2012 Schulich Leader Nominees - g

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
Nominated by:
Nathalie Losier
Centre scolaire Samuel-de-Champlain
Saint John, New Brunswick
Nominated by:
Patrick Hayden
Heritage Christian School
Kelowna, British Columbia
Nominated by:
Karen Kading
Glencoe District High School
Glencoe, Ontario
Nominated by:
Sonia Lovell
Main river Academy
Pollard's Point, Newfoundland
Nominated by:
Roberto Moro
King George Secondary
Vancouver, British Columbia
Nominated by:
Stephen Buck
Agincourt Collegiate
Agincourt, Ontario
Nominated by:
Wayne Tuff
Sir Winston Churchill High School
Calgary, Alberta
University of Calgary
Nominated by:
karen grassick
Carlton Comprehensive High School
Prince Albert, Saskatchewan
Nominated by:
Pina Griepsma
LAKESHORE CATHOLIC
Port Colborne, Ontario
Nominated by:
Catherine Nikota
G.A. Wheable Centre for Adult & Continuing Education
London, Ontario
Nominated by:
Steve Lytwyn
Hapnot Collegiate
Flin Flon, Manitoba
Nominated by:
Fraser Grant
Appleby College
Oakvile, Ontario
Nominated by:
GREG BRUCKER
BRADFORD DISTRICT HIGH SCHOOL
BRADFORD, Ontario
Nominated by:
Michelle Alfano
St. Jean de Brebeuf Catholic Secondary School
Hamilton, Ontario
Nominated by:
Ruthann Waldick
St. Marys District Collegiate and Vocational Institute
St. Marys, Ontario
Nominated by:
Shannon Foster
Heritage Christian Academy
Calgary, Alberta
Nominated by:
Margherita Lawlor
Bishop Tonnos Catholic Secondary School
Ancaster, Ontario
Nominated by:
Agnese Puopolo
Father Bressani Catholic High School
Woodbridge, Ontario
Nominated by:
Lynn Dagenais
École secondaire catholique de Plantagenet
Plantagenet, Ontario
Nominated by:
Paul Buma
London District Christian Secondary School
London, Ontario
Nominated by:
Pat Lee
W. J. Mouat
Abbotsford, British Columbia
Nominated by:
Hank Bouwman
St. Thomas More Collegiate
Burnaby, British Columbia
Nominated by:
Shelley Geran
Foundations for the Future Charter Academy High School
Calgary, Alberta
Nominated by:
Brian Flaherty
Walter Murray Collegiate Institute
Saskatoon, Saskatchewan
Nominated by:
Tiziana Hayhoe
St. Theresa of Lisieux CHS
Richmond Hill, Ontario
Nominated by:
Paula Kipfer
Waterloo Oxford District Secondary School
Baden, Ontario
Nominated by:
Lori Simms-Hovey
Piccadilly Central High School
Piccadilly, Newfoundland
Nominated by:
Jean Long
Iroquois Falls Secondary School
Iroquois Falls, Ontario
Nominated by:
Diane Longtin
École secondaire catholique Embrn
Embrun, Ontario
Nominated by:
Martha Perry
St. Clement's School
Toronto, Ontario
Nominated by:
Karen Horsman
Westsyde Secondary
Kamloops, British Columbia
Nominated by:
Amy Kalbfleisch
Nantyr Shores Secondary School
Innisfil, Ontario
Nominated by:
Scot Berman
Yeshivat Bnei Akiva Or Chaim
Toronto, Ontario
York University
Nominated by:
Suzanne Tiemstra
Cochrane High School
Cochrane, Alberta
Nominated by:
Shawna Shiers
Avon View High School
Windsor, Nova Scotia
Nominated by:
Larry Magnusson
Hillside Jr/Sr High School
Valleyview, Alberta
Nominated by:
Harold Ketchell
Kelowna Christian School
Kelowna, British Columbia
Nominated by:
Michelle Gignac
Bernice MacNaughton High School
Moncton, New Brunswick
Nominated by:
PHIL GUEBERT
LUTHERAN COLLEGIATE BIBLE INSTITUTE HIGH SCHOOL
OUTLOOK, Saskatchewan
Nominated by:
Kevin DeFreitas
Cardinal Carter Catholic High School
Aurora, Ontario
Nominated by:
Ray Asai
NORTH PEACE SECONDARY SCHOOL
FORT ST JOHN, British Columbia
Nominated by:
Marijke Blok
SAINT JOHN HIGH SCHOOL
SAINT JOHN, New Brunswick