nominated by Jean MacLean

Watson Lake, YT

2012

Nabeel Shahid

Meadowvale SS
Nominated by Mohammed Dendar

Mississauga, ON

2012

Andy Quach

Sir John A Macdonald
Nominated by Anita Darrell

Hamilton, ON

2012

Gayathri Kalathil Prem

Jasper Place High School
Nominated by Wes Myck

Edmonton, AB

2012

Elise Cloutier

Peace River High School
Nominated by James Pobuda

Peace River, AB

2012

Hussein Salemwalla

Maple High School
Nominated by Tania Pittiglio

Maple, ON

2012

Rose Leishman

Stelly's Secondary
Nominated by Valerie Paetz

Saanichton, BC

2012

Julie Lapenskie

St. Michael Catholic High School
Nominated by Jennifer Brown

Kemptville, ON

2012

Lori (Lorraine) Hart

EAGLE BUTTE HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by KAL KOCH

DUNMORE, AB

2012

Leehi Yona

Marianopolis College
Nominated by Pamela Sherwin

Westmount, QC

2012

Alexander Willms

Brentwood College School
Nominated by Gerry Pennells

Mill Bay, BC

2012

Kenneth Geertsema

BRADFORD DISTRICT HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by GREG BRUCKER

BRADFORD, ON

2012

Tina Dekker

Kingsville District High School
Nominated by Rosa Belcastro

Kingsville, ON

2012

Kosal Chhin

Westview Centennial Secondary School
Nominated by Neelu Chadha

Toronto, ON

2012

YuWen (Miranda) Wang

Magee
Nominated by Sharon Tanabe

Vancouver, BC

2012

Natasha Breward

Ancaster High School
Nominated by Sean Nicholson

Ancaster, ON

2012

Joey (Joseph) Takeda

Rutland Senior
Nominated by Sandra Curran

Kelowna, BC

2012

Aiden Brine

Bluefield High School
Nominated by Janet Gallant

Hampshire, PE

2012

Ellen Song

HORTON HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by George Armstrong

WOLFVILLE, NS

2012

Jen-Ai Lai

Stratford Central School
Nominated by Mark Cassone

Stratford, ON

2012

Michael Phillips

Sussex Regional High School
Nominated by Lori Byers

Sussex, NB

2012

Shelby Oke

South Huron DHS
Nominated by Heather Foran

Exeter, ON

2012

Grace Wang

A.B. Lucas Secondary School
Nominated by Marci Aitken

London, ON

2012

Peter Socha

Gordon Graydon Memorial Seconday School
Nominated by Nada Tijanic

Mississauga, ON

2012

Morgan Dahmer

Grandview
Nominated by Blaine Harder

Grandview, MB

2012

Olivia Sandberg

Sands Secondary
Nominated by Susan Deane

Delta, BC

2012

Keegan DaSilva Barbosa

St Jean de Brebeuf C.H.S.
Nominated by Du Do

Woodbridge, ON

2012

Alanah Nagora

Bishop Smith Catholic High Schoo
Nominated by Peter Gleason

Pembroke, ON

2012

Jashva Rafique

Michael Power St. Joseph Catholic Secondary School
Nominated by Marusia Kondrat

Etobicoke, ON

2012

Isabella Cusano

St. Mary's
Nominated by Louise Vant Erve

Calgary, AB

2012

Cyrine Ben Hassine

École secondaire St-Jean-Baptiste
Nominated by Marie-Claude Vallée-Aghaby

Longueuil, QC

2012

Han Yi (Hanny) Chen

Sandwich Secondary School
Nominated by Nancy Houde-Marino

LaSalle, ON

2012

Jacylyn Janzen

Garden Valley Collegiate
Nominated by Kim Apperley

Winkler, MB

2012

Jonathan Boddie

Clarkson Secondary School
Nominated by Jim Kinnie

Mississauga, ON

2012

Brennan Nichyporuk

Strsthcona High School
Nominated by Ron ward

Edmonton, AB

2012

Farah Asghar

Cameron Heights Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Jane Jewson

Kitchener, ON

2012

Jessica Luc

McNally
Nominated by Christopher Williams

Edmonton, AB

2012

Samantha Morin

St. Joseph High School
Nominated by Machelle Giovagnoli

Ottawa, ON

2012

Destiny Noble

Westwood Community High School
Nominated by Christine Tulk

Fort McMurray, AB

2012

Lily Zhang

South Kamloops Secondary School
Nominated by Fran Kioka

Kamloops, BC

2012

Angelie Seguban

Cardinal Leger
Nominated by Dolores Proietti

Brampton, ON

2012

Vanessa Quévillon

École publique Renaissance
Nominated by Cindy Bergeron

Timmins, ON

2012

Shivani Shah

Louise Arbour Secondary School
Nominated by Linda Galen

Brampton, ON

2012

Joy Edem

St.Edmund Campion
Nominated by Rob Weatherbee

Brampton, ON

2012

Malvika Chowdhry

Trafalgar Castle School
Nominated by Tim Southwell

Whitby, ON

2012

Rebecca Parra

Harvey High
Nominated by Jane Fiander

Harvey Station, NB

2012

Yeon Zhoo

Robert Bateman Secondary
Nominated by Bruno Bergen

Abbotsford, BC

2012

Jordan Derkachenko

Tommy Douglas Collegiate
Nominated by Bob Bevan

Saskatoon, SK

2012

Katelyn Keewatin-Smith

École secondaire publique Louis-Riel
Nominated by Renee Lalonde

Gloucester, ON

2012

Jaime Bourgeois

École Secondaire L'Alliance
Nominated by Kelly O'Donnell

Irquois Falls, ON

2012

Michael De Santi

Lo-Ellen Park Secondary School
Nominated by Alison Gomm

Sudbury, ON

2012

Ivy Heung

York Mills Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Tina Zappone

Toronto, ON

2012

Nadine Igonin

Langley Secondary School
Nominated by Margot Stewart-Lee

Langley, BC

2012

Kathleen Sharpe

Parkside Collegiate
Nominated by Darlene Denniss

St. Thomas, Ont

2012

Tianna Proctor

Mackenzie Secondary School
Nominated by Anita Richardson

Mackenzie, BC

2012

Hanna Blakeley

Hudson College
Nominated by Jack Bavington

Toronto, ON

2012

Nicole Kim

Don Mills CI
Nominated by Branko Samsa

Toronto, ON

2012

Bonnie Plican

LEDUC COMPOSITE HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by BILL ROMANCHUK

LEDUC, AB

2012

James Cardinas

St. Joan of Arc
Nominated by Teresa Timpano

Barrie, ON

2012

Ali Boussi

École secondaire Michel-Gratton
Nominated by MONIA AYADI

Windsor, ON

2012

Laurence Arpin

Collège de Rosemont
Nominated by Anne Giroux

Montréal, QC

2012

Samuel Thrasher

Dr. John M. Denison S.S.
Nominated by Carolyn Albanese

Newmarket, ON

2012

Evelyn Taylor-McGregor

Queen Elizabeth High School
Nominated by Alana Orchard

Calgary, AB

2012

Cathy Jordan

Cedar Community Seconary School
Nominated by Sisamm Young

Nanaimo, BC

2012

Emily Allin

Penticton Secondary School
Nominated by Doug Scotchburn

Penticton, BC

2012

Iqra Ali

York Memorial C.I.
Nominated by Dario Imbrogno

Toronto, ON

2012

Alexander Perelgut

Etobicoke School of the Arts
Nominated by Laura Pong

Toronto, ON

2012

Zachary Eberwein

Sentinel Secondary School
Nominated by Jeannette Laursoo

West Vancouver, BC

2012

Alexa Wardrope

Westwood Collegiate
Nominated by Carla Bennett

Winnipeg, MB

2012

Charlie Zhao

A.Y. Jackson Secondary School
Nominated by Tatsu Takada

Toronto, ON

2012

Laura McCuaig

Sir John A. Macdonald Secondary School
Nominated by Linda Pernfuss

Waterloo, ON

2012

Mariah Olsen

Central Memorial High School
Nominated by Ronda Knowles Connop

Calgary, AB

2012

Larissa Veryha

Philip Pocock Catholic S.S.
Nominated by Franca Tasciotti

Mississauga, ON

2012

Olivia Woodley

Waterford District High School
Nominated by Rob Malcolm

Waterford, ON

2012

Lexi Busse

WATROUS WINSTON HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Phillip Gleim

WATROUS, SK

2012

Brandon Hope

Prince Edward Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Matt Ronan

Picton, ON

2012

PRITIGA THAYAKUMAR

MARKVILLE SECONDARY
Nominated by WAYNE JOHNSON

MARKHAM, ON

2012

Scott Moeller

Luther College High School
Nominated by Gail Fry

Regina, SK

2012

David Langevin

St. Ann's Academy
Nominated by Domenica Spina

Kamloops, BC

2012

Nicole Bell

Menihek
Nominated by Lester Simmons

Labrador City, NL

2012

Jacqueline Bowal

CALGARY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL
Nominated by JASON KUPERY

CALGARY, AB

2012

Terry Blaskovits

École Maurice-Lavallée
Nominated by Monique Gravel

Edmonton, AB

2012

Cindy Nguyen

Bloor CI
Nominated by Leela Acharya

Toronto, ON

2012

Ramsha Khan

Applewood Heights Secondary School
Nominated by Rosemary Sutton

Mississauga, ON

2012

Sacha Lajoie

Collège de Maisonneuve
Nominated by Coquelicot Ayotte

Montréal, QC

2012

Natasha Matte

St Mark High School
Nominated by Tanya Wilson

Manotick, ON

2012

Jack Jones

MOUNT DOUGLAS SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by SHAWN BOULDING

VICTORIA, BC

2012

Jocelyn Peters

KILDONAN EAST COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Chantelle Schoofs

WINNIPEG, MB

2012

Tess Gottenstraeter

Iroquois Falls Secondary School
Nominated by Jean Long

Iroquois Falls, ON

2012

Simon Trivett

Charlottetown Rural High School
Nominated by Paul Power

Charlottetown, PE

2012

Brigida Bruno

St. Basil-the-Great College School
Nominated by Stella M. Campisi

North York, ON

2012

Joanie Pilon

École secondaire catholique régionale de Hawkesbury
Nominated by Stéphane Beaulne

Hawkesbury, ON

2012

Jordan Atchison

Guelph Collegiate
Nominated by Aline Cool

Guelph, ON

2012

Waseem Hijazi

Barton Secondary School
Nominated by Deborah Jukes

Hamilton, ON

2012

Shayne Baumgartner

W.P. Wagner High School
Nominated by Shelley Boan

Edmonton, AB

2012

Melissa Pyrch

W.R. Myers High School
Nominated by Shane McKay

Taber, AB

2012

Cody Munford

Kennebecasis Valley High School
Nominated by John Howe

Rothesay, NB

2012

Arpit Sharma

Father Henry Carr C.S.S.
Nominated by Lisa Gomes

Toronto, ON

2012

Julie Wong

York House School
Nominated by Anita Irani

Vancouver, BC

2012

Sitesh Patel

West Humber Collegiate
Nominated by Anna Faraj

Etobicoke, ON

2012

Hong Chuan (Jack) Guo

SAINT JOHN HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Marijke Blok

SAINT JOHN, NB

2012

Mason Protter

Whistler Secondary School
Nominated by Kevin Titus

Whistler, BC

2012

Chantelle Janeiro

Holy Trinity Catholic Secondary School
Nominated by Charlie LoPresti

Oakville, ON

2012

Eric Paterson

Buck Mountain Central School
Nominated by Tracy Dennis

Buck Lake, AB

2012

Ryan Greenham

Avon View High School
Nominated by Shawna Shiers

Windsor, NS

2012

Josiah Gagnon

Heritage Christian School
Nominated by Patrick Hayden

Kelowna, BC

2012

Alicia Sit

St. Matthew
Nominated by JoAnn VanderVoort

Orleans, ON

2012

Sultan Khan

Streetsville Secondary
Nominated by Donna Colquhoun

Mississauga, ON

2012

Jessy Bokvist

Nechako Valley Secondary
Nominated by Lynn Maksymchak

Vanderhoof, BC

2012

Truda Klassen

Sexsmith Secondary School
Nominated by Jason Caufield

Sexsmith, AB

2012

Abigail Parent

St. Peters Secondary School
Nominated by Marcia Winkelman

Barrie, ON

2012

Niti Patel

LETHBRIDGE COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
Nominated by BILL BARTLETT

