Nominees 2018

2018

Aaron vandenEnden

Ursuline College Chatham
Nominated by Kim Webster

Chatham, ON

2018

Matthew Lemcke

SAUGEEN DISTRICT SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Susan Dolphin

PORT ELGIN, ON

2018

Erica Lanteigne-Wilkins

ECOLE SECONDAIRE STE-FAMILLE
Nominated by Véronique Martineau

MISSISSAUGA, ON

2018

Noémie Chenail

Collège André-Grasset
Nominated by Martin Beauregard

Montréal, QC

2018

Junseo Lee

Handsworth Secondary
Nominated by Stacey Schwegler

Vancouver, BC

2018

Miasya Bulger

Lisgar Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Leila Myers

Ottawa, ON

2018

Helen Banh

Sir Charles Tupper Secondary
Nominated by Miya Cancar

vancouver, BC

2018

Alexa Thomson

École Boréale
Nominated by Katrine Lavoie

Hay River, NT

2018

Carmen Ho

SPECTRUM COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Lise Tétrault

VICTORIA, BC

2018

Amanda Adam

St. Mildred's-Lightbourn School
Nominated by Rosa Moreno-Zutautas

Oakville, ON

2018

Conor Johnson Martin

ST. MATTHEW HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Leanne Bergeron

ORLEANS, ON

2018

Quinn Buratynski

Grey Highlands Secondary School
Nominated by Cynthia McNalty

Flesherton, ON

2018

Jenna Redfern

Sir Frederick Banting SS
Nominated by Kara Nolan

London, ON

2018

Abigail Cuenza

Vanier Catholic Secondary
Nominated by Katrina Brogdon

Whitehorse, YT

2018

Gogilan Selvarajah

R.H. KING ACADEMY
Nominated by Jason Podur

TORONTO, ON

2018

Adam Koop

GORDON BELL HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Natalie Thompson

WINNIPEG, MB

2018

Samantha Pike

CARBONEAR COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Anne Jefford

CARBONEAR, NL

2018

Brooklyn Toderan

RIVERTON COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
Nominated by Erin Furgala

RIVERTON, MB

2018

Elnaz Hessami Pilehrood

Marc Garneau CI
Nominated by Sunita Bhowmik

Toronto, ON

2018

Adele Arsenault

Bluefield High School
Nominated by Jennifer Gillan

North Wiltshire, PE

2018

Shannon Buck

Sir Allan MacNab Secondary School
Nominated by Gregory Clark

Hamilton, ON

2018

Nicola Billings

Bishop Macdonell CHS
Nominated by Heather Yates

Guelph, ON

2018

Ahmed Ahmed

REGINA HUDA SCHOOL
Nominated by Pamela Spock

REGINA, SK

2018

Drew Fitzgerald

ONOWAY JR\ SR HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Roy Burghardt

ONOWAY, AB

2018

Dimitry Linkov

THOMAS A BLAKELOCK HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Cameron Evans

Oakville, ON

2018

Graem Sheppard

Blenheim District High School
Nominated by Heather Jobin

Blenheim, ON

2018

Michael Kehler

Calvin Christian Collegiate
Nominated by Lyle Morris

Winnipeg, MB

2018

Courtney Fyke

LEADER COMPOSITE SCHOOL
Nominated by Colleen Robarts

Leader, SK

2018

Antoine Poupart

College de Maisonneuve
Nominated by Coquelicot Ayotte

Montreal, QC

2018

Lana Whyte

Burnaby Central Secondary
Nominated by Maria Morabito

Burnaby, BC

2018

Skye Noh

Okanagan Mission Secondary (OKM)
Nominated by Solenn Dishaw

Kelowna, BC

2018

Juliana Zadarko

LOYOLA CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Su Compagnon

MISSISSAUGA, ON

2018

Nicola Lawford

WESTDALE SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Kim Parkes Hallmark

HAMILTON, ON

2018

Olivia Marcotte

École Mathieu-Martin
Nominated by Janelle Arsenault

Dieppe, NB

2018

Spencer Zezulka

Elgin Park Secondary
Nominated by Susan Janzen

Surrey, BC

2018

Katrina Carver

Citadel High School
Nominated by Laura MacLean

Halifax, NS

2018

Holly Tetzlaff

EAST NORTHUMBERLAND SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Rick Vandertoorn

BRIGHTON, ON

2018

Safiya Rizwan

MILLWOOD HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Kate Lovett

LOWER SACKVILLE, NS

2018

Ayo Akindele

MILLWOODS CHRISTIAN SCHOOL
Nominated by Rob Harrod

EDMONTON, AB

2018

Kirstyn Hildebrand

W.C. MILLER COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Denise Tonna

Altona, MB

2018

Aaron Li

North Toronto Christian School
Nominated by Chris Brown

North York, ON

2018

Johanna Marie Ricafort

Michael A. Riffel Catholic High School
Nominated by Rhonda Barnes-Pitka

Regina, SK

2018

Kai Sun

A.B LUCAS SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Kris Potter

LONDON, ON

2018

Deanne Savard

PEACE REGIONAL OUTREACH CAMPUS
Nominated by Lynn Munden

PEACE RIVER, AB

2018

Tunde Hemperger

Tofield School
Nominated by TONY RICE

Tofield, AB

2018

Sebastian Kowalski

RYLEY SCHOOL
Nominated by Kathleen Scheu

RYLEY, AB

2018

Genoise Etman

ECOLE L'ANSE AU SABLE
Nominated by Julie Provost

KELOWNA, BC

2018

Alyssa Palmateer

Centre Hastings S.S.
Nominated by Sarah Wannamaker

Madoc, ON

2018

Arveen Gogoani

THOMAS HANEY SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Inderjit Sekhon

MAPLE RIDGE, BC

2018

Hannah Le Bouder

SIR ALEXANDER MACKENZIE SCHOOL
Nominated by John Millsip

HAGENSBORG, BC

2018

Tyler Roy

TIMMINS HIGH
Nominated by Sherry Hodgins

Timmins, ON

2018

William John Tattersall

Tattersall Home School
Nominated by Elisabeth Nienhuis

Toronto, ON

2018

Zhen Bo Bian

Mount Douglas Secondary
Nominated by Dana Bailey

Victoria, BC

2018

Yasemin Al-Banna

APPLEWOOD HEIGHTS SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Melissa Yen

MISSISSAUGA, ON

2018

Maria Baclig

Louis St. Laurent School
Nominated by Angela Costanzo

Edmonton, AB

2018

Tianyi Lou

Kingston Collegiate
Nominated by Bonney Morris-Pocock

Kingston, ON

2018

Phyllis Lesnikov

Stratford Hall IB World School
Nominated by Caitlin Shepard

Vancouver, BC

2018

Taylor McQueen

St. Joseph's High School
Nominated by Diana Bon-Pickering

WINDSOR, ON

2018

Naomi Tran

Fort Richmond Collegiate
Nominated by Mary Dempster

Winnipeg, MB

2018

Daniel Martin

NOTTAWASAGA PINES SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by April Bradley

ANGUS, ON

2018

Roslin Chen

Sir Winston Churchill S.S.
Nominated by Martha Hunt

St. Catharines, ON

2018

Mateo Pekic

Prince of Wales
Nominated by Kenneth Weremchuk

Vancouver, BC

2018

Amy Warner

St. Thomas Aquinas
Nominated by Erin Hercun

Kenora, ON

2018

Ji Han Feng

College Sturgeon Heights Collegiate
Nominated by Candace Yaholkoski

Winnipeg, MB

2018

Clarissa Ngo

St. Joseph High School
Nominated by Tara-Lynn White

Ottawa, ON

2018

Ryan King

BEAVER BRAE SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Sherrie Quistberg

KENORA, ON

2018

Misha Kaniyath

Cairine Wilson Secondary School
Nominated by Sue Brousseau

Ottawa, ON

2018

Caroline Dawoud

St. Mary's
Nominated by Louise Vant Erve

Calgary, AB

2018

Katelyn Helka

East Elgin Secondary School
Nominated by Doug Lusk

Aylmer, ON

2018

Kirsten Neville

ESTERHAZY HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Jeannine LeSann

Esterhazy, SK

2018

Kyle McIntosh

Spruce Grove Composite High School
Nominated by Kim Oakley

Spruce Grove, AB

2018

Jakob Staines

MONSIGNOR DOYLE CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Kimberly Myers

CAMBRIDGE, ON

2018

Riley Jackson

St. Andrew's College
Nominated by Tanya Weedon

Aurora, ON

2018

Aaron Kraayenbrink

Wallaceburg District Secondary School
Nominated by Nancy Schinkelshoek

Wallaceburg, ON

2018

Cassis Lindsay

FH COLLINS SECONDARY
Nominated by Michel Morris

WHITEHORSE, YT

2018

Jarrett Ross

Barrington Municipal High School
Nominated by Melanie d'Entremont

Barrington, NS

2018

Svan Bazin

École régionale Notre Dame
Nominated by Agnès Grift

Notre Dame de Lourdes, MB

2018

Nathan Robichaud

Yarmouth Consolidated Memorial High School
Nominated by Shannon Davis

Yarmouth, NS

2018

Jackson Morphew

Bert Church High School
Nominated by Dorothy Smith

Airdrie, AB

2018

Mary Margaret LeClair

Kensington Int. Sr. High School
Nominated by Carolyn Black

Kensington, PE

2018

Jenna Nanne

ST. MARY'S COLLEGE
Nominated by Debbie Salomon

SAULT STE MARIE, ON

2018

Madeline Crichton

M.E. LAZERTE SCHOOL
Nominated by Amanda Crouse

Edmonton, AB

2018

Emmanuel Mathi-Amorim

NORTHVIEW HEIGHTS SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Jason Johnston

North York, ON

2018

Rushi Gandhi

CHINGUACOUSY SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Ramona Nazareth

BRAMPTON, ON

2018

Vanessa Delisser

CLOVERDALE LEARNING CENTRE
Nominated by Christina Pulice-Smith

SURREY, BC

2018

Megan Lai

Bayview Glen School
Nominated by Troy Hammond

Toronto, ON

2018

Megan Scott

ST. JAMES' REGIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Daniel Burke

PORT AUX BASQUES, NL

2018

Will Kendrick

ST PAUL SCHOOL
Nominated by Ryan Costigan

MISSISSAUGA, ON

2018

Meagan Kielo

Delisle Composite School
Nominated by Kirk Schlosser

Delisle, SK

2018

Andrew Allard

Chippewa Secondary
Nominated by Colleen Point

North Bay, ON

2018

Hanah Lee

CALEDONIA SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Robin MacLeod

TERRACE, BC

2018

Auritro Roy

Carver Christian High School
Nominated by Jane Kim

Burnaby, BC

2018

Ryan Harlen

Saltfleet District High School
Nominated by Michelle Sandoval

Stoney Creek, ON

2018

Julian Samek

Upper Canada College
Nominated by Katherine Ridout

Toronto, ON

2018

Jessica Mantik

CHESTERMERE HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Beth Allan

CALGARY, AB

2018

Maryam Said

ALTERNATIVE SCARBOROUGH EDUCATION
Nominated by Kimberley Janzen

TORONTO, ON

2018

Qian Qian Wei

Pierre Elliott Trudeau High School
Nominated by Manju Brooke

Markham, ON

2018

Oishi Hawlader

Gonzaga High School
Nominated by Tom Moret

St Johns, NL

2018

André Aucoin

ECOLE DU CARREFOUR
Nominated by Elaine Titus-Maillet

DARTMOUTH, NS

2018

Jessica Kelso

WEST FERRIS SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Ann Perrault

NORTH BAY, ON

2018

Simon Martel

Northlands Parkway Collegiate
Nominated by Angela Klassen

Winkler, MB

2018

Jasmeet Mander

ST LAWRENCE INTERM\ SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Morley Dulmage

CORNWALL, ON

2018

Jordan Juravsky

TanenbaumCHAT Wallenberg Campus
Nominated by Richard Stoll

Toronto, ON

2018

Lindsay Sanderson

Morell Regional High School
Nominated by Mary Catherine Compton

Morell, PE

2018

Raveen Sidhu

Kildonan-East Collegiate
Nominated by Deb Pretula

Winnipeg, MB

2018

Levi Peters

Pigeon Lake Regional School
Nominated by Nadine Kristjanson

Falun, AB

2018

Richen Basig

CORONATION SCHOOL
Nominated by Candice Bussing

CORONATION, AB

2018

Ethan O'Connell

Ecole sainte-Anne
Nominated by Charles Cyr

Fredericton, NB

2018

Amanda Julia Amanda Leung

Gabrielle-Roy
Nominated by Jean-Philippe Schall

Surrey, BC

2018

Jasmeen Gill

DASMESH PUNJABI SCHOOL
Nominated by Renu Tiwana

ABBOTSFORD, BC

2018

Alexandre Florio

Vanier College
Nominated by Ourania Zafiri

Montréal, QC

2018

Brooke Parry

Maple Ridge Secondary School
Nominated by Sacha Page

Maple Ridge, BC

2018

Sarah Harrison

Caledonia Regional High School
Nominated by Heather Lean

Hillsborough, NB

2018

Jessica Glustien

SATEC @ W A Porter C I
Nominated by Felicia McVannell

Toronto, ON

2018

Gabriel Courville

YORKTON REGIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Kimberly Merriam

Yorkton, SK

2018

Zainish Hussain

Newtonbrook S.S.
Nominated by Kimberly Seymour

Toronto, ON

2018

Mark O'Connor

Simonds High School
Nominated by Brad MacDonald

Saint John, NB

2018

Victoria Pedwell

CREIGHTON SCHOOL
Nominated by Tiffany Ealey

CREIGHTON, SK

2018

Jaden Foldesi

Kingsville District High School
Nominated by Chris Clements

Kingsville, ON

2018

Nicholas Bélisle

ECOLE SECONDAIRE ECHO DU NORD
Nominated by Patrick Millette

KAPUSKASING, ON

2018

Breanna DeFreitas

St. Maximilian Kolbe Catholic High School
Nominated by Diane Wieser

Aurora, ON

2018

Kodee Bao

Lindsay Thurber Comprehensive High School
Nominated by Dan Lower

Red Deer, AB

2018

Seema Kharab

LINCOLN M. ALEXANDER SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Monica Johnson

MISSISSAUGA, ON

2018

Jordan James

ALBERNI DISTRICT SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Lizabeth Bill

PORT ALBERNI, BC

2018

Jana Benade

Bev Facey Community High School
Nominated by Tiffany Tattrie

Sherwood Park, AB

2018

Matthew Wood

JASPER PLACE HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Daria Puckrin

EDMONTON, AB

2018

Zachary Martel

COLLEGE AVENUE SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Kim Stevens

Woodstock, ON

2018

Jacob Forrest

ALDERGROVE COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Nadine Luteijn

Aldergrove, BC

2018

Cameron Regular

COPPER RIDGE ACADEMY
Nominated by Ryan White

BAIE VERTE, NL

2018

MJ Herrin

Mount Elizabeth Middle Secondary School
Nominated by Geraldine Lawlor

Kitimat, BC

2018

Jessica Van Den Heuvel

Strathroy District Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Erin Rows

Strathroy, ON

2018

Yilin Ren

Foothills Composite High School
Nominated by Andrea Laubman

Okotoks, AB

2018

Colton Savage

Houston Secondary
Nominated by Cheryl Becker

Houston, BC

2018

Kasia Wicijowski

Miller Comprehensive Catholic High School
Nominated by Carol Bolen Manz

Regina, SK

2018

Danny Ou

CAMERON HEIGHTS COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Gillian Little

KITCHENER, ON

2018

Richard Naso

ST MICHAEL CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Chris Fielder

BOLTON, ON

2018

Jaydeep Mohile

Port Perry High School
Nominated by Elaine Cole

Port Perry, ON

2018

Changtian Ma

Southridge
Nominated by Yvette Livingston

Surrey, BC

2018

Marina Simmons

I E WELDON SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Craig Kennedy

LINDSAY, ON

2018

Katalin Illes

SMITHERS SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Kristy Bachman

SMITHERS, BC

2018

Megan Falco

Saint Paul Catholic High School
Nominated by Julio Candeloro

Niagara Falls, ON

2018

Monica Gagnier

Ecole Secondaire Catholique De Casselman
Nominated by Diane Parisien

Casselman, ON

2018

Lauren Carter

King Academy
Nominated by Gail Jarvis

Harbour Breton, NL

2018

Sophie Paquin

ECOLE SECONDAIRE BEATRICE DESLOGES
Nominated by Anne Simpson

ORLEANS, ON

2018

Jacqueline Li

St. Robert Catholic High School
Nominated by Denise Damphouse

Thornhill, ON

2018

Aiza Asif

IROQUOIS FALLS SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Trina McKinnon-Gelinas

IROQUOIS FALLS, ON

2018

Teresa Gordon

FAIRVIEW HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Annette Laue

FAIRVIEW, AB

2018

Kale Dupré

ECOLE BEAUSEJOUR
Nominated by Troy Gratton

PLAMONDON, AB

2018

Heather Lanza

Catholic Central High School
Nominated by Gabriela Wells

London, ON

2018

Jordan Christopher- Shah

Notre Dame High School
Nominated by Tina Shim

Calgary, AB

2018

Tina Nguyen

Princess Margaret Secondary
Nominated by Sandra Hogg

Surrey, BC

2018

Grace Geng

Centennial Collegiate
Nominated by Julie Hubbard

Guelph, ON

2018

Noah Hewitt

Sturgeon Composite High School
Nominated by Karen Anderson

Sturgeon County, AB

2018

Jean-Christophe Mathieu

Cégep de La Pocatière
Nominated by Nathalie Cotton

La Pocatière, AB

2018

Lauren Ebata

ST. MARGARET'S SCHOOL
Nominated by Kathryn DaSilva

VICTORIA, BC

2018

Emily Mason

MEADOWRIDGE SCHOOL
Nominated by Brianna Just

Maple Ridge, BC

2018

Antony Martel

Cégep Limoilou
Nominated by Étienne Giguère

Québec, AB

2018

Iman Saab

David and Mary Thomson Collegiate
Nominated by Timothy James

TORONTO, ON

2018

Jonathon Clews

Hagersville
Nominated by Mark Kolenc

Hagersville, ON

2018

Rebecka Westling

École St. Joseph School
Nominated by Pam Goodspeed

WHITECOURT, AB

2018

Fynn Schmitt-Ulms

SENATOR O'CONNOR COLLEGE
Nominated by Diane McCarvell

TORONTO, ON

2018

Victoria Muir

Notre Dame Catholic High School
Nominated by Lisa Verge

Carleton Place, ON

2018

Jai Prasad

A Y JACKSON SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Beth Chevalier

KANATA, ON

2018

Lukas Kuppers

Ecole Mission Secondary School
Nominated by Barbara Iversen

Mission, BC

2018

Patrick Prochazka

Pickering College School
Nominated by Sheri Simon

Newmarket, ON

2018

Hayley Ross

WESTSIDE PREPARATORY SCHOOL
Nominated by Amanda Da Silva

VANCOUVER, BC

2018

Jaimini Patel

Maple High School
Nominated by Tania Haber-Pittiglio

Maple, ON

2018

Sarah Howlett

Sacred Heart School of Halifax
Nominated by Carolyn MacKenzie

HALIFAX, NS

2018

Benjamin Gendron

ECOLE SECONDAIRE FRANCO-CITE
Nominated by Martin Poitras

STURGEON FALLS, ON

2018

Cohen Inglis

JOHN BARSBY COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Colleen Vosshans

