2012 Schulich Leader Nominees - k

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
Nominated by:
Mark Scott
Northern Collegiate
Sarnia, Ontario
Nominated by:
Cynthia Cunningham
Riverview High School
Coxheath, Nova Scotia
Nominated by:
Wes Myck
Jasper Place High School
Edmonton, Alberta
Nominated by:
Barclay Walker
Port Colborne High School
Port Colborne, Ontario
Nominated by:
Stephen McDonald
Hillfield Strathallan College
Hamilton, Ontario
Nominated by:
Elizabeth Pengelly
Victoria Park Collegiate Institute
North York, Ontario
Nominated by:
Ruth Stargardter
Vincent Massey Collegiate
Winnipeg, Manitoba
Nominated by:
Pam Davidson
Bert Church High School
Airdrie, Alberta
Nominated by:
Robin Tucker
Westlane Secondary School
Niagara Falls, Ontario
Nominated by:
GREG MAMER
MCLURG HIGH SCHOOL
WILKIE, Saskatchewan
Nominated by:
Douglas Wilson
Burlington Central High School
Burlington, Ontario
Nominated by:
Michelle Clemens
O'Donel High School
Mount Pearl, Newfoundland
Nominated by:
Renee Lalonde
École secondaire publique Louis-Riel
Gloucester, Ontario
Nominated by:
Allan Phipps
Edward Milne Community School
Sooke, British Columbia
Nominated by:
Michael Day
G.P. Vanier Secondary School
Courtenay, British Columbia
Nominated by:
Wanda Tiller
Simcoe Composite School
Simcoe, Ontario
Nominated by:
Stephen Gibbings
Cardston High School
Cardston, Alberta
Nominated by:
Jenine Yellowlees
Anderson CVI
Whitby, Ontario
Nominated by:
Seana Evans-Renaud
Montague Regional High School
Montague, Prince Edward Island
Nominated by:
Doris Sandri
Gladstone Secondary School
Vancouver, British Columbia
University of Victoria
Nominated by:
Rosemary Sutton
Applewood Heights Secondary School
Mississauga, Ontario
Nominated by:
Donna Colquhoun
Streetsville Secondary
Mississauga, Ontario
Nominated by:
Susan Maharaj
Pierre Elliott Trudeau High School
Markham, Ontario
Nominated by:
Rupy Dhaliwal
Britannia Secondary School
Vancouver, British Columbia
Nominated by:
Naomi Erickson
W.L. Seaton
Vernon, British Columbia
Nominated by:
Peggy Freake
Southern Victoria High School
Perth-Andover, New Brunswick
Nominated by:
Val Barnabe
Earl of March Secondary School
Kanata, Ontario
Nominated by:
Kyle Pope
Oakville Trafalgar High School
Oakville, Ontario
Nominated by:
Branko Samsa
Don Mills CI
Toronto, Ontario
Nominated by:
Matt Heinbuch
Toronto District Christian High
Woodbridge, Ontario
Nominated by:
Marine McDonnell
St. Andrew's Regional High School
Victoria, British Columbia
Nominated by:
Russ McBride
Grimsby Secondary School
Grimsby, Ontario
Nominated by:
Joanne Maffenbeier
St. Boniface Diocesan High School
Winnipeg, Manitoba
Nominated by:
Philip Snow
William Gillett Academy
Charlottetown, Newfoundland
Nominated by:
Michelle McAuliffe
St. Joseph High School
Saskatoon, Saskatchewan
Nominated by:
Jason Caufield
Sexsmith Secondary School
Sexsmith, Alberta
Nominated by:
Bernard Bredin
Swan Valley Regional Secondary School
Swan River, Manitoba
Nominated by:
Sara Illingworth
Princeton Secondary School
Princeton, British Columbia
Nominated by:
Shelley Wiltshire
Mt. Sentinel Sec. School
South Slocan, British Columbia
Nominated by:
Nick Van Herk
Royal St. George's College
Toronto, Ontario
Nominated by:
Tracy Hazen
Bethlehem Catholic High School
Saskatoon, Saskatchewan
Nominated by:
Brent Halverson
St. Peter Catholic High School
Ottawa (Orleans), Ontario