LETHBRIDGE, AB

2012

Curtis Clark

Lasalle Secondary School
Nominated by Todd Sintic

Sudbury, ON

2012

Natasha Roblesky

Summerland Secondary School
Nominated by Donna Moroz

Summerland, BC

2012

Amrita Khemraj

Pierre Elliott Trudeau High School
Nominated by Susan Maharaj

Markham, ON

2012

Jason Munns

ST. THOMAS AQUINAS SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by ANDREW SENDZIK

TOTTENHAM, ON

2012

Zoe Wang

Harry Ainlay
Nominated by Patricia Skolski

Edmonton, AB

2012

Philippa Gouinlock

St. Clement's School
Nominated by Martha Perry

Toronto, ON

2012

Aliya Khan

Gladstone Secondary School
Nominated by Doris Sandri

Vancouver, BC

2012

Gareth Domingo

Port Credit S.S.
Nominated by Jennifer Boston

Mississauga, ON

2012

Kiel Pedersen

Centennial
Nominated by Lynda Hunter-Burge

Calgary, AB

2012

Veronica Fedorovich

Thomas A. Blakelock High School
Nominated by Cameron Evans

Oakville, ON

2012

Christine Wyville

Georgian Bay Secondary School
Nominated by Mike Page

Meaford, ON

2012

Yusing Gu

Bernice MacNaughton High School
Nominated by Michelle Gignac

Moncton, NB

2012

Reid Oliveira

ERNEST MANNING HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by MYRA HOOD

CALGARY, AB

2012

Amanda Little

Thomas A. Stewart Secondary School
Nominated by Debra Nash

Peterborough, ON

2012

Kevin Zapf

Bowness High School
Nominated by Dawn Berry

Calgary, AB

2012

Nicole Hourd

Kipling School
Nominated by Jennifer Bieber

Kipling, SK

2012

Paige Murphy

Carihi Secondary School
Nominated by Jane Kolmatycki

Campbell River, BC

2012

Courtney Williams

New Germany Rural High School
Nominated by Kate Stringer

New Germany, NS

2012

Amanat Purewal

Southridge School
Nominated by Hilary Lehn

Surrey, BC

2012

Akash Patel

George Harvey Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Ron Watts

Toronto, ON

2012

Dave Cloutier

Heritage
Nominated by Pauline Johnson

Falher, AB

2012

Giselle Hunt

SHAWNIGAN LAKE SCHOOL
Nominated by Elizabeth Hall

SHAWNIGAN LAKE, BC

2012

Michelle Kim

St. Andrew's Regional High School
Nominated by Marine McDonnell

Victoria, BC

2012

Rabia Ahmed

Sir Allan MacNab Secondary School
Nominated by Paul Vukosa

Hamilton, ON

2012

Loren Soriano

Daniel McIntyre Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Brian Ottenbreit

Winnipeg, MB

2012

Mariafe Calica

Father Michael McGivney Catholic Academy
Nominated by Belinda Lyn

Markham, ON

2012

Zeiad Hassoun

W.F. Herman
Nominated by Terry Seifarth

Windsor, ON

2012

Scott Coombs

St James Catholic High School
Nominated by Heather Yates

Guelph, ON

2012

Lindsay Potts

The Bishop Strachan School
Nominated by Rupa Mehra

Toronto, ON

2012

Risa Convey

Ladysmith Secondary
Nominated by Michelle Steel

Ladysmith, BC

2012

Justine Fletcher

I.E.Weldon
Nominated by Randy Stringer

Lindsay, ON

2012

Sandra Konji

St. Peter Catholic High School
Nominated by Brent Halverson

Ottawa (Orleans), ON

2012

Nicole Shum

Burnaby North Secondary School
Nominated by Vincent Chan

Burnaby, BC

2012

Geethega Uruthiralingam

Middlefield Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Nigel Escoffery

Markham, On

2012

Pavlo Besedin

Runnymede Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Wilma Pidhayny

Toronto, ON

2012

Samantha Andrews

West Kings District High School
Nominated by Deborah Briand

Auburn, NS

2012

Isaac Luong

North Toronto Christian School
Nominated by Michael Broomer

Toronto, ON

2012

Emily Bolton

Canmore Collegiate
Nominated by Glenn Nelson

Canmore, AB

2012

Erica Scott

Bow Valley High School
Nominated by Lana Allen

Cochrane, AB

2012

Ying Huang

Sir Winston Churchill Secondary
Nominated by Jack Bailey

Vancouver, BC

2012

Jay (Yu Chieh) Tseng

Port Moody Secondary School
Nominated by Warren Chang

Port Moody, BC

2012

Connor Buott

Newmarket High School
Nominated by Robert Hallsworth

Newmarket, ON

2012

Man Nina Zhang

Kitsilano Secondary
Nominated by Jo-Anne McCluskie

Vancouver, BC

2012

Brianna Zoerb

Delisle Composite High School
Nominated by Barb Kielo

Delisle, SK

2012

Vincent Marois

Cégep de Sainte-Foy
Nominated by Louis-Philippe L'Homme

Quebec, QC

2012

Brooke Thiessen

Kerrobert Composite School
Nominated by Greg Kenyon

Kerrobert, SK

2012

Rebecca Blakeney

Cabot Jr./ Sr. High School
Nominated by Aimee Carter

Neil's Harbour, NS

2012

Sarah Toews

Sheldon-Williams Collegiate
Nominated by Delaine Anderson

Regina, SK

2012

Dana Knapik

Mt. Sentinel Sec. School
Nominated by Shelley Wiltshire

South Slocan, BC

2012

Justin Logan-Chesney

Bishop's College School
Nominated by Jude Byrne

Sherbrooke, QC

2012

Amy Unicomb

Cobequid Educational Centre
Nominated by Raymond Boudreau

Truro, NS

2012

Nicole Evans

Westmount Charter School
Nominated by Shelley Robinson

Calgary, AB

2012

Farah Musharbash

St. Ignatius of Loyola Catholic Secondary School
Nominated by Elisa O'Hare

Oakville, ON

2012

Alexandra England

Salisbury Composite High School
Nominated by Ron Funk

Sherwood Park, AB

2012

Laura Shaw

Fredericton High School
Nominated by Joanne Williams

Fredericton, NB

2012

Ian Abbott

Loreburn Central School
Nominated by Jill Long

Loreburn, SK

2012

Georgina Chapman

Moira Secondary School
Nominated by Kelly Vivian-Hyde

Belleville, ON

2012

Adam Delman

Prince Charles Secondary School
Nominated by Sharen Popoff

Creston, BC

2012

Claudia Wong

Lambrick Park
Nominated by Joan Thain

Victoria, BC

2012

Kathleen Johnson

Woodstock Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Jill Tuckey

Woodstock, ON

2012

Kimia Sheikholeslami

École secondaire Kelvin High School
Nominated by Melani Decelles

Winnipeg, MB

2012

Cindy Vu

Msgr.Paul Dwyer C.H.S
Nominated by Randy Boissoin

Oshawa, ON

2012

Juan Gaviria Casas

G.A. Wheable Centre for Adult & Continuing Education
Nominated by Catherine Nikota

London, ON

2012

Karima Mabtoul

Académie catholique Mère-Teresa
Nominated by Vincent Charbonneau

Hamilton, ON

2012

Sarah Wist

Central Butte School
Nominated by Clayton Menzies

Central Butte, SK

2012

Natalie Dupuis

École secondaire catholique Algonquin
Nominated by Anne Gallagher

North Bay, ON

2012

Manar Al-Aubodah

Forest Heights Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Lisa Hyam

Kitchener, ON

2012

Roose Clifford Lerebours

St. Patrick's High School
Nominated by Dawn Quigley

Ottawa, ON

2012

Paul Kaija

Northern Collegiate
Nominated by Mark Scott

Sarnia, ON

2012

Joseph Salter

Laura Secord SS
Nominated by Nicole Goodwin

St. Catharines, ON

2012

Shannon Fitzpatrick

Springbank Community High School
Nominated by Janice Helle

Calgary, AB

2012

Nick Vanin

Catholic Central High School
Nominated by Keith Gibbons

London, ON

2012

Angela Hu

Lockerby Composite School
Nominated by Marlene Rantala

Sudbury, ON

2012

Jean-Michel Serré

École secondaire publique Northern
Nominated by Marc Lavigne

Sturgeon Falls, ON

2012

Yutong Liu

Bayview Secondary School
Nominated by Alim Mondal

Richmond Hill, ON

2012

Ashley Poulin

Spiritwood High School
Nominated by Shannon MacFarlane

Spiritwood, SK

2012

Danny Zhang

Johnston Heights
Nominated by Ed Chow

Surrey, BC

2012

Kirill Lissovskiy

Frank Maddock
Nominated by Darrel Curry

Drayton Valley, AB

2012

Nikolina Milidrag

Hon. W.C. Kennedy Collegiate Institute
Nominated by David Platt

Windsor, ON

2012

Kalyssa Weisbrod

Kipling School
Nominated by Jennifer Bieber

Kipling, SK

2012

James Saravanamuttu

Dunbarton High School
Nominated by Ingrid Mohorovic

Pickering, ON

2012

Brady Hooley

Harbour View High School
Nominated by Gene Shave

Saint John, NB

2012

Julia Skinner

St. James' Regional High
Nominated by David Clarke

Port aux Basques, NL

2012

Eric Bhatti

Southpointe Academy
Nominated by Susan Kirkwood

Delta, BC

2012

MICHAEL LIU

WESTMINSTER S.S.
Nominated by DARLENE MONTGOMERY

LONDON, ON

2012

Kylie Marsh

Harrison Trimble High School
Nominated by Scott Steeves

Moncton, NB

2012

Caitlin Guzzo

Austin O'Brien Catholic High School
Nominated by Joan Kabotoff

Edmonton, AB

2012

Michael Berhe

Marshall McLuhan C.S.S.
Nominated by Sabrina Davis

Toronto, ON

2012

Sarah Adams

Goderich District Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Cathy-Jo Thom

Goderich, ON

2012

Thilini Delungahawatta

Stephen Lewis Secondary School
Nominated by Martha Wood

Mississauga, ON

2012

Daria Pacurariu

St. Maximilian Kolbe
Nominated by Barbara Zen

Aurora, ON

2012

Zachary Brown

Stella Maris Academy
Nominated by Kevin Ryan

Trepassey, NL

2012

Bailey Piggott

Lindsay Collegiate and Vocational Institute
Nominated by Kathy Naylor

Lindsay, ON

2012

Robert Roos

West Elgin Secondary School
Nominated by Barbara Ross

West Lorne, ON

2012

Mathew Ottosen

Regent Christian Academy
Nominated by Pamela Hiller

Surrey, BC

2012

Judy Shen

Westmount
Nominated by Jyoti Nagpal

Hamilton, ON

2012

Tanner Dobson

Cowichan Secondary
Nominated by Craig Lauridsen

Duncan, BC

2012

Colin Heyens

Orchard Park Secondary School
Nominated by Sean Ferney

Stoney Creek, ON

2012

Payton Prebushewski

Charles Bloom Elementary Secondary
Nominated by Ken Gatzke

Lumby, BC

2012

Kelsey Lee

Centennial School
Nominated by Grace Morissette

Coquitlam, BC

2012

Catherine Spagnuolo

LORETTO ABBEY CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by ALDA BASSANI

TORONTO, ON

2012

Stephania Irwin

Spruce Grove Composite High School
Nominated by Maurie Hornland-Grueber

Spruce Grove, AB

2012

Alicia Donovan

St Malachy's Memorial High School
Nominated by Jennifer Craft

Saint John NB, NB

2012

Austin Kuo

Maxwell Heights
Nominated by Katherine Karvonen

Oshawa, On

2012

Marina Rezk

Collège catholique Franco-ouest
Nominated by Janice Richard

Nepean, On

2012

Zakaria Hadjadj

Ecole secondaire publique Omer-Deslauriers
Nominated by Marjolaine Beaulac

Ottawa, ON

2012

Neetu Menon

Wellington Secondary
Nominated by Joanne Tomiyama

Nanaimo, BC

2012

Brittany Shaw

Governor Simcoe
Nominated by Tim Tope

St. Catharines, ON

2012

Tanner Mack

M.E. LaZerte School
Nominated by Christine Larsen

Edmonton, AB

2012

Kimberley Stevens

Rosetown Central High School
Nominated by Tracey Uhrich

Rosetown, SK

2012

Zachary Biggar

Diamond Jenness
Nominated by Jean Hinton

Hay River, NT

2012

Amy Heitzner

PATRICK FOGARTY
Nominated by Brad MacNeil

ORILLIA, ON

2012

Tannis Williamson

Okanagan Mission Secondary
Nominated by Marilyn Green

Kelowna, BC

2012

Christopher Léger

Clément Cormier
Nominated by Carole Thomas

Bouctouche, NB

2012

Eric Gowan

Westsyde Secondary
Nominated by Karen Horsman

Kamloops, BC

2012

Dani Valgardson

Salmon Arm Secondary
Nominated by Coral Ghiglione

Salmon Arm, BC

2012

Ryan Pitt

Strathroy District Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Garth Newton