NANAIMO, BC

2018

Anoushka Gaekwad

Crescent Heights High School
Nominated by Anthony Donner

Medicine Hat, AB

2018

Matthew Picozzi

St. Thomas Aquinas Secondary School
Nominated by Anna Fortini

Brampton, ON

2018

Tiana Anandappa

St. Joseph’s College School
Nominated by Kinga Szendi

Toronto, ON

2018

Malcolm Stewart MacDonald

STRAIT AREA EDUCATION RECREATION CENTRE SCHOOL
Nominated by Carleen Matheson

PORT HAWKESBURY, NS

2018

Connor Macleod

École secondaire catholique de La Vérendrye
Nominated by Mélanye D'Amours

Thunder Bay, ON

2018

Andrew Dunham

ANCHOR ACADEMY
Nominated by Tracy Stalker

Salmon Arm, BC

2018

Ella Doornaert

Sandwich Secondary School
Nominated by Faye Alfano

LaSalle, ON

2018

Nicholas Butt

Gander Collegiate
Nominated by Trina Connors

Gander, NL

2018

Logan Schreiner

HILLMOND CENTRAL SCHOOL
Nominated by Colin Covey

LLOYDMINSTER, SK

2018

Abdullah Asad

FOREST HEIGHTS COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
Nominated by Carolyn Vander Schaaf

KITCHENER, ON

2018

Sawyer d'Entremont

École secondaire de Par-en-Bas
Nominated by Denise Bourque

Tusket, NS

2018

Brianna Rietzel

Bernice MacNaughton High School
Nominated by Stephen Harris

Moncton, NB

2018

Vienna Lepple

École secondaire Gabriel-Dumont
Nominated by Dana Ordas

LONDON, ON

2018

Matthew Piercey

HERITAGE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY
Nominated by Bill DeLong

BARRIE, ON

2018

Kurtus Smith

ASSUMPTION JR/SR HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Lynne Vining

Cold Lake, AB

2018

Paige Johnson

ROBERT BATEMAN HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Jennifer Bright

BURLINGTON, ON

2018

Brigo Castillo

ST. ANTHONY'S SCHOOL
Nominated by Chris Bzdel

DRUMHELLER, AB

2018

Bailey Lenihan

Lockview High
Nominated by John Blakeney

Fall River, NS

2018

Sujeethan Vigneswaran

LESTER B. PEARSON COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
Nominated by Aaron Kardish

TORONTO, ON

2018

Camille Vidad

Ecole secondaire catholique Le Relais
Nominated by Brigitte M. Lemay

Alexandria, ON

2018

Margaret Wishart

Lawrence Park Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Ian Da Silva

Toronto, ON

2018

Katarina Rose Iacobucci

Notre Dame High School
Nominated by Frank Hickey

Toronto, ON

2018

Luke Moores

ST. BONAVENTURE'S COLLEGE
Nominated by David Martino

ST. JOHN'S, NL

2018

Teresa Altamirano Mayoral

Vanier College
Nominated by Ourania Zafiri

Montréal, QC

2018

Wohsumoe Khan

St. Thomas More Catholic Secondary School
Nominated by Franca Giglia

Hamilton, ON

2018

Lauren Anderson

SOUTH CARLETON HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Joanne Mccallum

Richmond, ON

2018

Jessie Reccord

MENIHEK HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Yvonne Smith

LABRADOR CITY, NL

2018

Nicole Green

Olds High School
Nominated by Louan Statchuk

Olds, AB

2018

Megan Ty

ST. JOAN OF ARC CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Natalie Meier

MISSISSAUGA, ON

2018

Jaidyn Burton

ASSINIBOIA COMPOSITE HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Brent Chadwick

ASSINIBOIA, SK

2018

Ryan Perrier

APPALACHIA HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Linda Reid

St. Georges, NL

2018

Michael Pahl

Morden Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Angela Boucher

Morden, MB

2018

Evan Garland

SAINT FRANCIS CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Michelene Hauber

ST CATHARINES, ON

2018

Tyler Hardy

BELMONT SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Dan Taft

VICTORIA, BC

2018

Olamide Olatunbosun

Brentwood College School
Nominated by Rick Rodrigues

Mill Bay, BC

2018

Marianick Benoit

Collège Jean-de-Brébeuf
Nominated by Dominique Rochefort

Montréal, PQ

2018

Kristi Morris

STRATHCLAIR COMMUNITY SCHOOL
Nominated by MARK GEEKIE

STRATHCLAIR, MB

2018

Lindsey Rutherford

TREHERNE COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Alison Delf-Timmerman

Treherne, MB

2018

Markus Kunej

North Park Collegiate-Vocational School
Nominated by Liz Moruzi

Brantford, ON

2018

Tasnim Rahman

WINSTON CHURCHILL COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
Nominated by Josette Meade

TORONTO, ON

2018

Hannah Kastelic

MAYERTHORPE JR\ SR HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Beth Jager

MAYERTHORPE, AB

2018

Ankit Srivastava

Port Credit Secondary School
Nominated by Jennifer Boston

Mississauga, ON

2018

Karen Kai-Lin Hwang

North Surrey Secondary
Nominated by Julie Occleshaw

Surrey, BC

2018

Alexander Martin

Westgate Mennonite Collegiate
Nominated by Jen How

Winnipeg, MB

2018

Kieran Magee

York Memorial CI
Nominated by Chris Vujacic

Toronto, ON

2018

Sean Murray

Ladysmith Secondary School
Nominated by Kirsten Toole

Ladysmith, BC

2018

Korolos Sawires

King's Edgehill School
Nominated by Aynsley Sasaki

Windsor, NS

2018

Joel Van der Kamp

HERITAGE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY
Nominated by Charlene Foster

CALGARY, AB

2018

Ireneo James Membrere

Holy Trinity Catholic Secondary School
Nominated by Anthony McConville

Oakville, ON

2018

Abygail Pike

O'DONEL HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Cynthia Rose

MOUNT PEARL, NL

2018

Kayla Goruk

GEORGE MCDOUGALL HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Garry Bell

AIRDRIE, AB

2018

Zachary Leger

Moncton High School
Nominated by Shannon Smith

Moncton, NB

2018

Rhett Sonnenburg

Owen Sound District Secondary School
Nominated by Kelly Wilkins

Owen Sound, ON

2018

Vanessa Ortelli

Stratford Central Secondary School
Nominated by Patricia Brine

Stratford, ON

2018

Dominick Bernard

ECOLE EVANGELINE
Nominated by Josee Gallant-Gordon

WELLINGTON, PE

2018

Noah Williams

Prince George Secondary (PGSS)
Nominated by Mary LaMarre

Prince George, BC

2018

Michel Bourgeois

ECOLE NDA
Nominated by Shelly Aucoin

CHETICAMP, NS

2018

Joshua Shaw

Western Technical-Commercial School
Nominated by Tina Morrison

Toronto, ON

2018

Maddison Konway

Phil & Jennie Gaglardi Academy
Nominated by Joy Tansky

Comox, BC

2018

Hussein Hassanali

VICTORIA PARK COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
Nominated by Lisa Czudnochowsky

TORONTO, ON

2018

Sarah Graves

CANTERBURY HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Alan Johnson

OTTAWA, ON

2018

Annie Steep

C.s.c Jeanne-Lajoie
Nominated by Marie-Claude Goulet

Pembroke, ON

2018

Jared Jones

MARK R. ISFELD
Nominated by Stephanie Morris

Courtenay, BC

2018

Anthony Mahanna

École secondaire catholique Pierre-Savard
Nominated by Annique Keating

Ottawa, ON

2018

Errol Bowan

Humberside CI
Nominated by Susanna Wong-Ma

Toronto, ON

2018

Melody Song

Evan Hardy Collegiate
Nominated by Allison Cameron

Saskatoon, SK

2018

Graydon Gillies

Bishop O'Byrne High School
Nominated by Charlene MacKinnon

Calgary, AB

2018

David Werstroh

Margaret Barbour Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Heather Marlow

The Pas, MB

2018

Riley Enever

Nantyr Shores Secondary School
Nominated by Heather Lagace

Innisfil, ON

2018

Chevoy Ingram

Scarlett Heights Entrepreneurial Academy
Nominated by Ava Szczurko

Toronto, ON

2018

Peyton Briand

PICTOU ACADEMY
Nominated by Richard Cyr

PICTOU, NS

2018

Cédric Barré

COLLÉGIAL INTERNATIONAL SAINTE-ANNE
Nominated by Samuel Daigle

LACHINE, PQ

2018

Makayla Pennell

Dunne Memorial Academy
Nominated by Josephine Squires

St. Mary's Bay, NL

2018

Emma Lowen

Lord Selkirk Regional Comprehensive Secondary School
Nominated by Kim Boughton

Selkirk, MB

2018

Roisin Taylor

Cobourg Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Erin MacKenzie

Cobourg, ON

2018

Joshua Anderson

SHELDON-WILLIAMS COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Jennifer Coleman

REGINA, SK

2018

Toufic El-Balaa

Le Collège français
Nominated by Caroline Defoy

Toronto, ON

2018

Margherita Bastianelli

ST. PIUS X HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Timothy Warren

Ottawa, ON

2018

Elijah Braam

Kitchener-Waterloo Collegiate and Vocational School
Nominated by Rhonda Gauthier

Kitchener, ON

2018

Randa Mudathir

Kincardine District Secondary School
Nominated by Carrie Houghton

Kincardine, ON

2018

Sanah Pallithotungal

AL-TAQWA ISLAMIC SCHOOL
Nominated by Sally Kaloti

London, ON

2018

Hannah Dominie

Belanger Memorial
Nominated by Denise Noel

Doyles, NL

2018

Stephanie Alexander

ELKFORD SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Dolores Billings

Elkford, BC

2018

Amanda Misjuwar

BURNABY NORTH SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Laurent Scaligine

BURNABY, BC

2018

Jana Gebara

VISTA VIRTUAL SCHOOL
Nominated by Aletta Seward

BARRHEAD, AB

2018

Daniel Kulakouski

The Prestige School
Nominated by Yana Abramov

Toronto, ON

2018

Maria Fraser Semenoff

Heritage College (Gatineau)
Nominated by Jean Scott

Gatineau, QC

2018

Yihang Qin

Abbey Park High School
Nominated by Addie Pietryszyn

Oakville, ON

2018

Emma Debregeas

École secondaire catholique Saint-Frère-André
Nominated by Marie Zakaria Khalil Moftah

Toronto, ON

2018

Tristan Rohatynsky

J. H. Bruns Collegiate
Nominated by Pamela Kuorikoski

Winnipeg, MB

2018

Kathryn MacQuarrie

Cobequid Educational Centre
Nominated by Tom Shreve

Truro, NS

2018

Sara Veerani

O'NEILL COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Lisa Aunger

OSHAWA, ON

2018

Denzel Sze

Blessed Cardinal Newman CHS
Nominated by Siobhan Bradley

Toronto, ON

2018

Varun Kundra

Webber Academy
Nominated by Jane Hayward

Calgary, AB

2018

Katherine Lee

Parkland
Nominated by Gary Choo

North Saanich, BC

2018

Xin Yue Hu

Assumption College Catholic High School
Nominated by Jaclyn Castagna

Windsor, ON

2018

Amelia Tracy Jones Jones

Labrador Straits Academy
Nominated by Darcy Hancock

L'Anse au Loup, NL

2018

Kathy An

ST. AUGUSTINE CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Phyllis Vander Doelen

MARKHAM, ON

2018

Ivan Baric

JOHN CABOT CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Mike Perczyszyn

MISSISSAUGA, ON

2018

Maggie Oxford

Fundy High School
Nominated by Heather Malco

L’etete, NB

2018

George Michael Patrick Mitton

BONAR LAW MEMORIAL SCHOOL
Nominated by Carla Pitre

REXTON, NB

2018

Taleya Ouellet

Almaguin Highlands Secondary
Nominated by Tanya Wardlaw

South River, ON

2018

Rebecca Lim

Frank Hurt Secondary School
Nominated by Jen Andersen

Surrey, BC

2018

Jenna Harris

CAWTHRA PARK SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Sian Evans

MISSISSAUGA, ON

2018

Divyaraj Barot

KIPLING COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
Nominated by Maharukh Kootar

TORONTO, ON

2018

Andrew Zeitler

St. Mary Catholic Secondary
Nominated by Diana Stanesic

Pickering, ON

2018

Sophia Lago

St James CHS
Nominated by Denise Burns

GUELPH, ON

2018

Gabriel Bottrill

Argyle
Nominated by Erin Malone

North Vancouver, BC

2018

Jacques Carmichael

Cégep de l'Outaouais
Nominated by Mylène Poirier

Gatineau, PQ

2018

Adam Gmell

Appleby College
Nominated by Michelle Frigo

Oakville, ON

2018

Jaylon Grenier

PORT HARDY SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Rena Sweeney

PORT HARDY, BC

2018

Kayla Tol

SOUTH ISLAND DISTANCE EDUCATION SCHOOL
Nominated by Michelle Shuck

VICTORIA, BC

2018

Ronin Cunningham

Seycove Secondary
Nominated by Kerry Henderson

North Vancouver, BC

2018

Thomas Cheng

Dr. Norman Bethune C.I.
Nominated by Natasha Harrop

Toronto, ON

2018

Alyssa Claudine Yu

North Peace Secondary School
Nominated by Christine Taylor

Fort St John, BC

2018

Benjamin Chen-See

Bishop's College School
Nominated by Jude Byrne

Sherbrooke, QC

2018

Marcus Cormier

Amherst Regional High School
Nominated by Wade Van Snick

Amherst, NS

2018

Danielle Norris-Pott

TISDALE MIDDLE
Nominated by Mari Clarke

TISDALE, SK

2018

Emma Cross

Strathcona-Tweedsmuir School
Nominated by Jana-Lynn Caines

Okotoks, AB

2018

Komal Jethoo

BURLINGTON CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Jennifer Malley Victorino

BURLINGTON, ON

2018

Zoe Whincup

J. PERCY PAGE SCHOOL
Nominated by Holly Gerke

EDMONTON, AB

2018

Jacob Larabie Ziolkowski

ST CHARLES COLLEGE
Nominated by Silvia Faggioni

SUDBURY, ON

2018

Sydney Start

H.B. Beal Secondary School
Nominated by John McMahon

London, ON

2018

Runqun Zheng

Bishop Allen Academy
Nominated by Mark Tuohy

Toronto, ON

2018

Grace Leyshon

STAYNER COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
Nominated by Ben Murray

STAYNER, ON

2018

Courtney Veinott

Bridgetown Regional Community School
Nominated by Jeannie Montgomery

Bridgetown, NS

2018

Nathan Barlad

St. Paul Regional High School
Nominated by Angele Morrison

St. Paul, AB

2018

Kendall Letwinetz

ECOLE DES BEAUX-LACS
Nominated by Troy Gratton

BONNYVILLE, AB

2018

Daniela Luna

St. Thomas Aquinas
Nominated by Anna Carambia

Oakville, ON

2018

Abigail Bonnington

Annapolis West Education Centre
Nominated by STEPHEN Walker

Annapolis Royal, NS

2018

Chelsey Ziler

NECHAKO VALLEY SECONDARY
Nominated by Glenda Vahi

VANDERHOOF, BC

2018

Hannah Zakinthinos

York Mills Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Rick Mahoney

Toronto, ON

2018

Noah Hartery

Harbour View High School
Nominated by Christine Morgan-Ahearn

Saint John, NB

2018

Samuel Malda

GUIDO DE BRES CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Ruth Vanvelzen

HAMILTON, ON

2018

Peter Matthews

Lambton Central Collegiate Vocational Institute
Nominated by Allan Shaw

Petrolia, ON

2018

Graham Moore

INWOOD SCHOOL
Nominated by Donna Gislason

INWOOD, MB

2018

Periklis Alikiotis

Newton’s Grove School
Nominated by John Alonso

Mississauga, ON

2018

Elliot Steed

Pitt Meadows Secondary
Nominated by Penny Griffin

Pitt Meadows, BC

2018

Noah MacDonald

Belleisle Regional High School
Nominated by Michael Chaisson

Springfield, NB

2018

Katrina Reade

E. W. PRATT HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Diane Bellerose

HIGH PRAIRIE, AB

2018

Emily Zunti

WARMAN HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Susan Bayne

Warman, SK

2018

Caelan Atamanchuk

NorKam Secondary
Nominated by Gino Coltellaro

Kamloops, BC

2018

Frank Boal

Blyth Academy
Nominated by Maria Leonardo

Burlington, ON

2018

Benjamen Zondag

Unity Christian High School
Nominated by Debbie Roberts-Dodd

Barrie, ON

2018

Travis Goswell

Sackville High School
Nominated by Susan Sarty

Sackville, NS

2018

Jarod McLeay

THREE HILLS SCHOOL
Nominated by Michael Vaughan

THREE HILLS, AB

2018

Emma Sweeney

ECOLE LA -BELLE- CLOCHE
Nominated by Rebecca Matheson

FORTUNE BRIDGE, PE

2018

Renee Kong

Fellowes High School
Nominated by Diane Watson

Pembroke, ON

2018

William Hall

Carleton North High School
Nominated by Sophie Albright

Florenceville-Bristol, NB

2018

Lijah Doell

Niverville Collegiate
Nominated by Deanna Wiebe

Niverville, MB

2018

Tashfia Nidhi

Bedford Road Collegiate
Nominated by Layra Farmer

Saskatoon, SK

2018

Miguel Nonaka

CARDINAL LEGER SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Filomena Littlejohn

