2012 Schulich Leader Nominees - a

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
Nominated by:
Jill Long
Loreburn Central School
Loreburn, Saskatchewan
Nominated by:
Andrea Coughlin
West Hill Collegiate Institute
West Hill, Ontario
Nominated by:
Roberta Reardon
Yarmouth Consolidated Memorial High School
Yarmouth, Nova Scotia
Nominated by:
Cathy-Jo Thom
Goderich District Collegiate Institute
Goderich, Ontario
Nominated by:
Dan Compagnon
St. Thomas Aquinas Secondary School
Brampton, Ontario
Nominated by:
Bruce Filsinger
Queen Elizabeth Secondary
Surrey, British Columbia
Nominated by:
Linda Pack
École Secondaire Lacombe Composite High School
Lacombe, Alberta
Nominated by:
Marissa Banders
St. Catharines Collegiate Institute and Vocational School
St. Catharines, Ontario
Nominated by:
Holly Linkert
Birchmount Park C.I.
Toronto, Ontario
Nominated by:
Paul Vukosa
Sir Allan MacNab Secondary School
Hamilton, Ontario
Nominated by:
Charles Cyr
École Sainte-Anne
Fredericton, New Brunswick
Nominated by:
Lisa Hyam
Forest Heights Collegiate Institute
Kitchener, Ontario
Nominated by:
Chris Chihrin
Northern Secondary School
Toronto, Ontario
Nominated by:
Stéphanie Lehouiller
Père-René-de-Galinée
Cambridge, Ontario
Nominated by:
Henry Schellenberg
Strathcona Christian Academy
Sherwood Park, Alberta
Nominated by:
Dario Imbrogno
York Memorial C.I.
Toronto, Ontario
Nominated by:
Noel Cantin
St. Paul High School
Ottawa, Ontario
Nominated by:
Doug Scotchburn
Penticton Secondary School
Penticton, British Columbia
Nominated by:
Martha Read-Gray
Loyalist Collegiate & Vocational Institute
Kingston, Ontario
Nominated by:
Kelly Wilton-Duffy
Saunders Secondary School
London, Ontario
Nominated by:
Jacob Larkin
Jens Haven Memorial
Nain, Newfoundland
Nominated by:
Scott Alexander
Oak Bay Secondary
Victoria, British Columbia
Nominated by:
MIKE VAN TIGHEM
ST. MARTIN de PORRES
AIRDRIE, Alberta
Nominated by:
Deborah Briand
West Kings District High School
Auburn, Nova Scotia
Nominated by:
Verna Hancock
Queen Elizabeth Regional High School
Conception Bay South, Newfoundland
Nominated by:
Margo Campbell
Campbell Collegiate
Regina, Saskatchewan
University of Saskatchewan
Nominated by:
Paula Manhas
Crofton House School
Vancouver, British Columbia
Nominated by:
Gina Benvie
Pickering College
Newmarket, Ontario
Nominated by:
Danny Lalonde
Sydenham High School
Sydenham, Ontario
Nominated by:
Catherine Hill
Holy Cross CSS
Kingston, Ontario
Nominated by:
Ted Blackbourn
Turner Fenton
Brampton, Ontario
Nominated by:
Anne Giroux
Collège de Rosemont
Montréal, Quebec
Université de Montréal
Nominated by:
Judith Taylor
The Winnipeg Adult Education Centre
Winnipeg, Manitoba
Nominated by:
Terri Mowchun
College St. Norbert Collegiate
Winnipeg, Manitoba
Nominated by:
Jane Jewson
Cameron Heights Collegiate Institute
Kitchener, Ontario
Nominated by:
Josie Radocchia
Southwood Secondary School
Cambridge, Ontario
Nominated by:
Meg Maledy
St. Thomas Aquinas
North Vancouver, British Columbia
Nominated by:
Peter Brass
St. John's-Ravenscourt School
Winnipeg, Manitoba
Nominated by:
Michael Groleau
Cardinal Newman Catholic Secondary
Stoney Creek, Ontario
Nominated by:
MIKE BOYES
PEACOCK COLLEGIATE
MOOSE JAW, Saskatchewan
Nominated by:
Aline Cool
Guelph Collegiate
Guelph, Ontario
Nominated by:
Nancy MacBain
J.L. Ilsley High School
Halifax, Nova Scotia
Dalhousie University