Strathroy, ON

2012

Freddy Francis

North Delta Secondary
Nominated by Alex Watson

Delta, BC

2012

Hilary Luo

Oakridge Secondary
Nominated by Annmarie Kokkoros

London, ON

2012

Stefan Juckes

Armbrae Academy
Nominated by Ally Read

Halifax, NS

2012

Sangeeta Mathew

Brampton Centennial S. S.
Nominated by Joanne Toon

Brampton, ON

2012

Caray Ford

CENTRAL ALGOMA SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Marcy Bell

DESBARATS, ON

2012

Yaakov Green

Yeshivat Bnei Akiva Or Chaim
Nominated by Scot Berman

Toronto, ON

2012

Salwa Farooqi

David and Mary Thomson Collegiate institute
Nominated by Raj Singh

Scarborough, ON

2012

Alexa McAdam

Mennonite Brethren Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Dorothy Herr

Winnipeg, MB

2012

Helena Paddle

Corner Brook Regional High
Nominated by Debbie Lindahl

Corner Brook, NL

2012

Danielle Schmidt

Bassano School
Nominated by Janice Schaffer

Bassano, AB

2012

Gabrielle Erickson

St. Ignatius High
Nominated by Beatrix Advent

Thunder Bay, ON

2012

Kevin Yang

Windermere Secondary
Nominated by Kelly Bosello

Vancouver, BC

2012

Dominique Austin

Queen Margaret's School
Nominated by Carrie Craig

Duncan, BC

2012

Adrian Heieis

Carson Graham Secondary
Nominated by Tami Lyon

North Vancouver, BC

2012

Erin Marshall

ARCHBISHOP CARNEY REGIONAL SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by David Santos

PORT COQUITLAM, BC

2012

Mallory McNiven

Paul Kane High School
Nominated by Sylvia Lerette

St. Albert, AB

2012

Samson Gama

King George Secondary
Nominated by Roberto Moro

Vancouver, BC

2012

Ashley Wickens

Baldur School
Nominated by Randy Hanson

Baldur, MB

2012

Fatemeh Bakhtiari

Glenlawn Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Tanis Clayton

Winnipeg, MB

2012

Rachel Calvert

Sardis Secondary School
Nominated by nian zhu

Chilliwack, BC

2012

Jonathan Smith

Crocus Plains Regional Secondary School
Nominated by Alison Porter

Brandon, MB

2012

Rachel Johnston

Ursuline College Chatham Catholic Secondary School
Nominated by Jane Georges

Chatham, ON

2012

Luke McCreary

Davidson School
Nominated by Jill Long

Davidson, SK

2012

Joseph Yang

North Toronto CI
Nominated by Joel Gorenkoff Gorenkoff

Toronto, ON

2012

Hayam Hamodat

Gonzaga High School
Nominated by Tom Moret

St. John's, NL

2012

Dhiren Patel

Thistletown Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Randy Palermo

Toronto, ON

2012

Garreth Kippenhuck

William Gillett Academy
Nominated by Philip Snow

Charlottetown, NL

2012

Caitlin Armer

Sydenham High School
Nominated by Danny Lalonde

Sydenham, ON

2012

John Lin

Malvern Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Claudine Tyrell

Toronto, ON

2012

Paul Albert-Lebrun

Père-René-de-Galinée
Nominated by Stéphanie Lehouiller

Cambridge, ON

2012

Daniel Jeffery

Greenall High School
Nominated by Meghan Gardiner Hoehn

Balgonie, SK

2012

Armin Rouhi

Crescent Heights High School
Nominated by Lynn McLaughlin

Calgary, AB

2012

Mahmubul Hoque

Westdale S. S.
Nominated by Elaine Crawford

Hamilton, ON

2012

Aaron Te

James Cardinal McGuigan
Nominated by Catherine Cimini

Toronto, ON

2012

Cody Doyle

Souris
Nominated by Cory Feschuk

Souris, MB

2012

Nikita Zhitkevich

Thornhill Secondary School
Nominated by Howard Belman

Thornhill, ON

2012

Joey Charette

St. Thomas of Villanova
Nominated by Patrick Hickson

LaSalle, ON

2012

Matthew Jordan

Langstaff S.S
Nominated by Reina Chidiac

Richmond Hill, ON

2012

Peter Soroye

École secondaire publique Odyssée
Nominated by Ashli Lewis

North Bay, ON

2012

Erin Pearson

Elwood Regional High School
Nominated by Jamie Park

Deer Lake, NL

2012

Derek Kim

St. Boniface Diocesan High School
Nominated by Joanne Maffenbeier

Winnipeg, MB

2012

Shannon Kennelly

Anderson CVI
Nominated by Jenine Yellowlees

Whitby, ON

2012

Tyson Fisher

Neelin High School
Nominated by Lisa Romanowski

Brandon, MB

2012

Gina Le Bel

Kalamalka Secondary School
Nominated by Don Balcombe

Coldstream, BC

2012

Jenna Westaway

Rundle College Senior High School
Nominated by Sarah Dunsford

Calgary, AB

2012

Samuel Rusu

St. Joseph's Catholic High School
Nominated by Diana Bon-Pickering

Windsor, ON

2012

Reha Kumar

Heart Lake Secondary School
Nominated by Amy Kearns

Brampton, ON

2012

Dhruv Bhalla

North Park Secondary School
Nominated by Shelly Giles

Brampton, On

2012

Markie Kilcollins

Southern Victoria High School
Nominated by Peggy Freake

Perth-Andover, NB

2012

Ovina Chow

W.C Eaket
Nominated by Lois Jones

Blind River, ON

2012

Nicole Pitre

Nelson High School
Nominated by Peter Bird

Burlington, ON

2012

Kevin Jeong

Nanaimo District Secondary School
Nominated by Stephanie Robinson

Nanaimo, BC

2012

Alex Gluch

London District Christian Secondary School
Nominated by Paul Buma

London, ON

2012

Natalie Mahe

Archbishop Jordan High School
Nominated by Dean Sarnecki

Sherwood Park, AB

2012

Ryan MacDonald

Sir William Mulock
Nominated by Jason Roberts

Newmarket, ON

2012

James Gilbertson

Heritage Christian Academy
Nominated by Shannon Foster

Calgary, AB

2012

Gurleen Chahal

Sir Winston Churchill C.&V.I.
Nominated by Lorraine Christy

Thunder Bay, ON

2012

Emma Uhlenberg

FOOTHILLS COMPOSITE HIGH SCHOOL\ ALBERTA HIGH SCHOOL OF FINE ARTS
Nominated by TODD SCHMEKEL

OKOTOKS, AB

2012

Ryan Densmore

Lockview High School
Nominated by Pamela Doyle

Fall River, NS

2012

Garett Earl

Estevan Comprehensive School
Nominated by Patricia Fergusson

Estevan, SK

2012

Bhavanjit Panghali

Merritt Secondary
Nominated by Bhavanjit Panghali

Merritt, BC

2012

Adam McAllister

Steinbach Regional Secondary School
Nominated by Kimberley Funk

Steinbach, MB

2012

Amanda Fontes

St. Maurice School
Nominated by Bryan Doiron

Winnipeg, MB

2012

Tina Lee

École secondaire Étienne_brulé
Nominated by Christine Popiel

North York, ON

2012

Cryus Cerkauskas

Academie Ste Cecile International School
Nominated by Ann Marcotte

Windsor, On

2012

Alex Chan

JN Burnett
Nominated by Moreen Takada

Richmond, BC

2012

Min-Tsyr (Sarah) Ho

Terry Fox Secondary
Nominated by Jo Ann Ward

Port Coquitlam, BC

2012

Kyle Wamer

École Secondaire Ballenas Secondary School
Nominated by Gregory Meredith

Parksville, BC

2012

Jivetesh S. Chhatwal

Prince of Wales Collegiate
Nominated by Carolyn Westin

St. John's, NL

2012

Matthew Harrington

Devon Park Christian School
Nominated by Jonathan McAloon

Fredericton, NB

2012

Purnank Shah

Haliburton Highlands Secondary School
Nominated by Jennifer Paton

Haliburton, ON

2012

Katelyn Foley

Stephenville High School
Nominated by Michael Murrin

Stephenville, NL

2012

Taylor Goodwin

Waterloo Oxford District Secondary School
Nominated by Paula Kipfer

Baden, ON

2012

Katelyn Klassen

St. Joseph High School
Nominated by Michelle McAuliffe

Saskatoon, SK

2012

Emma Carline

Hampton High School
Nominated by Krista Hovey

Hampton, NB

2012

George Shannon

Citadel High
Nominated by Susan Creaser

Halifax, NS

2012

Claire Preston

Delta Secondary School
Nominated by Erin Rohwer

Delta, BC

2012

Brittany Thalen

St Thomas Aquinas Catholic Secondary School
Nominated by Susan Mooney

Lindsay, ON

2012

Elizabeth Nagel

John F Ross CVI
Nominated by Amanda St.Jean

Guelph, ON

2012

Ann Gibson

St. Marys District Collegiate and Vocational Institute
Nominated by Ruthann Waldick

St. Marys, ON

2012

Sarah Brown

West Carleton
Nominated by John McDougall

Dunrobin, ON

2012

Sanasi Jayawardena

Bluevale Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Shawn Weatherdon

Waterloo, ON

2012

Nardine Yassa

Brockville Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Nancy FitzPatrick

Brockville, ON

2012

Matthew Oldfield

Dartmouth High School
Nominated by Jennifer Adams

Dartmouth, NS

2012

Francis Cruz

Neil McNeil High School
Nominated by Susanna Bellisario

Toronto, ON

2012

Matthew Lawson

Sir Wilfrid Laurier CI
Nominated by Dianne Hooper

Scarborough, ON

2012

Neha Puri

Sandalwood Heights Secondary School
Nominated by Rosemary Costa

Brampton, ON

2012

Steven Davenport

Alberni District Secondary School
Nominated by Mike Ruttan

Port Alberni, BC

2012

Jack Clemans-Gibbon

Stanley Humphries
Nominated by Nathan Robinson

Castlegar, BC

2012

Michael Rodrigues

Dante Alighieri Academy
Nominated by Lily Mavrogiannis

Toronto, ON

2012

DAI DUONG (JOSEPH) LE

E. D. FEEHAN CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by rick lesko

SASKATOON, SK

2012

Michael Noseworthy

M.M. Robinson High School
Nominated by Karen Coulter

Burlington, ON

2012

Holly Lisson-Smith

Boundary Central Secondary
Nominated by Louise Bayles

Midway, BC

2012

Olivia Barry

Miramichi Valley High School
Nominated by Jennifer McFarlane

Miramichi, NB

2012

Selvakumar Piravena

Pickering High School
Nominated by Tania Craig

Ajax, ON

2012

Anjana Gananathan

Agincourt Collegiate
Nominated by Stephen Buck

Agincourt, ON

2012

Ian Pepper

Correlieu Secondary
Nominated by Martha Waldon

Quesnel, BC

2012

John Balloch

Riverview High
Nominated by Rachel Way

Riverview, NB

2012

Marina Smailes

Burnsview Secondary
Nominated by Kim Jew

Delta, BC

2012

Chelsea Lehner

St. Mary High School
Nominated by Janice McLeod

Prince Albert, SK

2012

Sonja Berg

Atlin School
Nominated by Beverly Fairful

Atlin, BC

2012

Freddie (legal name David) Cronjaeger

Sir Wintson Churchill
Nominated by Anita Mohar

Hamilton, ON

2012

Tashya De Silva

Little Flower Academy
Nominated by Catherine Holder

Vancouver, BC

2012

Alaric McKenzie-Boone

Cawthra Park Secondary School
Nominated by Sandy Conte

Mississauga, ON

2012

Jennifer Kressebuch

Lockeport Regional High
Nominated by Jennifer Harlow

Lockeport, NS

2012

Elliott deLure

Aspengrove School
Nominated by Lee Kneisz

Lantzville, BC

2012

Kendra Van Cauwenberghe

Westmount School Complex
Nominated by Cheryl Mangin

SWAN LAKE, MB

2012

Travis Kusch

Holy Rosary High School
Nominated by Cam Steuart

Lloydminster, AB

2012

Andrew McFadden

Barrie Central Collegiate
Nominated by Mairi Levely

Barrie, ON

2012

Ali Qadri

J. Percy Page High School
Nominated by Holly Gerke

Edmonton, AB

2012

Allen Yieh

Seaquam Secondary School
Nominated by Jenny Gehiere

Delta, BC

2012

Nicole Murphy

Oromocto High School
Nominated by Trina White

Oromocto, NB

2012

Aline Gariepy

Carlton Comprehensive High School
Nominated by karen grassick

Prince Albert, SK

2012

Matthew Koban

Bethlehem Catholic High School
Nominated by Tracy Hazen

Saskatoon, SK

2012

Yinan (Winny) Wu

MURDOCH MACKAY COLLEGIATE
Nominated by DARWIN MACFARLANE

WINNIPEG, MB

2012

Fatima Javed

F.H. Collins Secondary School
Nominated by Benita Parkkari

Whitehorse, YT

2012

Gyung Won (Grace) Son

Centennial Collegiate
Nominated by Jackie Stokvis-Flaherty

Saskatoon, SK

2012

Scott Knowles

Royal St. George's College
Nominated by Nick Van Herk

Toronto, ON

2012

Sabrina Poonja

Western Canada High
Nominated by Mike Kufeldt

Calgary, AB

2012

Jordan Dunlop

Ridgetown District High School
Nominated by Kathleen Osborne

Ridgetown, ON

2012

Nelson Kim

Toronto District Christian High
Nominated by Matt Heinbuch

Woodbridge, ON

2012

Émilie-Anne Fleury

École secondaire Macdonald-Cartier
Nominated by Laurie Maltby

Sudbury, ON

2012

Cole Krensky

Forest Hill Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Harvey Israelovitch