BRAMPTON, ON

2018

Sean Dutton-Jones

Delta Secondary
Nominated by Kim Jew

Delta, BC

2018

Jennifer Chen

MARKHAM DISTRICT
Nominated by Gabrielle McGill

Markham, ON

2018

McAuley Bellows

Templeton Academy
Nominated by Guy Lovell

Meadows, NL

2018

Eli Scott

Renfrew Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Todd Stewart

Renfrew, ON

2018

Xibu Zhang

Harry Ainlay
Nominated by Shelley Boan

Edmonton, AB

2018

Cale Kooyman

CENTRAL ALBERTA CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Veronica DenOudsten

Lacombe, AB

2018

Daniel Rodriguez

St. Ignatius of Loyola
Nominated by Natalie Luis

Oakville, ON

2018

Robyn Zinkan

Frances Kelsey Secondary School
Nominated by Jeff Rowan

Mill Bay, BC

2018

Guido Merino

Cégep Gérald-Godin
Nominated by Richard Harnois

Montréal, PQ

2018

Sheri Mikhail

Archbishop Denis O'Connor C.H.S.
Nominated by Jason Cannon

Ajax, ON

2018

Karlee Zaruk

Oak Bay Secondary
Nominated by Scott Alexander

Victoria, BC

2018

Alexi Garbuz

York House School
Nominated by Anita Irani

Vancouver, BC

2018

Bronwyn Riddoch

Waterford District High School
Nominated by Jessica Dulmage

Waterford, ON

2018

Billy Barnes

BONNE BAY ACADEMY
Nominated by Steve Buffett

WOODY POINT, NL

2018

Ashhad Khan

CAMBRIDGE ACADEMY
Nominated by Senthuran Paramasamy

MARKHAM, ON

2018

Maninder Dhanauta

Bradford DHS
Nominated by Joel Malley

Bradford, ON

2018

Gillian Cameron

Ernest Manning High School
Nominated by Myra Hood

Calgary, AB

2018

Sarah Rourke

ecole secondaire publique De La salle
Nominated by Janie-Claude Gour

Ottawa, ON

2018

Amber Bhatt

Crescent Heights High School
Nominated by Julie Nishimura

Calgary, AB

2018

Audrée Leboeuf

Centre collégial de Mont-Laurier
Nominated by France-Andree Joanis

Mont-Laurier, QC

2018

Alvin Tran

VANCOUVER TECHNICAL SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Annette Vey-Chilton

Vancouver, BC

2018

Samuel Gard

Westisle Composite High School
Nominated by Monique Doucette

Elmsdale, PE

2018

Saif Husnain

HOLY TRINITY SCHOOL
Nominated by David Zacharko

EDMONTON, AB

2018

Rutav Shah

Georges Vanier Secondary School
Nominated by Zenobia Omarali

Toronto, ON

2018

Sydney Mior

Michael Power St. Joseph
Nominated by Michelle Asselstine

Toronto, ON

2018

Alejandra Jahns

Walnut Grove Secondary School
Nominated by Darleen Kifiak

Langley, BC

2018

Nicholas Galipeau

École secondaire catholique régionale de Hawkesbury
Nominated by Lynne Chamaillard

HAWKESBURY, ON

2018

Hans Cortez

OUR LADY OF THE SNOWS CATHOLIC ACADEMY
Nominated by Lindsay Fagan

CANMORE, AB

2018

Natalia Manjarres

Aurora High School
Nominated by Patti Anglin

Aurora, ON

2018

Sumandeep Singh

Enver Creek Secondary
Nominated by Ann Van Dyk

Surrey, BC

2018

Brandon Jiang

MARIA MONTESSORI ACADEMY
Nominated by Maria Butler

VICTORIA, BC

2018

Samson Hua

Dr. E.P. Scarlett High School
Nominated by Michael McKillop

Calgary, AB

2018

Seyedamirhossein Dehnadi

John Polanyi Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Filomena Silva

Toronto, ON

2018

Gordon Watson

PORTER CREEK SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Kathy Andrus

WHITEHORSE, YT

2018

Trever Court

James M HIll
Nominated by Krista Hamilton

Miramichi, NB

2018

Christian Bennett

Central Memorial High School
Nominated by Ronda Knowles Connop

Calgary, AB

2018

Gaia Noseworthy

Lewisporte Collegiate
Nominated by Angela Wilmott

Lewisporte, NL

2018

Samantha Arsenault

Petitcodiac Regional School
Nominated by Lyne Allain

Petitcodiac, NB

2018

Liam Shea

Laval High School
Nominated by Connie Newhook

Dunville, NL

2018

Andrew Stephens

Holy Trinity School
Nominated by Stephen Poplar

Richmond Hill, ON

2018

Josh Clarence Joseph

Daniel McIntyre Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Brian Ottenbreit

Winnipeg, MB

2018

O-Lin Metz

Nanaimo District Secondary
Nominated by Joanne Pyne

Nanaimo, BC

2018

Keegan Birrell

NORWELL DISTRICT SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Marla Spencer

Palmerston, ON

2018

Taylor Krawec

Bow Valley High School
Nominated by Jackie Hatton

Cochrane, AB

2018

Brogan Regier

WEYBURN COMPREHENSIVE SCHOOL
Nominated by Joanne Jensen

Weyburn, SK

2018

Tony Liu

St. Michaels University School
Nominated by Kate Knight

Victoria, BC

2018

Erik Ohrling

COLLINGWOOD COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
Nominated by Annie Hillock

COLLINGWOOD, ON

2018

Madelyn Lecsek

Galt Collegiate
Nominated by Cathy Klie

Cambridge, ON

2018

Kelly Ann Yuzichuk

Regiopolis-Notre Dame CHS
Nominated by Colleen Glancey Cox

Kingston, ON

2018

Derek Lange

Ponoka Secondary Campus
Nominated by Rhonda Slater

Ponoka, AB

2018

Andrew Stoyko

Mennonite Brethren Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Dorothy Herr

Winnipeg, MB

2018

Emma Young

Elmwood School
Nominated by Donna Naufal Moffatt

Ottawa, ON

2018

Delaney Dyment

Three Oaks Senior High School
Nominated by Jim Donovan

Summerside, PE

2018

Kenneth Morgan

Highwood High School
Nominated by Paulette Morck

High River, AB

2018

Duncan MacIntyre

Robert A. McMath
Nominated by Susan Koo

Richmond, BC

2018

Julia Mateo

Father Lacombe High School
Nominated by Norman Hounjet

Calgary, AB

2018

Bérengère LEMESRE

Lycée Français de Toronto
Nominated by Carrie Ngo

Toronto, ON

2018

Nicholas Noble

NEW SAREPTA COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Hollie Sheppard

NEW SAREPTA, AB

2018

Emelyn Kupinski

Medway High School
Nominated by Jayne McCullough

Arva, ON

2018

Jacob Piirsalu

Iona Catholic Secondary
Nominated by Nancy Groshens

Mississauga, ON

2018

Yaw Adjei-Afriyie

John F Ross CVI
Nominated by Amanda St. Jean

Guelph, ON

2018

Jack Mogus

Garth Webb Secondary School
Nominated by Jayme Francis

Oakville, ON

2018

Spencer Arshinoff

Crestwood Preparatory College
Nominated by Jenn Hann

Toronto, ON

2018

William Tanner

Kelowna Secondary School
Nominated by Sandy Corrado

Kelowna, BC

2018

Marianne Bahl

CEGEP de Drummondville
Nominated by Francois Bolduc

Drummondville, PQ

2018

Nadia Chigmaroff

Sentinel Secondary
Nominated by Lisa Ulinder

West Vancouver, BC

2018

Joseph Bellissimo

DE LA SALLE COLLEGE
Nominated by Samantha Williams

TORONTO, ON

2018

Mackenzie Wensauer

CLAREMONT SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Patrick Cannon

VICTORIA, BC

2018

Katherine Whyte

RIDEAU DISTRICT HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Wendy McCourt

Elgin, ON

2018

Hailey Killeen

HOLY TRINITY HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Cole Kramer

Bradford, ON

2018

Victoria Meola

HOLY NAME OF MARY COLLEGE SCHOOL
Nominated by Marilena Tesoro

Mississauga, ON

2018

Micah Black

Glebe Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Brett Miller

Ottawa, ON

2018

Erin Burt

Holy Spirit High
Nominated by Glenda Reddick

Conception Bay South, NL

2018

William Verreault

Collège François-Xavier-Garneau
Nominated by Philippe Frève-Laverdière

Québec, QC

2018

Oluwaseun Fakiya

Crocus Plains Regional Secondary School
Nominated by Alison Porter

Brandon, MB

2018

Gabrielle Pancu

MERIVALE HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Janice Johnston

OTTAWA, ON

2018

Zachary Lomsnes

BIG RIVER COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Courtney Dziurzynski

BIG RIVER, SK

2018

Joshua Blatt

FOREST HILL COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
Nominated by Harvey Israelovitch

TORONTO, ON

2018

Mary-Margaret Lawrence

ECOLE ACADIENNE DE TRURO
Nominated by Meghan Farrell

TRURO, NS

2018

Antonia Kowalewski

Reynolds Secondary
Nominated by Tom Aerts

Victoria, BC

2018

Martin Fay

Park View Education Centre
Nominated by Terra Lee Kelly

Bridgewater, NS

2018

Kailey Cole

Leduc Composite High School
Nominated by Renee Drover

Leduc, AB

2018

Jose Bularan

Bishop P.F. Reding CSS
Nominated by Suzanne Pietrobon-Flynn

Milton, ON

2018

Lucas Omazic

BREBEUF COLLEGE SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Stella M. Campisi

NORTH YORK, ON

2018

Reilly Riordon

Bathurst High School
Nominated by SHAUN MACDONALD

Bathurst, NB

2018

Wan Qin Koh

J.L. Crowe Secondary
Nominated by Dara Waterstreet

Trail, BC

2018

Joy Savanagouder

King's Christian School
Nominated by Ben Baker

Salmon Arm, BC

2018

Katarina Preocanin

GARIBALDI SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Pauline Lemieux

MAPLE RIDGE, BC

2018

Samantha Lambier

CARDINAL CARTER SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Jeff Tellier

LEAMINGTON, ON

2018

Matthew Murphy

INSITUTE COLLEGIAL VINCENT MASSEY COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Tony Carvey

WINNIPEG, MB

2018

Sophia Roy

Cégep Édouard-Montpetit
Nominated by Pierre Chassé

Longueuil, QC

2018

Brianna Rino

Mother Teresa HS
Nominated by Tamara Coyle

Ottawa, ON

2018

Laura Yantha

MADAWASKA VALLEY DISTRICT HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Margaret Cruchet

Barry's Bay, ON

2018

Zofia Olejarz

St. Mary Catholic Secondary School
Nominated by Colleen> Roch-Hanaka

Hamilton, ON

2018

Michaela Krishka

W.P. Wagner High School
Nominated by Geraldine Vander Meulen

Edmonton, AB

2018

Jack Hesketh

CHARLES BLOOM SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Melissa Yurkowski

LUMBY, BC

2018

Sebastian Sabry

GEORGE ELLIOT SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Bruce Shaw

WINFIELD, BC

2018

Liam Brennan

All Saints CHS
Nominated by Claire Wilson

Kanata, ON

2018

Sophia Ludovice

Charles P Allen High School
Nominated by Tara Aucoin

Bedford, NS

2018

Yiding Zhang

Vincent Massey HighSchool
Nominated by Nicole Garbutt

Brandon, MB

2018

Jonathan Schell

FRASER ACADEMY
Nominated by Hannah McCormack

VANCOUVER, BC

2018

Marie-Laure Filion

Cégep Limoilou
Nominated by Étienne Giguère

Québec, QC

2018

Danielle Dickson

Southern Victoria High School
Nominated by Basil Kazakos

PERTH-ANDOVER, NB

2018

Tanvir Hayer

ABBOTSFORD TRADITIONAL SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Colin Abernethy

ABBOTSFORD, BC

2018

Andrew Vuong

ST. STEPHEN'S SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Joelle Laronde

Bowmanville, ON

2018

Chloé Blankers

Ecole Victor-Brodeur
Nominated by Daniele Riendeau

Victoria, BC

2018

Jared Schellenberg

Earl Marriott Secondary School
Nominated by Derek Strauss

SURREY, BC

2018

Josie Meggison

WASKADA SCHOOL
Nominated by Dayna McFarlane

WASKADA, MB

2018

Melanie Beaudin

Frederick Banting Secondary Alternate
Nominated by Peter Henderson

Ottawa, ON

2018

Tyler Mitchell

Melfort and Unit Comprehensive Collegiate
Nominated by Kerri Beuker

Melfort, SK

2018

Veronica Nguyen

University Transition Program
Nominated by Daria Danylchuk

Vancouver, BC

2018

Wei Hai Cui

Hugh McRoberts Secondary
Nominated by Paula Stone-Charlton

Richmond, BC

2018

Brendan Engelman

Westmount Charter School
Nominated by Wendy Cole

Calgary, AB

2018

Ariana Purificati-Fune

Monsignor McCoy High School
Nominated by Doug Hendricks

Medicine Hat, AB

2018

Rebecca Alain

TORONTO FRENCH SCHOOL
Nominated by Tiia Birkenbaum

TORONTO, ON

2018

Cavan Slade

Summerland Secondary School
Nominated by Brad Russill

Summerland, BC

2018

Noah Stelting

SURREY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL
Nominated by Carmen Meier

SURREY, BC

2018

Jocelyn Nurtanto

St. Joseph SS
Nominated by Adriano Bomben

Mississauga, ON

2018

Félix Quenneville

Cégep régional de Lanaudière
Nominated by Ève Fiset

Joliette, PQ

2018

Millen Doan

ST. JOHN'S COLLEGE
Nominated by Greg Picone

BRANTFORD, ON

2018

Jared Knelsen

TRINITY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL (*Home School)
Nominated by Rachelle Godin

COLD LAKE, AB

2018

Ana Luiza Nicolae

Collège de Bois-de-Boulogne
Nominated by Chantal Gingras

Montréal, AB

2018

Kent Butt

McNally High School
Nominated by Nicole Drysdale Diploma

Edmonton, AB

2018

Riana Tauscher

BARRHEAD COMPOSITE HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Susan Wegner

BARRHEAD, AB

2018

Mikaela Dagelinckx

WELLINGTON HEIGHTS SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Matthew Timberlake

MOUNT FOREST, ON

2018

Su Yun Lim

ELPHINSTONE SECONDARY
Nominated by Derek Apple

GIBSONS, BC

2018

Mansimran Kaur Anand

Notre Dame Catholic Secondary School
Nominated by Josie Comella

Brampton, ON

2018

Jolina Galera

James Fowler High School
Nominated by Jacqueline Groat

Calgary, AB

2018

Nolan Vogel

F.G. Miller Jr./Sr. High School
Nominated by Angele Morrison

Elk Point, AB

2018

Jodi Doiron

STANLEY HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Jenna O'Keefe

STANLEY, NB

2018

Jenna Tofflemire

Centre Wellington District High School
Nominated by Linda Adams

Fergus, ON

2018

Aymar Muhikira

Collège Jean-de-Brébeuf
Nominated by Dominique Rochefort

Montréal, QC

2018

Clint Myles Barnson

STIRLING SCHOOL
Nominated by INGEBORG POT

STIRLING, AB

2018

Isaac J. McQuaide

Adam Scott Collegiate
Nominated by Dave Lorentz

Peterborough, ON

2018

Aden Essak

Queen Elizabeth High School
Nominated by Amanda Payne

Edmonton, AB

2018

Noah Guerin

St. Benedict C.S.S.
Nominated by Nicholas Betik

Cambridge, ON

2018

Kevin Acquah

Chaminade College School
Nominated by Tony Augello

Toronto, ON

2018

Tony Tascioglu

L'AMOREAUX COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
Nominated by Deana Ho Yan

Scarborough, ON

2018

Andrew Buzdon

St Michael's Choir School
Nominated by Andrew Peacock

Toronto, ON

2018

Ryan Taylor

St. Martin dePorres
Nominated by Susan Witwicki

Airdrie, AB

2018

Sierra Cooper

SELKIRK SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Jeff Pew

Kimberley, BC

2018

Maleeka Malik

LESTER B. PEARSON SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Eric Engler

CALGARY, AB

2018

Olivia Moyse

Vanier Collegiate
Nominated by Christa Lapointe

Moose Jaw, SK

2018

Jade Lizotte

Cégep de La Pocatière
Nominated by Nathalie Cotton

La Pocatière, QC

2018

Frédéric-Louis Khalid-Leroux

École secondaire catholique Franco-Cité
Nominated by Philippe Cassista

Ottawa, ON

2018

Ariel Gans

ABELARD CENTRE FOR EDUCATION
Nominated by Michelle Lefolii

TORONTO, ON

2018

Gary Xie

ECOLE SECONDAIRE NEELIN HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Trevor Beals

BRANDON, MB

2018

Brijraj Sinh Zala

Brampton Centennial S. S.
Nominated by Joanne Toon

Brampton, ON

2018

Spierings Verhoeven

Rothesay Netherwood School
Nominated by Andrea Jollymore

Rothesay, NB

2018

Faith Oyewole

ST. BASIL-THE-GREAT COLLEGE
Nominated by Domenica DiManno

NORTH YORK, ON

2018

Emily Martens-Oberwelland

Sacred Heart High School
Nominated by Jayne Slosser

Walkerton, ON

2018

John Szasz

WOODSTOCK COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
Nominated by Stephanie Cook-Covemaeker

WOODSTOCK, ON

2018

EVA COLIC

ORCHARD PARK SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Katherine Ammendo

Stoney Creek, ON

2018

Kustantin Muzaber

AUSTIN O'BRIEN SCHOOL
Nominated by Sandra Eberhardt

EDMONTON, AB

2018

Akanksha Joshi

William Aberhart
Nominated by Nicole Peters

Calgary, AB

2018

Amy Wickstrom

Dryden High School
Nominated by Rick Lindquist

dryden, ON

2018

Mira Yadav

The Woodlands School
Nominated by Kate Gibson

Mississauga, ON

2018

Graham Cromwell

Saint Mary's Bay Academy
Nominated by Deb Tufts

Saint Bernard, NS

2018

Kelsey Rombouts

Lord Dorchester Secondary School
Nominated by Kelly Sauve

Dorchester, ON

2018

Connor Gary James Robertson

Rosetown Central High School
Nominated by Rietta Frick-Davis

Rosetown, SK

2018

Elias Andersen

PRETTY RIVER ACADEMY
Nominated by Judy Osmond

Collingwood, ON

2018

Arjun Sharma

ASCENSION OF OUR LORD SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Julia Ropp

