2012 Schulich Leader Nominees - s

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
Nominated by:
Leanne Soden
Centennial Secondary School
Belleville, Ontario
McMaster University
Nominated by:
Margaux Molson
Tamanawis
Sureey, British Columbia
Nominated by:
Kirsten Falk
Ecole Panorama Ridge Secondary
Surrey, British Columbia
Nominated by:
Chris Boston
gananoque secondary School
Gananoque, Ontario
Nominated by:
Bruce Dayton
Clayton Heights Secondary
Surrey, British Columbia
University of Alberta
Nominated by:
Tania Pittiglio
Maple High School
Maple, Ontario
Nominated by:
Nicole Goodwin
Laura Secord SS
St. Catharines, Ontario
Nominated by:
Geordie Wilson
Technical Vocational High School
Winnipeg, Manitoba
Nominated by:
Shari Weinberg
Ulpanat Orot
Toronto, Ontario
Nominated by:
Susan Deane
Sands Secondary
Delta, British Columbia
Nominated by:
John Baisch
Manitouwadge High School
Manitouwadge, Ontario
Nominated by:
Monica de Jersey
Downsview
North York, Ontario
Nominated by:
Ingrid Mohorovic
Dunbarton High School
Pickering, Ontario
Nominated by:
Paula Pace
Sydney Academy
Sydney, Nova Scotia
Nominated by:
Charlene Grant
Mayfield Secondary School
Caledon, Ontario
Nominated by:
Roxanne Smart
North Battleford Comprehensive High School
North Battleford, Saskatchewan
Nominated by:
Christy Mount
Sacred Heart High School
Walkerton, Ontario
Nominated by:
David Beriault
Archbishop M. C. O'Neill
Regina, Saskatchewan
Nominated by:
Beth Zazula
Peace Wapiti Academy
Grande Prairie, Alberta
Nominated by:
Janice Schaffer
Bassano School
Bassano, Alberta
Nominated by:
Rick Pease
Edmonton Christian High
Edmonton, Alberta
Nominated by:
Sally Tellis
Notre Dame High School
Toronto, Ontario
Nominated by:
Claudine Longo
All Saints Catholic Secondary School
Whitby, Ontario
Nominated by:
Angela MacKenzie Boudreau
Musquodoboit Rural High School
Middle Musquodoboit, Nova Scotia
Nominated by:
Lana Allen
Bow Valley High School
Cochrane, Alberta
Nominated by:
Heather Bossa
Trenton High School
Trenton, Ontario
Nominated by:
Dolores Proietti
Cardinal Leger
Brampton, Ontario
Nominated by:
Marc Lavigne
École secondaire publique Northern
Sturgeon Falls, Ontario
Nominated by:
Linda Galen
Louise Arbour Secondary School
Brampton, Ontario
Nominated by:
Jennifer Paton
Haliburton Highlands Secondary School
Haliburton, Ontario
Nominated by:
Mohammed Dendar
Meadowvale SS
Mississauga, Ontario
Nominated by:
Roberta Harper
A.N. Myer Secondary School
Niagara Falls, Ontario
Nominated by:
Joanne Elkow
Two Hills School
Two Hills, Alberta
Nominated by:
Susan Creaser
Citadel High
Halifax, Nova Scotia
Nominated by:
Lisa Gomes
Father Henry Carr C.S.S.
Toronto, Ontario
York University
Nominated by:
Darlene Denniss
Parkside Collegiate
St. Thomas, Ont
Nominated by:
Tim Tope
Governor Simcoe
St. Catharines, Ontario
Nominated by:
Joanne Williams
Fredericton High School
Fredericton, New Brunswick
Nominated by:
Judy Polysou
College Heights Secondary
Prince George, British Columbia
Nominated by:
Melani Decelles
École secondaire Kelvin High School
Winnipeg, Manitoba
University of Manitoba
Nominated by:
Johnson Kong
L'Amoreaux Collegiate Institute
Scarborough, Ontario
Nominated by:
Jyoti Nagpal
Westmount
Hamilton, Ontario