Toronto, ON

2012

Taylor Miller

VANIER COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Christa Lapointe

MOOSE JAW, SK

2012

Celton McGrath

Centre Dufferin District High School
Nominated by Susan Trowell

Shelburne, ON

2012

Himasara Marasinghe

ST. Francis
Nominated by Madeleine Abbott

Calgary, AB

2012

Clarissa Santos

Downsview
Nominated by Monica de Jersey

North York, ON

2012

Christopher Langdon

Gander Collegiate
Nominated by Trina Connors

Gander, NL

2012

Chelsea Futurs

Notre Dame College School
Nominated by Fran Crnkovic

Welland, ON

2012

Jeremy Packet

Assiniboia Composite High school
Nominated by Alison Lewis

Assiniboia, SK

2012

Colin Maslink

Denis Morris High School
Nominated by Joannee Molnar

St. Cathatrines, ON

2012

Sukhmani Bedi

Lincoln M. Alexander Secondary School
Nominated by Gurnam Dhillon

Mississauga, ON

2012

Anirood (Rudy) Unni

Robert Bateman High School
Nominated by Christina Parmigiani

Burlington, ON

2012

Daniel Chadwick

Kamloops Christian School
Nominated by Blake Weatherhead

Kamloops, BC

2012

Regan Cross

St. Theresa Catholic Secondary School
Nominated by Dick Mulder

Belleville, ON

2012

Sonia Chwalek

Bishop Paul Francis Reding Secondary
Nominated by Adrian Flynn

Milton, ON

2012

Jaden Rook

Leo Hayes High School
Nominated by Alvaretta Smith

Fredericton, NB

2012

Cassidy Gagnon

Glencoe District High School
Nominated by Karen Kading

Glencoe, ON

2012

Kirsten Carpenter

Eastview Secondary School
Nominated by Ted Wilson

Barrie, ON

2012

Kenneth Moy

A.R. MacNeill Secondary School
Nominated by Dawn Pasin

Richmond, BC

2012

Maureen Nadeau

Sparwood Secondary
Nominated by Sharlene Charest

Sparwood, BC

2012

Leelan Farhan

Saint Joan of Arc CHS
Nominated by Cathy Hall-Hancock

Maple, ON

2012

Lawren Maris

Blenheim District High School
Nominated by Heather Jobin

Blenheim, ON

2012

Jennifer Zheng

White Oaks Secondary
Nominated by Rick Pascoe

Oakville, ON

2012

Sarah Dier-McComb

Owen Sound Collegiate and Vocational Institute
Nominated by Elizabeth Scott

Owen Sound, ON

2012

Eduard Wiens

Jobworks Adult Learning Centre
Nominated by Sue Riel

Winnipeg, MB

2012

Adrean Ojoleck

Dalbrae Academy
Nominated by Denis Cormier

Mabou, NS

2012

Breanna Heinrichs

Colleg Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau
Nominated by Anne Grossman

Winnipeg, MB

2012

Jonathan Kim

Earl of March Secondary School
Nominated by Val Barnabe

Kanata, ON

2012

Anthony A. Tham

St. Patrick Catholic Secondary School
Nominated by Thomas Beauvais

Toronto, ON

2012

Victoria Gillmore

Bishop Tonnos Catholic Secondary School
Nominated by Margherita Lawlor

Ancaster, ON

2012

Alexander Rey

Brantford Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Maureen Alfano

Brantford, ON

2012

Natalia Binczyk

St. Francis Xavier
Nominated by Lisa Reeves

Edmonton, AB

2012

Nikita Arora

Turner Fenton
Nominated by Ted Blackbourn

Brampton, ON

2012

Alexandra Eaton

Park View ducation Centre
Nominated by Charlotte Brooks

Bridgewater, NS

2012

Alexa Mouawad

École Secondaire L'Essor
Nominated by Nancy Gosselin

Tecumseh, ON

2012

François Lagacé

E.S.C. Béatrice-Desloges
Nominated by Anne Simpson

Orléans, ON

2012

Getanshu Malik

Webber Academy
Nominated by Jane Hayward

Calgary, AB

2012

Madeline Sherman

Holy Cross Catholic
Nominated by Margaret Hickey

Peterborough, ON

2012

Naiomi Lu

Howe Sound Secondary
Nominated by Christine Perkins

Squamish, BC

2012

Erin Taylor

JH Picard
Nominated by Colleen Dunkley

Edmonton, AB

2012

Natalie Pollock

Frances Kelsey Secondary School
Nominated by Marilyn Sandford

Mill Bay, BC

2012

Robin Manaloor

Camrose Composite High School
Nominated by Jim Ofrim

Camrose, AB

2012

Linlei Ye

John G. Diefenbaker High School
Nominated by Hannah MacDonald

Calgary, AB

2012

Phillip Cho

Colonel By
Nominated by David Holl

Ottawa, ON

2012

William Kwan

David Thompson Secondary
Nominated by Iona Whishaw

Vancouver, BC

2012

Hamrit Sidhu

Lester B.Pearson C.I.
Nominated by Peter Paulseth

Toronto, ON

2012

Dayna Haines

Weyburn Comprehensive
Nominated by Joanne Jensen

Weyburn, SK

2012

Pablo Enrique

RESURRECTION CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by PAUL LACALAMITA

KITCHENER, ON

2012

Frederique Prefontaine Racine

Ecole secondaire de la Seigneurie
Nominated by Marc-Andre Mercier

Quebec, QC

2012

Michael Lutaaya

IMMACULATA HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Kristan Taylor

OTTAWA, ON

2012

Varshini Skantharajah

Danforth Collegiate and Technical Institute
Nominated by Melissa Hurst

Toronto, ON

2012

Chad Sutherland

Northumberland Regional High School
Nominated by Aileen Pitts

Westville, NS

2012

Jordan Boughner

Holy Trinity Catholic High
Nominated by Robbyn Deroo

Simcoe, ON

2012

Lance Pitka

M.A. Riffel High School
Nominated by Denise Endicott

Regina, SK

2012

Thomas Ritchie

Hillcrest High School
Nominated by Ashley Richards

Ottawa, ON

2012

Ryan Thomas

Wainwright High School
Nominated by Vince Saretsky

Wainwright, AB

2012

Mikayla Preete

Lumsden High School
Nominated by Randy Wihlidal

Lumsden, SK

2012

Jeffrey White

THOMAS HANEY SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by SEAN NOSEK

MAPLE RIDGE, BC

2012

Kyle Pellerin

Lambton-Kent Composite School
Nominated by Janice Wranich

Dresden, ON

2012

Trina Mitchell

Silverthorn
Nominated by Thom Corner

Toronto, On

2012

Hilary Blair

Rideau District High School
Nominated by Sharon Halladay

Elgin, ON

2012

Joseph Dang

Archbishop Romero Catholic Secondary School
Nominated by Vince Russiello

Toronto, ON

2012

Emmanuel Burguete

Bishop McNally
Nominated by Peter Damen

Calgary, AB

2012

Zachary Waterfield

Innisdale Secondary School
Nominated by Lisa Swain

Barrie, ON

2012

Jeff (Chi-Hung) Chen

Maple Ridge Secondary School
Nominated by Sacha Page

Maple Ridge, BC

2012

Dulanga Ranasinghe

James M. Hill Memorial High School
Nominated by Krista Hamilton

Miramichi, NB

2012

Pornpavee Thanesakorn

Strathmore High School
Nominated by Karen Harris

Strathmore, AB

2012

Patricia Angkiriwang

Crofton House School
Nominated by Paula Manhas

Vancouver, BC

2012

Sophia Andreopoulos

ST. MARTIN de PORRES
Nominated by MIKE VAN TIGHEM

AIRDRIE, AB

2012

Emily Bernie

St. Thomas Aquinas
Nominated by Victoria Swejda

Kenora, ON

2012

Ella Lew

RH KING ACADEMY
Nominated by Carol Evans

Toronto, ON

2012

Rory Sutherland

Valleyview Secondary School
Nominated by Ariane Gavelin

Kamloops, BC

2012

Yanik Ladouceur

École secondaire publique L'Héritage
Nominated by Wendy Lalancette

Cornwall, ON

2012

Natalie Gervasi

St. Jean de Brebeuf Catholic Secondary School
Nominated by Michelle Alfano

Hamilton, ON

2012

Joey Loi

St. Brother Andre CHS
Nominated by Patricia Broughton

Markham, ON

2012

Adrian Battiston

Bellerose Composite High School
Nominated by Jyoti Mangat

St. Albert, AB

2012

Colby Craig

Fundy High School
Nominated by Heather Malco

St. George, NB

2012

Megan Forgan

Lillian Osborne High School
Nominated by Gail Haydey

Edmonton, AB

2012

Mackenzie Cooke

Gloucester High School
Nominated by George Barrett

Gloucester, ON

2012

Elyse Epp

UMEI Christian High School
Nominated by Sonya Bedal

Leamington, ON

2012

Victor Lei

O'Gorman High School
Nominated by Kelly Ann Marks

Timmins, ON

2012

Cayly Askin

St. John's-Ravenscourt School
Nominated by Peter Brass

Winnipeg, MB

2012

Yamn Chalich

Jean Vanier Catholic Secondary School
Nominated by Mireya Cunningham

Toronto, ON

2012

Nivin Nasri

HOLY TRINITY SCHOOL
Nominated by Linda Owens

RICHMOND HILL, ON

2012

Janae Vlaar-Philbrick

Smithville District Christian High
Nominated by Linda Booy-Korvemaker

Smithville, ON

2012

Hannah Samuels

Ulpanat Orot
Nominated by Shari Weinberg

Toronto, ON

2012

Ryan Perry

Crestwood
Nominated by Carol Lemm

Peterborough, ON

2012

Dante Bencivenga

Ecole Secondaire Notre Dame
Nominated by Dan Flanagan

Red Deer, AB

2012

Alida Kleyn

Princeton Secondary School
Nominated by Sara Illingworth

Princeton, BC

2012

Madison Brown

Jean Vanier Catholic High School
Nominated by Ron Crocco

Richmond Hill, ON

2012

Kate-Marie Neufeld

Williams Lake Secondary School
Nominated by Jeannette Gobolos

Williams Lake, BC

2012

Stefanie Bothwell

St. Benedict CSS
Nominated by katherine menjolian

Cambridge, ON

2012

Shaheer Haroon

Blessed Pope John Paul II Catholic Secondary School
Nominated by Tracey robertson