MISSISSAUGA, ON

2018

Julia Youm

CHRIST THE KING JR
Nominated by Natasha Dorman

LEDUC, AB

2018

Katharine Lee

Crofton House School
Nominated by Barbara Yearwood

Vancouver, BC

2018

Levi Prinsen

London District Christian Secondary School
Nominated by Paul Buma

London, ON

2018

Anthony Mak

West Point Grey Academy
Nominated by Don Haag

Vancouver, BC

2018

Haley Klassen

Miles Macdonell Collegiate
Nominated by Sandi Evans

Winnipeg, MB

2018

Maya Willard-Stepan

Partners in Education
Nominated by Robyn Pendak

Powell River, BC

2018

Nicholas Bannon

CENTRE DUFFERIN DISTRICT HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Susan Trowell

SHELBURNE, ON

2018

Jason Tran

GLENDON SCHOOL
Nominated by Larissa Langevin

GLENDON, AB

2018

Paniz Najjarrezaparast

Ecole Alpha Secondary
Nominated by Adrienne McChesney

BURNABY, BC

2018

Hope Roberts

Alberta High School of Fine Arts
Nominated by Andrea Laubman

Okotoks, AB

2018

Brianna Van Eeden

PLEASANT VALLEY SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Abbas El Gazzar

ARMSTRONG, BC

2018

Blake Cole

Delhi District Secondary School
Nominated by Paul Maletta

Delhi, ON

2018

Jessica Tchida

Ardrossan Jr. Sr. High
Nominated by Tamia Richardson

Ardrossan, AB

2018

Elizaveta Tikhostoup

Quantum Academy
Nominated by Tarana Oumoudova

Richmond Hill, ON

2018

Ann Angelika Rivero Ednet

Ecole Secondaire Gaétan Gervais
Nominated by Michelle Chartrand

Oakville, ON

2018

Rachel Bernhardt

Balmoral Hall School
Nominated by Jennifer McDonald

Winnipeg, MB

2018

Emily Wang

John Fraser Secondary School
Nominated by Namita Parmar

Mississauga, ON

2018

Emma Kean

Northeast Kings Education Center
Nominated by Emelie Pineo

Berwick, NS

2018

Hao Tian Bai

FRANCIS LIBERMANN CHS
Nominated by Elizabeth Llanera

Toronto, ON

2018

Spencer Teetaert

Steinbach Regional Secondary School
Nominated by Alvina Martens

Steinbach, MB

2018

Ashley Pelley

LEO BURKE ACADEMY
Nominated by Gloria Cooper

BISHOP'S FALLS, NL

2018

Kaitlyn Fuller

Stelly's Secondary
Nominated by Wendy Laws

Saanichton, BC

2018

Jessy Song

Semiahmoo Secondary
Nominated by Dawn Britt

Surrey, BC

2018

Madison Houle

ECOLE SAINT-LAZARE
Nominated by Laura Audet

SAINT-LAZARE, MB

2018

Rebecca Rocco

ST. CATHARINES COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Janet Lancaster

ST CATHARINES, ON

2018

Kelsey Smith

QUEEN ELIZABETH REGIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Christina Watton

CONCEPTION BAY SOUTH, NL

2018

James Woodford

Hilltop High School
Nominated by Maureen Kendall

Whitecourt, AB

2018

Olivier Grenier-Leboeuf

COLLÉGIAL INTERNATIONAL SAINTE-ANNE
Nominated by Samuel Daigle

LACHINE, PQ

2018

Nirvon Shoa

HERITAGE WOODS SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Shaunna Martin

PORT MOODY, BC

2018

Lydia Kifle

SIR WILFRID LAURIER SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Jonas Kublinskas

LONDON, ON

2018

Avery Hyde

Pasadena Academy
Nominated by Shelley Greene-Cornick

Pasadena, NL

2018

Nikita Hausz

Blyth Academy - Whitby
Nominated by Karen Brierley

Whitby, ON

2018

Samuel Verret

Champlain St. Lawrence
Nominated by Nicole Anne Daigle

Quebec, PQ

2018

David Hernandez

BISHOP CARROLL HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Peter Damen

CALGARY, AB

2018

Kevin Hoxha

COLLEGE NOTRE-DAME
Nominated by Lisa Labelle

SUDBURY, ON

2018

Maria MacDonnell

Charlottetown Rural High School
Nominated by Paul Power

Charlottetown, PE

2018

Sydney Buis

Holy Trinity Catholic High School
Nominated by Robbyn Deroo

Simcoe, ON

2018

Samuel Roussel

Centre collégial de Mont-Laurier
Nominated by France-Andree Joanis

Mont-Laurier, PQ

2018

Milena Galaszewicz

St. Aloysius Gonzaga S.S.
Nominated by Jason Eagles

Mississauga, ON

2018

Jillian Rideout

GROS MORNE ACADEMY
Nominated by LISA SHEARS-SMITH

ROCKY HARBOUR, NL

2018

Nicholas Mattson

SAMUEL ROBERTSON TECHNICAL SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Ralph Wiens

MAPLE RIDGE, BC

2018

Cameron Crowell

Kennebecasis Valley High School
Nominated by Becky Walsh

Rothesay, NB

2018

Alexandre Gouveia Rodrigues

Holy Cross Catholic Secondary School
Nominated by Erin Farkas

St. Catharines, ON

2018

Joshua Do Rio

Blessed Archbishop Romero Catholic Secondary School
Nominated by Lucy Mandarello

Toronto, ON

2018

Rachel Yuen

A R MacNeill Secondary School
Nominated by Dawn Pasin

Richmond, BC

2018

Jenna MacLean

Athol Murray College of Notre Dame
Nominated by Wayne Morrison

Wilcox, SK

2018

Kenzie Lewis

LONDON SOUTH COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
Nominated by Timothy Johnson

LONDON, ON

2018

Eliezer Louarn-Levine

GLADSTONE SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Tommy Paley

VANCOUVER, BC

2018

Michael Taylor

Ashern Central School
Nominated by Darlene Willetts

Ashern, MB

2018

Yina Her

PILOT MOUND SCHOOL
Nominated by Rebekah Rud

PILOT MOUND, MB

2018

Kelly Godbout

Cégep de Lévis-Lauzon
Nominated by Chantal Dubuc

Lévis, AB

2018

Liam Toner

St. Peter Catholic Secondary
Nominated by Jeff Donald

Peterborough, ON

2018

Emily Domerchie

Haliburton Highlands Secondary School
Nominated by Jessica Lloyd

Haliburton, ON

2018

Vipneet Johar

STOUFFVILLE DISTRICT SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Catherine Chartrand

STOUFFVILLE, ON

2018

Robin Legault

Collège de Valleyfield
Nominated by Mathieu Bélanger

Salaberry-de-Valleyfield, QC

2018

James Penfold

Clear Water Academy
Nominated by Tara Wachtler

CALGARY, AB

2018

Virginia Robertson

Bracebridge Muskoka Lakes S.S.
Nominated by Wilf Lade

Bracebridge, ON

2018

Claire Sagan

St. Maurice School
Nominated by Bryan Doiron

Winnipeg, MB

2018

Arell Bryski

Mulgrave School
Nominated by Joyce Tang

West Vancouver, BC

2018

Brandon Hall

John Abbott College
Nominated by Valerie Desprey

Sainte-Anne-de-Bellevue, QC

2018

Kaleigh Taschuk

OUR LADY OF MOUNT PLEASANT CATHOLIC SCHOOL
Nominated by Jaymie Reinhart

CAMROSE, AB

2018

Dayana Davoudi

TFS High School
Nominated by Mastaneh Rezaei

TORONTO, ON

2018

Alexandra Corapi

Loretto Abbey C.S.S.
Nominated by Emily Wasiuk

Toronto, ON

2018

Dexter Jenkins

Sussex Regional HIgh School
Nominated by Todd Robertson

Sussex, NB

2018

Benjamin Peter Kostiuk

ECOLE SECONDAIRE JEUNES SANS FRONTIERES
Nominated by Thérèse Musafiri

BRAMPTON, ON

2018

Katherine Hawthorne

Nelson McIntyre Collegiate
Nominated by Jason McKechnie

Winnipeg, MB

2018

Kaitlyn Zinck

Forest Heights Community School
Nominated by Debra Hofrichter

Chester Basin, NS

2018

Antoine Caron-Guay

College Lionel-Groulx
Nominated by Alain Girard

Sainte-Thérèse, PQ

2018

Julio Faria Carvalho

HUDSON COLLEGE
Nominated by Rachel Wise

TORONTO, ON

2018

Abigail McCarthy

JOHN CALDWELL SCHOOL
Nominated by Peggy Freake

GRAND FALLS, NB

2018

Tian Xiao Rong

BURNETT SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Mirit Murad

RICHMOND, BC

2018

Mackenzie Thiessen

Arthur Voaden Secondary School
Nominated by Andrew Kesteloot

St. Thomas, ON

2018

Troy Holowchuk

Laura Secord Secondary School
Nominated by Leslie Wilson

St. Catharines, ON

2018

Spencer Spannier

REVELSTOKE SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Graham Gale

Revelstoke, BC

2018

Mark Fowlow

BAY D'ESPOIR ACADEMY
Nominated by Joanne Hull

St. Alban's, NL

2018

Cameron Way

Riverside Secondary School
Nominated by Kasey Chittenden

Port Coquitlam, BC

2018

Tia Hadican

THOM COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Margo Campbell

REGINA, SK

2018

Morgan Gill

Eastview SS
Nominated by Ted Wilson

Barrie, ON

2018

Jacqueline Bond

Moira Secondary School
Nominated by Joanne Fisher

Belleville, ON

2018

Cameron Repmann

RIVERSIDE SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Sonia DeAndrade-Scofield

WINDSOR, ON

2018

Madison Newberry

Lanigan Central High School
Nominated by Jeffrey Stroeder

Lanigan, SK

2018

Frank-Huy Nguyen

Guildford Park Secondary
Nominated by Jennifer Hacker

Surrey, BC

2018

Christopher Mohan

Thornhill Secondary School
Nominated by Michelle Fremont

Thornhill, ON

2018

Jack Wilkinson

CARLTON COMPREHENSIVE HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Rachelle Kraus

PRINCE ALBERT, SK

2018

Maja Soltysiak

Bishop Tonnos Catholic Secondary School
Nominated by Giselle Paone

Ancaster, ON

2018

Benjamin Nero

Neil McNeil
Nominated by Daniele Menard

Scarborough, ON

2018

David Ewert

TRADITIONAL LEARNING ACADEMY ONLINE
Nominated by Mary-Anne VanderHorst

SURREY, BC

2018

Hillary Weir

Dunnville Secondary
Nominated by Donna McMahon

Dunnville, ON

2018

Angelica Paynter

North Grenville District High School
Nominated by Shari Mitchell

Kemptville, ON

2018

Kendyl Mandziak

KELLIHER SCHOOL
Nominated by Bill Burns

KELLIHER, SK

2018

Sarah Nearing

MINTO MEMORIAL HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Michael Sorensen

Fredericton, NB

2018

Daria Terpstra

Toronto District Christian High School
Nominated by Evelyn Dengerink

WOODBRIDGE, ON

2018

Ingrid Campbell

Dr. John M. Denison S.S.
Nominated by Kim Spiller

Newmarket, ON

2018

Camille Duggal

Blyth Academy London
Nominated by Annemarie Pedersen

London, ON

2018

Lawrence Espela

SPIRIT RIVER REGIONAL ACADEMY
Nominated by Dawne Kurtz-McNaught

SPIRIT RIVER, AB

2018

Everett Jeffries

Ecole HJ Cody School
Nominated by David Payne

Sylvan Lake, AB

2018

Jacob Linney

Seven Oaks Met School
Nominated by David Zynoberg

Winnipeg, MB

2018

Rozhan Khalajzadeh

ACADEMY OF EXCELLENCE
Nominated by Giti Fatemi

Toronto, ON

2018

Michaela Grondin

WELLINGTON SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by K Gustafson

NANAIMO, BC

2018

Emma Martherus

ORANGEVILLE DISTRICT HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Andrew Ethier

ORANGEVILLE, ON

2018

Margaret Doidge

St. Theresa Catholic SS
Nominated by Dick Mulder

Belleville, ON

2018

Luke Hogan

WHITFIELD CHRISTIAN SCHOOLS
Nominated by Jill Saunders

SCARBOROUGH, ON

2018

Alexander Conrad

Cape Breton Highlands Academy
Nominated by John MacKinnon

Margaree Harbour, NS

2018

Weston Coleman

SPRUCE VIEW SCHOOL
Nominated by Bonnie Schweer

SPRUCE VIEW, AB

2018

Min Kyung Cho

Oakridge Secondary School
Nominated by Veronika Favento

London, ON

2018

Benjamin Hatt

Liverpool Regional High School
Nominated by Jackie Leonard

Liverpool, NS

2018

Dalton Kolb-Connolly

Lambrick Park Secondary
Nominated by Bonnie Alexander

Victoria, BC

2018

Kapilan Ratnasabapathy

DAVID SUZUKI SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Ereney Shenouda

BRAMPTON, ON

2018

Alexandra Hodder

Mobile Central High School
Nominated by Geri-Lynn Devereaux

Mobile, NL

2018

Alisa Blanc

ECOLE SECONDAIRE JULES-VERNE
Nominated by Hamida Bendriss

VANCOUVER, BC

2018

Sophie MacDonald

CANMORE COLLEGIATE HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Chris Rogers

canmore, AB

2018

Garth Collins

LLOYDMINSTER COMPREHENSIVE HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Lisa Spence

LLOYDMINSTER, AB

2018

Anna Minarik

Archbishop MacDonald High School
Nominated by Lisa Reeves

Edmonton, AB

2018

Sadia Azmal

THOMAS L. KENNEDY SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Jim Karagakos

MISSISSAUGA, ON

2018

Andrew Mallick

CHARLES SPENCER HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Lisa Landry

GRANDE PRAIRIE, AB

2018

Dhvani Patel

Westwood Community High School
Nominated by Christine Tulk

Fort McMurray, AB

2018

Nicholas Mertin

HILLFIELD STRATHALLAN COLLEGE
Nominated by Stephen McDonald

HAMILTON, ON

2018

Param Dave

Meadowvale Secondary School
Nominated by Estelle Anderson

Mississauga, ON

2018

Bernard Miskic

Cathedral High School
Nominated by Fabrizio Filice

Hamilton, ON

2018

Owen Phillips

St. John's Kilmarnock School
Nominated by Ian Carswell

Breslau, ON

2018

Hyun Jung Paek Paek

YALE SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Jennifer Wickman

ABBOTSFORD, BC

2018

Robyn Read

CORNERSTONE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL
Nominated by Tanya Johnson

MOOSE JAW, SK

2018

Caleb Petersen

F. E. Madill Secondary School
Nominated by Roger Stryker

Wingham, ON

2018

Claudia Marin

University of Toronto Schools
Nominated by Robert Kennedy

Toronto, ON

2018

Jared Hann

Corner Brook Regional High
Nominated by Vaughn Granter

Corner Brook, NL

2018

Nathan Russell

Sinclair Secondary School
Nominated by Domenic Cirone

Whitby, ON

2018

Parsa Khodabakhshi

Carson Graham
Nominated by Robert Watson

North Vancouver, BC

2018

Braden Kinahan

St. Peter the Apostle Catholic High School
Nominated by Colin Ash

Spruce Grove, AB

2018

Nila Thasan

SIR JOHN A. MACDONALD COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
Nominated by Line Brassard

Toronto, ON

2018

Yiwei Xu

Shanghai Nanyang Model Private High School (British Columbia/Canada)
Nominated by Greg Corry

Shanghai,

2018

Jack Woodall

MONTCALM SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Catherine Charlton

LONDON, ON

2018

Fraser Moodey

ALBERT COLLEGE
Nominated by Jennifer Reid

BELLEVILLE, ON

2018

Jeanine Looman

Mount Boucherie Secondary
Nominated by Tom Harbour

West Kelowna, BC

2018

Kourtney Wilson

Hillside Jr/Sr High School
Nominated by Matt Staples

Valleyview, AB

2018

Jaden York

ECOLE SECONDAIRE BEAUMONT COMPOSITE HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Kim Thomas

BEAUMONT, AB

2018

Nogieru Eghobamien

GREAT LAKES CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Amy Sandiford

BEAMSVILLE, ON

2018

Holly Clarke

Our Lady of the Lake Catholic College School
Nominated by Jessica Phillips

KESWICK, ON

2018

Thomas Nychka

Twin Lakes Secondary School
Nominated by Kerrie Pellarin

Orillia, ON

2018

David Sprague

Waterdown District High School
Nominated by Derek Zuccolo

Waterdown, ON

2018

Claire Crawford

ESSEX DISTRICT HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Debbie McAiney

ESSEX, ON

2018

Moulay Hamza Kanzi Belghiti

College de Maisonneuve
Nominated by Coquelicot Ayotte

Montreal, QC

2018

Rylan Marianchuk

Humboldt Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Paul Raycroft

Humboldt, SK

2018

Delaney Hickie

ROCANVILLE SCHOOL
Nominated by Kim Killoh

Rocanville, SK

2018

Victoria Bodner

CARONPORT HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Deborah Ike

CARONPORT, SK

2018

Cameron Witkowski

Brooklin High School
Nominated by Jill Shosenberg

Brooklin, ON

2018

Lukas Melanson

JMA Armstrong High School
Nominated by Jason Lewis

Salisbury, NB

2018

Ethan Ballak

CROWSNEST CONSOLIDATED HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Alanna Whitaker

COLEMAN, AB

2018

Claire Weaver

VALLEY HEIGHTS SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Leanne Buchanan

Langton, ON

2018

Alex Kitt

Dakota Collegiate
Nominated by Carly Friesen

Winnipeg, MB

2018

Veronika Lewis

Saint Patrick Regional Secondary
Nominated by Ralph Gabriele

Vancouver, BC

2018

Julia Bartel

Chilliwack Secondary
Nominated by Korilea Soltys

Chilliwack, BC

2018

Bridget Weston

Victoria High School
Nominated by Shelly O'Hara

Victoria, BC

2018

Adrianna Nichol

STELLA MARIS ACADEMY
Nominated by Wilf Sutton

Trepassey, NL

2018

Arooj Hamid

PEACE RIVER HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by James Pobuda

PEACE RIVER, AB

2018

Ryan Sernoskie

Corpus Christi Catholic Secondary School
Nominated by Joanne Gravina

Burlington, ON

2018

Sung Eun Yi

Rothesay High School
Nominated by Karrie Harris

Rothesay, NB

2018

Andrew Poholka

Fort Saskatchewan High School
Nominated by Cheryl DeVries

Fort Saskatchewan, AB

2018

Hannah Stokdijk

MUSQUODOBOIT RURAL HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Angela MacKenzie Boudreau