Scarborough, ON

2012

Robert Materi

Eastern Shore District High School
Nominated by Tom O'Malley

Musquodoboit Harbor, NS

2012

Alyssa Gosbee

Piccadilly Central High School
Nominated by Lori Simms-Hovey

Piccadilly, NL

2012

Megan Simon

Red Lake District High School
Nominated by Sandra Martone

Red Lake, ON

2012

Dayne Peterson

Melfort and Unit Comprehensive Collegiate
Nominated by Jerry Heffernan

Melfort, SK

2012

Justine Harris

Kindersley Composite
Nominated by Heidi Marchant

Kindersley, SK

2012

Conrad Wilson

Bearspaw Christian School
Nominated by Bill Lindemulder

Calgary, AB

2012

Deanna Carrao

Hatzic Middle Secondary School
Nominated by Andrew Merry

Mission, BC

2012

Darryl Bakker

Heritage Christian School
Nominated by Ruth Meerveld

Jordan Station, ON

2012

Conor Marshall

Annapolis West Education Centre
Nominated by Judi Wilson

Annapolis Royal, NS

2012

Jonathan Miranda

Sacred Heart CHS
Nominated by Jocelyn Roberts

Newmarket, ON

2012

Zhi Peng Liu

George McDougall High School
Nominated by Jeff Chalmers

Airdrie, AB

2012

Justin Sivret

École secondaire catholique l'Horizon
Nominated by Christine Brunette

Val Caron, ON

2012

Melissa McCorriston

Richmond Green S.S.
Nominated by Vincent Chow

Richmond Hill, ON

2012

Mary Miedema

Orangeville District Secondary School
Nominated by Kim Yeatman

Orangeville, ON

2012

Melissa Phuong

Father Michael Goetz S. S.
Nominated by Rita Nolan

Mississauga, ON

2012

Morgan Richmond

Chatham Kent Secondary School
Nominated by Sharon Lesy

Chatham, ON

2012

Meagan Park

Belle River District High School
Nominated by Krysta Brosseau

Belle River, ON

2012

Theodore Wigle

Shaftesbury High Schoo
Nominated by Stan Wiebe

Winnipeg, MB

2012

Lucas Parsons

LAKEFIELD DISTRICT SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Robert Roy

LAKEFIELD, ON

2012

Corey Lawson

Bonar Law Memorial High Scholl
Nominated by Nancy McEachern

Rexton, NB

2012

Tony Ding

Old Scona Academic
Nominated by Dee Elder

Edmonton, AB

2012

CHRISTOPHER MITCHELTREE

HALIFAX WEST HIGH
Nominated by KATHY ARMSTRONG

HALIFAX, NS

2012

Hyuksoon Hwang

South Carleton High School
Nominated by Nancy Annable

Richmond, ON

2012

Cole Carpenter

Ardrossan Jr./Sr.
Nominated by T.J. Kennerd

Ardrossan, AB

2012

Kimberly Au

Hants East Rural High
Nominated by Nancy Rose

Milford, NS

2012

Jessica Rasmussen

ECOLE MISSION SECONDARY
Nominated by Jim Pearce

MISSION, BC

2012

TIMOTHY PAGETT

ST. MARY'S HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Joanne Levato

KITCHENER, ON

2012

Long Qian

Public
Nominated by Tracy Romano

Vancouver, BC

2012

Abby Emdin

Nicholson Catholic College
Nominated by Lou Scanlan

Belleville, ON

2012

Lauren Atkinson

J.L. Ilsley High School
Nominated by Nancy MacBain

Halifax, NS

2012

Sandy Phung

BALCARRES COMMUNITY SCHOOL
Nominated by Deanna Hollerbaum

BALCARRES, SK

2012

Carolyn Buchanan

St. John's Kilmarnock School
Nominated by Ian Carswell

Breslau, ON

2012

Hong Yi Shi Yang

Moncton High School
Nominated by Angela Williams

Moncton, NB

2012

Christopher Arkless

Pickering College
Nominated by Gina Benvie

Newmarket, ON

2012

Carter Corrigan

Ecole Secondaire Highwood High School
Nominated by Lori Isberg

High River, AB

2012

Ryan Lalonde

Saint Michael Catholic High School
Nominated by Chris Zanutto

Niagara Falls, ON

2012

Bruce M. Gao

Sir Winston Churchill High School
Nominated by Wayne Tuff

Calgary, AB

2012

Emily Nielsen

South Colchester Academy
Nominated by Michelle MacLeod

Brookfield, NS

2012

Samantha Dias

Holy Name of Mary Catholic Secondary School
Nominated by Darlane Rogers-Wardle

Brampton, ON

2012

Hannah Ramsay

Sir Robert Borden High School
Nominated by Mark Mullins

Nepean, ON

2012

Brett Snowden

Bowmanville High School
Nominated by Lynn Davidson

Bowmanville, ON

2012

Hailey Newton

Markham District
Nominated by Jim Buie

Markham, ON

2012

Colin Pavan

St. John's College
Nominated by Rob Cambell

Brantford, ON

2012

Kevin DeHaan

Lord Dorchester Secondary School
Nominated by Greg Link

Dorchester, ON

2012

Francesca Tsimiklis

Marymount Academy
Nominated by Lucie Lapalme-Cullen

Sudbury, ON

2012

Lauren Trautman

W.G. Murdoch
Nominated by Greg Roberts

Crossfield, AB

2012

Terence Asher

Southwood Secondary School
Nominated by Josie Radocchia

Cambridge, ON

2012

Elvina Mukhamedshina

Miles Macdonell Collegiate
Nominated by Dana Sands

Winnipeg, MB

2012

Jason Zou

Orillia District Collegiate
Nominated by Lynn Toye

ORILLIA, ON

2012

Cody Diederichs

Bishop James Mahoney
Nominated by Lorraine Engel

Saskatoon, SK

2012

Sarah Douglas

Glenlyon Norfolk School
Nominated by Joanne Bruce-Lockhart

Victoria, BC

2012

Jackson Wallace

Cobourg District Collegiate Institute East
Nominated by Erin MacKenzie

Cobourg, ON

2012

Cody Malette

St. Charles College
Nominated by Silvia Faggioni

Sudbury, ON

2012

Ruixiang Sun

Bishop O'Byrne High School
Nominated by Charlene MacKinnon

Calgary, AB

2012

Viktor Kapetanovic

Westlane Secondary School
Nominated by Robin Tucker

Niagara Falls, ON

2012

Philippa Swartz

Parkside High School
Nominated by Greg Gregorioui

Dundas, ON

2012

Rory Evans

Amherst Regional High School
Nominated by Wade Van Snick

Amherst, NS

2012

Joanna Ritson

Collingwood School
Nominated by Holly Schofield

West Vancouver, BC

2012

Julie Nguyen

Marc Garneau CI
Nominated by James Jan

Toronto, ON

2012

Meran Mahir

Regina Mundi Catholic College
Nominated by Patricia Bourke

London, ON

2012

Yaeesh Sardiwalla

Sydney Academy
Nominated by Paula Pace

Sydney, NS

2012

Rachel Hinz

Langley Fundamental Middle and Secondary School
Nominated by Anita Hopton

Langley, BC

2012

Tyler Sanderson

Manitouwadge High School
Nominated by John Baisch

Manitouwadge, ON

2012

Gillian Hawes

Huron Heights Secondary School
Nominated by Bruce Deacon

Kitchener, ON

2012

Beauregard Schlageter

Archbishop M. C. O'Neill
Nominated by David Beriault

Regina, SK

2012

Seung Kyung Kang

Vincent Massey Collegiate
Nominated by Ruth Stargardter

Winnipeg, MB

2012

Erin Fennell

St. Augustine Secondary School
Nominated by Krista Erwin

Brampton, ON

2012

Casey Carlisle

Drumheller Valley Secondary School
Nominated by Lynn Hemming

Drumheller, AB

2012

Britney Hawkins

Riverside Secondary
Nominated by Sonia DeAndrade-Scofield

Windsor, ON

2012

Kim Tran

Collège Béliveau
Nominated by Monique Roy

Winnipeg, MB

2012

Niki Beingessner

Avonlea
Nominated by Brent Lothian

Avonlea, SK

2012

Stephanie Bryant

BIRTLE COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Dana Corr

BIRTLE, MB

2012

Leah Kelley

Edward Milne Community School
Nominated by Allan Phipps

Sooke, BC

2012

Courtney Meyer

Innisfail Senior High School
Nominated by Nicole Riddell-Fulton

Innisfail, AB

2012

Daniel Hu

St. Robert Catholic High School
Nominated by Denise Damphouse

Thornhill, ON

2012

Rimpi Nakhwal

North Middlesex District High School
Nominated by Kim McHugh

Parkhill, ON

2012

Lauren (Da Gyung) Lee

Argyle Secondary
Nominated by Owen Schutz

North Vancouver, BC

2012

Graham Browning

PARRY SOUND HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Dawn Buckland

PARRY SOUND, ON

2012

Vibhuti Aggarwal

Queen Elizabeth Secondary
Nominated by Bruce Filsinger

Surrey, BC

2012

Manisha Bansal

Sisler
Nominated by John Iwanski

Winnipeg, MB

2012

Ayesha Tasneem

George S. Henry Academy
Nominated by Yvon Cote

Toronto, ON

2012

Jason Bowes

Beaver Brae Secondary School
Nominated by Susan Hovi

Kenora, ON

2012

Min-Ju Lee

Bishop Carroll
Nominated by Erin Luong

Calgary, AB

2012

Vishal Bollu

SATEC at WA Porter CI
Nominated by Aaron Kardish

Scarborough, ON

2012

Ayushi Gupta

Lester B. Pearson
Nominated by Greg Weir

Calgary, AB

2012

Mark Andersen

Jens Haven Memorial
Nominated by Jacob Larkin

Nain, NL

2012

Kimberly Go

St. Thomas More Collegiate
Nominated by Hank Bouwman

Burnaby, BC

2012

Yunnan Cai

Milliken Mills High School
Nominated by Pearl Mantell

Unionville, ON

2012

Alyssa Wells

J.M.A. Armstrong High School
Nominated by Paul Merrigan

Salisbury, NB

2012

Jack Weiler

Central Huron Secondary School
Nominated by Linda Doig

Clinton, ON

2012

Alisha Esteves

St. Thomas Aquinas S.S
Nominated by Mandy Mamolo

Oakville, ON

2012

Courtney Aube

Bathurst High School
Nominated by Shirley Riordon

Bathurst, NB

2012

Roff Morgan

Prince of Wales Secondary
Nominated by Derek Swain

Vancouver, BC

2012

Sara Naser

Fort McMurray Composite High
Nominated by Robert Skulsky

Fort McMurray, AB

2012

Karl Chastko

Shoal Lake School
Nominated by Candace David

Shoal Lake, MB

2012

Yu-Sheng (WIlson) Wu

University of Toronto Schools
Nominated by Krista Winston

Toronto, ON

2012

Kyle Scheuerman

Sacred Heart High School
Nominated by Christy Mount

Walkerton, ON

2012

Torri Barnes

Assumption School
Nominated by Lynne Lefebvre

Cold Lake, AB

2012

Ryan Vander Weilin

Tagwi Secondary School
Nominated by David Spencer

Avonmore, ON

2012

Samuel Mayer

W.L. Mackenzie C.I.
Nominated by Yolanda Elso-Ponzo

Toronto, ON

2012

Anuja Bhalerao

Sherwood SS
Nominated by Micahel Murkovich

Hamilton, ON

2012

Tim Amirault

Loyalist Collegiate & Vocational Institute
Nominated by Martha Read-Gray

Kingston, ON

2012

Sandy Wang

E.C Drury
Nominated by Denise Ronan

Milton, ON

2012

Isailah Johnson-Ferguson

St. Michaels University School
Nominated by Rea Casey

Victoria, BC

2012

Jackson Rand

Blessed Trinity Catholic Secondary School
Nominated by Josephine Moretuzzo

Grimsby, ON

2012

Shivani Mathur

J.H Bruns Collegiate
Nominated by Bob Town

Winnipeg, MB

2012

Rebecca Hulan

E.A.Butler
Nominated by james strickland

mckays, nl

2012

Alyssa Green

Nantyr Shores Secondary School
Nominated by Amy Kalbfleisch

Innisfil, ON

2012

Katherine van der Sloot

Monsignor McCoy High School
Nominated by Sandra Richard

Medicine Hat, AB

2012

Samantha Rossi

St. Augustine CHS
Nominated by Bernie Smith

Markham, ON

2012

Mary-Beth Smowton

Galt Collegiate Institute and Vocational School
Nominated by Beth Genovese

Cambridge, ON

2012

Jennifer Williams

Martingrove Collegiate
Nominated by Jennifer Archer

Etobicoke, ON

2012

Nikola Dimiskovski

Bear Creek Secondary School
Nominated by Beth Foster

Barrie, ON

2012

Joey Pastorek

Clearwater Secondary School
Nominated by Patricia Persad

Clearwater, BC

2012

Min (Molly) Chen

Woodroffe Hign School
Nominated by Renald Cousineau

Ottawa, ON

2012

Nicole Pux

Richview Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Carol Lau Liew

Etobicoke, ON

2012

Tianxiao Deng

Prince George Secondary Scholl
Nominated by Betty Lapeyre

Prince George, BC

2012

Cole Walsh

Canon Richards Memorial Academy
Nominated by Marsha Genge

Flowers Cove, NL

2012

Vishuwathsen Karthik

Burlington Central High School
Nominated by Douglas Wilson

Burlington, ON

2012

Taylor Stevens

Fenelon Falls S.S.
Nominated by Rhys Warren

Fenelon Falls, ON

2012

Victoria Reedman

West Hill Secondary School
Nominated by Kelly Wilkins

Owen Sound, ON

2012

Emily Chapman

Wm. E. Hay Composite High School
Nominated by Dianne Enyedy

Stettler, AB

2012

Brent Murphy

Fort Richmond Collegiate
Nominated by Ken Budyk

Winnipeg, MB

2012

Alysha Jalbert

Dalhousie Regional High School
Nominated by Janet Cooper

Dalhousie, NB

2012

Ryan Picard

Regiopolis-Notre Dame
Nominated by Cathy Griffin

Kingston, ON

2012

Tiffany Hordyk

Langley Christian High
Nominated by Pim Schon

Langley, BC

2012

Kendell Pon

Dr. Martin LeBoldus High School
Nominated by Rhonda Horvath

Regina, SK

2012

Jennifer Borchert

Clarence Fulton Secondary School
Nominated by Phyllis Kereliuk

Vernon, BC

2012

Kelsey Doerksen

Henry Street High School
Nominated by Elaine Brown

Whitby, ON

2012

Sukhmeet Sachal

Tamanawis
Nominated by Margaux Molson

Sureey, BC

2012

Michael Tom

Richmond Christian School
Nominated by Roy Campbell

Richmond, BC

2012

Julia Pennell

Pasadena Academy
Nominated by Shelley Greene-Cornick

Pasadena, NL

2012

Mackay Russell

Dr. G.W. Williams S.S
Nominated by Sue Durbacz

Aurora, ON

2012

Ola (Aleksandra) Kajetanowicz

Riverview High School
Nominated by Cynthia Cunningham

Coxheath, NS

2012

Andrew Neary

Archbishop Denis O'Connor C.H.S.
Nominated by Agnes Moduna

Ajax, ON

2012

Ben Casselman

St. Joseph's Catholic Secondary School
Nominated by Steven Perry

Cornwall, ON

2012

Qadeem Salehmohamed

Clayton Heights Secondary
Nominated by Bruce Dayton

Surrey, BC

2012

Sangeeta Gupta

Oakwood CI
Nominated by Ellen Austrom

Toronto, ON

2012

Danielle Ouellet

École secondaire Château-Jeunesse
Nominated by Mélanie Nadon

Longlac, ON

2012

Bradley Parker

Central New Brunswick Academy
Nominated by James Mills

New Bandon, NB

2012

Alicia Kelly

Simcoe Composite School
Nominated by Wanda Tiller

Simcoe, ON

2012

Warren Lacaba

Maples Collegiate
Nominated by Filomena Costa

Winnipeg, MB

2012

Adam Searle

Trenton High School
Nominated by Heather Bossa

Trenton, ON

2012

Galen Yates

STAYNER COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
Nominated by BEN MURRAY