MIDDLE MUSQUODOBOIT, NS

2018

Sonal Gupta

Bayridge Secondary School
Nominated by Carrie Moore

Kingston, ON

2018

Lesya Doubas

FATHER MICHAEL GOETZ SCHOOL
Nominated by Rita Nolan

MISSISSAUGA, ON

2018

Melany Warren

ARCHBISHOP JORDAN CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Kristine Willis Dengler

Sherwood Park, AB

2018

Assaad Howayek

Collège catholique Samuel-Genest
Nominated by Sophie Lanthier

Ottawa, ON

2018

Aubrey Mae Obra

C.W. JEFFERYS SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Tracey Galbraith

TORONTO, ON

2018

James Fowler

ST. JOHN BREBEUF SCHOOL
Nominated by Dan Fraser

ABBOTSFORD, BC

2018

Claire Martin

BOWDEN GRANDVIEW SCHOOL
Nominated by Valerie Dye

BOWDEN, AB

2018

Adam Poulin

Atikokan High School
Nominated by Edward Ojala

Atikokan, ON

2018

Reena Petrick

Dawson Creek Secondary School
Nominated by Karen Smith

Dawson Creek, BC

2018

Martin Minten

Holy Cross Secondary School
Nominated by Colette McNally

Strathroy, ON

2018

Rosena Lewis

NISICHAWAYASIHK NEYO OHTINWAK COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Don Thomas

NELSON HOUSE, MB

2018

Conor McDevitt

Nova Scotia School for Adult Learning
Nominated by Bernadette Kehoe

Halifax, NS

2018

Samuel ter Horst

ST. JOSEPH'S SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Liz McCormick

CORNWALL, ON

2018

Amna Usmani

Jean Vanier Catholic Secondary School
Nominated by Charlene Amlinger

Milton, ON

2018

Akshay Maharaj

Ancaster High
Nominated by Sean Nicholson

Ancaster, ON

2018

Vicky Tang

Collège Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau
Nominated by Lilian Klausen

Winnipeg, MB

2018

Joy Brailean

Regina Christian School
Nominated by Amanda Foley

Regina, SK

2018

Naomi Wright

Holy Trinity Academy
Nominated by Keri-Lynn Clark

Drayton Valley, AB

2018

Han Kyeol Baek

Bassano School
Nominated by Janice Schaffer

Bassano, AB

2018

Sarah Ogilive

Pauline Johnson Collegiate
Nominated by Ed Wilson

Brantford, ON

2018

Kyla Crego

WESTSIDE ACADEMY
Nominated by Donna Rosenbaum

PRINCE GEORGE, BC

2018

Anhela Francees

ST. FRANCIS HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Marc Osenton

CALGARY, AB

2018

Aleksandra Gloger

CLARKSON SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Steven Chan

MISSISSAUGA, ON

2018

Spencer Hancock

Ecole Ballenas Secondary School
Nominated by Gregory Meredith

Parksville, BC

2018

Macey Levasseur

Edam H.Hardcastle
Nominated by Trina Deobald

Edam, SK

2018

Ryan Roadhouse

D.W. POPPY SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Amber Blount

LANGLEY, BC

2018

Chen Chai

Hunting Hills High School
Nominated by Holly Vollans

Red Deer, AB

2018

Kurtis Collins

WATERFORD VALLEY HIGH
Nominated by Allison Kirkland

St. John's, NL

2018

Dragos Ursu

Ecole secondaire Kelvin High School
Nominated by Shannon Davison

Winnipeg, MB

2018

Connor Howe

NATIONAL SPORT SCHOOL
Nominated by Ken Weipert

CALGARY, AB

2018

Larissa Mitchell

St. Joseph High School
Nominated by Ian Stang

Red Deer, AB

2018

Madison Bean

Trafalgar Castle School
Nominated by Andrea Stoeckl

Whitby, ON

2018

Yasmine Kasey

Maritime Muslim Academy
Nominated by Heather Stamper

Halifax, NS

2018

Samuel Wade

Pugwash District High School
Nominated by Jeff Purchase

Truro, NS

2018

Ariane Bergeron

Institute of Food Technology (ITA) Campus Saint-Hyacinthe
Nominated by Karin Meyerhans

Saint-Hyacinthe, AB

2018

Jillian Hickey

Hampton High School
Nominated by Krista Hovey

Hampton, NB

2018

Jade Farr

Riverview High
Nominated by Scott Murchison

Sydney, NS

2018

Mathias Burns

Brooks Secondary School
Nominated by Rod Perrault

Powell River, BC

2018

Mackenzie Moore

Winston Knoll Collegiate
Nominated by Ryan Bruce

Regina, SK

2018

Alliyah Mohammed

AJAX HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Scott Farndon

AJAX, ON

2018

Crystal Chen

Middlefield C.I.
Nominated by Paul Stephenson

Markham, ON

2018

Shelby Bencharsky

BOYLE SCHOOL
Nominated by Larry Irla

BOYLE, AB

2018

Monica van den Hoogen

Dalbrae Academy
Nominated by Aimee Carter

Mabou, NS

2018

David Green

CRESCENT COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Jeffery Chard

SOUTH DILDO, NL

2018

Mary Kate Balueta

Loretto College
Nominated by Maria Fera

Toronto, ON

2018

Kyla Bondy

W F HERMAN SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Terry Seifarth

WINDSOR, ON

2018

Ahsanul Haque

SEED ALTERNATIVE SCHOOL
Nominated by Liam Rodrigues

Toronto, ON

2018

Julian Ward

Barrie North Collegiate
Nominated by Katie Kirkpatrick

Barrie, ON

2018

Amarpreet Powar

Byrne Creek Secondary
Nominated by Laida Falsetto

Burnaby, BC

2018

Emmanuela Ambah

West Island College
Nominated by Malcolm Rennie

Calgary, AB

2018

Cathy Le

JOHN OLIVER SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Anthony Steinruck

VANCOUVER, BC

2018

Callie Melindy

Pearson Academy
Nominated by Lynn Perry

Wesleyville, NL

2018

Cecilia Cancellara

Holy Cross Catholic Academy
Nominated by Giovanni D'Ambrogio

Woodbridge, ON

2018

Rylan Brunette

WESTWOOD COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Carla Bennett

WINNIPEG, MB

2018

Bassa Lee

PHILIP POCOCK SCHOOL
Nominated by Michael Volpe

MISSISSAUGA, ON

2018

Alexander Yu Xuan Lin

Sir Winston Churchill Secondary
Nominated by Kevin Land

Vancouver, BC

2018

Jyotnoor Kanwar

Clayton Heights Secondary
Nominated by Bruce Dayton

Surrey, BC

2018

Victoria Blake

RIVERWOOD ACADEMY
Nominated by Marina Fudge

WING'S POINT, NL

2018

Lauren Maus

WALKERTON DISTRICT SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Dan Rourke

WALKERTON, ON

2018

Ayman Abdulkadir

WEST HILL COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
Nominated by Christine MacDonell

Toronto, ON

2018

Joseph Godard

St. Claude School Complex
Nominated by Kelly Richardson

St. Claude, MB

2018

Raelynn Appel

ST. THOMAS AQUINAS SCHOOL
Nominated by Les Ellchuk

Provost, AB

2018

Hanna Przybyla

St. Mary's High School
Nominated by Colleen Borman

Kitchener, ON

2018

Walker Singleton

PENTICTON SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Michelle Glibbery

PENTICTON, BC

2018

Calvin Surbey

Glenlawn Collegiate
Nominated by Cynthia Taylor

Winnipeg, MB

2018

William Froggatt

St. John CHS
Nominated by Sharon Scattolon

Perth, ON

2018

Katrina Meng

MAYFIELD SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Darren Holmes

Caledon, ON

2018

Sidrah Rana

White Oaks Secondary School
Nominated by Steve Lebourveau

Oakville, ON

2018

Terri Ward

Redwater School
Nominated by Niki Ballance

Redwater, AB

2018

Madhvi Aggarwal

FATHER MICHAEL MCGIVNEY CATHOLIC ACADEMY
Nominated by Adele Castriota

MARKHAM, ON

2018

Jasmine Bouckley

ALL SAINTS CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Siobhan Quinn

WHITBY, ON

2018

Sofia Scholefield

SOUTH KAMLOOPS SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Vesna Cavlek

KAMLOOPS, BC

2018

Daisy Mills

Delview Secondary
Nominated by Morgan Jeffery

Delta, BC

2018

Solvin Sigurdson

STRATHCONA SCHOOL
Nominated by Ron Ward

EDMONTON, AB

2018

Spencer Bell

Kelowna Christian School
Nominated by Janet Wielemaker

Kelowna, BC

2018

Andrew Rodd

Edward Milne Community School
Nominated by Allan Phipps

Sooke, BC

2018

Qingqi Li

D.P. TODD SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Lisa Nicholson

PRINCE GEORGE, BC

2018

Ishwar Desai

Fredericton High School
Nominated by Adam Dionne

Fredericton, NB

2018

Sophie Mansfield

NEW GERMANY RURAL HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Ann Lambe

New Germany, NS

2018

Rashmeet Kaur

Grand River Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Richard Payne

Kitchener, ON

2018

Logan Boras

Catholic Central High
Nominated by Patti Kroker

Lethbridge, AB

2018

Tiana Noureddin

H. J. Cambie Secondary
Nominated by Nik Nashlund

Richmond, BC

2018

Ketan Vasudeva

R.S. McLaughlin C.V.I.
Nominated by Mary Soln

Oshawa, ON

2018

Madeline Smith

SULLIVAN HEIGHTS SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Erin Pacheco

SURREY, BC

2018

Ellisha Bourne

Ecole Secondaire Lacombe Composite High School
Nominated by Linda Pack

Lacombe, AB

2018

Vanessa Seto

THORNLEA SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Lovleen Rai

THORNHILL, ON

2018

Nasra Ali

Tec Voc
Nominated by Geordie Wilson

Winnipeg, MB

2018

Michael Jarvie

PARIS DISTRICT HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Brian Kingshott

PARIS, ON

2018

Francesca Drummond

IMMACULATA CATHOLIC REGIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Brian Drosdovech

KELOWNA, BC

2018

Antoine Labbé

ECOLE SECONDAIRE MONT ST SACREMENT
Nominated by Brigitte Fournier

ST-GABRIEL-DE- VALCARTIER, AB

2018

Angela Choi

Leo Hayes High school
Nominated by Tracy Gatto

Fredericton, NB

2018

Sophie Nguyen

MADONNA SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Cathy Elliott

NORTH YORK, ON

2018

Jesse Russell

Stratford Northwestern Secondary School
Nominated by Chris Cassone

Stratford, ON

2018

Madison Otsuki

Lorne Park Secondary School
Nominated by Linda Larsen

Mississauga, ON

2018

Clint Kostur

GILBERT PLAINS COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Jody Jubenvill

Gilbert Plains, MB

2018

Madelyn Smith

Vernon Secondary School
Nominated by Sandie Glinsbockel

Vernon, BC

2018

Jack McCay

KING'S CHRISTIAN COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Leslie Brodie

OAKVILLE, ON

2018

Emily Cross

Hammarskjold H. S.
Nominated by Sharon Campbell

Thunder Bay, ON

2018

Ana-Maria Zamrii

Cardinal Carter Academy For the Arts
Nominated by Lucy Sytnyk

Toronto, ON

2018

Lawron Ingersoll

Grand Manan Community School
Nominated by Heather Ingalls

Grand Manan, NB

2018

Emma Stickley

ST. JOAN OF ARC HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Teresa Timpano

Barrie, ON

2018

Jordan Bowley

SHAFTESBURY HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Roy Thiessen

WINNIPEG, MB

2018

Daisy Klassen

GRAND FORKS SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Terry-Ann Webster

Grand Forks, BC

2018

Jessica Li

Bayview Secondary School
Nominated by Alim Mondal

Richmond Hill, ON

2018

Dane Campbell

SPARWOOD SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Sharlene Charest

SPARWOOD, BC

2018

Stephanie Marinacci

Our Lady of Mount Carmel Secondary School
Nominated by Michelle Cholette

MISSISSAUGA, ON

2018

Rachel Simpson

North Park SS
Nominated by Kerry Burns

Brampton, ON

2018

Steven Vandenbogaard

TIMISKAMING DISTRICT SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Elizabeth Rivet

NEW LISKEARD, ON

2018

Anna Navarro

Bishop Grandin High School
Nominated by Aileen Taylor

Calgary, AB

2018

Rebecca Powell

J.H. PICARD SCHOOL
Nominated by COLLEEN DUNKLEY

EDMONTON, AB

2018

Keenan Jobb

GILLAM SCHOOL
Nominated by Tracey Howell

GILLAM, MB

2018

Trystan Klassen

GRANDE PRAIRIE COMPOSITE HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Darren Foley

GRANDE PRAIRIE, AB

2018

Melissa Zander

Rutland Senior Secondary
Nominated by Michael Charland

Kelowna, BC

2018

Angela Lin

Burnaby South Secondary
Nominated by Kenny Kwan

Burnaby, BC

2018

Hayato Sato

Centennial Secondary School
Nominated by Cailean (Colin) Cameron

Coquitlam, BC

2018

Robyn-Lee Hotte

Lakefield College School
Nominated by Tom Milburn

Lakefield, ON

2018

Valerie Hermanns

Villanova College
Nominated by Mark Musca

KING CITY, ON

2018

Hailey Hodges

FOX CREEK SCHOOL
Nominated by Ian Baxter

FOX CREEK, AB

2018

Jivan Chandan

TECUMSEH VISTA ELEM-SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Matt Biggley

TECUMSEH, ON

2018

Yu-En Chen

Fraser Heights Secondary
Nominated by Chris Pocock

Surrey, BC

2018

Stefanie Kiriazopoulos

Luther College High School
Nominated by Julia Mitchell

Regina, SK

2018

Pierre-Alexandre Langlois-Gaudreault

ECOLE SECONDAIRE GISELE LALONDE
Nominated by Manon Boulanger

Orleans, ON

2018

Madison Harpell

St. Mary's Academy
Nominated by Rob Wolf

Sherbrooke, NS

2018

Brady Garner

W.R. Myers High School
Nominated by Kristin Bodnar

Taber, AB

2018

Andrei Miguel Caymo

St. James Collegiate
Nominated by Chris Sculthorp

Winnipeg, MB

2018

Jacob Skitsko

Mother Margaret Mary High School
Nominated by Shelagh Pedersen

Edmonton, AB

2018

Catherine Sun

Centennial Collegiate
Nominated by Erin Menz

Saskatoon, SK

2018

Emily Lam

Dr. Charles Best Secondary School
Nominated by Warren Chang

Coquitlam, BC

2018

Michela Davies

CARDINAL NEWMAN SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Lino Battilana

STONEY CREEK, ON

2018

Bethany Snaterse

EDMONTON CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Liz Befus

EDMONTON, AB

2018

Manimeldura De Silva

Winston Churchill High School
Nominated by Morgan Day

Lethbridge, AB

2018

Amalee Truong

Burnaby Mountain Secondary
Nominated by Sherrie Martens

Burnaby, BC

2018

Kayley Ting

Academy for Gifted Children - P.A.C.E.
Nominated by Barbara Rosenberg

Richmond Hill, ON

2018

Nada Stosic

DELTA SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Kevin Graham

HAMILTON, ON

2018

Benjamin Thompson

MEMORIAL COMPOSITE HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Marie Porter

STONY PLAIN, AB

2018

Hannah Thon

PEACE WAPITI ACADEMY
Nominated by Lori Jensen

GRANDE PRAIRIE, AB

2018

Jackson Weir

ST. MALACHY'S MEMORIAL HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Jennifer Craft

SAINT JOHN, NB

2018

Lucas Moncada

SIR OLIVER MOWAT COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
Nominated by Karen Gilmour

TORONTO, ON

2018

Darren Kelly

Cariboo Hill Secondary
Nominated by Sandra Da Silva

Burnaby, BC

2018

Zakary Kotzer

Brookswood secondary
Nominated by Lindsay Faber

Langley, BC

2018

Mathew de Vin

Vernon Christian School
Nominated by Melannie Armanini

Vernon, BC

2018

Madisyn Szypula

ST. ANN'S ACADEMY
Nominated by Domenica Spina

KAMLOOPS, BC

2018

Hayley Jenkins

R. D. Parker Collegiate
Nominated by Rob Fisher

Thompson, MB

2018

Kawaljeet Banwait

Maples Collegiate
Nominated by Filomena (Fil) Costa

Winnipeg, MB

2018

Omoefe Grant-Oyeye

Sugarloaf Senior High School
Nominated by Michael O'Toole

Campbellton, NB

2018

Reuben King

THE YORK SCHOOL
Nominated by Jennifer Elliott

Toronto, ON

2018

Jessica Hahn

Dr. Frank J. Hayden Secondary School
Nominated by Adam Richards

Burlington, ON

2018

Anita Petrovic

BLESSED OSCAR ROMERO SCHOOL
Nominated by Gregory Voigt

Edmonton, AB

2018

William Hibbs

ASCENSION COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Leona Gillard

Bay Roberts, NL

2018

Mohammad Fahim Rezai

Champlain Regional College Saint-Lambert
Nominated by Dayle Lesperance

Saint Lambert, QC

2018

Jenna Lawrence

Northern Secondary School
Nominated by Jennifer MacPhee

Toronto, ON

2018

Jarod Stachowich

MELVILLE COMPREHENSIVE SCHOOL
Nominated by Ron Lutz

Melville, SK

2018

Lukas Willsie

Fountain Academy of the Sacred Heart School
Nominated by Jennifer Wright

Halifax, NS

2018

Shraddha Mishra

St. Francis Xavier S.S.

Mississauga, ON

2018

Shelby Talbot

JOHN MCCRAE SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Jennifer McLean

NEPEAN, ON

2018

Tayyaab Tanveer

ISNA High School
Nominated by Maisa Altarawneh

Mississauga, ON

2018

Loïc GAGNON

ECOLE SECONDAIRE LE BOISE
Nominated by Carl Drouin

VICTORIAVILLE, QC

2018

Matthew Sunderman

École Alexandre-Taché
Nominated by François Bergeron

ST. ALBERT, AB

2018

Zachariah Mears

Esquimalt High School
Nominated by Dana Bjornson

Victoria, BC

2018

Rudyard Jarvis

Sacred Heart CHS
Nominated by Jocelyn Roberts

Newmarket, ON

2018

Abisha Pathmanathan

St. Mother Teresa Catholic Academy
Nominated by Teresa Ciancio

Toronto, ON

2018

Christine Kilpatrick

Teulon Collegiate
Nominated by Oksana Kosteckyj

Teulon, MB

2018

Aliyah Ayorinde

Rundle College Jr./Sr. High School
Nominated by Mary Baird

Calgary, AB

2018

Gabriel Marceau

ECOLE SECONDAIRE MACDONALD-CARTIER
Nominated by Danielle Fleury

SUDBURY, ON

2018

Mitchell Brake

G.L. ROBERTS COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Rebecca Hudgin-Moore

OSHAWA, ON

2018

Paul Shen

Richmond Hill High School
Nominated by Michele Axelrod

Richmond Hill High School, ON

2018

Eric Vieira

Nakusp Secondary School
Nominated by Lindsay McGregor

Nakusp, BC

2018

David Gu

TMS School
Nominated by Josephine Parody

Richmond Hill, ON

2018

Felicia Nguy

Hon. W.C. Kennedy Collegiate Institute
Nominated by David Platt

Windsor, ON

2018

Angelina Ge

Moscrop Secondary School
Nominated by Christine Clowers

Burnaby, BC

2018

Camryn McMillan

CARBERRY COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Bruce McCallum

CARBERRY, MB

2018

Nile Waldal

Western Canada High School
Nominated by Michael Kufeldt

Calgary, AB

2018

Mark Morrison

Breton Education Centre
Nominated by Kelly MacNeil

New Waterford, NS

2018

Rishab Bhatt

Runnymede Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Carla Cernic

Toronto, ON

2018

Lucas Unruh

Whistler Secondary School
Nominated by Kevin Titus

Whistler, BC

2018

Riley Cornelssen

Wm. E. Hay Composite High School
Nominated by Norbert Baharally

Stettler, AB

2018

Jasdeep Sidhu

L.A. MATHESON SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Devinder Deol

Surrey, BC

2018

Nora Karamanlian

ST. JOSEPH MORROW SECONDARY PARK
Nominated by Mary Rajic

NORTH YORK, ON

2018

Claire Whiffen

Mount Pearl Senior High
Nominated by Michelle Short

Mount Pearl, NL

2018

Jack Rossi

TORONTO WALDORF SCHOOL
Nominated by Sara Anderson

THORNHILL, ON

2018

Sean Potts

Holy Cross Catholic Secondary
Nominated by Margaret Hickey

Peterborough, ON

2018

Nicole Julien

Grimsby Secondary School
Nominated by Russ McBride

Grimsby, ON

2018

Halla Kim

Lord Tweedsmuir Secondary
Nominated by Anissa Kermode

SURREY, BC

2018

Michelle Lin

Silverthorn C.I.
Nominated by Gurt Bageria

Etobicoke, ON

2018

Maeve Cockshutt

TANTRAMAR REGIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Sean Ward

SACKVILLE, NB

2018

Sarah Adil

J.A. WILLIAMS HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Frank Collins

J. A. Williams High School, AB

2018

Christian Calarco

St. Elizabeth Catholic High School
Nominated by Frank DeRose

Thornhill, ON

2018

Matthew Nikkel

COLLEGE ST. NORBERT COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Chris Szun

ST NORBERT, MB

2018

Andrea Beattie

TIMBERLINE SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Jeremy Morrow

CAMPBELL RIVER, BC

2018

Julianna Marr

Notre Dame
Nominated by Alyson Little-velianou

Burlington, ON

2018

Megan Gallagher

BROCKVILLE COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Chris Boston

BROCKVILLE, ON

2018

Jacob Kooy

W. J. Mouat
Nominated by Cameron Smith

Abbotsford, BC

2018

Hyerim So

George S. Henry Academy
Nominated by David Mindenhall

North York, ON

2018

Sarah Prosper

Allison Bernard Memorial High School
Nominated by Newell Johnson

Eskasoni, NS

2018

Élisabeth Poirier

Cégep Beauce-Appalaches
Nominated by Guillaume Blouin

Saint-Georges, PQ

2018

Jean-François Bouchard

Institut Maritime Du Québec
Nominated by Marie-Hélène Simoneau

Rimouski, PQ

2018

Ashton Shewchuk

Sacred Heart High School
Nominated by Kerrie Shearer

Yorkton, SK

2018

Anjelica Martinez

St. Edmund Campion Secondary School
Nominated by Barb Gurm

Brampton, ON

2018

Emily Girard

GW Graham Middle Secondary
Nominated by Chuck Lawson

Chilliwack, BC

2018

Karan Goyal

West Carleton Secondary School
Nominated by Jennifer Ashton

Dunrobin, ON

2018

Laurence Caron

College Montmorency
Nominated by Christina Deraps

Laval, QC

2018

Katelynn Parsons

LONG RANGE ACADEMY
Nominated by Anna Sequeira

COW HEAD, NL

2018

Kira Bryan

Central Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Tammy Saylor

Moose Jaw, SK

2018

Hannah Hungerford

PRINCE EDWARD COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
Nominated by Suzanne White

PICTON, ON

2018

Andrew Ehebald

ERIC HAMBER SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Nancy Kartsonas

vancouver, BC

2018

Balreet Grewal

St. Francis Xavier
Nominated by Sandra Cordingley

Edmonton, AB

2018

Marcus Pietras

Courtice Secondary School
Nominated by Shannon Fife

Courtice, ON

2018

Bradley Schellenberg

Seaquam Secondary School
Nominated by Jenny Gehiere

Delta, BC

2018

Summer Fox

Sir John A Macdonald High School
Nominated by Coreen Parsons

Upper Tantallon, NS

2018

Chris McNeice

Gravenhurst High School
Nominated by Jennifer Schandlen

Gravenhurt, ON

2018

Hemit Shah

Henry Wise Wood
Nominated by Josy Renaud

Calgary, AB

2018

Daniel Preece

Paradise Hill School
Nominated by Penny Bailey

Paradise Hill, SK

2018

Jacob Smith

STANLEY HUMPHRIES SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Jackie Letkeman

CASTLEGAR, BC

2018

Mahdiya Wazir

Sir William Mulock Secondary School
Nominated by Jason Roberts

Newmarket, ON

2018

Jennifer Peterson

ST. JEROME'S SCHOOL
Nominated by Allan MacMillan

VERMILION, AB

2018

Thomas Warenycia

GRANDE CACHE COMMUNITY SCHOOL
Nominated by Heidi Kongsrud

GRANDE CACHE, AB

2018

Karah Morehouse

NACKAWIC SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Chris Gallop

NACKAWIC, NB

2018

Ajantha Nadesalingam

North Toronto Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Jenny Hayden

Toronto, ON

2018

Ayman Qureshi

WESTLANE SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Carla Piovesana

NIAGARA FALLS, ON

2018

Cédric Lacharité

Institute of Food Technology (ITA) Campus Saint-Hyacinthe
Nominated by Karin Meyerhans

Saint-Hyacinthe, AB

2018

Joel Pollak

Blyth Academy Waterloo
Nominated by Linda Pernfuss

Kitchener, ON

2018

Kassandre Himmelsbach

GOODSOIL CENTRAL SCHOOL
Nominated by Gil Farley

GOODSOIL, SK

2018

Krystal Joy Go

ST. THOMAS MORE COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Hank Bouwman

BURNABY, BC

2018

Drew Johnston

MARTENSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Breanne Cooper

Martensville, SK

2018

Benny Li

WILLIAM DERBY SCHOOL
Nominated by DEB SCHWANDT-KELIN

STRASBOURG, SK

2018

Jared Newton

JOHN MALAND HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Kathryne Hiller

DEVON, AB

2018

Michael Cheung

Steveston-London Secondary School
Nominated by Stephanie Zee

Richmond, BC

2018

Benjamin Wolfman

Renert School
Nominated by Moshe Renert

Calgary, AB

2018

Nashita Jalal

Halifax West High School
Nominated by Leah Ann Cameron

Halifax, NS

2018

Amanda Torpe

Hughenden Public School
Nominated by Ryan Duffett

Hughenden, AB

2018

Nhuy Ma

EASTWOOD COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
Nominated by Robert Campbell

KITCHENER, ON

2018

Nicholas Bratvold

MEDICINE HAT HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Leah Steiner

MEDICINE HAT, AB

2018

Keenan Schmitt

Maidstone High School
Nominated by Sean Harman

MAIDSTONE, SK

2018

Lauren Williams

Halifax Grammar School
Nominated by Laura Brock

Halifax, NS

2018

Armaan Lalani

Gordon Graydon Memorial Secondary School
Nominated by Lynda McFarlane

Mississauga, ON

2018

Sunny Park

Sardis Secondary School
Nominated by Dan Heisler

Chilliwack, BC

2018

Eric Dhillon

Greater Fort Erie Secondary School
Nominated by Andrew Crober

Fort Erie, ON

2018

Mengyu Grace Zhang

New Westminster Secondary School
Nominated by Stella Chadwick

New Westminster, BC

2018

James Carr-Pries

Rockway Mennonite Collegiate
Nominated by Danette Adams

Kitchener, ON

2018

Amy Fernando

Oak Park High School
Nominated by Michelle Lawrence

Winnipeg, MB

2018

Rebecca Groves-Wyllie

ECOLE SECONDAIRE DU SOMMET
Nominated by Amy d'Eon

HALIFAX, NS

2018

Nury Kim

HARRISON TRIMBLE HIGHSCHOOL
Nominated by Christine Babineau

MONCTON, NB

2018

Joshua Fryklund

Harvest City Christian Academy
Nominated by Deanna Cook

Regina, SK

2018

Aidan Campbell

Father Leo J. Austin C.S.S.
Nominated by Kevin Polidano

Whitby, ON

2018

Jamie Johnson

Arborg Collegiate
Nominated by Rachel Orbanski

Arborg, MB

2018

Ishtiak Ahmed

MAXWELL HEIGHTS PUBLIC SCHOOL
Nominated by Katherine Karvonen

OSHAWA, ON

2018

Kezra Gerbrandt

Garden Valley Collegiate
Nominated by Ross Derksen

Winkler, MB

2018

Andrew Masala

MACKENZIE HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by David Miller

Deep River, ON

2018

Kassandra Robicheau

Inquiry Hub Secondary School
Nominated by Dave Truss

Coquitlam, BC

2018

Robin Wen

Walter Murray Collegiate
Nominated by Kim Shircliff

Saskatoon, SK

2018

Kristin Wilson

MCCREARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Joaney Lockhart

McCreary, MB

2018

Vasily Piccone

St. Francis Xavier Catholic District High School
Nominated by Chris Maxwell

Hammond, ON

2018

Laura Hoover

Uxbridge Secondary School
Nominated by Karen Gillespie

Uxbridge, ON

2018

Kaitlyn Kennedy

Edge School
Nominated by Diana Fridd

Calgary, AB

2018

Leif Blake

Pearson College UWC
Nominated by Becky Halvorson

Victoria, BC

2018

Julia Verboom

South Colchester Academy
Nominated by Michelle MacLeod

Brookfield, NS

2018

Winston Steward

St Thomas Aquinas
Nominated by Claire Wilson

Lindsay, ON

2018

Gabrielle Goldman

Marianopolis College
Nominated by Kathryn Fitzpatrick

Westmount, QC

2018

Benjamin MacDonald

SOURIS Regional High School
Nominated by Alana MacGregor

Souris, PE

2018

Adrian Marinov

Harbord Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Shirley Sue

Toronto, ON

2018

Yuchen Wang

Dover Bay Secondary School
Nominated by Josie Webb

Nanaimo, BC

2018

Matthew Dardengo

Royal Bay Secondary
Nominated by John Froess

Victoria, BC

2018

Noah Day

Edwin Parr Composite School
Nominated by Dianne Schmidtke

Athabasca, AB

2018

Daphnée Ferland

ECOLE DE BELLEGARDE
Nominated by Colette Geroge

Bellegarde, SK

2018

Noah Trevor

Salisbury Composite High School
Nominated by Ron Funk

Sherwood Park, AB

2018

Teesha Hydzik

Father Henry Carr Catholic Secondary School
Nominated by Angela Carli

Toronto, ON

2018

Alicia Sood

Oromocto High School
Nominated by Trina Kokoski

Oromocto, NB

2018

Crystal Wong

Jean Vanier Catholic Secondary School
Nominated by Nicholas McCowan

Toronto, ON

2018

Rafit Jamil

Sir Wilfrid Laurier CI
Nominated by Dianne Hooper

Scarborough, ON

2018

Matthew Badal-Badalian

É S Académie catholique Mère-Teresa
Nominated by Julie Storie

Hamilton, ON

2018

Hannah Turner

Chatham Kent Secondary School
Nominated by Jennifer Rankin

Chatham, ON

2018

Arshvir Singh Dhari

David Thompson Secondary
Nominated by Karen Romell

Vancouver, BC

2018

Sophie Kenny

Rockridge Secondary School
Nominated by Kel McDowell

West Vancouver, BC

2018

Isaac Kuk

St. Michael's College School
Nominated by Norah Higgins

Toronto, ON

2018

Ethan Heise

Parkland Composite High School
Nominated by Erin Murphy

Edson, AB

2018

Pauline Natividad

JL Ilsley High School
Nominated by Peggy Furlong

Halifax, NS

2018

Terry Zheng

Pacific Academy
Nominated by Nina Lui

Surrey, BC

2018

Elizabeth Nguyen

Surrey Academy of Innovative Learning
Nominated by Kristie Donnelly

Surrey, BC

2018

Navalpreet Kaur

Emery C.I.
Nominated by Russel Chichester

Toronto, ON

2018

Tarela Okoronkwo

St. Andre Bessette Catholic Secondary School
Nominated by Tara Kahnert

London, ON

2018

Thamilmaaran Murugathas

Crescent School
Nominated by Alison Champ

Toronto, ON

2018

Trevor Standen

Riverview High School
Nominated by Julie Doucette

Riverview, NB

2018

David Muller

Swan Valley Regional Secondary School
Nominated by Jennifer Simpson

Swan River, MB

2018

Jordan Kool

KING GEORGE SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Jason Lauzon

VANCOUVER, BC

2018

Risa Fox

Gleneagle Secondary
Nominated by Kevin Henry

Coquitlam, BC

2018

Julia Price

Cochrane High
Nominated by Tracy Lyons

Cochrane, AB

2018

Autumn Kelbert

HERITAGE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL
Nominated by Patrick Hayden

Kelowna, BC

2018

Devin Barrett

HIGH LEVEL PUBLIC SCHOOL
Nominated by Anna McAsklie

High Level, AB

2018

Shengbo Gong

St. Andrew's Regional High School
Nominated by Michele Sanders

Victoria, BC

2018

Jacob Hanna

Windsor Secondary
Nominated by Susan Maquignaz

North Vancouver, BC

2018

Megan LaFrance

Roland Michener Secondary School
Nominated by Cori Klassen

Slave Lake, AB

2018

Mohamed Amadou

Earl of March SS
Nominated by Correy Gervais

Kanata, ON

2018

Faith Rowntree

Innisdale Secondary School
Nominated by Lisa Swain

Barrie, ON

2018

Johannes Barnard

Kalamalka Secondary School
Nominated by Mike Grace

Coldstream, BC

2018

Stephanie Skarica

ARNPRIOR DISTRICT HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Phil Moore

Arnprior, ON

2018

Mariève Marcoux

Cégep Beauce-Appalaches
Nominated by Guillaume Blouin

Saint-Georges, AB

2018

Emily Peterson

SANDY LAKE ACADEMY
Nominated by Tracy DeMerchant

BEDFORD, NS

2018

Youn Kyung Yoo

William Lyon Mackenzie C.I.
Nominated by Dan Chippier

Toronto, ON

2018

Michael Schultz

CALGARY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL
Nominated by Charlene Foster

CALGARY, AB

2018

Rayne Wilson-Hutchinson

Shambhala School
Nominated by Mindy Moore

Halifax, NS

2018

Ghamr Saeed

LOYALIST COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Martha Read-Gray

KINGSTON, ON

2018

Kamila Neliba

Queen Elizabeth Secondary
Nominated by Michelle Johnson

Surrey, BC

2018

Khubi Shah

TURNER FENTON SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Irene Latigo Odida

BRAMPTON, ON

2018

Hayley Bray

Churchill High School
Nominated by LeAnne Froese

Winnipeg, MB

2018

Allison Proctor

Kwalikum Secondary
Nominated by Shelly Slaughter

Qualicum Beach, BC

2018

Matthew Schiele

BAWLF SCHOOL
Nominated by Theresa Kruchten

BAWLF, AB

2018

Thomas Dietrich

ABERDEEN HALL PREPARATORY SCHOOL
Nominated by Stephen Acree

Kelowna, BC

2018

Atif Mahmud

Waterloo Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Douglas Ranton

Waterloo, ON

2018

Adam Mahood

ST. JEAN DE BREBEUF CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Cindy Fazari

HAMILTON, ON

2018

Dalton Comer

KESWICK HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Susan Daniels

KESWICK, ON

2018

Kamden Thebeau

St. Stephen High School
Nominated by Tricia Calder

St. Stephen, NB

2018

Abigail Mills

Correlieu Secondary
Nominated by Dennis Hawkins-Bogle

Quesnel, BC

2018

Dhaniket Patel

FRANK MADDOCK HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Bhavna Rao

Drayton Valley, AB

2018

Gerard Corr

Abbotsford Senior Secondary School
Nominated by Bonnie MacKenzie

Abbotsford, BC

2018

Julynn Mei Baisa

Father Patrick Mercredi School
Nominated by Trudy Finnson

FORT MCMURRAY, AB

2018

Kimberly Watada

IROQUOIS RIDGE HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Nancy Anstett

Oakville, ON

2018

Charlie Cai

Richmond Christian School
Nominated by Jan Bryant

Richmond, BC

2018

Sean Wu

St. Brother Andre Catholic High School
Nominated by Patrizia Greco

Markham, ON

2018

Ramtin Taramsari

EMILY CARR SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Angela Ventrice

WOODBRIDGE, ON

2018

Miguel Manguerra

Heritage Christian Online School
Nominated by Sue Savard

Kelowna, BC

2018

Tony Xu

Earl Haig Secondary
Nominated by Darren Low

Toronto, ON

2018

Garrett Gerrard

Bellerose Composite High School
Nominated by Clayton Beebe

St. Albert, AB

2018

Loria Ou

Langstaff Secondary School
Nominated by Sharonne Starkman

Richmond Hill, ON

2018

Matthew Jones

ELROSE COMPOSITE SCHOOL
Nominated by Vanessa Lewis

ELROSE, SK

2018

Edison Su

St Patrick High School
Nominated by Ivana Slongo

Thunder Bay, ON

2018

Jacob Harvey

Grant Park High School
Nominated by Jenna Ferchoff

Winnipeg, MB

2018

Yaffa Cohen

TIFERES BAIS YAAKOV
Nominated by Polina Nagla

TORONTO, ON

2018

Samantha Cormier

NORTH DUNDAS DISTRICT HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Andrea McDonell