STAYNER, ON

2012

André Aikens

École Sainte-Anne
Nominated by Charles Cyr

Fredericton, NB

2012

Armin Mohammadi

Academy for Gifted Children - P.A.C.E.
Nominated by Barbara Rosenberg

Richmond Hill, ON

2012

Voulimata Ndiongue

John Diefenbaker Secondary School
Nominated by Kim Darroch-Hopkins

Hanover, ON

2012

Jacob Tanner

St. Stephen High School
Nominated by Don Walker

St. Stephen, NB

2012

Marie Fragakis

Vaughan Secondary School
Nominated by Patricia Weismiller

Thornhill, ON

2012

Cecilia D. Kim

Oakville Trafalgar High School
Nominated by Kyle Pope

Oakville, ON

2012

Tamara Van Staden

Dr. E.P. Scarlett
Nominated by Michael McKillop

Calgary, AB

2012

Noel Tilley

Booth Memorial High School
Nominated by Gail Zwicker

St. John's, NL

2012

Neil MacAlasdair

Upper Canada College
Nominated by Katherine Ridout

Toronto, ON

2012

Adam Rapke

Grey Highlands Secondary School
Nominated by Patty Shields

Flesherton, ON

2012

Jamie Grove

Kelowna Christian School
Nominated by Harold Ketchell

Kelowna, BC

2012

Michael Dizon

Chaminade College School
Nominated by Gina Mancini

Toronto, ON

2012

Emily Klekta

Swan Valley Regional Secondary School
Nominated by Bernard Bredin

Swan River, MB

2012

Marissa Phillipe

001U0000008dVqIIAU
Nominated by 003U0000007Bhs4IAC

Dalhousie, NB

2012

Emma Butcher

HURON HEIGHTS SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Erin Lumley

NEWMARKET, ON

2012

Christina Keuper

Montague Regional High School
Nominated by Seana Evans-Renaud

Montague, PE

2012

Brady Blake

Revelstoke Secondary School
Nominated by Jodi Wallach

Revelstoke, BC

2012

Corbin Cooper

Roland Michener Secondary School
Nominated by Len Ramsey

Slave Lake, AB

2012

Cassandra Elphinstone

Dover Bay Secondary School
Nominated by John Blain

Nanaimo, BC

2012

Mikayla Louie

Ecole Moscrop Secondary School
Nominated by Christine Clowers

Burnaby, BC

2012

Adam Eqbal

Mentor College
Nominated by David Whyte

Mississauga, ON

2012

Connor Oughtred

Mount Boucherie Secondary
Nominated by John Simonson

West Kelowna, BC

2012

Alyssa MacTavish

North and South Esk Regional School
Nominated by Shelley Ward-Cain

Sunny Corner, NB

2012

Gregory d'Eon

Prince Andrew
Nominated by Joy Park Petropolis

Dartmouth, NS

2012

Jesse Furlan

Oak Park High School
Nominated by Tony Carvey

Winnipeg, MB

2012

Rami Saab

Centennial Secondary School
Nominated by Leanne Soden

Belleville, ON

2012

Dawn Carson

Simonds High School
Nominated by Elizabeth Taylor

Saint John, NB

2012

Julia Hong

Bishop Macdonell CHS
Nominated by Penny Larue

Guelph, ON

2012

Monica Merriman

Churchill Community High School
Nominated by Marian Andrews

La Ronge, Sk

2012

Colby Robertson

Carberry Collegiate
Nominated by Michelle McMillan

Carberry, MB

2012

Nicole Krupski

North Valley High School
Nominated by Jennifer Bieber

Lemberg, SK

2012

Brianna Cheng

Abbey Park
Nominated by Maria McLellan

Oakville, ON

2012

Jacquie Gulevich

NORTH PEACE SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Ray Asai

FORT ST JOHN, BC

2012

Kelsey Juraschka

Waterdown District High School
Nominated by Derek Zuccolo

Waterdown, ON

2012

Meghan Beutler

Essex District HS
Nominated by Ron Ricci

Essex, ON

2012

Stephanie Schuck

All Saints Catholic Secondary School
Nominated by Claudine Longo

Whitby, ON

2012

Jamie Mooney

Fatima Academy
Nominated by Tracey Shea

St. Bride's, NL

2012

Martin Kellinghusen

G.P. Vanier Secondary School
Nominated by Michael Day

Courtenay, BC

2012

Pamela Adjei

St. Thomas Aquinas Secondary School
Nominated by Dan Compagnon

Brampton, ON

2012

Nadia Hua

Dr. Norman Bethune Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Mary Du

Toronto, ON

2012

Kim Pho

G.L. Roberts C.V.I.
Nominated by Ian Frazer

Oshawa, ON

2012

Benjamin Johnston

Assumption Catholic Secondary
Nominated by Lynne Neary

Burlington, ON

2012

Alison Mitro

Highland Secondary School
Nominated by Jennifer Lawson

Dundas, ON

2012

Zion Lee

The Woodlands School
Nominated by Catherine Haire

Mississauga, ON

2012

Tiago Carvalho

St. Mary's Catholic High School
Nominated by Tracy Copeland

Woodstock, ON

2012

Jasper Woodard

St. Michael's School
Nominated by Don Kuchison

Pincher Creek, AB

2012

Steven Murowchuk

Onoway Jr./Sr. High
Nominated by Anthony Warren

Onoway, AB

2012

Wesley Ridgway

Clavet Composite School
Nominated by Brendan O'Reilly

Clavet, SK

2012

Hailey Grotkowski

Hillside Jr/Sr High School
Nominated by Larry Magnusson

Valleyview, AB

2012

Alyssa Zucchet

Chilliwack Secondary School
Nominated by Brian Fehlauer

Chilliwack, BC

2012

AMANDA (AMY) MCQUARRIE

St. Margaret's School
Nominated by Cecilia Penner

Victoria, BC

2012

Jaime Cazes

Richmond Hill High School
Nominated by Michele Axelrod

Richmond Hill, ON

2012

Sierra Phosy

Reynolds Secondary School
Nominated by Alana Charlton

Victoria, BC

2012

Martina Arran

College St. Norbert Collegiate
Nominated by Terri Mowchun

Winnipeg, MB

2012

Ethan Brown

Lindsay Thurber Comprehensive High School
Nominated by Lori Irvine

Red Deer, AB

2012

Monique Cadrain

Hudson Bay Composite High School
Nominated by Margaret Anderson

Hudson Bay, SK

2012

Jonathan Schoepp

Edmonton Christian High
Nominated by Rick Pease

Edmonton, AB

2012

Brooke Brimmer

Bill Crothers Secondary School
Nominated by Jeff Reid

Unionville, ON

2012

Wilston Mutagubya

Burnaby South
Nominated by Kenny Kwan

Burnaby, BC

2012

Emma Scholbeck

Notre Dame High School
Nominated by Sally Tellis

Toronto, ON

2012

Jacob Strautman

Didsbury High School
Nominated by Todd Klein

Didsbury, AB

2012

Melissa Ge

Appleby College
Nominated by Fraser Grant

Oakvile, ON

2012

Jacob Flood

Dawson College
Nominated by Anja Prophete-Vroomen

Westmount, QC

2012

Ly Mai

stephen Lewis Secondary School
Nominated by francesca Maietta

Vaughan, ON

2012

Partheban Paranthaman

Georges Vanier Secondary School
Nominated by Theodore Tzalalis

Toronto, ON

2012

Brenden Moeun

Mother Teresa HS
Nominated by Jim Hallarn

Ottawa, ON

2012

Claire Warner

West Point Grey Academy
Nominated by Ralph Huygens

Vancouver, BC

2012

Joshua LeClair

St. Christopher Catholic Secondary School
Nominated by Brendan Deery

Sarnia, ON

2012

Sapora Gale

Main river Academy
Nominated by Sonia Lovell

Pollard's Point, NL

2012

Patrick Kim

Grimsby Secondary School
Nominated by Russ McBride

Grimsby, ON

2012

Brandon Neal

Three Oaks Senior High
Nominated by Jim Donovan

Summerside, PE

2012

Pascal Couture

Holy Trinity
Nominated by Andrew Mitchell

Ottawa, ON

2012

Sasha Van Dinther

Lambton Central Collegiate Vocational Institute
Nominated by Allan Shaw

Petrolia, ON

2012

Wen-Ling (Winnie) Miao

KILLARNEY SECONDARY
Nominated by rod tanabe

VANCOUVER, BC

2012

Alixia Farrell

Collège Catholique Samuel Genest
Nominated by Raymond Mulaire

Ottawa, ON

2012

Nathan Guy

Sacred Heart High School
Nominated by Kerrie Shearer

Yorkton, SK

2012

Tamana Meeri

Eastern Commerce C.I.
Nominated by Heather Gillett

Toronto, ON

2012

Cameron Gonzalez

St. Theresa of Lisieux CHS
Nominated by Tiziana Hayhoe

Richmond Hill, ON

2012

Melissa Shyian

Notre Dame High School
Nominated by Henry Szydlik

Bonnyville, AB

2012

Leah Harrison

Pitt Meadows Secondary
Nominated by Dennis Dickson

Pitt Meadows, BC

2012

Remington Shandro

Two Hills School
Nominated by Joanne Elkow

Two Hills, AB

2012

Noah Brace

Botwood Collegiate
Nominated by James Hibbs

Botwood, NL

2012

Adeline Coetzee

Campbell River Christian School
Nominated by Peter Terpstra

Campbell River, BC

2012

Tyler Basran

Columneetza Secondary School
Nominated by Jennifer Ives

Williams Lake, BC

2012

Tyler Flynn

La salle Secondary School
Nominated by Terry Smith

Kingston, ON

2012

Laura VanderSluis

Fellowes HIgh School
Nominated by Laurie Johnson

Pembroke, ON

2012

Nicholas Batty

Notre Dame High School
Nominated by April Elliot

Calgary, AB

2012

Aamna Ahmed

Birchmount Park C.I.
Nominated by Holly Linkert

Toronto, ON

2012

Julia Kuzyk

Bonnyville Centralized High School
Nominated by Kimberly Buchta

Bonnyville, AB

2012

Raafay Shehzad

College Heights Secondary
Nominated by Judy Polysou

Prince George, BC

2012

Rommy Schuurmans

Musquodoboit Rural High School
Nominated by Angela MacKenzie Boudreau

Middle Musquodoboit, NS

2012

Zoe Paula

Millwood High School
Nominated by Andrew Gosney

Lower Sackville, NS

2012

Carter Astleford

PEACOCK COLLEGIATE
Nominated by MIKE BOYES

MOOSE JAW, SK

2012

Jessica Clark

Academie catholique Ange-Gabriel
Nominated by Patrick Lamon

Brockville, ON

2012

Thomas Swinkels

Sackville High School
Nominated by Karen Johnston-Hutchins

Lower Sackville, NS

2012

George Hill

Handsworth
Nominated by Jay Prepchuk

N. Vancouver, BC

2012

Rachel Sarna

Mayfield Secondary School
Nominated by Charlene Grant

Caledon, ON

2012

Sabrina Yeung

Iroquois Ridge High School
Nominated by Nancy Anstett

Oakville, ON

2012

Ann (Chi-Yin) Lu

Colonel Gray High School
Nominated by Charlene Duffy

Charlottetown, PE

2012

Yema Quinn

Dr. JH Gillis Regional High School
Nominated by Mary MacDonald

Antigonish, NS

2012

Jessica Wodzak

Donald A. Wilson Secondary School
Nominated by Natalie Morgan

Whitby, ON

2012

Lauren Taylor

Clear Water Academy
Nominated by Patrick Glashan

Calgary, AB

2012

Daniel Bondy

École secondaire E J Lajeunesse
Nominated by Brenda Gervais

Windsor, ON

2012

Francis Choi

Christ the King Catholic S.S.
Nominated by Bess Vieyra

Georgetown, ON

2012

Carly Waring

Port Hardy Secondary School
Nominated by Steve Gray

Port Hardy, BC

2012

Kalene Mangin

Complexe scolaire St. Claude School Complex
Nominated by Roberta (Bobbie) Earle

St. Claude, MB

2012

Camille Meunier

Le Collège français
Nominated by Xavier Lambert

Toronto, ON

2012

Bryanne Smith

École HJ Cody School
Nominated by Dave Elwood

Sylvan lake, AB

2012

Ashley Viscount

Laval High Scool
Nominated by Connie Newhook

Placentia, NL

2012

James Shen

L'Amoreaux Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Johnson Kong

Scarborough, ON

2012

Samy Abidib

Yarmouth Consolidated Memorial High School
Nominated by Roberta Reardon

Yarmouth, NS

2012

Sylvia Motruk

Harrow District High School
Nominated by Jocelyn Blair

Harrow, ON

2012

Marshall Lu

Hugh Boyd
Nominated by Barbara Raynor

Richmond, BC

2012

Saif Abid

West Hill Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Andrea Coughlin

West Hill, ON

2012

Kerry Friedrich

Macklin
Nominated by Kevin Burningham

Macklin, SK

2012

Karen MacDonald

A.Y. Jackson
Nominated by Beth Chevalier

Kanata, ON

2012

Jesse Parenteau

Warman High School
Nominated by Michael Collins

Warman, SK

2012

Shahed Bayesteh

Chestermere High School
Nominated by Sharon Rhodes

Calgary, AB

2012

Hadia Memon

Evan Hardy Collegiate
Nominated by Douglas Njaa

Saskatoon, SK

2012

Michael Gulak

Cardinal Carter Catholic High School
Nominated by Kevin DeFreitas

Aurora, ON

2012

Kathy Wu

Central Technical School
Nominated by Louise Baldacchino

Toronto, ON

2012

Gursimran Rekhi

Sullivan Heights Secondary
Nominated by Rex Hayes

Surrey, BC

2012

Cathy Su

URSULA FRANKLIN ACADEMY
Nominated by Tito Faria

TORONTO, ON

2012

Steven Martyniuk

Central Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Tammy Saylor

Moose Jaw, SK

2012

Malissa Vidal Bodai

Riverside Secondary
Nominated by Paul Lemire

Port Coquitlam, BC

2012

Adam Suleman

Aurora High School
Nominated by Patti Anglin

Aurora, ON

2012

Alina Sienkiewicz

Father John Redmond
Nominated by Susan Longo-Santia

Toronto, ON

2012

Alister D'Costa

St. Aloysius Gonzaga
Nominated by Jason Eagles

Mississauga, ON

2012

Roslyn Debacker

Vincent Massey High School
Nominated by Susan Gilleshammer

Brandon, MB

2012

Ashley Bell

Perth & District Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Sharon Bourque

Perth, ON

2012

Sanduni Wickramananda

Centennial
Nominated by Patricia Buddo

Guelph, ON

2012

Kyle MacNeil

Hants North Rural High
Nominated by Maureen Woodard

Kennetcook, NS

2012

Tanis Worthy

Frontenac Secondary
Nominated by Jo Bishop

Kingston, ON

2012

Hailey Slamka

Holy Cross Catholic Secondary School
Nominated by Joseph Zaroda

St. Catharines, ON

2012

Hartley Melamed

Ottawa Jewish Community School
Nominated by Sheldon Friedman

Ottawa, ON

2012

Emma Fisher-Cobb

Blyth Academy
Nominated by Chris Grady

Burlington, ON

2012

Lauren Radey

Madawaska Valley District High School
Nominated by Carrie Sweeney

Barry's Bay, ON

2012

Nha Ly

Ecole St. PAtrick High School
Nominated by Alicia Larade

Yellowknife, NT

2012

MATTHEW CZIKK

HAGERSVILLE SS
Nominated by ALBERT PURINS

HAGERSVILLE, ON

2012

Amanda Lowe Lowe Warnakulasuriya

École François-Buote
Nominated by Jean-Marie SanTerre

Charlottetown, PE

2012

Parker Hickey

Lower Canada College
Nominated by Kimberly Tulloch Wynn

Montreal, QC

2012

Mikayla Gawiak

Hapnot Collegiate
Nominated by Steve Lytwyn

Flin Flon, MB

2012

Jourdyne Mason

JL Crowe
Nominated by Pat Sidey

Trail, BC

2012

Amanda Stanton

Halifax Grammar School
Nominated by Laura Brock

Halifax, NS

2012

Hillary O'Brien

Monsignor Doyle CSS
Nominated by Kimberly Myers

Cambridge, ON

2012

Abdul Zahir

Enver Creek
Nominated by Dan Zaklan

Surrey, BC

2012

Alex Cormier

All Saints Catholic High School
Nominated by Claire Wilson

Kanata, ON

2012

David Wiercigroch

St. Francis Xavier S.S.
Nominated by Jim Horvath

Mississauga, ON

2012

Jarvis Spires

Campobello Island Consolidated School
Nominated by Robert Newman

Wilson's Beach, NB

2012

Ilana Urquhart

Woodstock High School
Nominated by Kimberly Burry

Woodstock, NB

2012

Kelsey Fay

Caroline School
Nominated by Nathan Moore

Caroline, AB

2012

Janelle Courcelles

Institut Collegial St.Pierre
Nominated by Lindsey Goodman

St.Pierre-Jolys, MB

2012

Drake Oldfield

Ajax High School
Nominated by Scott Farndon

Ajax, ON

2012

Marissa Burns

COUNTY CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by KEN GARINGER

VULCAN, AB

2012

Jillian Falla

East Northumberland Secondary School
Nominated by Rick Vandertoorn

Brighton, ON

2012

Matthew McLean

Hartland Community
Nominated by Ellen Hatt

Hartland, NB

2012

Lawrence Temple

London South Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Stephen McNeill

London, ON

2012

Adriyanna Zimmermann

Cartwright High School
Nominated by Marni Breceda

Blackstock, ON

2012

Aigbojie Okoduwa

Adult High School
Nominated by Bill Clarke

Ottawa, ON

2012

Emily Hilton

Sa-Hali Secondary School
Nominated by Susan Dumbrell

Kamloops, BC

2012

Natassja Brien

St. Mary's Academy
Nominated by Teresa Uruski

Winnipeg, MB

2012

Sara Wollschlaeger

Lester B. Pearson High School
Nominated by Lisa Galay

Burlington, ON

2012

Kolton Gagnon

Centre scolaire Samuel-de-Champlain
Nominated by Nathalie Losier

Saint John, NB

2012

Karl Zimmermann

Korah Collegiate
Nominated by Julie Zachary

Sault Ste. Marie, ON

2012

Christina Birmingham

Batlimore School Complex
Nominated by Jennifer Gosse

Ferryland, NL

2012

Kayla Humphreys

Geraldton Composite High School
Nominated by Sanna Humphreys

Geraldton, ON

2012

Abby Hu

North Park Collegiate-Vocational School
Nominated by Liz Moruzi

Brantford, ON

2012

Ryan Epp

Rosthern Junior College
Nominated by Gail Schellenberg

Rosthern, SK

2012

Thomas Raddall IV

Liverpool Regional High School
Nominated by Jackie Leonard

Liverpool, NS

2012

Kathleen Pinchin

Kingston Collegiate & Vocational Institute
Nominated by Cyndi Forrest-Gregoire

Kingston, ON

2012

Cassandra McLeod

École secondaire publique Northern
Nominated by Vincent Gagne

Sturgeon Falls, ON

2012

Jonathan Whalen

Rothesay High School
Nominated by Paulette Godwin

Rothesay, NB

2012

Tina Lei

Vincnet Massey S.S.
Nominated by Kathleen Paterson

Windsor, ON

2012

Lauren Sortome

Peter Skene Ogden Senior Secondary
Nominated by Vic Brett

100 Mile House, BC

2012

Thushara Vigneswaran

Western Technical Commercial School
Nominated by Tina Morrison

Toronto, ON

2012

Vincent Hui

Steveston-London
Nominated by Louise Watanabe

Richmond, BC

2012

Mary Smith

David Thompson Secondary School
Nominated by Darren Danyluk

Invermere, BC

2012

Flavie-Anne Boulerice

École secondaire catholique de Casselman
Nominated by Diane Parisien

Casselman, ON

2012

Colleen Westerman

DURHAM CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Tammyu Dibbits

BOWMANVILLE, ON

2012

Janessa Bretner

FATHER LACOMBE HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Kimberly Tremblay

CALGARY, AB

2012

Surath Gomis

Walter Murray Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Brian Flaherty

Saskatoon, SK

2012

Jessica Bondoc

ST. JOHN'S HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by L. BULKA

WINNIPEG, MB

2012

Ramya Kancherla

Hillfield Strathallan College
Nominated by Stephen McDonald

Hamilton, ON

2012

Marie-Anne Gougeon

École secondaire catholique Embrn
Nominated by Diane Longtin

Embrun, ON

2012

Anam Ahmad

St. Catharines Collegiate Institute and Vocational School
Nominated by Marissa Banders