CHESTERVILLE, ON

2018

Avery Cho

The Bishop Strachan School
Nominated by Laura Poce

Toronto, ON

2018

Elizabeth Misener

PERTH & DISTRICT COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
Nominated by Kris Wiley

Perth, ON

2018

Daphnée Hamelin

Cégep de Sherbrooke
Nominated by Amelie Tremblay

Sherbrooke, PQ

2018

Pénélope Haguette

Champlain St. Lawrence
Nominated by Nicole Anne Daigle

Quebec, PQ

2018

Nicholas Pasieczka

SANFORD COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Wendy Chase

Sanford, MB

2018

Hunter Murdoch

Saint Michael Catholic High School
Nominated by Marla Rapattoni

Niagara Falls, ON

2018

Loïc Lavigne

CEGEP de Drummondville
Nominated by Francois Bolduc

Drummondville, AB

2018

Samuel Senko

Greenwood College School
Nominated by Jennifer Lillie

Toronto, ON

2018

Hugo Paradis

Ecole secondaire catholique de Plantagenet
Nominated by Lynn Dagenais

Plantagenet, ON

2018

Levi Price

College Heights Secondary
Nominated by Reeta Manhas

Prince George, BC

2018

Isabella Murray McKay

Branksome Hall
Nominated by Jennifer Stumborg

Toronto, ON

2018

Hannah Lyons

Springbank Community High School
Nominated by Carla Cochran

Calgary, AB

2018

Martin Loe

Holy Trinity Academy
Nominated by Marlene Donnelly

Okotoks, AB

2018

Emma Currie

Northumberland Regional High School
Nominated by Krista Brown

Alma, NS

2018

Tingyi Song

London Central Secondary School
Nominated by Christopher Hill

London, ON

2018

Spencer Lambert

St. Boniface Diocesan High School
Nominated by Jaime Robinson

Winnipeg, MB

2018

Véronique Gagné

ECOLE SECONDAIRE THERIAULT
Nominated by Lise D'Arcangelo

TIMMINS, ON

2018

Nicolas Pacholok

ST. ALBERT CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Teresa Rieger

ST ALBERT, AB

2018

Mykal Bakker-Westeinde

Heritage College (Gatineau)
Nominated by Jean Scott

Gatineau, PQ

2018

Emelia Kucyk

MARYMOUNT ACADEMY
Nominated by Jason Weiler

Sudbury, ON

2018

Laura Kubat

Edison Private School
Nominated by Billy Gilliland

Okotoks , AB

2018

Natasha Rozario

Oakville Trafalgar High School
Nominated by Barbara Pickard

Oakville, ON

2018

Braydon Willms

Brooks Composite High School
Nominated by Leona Skriver

Brooks, AB

2018

Caleb Kellett

PEMBERTON SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Heather Quamme

PEMBERTON, BC

2018

Kathrine von Friedl

Father Bressani Catholic High School
Nominated by Agnese Puopolo

Woodbridge, ON

2018

Tristen Schuh

LV Rogers Secondary
Nominated by Karl Machado

NELSON, BC

2018

Stephanie Nguyen

Terry Fox Secondary
Nominated by Laura Menard

Port Coquitlam, BC

2018

Serena Kam

Sacred Heart Catholic High School
Nominated by Marie Burnett

Stittsville, ON

2018

Sanjula Ganepola

Newmarket High School
Nominated by Mary Perin

Newmarket, ON

2018

Sean Menezes

St. John Paul II Catholic Secondary School
Nominated by Carmela Lamanna

Toronto, ON

2018

Katie Morgan

Cape John Collegiate
Nominated by Laurissa Clarke

La Scie, NL

2018

Niveetha Wijendran

Bur Oak Secondary School
Nominated by Ethan Milberg

Markham, ON

2018

George Tzimas

Saint Joan of Arc Catholic High School
Nominated by Tania Di Paola

Woodbridge, ON

2018

Ashley McCambley

CARLETON PLACE HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Tamarra Hoytema

CARLETON PLACE, ON

2018

Guillaume Fernandes

ECOLE SECONDAIRE PERE RENE DE GALINEE
Nominated by Stéphanie Lehouiller

CAMBRIDGE, ON

2018

Jovelle Lock

EASTDALE COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Deb McPhadden

OSHAWA, ON

2018

Laeken Kinch

ST. DOMINIC CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Kyle Wright

ROCKY MOUNTAIN HOUSE, AB

2018

Safiya Sanaullah

MADRESATUL BANAAT ALMUSLIMAAT
Nominated by Noreen Mir

ETOBICOKE, ON

2018

Han Hao

R.E. Mountain Secondary School
Nominated by Cora Pickering

Langley, BC

2018

Dixa Patel

Lo-Ellen Park Secondary School
Nominated by Alison Gomm

Sudbury, ON

2018

Marina McInnis

St.Francis Xavier High School
Nominated by Keith DeCoste

Gloucester, ON

2018

Christopher Viloria

MARSHALL MCLUHAN CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Sabrina Davis

TORONTO, ON

2018

Parker Rowe

Donald A. Wilson S.S.
Nominated by Jennifer Webb

Whitby, ON

2018

Abin Varghese

BISHOP MCNALLY HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by David Kieser

Calgary, AB

2018

Manal Birani

SAUNDERS SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Karen Bruff

LONDON, ON

2018

Kira Noël

LONGFIELDS DAVIDSON HEIGHTS SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Michael Snarr

NEPEAN, ON

2018

Jiaru Cao

St. Clement's School
Nominated by Martha Perry

Toronto, ON

2018

Montserrat Regina Godinez

PALMER SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Rupi Gill

RICHMOND, BC

2018

Saif Alam

Streetsville Secondary School
Nominated by Debra Hawthorne

Mississauga, ON

2018

Julia Rawleigh

COUNTY CENTRAL
Nominated by Angela Hill

Vulcan, AB

2018

Kevin Kannammalil

North Albion C.I.
Nominated by Ammer Askary

Etobicoke, ON

2018

Liam Clark

St. Joseph's Catholic High School
Nominated by Jennifer Boin

St. Thomas, ON

2018

Neil Kennedy

E L CROSSLEY SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by MIchelle Gibson

FONTHILL, ON

2018

Benjamin Clayton

POINT GREY SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Janice Sim

Vancouver, BC

2018

Jasper Modha

St. John's-Ravenscourt
Nominated by Kelly Teixeira

Winnipeg, MB

2018

Anastasia Peters

Kitsilano Secondary
Nominated by Carrie Pitman

Vancouver, BC

2018

William Doan

St Gabriel the Archangel
Nominated by Michael Newsom

Chestermere, AB

2018

Olivia Fraser Barsby

ROSEDALE HEIGHTS SCHOOL OF THE ARTS
Nominated by Diana Backay

TORONTO, ON

2018

Madeline Hamill

Kinkora Regional High School
Nominated by Jessica McCarthy

Kinkora, PE

2018

Mehar Sandhu

WH Croxford High School
Nominated by Tracey Sweetapple

Airdrie, AB

2018

Evan McNeil

CALGARY FRENCH
Nominated by Danielle Lamoureux

CALGARY, AB

2018

Nikola Petrevski

J. Clarke Richardson Collegiate
Nominated by Abigail Pearson

Ajax, ON

2018

Gillian Besko

St. Mary's Academy
Nominated by Lindsey Fennell

Winnipeg, MB

2018

Hannah van Dongen

Beamsville District Secondary School
Nominated by Julia Hoeg

Beamsville, ON

2018

Yuval Gutman

Stephen Lewis Secondary School
Nominated by Anna Flikas

Vaughan, ON

2018

Molly Jacobsen

WINDERMERE SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Malini Rajkumar

VANCOUVER, BC

2018

Kira Keir

QUEEN MARGARET'S SCHOOL
Nominated by Carol Ingeldew

DUNCAN, BC

2018

Étienne Lavoie

Cégep de Baie-Comeau
Nominated by Catherine Hudon

Baie-Comeau, QC

2018

Simon Swanson

M M ROBINSON HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Leigh Rosa

BURLINGTON, ON

2018

Jonathan Esparaz

Dunbarton HS
Nominated by Ingrid Mohorovic

Pickering, ON

2018

Élise Gagnon

ECOLE SAINT DOMINIQUE SAVIO
Nominated by Christiane Martel-Brown

OWEN SOUND, ON

2018

Divya Sivakumaran

WOBURN COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
Nominated by Judith Edwards

SCARBOROUGH, ON

2018

John Vergeer

Etobicoke C.I.
Nominated by Amanda Castelli

Toronto, ON

2018

Tyler Kieluk

BETHLEHEM CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Kathy Puto

SASKATOON, SK

2018

TATYANNA M GOYETTE

École secondaire publique Le Sommet
Nominated by Chantal Lalonde

Hawkesbury, ON

2018

Sophie Greenwood

PINETREE SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Hardeep Johal

COQUITLAM, BC

2018

Reece Smith

Marion M. Graham Collegiate
Nominated by Donna Bouchard

Saskatoon, SK

2018

Kevin Sharpe

MARYSTOWN CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Tanya Cusick

MARYSTOWN, NL

2018

Sarah Ngenzi

ECOLE LA ROSE SAUVAGE
Nominated by Isabelle Rioux

CALGARY, AB

2018

Christopher Silver

FORT FRANCES HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Tamara McLean

Fort Frances, ON

2018

Giselle Saldanha

St. Roch Catholic Secondary School
Nominated by Mary Rupcic

Brampton, ON

2018

Robert Ferguson

O'Gorman High School
Nominated by Kelly Ann Marks

Timmins, ON

2018

Alexi Tracey

ST. BENEDICT SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Stephanie MacNeil

SUDBURY, ON

2018

Katia Hughes

COLONEL GRAY SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Mike Peterson

CHARLOTTETOWN, PE

2018

Shulamit Philips

Robert Thirsk High School
Nominated by Diane Colwell

Calgary, AB

2018

Jeremy Rau

Royal St. George's College
Nominated by Rupa Mehra

Toronto, ON

2018

Anna Postill

Leaside High School
Nominated by Mary Du

Toronto, ON

2018

Matthew Memme

Blessed Trinity Catholic Secondary School
Nominated by Rose Heron

Grimsby, ON

2018

Rogan Gutwillinger

Lockerby Composite School
Nominated by Gisele Beaudry

Sudbury, ON

2018

Katrina Hagen

NEWBRIDGE ACADEMY
Nominated by Emily Wheeler

Dartmouth, NS

2018

Marjana Maisha

DANFORTH COLLEGIATE AND TECHNICAL INSTITUTE
Nominated by Basil El-Wazani

Toronto, ON

2018

Gina Keenan

Blackville School
Nominated by Amy Breau

Blackville, NB

2018

Abhinav Boyed

Glenforest Secondary School
Nominated by Aylisa Jatindranauth

Mississauga, ON

2018

Ching Ho Leung

MARKVILLE SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Heather Wager

MARKHAM, ON

2018

Hannah George

CLARENVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Michael Spurrell

CLARENVILLE, NL

2018

Alexander McAuley

South Grenville District High School
Nominated by Cindy Smith

Johnstown, ON

2018

Emily Deutsch

Magee Secondary
Nominated by Lynn Lercher

Vancouver, BC

2018

Josephine Kearney

Dr. GW Williams SS
Nominated by Mark Fuller

Aurora, ON

2018

Kirsten Entz

St. Mary's Catholic High School
Nominated by Tracy Copeland

Woodstock, ON

2018

Benjamin Corbett

Christ the King
Nominated by Christine Pavanetto

Georgetown, ON

2018

Blair Schafer

Vauxhall High School
Nominated by Garth Mouland

Vauxhall, AB

2018

Riley Barrett

Minnedosa Collegiate
Nominated by Heidi Atkinson

Minnedosa, MB

2018

Jordan Gillard

STOREFRONT ST. GABRIEL ILEARN CENTRE
Nominated by Cody Horb

ST ALBERT, AB

2018

Madison Dunham

KITSCOTY High School
Nominated by Valerie Paull

Kitscoty, AB

2018

Suvaena Laventhiran

KING CITY SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Dan Pedersen

KING CITY, ON

2018

Lyndsey Chesham

SALMON ARM SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Al Pugh

Salmon Arm, BC

2018

Calvin Heise

Sa-Hali secondary
Nominated by Joanne Simpson

Kamloops, BC

2018

Julia Cutt

Cowichan Secondary
Nominated by Charles Coleman

Duncan, BC

2018

Daniel Cabral

BRAMPTON CHRISTIAN SCHOOL
Nominated by Karen Davis

CALEDON, ON

2018

Emma Blewett

Central Elgin
Nominated by Jennifer Larocque

St. Thomas, ON

2018

Aniko von Wahl

HIGHLAND SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Rich Swanson

COMOX, BC

2018

Riley Sierhuis

ST. PAUL'S HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by David Owczar

Winnipeg, MB

2018

Saad Baig

Nelson Mandela High School
Nominated by Krishani Starnes

Calgary, AB

2018

Gloria Livingston

ECOLE LE RUISSEAU
Nominated by Serge Mesnil

BROOKS, AB

2018

Christina Tang

Vaughan Secondary School
Nominated by Andrew Gazaneo

Thornhill, ON

2018

Kasmira Warawa

ECOLE SECONDAIRE SAINTE MARGUERITE D'YOUVILLE
Nominated by Gillian Brinston-Kurschat

St Albert, AB

2018

Maxwell Wiebe

Collège Churchill
Nominated by Leanne Anderstedt

WINNIPEG, MB

2018

Joseph Borromeo

FATHER JOHN REDMOND CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Kevin Brazel

TORONTO, ON

2018

Sydney Corbett

Havergal College
Nominated by Heather Johnstone

Toronto, ON

2018

Matthew de La Bastide

Maple Leaf International School
Nominated by Anik Pharand

Petit Valley,

2018

Camille Silver

Napanee District Secondary School
Nominated by Shalane Kelsey

Napanee, ON

2018

Taylor Keefe

ERIC G. LAMBERT ALL GRADE PRIVATE SCHOOL
Nominated by STEVE POWER

CHURCHILL FALLS, NL

2018

Jackson Woloschuk

Albert E. Peacock Collegiate
Nominated by Corrie Lewis

Moose Jaw, SK

2018

Francis de Mello

Holy Trinity CSS
Nominated by Andrew Austin

Oshawa, ON

2018

Ashli Forbes

Hugh Boyd Secondary School
Nominated by Ravinder Johal

RICHMOND, BC

2018

Jacob Chen

Vancouver College
Nominated by Greg Accili

Vancouver, BC

2018

Michael Jiang

Unionville High School
Nominated by Stephanie Hawkins

Markham, ON

2018

Nathan Nichol

CHRISTIAN HOME EDUCATION ACROSS BC
Nominated by Stacy DeVries

Nelson, BC

2018

Sue Youn Kim

CHEMAINUS SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Jennie HIttinger

Chemainus, BC

2018

Marissa Medema

FP Walshe High School
Nominated by Christina Bazell

Fort Macleod, AB

2018

Petra Fontaine

Springs Christian Academy
Nominated by Kristi Peters

Winnipeg, MB

2018

Keemia Honarbakhsh

JEAN VANIER CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Clarissa Micallef

RICHMOND HILL, ON

2018

Johanna Jucutan

Archbishop Carney Regional Secondary
Nominated by David Santos

PORT COQUITLAM, BC

2018

Alex Tozer

MIRAMICHI VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Jennifer McFarlane

MIRAMICHI, NB

2018

Lauren Samycia

The Fernie Academy
Nominated by Nicole Yates

Fernie, BC

2018

Aidan Baksh

Leahurst College
Nominated by Robert Chatelain

Kingston, ON

2018

McKinnley Tate

Jacob Hespeler Secondary School
Nominated by Lisa Ruppenthal

Cambridge, ON

2018

Dylan Logan

DUNCAN MACMILLAN HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Tracy Walsh

SHEET HARBOUR, NS

2018

Zawadi Bunzigiye

ECOLE MGR-DE-CHARBONNEL
Nominated by Emad Mounir Zaki Awadalla

Toronto, ON

2018

Nathaniel Maguire

ASPENGROVE SCHOOL
Nominated by Jim Kingstone

LANTZVILLE, BC

2018

Chamena Srikanthan

Castlebrooke S.S.
Nominated by Rasulan Hoppie

Brampton, ON

2018

Quentin Weissenburger

Lycée Claudel
Nominated by Isabelle VEZINA

Ottawa, ON

2018

Justin Pautler

St. Thomas Aquinas Catholic Secondary School
Nominated by Mary Elizabeth Chen

London, ON

2018

Kohl Hedley

OPEONGO HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Janet Reiche

DOUGLAS, ON

2018

Ali Mehrassa-Uzel

Duchess Park Secondary School
Nominated by Kirk Elliot

Prince George, BC

2018

Cole Borntraeger

Southpointe Academy
Nominated by Susan Kirkwood

Delta, BC

2018

Abigail Rowsell

Indian River High School
Nominated by Christina Pelley

Springdale, NL

2018

Saad Baig

MARTINGROVE COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
Nominated by Jennifer Archer

Etobicoke, ON

2018

Ryan Kum

Garden City Collegiate
Nominated by Mike Peterson

Winnipeg, MB

2018

Gideon Dresser

LINDEN CHRISTIAN SCHOOL
Nominated by Cindy Bogusky

WINNIPEG, MB

2018

Adam Junck

ECOLE NOTRE DAME SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Rose McQuay

RED DEER, AB

2018

Aiden Serne

SIR WILFRID LAURIER SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by ROBERTE VINCENT

ORLEANS, ON

2018

Sebastian Claro

St. Joseph's Catholic High School
Nominated by Arlene Merkley

Barrie, ON

2018

David Onak

ST. Thomas Aquinas
Nominated by Loui Salituro

North Vancouver, BC

2018

Milena Markovich

King David High School
Nominated by Jodi Cristall

Vancouver, BC

2018

Teanna Shipton

Boundary Central Secondary School
Nominated by Lisa Baia

Midway, BC

2018

Amir Ali Barkam

WEST VANCOUVER SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Joanne Pohn

WEST VANCOUVER, BC

2018

Valery Tsenter

St.Jean DeBrebeuf CHS
Nominated by Patricia Nicoletti

Woodbridge, ON

2018

Zander Wells

COLLEGE LORETTE COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Suzanne Cormier

LORETTE, MB

2018

Nolan Macdonald

ST. JOSEPH SCHOOL
Nominated by Marcia Knox

EDMONTON, AB

2018

Kirklin Shea

LAKEWOOD ACADEMY
Nominated by Cathy Rowe

GLENWOOD, NL

2018

Manjyot Kalkat

TRANSCONA COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Cheryl Young

WINNIPEG, MB

2018

Tahmid Khan

Sir Winston Churchill High School
Nominated by Amy Behrens

Calgary, AB

2018

Jessica Lim

AGINCOURT COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
Nominated by snezana bacanin

TORONTO, ON

2018

Maria Mudassir

Eden High School
Nominated by Annie Mercier-Beaudoin

St. Catharines, ON

2018

Faouzia Ouihya

CARMAN COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Jacquie Metcalf

Carman, MB

2018

Emily Dawe

Holy Heart of Mary High School
Nominated by Boyd Perry

St. John's, NL

2018

Laara Banks

Middleton Regional High School
Nominated by Alison Arthur

Middleton, NS

2018

Benjamin Laurin

ST. MICHAEL SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Andrea Leroux

Stratford, ON

2018

Raphael Hotter

Marianopolis College
Nominated by Kathryn Fitzpatrick

Westmount, QC

2018

Madeline Orlando

Woodstock High
Nominated by Kim Burry

Woodstock, NB

2018

Juliette Leach

Etobicoke School of the Arts
Nominated by Laura Pong

Toronto, ON

2018

Danessa Beaudoin

ECOLE CATHOLIQUE NOUVEAU REGARD
Nominated by Michelle Charron

COCHRANE, ON

2018

Vlad Drelciuc

Collège de Bois-de-Boulogne
Nominated by Chantal Gingras

Montréal, QC

2018

Elias Bircher

Burnsview Secondary
Nominated by Pamela Cheng

Delta, BC

2018

Priyanka Surendra

Cardinal Carter Catholic High School
Nominated by Grace Cantarutti

Aurora, ON

2018

Félix Meunier

POLYVALENTE NICOLAS GATINEAU
Nominated by Isabelle Poirieri

GATINEAU, AB

2018

Jack Langille

North Colchester High School
Nominated by James Flynn

Tatamagouche, NS

2018

Ryan Zazo

École secondaire Étienne-Brûlé
Nominated by Samuel Everitt

North York, ON

2018

Nathaniel McCallum

NOTRE DAME COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Jason Sekura

HIGH RIVER, AB

2018

Victoria Lu

Central Peel Secondary School
Nominated by Simona Matei

Brampton, ON

2018

Anusika Nijher

HOLY CROSS REGIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Maura Keenan

SURREY, BC

2018

Carmen Engele

CARROT RIVER HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Krysta Shemrock

Carrot River, SK

2018

Aalia Khan

Rick Hansen Secondary
Nominated by Sunitha Podur

Mississauga, ON

2018

Kaden Baskerville

Major Pratt
Nominated by Tammy McCulloch

Russell, MB

2018

Adam Vandenbussche

Lower Canada College
Nominated by Kimberly Tulloch Wynn

MONTREAL, QC

2018

Chey Zwicker

St. Joseph's Collegiate
Nominated by Anita Burnett

Brooks, AB

2018

Hudson Mealy

BOISSEVAIN SCHOOL
Nominated by Allan Hicks

Killarney, MB

2018

Clinton Macadam

Carihi Secondary School
Nominated by Maralyn Lloyd

Campbell River, BC

2018

Shayla Olafson

KINDERSLEY COMPOSITE HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Heidi Marchant

KINDERSLEY, SK

2018

Kai English

Bowness High School
Nominated by Jean Lee

Calgary, AB

2018

Taylor Pacholko

KINISTINO SCHOOL
Nominated by Sheldon Larson

KINISTINO, SK

2018

Max Zhu

SOUTHWOOD SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Karen Krawchyk

CAMBRIDGE, ON

2018

Matti Brannagan

ECOLE SECONDAIRE L'ESSOR
Nominated by Marc Dubois

TECUMSEH, ON

2018

Madeleine MacIsaac-Sun

MARY WARD CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Cindy Burley

TORONTO, ON

2018

Anna Wood

ST. IGNATIUS SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Frank Carpino

THUNDER BAY, ON

2018

Reshani Abayasekara

HOLY NAME OF MARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Sandy Reason

BRAMPTON, ON

2018

Dawson Kletke

RIVER EAST COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Paul Anderson

WINNIPEG, MB

2018

Rachel Easson

DUNCAN CHRISTIAN SCHOOL
Nominated by Deb Spencer

Duncan, BC

2018

Liam Croft

WESTSIDE SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Christine Kirkland

ORANGEVILLE, ON

2018

Alexander Bendel

LeRoy School
Nominated by Annette Zentner

LeRoy, SK

2018

Cody Campbell

Cole Harbour District High School
Nominated by Rhonda McLean

Dartmouth, NS

2018

Adrianna D'Sa

MONSIGNOR PAUL DWYER HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Catherine Maugeri-Schuck

OSHAWA, ON

2018

Jehan Irfan

FRENCH SHORE ACADEMY
Nominated by Darryl Fost

Port Saunders, NL

2018

Rachel McConnell

St Joseph High School
Nominated by Tanya Becker

Saskatoon, SK

2018

Jenna Smith

LUMSDEN HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Lanna Abbott

Lumsden, SK

2018

Alex Janes

Prince of Wales Collegiate
Nominated by Verna Hancock

St. John's, NL

2018

Angela Dietz

St. David Catholic Secondary School
Nominated by Kristen Dietrich

Waterloo, ON

2018

Vani Sharma

Welland Centennial Secondary School
Nominated by Domenic Sardella

Welland, ON

2018

Danica Jones

Thousand Islands Secondary School
Nominated by Rosemarie Hughes-Dendy

Brockville, ON

2018

Mirza Nahiyan

Cedarbrae Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Suzanne Beck

Toronto, ON

2018

Courtney Langmead

Holy Trinity High
Nominated by Sharon Brenton

Torbay, NL

2018

Nathan Klassen

GUELPH COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Angela Snell

GUELPH, ON

2018

Ana Fernandez-Galliano

IMMACULATA HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Kristan Taylor

Ottawa, ON

2018

Olivia Laureijs

Ecole St. Patrick High School
Nominated by Alicia Larade

Yellowknife, NT

2018

Cornelia Cameron

Buck Mountain Central School
Nominated by Judy Miller

Buck Lake, AB

2018

John Dao

SIR WINSTON CHURCHILL COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Lorraine Christy

Thunder Bay, ON

2018

Tyson Keddie

Old Scona Academic
Nominated by Ann Mah

Edmonton, AB

2018

Advait Maybhate

Sir John A. Macdonald Secondary School
Nominated by Greg Todd

Waterloo, ON

2018

Caleb Spencer

MOUNT BAKER SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Darrell Taylor

CRANBROOK, BC

2018

Matthew McConnell

College Beliveau
Nominated by Elizabeth Mittelstadt

Winnipeg, MB

2018

Adam Prus-Czarnecki

Lillian Osborne High School
Nominated by Norma Hartley

Edmonton, AB

2018

Shawn Tanner

WALKERVILLE COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
Nominated by Anna LaPorte

WINDSOR, ON

2018

Haris Khan

DARTMOUTH HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Jennifer Adams

DARTMOUTH, NS

2018

Hayden Epp

UMEI Christian High School
Nominated by Sonya Bedal

Leamington, ON

2018

Sara Murrin

Dr. John Hugh Gillis Regional High School
Nominated by Charles MacDonald

Antigonish, NS

2018

Kim Lahaie

College Montmorency
Nominated by Christina Deraps

Laval, QC

2018

Jocelyn Cao

ALBERT CAMPBELL COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
Nominated by Philip Buck

TORONTO, ON

2018

Jack Wawrow

Holy Names Catholic High School
Nominated by Lisa Polidori

Windsor, ON

2018

Sasha Bell

Ursula Franklin Academy
Nominated by Ali Callegarini

Toronto, ON

2018

Rene Czemeres

CUPAR SCHOOL
Nominated by Bill Birns

CUPAR, SK

2018

Muaaz Mahmud

Rick Hansen Secondary School
Nominated by Michelle Myers

Abbotsford, BC

2018

Hadass Moyal

Bnei Akiva Schools Ulpanat Orot
Nominated by Hillel Rapp

Toronto, ON

2018

Kayla Thomson

Central Kings Rural High School
Nominated by Nova Keddy

Cambridge, NS

2018

Lev McKinney

EBUS ACADEMY
Nominated by Chris Mushumanski

VANDERHOOF, BC

2018

Stefan Esquivel

Shawnigan Lake School
Nominated by Hannah Gottfried

Victoria, BC

2018

Tori Rendall

Loreburn Central School
Nominated by Jill Long

Loreburn, SK

2018

Braden Bakker

Hamilton District Christian HS
Nominated by James Apers

Ancaster, ON

2018

Azraa Banka

Tamanawis Secondary
Nominated by Ken McMaster

Surrey, BC

2018

Madison Santos

Bloor Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Leela Acharya

Toronto, ON

2018

Kyrissa Stoddart

Western Kings District High School}
Nominated by Deborah Briand

Auburn, NS

2018

Logan Elliott

ST. PETERS SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Marcia Winkelman

Barrie, ON

2018

Christian Awad

Philopateer Christian Collage
Nominated by Katie Wloka-Patterson

Mississauga, ON

2018

Amber Sayed

TEMPO SCHOOL
Nominated by Richard Slevinsky

EDMONTON, AB

2018

Wen-Xi Donald Tam

Johnston Heights Secondary
Nominated by Harriet Tuey

Surrey, BC

2018

Mathieu Chayer

Cégep régional de Lanaudière - L'Assomption Campus
Nominated by Mariline V. Dufour

L'Assomption, AB

2018

Mackenzie Van Vliet

Notre Dame College School
Nominated by Angela Belcastro

Welland, ON

2018

Cameron Dean

ANDERSON COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Jenine Yellowlees

WHITBY, ON

2018

Adelaide Smith

Horton High School
Nominated by George Armstrong

R.R. 1 Wolfville, NS

2018

Sneha Miskin

Bluevale Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Paul Moffatt

Waterloo, ON

2018

James Fletcher

Mentor College
Nominated by Eva Muresan

Mississauga, ON

2018

Emily Staub

Waterloo Oxford D.S.S
Nominated by J. Shipp

Baden, ON

2018

Joseph Augustine

North and South Esk Regional
Nominated by Shelley Ward-Cain

Sunny Corner, NB

2018

yoovi vasudev

Sands Secondary
Nominated by Susan Deane

Delta, BC

2018

Reina Li

Ecole Panorama Ridge Secondary
Nominated by Charlene Egitto

Surrey, BC

2018

Mirza Hussain

Saint John High School
Nominated by Tracy Lutz

Saint John, NB

2018

Xingying Chen

Sisler High School
Nominated by Colin Tribula

Winnipeg, MB

2018

Jaxon Mayo

Baltimore School Complex
Nominated by Jennifer Gosse

Ferryland, NL

2018

Caitlyn Waterhouse

NAICAM SCHOOL
Nominated by Tammy Riel

Naicam, SK

2018

Samuel Bonnell

Coast Mountain Academy
Nominated by Melahnie Moodie

Squamish, BC

2018

Jane Le

HAROLD M. BRATHWAITE SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Sophia Chaudhery

BRAMPTON, ON

2018

Vicky Huang

WESTMOUNT COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
Nominated by Cynthia Jackson Tutolo

VAUGHAN, ON

2018

Jillian Moen

Beattie School of the Arts
Nominated by Ellen McMillan

Kamloops, BC

2018

Rachel Barton

St. Mary Catholic Secondary School
Nominated by Jane Anne Egan

Cobourg, ON

2018

Daniel Hoogsteen

Nelson High School
Nominated by Peter Bird

Burlington, ON

2018

savannah Felix

MURDOCH MACKAY COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Wes Warren

WINNIPEG, MB

2018

Vaidehee Lanke

Aden Bowman Collegiate
Nominated by Shane Wingert

Saskatoon, SK

2018

Kirsten Campbell

North Island Secondary School
Nominated by Nina Mitchell

Port McNeill, BC

2018

Ryan Hurd

Great Lakes Secondary School
Nominated by Karen L'Heureux

SARNIA, ON

2018

Luke Porter

ST. KEVIN'S HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Amanda Dodd

GOULDS, NL

2018

Benjamin Camplin

DR. MARTIN LEBOLDUS HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Rhonda Horvath

REGINA, SK

2018

Isabel Nelson

North Delta Secondary
Nominated by Carla Rizzardo

Delta, BC

2018

Liam Roche

École secondaire publique Omer-Deslauriers
Nominated by Dominique Vielleuse

Ottawa, ON

2018

Phillip Soetebeer

Canterbury High School
Nominated by Jeff Tompkins

Canterbury, NB

2018

William Lee

NORTHERN COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Mark Scott

SARNIA, ON

2018

Mila Veljanovska

ECOLE SAMUEL DE CHAMPLAIN
Nominated by Nathalie Losier

SAINT-JEAN, NB

2018

Kathryn O'Melia

GOVERNOR SIMCOE SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Tim Tope

ST CATHARINES, ON

2018

Sankalp Saini

Campbell Collegiate
Nominated by Roger Lepage

Regina, SK

2018

Adam Gareau

HOLY ROSARY HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Cameron Steuart

LLOYDMINSTER, AB

2018

Landon Kohle

CUDWORTH SCHOOL
Nominated by Melanie Macpherson

CUDWORTH, SK

2018

Thanushon Sivakaran

Stephen Lewis Secondary School
Nominated by Marjorie Hopper

Mississauga, ON

2018

Le Narceus Capili

ARCHBISHOP O'LEARY HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Alma Lopez

Edmonton, AB

2018

Lily Charette

G.P. Vanier Secondary School
Nominated by Julie Shields

Courtenay, BC

2018

Debby Oladimeji

Holy Trinity High School
Nominated by Salome Kamphof

Fort McMurray, AB

2018

Shivam Bhatt

École secondaire publique L'Héritage
Nominated by Wendy Lalancette

Cornwall, ON

2018

Katrine Elise Perich

École Maurice-Lavallée
Nominated by Marie-Claude Laroche

Edmonton, AB

2018

Teresa Gawargy

COLLEGE CATHOLIQUE FRANCO-OUEST
Nominated by Sophie Tourigny

Nepean, ON

2018

Sonya Breault

ECOLE SECONDAIRE CATHOLIQUE STE-MARIE
Nominated by Martin Breault

New Liskeard, ON

2018

Ethan Luce

ROBERT F HALL CATHOLIC SCHOOL
Nominated by Nadine Trofymowych

CALEDON EAST, ON

2018

Julia Harper

ST. JOSEPH CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Pamela Martin

GRANDE PRAIRIE, AB

2018

Alex Ference

ST. GEORGE'S SCHOOL
Nominated by Christine Wessler

VANCOUVER, BC

2018

Kirti Saxena

Erindale Secondary School
Nominated by Kristine Bridgman

Mississauga, ON

2018

Tasnia Nabil

Vincent Massey
Nominated by Heather Perissinotti

Windsor, ON

2018

Julia Azzi

Sir Robert Borden High School
Nominated by Mark Mullins

Ottawa, ON

2018

Matthew McParland

ST. JOSEPH-SCOLLARD HALL CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Michael King

NORTH BAY, ON

2018

Connor MacDonald

Springhill Junior Senior High
Nominated by Bernadine Conron

Springhill, NS

2018

Alexandros-Petros Noussis

Auburn Drive High School
Nominated by Laurel Mackenzie

Dartmouth, NS

2018

Haley Nichols

Didsbury High School
Nominated by Todd Klein

Didsbury, AB

2018

Selina Hsu

Don Mills Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Ryan Gibson

Toronto, ON

2018

Kaylee Scheerschmidt

Airdrie Koinonia Christian School
Nominated by Matthew Prebble

Airdrie, AB

2018

Lucas Harvey

John Abbott College
Nominated by Valerie Desprey

Sainte-Anne-de-Bellevue, QC

2018

Samantha Maryann Nicholls

NANCY CAMPBELL COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
Nominated by GORDON NAYLOR

Stratford, ON

2018

Audrey Bélanger

ECOLE CITE-DES-JEUNES A M SORMANY
Nominated by Anik Pettigrew

EDMUNDSTON, NB

2018

Zacchaeus Laliberté

Redeemer Christian High School
Nominated by Jason Grootenboer

Ottawa, ON

2018

Emma Fantin

OUR LADY OF LOURDES CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Chantal Smiley

GUELPH, ON

2018

Michael Qin

Bell High School
Nominated by Steve Collins

Nepean, ON

2018

Armin Dela Cruz

ST. MARCELLINUS SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by DAVE ROPRET

MISSISSAUGA, ON

2018

John Ogilvie

Avon View High School
Nominated by Jan Fraser

Windsor, NS

2018

Steven Vansevenandt

Morinville Community High School
Nominated by Susanne Christensen

Morinville, AB

2018

Leila Angelah Bautista

Prince Andrew High
Nominated by Adrienne Glasgow-Slawter

Dartmouth, NS

2018

Nusayba Sultana

PICKERING HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Tania Craig

AJAX, ON

2018

Hannah Levit

GRAY ACADEMY OF JEWISH EDUCATION
Nominated by Lindsey Leipsic

WINNIPEG, MB

2018

Brian Pitzel

CLAVET COMPOSITE SCHOOL
Nominated by Brendan O'Reilly

CLAVET, SK

2018

Quinn Hodges

Swift Current Comprehensive High School
Nominated by Melanie Arntsen

Swift Current, SK

2018

Maja Witter

Armbrae Academy
Nominated by Ally Read

Halifax, NS

2018

Nadia Chetwynd

DRUMLIN HEIGHTS SCHOOL
Nominated by Rhoda Mosley

GLENWOOD, NS

2018

Ryan Chang

Richmond Green Secondary School
Nominated by Elyse Blicker

Richmond Hill, ON

2018

Rose Goldfarb

Widdifield Secondary School
Nominated by Jennifer Tanner

North Bay, ON

2018

Kaileigh Rowe

Glace Bay High School
Nominated by Margot O'Leary

Glace Bay, NS

2018

Matthew Vandenberghe

KILLARNEY SCHOOL
Nominated by David Riley

KILLARNEY, MB