St. Catharines, ON

2012

Anthony James Cagalawan

Francis Libermann Catholic High School
Nominated by Ronald Facciol

Scarborough, ON

2012

Rahul Chandan

Merivale High School
Nominated by Janice Johnston

Ottawa, ON

2012

Rachel Brown

Medicine Hat High Shcool
Nominated by Carla Carrier

Medicine Hat, Ab

2012

Alexandra Kanters

Bert Church High School
Nominated by Pam Davidson

Airdrie, AB

2012

Kelsi Rieger

Melville Comprehensive
Nominated by John Svenson

Melville, SK

2012

Alex Cabaj

Mary Ward C.S.S.
Nominated by Marion Poole

Tornoto, ON

2012

Gagandeep Bedga

Central Peel Secondary School
Nominated by Audrey Parker

Brampton, ON

2012

Ian Andvaag

Campbell Collegiate
Nominated by Margo Campbell

Regina, SK

2012

Mathew Sutherland

Pleasant Valley Secondary School
Nominated by Robert MacAulay

Armstrong, BC

2012

Jessie Russell

Garibaldi Secondary School
Nominated by Susan Beyer

Maple Ridge, BC

2012

Natalie Kremer

Eagle River Secondary
Nominated by Scott Anderson

Sicamous, BC

2012

Robert McLellan

Sir Wilfrid Laurier S.S
Nominated by Jonas Kublinskas

London, ON

2012

Taylor Robertson

Manitoulin
Nominated by Leslie Marshall

M'Chigeeng, ON

2012

Alec Busby

HAZELTON SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Neal Erickson

HAZELTON, BC

2012

Gianluca Girardo

Father Bressani Catholic High School
Nominated by Agnese Puopolo

Woodbridge, ON

2012

Christopher de Sousa

St. Joseph Secondary School
Nominated by Cori Nay

Mississauga, ON

2012

Kelsei Rogers

Lewisporte Collegiate
Nominated by Angela Wilmott

Lewisporte, NL

2012

Adam Keating

O'Donel High School
Nominated by Michelle Clemens

Mount Pearl, NL

2012

Justine White

École secondaire de Par-En-Bas
Nominated by Denise Bourque

Yarmouth, NS

2012

Christopher Boccia

Sir John A Macdonald C.I.
Nominated by Adrian Bowers

Toronto, ON

2012

Aryeh Price

TanenbaumCHAT Kimel Family Education Centre
Nominated by Richard Stoll

Vaughan, ON

2012

Alissa Creurer

St Brieux School
Nominated by Ray Emde

St Brieux, SK

2012

Nicole Lanchuske

Grant Park High School
Nominated by Greg Bouchard

Winnipeg, MB

2012

Rejuana Alam

Northern Secondary School
Nominated by Chris Chihrin

Toronto, ON

2012

Alexa Momy

École secondaire catholique Thériault
Nominated by Tommy Scripnick

Timmins, ON

2012

Steven Zheng

Palmer Secondary
Nominated by Julia Lin

Richmond, BC

2012

Kaden Agrey

École Secondaire Lacombe Composite High School
Nominated by Linda Pack

Lacombe, AB

2012

Lorenzo Smith

G. W. Graham Middle Secondary School
Nominated by Diego Testa

Chilliwack, BC

2012

Kevin Moen

Colonsay
Nominated by Jason Hill

Colonsay, SK

2012

Sapna Kukkar

Blessed Mother Teresa C.S.S.
Nominated by Lina Corsano

Scarborough, ON

2012

Natalie Horne

Cole Harbour District High School
Nominated by Cheryl Blynn

Dartmouth, NS

2012

Brooke Jones

Uxbridge Secondary School
Nominated by Margot Peck

Uxbridge, ON

2012

Christopher Bespflug

MILLER COMPREHENSIVE HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by JAMIE BRESCIANI

REGINA, SK

2012

Jessica Chamberlin

Glenboro School
Nominated by Kevin Newton

Glenboro, MB

2012

Vibhor Sachdeva

Ecole Panorama Ridge Secondary
Nominated by Kirsten Falk

Surrey, BC

2012

Kush Patel

Pauline Johnson Collegiate
Nominated by Ed Wilson

Brantford, ON

2012

Nathan Fergus

Selkirk Secondary School
Nominated by Clint Dolgopol

Kimberley, BC

2012

Alan Daniels

St. Andrew's College
Nominated by Bruce Roffey

Aurora, ON

2012

Harrison Wade

South Delta Secondary
Nominated by Trisha Foster

Delta, BC

2012

Sarah Jean

Debden School
Nominated by Daniel Jean

Debden, SK

2012

Erina Cho

Dr. Charles Best Secondary
Nominated by Mary O'Neill

Coquitlam, BC

2012

Paulysha De Gannes-Meikle

Notre Dame Catholic Secondary School
Nominated by Lisa McNeil

Ajax, ON

2012

Zac Sala

gananoque secondary School
Nominated by Chris Boston

Gananoque, ON

2012

Lesley Bland

Strait Area Education Recreation Center
Nominated by Theresa Worthylake

Port Hawkesbury, NS

2012

Cyril Kristofferson Ferrer

Bishop Marrocco/Thomas Merton CSS
Nominated by John Presz

Toronto, ON

2012

Surpreet Khunkhun

Britannia Secondary School
Nominated by Rupy Dhaliwal

Vancouver, BC

2012

Sogol Mottaghi-Tabar

HENRY WISE WOOD HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Linda Dimond

CALGARY, AB

2012

Oscar Leung

St. Patrick High School
Nominated by Ivana Slongo

Thunder Bay, ON

2012

Alexis Chang

Saint Mary
Nominated by Mauro Tarquinio

Hamilton, ON

2012

Stacey Rowat

Beattie School of the Arts
Nominated by Barb Hamblett

Kamloops, BC

2012

Patrick Allard

St. Paul High School
Nominated by Noel Cantin

Ottawa, ON

2012

Sarah-Rose Lancaster

R.S. McLaughlin CVI
Nominated by Lauren Smart

Oshawa, ON

2012

Keith Rodrigues

Brebeuf College School
Nominated by John Murphy

Toronto, ON

2012

Amir Ashtari

St. Thomas Aquinas
Nominated by Meg Maledy

North Vancouver, BC

2012

Hayden Lau

Burnaby Mountain
Nominated by Britt Walton

Burnaby, BC

2012

Mackenzie Wootton

Holy Trinity Catholic
Nominated by Andrew Austin

Courtice, ON

2012

Harrimal Cheema

Sir Charles Tupper Secondary
Nominated by Wendy Higenbottam

Vancouver, BC

2012

Morgan Caudron

St. Andrew`s Catholic School
Nominated by Roger El-Riyachy

High Prairie, AB

2012

Samuel Leutheusser

London Central Secondary School
Nominated by David Tuckey

London, ON

2012

Frances MacWilliam

Westisle Composite High School
Nominated by Aidan Downey

Elmsdale, PE

2012

Kevin Easton

Twin Lakes Secondary School
Nominated by Kerrie Pellarin

Orillia, ON

2012

Charlotte Corbett

Bruno School
Nominated by Corrinne Arnold

Bruno, SK

2012

Heather Andrews

Queen Elizabeth Regional High School
Nominated by Verna Hancock

Conception Bay South, NL

2012

Timothea Le

St. Francis Xavier High School
Nominated by Erin Little

Ottawa, ON

2012

Korryn Garvey

LAKESHORE CATHOLIC
Nominated by Pina Griepsma

Port Colborne, ON

2012

Hannah Lloyd

Holy Trinity Academy
Nominated by Mrs. Marlene Donnelly

Okotoks, AB

2012

Jeremy Darvill

John Taylor Collegiate
Nominated by Paula Olko

Winnipeg, MB

2012

Manisha Tilak

Leaside High School
Nominated by Julie Cudmore

Toronto, On

2012

Bernadette Dao

New Westminster Secondary School
Nominated by Cindy Vit

New Westminster, BC

2012

Courtney Cauthers

Dakota Collegiate
Nominated by Angele Parrington

Winnipeg, MB

2012

Deirdre Farrington

ESQUIMALT SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by COLIN ROBERTS

VICTORIA, BC

2012

Christine DeCaire

Loyola Catholic Secondary School
Nominated by Patricia Barnet

Mississauga, ON

2012

Emma Cooper

Arnprior District High School
Nominated by Neil Farmer

Arnprior, ON

2012

Kevin Guebert

LUTHERAN COLLEGIATE BIBLE INSTITUTE HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by PHIL GUEBERT

OUTLOOK, SK

2012

Nikita-Kiran Singh

Hunting Hills High School
Nominated by Karyn Barber

Red Deer, AB

2012

Megan Hodgin

Petitcodiac Regional
Nominated by Angela Pleshka

Petitcodiac, NB

2012

Kevin Luo

ERIC HAMBER SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by DIANNE GOOD

VANCOUVER, BC

2012

Kevin Hilsenteger

Father Mercredi High school
Nominated by Rob O'Brien

Fort McMurray, AB

2012

Alex Fitzpatrick

Souris Regional High School
Nominated by Anne Peters

Souris, PE

2012

Brandon Albrecht

Strathcona Christian Academy
Nominated by Henry Schellenberg

Sherwood Park, AB

2012

Michael Ewanchyna

Bishop Grandin High School
Nominated by Patricia Calon

Calgary, AB

2012

Emma Martell

Bridgewater Jr. Sr. High School
Nominated by Julie Lohnes

Bridgewater, NS

2012

Maxime Girouard

École secondaire catholique de Plantagenet
Nominated by Lynn Dagenais

Plantagenet, ON

2012

Joel Karstens

MCLURG HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by GREG MAMER

WILKIE, SK

2012

Christie Michalko

West Park S.S.
Nominated by Janet Lancaster

St. Catharines, ON

2012

Clarissa Brisseau

Sacred Heart School of Halifax
Nominated by Pauline Scott

Halifax, NS

2012

Michael Kourlas

Ashbury College
Nominated by Christine Tordon

Ottawa, ON

2012

Derek Liu

Woburn C.I.
Nominated by Lori Kneschewitsch

Scarborough, ON

2012

Aaron Weber

Mitchell District High School
Nominated by Michelle Clarke

Mitchelle, ON

2012

Briar Spinney

École secondaire de Clare
Nominated by Lynne Theriault

La Butte, NS

2012

Essence Lai

Vancouver Technical Secondary
Nominated by Sandra Birkenhead

Vancouver, BC

2012

Justin Boyle

St. Thomas More Catholic Secondary School
Nominated by Carolyn Spadoni

Hamilton, ON

2012

Braden Lee

sturgeon Heights
Nominated by Sherry ANsloos

Winnipeg, MB

2012

Brody Tuck

Sir Alexander Mackenzie School
Nominated by Jeremy Baillie

Hagensborg, BC

2012

Jeffrey Arnold

Holy Cross CSS
Nominated by Catherine Hill

Kingston, ON

2012

David Houston

Timmins High & Vocational School
Nominated by Joanna Allair

Timmins, ON

2012

Morgan Walker

Middleton Regional High School
Nominated by Nova Keddy

Middleton, NS

2012

Leah Shorrock

KLDCS
Nominated by Marc LaRouche

Kirkland Lake, ON

2012

Jolien van Gaalen

Medway High School
Nominated by Mary Leipala

Arva, ON

2012

Keenan Duley

Eastglen High School
Nominated by Allison Barber

Edmonton, AB

2012

Samuel Longchamps

Champlain Regional College - Lennoxville
Nominated by Cathy Matthew

Sherbrooke, QC

2012

Matthew Anderson

Oak Bay Secondary
Nominated by Scott Alexander

Victoria, BC

2012

Casey Jones

Sir John A Macdonald
Nominated by Jarrett Feeney

Upper Tantallon, NS

2012

Kim Tran

Smithers Secondary
Nominated by Jim Cameron

Smithers, BC

2012

Jessie Vitic

Regina Christian School
Nominated by Krista Munson

Regina, SK

2012

Anusha Kamesh

Port Colborne High School
Nominated by Barclay Walker

Port Colborne, ON

2012

Ali Poonja

Strathcona-Tweedsmuir School
Nominated by Helen Harper

Okotoks, AB

2012

Ida Ji

Aldershot School
Nominated by Robb McQueen

Burlington, ON

2012

Amelia Fung

Sinclair Secondary School
Nominated by Domenic Cirone

Whitby, ON

2012

Heidi Earhart

Arthur Voaden Secondary School
Nominated by Mary Jane Duquette

St Thomas, ON

2012

Brody Pylypow

Glaslyn Central School
Nominated by Brian Goota

Glaslyn, SK

2012

Emily Marshall

Assumption College School
Nominated by Mary Fogale

Brantford, ON

2012

Brad van Kasteren

East Elgin Secondary School
Nominated by Brendon White

Aylmer, ON

2012

Brady Huxter

Indian River High School
Nominated by Calvin Whalen

Springdale, NL

2012

Kayla Toner

Carleton North High School
Nominated by Beth McCready

Florenceville - Bristol, NB

2012

Rebekah Glum

W. J. Mouat
Nominated by Pat Lee

Abbotsford, BC

2012

Rebekah Houpt

Adam Scott CVI
Nominated by Melanie Foulkes

Peterborough, ON

2012

Rui Su

Earl Haig Secondary School
Nominated by Gael Robertson-Craig

Toronto, ON